25.3K(top 0.1%)
papers
540.4K(top 0.1%)
citations
178(top 0.1%)
h-index
281(top 0.1%)
g-index
29.7K
all documents
588.3K
doc citations
18.3K
citing journals

Top Journals (by citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1PLoS ONE67520,711100132
2International Journal of Molecular Sciences3818,411912
3Scientific Reports3777,833124211
4Journal of Agricultural and Food Chemistry1587,4372733
5Oncotarget2296,8701716
6The American Journal of Chinese Medicine2436,18411
7Nature Genetics185,255359464
8Food and Chemical Toxicology1155,139103
9Evidence-based Complementary and Alternative Medicine2825,04733
10Autophagy95,039198514
11Journal of Ethnopharmacology1374,8851011
12Environmental Toxicology1973,88411
13Journal of Cellular Physiology1053,6901323
14Cancer Letters613,5244226
15BMC Cancer1043,3491510
16Lancet, The143,3221.0K868
17Molecules2033,2531535
18Nature63,1031.8K1.3K
19Oncology Reports1383,05533
20Nature Communications343,010678673
21Medicine (United States)2572,9851217
22Anticancer Research1622,89543
23Toxicology and Applied Pharmacology812,7972030
24Life Sciences672,7855031
25Nature Cell Biology62,775227142
26Tumor Biology1292,74446
27Journal of Experimental and Clinical Cancer Research552,65499
28European Journal of Pharmacology902,6494256
29Biochemical Pharmacology572,6076964
30International Immunopharmacology1142,58746
31BioMed Research International1762,516716
32Computers and Education72,48817017
33Molecular Medicine Reports1612,4521211
34Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications992,358179290
34International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health1902,3585690
36Cell Death and Disease742,3262636
37World Journal of Gastroenterology952,2771114
38Oncogene372,262185226
39BioMedicine (Taiwan982,22811
40Journal of Hazardous Materials552,119110221
41Journal of Biological Chemistry392,113668760
42International Journal of Oncology722,04984
43Food Chemistry532,045153222
44Journal of the American Society of Nephrology: JASN71,947364152
45Cell Transplantation501,85764
46Archives of Toxicology451,8212230
47Cancer Cell81,770147187
48BMC Complementary and Alternative Medicine641,751611
49Biomaterials161,748339331
50Molecular Nutrition and Food Research261,6773124
51Biomedicine and Pharmacotherapy681,6752734
52International Journal of Cancer371,660238278
53Science of the Total Environment551,658346495
54Journal of Cellular and Molecular Medicine741,6571626
55BMC Public Health571,645124139
56Journal of Biomedical Science481,6341310
57Free Radical Biology and Medicine331,61892141
58Lancet Oncology, The71,585436502
59Planta Medica581,5692420
60Journal of Natural Products401,5436968
61Clinical Cancer Research141,542413304
62Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America211,5329621.3K
63Frontiers in Pharmacology1121,5041841
64Phytomedicine571,499716
65Frontiers in Oncology1011,4962233
66International Journal of Molecular Medicine661,4891313
67Cancer Research301,464338466
67Journal of Molecular Neuroscience541,46477
69Science51,4611.8K1.6K
70Environmental Health Perspectives201,456128197
71Neurochemical Research541,4411922
72Neurochemistry International311,4023118
73Nutrients651,401104144
74Molecular Cancer201,3962641
75Brain Research441,368280372
76Journal of Immunology311,366471555
76Materials Science and Engineering C361,3666177
76Oxidative Medicine and Cellular Longevity651,3661024
79Frontiers in Immunology651,353130231
80OncoTargets and Therapy821,3331011
81Cancer Science361,3135050
82Cellular Physiology and Biochemistry461,2651736
83Neuroscience Letters651,22998252
84Journal of Medicinal Chemistry191,225309257
85Journal of Nutritional Biochemistry281,2231724
86Pediatrics51,198842417
87Theranostics291,1884155
88Biological Psychiatry101,183367235
89Journal of Pineal Research131,1814232
90British Journal of Pharmacology371,167130223
91Journal of Cellular Biochemistry521,1613282
92Molecular Neurobiology401,1572243
93New England Journal of Medicine41,154735962
94Phytotherapy Research371,1513044
95Journal of Translational Medicine341,1482536
96Molecular Cell71,131303325
97Cancers761,1197185
98Journal of the Formosan Medical Association751,1141515
99Polymers511,1138659
100Acta Pharmacologica Sinica371,0973128
101Toxicology Letters381,0924241
102Gastroenterology271,071225541
102Environmental Research271,071129131
104International Journal of Cardiology411,066167139
105Marine Drugs501,0592346
106Oncology Letters811,0441921
107Frontiers in Psychiatry481,0284142
108BMC Psychiatry431,0222753
109International Journal of Biological Sciences409931020
110British Journal of Cancer10992553389
111Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry31981135155
112Journal of Clinical Oncology29974897659
113Liver Cancer59713211
114JAMA Oncology4970323434
115Antiviral Research696921133
116FEBS Letters24965437451
116BMC Infectious Diseases359657873
118In Vivo9996422
119Environmental Pollution34955155325
119Journal of Biomedical Materials Research - Part A1395517181
121Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry399543045
122Aging609361748
123Redox Biology199242034
124Molecular Therapy - Nucleic Acids269221212
125Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation22918320180
126American Journal of Human Genetics10913430557
127Cell Stem Cell2891294174
128BMJ Open79887146222
