75(top 5%)
PR articles
4.0K(top 5%)
PR citations
27(top 5%)
PR h-index
29(top 5%)
h-index
91
documents
5.7K
doc citations
1.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Authors (by peer-reviewed citations)

#NameArticlesCitationsA posC pos
2Luigi Ferrucci424.4K18124
3Stefania Bandinelli173.1K1514
5Daniel Levy82.4K174127
7Melanie Waldenberger52.3K20841
8Janice Atkins262.2K11
9Bruce M. Psaty42.1K662244
10Jennifer A Smith32.0K30027
10Kerry J. Ressler32.0K22330
10Alicia Smith32.0K10815
16Chia-Ling Kuo241.9K21
17Jingzhong Ding31.8K11520
19André Uitterlinden51.6K575478
20Chunyu Liu41.6K9333
23Myriam Fornage31.5K507249
23Allan C Just31.5K11944
27Nicholas J. Wareham31.5K988619
28Holger Prokisch41.4K137189
29Chen Yao31.4K3821
30Albert Hofman31.3K624295
31Ellen W Demerath21.2K16040
31Stella Aslibekyan21.2K8733
31Donna K Arnett21.2K605160
31Riccardo E Marioni21.2K301111
31Ken K Ong21.2K263198
31Marjolein Peters41.2K2860
41Katharina Schramm31.2K65151
42Jane A Masoli141.1K34
43Alexander Teumer41.1K382397
44Philip L. De Jager31.1K311443
46João Delgado111.1K45
47Sharon L R Kardia21.1K286147
47Van Meurs Joyce B J21.1K14491
50De Jager Philip L2955202421
52Toshiko Tanaka69266592
54Tao Xu19053816
54George T O'Connor1905478106
54Rui Wang-Sattler190514324
54Srikant Ambatipudi19054910
54Paul Yousefi190513973
54Zdenko Herceg190527375
54Erin Ware190515521
54Stephanie J. London1905695261
54Kurt Lohman190541793
54Cathy E Elks1905397
54Pantel S Vokonas190510845
54Hortensia Moreno-Macías19051414
73Lili Milani2879242372
73Tõnu Esko2879604730
73Claudia Schurmann2879186237
73Eva Reinmaa28792756
79Johannes Kettunen1748221185
79George L Sutphin17482410
79Grant W. Montgomery17481,638822
79Robert L. Hanson174817031
79Sarah Williams-Blangero1748474
79Jeanine Houwing-Duistermaat1748194
79Alexandra Zhernakova1748469508
79Lude Franke1748787692
79Taru Tukiainen1748156266
79Astrid Suchy-Dicey17485254
79Yongmei Liu174854382
79Yana A Wilson1748388
79Joanne E. Curran174835358
79Abraham Aviv174811932
79Margreet Kloppenburg174825541
79Towfique Raj1748212175
79Linda Broer1748268126
79Elizabeth Kennedy1748258
79Jian Yang1748328466
79Yolande F. M. Ramos17489618
79Wouter Den Hollander17484414
79Anjali K. Henders1748371196
79Nicholas Martin17482,135856
79Silva Kasela1748172264
79Pascal Arp17482110
79Lisette Stolk1748179116
79Mila Jhamai1748149
79Sayuko Kobes1748389
79Yii-Der I Chen17488741
79Liina Tserel17485326
79Jennifer Brody17484778
79Hans-Jörgen Grabe1748448
127Simone Wahl373341108
130Mbbch David Melzer762222
131Andrea Baccarelli2559379252
131Golareh Agha25593923
131Giovanni Fiorito255987107
131Andrew P. Feinberg255988285
131Daniele Fallin2559130158
131Giuseppe Matullo2559279226
131Themistocles L Assimes2559416450
131Kerri L Wiggins255918589
131Symen Ligthart255982216
143Emelia J. Benjamin4558332813
145Harald Grallert2472240289
146Kathryn L. Lunetta5432179421
147Josée Dupuis4419274565
148Honghuang Lin3393171170
150Joshua C Bis1341784502
150Steve Horvath1341533524
150Oscar H Franco13411,166960
150Jin Sha13412716
150Cathy Elks134177
150Carola Marzi13416942
150Audrey Y Chu1341281122
150Lindsay L Waite13417755
164Uwe Völker2338297538
165Dylan Williams13052931
165Patrik K E Magnusson1305938959
165Juulia Jylhävä23056315
165Yunzhang Wang130554109
172Garan Jones224021
