1.5(top 50%)
impact factor
13.2K(top 2%)
papers
196.5K(top 2%)
citations
107(top 5%)
h-index
1.5(top 50%)
extended IF
13.6K
all documents
204.3K
doc citations
142(top 5%)
g-index

Top Authors (by articles)

#AuthorArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1John F Seymour881,128210
2Morie A Gertz78887310
3Pier Luigi Zinzani741,19128
3Tadeusz Robak741,52424
5Hagop M Kantarjian662,28857
6Athanasios Dimopoulos591,084311
6Koen van Besien5969935
8Constantine S Tam5356725
9Guillermo Garcia-Manero44830513
10Josep-Maria Ribera4360629
11Christopher R Flowers4165039
11Mikkael A Sekeres41451411
13Massimo Breccia38360410
14L Jeffrey Medeiros33685714
14Peter Valent331,06139
16Henry M Prince3231519
17Alessandro Broccoli3150837
18Richard A Larson30605310
18Fernando Cabanillas3054616
18Tamar Tadmor3021113
18Leonidas C Platanias30263211
18Barbara J Bain3015825
23Evangelos Terpos29529614
23Jorge Castillo2967546
23Gianluca Gaidano29748512
23Monica A Slavin29280115
27Joseph M Connors28636313
27Farhad Ravandi28639512
29Theodoros P Vassilakopoulos2738323
29Miguel Angel Sanz27439312
31Ayalew Tefferi26474714
32Nancy L Bartlett2557136
32Won Seog Kim2549145
32Jorge Eduardo Cortes25537514
32Gilles A Salles25477515
32Pellegrino Musto2559128
37Shaji K Kumar244691219
37Clive S Zent2446424
37Giuseppe Leone2431419
37Efstathios Kastritis24325315
37Giovanni Martinelli24269621
37Massimo Federico2456438
37Mark Litzow2448839
37Evarist Feliu-Frasnedo2434513
45Tomasz Szczepanski23301713
45M S Patnaik2329457
45Amer M Zeidan Mbbs, Mhs2318927
45Pia Raanani2363431
45Randy D Gascoyne23722520
45Stephan Stilgenbauer23475412
45Izidore S Lossos2332125
45Nicola Cascavilla2349713
53Stefano Luminari2246936
53Didier Blaise22379814
53Srdan Verstovsek,,, of Medicine22339311
53Semra Paydas2260911
57Giuseppe Rossi2176823
57Giuseppe Saglio21462610
57Neil E Kay2177434
57Elaine S Jaffe21589622
61Angela Dispenzieri204271124
61Seok Jin Kim2035935
61Roberto Latagliata20182512
61Moshe Talpaz20312422
66Francesco Bertoni19644310
66Roman Hajek19362513
66Stephen M Ansell19140314
66Caterina Ilari19129315
66Leo I Gordon19560311
66Giles Best1926921
66Stefano Molica1934012
74Carl Ola Landgren1843625
74Norbert Vey18269714
74Massimo Gentile1828317
74Gautam Borthakur18353411
74Umberto Vitolo1830128
74Giorgina Specchia18225212
74Thomas E Witzig1841147
74Maria T Voso1838525
74Roland B Walter18105416
74Antonino Carbone18360918
74Thomas M Habermann1819739
85Brian K Link1737438
85Andre H Goy17306311
85Miguel A. Piris17331716
85Blanca Xicoy1729023
85Francesco Merli1736313
85Krzysztof Warzocha1724325
85Stefano Sacchi1742122
85Stephen P Mulligan1722326
85Francesco Zaja1733738
85Achilles Anagnostopoulos17208211
95Govind Bhagat16256325
95Mariano Provencio Pulla16134123
95Mariano Provencio16134525
95Maria K Angelopoulou1621912
95Zeev Estrov1638325
95Jason R Westin16105317
95Stefan Hohaus1631913
95Francis J Giles1670567
95Hartmut Goldschmidt16264716
95Jennifer R Brown16468210
95Michele Cavo16240822
106Celalettin Ustun15108417
106Juan-Manuel Sancho1515025
106Peter Martin1557313
106Ravi Vij15254313
106Arinobu Tojo1595310
106Francesc Bosch15233212
106Sameer Bakhshi1519366
106Rena Buckstein1531926
106Thomas J Kipps1554648
106Heinz Ludwig15218315
106Giovanni D'Arena1518723