129Medical Oncology338861514
130Brain2883886404
131Journal of Clinical Medicine778816689
132Liver International1287317177
133Molecular Carcinogenesis42867922
134Neurobiology of Aging8863310177
135Mathematics618432516
136Hepatology15841379527
137World Journal of Clinical Cases20832121
138Biological Trace Element Research458302532
139Lung Cancer208229271
140International Journal of Nursing Studies148069377
141Oral Oncology248054254
142International Journal of Medical Sciences59800310
143Cell17941.1K864
144Journal of Cerebral Blood Flow and Metabolism7791278173
145Journal of Clinical Investigation7783423479
146Experimental and Therapeutic Medicine657792320
147Journal of Biomolecular Structure and Dynamics217787526
148Acta Biomaterialia17765180245
149Medical Science Monitor397543625
150FASEB Journal121748205469
151European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry29747139210
152Cancer Chemotherapy and Pharmacology1774411671
153Carcinogenesis18743159218
153Cells537433164
155Journal of Functional Foods407381036
156Gut10737439491
156British Journal of Nutrition20737173208
158Brain Research Bulletin2473358102
159Environment International22732126293
160Cellular Signalling187285271
161Neuroscience29727235425
162Journal of Food and Drug Analysis3072449
163International Journal of Pharmaceutics16723329304
164Building and Environment9719235148
165Journal of Affective Disorders34718155332
166Nucleic Acids Research15710545697
167Lancet Respiratory Medicine,the4706263236
168Chemico-Biological Interactions286903461
169Journal of Neuroscience Research18689149161
170Journal of Cancer Research and Clinical Oncology226887650
171Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters28686187214
172Head and Neck2967570117
173Human and Experimental Toxicology24673910
174Frontiers in Neuroscience26672110116
175Antioxidants456672646
176Gene29664167291
177Taiwanese Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology4966296
178Cancer Management and Research396581714
179Biological and Pharmaceutical Bulletin1965611496
180Journal of Microbiology, Immunology and Infection386501617
181Journal of Neuroinflammation1564467119
182Annals of the Rheumatic Diseases23638454539
183Journal of Clinical Laboratory Analysis31635106
183Apoptosis: an International Journal on Programmed Cell Death156351123
183Diabetes/Metabolism Research and Reviews663512262
186Chinese Medical Journal1126213041
187Journal of Controlled Release9613337357
188Integrative Cancer Therapies2861225
189Stem Cells8611227258
189Chemosphere29611377748
191Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular Cell Research1860987157
192Journal of Hepatology14606297409
192Journal of Cancer396062329
194Environmental Science and Pollution Research43605227446
195Mediators of Inflammation226043354
195BMC Gastroenterology176042919
197Chemical and Pharmaceutical Bulletin276007481
198Journal of Clinical Endocrinology and Metabolism13599561673
199Health and Quality of Life Outcomes205972265
200Vaccine17593387394
201Neuropharmacology19587156216
202International Journal of Antimicrobial Agents185786399
203Frontiers in Cellular Neuroscience155746254
204Osteoporosis International24573112258
205Cancer Medicine305703741
206Phytochemistry16567371383
207Clinical and Experimental Pharmacology and Physiology215615148
208Journal of Alternative and Complementary Medicine295601128
209BMC Medical Education265503550
210Critical Care5549642326
211Journal of Materials Science: Materials in Medicine1454811797
212Frontiers in Microbiology23546410597
213Human Pathology1754399144
213Annals of Translational Medicine325434536
215Drug Design, Development and Therapy225372427
216Frontiers in Molecular Neuroscience185361836
217Toxicology2053169158
218Cell Reports11526389468
219Journal of Virology10525648697
219Journal of Pathology10525231294
219Environmental Toxicology and Pharmacology135253326
222Atmospheric Environment19524245448
223Journal of Neurochemistry13521431535
224Colloids and Surfaces B: Biointerfaces16517194245
225Journal of Vascular Surgery10515382254
226Journal of Pharmacy and Pharmacology21514122126
226Frontiers in Endocrinology305144589
228Clinica Chimica Acta2951394185
228Archives of Pharmacal Research115138161
230Geriatrics and Gerontology International185112521
231Journal of Medical Internet Research14510155213
232Journal of Hematology and Oncology650910173
233Cancer Biology and Therapy135055854
233Nutrition and Cancer215052256
235Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy17504448647
236Experimental Cell Research22503214347
237Behavioural Brain Research16498225300
237Journal of Occupational Health18498128
239PLoS Genetics5495611637
240Journal of Gastroenterology and Hepatology (Australia)22494120165
241International Journal of Biological Macromolecules20492337469
242Molecular Biology Reports234877557
242Toxicology Mechanisms and Methods3487973
244Anesthesiology14482206350
245Computers in Human Behavior7481289311
246Medical Physics25476280255
246Aerosol and Air Quality Research154764924
248Diabetes Research and Clinical Practice2047583120
248Frontiers in Cellular and Infection Microbiology1347511582
250Materials22470502377
250Pharmacological Research9470179149
252Internal Medicine334697855
253Bioscience, Biotechnology and Biochemistry22468108114
254Journal of Nanobiotechnology446215349