174Vittorio Krogh1218909826
174Rosario Tumino12181,068983
174Simonetta Guarrera1218203298
174Devin Absher121873116
174Lifang Hou1218467191
174Guosheng Zhang12183427
183Jingyun Yang1207206
183Katerina Trajanoska1207110194
183Ilja Demuth1207154100
183Claudia Langenberg12071,0751,355
183Michelle Odden120713043
183Stefan Walter12078395
183Chloé Sarnowski1207143242
183Aron S Buchman1207155142
183Nathalie van der Velde1207212225
183Adam J Santanasto12077228
183David Karasik1207233236
183Claes Ohlsson1207693762
183Joshua R Lewis120719258
183Dan Mellström1207198264
183Jian'an Luan1207379541
183Qihua Tan1207263170
183Maria Nethander1207127154
183David A Bennett1207883782
183Alison E Fohner12076410
183Cheryl L Ackert-Bicknell1207126146
183ThuyVy Duong1207103
183Sahar Ghasemi1207347
183Francisco J Garcia1207514
183De Groot Lisette C P G M1207120102
183Van Schoor Natasja M1207174234
223Tony Fletcher2197149165
225Debapriya Mondal11763133
226Christa Meisinger11746711,063
226Tim Spector11741,9572,927
226Johanna Sandling1174107261
226Florian Kronenberg1174695921
226Eva Reischl1174117226
226Anja Kretschmer11743535
226Lesca M Holdt11748771
226Wolfgang Thasler117484109
226Norman Klopp1174443592
241Jari Lahti1165874880
241Peter Kraft11658501,067
241Alan B. Zonderman1165533570
241Antonella Mulas1165152413
241Shaun Purcell1165461766
241Francesco Cucca1165526836
241Ayşe Demirkan1165363551
241Frank B. Hu1165849988
241Rebecca T Emeny11655848
241Najaf Amin11659921,393
241Karl-Heinz Ladwig1165195138
241Kristine Yaffe1165437359
241Albert V. Smith11651,2021,301
241Karestan C Koenen1165495388
241Katri Räikkönen-Talvitie1165305220
241David J. Hunter1165656561
241Majken K Jensen1165220266
241Margaret Kelly-Hayes116576106
241Michael Nalls1165499864
241Dorret Boomsma11655870
241Brenda Penninx1165156232
241Andrea Schulz11655674
283Andres Metspalu11311,1842,061
283Xia Yang1131113217
283Thomas Meitinger11311,6222,747
283Maren Carstensen11314140
291Jack Bowden81147150
292Kevin Flurkey11133261
293Richard H Fortinsky310122
294Kirsty Bowman286712
295Paul Adams183711
296Ambarish Dutta380628
299Deniz Türkmen67511
300Breno Satler Diniz17310186
301Jessica Tyrrell170192379
301Michael N Weedon1704131,025
301Jessica Tyrrell17075110
301Marcus A Tuke17068318
301Samuel E Jones170141410
301Robin N Beaumont170190471
301Andrew R Wood170251663
301Katherine S Ruth17099275
301Michael O Duff17044210
310Dena Hernández3599257
311Jonathan Powell1572712
313Christopher J Tignanelli1568270
314Mitchell R Lucas35311
317Qu Tian4492165
318Sharon A. Savage1443336
320Ann Zenobia Moore13850224
321Francesco Casanova3352665
322Eric D. Kolaczyk1262885
322Jaeyoung Hong12695261
322Magic Investigators126347
327Eva Latorre1231934
328Jacqueline L Whatmore1222158
329Jean-Marie Robine11990230
331D J Llewellyn116989
332Thomas von Zglinicki115120417
332Pieter van de Walle115512
332Karen M Knapp1152945
332Frank Dudbridge1153881,076
332Concepció Violán1155270
332Carlos Gallego Moll11522
332Mary Mancini11511
332David Dolan115264
344Rick Jansen112223710
344Tim Kacprowski112251707
344Gerard Van Grootheest112114375
344J B J van Meurs1122684
344B Penninx112218
344D P Kiel1122450
350Frank M. Torti1112170
355Richard Fordjour Oppong15317
357Doug Brugge1251101
357Lucas Godoy12421
359Serge Rivest1160162
359Antoine Lampron11515
361Ziwei Pan10216