Citation of paper, A flexible and highly sensitive strain-gauge sensor using reversible interlocking of nanofibres

Authors Citing This Paper

AuthorCiting PapersAuthor's PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Zhong Lin Wang142128251,56116.1
Jonghwa Park10332,95118.2
Tae-il Kim928815,2156.1
Cao-Feng Pan924415,20212.3
Benjamin C-K Tee85115,40235.9
Jürgen Kosel82393,3392.2
Nae-Eung Lee82178,9876.7
Dae-Hyeong Kim815626,07022.1
Xiaodong Chen841332,76213.5
Wenlong Cheng819710,9129.6
Alex L Chortos73510,58951.6
Kaifei Gao71727,4868.3
Shu Gong7524,40018.1
Inkyu Park71668,5718.2
Lim Wei Yap6522,93512.2
Guozhen Shen635923,67510
Yan Wang6442,64213.9
Baoqing Nie5258146.2
Shuying Wu5581,9198.4
Chong-an Di517012,5919.8
Seong J Cho5386232.5
Yaqing Liu5272,02815.2
Hossam Haick524714,3987.8
Honglie Song5326798.7
Tingting Yang5333,32716.3
Hongwei Zhu536123,5068.7
Chun H Wang53008,6115
Shu-Hong Yu480673,72612.7
Do Hwan Kim4653,77010.1
Eunsuk Choi412470.7
Andreia dos Santos4101064.6
Jin Ge4425,12220.6
Xiandi Wang4342,92219.2
Shichao Niu4901,5874.6
Zhanhu Guo492656,21715
Haotian Chen4432,0049.8
Li-jia Pan411810,80313.3
Shuai Chen4311,90714.4
Yingying Zhang41258,02814.9
Toan Dinh41191,7463.4
Dzung Viet Dao42653,6052.5
Wanjun Park4891,7832.2
Ravinder Dahiya42526,9835.3
Seiji Akita42165,6692.7
Yaping Zang4352,63212.1
Hoang-Phuong Phan41372,3914
Changhyun Pang41035,2658.4
Hai-bo Hu4552,12112.4
Hugo Águas41773,2852.6
Jun Zhou318919,75414.9

Journals Citing This Paper

JournalCiting PapersJournal's IFJournal's Star
ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces1099.4★★
Advanced Materials8023.6★★★
Advanced Functional Materials4315.4★★
Journal of Materials Chemistry C367★★
Advanced Materials Technologies356.6
Nanoscale327.5★★
ACS Nano3116.4★★
Nano Energy2816.9★★
Small2810.8★★
Sensors283.6★★
Sensors and Actuators A: Physical273.8★★
IEEE Sensors Journal213.7★★
Nature Communications2016.9
Advanced Electronic Materials186
Scientific Reports174.7★★
Carbon1610.1★★
Journal of Materials Chemistry A1512.8★★
Materials Horizons1314.1
Nanotechnology133.3★★
Smart Materials and Structures123.2★★
RSC Advances123.6★★
Advanced Science1113.2
Nano Research109.9★★
Chemical Engineering Journal914.6★★
Organic Electronics83.5★★
Nanomaterials75.2
Science Advances613.9
Nano Letters611.3★★
Microsystems and Nanosystems50.4
Extreme Mechanics Letters53.8
ACS Sensors59
ACS Applied Nano Materials55.5
Advanced Healthcare Materials59.4★★
Materials Today521.5★★
Nanoscale Research Letters54.8★★
Journal of Micromechanics and Microengineering51.9★★
Polymers54.4
Biosensors and Bioelectronics511.6★★
Journal Physics D: Applied Physics52.9★★
Applied Physics Letters53.3★★
Lab on A Chip47★★
Optics Express43.2
IEEE Electron Device Letters34.1★★
Journal of Materials Science34.2★★
Advanced Intelligent Systems35.7
Smart Sensors, Measurement and Instrumentation30.3
Science Robotics318
Materials Science and Engineering Reports330.3★★★
Soft Robotics38.7
Nature Electronics327.6