255Journal of Clinical Nursing17460134123
256Psychopharmacology15457262361
256Food and Function3045749122
258International Journal of Radiation Oncology Biology Physics22455432455
258Journal of Oral Pathology and Medicine134559276
258Cellular and Molecular Neurobiology194552949
261Frontiers in Cell and Developmental Biology304535183
262International Archives of Occupational and Environmental Health144528367
262Archives of Gerontology and Geriatrics104528439
264Journal of Periodontology17451140216
265Biomolecules174508874
266Frontiers in Aging Neuroscience294492884
267Cancer Cell International274471933
268International Journal of Clinical Practice304443155
269Toxicology in Vitro174404589
270Journal of Advanced Nursing15436193254
270The Journal of Nursing Research: JNR14436147
272Trends in Neurosciences1433445288
273European Journal of Radiology16431116144
274Journal of Clinical Microbiology9430625707
274Inflammatory Bowel Diseases2643077237
276JAMA Psychiatry3428286264
276Journal of Toxicology and Environmental Health - Part A: Current Issues154289192
278International Journal of Stroke10427112135
279Journal of Alzheimer's Disease8426439301
280Ecotoxicology and Environmental Safety2942585320
280BMC Health Services Research25425170238
282IEEE Access36424664997
282Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery3342471182
282Frontiers in Physics15424174
285Biomacromolecules6420411350
286Pharmacogenomics104195644
287International Journal of Engineering Science641720982
288Nutrition and Metabolism54157022
289Journal of Surgical Research21412184184
289Clinical Endocrinology4412527290
291Annals of Surgical Oncology18411226349
292Cell Death and Differentiation11409157365
293Journal of International Medical Research334082932
294Virus Research16407105140
295Journal of Pediatric Surgery17404203211
296RSC Advances304026931.0K
296Laryngoscope12402292305
298Nature Medicine24018571.1K
299Inhalation Toxicology133992952
300Cancer6398884889
301Carbohydrate Polymers9396531656
301Journal of the Science of Food and Agriculture18396209287
303Antioxidants and Redox Signaling5393296313
304Chinese Journal of Physiology4439143
305Journal of Thermal Analysis and Calorimetry24390152170
306Metabolism: Clinical and Experimental12389191243
307ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces123888961.0K
307American Journal of Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine7388475711
309Blood203851.2K1.3K
309Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular Basis of Disease1338595203
311Inflammation163833844
312Cell Discovery238110130
313Journal of Endodontics8380200202
314Glia3378413246
315Cancer Immunology, Immunotherapy13376115166
315Diagnostic Pathology26376510
317American Journal of Pathology6375468548
318Journal of Chromatography A19374512714
319Journal of Food Biochemistry113736012
320Human Molecular Genetics8372522734
321Digestive and Liver Disease737015565
322Infection and Immunity12369408587
323International Journal of Biometeorology736815478
323Skin Research and Technology73683924
325Journal of Materials Science and Technology1536671105
326Psychiatry and Clinical Neurosciences143657054
327EBioMedicine11364135174
328Sleep10363349354
328BMC Musculoskeletal Disorders2536385150
328Immunobiology736311368
328Neurotoxicity Research163632244
332Journal of Traditional and Complementary Medicine1836227
333Acta Tropica4361398137
333Journal of the Chinese Medical Association35361916
335Pediatrics and Neonatology163601610
336Clinical and Experimental Medicine13358104
337Molecular and Cellular Biology6357530641
337DNA and Cell Biology213571436
339Kidney International8353463607
340NeuroToxicology1435250110
341Journal of Chromatography B: Analytical Technologies in the Biomedical and Life Sciences14351164222
342Cell Cycle13350155225
343International Journal of Nanomedicine15349103218
343Prostate10349164179
345Mayo Clinic Proceedings1034892165
345European Journal of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging9348239273
347Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology11346443570
348Obesity Reviews5345180222
349Brain, Behavior, and Immunity14344119238
350Journal of Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery14343339427
351Biomedicines413401931
352Molecular Cancer Therapeutics9336178259
353Surgical Endoscopy and Other Interventional Techniques5334630412
354Surface and Coatings Technology12331449486
355Knee Surgery, Sports Traumatology, Arthroscopy8330214173
355Malaria Journal14330183217
355World Journal of Surgical Oncology233302230
358Electrophoresis11327314314
358Gastric Cancer63279178
360Journal of Neurology13326256316
360Journal of Materials Chemistry B10326240283
362Frontiers in Physiology21325229369
363Stroke12324453636
364Neural Regeneration Research363231128
365Journal of Epidemiology193223969
366Bone7321403408
366European Journal of Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases2032192245
366Journal of Immunology Research163212131
366Environmental Health932166114
370American Journal of Cancer Research2232073
371Advanced Materials4319899997
372Pharmacology Biochemistry and Behavior8318317292
372Composite Structures9318402382
372Journal of Orthopaedic Research10318210279
372Molecular Oncology123183583
376British Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery233166566
376Indoor Air831681100