106Tarec Christoffer El-Galaly1517435
106Jian-Yong Li1529013
106Adam J Olszewski15114311
106Andrew H Wei15109322
106Wendy Stock1546427
106John G Gribben15178429
106Amer M Zeidan1515126
106Paolo Corradini15363714
106Luigi Rigacci1535226
106Nathan Fowler15144110
106Paul M Barr15147311
106Chitra M Hosing15227412
106Vittorio Stefoni1527225
106Lucy A Godley15275211
106Simon J Harrison15132212
132David Cunningham142391023
132Livio Pagano14195419
132Kostas Stamatopoulos1491316
132Ewa Lech-Maranda1414734
132Mario Luppi14155320
132Maximilian Stahl1416613
132Caterina Stelitano1451314
132Alessandro Rambaldi14290922
132Richard E Champlin14140820
132Antonio Salar1413716
132Susan L Slager1464349
132William Hogan1421369
132Thomas Prebet14193210
132Gisele W B Colleoni1416123
132Karin A Thursky14142212
132Madeleine Duvic14225525
132Cheolwon Suh1421548
132Julie M Vose1420335
132Phillipe Moreau14203714
132Shih-Sung Chuang1414117
132Andrew Wirth14119111
153Luca Baldini1340626
153Gerassimos A Pangalis1315013
153Tsiporah B Shore1324334
153Jeff Szer13121618
153Kihyun Kim1330326
153Mario Boccadoro13425812
153Ron Ram1327421
153Martin Bøgsted1315613
153Bruce D Cheson1338048
153Agostino Cortelezzi1318747
153Bouthaina S Dabaja139539
153Claude Preudhomme13179716
153Maria Do Socorro Pombo-De-Oliveira1320415
153Naveen Pemmaraju13112317
153Guillermo F Sanz13257814
153Pau Montesinos13157211
153Mineo Kurokawa1397418
153Richard F Greil13189924
153Nelson Leung132761218
153Robert Z Orlowski13261318
153Kerry J Savage13228414
153Jan A Burger1351237
153Joanna Góra-Tybor1319522
153Roberto Marasca13192412
153Tait D Shanafelt13269421
153Brunangelo Falini13253624
153Annunziata Gloghini, Bs13296611
153Michael Hallek13305312
153Catherine Thieblemont13215414
153Andrew D Zelenetz1360556
153Joachim Yahalom1319039
153Chadi Nabhan1317638
153Hartmut Döhner13263924
153Simona Sica13190314
153Vijaya R Bhatt13142510
153Preetesh Jain1325036
153Alessandra Tucci1354124
153Chelsea C Pinnix139236
153Jan A Walewski1317627
153Jorge Cortes13447615
194Jan Delabie12153416
194Pankaj Malhotra1213235
194Qian Jiang1212325
194Krzysztof Jamroziak1224742
194Jeffrey H Lipton1219334
194Eric D Hsi12296413
194Brian T Hill1215639
194Jin Seok Kim12203410
194John C Byrd12157320
194ElÍas Campo121881339
194Anas Younes12292411
194Satoshi Takahashi127047
194Michael Andreeff12162324
194Vikas Gupta12121416
194Swaminathan Padmanabhan12108214
194Daniela Damiani1212027
194Rami S Komrokji12209514
194Nicholas J Short12158719
194Sameer A Parikh1227236
194Richard S Houlston121651140
194Alessandro Isidori1226624
194Maria Gavriatopoulou12149312
194Aziz1221625
194Marek Trneny1221938
194James R Cerhan12190926
194M Christina Cox1229024
194Jesus San Miguel124101221
194Guillermo J Ruiz-Argüelles1217336
194Sonali M Smith1210439
194Sarah A Milgrom129124
194Bernard L Marini1217211
194Alessandro Gozzetti1219036
194Peter H Wiernik1289310
194Charles Marie Dumontet12297112
194Shahab Uddin12266210
194Sergio A Giralt12211512
194Eli Muchtar12104714
194Francisco Cervantes Requena12175416
194Arnon P Kater1283213
194Fatih M Uckun1225324
235Michele Spina1135858
235Nicoletta Testoni1110928
235David Ritchie1153318
235Irene Della Starza119216
235Chan Yoon Cheah1118321
235Irit Avivi11128310
