165(top 1%)
PR articles
14.7K(top 1%)
PR citations
65(top 1%)
PR h-index
73(top 1%)
h-index
202
documents
21.6K
doc citations
1.8K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Neurology10110.5K1,594870
2Neuroscience355.1K6,9362,793
3Medicine202.9K30,37121,782
4Pharmacology115863,46464,751
5Ophthalmology16050,48342,404
6Physical Therapy13014,88811,374
7Radiology12359,07664,770
8Toxicology12155,21064,741
9Pediatrics11354,27064,669