378Asian Pacific Journal of Cancer Prevention283155271
379British Journal of Dermatology11314492593
380Atherosclerosis19313307512
380Journal of General Virology8313417447
380Lipids in Health and Disease153133161
383CNS Neuroscience and Therapeutics63127636
384Frontiers in Medicine573111586
384Cardiovascular Diabetology1331148111
386Human Vaccines and Immunotherapeutics183105090
387RNA Biology430916779
388Molecular Immunology11306202243
388Progress in Neuro-Psychopharmacology and Biological Psychiatry11306150224
390Journal of Applied Physiology11305381512
391Fertility and Sterility13304468559
391Stem Cell Research and Therapy1630444125
393Clinical Science12303170256
393Cell and Bioscience153031523
395Ultrasound in Medicine and Biology15302165210
396Human Reproduction9301361491
397PeerJ28300104296
398Cell Proliferation122994763
399Nanoscale8298759834
400Schizophrenia Bulletin3296502283
400Virology Journal1429660108
400Journal of the Taiwan Institute of Chemical Engineers2529636127
400Hepatobiliary and Pancreatic Diseases International352961020
404Analytica Chimica Acta9295686720
404Digestive Diseases and Sciences19295173352
406Journal of Alloys and Compounds82941.3K1.1K
406European Journal of Human Genetics3294633389
406Nature Immunology2294455601
409Sleep Medicine11293126187
409Journal of Electromyography and Kinesiology229333795
411British Journal of Ophthalmology4291507314
412Respiratory Research9290155190
413Schizophrenia Research7288381397
413European Journal of Nutrition9288140166
415Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology B: Biology11287107207
416Human Mutation4286646578
416Genetics and Molecular Research322863844
416Acupuncture in Medicine18286613
419Clinical Rheumatology1728599144
419Translational Neurodegeneration8285716
421Anesthesia and Analgesia10284365417
422American Journal of Gastroenterology34283259585
423Frontiers in Neurology26282141281
424Tohoku Journal of Experimental Medicine162815035
425Chest52801.0K906
426Medical Engineering and Physics4279277120
427Sensors232776721.0K
428Environmental Science & Technology52759491.0K
428Journal of Physical Therapy Science1327511953
430Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery10274242270
430Public Health727417387
430BMC Microbiology11274105223
430Psychiatry Research - Neuroimaging5274202152
434QJM - Monthly Journal of the Association of Physicians292732487
435European Archives of Oto-Rhino-Laryngology17272137166
436International Journal of Colorectal Disease1327180117
437Leukemia Research9270219157
438Journal of Psychiatric Research9269222311
438Journal of Pharmacological Sciences152695178
438Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - General Subjects8269389426
441Journal of Dentistry4268227172
442Journal of Dental Research7267273309
442Regulatory Toxicology and Pharmacology626711897
444Arthritis Research and Therapy9266236347
444Rheumatology International12266106117
446Bioresource Technology32651.3K1.1K
446Journal of Stroke and Cerebrovascular Diseases1226514094
446Complementary Therapies in Medicine202651550
449Entropy3264937162
449European Journal of Clinical Investigation15264107207
449Respirology1426484155
449Food and Agricultural Immunology5264494
453Journal of Neuro-Oncology10263233295
453Clinical Oral Investigations1826383127
455Chemical Research in Toxicology9262157221
455Nutrition11262105235
457Research in Developmental Disabilities1626075165
457Symmetry18260172124
457Psychology Research and Behavior Management1326025
460Angewandte Chemie - International Edition62591.1K1.3K
461Transplantation6257780563
461Process Biochemistry12257138302
461Brazilian Journal of Medical and Biological Research132575261
461BMC Nephrology182574099
465Current Neuropharmacology12256745
466Natural Product Communications592551425
467European Journal of Neurology12254226357
467Neuropsychiatric Disease and Treatment242541360
467Forensic Science International: Genetics142543780
470Molecular Endocrinology4253265300
470Endocrine122538190
470Stem Cells and Development7253132181
473Thyroid9252160292
473Diagnostics1325217363
475Cell Biochemistry and Function202501039
475BMC Pharmacology12501344
477Anti-Cancer Drugs92495852
478Journal of Optimization Theory and Applications2624854198
479Clinical Nutrition9247214345
479Circulation Journal17247101161
479American Journal of Physiology - Renal Physiology14247167295
479Bioorganic Chemistry2424742143
483Diabetologia7246451706
483Neuropsychopharmacology2246559462
483Kaohsiung Journal of Medical Sciences182461411
486Peritoneal Dialysis International6244213130
487Journal of Medical Virology20243134415
487Molecular Psychiatry5243473682
487Pharmacological Reports192431630
487Global Ecology and Biogeography1243712481
491European Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences9242186257
491Computer Methods and Programs in Biomedicine12242104229
491Nephrology152425358
491Acta Cardiologica Sinica212421514
495Endocrinology6241635716
495Thrombosis and Haemostasis9241346369
497Journal of Antimicrobial Chemotherapy7240533597
497Cytokine1524073239
499Journal of Craniofacial Surgery3723939103
500International Journal of Hygiene and Environmental Health62378893
500Cancer and Metastasis Reviews1237279148
500Journal of Digestive Diseases52374927
503BMC Neuroscience8236150111
503Bioscience Reports1723644106
503Free Radical Research8236108186