235Jose-Tomás Navarro1116524
235Michel Delforge1120139
235Elihu Estey1146314
235Anna Sureda1159419
235Patrizia Chiusolo1169322
235Alain Delmer1120938
235Michael Dickinson1154212
235Kengo Takeuchi11127226
235Matthew J Maurer11146513
235Xiao-Jun Huang111581222
235Andrea Janikova1114622
235Juan P Alderuccio114724
235Kazuo Tamura1132721
235Leonardo Potenza1170212
235Aaron T Gerds116636
235Nikolai A Podoltsev1111128
235Marina P Siakantaris1117122
235Qaiser Bashir1123256
235Gareth J Morgan11271916
235David Belada1122225
235John G Kuruvilla1112024
235Marco Mancini1199210
235Koji Sasaki11143612
235Maria R Baer11130211
235Yasodha Natkunam11129618
235Piers A Blombery1134212
235Benjamin W Teh117319
235Kazuo Muroi118022
235Jan Philipp Bewersdorf1113022
235Paolo Ghia11134724
235Richard F Ambinder11127624
235Mats Jerkeman1123647
235Ola Landgren11304310
235Richard J Jones11126325
275Robert J Kreitman10180418
275Rodrigo Martino1093313
275Ritu Gupta1010523
275Rhett P Ketterling10110921
275Ilaria Del Giudice1018646
275Sarka Pospisilova1016849
275Andreas Rosenwald1077420
275Maciej Machaczka1022625
275Thorsten Zenz1022239
275Megan Othus1033315
275Jose Cervera10109410
275Jeremy S Abramson10122312
275Roberto Massimo Lemoli10115518
275Vikram Mathews1088411
275María Del Mar Tormo Díaz109524
275Harald Holte10207411
275Yoshinobu Kanda1062719
275Adriano Venditti10135513
275Rodney J Hicks10109639
275Anna Szmigielska-Kaplon1013211
275Aref Al-Kali1083410
275Alexandar Tzankov101771027
275Fatih Demirkan109324
275Wojciech Jurczak1083111
275Frederick R Appelbaum102171118
275Andrea Gallamini1024628
275Francesco Forconi1022259
275Steven D Gore1013222
275Stephen Forman10166519
275Jan Styczynski10136510
275Suzanne Kamel-Reid10233312
275Carrie A Thompson1011247
275Anthony J Perissinotti1010311
275Kihyun Kim1022339
275Luca Castagna10100415
275Andrew M Evens10139422
275Michelle A Elliott1024435
275Richard W Tsang1041025
275Sarit Assouline10118215
275Elie Azoulay104681014
275Takehiko Mori10121410
275Ronald Go1062923
275Gian Matteo Rigolin10120312
275Armando López-Guillermo1056320
275Eric Solary10191437
275Eunice S Wang10190513
275Marek Hus108913
275Tapan M Kadia1085720
275Natividad Neri1012625
275Spencer B Gibson10252111
275Monika Engelhardt1019635
275Michele Malagola1018023
275Etienne Lengline1038621
275Martha Q Lacy10108814
275Marco Vignetti1012939
275Laurie H Sehn1020247
275Wojciech Jurczak1083312
275Apostolia Maria Tsimberidou10320610
275Muzaffar H Qazilbash10203710
275Luca Baldini1037954
275Tim M Illidge10234516
275Deepesh P Lad1014824
275Martin Hutchings10115412
275Aaron David Schimmer10193420
275Razelle Kurzrock102411534
275Lisa Argnani1011447
275Leon J Worth10115315
275Robert A Kyle10207822
275Abraham Avigdor1026424
275Ruben Niesvizky10236310
346Douglas A Stewart98725
346Hong-Yan Tong914722
346Ruben Mesa9334212
346Francisco Vega976416
346Yago Nieto987311
346Anders Wahlin952417
346Ian W Flinn9295510
346Scott F Huntington99035
346Pere Barba982415
346Naval G Daver9256715
346Alessandro Pulsoni9100411
346Xiaosu Zhao91371422
346Vittorio Montefusco926424
346Francesco Passamonti958723
346Sabina Chiaretti9112413
346Michael S Hofman936637
346Alfonso Piciocchi9119412
346Avichai Shimoni999412
346Antonino Neri92131015
346Ahmet Emre Eşkazan94248