506Tetrahedron13235657823
506Journal of Magnetic Resonance Imaging14235212395
506Journal of Periodontal Research1223594154
506Frontiers of Medicine62352922
510Peptides8234288328
510Journal of Viral Hepatitis6234230229
512Journal of the American College of Cardiology32331.2K1.3K
512Surgery7233309330
512Journal of Bone and Mineral Research3233631627
515Obesity7232310414
515Molecular Pharmaceutics10232174282
515Immunotherapy62323218
515International Journal of Clinical and Experimental Pathology242321920
519FEMS Microbiology Letters5231768570
520Virchows Archiv Fur Pathologische Anatomie Und Physiologie Und Fur Klinische Medizin6230286231
520Supportive Care in Cancer14230234383
522Clinical Therapeutics11229123194
523Metabolic Brain Disease522814071
524Journal of Nutrition6227501619
525ACS Nano42269101.1K
525Shock6226245182
525Cancer Investigation72267564
528Journal of Leukocyte Biology6225400467
528Lupus13225105229
528Trends in Immunology1225318252
528Toxicology and Industrial Health112253940
532International Journal of Systematic and Evolutionary Microbiology10224305502
532Journal of Tissue Engineering and Regenerative Medicine6224116113
534Journal of Infectious Diseases82236381.0K
534Journal of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery1223299106
536European Journal of Cancer7222561715
536International Journal of Biochemistry and Cell Biology1222298351
538Applied Sciences (Switzerland)40221348696
538Age42219766
540BMC Pregnancy and Childbirth13219156267
541Journal of Chemical Information and Modeling3218467245
541Nature Nanotechnology1218572578
541Mutation Research - Fundamental and Molecular Mechanisms of Mutagenesis5218320298
544Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology6217787908
545Biosensors and Bioelectronics9216418835
545Pathology and Oncology Research152161527
545AEJ - Alexandria Engineering Journal521612998
548Journal of Human Genetics8215133141
549Journal of Pharmacology and Experimental Therapeutics4214460425
549Cell Biochemistry and Biophysics152141953
549BMC Medical Genetics152142585
552Forensic Science International7212305282
552Dermatologic Surgery6212275190
552Japanese Journal of Clinical Oncology92129681
552Biomedical Chromatography132127475
552Journal of Toxicological Sciences152123143
552Stem Cells International122123884
552Experimental and Molecular Medicine921259110
559Journal of Laryngology and Otology4211510164
560International Journal of Food Microbiology3210456423
560Diagnostic Microbiology and Infectious Disease8210153165
560Toxins13210121236
560Frontiers in Public Health2121091263
560The Cochrane Library22101.2K835
560Histology and Histopathology142104276
566Thrombosis Research10209281331
566Obesity Surgery13209163306
568World Neurosurgery7207514234
568American Journal of Emergency Medicine12207236235
568ACS Omega18207305449
568Optimization202071420
572Transplantation Proceedings24206261301
572LWT - Food Science and Technology3206757496
572Endocrine-Related Cancer620685177
572Clinical Respiratory Journal82063119
576Heart Rhythm5205350403
576Neuroscience and Biobehavioral Reviews3205429540
576Journal of Orthopaedic Surgery and Research132054151
576Stress42059179
576Interactive Learning Environments220519841
581Advanced Functional Materials4204870985
582Archives of Oral Biology12203167227
582Hypertension Research1020387122
584Applied Mathematics and Computation5202842456
584Energy and Buildings12021.0K504
584PLoS Computational Biology3202670558
584Apmis1220264101
588Applied and Environmental Microbiology42011.0K1.2K
588Materials Chemistry and Physics32011.2K560
588European Journal of Internal Medicine1920139105
588JAMA Network Open7201357426
592Clinical Infectious Diseases52009961.3K
592Journal of Medical Microbiology8200212273
592Pediatric Allergy and Immunology7200168212
595Archives of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation4199559514
595Gene Therapy5199251352
595Journal of Atherosclerosis and Thrombosis71998879
598Journal of Plant Physiology6198315351
598International Journal of Legal Medicine1319884134
598Materials and Design9198217402
598Journal of Applied Toxicology819881116
598Engineering With Computers319821780
603Aquaculture11971.1K522
603Pancreas6197200147
603Human Brain Mapping4197491508
606Journal of Biomedical Materials Research - Part B Applied Biomaterials8196165224
607American Journal of Surgery6195330407
607European Journal of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Reproductive Biology10195276285
607Archives of Gynecology and Obstetrics12195129146
607Oncology Research71951711
607Journal of Psychiatry and Neuroscience41953943
612European Journal of Endocrinology4194484411
613Talanta8193688807
614Journal of Clinical Neuroscience12192173176
615Journal of Hypertension13191423442
616Cellular and Molecular Life Sciences6190387642
616International Journal of Rheumatic Diseases91907463
616Cellular and Molecular Immunology1119039131
619Urology12189414523
619Breast Cancer Research and Treatment8189415644
619ACS Biomaterials Science and Engineering6189183154
622Epidemiology2418852237
622World Neurosurgery3188234142
624Drug Delivery818775126
625Psychological Medicine5186421567
625Food Research International5186423515
625International Journal of Obesity6186377627
625Journal of the Air and Waste Management Association1118673127
629Molecular Therapy2185619460
629Biochimie7185212276
629Computers in Biology and Medicine9185199307
629Dental Materials Journal111855667
633Langmuir21841.6K1.1K
633BMC Genomics8184634959
633Clinical and Experimental Immunology5184485518
633Current Pharmaceutical Design1418499361
633Clinical Rehabilitation5184179214
633Asian Journal of Andrology81846069
633Islets1184968
633ASN Neuro31843119
633Journal of Biomedical Materials Research Part B5184260362
642Applied Surface Science101831.1K1.3K
642BJU International7183503635
642Biotechnology for Biofuels6183125216
642Metallomics1318326124
642Neuroscience Bulletin111834455
647Hypertension2182806613
648Environmental Health and Preventive Medicine71816644
648Mechanics Based Design of Structures and Machines318110916
650Chinese Journal of Cancer Research: Official Journal of China Anti-Cancer Association, Beijing Institute for Cancer Research101180213
651Histopathology8179334484
651Frontiers in Genetics17179183413
651Journal of Bioactive and Compatible Polymers217910919
654Cellular Immunology6178271275
654Applied Mathematical Modelling2178874347
654Quality of Life Research9178234431
654Current Opinion in Genetics and Development1178308228
654Journal of Surgical Oncology8178274300
659Gynecologic Oncology6177597632
659Molecular and Cellular Endocrinology9177271475
659Journal of the Chinese Chemical Society271774359
659Acta Histochemica81777351
659Molecular Brain41778791
659EPMA Journal21774526
665Neurology5176676955
665Journal of Proteomics8176147263
665International Journal of Urology9176119107
665Science Advances81766111.2K
665Journal of Medical Systems1117669205
670Journal of Strength and Conditioning Research4175575411
670Journal of Endocrinological Investigation9175117137
670General Hospital Psychiatry917581168
670Synapse9175100178
670Aging Cell4175221361
675Analytical Chemistry61749741.2K
675Diabetes and Metabolism101742553
675Molecular Vision517414099
678Radiation Oncology6173153139
678Journal of Ovarian Research81732029
680Clinical Chemistry3172809664
680Parasites and Vectors17172164395
682Nanomaterials10171578622
683Breast Cancer Research5170287409
683Laboratory Investigation11170112375
683International Journal of Oral Science81701128
686Ophthalmology4169518701
686NeuroReport16169173528
686Lipids3169476331
689Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences6168463492
689American Journal of Hypertension8168285350
689International Journal of Dermatology5168418214
689Journal of Medicinal Food1016877159
689Journal of Exposure Science and Environmental Epidemiology916863125
689Case Studies in Thermal Engineering416817389
695British Journal of Haematology8167664896
695American Journal of Physiology - Endocrinology and Metabolism6167323445
695Frontiers in Nutrition1316753111
698Diabetes Care51666991.2K
698BMC Oral Health1716638107
698Journal of Biomaterials Applications91662856
701Scientific World Journal, The7165366296
701Genomics10165261516
701Endoscopic Ultrasound141651025
704Chinese Medicine121641833
705Journal of Oncology61637436
706Journal of Cell Science3162813856
706Microbes and Infection4162190264
706Nursing Outlook116225868
706Journal of Advanced Research81622076
710BMJ, The3161618761
710Journal of Pediatrics4161711758
710Age and Ageing1161893374
710Journal of Personalized Medicine211613752
714Experimental Biology and Medicine9160313381
714Journal of Molecular and Cellular Cardiology3160534438
714Respiration5160152138
714Biomaterials Science6160179222
714Cell Death Discovery121601847
719Analytical and Bioanalytical Chemistry10159454779
719Journal of Food Science7159230281
719Journal of Food Engineering2159573469
719European Physical Journal Plus11591.2K225
719Gastroenterology Research and Practice161591143
719Cancer Genomics and Proteomics1915926
719European Journal of Epidemiology3159338300
726Journal of Urology5158870884
726Magnetic Resonance Imaging6158255277
726Structure1158602455
726Cell Communication and Signaling815832100
726Beneficial Microbes31585147
731Clinical Biochemistry4157359261
731Pharmaceutics13157220322
731Asian Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences91571436
731International Journal of Ophthalmology161572519
735Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular Biology4156380391
735Emerging Microbes and Infections5156117137
737Journal of Molecular Liquids7155695709
737Physiologia Plantarum3155591526
737Arthritis and Rheumatism31557731.1K
737Pathology Research and Practice1315586151
737Journal of Clinical Psychopharmacology6155116169
737Nature Reviews Clinical Oncology1155261275
737BMC Ophthalmology131553554
737Journal of Diabetes Research91553583
737Pharmacogenomics Journal2155274175
737Annals of the Academy of Medicine, Singapore101554234
747Human Genetics6154514726
747Urological Research51548564
749Mutation Research - Genetic Toxicology and Environmental Mutagenesis7153118244
749European Journal of Neuroscience7153479730
749Microbiology (United Kingdom)4153576653
749Cephalalgia4153260285
749Neurological Sciences1315386119
749Cancer Gene Therapy715393175
755Journal of Separation Science8152265322
756Archives of Medical Science81515458
757Annals of Surgery11501.1K826
758European Journal of Applied Physiology6149412533
759Annals of Oncology261484821.1K
759Journal of Dermatological Science8148153176
759Plant Physiology and Biochemistry2148678473