346Artur Jurczyszyn910438
346Mark A Fiala Msw911637
346John F Dipersio937339
346David Gómez-Almaguer977512
346Marc sorigue93223
346Ralph Wäsch911726
346Timothy P Hughes9162613
346Jan Maciej Zaucha919835
346Anna Maria Testi95927
346V Lj Lazarevic958210
346Hani Hassoun911423
346Lalit Kumar916166
346Mathias Witzens-Harig913636
346Heather J Landau912938
346David S Siegel943325
346Prashant Kapoor973916
346Martin S Tallman9113316
346Jian Li97427
346Diego Villa967415
346Xavier G Thomas9182411
346Filip Razga944110
346Nicola S Fracchiolla916427
346Alberto Bosi9121721
346David M Dorfman9126415
346Luana Fianchi9108312
346Enrico Derenzini913027
346Andrew W Roberts9154324
346Eric Van Den Neste912622
346Yair Herishanu912036
346Pierluigi Porcu945934
346Arnold S Freedman914827
346John Mascarenhas921259
346Stephen J Richards918538
346Hisashi Tsurumi916414
346Luca Arcaini9111820
346Jesus Maria Hernandez Rivas974723
346Vít Procházka914321
346Ching-Hong Pui92171229
346Salut Brunet911525
346Jiri Mayer977210
346Lillian Sung91501031
346Luigi Maria Larocca9234614
346Franco Dammacco9263617
346Cynthia L Toze916225
346Yukio Kobayashi9179711
346Cs Chim994111
346Alberto Fabbri924713
346Johanna C Kluin-Nelemans9155414
346Matthew C Cheung, Sm97137
346Wolfgang R Sperr945435
346Peter Borchmann923447
346Hans Carl Hasselbalch9207612
346Caroline M Besson982215
346Brady E Beltran916724
346Maria Roussou917125
346Sham Mailankody913337
346Christian Berthou989310
423Dae-Seog Heo82421113
423Hetty E Carraway8107311
423Andrew Grigg86113
423Francesco Albano858612
423Marta Pratcorona865514
423Lasse H Jakobsen88422
423Li Yu88638
423Joaquin Martinez-Lopez81051022
423Agnieszka Wierzbowska89326
423Roberto Crocchiolo816025
423Cármino Antonio de Souza8105514
423Carlos Solano8130611
423Jun Ooi810735
423Simon A Rule856414
423Sanam Loghavi8156413
423Daniela Capello8160411
423Alexander M Lesokhin8111311
423Katja C Weisel878411
423Lindsay M Morton877731
423Daniela Zackova82526
423Roni Shouval81641418
423Outi Kuittinen84326
423Mattias Berglund820313
423Nicolas Mounier8195511
423Katherine R Calvo8177316
423Elisabet E Manasanch813013
423Ya-Zhen Qin811734
423Dao-bin Zhou860412
423Ariela Noy819339
423Hans Michael Kvasnicka823126
423Sotirios G Papageorgiou820334
423Argyris Symeonidis828468
423Juan C Hernández-Boluda895714
423Prithviraj Bose826924
423Deborah Rund83815
423Hang Quach860412
423Donna E Hogge828746
423Valeria Santini8133820
423Tomita Naoto813812
423Steve Kornblau8104318
423Junko H Ohyashiki811027
423Irene Lorand-Metze811843
423Peter de Nully Brown89129
423Bruno Quesnel8196511
423Sean M Devlin8102412
423Fabrice Jardin835314
423Jaroslaw P Maciejewski8197412
423Keith E Stockerl-Goldstein887417
423Teoman Soysal87732
423Paul G Richardson83271528
423Peter Mollee819735
423Steven T Rosen830238
423Tamás Masszi8144411
423Marina Y Konopleva8263924
423Armin Rashidi866521
423Xavier Leleu866313
423Anjali S Advani878211
423Magdalini Migkou87126
423Andrew S Artz89337
423Gregory A Abel819444
423Mitchell R Smith821546
423Maria Luisa Moleti85215
423Mats Ehinger87528
423Giovanni Del Poeta8133610
423Michael Mian811136
423Javier Briones Meijide870516
423Francesco Buccisano8111312
423Stefan Nagel823021
423Alina S Gerrie810535
423Giuseppe Mele812411