759Experimental and Molecular Pathology914870128
759Experimental Dermatology6148217260
764International Journal of Pediatric Otorhinolaryngology7147300307
764Cancer Epidemiology Biomarkers and Prevention3147530499
764Microsurgery101476793
764American Journal of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene5147524482
764Frontiers in Behavioral Neuroscience6147179202
764Genetic Testing and Molecular Biomarkers19147516
764Clinical Lung Cancer4147160106
764Neurorehabilitation and Neural Repair2147258224
764BioMedical Engineering OnLine1314724120
764EMBO Molecular Medicine3147234393
764Journal of Inflammation Research12147921
764Biomarker Research114712723
776Annals of Thoracic Surgery10146570785
776Mikrochimica Acta8146346385
776Experimental and Toxicologic Pathology61464460
779Microvascular Research6145120182
779Oral Diseases10145110221
779International Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Implants51458699
779Nanotoxicology1145323163
779Bioactive Materials414593123
784Naunyn-Schmiedeberg's Archives of Pharmacology15144101237
784Frontiers in Psychology151446961.0K
784Journal of Prosthetic Dentistry5144294298
784BMC Geriatrics12144139300
784Revista De La Real Academia De Ciencias Exactas, Fisicas Y Naturales - Serie A: Matematicas131442217
784Journal of Dental Sciences151441524
790The Japanese Journal of Pharmacology714310971
790Nutrition Research6143174214
790Inflammation Research5143160176
790NeuroImage: Clinical3143384318
794Journal of the American Geriatrics Society11142304689
794Waste Management11421.1K702
794International Urology and Nephrology1414279107
794Journal of Oral Rehabilitation7142165241
794International Journal of Developmental Neuroscience914282169
794Journal of Asthma9142127177
794Foodborne Pathogens and Disease2142220118
794Japanese Journal of Infectious Diseases91424446
794Advances in Neurobiology814235
803Acta Oto-Laryngologica4140415294
803Proteomics5140412604
803Oral Microbiology and Immunology2140128102
806Allergy: European Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology7139422772
806Reproductive Biology and Endocrinology813955170
808Journal of Neuroscience31389361.2K
808Clinical Neurology and Neurosurgery1313890207
808Optics and Laser Technology2138687254
808PLoS Neglected Tropical Diseases6138605819
808Genome Biology2138492669
808Journal of Gastroenterology1113894214
808ACS Sensors4138224258
815Journal of Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Analysis10137311539
815Oral Surgery, Oral Medicine, Oral Pathology and Oral Radiology713716692
817BMC Bioinformatics6136580728
817Microchemical Journal4136594368
817Current Medical Research and Opinion1613659294
817Journal of Inequalities and Applications261363257
817Science Translational Medicine3136506920
817Journal of Cachexia, Sarcopenia and Muscle513698230
823Cell and Tissue Research9135369598
823Archives of Orthopaedic and Trauma Surgery3135345208
823European Journal of Preventive Cardiology6135251343
823International Heart Journal111353938
823Journal of Biomedicine and Biotechnology613547142
823Pharmaceuticals1413579168
823Chinese Medical Sciences Journal4313548
823Journal of Clinical Psychiatry6135204386
831Bioinformatics4133715844
831Rheumatology10133415587
831Journal of Virological Methods8133214331
831Early Human Development3133324257
831International Endodontic Journal7133159264
831Translational Psychiatry4133422533
831European Review for Medical and Pharmacological Sciences111337780
838Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics7132589830
838British Journal of Clinical Pharmacology6132343489
838Immunopharmacology and Immunotoxicology61325946
841Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics1131905568
841Clinical and Experimental Allergy2131668548
841Fibers and Polymers1013195115
841Translational Oncology51318295
845Physica Scripta11301.3K284
845Cmaj1130334142
845Telemedicine Journal and E-Health1130522183
845Journal of Computer-Aided Molecular Design2130277132
849European Journal of Clinical Pharmacology10129197394
849Seizure: the Journal of the British Epilepsy Association5129213267
849Cancer Causes and Control2129488394
849Communications Biology7129307394
853Psychiatry Research9128411771
853Mathematical Methods in the Applied Sciences6128378205
853International Communications in Heat and Mass Transfer5128292271
853In Vitro Cellular and Developmental Biology - Plant412813198
853Thoracic Cancer151283339
853Clinical Implant Dentistry and Related Research512891106
853IEEE Transactions on Biomedical Engineering4128642811
860Applied Energy31279451.2K
860Pharmacology111272783
860Architectural Science Review112717439
860Molecular Neurodegeneration3127118218
864Gastrointestinal Endoscopy6126613536
864Foot and Ankle International2126395285
866Chemical Engineering Journal31251.4K1.6K
866Bulletin of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology10125308403
866Alcoholism: Clinical and Experimental Research4125393422
866Nature Neuroscience1125668889
866World Journal of Urology7125248325
866British Journal of Neurosurgery5125156122
866Artificial Cells, Nanomedicine and Biotechnology812548119
873Nanotechnology6124730891
873Clinical Cardiology6124256244
873Neurological Research912488161
873Molecular BioSystems3124299291
877American Heart Journal3123768776
877Journal of Clinical Immunology8123158351