423Craig C Hofmeister8189411
423Andrew Spencer840321
423Antonietta Pia817726
423Ofer Shpilberg824357
423Richard I Fisher8268617
423Junji Nishimura859414
500Luis F Porrata718356
500Luciano J Costa717758
500Velizar Shivarov73816
500Mehdi Hamadani7671024
500Sakari Knuutila721159
500Peter Hillmen7139716
500Jillian R Gunther76936
500Robert A Brodsky792530
500Junya Kuroda7121512
500Mariagrazia Michieli710436
500Mineo Kurokawa748616
500Ghulam Rehman Mohyuddin73122
500Joannes H J M Van Krieken7851042
500Grzegorz J Mazur758313
500James B Johnston724222
500Albert Oriol7117815
500Wilson I Gonsalves7181234
500Jaime Sanz720437
500Mario Cazzola780928
500Helen E Heslop7238716
500Jun Zhu793413
500David Dingli7511043
500Richard Aplenc7169514
500Moshe Mittelman752212
500Rashmi Kanagal-Shamanna7104615
500Xin-xin Cao76038
500Jordi Esteve763618
500Davide Rossi786311
500Loic Ysebaert7128414
500Clare Sun75228
500Siddhartha Laskar78624
500Filippo Ballerini715212
500Courtney D Dinardo794925
500Saurabh Chhabra759712
500Vinod Pullarkat759415
500French Egea Study764111
500Prajwal Boddu713611
500Laura Rosinol Dachs749517
500Pau Abrisqueta78629
500Shinsaku Imashuku7288611
500Carsten U Niemann783415
500Eliza A Hawkes78446
500Tatsuo Ichinohe7911013
500Robert Pytlik715225
500Juan Li712422
500Elizabeth O Hexner776617
500Hao Jiang78244
500Richard E Clark712348
500Vincent Camus714927
500Mitch A Phelps715939
500Cristina Mecucci76628
500Adam Bagg742819
500Luca Pierelli7130911
500Nina Shah7135410
500Jooryung Huh784510
500Teresa Bernal79359
500Sergio Amadori793716
500Susan M O'brien743547
500Anthony Reiman724028
500Silvia Montoto799818
500Ranjana H Advani7287410
500Markus Raderer7137812
500Giovanna Cutrona766416
500Angelo Vacca71931130
500Vićtor Abraira716528
500Julio Delgado770624
500Fumihiko Nakamura74225
500Neha Korde75725
500S Vincent Rajkumar71292146
500Miguel A Perales7143616
500Thomas Pabst782520
500Paweł Robak79814
500Jennifer R Chapman73014
500Ioannis Ntanasis-Stathopoulos759424
500Kenneth Ian Mills711349
500Steven M Horwitz714339
500Emanuele Angelucci727839
500Giovanni Caocci744425
500Mary-Elizabeth M Percival74113
500Dong-Soon Lee75533
500Glen A Kennedy725321
500William G Wierda7250612
500Armand Keating757218
500Francesco Di Raimondo7661131
500J Henricus Van Krieken794423
500Jie Jin765422
500Marco Ladetto7145813
500Iuliana Vaxman72128
500Partow Kebriaei750824
500Noriko Doki74226
500Ofir Wolach76529
500Annette S Kim768310
500Parameswaran N Hari7139917
500Patrizia Barozzi763218
500Reena Das710544
500Animesh D Pardanani732721
500Mark D Minden713739
500Dita A Gratzinger751418
500Pier Paolo Piccaluga721548
500Anna Guarini75348
500William Y K Hwang773417
500Leslie A Andritsos714125
500Walter Fiedler773421
500Panayiotis Panayiotidis73928
500Vassiliki Pappa77724
500Maher K Gandhi724330
500Masamitsu Yanada716469
500Rodger E Tiedemann76428
500Antonio Cuneo773511
500Shin Fujisawa74634
500Michael Boe Møller7156313
500Francesca Romana Mauro711778
500Marco Paulli7117619
500Sung-Soo Yoon737824
500Massimo Offidani7113513
500Clemens-Martin Wendtner716728
500Digumarti Raghunadha Rao712836
500Kazuya Sato75046
500Eva Kimby721737
500Hong Chang729176
500Francis Buadi7691018
500Evangelos Eleutherakis-Papaiakovou or Evangelos Eleftherakis-Papaiakovou76226
500George J Weiner7212212
500Kikkeri N Naresh758620
500Karen Seiter715122
500Javier De La Serna7115311
500Hirohisa Nakamae7104512
500Alexey V Danilov763313
500Matthew S Davids7121214
500Peter A Vandenberghe7217916
500Domenico Ribatti72091141
500Iwona Wlodarska717635
500Penelope Korkolopoulou7105113
500Linda M Pilarski728833
637Dietrich W Beelen646720
637Ben-Zion Katz66516
637Amir A Toor612357
637Anna Waszczuk-Gajda64812
637William Arcese697816
637Valter Gattei6147711
637Carsten Bokemeyer642728
637Pamela S Becker651722
637Steven P Treon61001119
637Kento Umino63524
637David Ross67414
637Marzia Varettoni6108612
637Rajshekhar Chakraborty636313
637John R Wingard62821013
637Sylvain Mareschal629822
637Hermann Brenner613558123
637Urban Novak64726
637Ioannis Kotsianidis640317
637Krzysztof CzyŻewski67221
637Norbert Grzasko66225
637Pavel Klener69034
637Sara Galimberti6561129
637Zhijian Xiao626611
637Daniel J Weisdorf6761430
637Amir T Fathi644420
637Taxiarchis Kourelis6151129
637Silvia Saumell6817
637Ulrike Bacher636718
637Joseph M Brandwein65927
637Koji Izutsu651719
637Noriyoshi Iriyama69412
637Oren Pasvolsky612921
637Jeffrey A Jones6105211
637Kung-Chao Chang69024
637Marie-Christine Kyrtsonis63829
637James W Young6126413
637Antonella Zagaria633214
637Michel M Attal6142615
637Emanuele Cencini64225
637Peter E Westerweel633110
637Alfredo Tartarone639310
637B Douglas Smith639312
637Hyeoung-Joon Kim68149
637Alessandro Pileri6601328
637Kang Yu63926
637Marko Lucijanic62958
637Tanya M Wildes, Msci6110413
637Paolo de Fabritiis6108910
637Larry W Kwak696626
637Robert L Redner64522
637Emmanuel Canet621328
637Andrew M Brunner611248
637Anthea C Peters64425
637Giuseppe Basso6441378
637Francesco Caracciolo66114
637Jae H Park624222
637Annalisa Chiappella620167
637Michael W Deininger699317
637Hongtao Liu64737
637Francesco Spina623211
637Steven L Allen644420
637Omar Abdel-Wahab674838
637Mario I Vega612014
637Carlos Panizo610838
637Caitlin R Early649211
637Samantha M Jaglowski654413
637Hitoshi Ohno612633
637Man Updesh Singh Sachdeva69451
637Shin-Ichiro Fujiwara65044
637Je-Jung Lee683718
637Sebastian Giebel667820
637Keunchil Park61421427
637Lucia Farina623113
637Aditi Shastri63927
637Satoko Oka63311
637Jeffrey M Switchenko658512
637Gianpietro C Semenzato6761743
637Diana Giannarelli6761145
637Philippe Colombat664311
637Kenji Ishitsuka6140411
637Ali Abdul Hamid Bazarbachi670828
637Benedetto Bruno693819
637Michael A Linden637310
637Parameswaran Venugopal65948
637Timothy M Kuzel628169
637Uday R Popat6541015
637Heather A Leitch68834
637Giancarlo Pruneri6851243
637Richard T Maziarz616646
637Sudipto Mukherjee64635
637Andreas67948
637Thomas S Larsen69128
637Roberto N. Miranda695922
637Monika Długosz-Danecka63028
637Alessandro Re620314
637Joshua F Zeidner628311
637Jun-Ichi Tamaru610931
637Koji Sasaki654512
637Robert Peter Gale6242464
637Luisa Anelli633415
637Amit Khot639210
637Veronika Bachanova638621
637Poonkuzhali Balasubramanian65228
637Seongho Kim635211
637Federica Sorà65924
637Lori S Muffly644613
637James E Wooldridge615314
637Virginia V Ferretti614426
637Gaël Roué647518
637Mark J Roschewski6131310
637Vu H Duong67613
637Mireia Morgades65223
637Kari Pulkki668320
637Sandeep Gurbuxani625210
637Abhinav Deol63517