877Nutrition, Metabolism and Cardiovascular Diseases7123129225
880Viruses11122346564
880Journal of Cardiothoracic Surgery612210165
880BMC Cardiovascular Disorders9122101162
880Sleep and Breathing1312228153
880BMC Medical Informatics and Decision Making7122150256
880Journal of Molecular Histology81221850
880Cancer Detection and Prevention112220335
880Molecular Oral Microbiology41223241
888Thin Solid Films41211.2K1.0K
888Biomedical Applications2121587385
888Nanoscale Research Letters2121676495
891Cardiovascular Research2120819751
891European Spine Journal6120356522
891Composites Part B: Engineering3120673805
891Applicable Analysis912011584
891Neurotoxicology and Teratology4120131181
891Expert Review of Neurotherapeutics3120200166
891European Journal of Integrative Medicine61203425
891Oncogenesis31208693
891Environmental Technology and Innovation3120174105
891International Journal of Clinical and Experimental Medicine131202721
901Journal of the European Academy of Dermatology and Venereology8119373526
901World Journal of Surgery8119394673
901American Journal of Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics6119229355
901Composites Science and Technology2119601612
901BMC Medicine5119323712
901Connective Tissue Research5119117155
907Archives of Virology9118393624
907Natural Product Research20118109287
907Public Health Nutrition7118292472
907Cell Calcium5118157268
907Reproductive Sciences1011873159
907Frontiers in Bioengineering and Biotechnology1611889399
907Journal of Computer Assisted Learning2118190154
907Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Gene Regulatory Mechanisms3118120164
907Biotechnology Letters8118283454
907Advances in Difference Equations8118171119
917Water Research31179951.3K
917Journal of Biomechanics4117594684
917Acta Obstetricia Et Gynecologica Scandinavica5117310307
917American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part A6117522655
917Hearing Research3117362357
917Npj Digital Medicine1117212166
923International Journal of Gynecology and Obstetrics6116384400
923Journal of Proteome Research7116336678
923Scandinavian Journal of Immunology6116185255
923European Journal of Pain6116222324
923Journal of Sports Sciences6116277421
923Photomedicine and Laser Surgery411681117
923Diabetes, Metabolic Syndrome and Obesity: Targets and Therapy91162357
923Journal of Global Health71165181
931Journal of Investigative Dermatology13115431890
931Journal of Thoracic Oncology16115327640
931Basic and Clinical Pharmacology and Toxicology611599170
931International Journal of Hematology5115229194
931Journal of Molecular Graphics and Modelling2115387140
931BMC Pulmonary Medicine4115247216
937Tropical Medicine and International Health2114518400
937Aerospace Science and Technology3114248198
937Neuropeptides711475140
937Nanomedicine2114362307
937International Journal of Immunopathology and Pharmacology211417072
937Journal of Ginseng Research21149359
943Sensors and Actuators B: Chemical51131.1K1.4K
943Clinical Immunology4113317405
943International Wound Journal911345154
946International Journal of Infectious Diseases8112397525
946Nurse Education Today6112222323
946International Journal of STD and AIDS6112236219
946BMC Pediatrics1611271328
946Drugs and Aging2112298258
946Expert Opinion on Therapeutic Targets2112219203
946Journal of the International Society of Sports Nutrition51124391
946Journal of Clinical Pathology6112283435
954Journal of Comparative Neurology3111680752
954Clinical Gastroenterology and Hepatology17111129708
954Anatomical Record8111132218
954International Journal of Neuropsychopharmacology8111105295
954Seminars in Cancer Biology2111282386
954Allergy, Asthma and Clinical Immunology61113561
954Acta Anaesthesiologica Taiwanica61111210
954Biomedical and Environmental Sciences111114045
954Fixed Point Theory and Applications101114148
963Pediatric Neurology5110264327
964Journal of the Neurological Sciences12109456774
964European Journal of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery10109196382
964Academic Radiology7109201265
964Acta Oncológica4109229255
964Clinical Toxicology5109132147
964BioFactors3109160209
964Axioms71094614
971FEBS Journal3108723766
971Alzheimer's and Dementia11081.4K506
971Journal of Bacteriology21081.1K1.1K
971Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology41081.1K780
971Experimental Parasitology5108323384
971Drug Discovery Today2108408448
971Frontiers in Chemistry7108272411
978Gait and Posture5107367463
978Pharmacopsychiatry1107228107
978Acta Histochemica Et Cytochemica91074235
978Influenza and Other Respiratory Viruses3107134128
978Information Sciences21071.1K904
983American Journal of Medicine3106618763
983European Respiratory Journal21069621.1K
983Scientometrics7106238411
983Journal of Supercritical Fluids5106203268
983Dermatologic Therapy7106135139
983Experimental Lung Research310612882
983Cancer Prevention Research5106116197
983Experimental Neurology6106400714
991Sustainability81051.9K1.9K
991European Urology2105783909
991Acta Neurologica Scandinavica7105223416
991Clinical Microbiology and Infection6105361725
991FEMS Immunology and Medical Microbiology2105362244
991Rejuvenation Research1105216100
997Parkinsonism and Related Disorders7104271424
997Journal of Human Hypertension4104302309
997Foods5104591460
997Frontiers in Pediatrics2310455283