637Alice Di Rocco63729
637Marianne T Severinsen67849
637Yong-Min Tang69516
637Sebastian Mayer66323
637Giuseppe Alberto Palumbo661727
637Gerardo Musuraca610425
637Sergio Rutella6165515
637Heidi Mociková611411
637Raphael A Itzykson651319
637Karen Dybkaer649418
637Maryalice Stetler-Stevenson659320
637Panagiotis T Diamantopoulos63715
637Ajay K Gopal618668
637Carmello Carlo-Stella671818
637Umberto Gianelli616067
637Koiti Inokuchi66037
637Monica Bocchia667210
637Raphael E Steiner63013
637Ashkan Emadi66648
637Erica D Warlick64437
637Max J Gordon65614
637Ramón García-Sanz679921
637Gaurav Prakash63625
637Krishna Gundabolu63716
637Annette E Hay, Mb Chb611923
637Deborah L White611058
637Daniel Catovsky620139
637Daisuke Minakata63534
637Ken Ohmine63546
637Tomoki Naoe6163623
637Douglas Joshua612726
637Marco Herling652313
637Amy J Johnson698316
787Haifa Kathrin Al-ali56129
787Ville Varmavuo54234
787Beenu Thakral53929
787Linda B Baughn525618
787Mark B Geyer521217
787Brigitte Schlegelberger592619
787Tanya Siddiqi580411
787Jerome Ritz51532037
787Anca Prica516211
787Arcangelo Liso593312
787Anna Grazia Recchia544319
787Vincenzo Canzonieri51001024
787Paolo Bernasconi56237
787Alfons Navarro515038
787Endi Wang511074
787Bingshu E Chen559518
787Liang Wang523942
787Tae Min Kim574733
787Francesco Marchesi535319
787Matteo Molica53966
787Uri Rozovski55721
787Dipenkumar Modi52726
787Marcos Gonzalez Díaz567820
787Christos Kosmas525421
787Shoko Ito52634
787Tania Jain532514
787Tomer M Mark53439
787Navneet S Majhail530515
787Leticia Quintanilla-Martinez5114616
787Sílvia Beà594518
787Luca Maurillo5105510
787Hanne Kuitunen53612
787Claudia Vener513222
787Nizar J Bahlis565210
787Mohamed A Kharfan-Dabaja5271225
787Stefania Pittaluga574530
787Agostino Tafuri530529
787Alessandra Iurlo5401220
787Haiying Wang532212
787Maria Dimou53528
787Francesca Palandri583915
787Yoon Kyung Jeon5155310
787José L Piñana568612
787Michal J Matysiak526211
787Aneel Paulus54537
787Luiz Gonzaga Tone5104711
787Yuho Najima541615
787Christina Kalpadakis59212
787Jean-Christophe Ianotto54325
787Elodie Bohers517013
787Meirav Kedmi57911
787Adam Lerner515827
787Murali Janakiram548312
787Chikako Ohwada514215
787Margarida Lima557211
787Michael Wang543826
787Stephen E Spurgeon512222
787Margarita Sanchez-Beato565515
787Asim F Belgaumi55135
787Tara L Lin515534
787Soon-Thye Lim529214
787Juan Eduardo Megías-Vericat57612
787Maria J Calasanz526931
787Andrea Pession51816105
787Ajai Chari570518
787Yoshihiro Hatta57532
787Pierre Fenaux5100719
787Eva Giné524415
787Nandita Khera538411
787Ambra Paolini55313
787Lydia Scarfò541414
787Lu Zhang53736
787Michele Merli5291014
787Eric Delabesse547424
787Deepak Bansal510875
787Jeanette K Doorduijn54129
787Sarah C Rutherford53123
787Birgit Burkhardt596713
787Fernando A Soares5911531
787Birgitta Sander548317
787Natalie S Grover55424
787Ling Zhang57324
787Attilio Orazi5471109
787Nicola Piccirillo536214
787Chezi Ganzel56438
787Louis M Staudt5481254
787Daria V Babushok511337
787Antonio Palumbo572817
787Blanca Boluda57011
787Takaaki Konuma5628
787Jacob M Rowe5791122
787Prajwal Dhakal52636
787Marilina Amabile521413
787Aby Abraham54739
787Cheng Yan527517
787Shinichi Kako538914
787Seiichi Okabe528210
787Aaron David Goldberg527213
787Bhavana J Dave56817
787Yoichi Imai542515
787Jacob D Soumerai59327
787Fsole550623
787Christian Recher525839
787Jane L Liesveld597510
787Ryan D Cassaday548311
787Kyle R Crassini514221
787Thierry Jo Molina545544
787Alexandra Papoudou-Bai57813
787Linda M S Resar5125410
787Ulrich Dührsen58858
787Gerardo Ferrer58225
787Régis T Costello512355
787Alberto Mussetti59044
787Yvonne A Efebera513235
787Luca Laurenti58745
787Donatella Aldinucci5159312
787Joan Bladé574715
787Jacek Wachowiak57723
787Ali G Turhan530312
787Bhavana Bhatnagar514433
787José González-Campos54623
787Rémy Duléry541215
787Giuseppe Avvisati541321
787Martin J S Dyer5100620
787Marc De Braekeleer53514
787Valerio De Stefano5121061
787Craig S Sauter535615
787Chihiro Yamamoto52546
787Sumithira Vasu511931
787Nadav Sarid56411
787Saad Z Usmani5641024
787Emanuele Zucca5108812
787Said Dermime MSc;586117
787Francesco Silvestris558429
787Lidia Usnarska-Zubkiewicz54723
787Jason Tay544512
787Lisa Giulino-Roth515924
787Xiao Li552411
787Ying-Jun Chang5781016
787Victor H Jimenez-Zepeda53324
787Maurizio Martini516189
787Lisa M Deangelis5135928
787Kwee L Yong520630
787Craig W Freyer52816
787Marco Chilosi553739
787Stephen A Strickland, Msci56527
787David J Inwards544510
787Grzegorz S Nowakowski537622
787Rahul R Parikh53525
787Emiko Sakaida57321
787Paolo Strati527311
787Lorenzo Leoncini563822
787Mariam Ibáñez53517
787Richard M Stone570923
787Venkatraman Radhakrishnan, Dm5361013
787Elisabeth Vandenberghe57626
787Takayoshi Tachibana53634
787Sylvain Choquet552721
787Geoffrey L Uy550823
787Giuseppe Milone532523
787Francesco Autore54433
787Eibhlin A Conneally512756
787Paul Knöbl573619
787Gunnar Juliusson562311
787Gabriele Ihorst552615
787Monika Prochorec-Sobieszek525316
787Dok Hyun Yoon539622
787Georg Hopfinger55037
787Javier de la Rubia549313
787Sikander Ailawadhi567513
787Carmen Martínez540412
787Keisuke Miyazawa57735
787Jadwiga Dwilewicz-Trojaczek510445
787Kosei Matsue527515
787David P Lebrun55514
787David Valcarcel59830
787Kristin Mara538120
787John Reynolds529231
787Daan Dierickx5141210
787Hendrik Veelken580512
787Ann-Lii Cheng51992526
787Remy Gressin546519
787Ira Pastan5801759
787Yi-Hua Chen53714
787Kah-Lok Chan55116
787Guru Subramanian Guru Murthy511041
787Krzysztof Giannopoulos59134
787Daniel Mertens5116511
787Morishige Takeshita511612
787Ian Chau5521340
787Lorella Melillo511529
787David Chung53817
787Sophie Park59769
787Niklas Gebauer511011
787Guillaume Cartron538431
787Louis S Constine531615
787Marta Sobas54521
787Antonio Martinez561318
787Reem Karmali54248
787Maurizio Martelli517317
787Sameem Abedin54037
787Chiaki Nakaseko514423
787Nicoletta Coccaro516214
787Per-Ola Andersson57712
787Emmanuel Itti5140510
787David Gallardo55517
787Giovanna Tosato5193310
787Farrukh T Awan581618
787Xavier Poiré512744
787Paul C Hendrie518314
787Cristina Nanni592617
787Nicolas Boissel520457

How influential is Leukemia and Lymphoma in terms of citations?

Based on the citation analysis of 13,401 articles Leukemia and Lymphoma has published so far, 9 percentage of its articles have received no citation at all. There are 1006 articles (about 7% of the total articles) that have received only one citation. 21.55 percent of the articles (143) have received over 100 citations.