3.8(top 10%)
impact factor
530(top 50%)
papers
9.8K(top 20%)
citations
48(top 20%)
h-index
3.8(top 10%)
extended IF
575
all documents
10.9K
doc citations
78(top 10%)
g-index

Top Schools (by citations)

#SchoolArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Department of Psychology5230191229
2Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy52201822
3Institute of Psychology12007719
4Centre for Gambling Education and Research118395
5Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neuroscience41644861
6School of Psychology114713175
7Department of Psychology21339359
8School of Psychology41294463
9Department of Psychiatry3119127151
10School of Psychology2117267176
11Medical School1114344169
11Department of Family Medicine and Community Health111411248
11Department of Psychiatry1114233142
14Department of Psychology211310764
15Department of Psychiatry41125393
16College of Medicine210614092
16Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology21066758
18Department of Psychiatry310271115
19Department of Psychology383145183
20Institute of Psychology and Education2823843
21Department of Psychology381143229
21Department of Psychology38191128
23Perelman School of Medicine4801.1K1.2K
23Institute of Psychiatry1808251
25Department of Psychiatry278331368
26Interdepartmental Neuroscience Program1755349
26College of Medicine and Veterinary Medicine175166111
28Faculty of Psychology and Neuroscience273165151
29Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences271106149
29Department of Psychiatry and Biobehavioral Sciences37174146
31College of Medicine2681.3K819
31Department of Psychiatry2686160
31Department of Psychiatry368287439
31Department of Psychiatry2683448
31Department of Psychology16814082
36Department of Psychology1677627
37Department of Psychology164262160
38School of Nursing16313270
39Academy of Psychology and Behavior1623413
40Department of Pediatrics159398320
41Division of Psychology2571414
42School of Public Health15613471
43College of Medicine1551.1K602
43College of Medicine155484179
45Department of Psychiatry654195515
46Department of General Psychology153279204
47College of Nursing2522931
48Department of Psychology451455832
49Department of Psychology250250349
50School of Social Work149185141
50Department of Clinical Neuroscience149767647
52Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology148199201
53Department of Psychology347214429
53Department of Psychology447119298
55Department of Psychology145325263
56Department of Psychiatry144335329
57Department of Psychology143249230
57Department of Psychology243259359
59Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences341129290
60School of Engineering and Applied Sciences140593613
60Department of Psychology140386359
60Department of Psychiatry140116135
63Medical Faculty Mannheim439347730
63Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences139342402
63Medical Faculty Mannheim439118243
66Department of Psychology23889171
66Department of Psychology and Neuroscience23892115
66Department of Psychology43871242
69Faculty of Medicine137462273
70Discipline of Psychiatry2362977
70School of Kinesiology and Health Sciences1361926
72Department of Psychiatry135232268
72Department of Psychology335247493
72Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neuroscience1355969
75Research School of Psychology1339496
75Interdepartmental Program in Neuroscience233734
75Department of Psychology13397123
78Department of Medicine131864863
79School of Applied Psychology130236255
80Department of Psychology228203344
81School of Medicine3273781.0K
81School of Nursing127353378
81Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy3271136
81Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy327826
85Division of Psychiatry126211219
85Department of Psychiatry126470513
85Department of Psychology126258288
88Department of Psychology125173209
88Department of Health Sciences125366404
88Department of Psychology22587189
88Department of Psychiatry125396468
92Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy22466126
92Department of Developmental and Social Psychology12482113
92Faculty of Psychology and Educational Sciences124164213
92Department of Psychology224117236
96Department of Psychology323106252
97Department of Psychiatry3225051.1K
97Department of Psychology122140180
97School of Public Health12290124
97Department of Sociology1222232
97Department of Neurology122129160
97Department of Community Health and Social Medicine1221526
103Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering121516544
103Institute of Clinical Medicine121586619
103Department of Psychiatry121814
103Department of Psychology121255375
107Department of Psychology220162334
107Graduate School of Medicine1208889
107Department of Management12011
107Faculty of Business Administration12033
107Department of Psychiatry22033111
112Department of Psychology119343414
112School of Social Work119137140
112Department of Communication and Psychology1194970
115School of Medicine1189701.2K
115Department of Psychiatry11894147
117School of Medicine117273416
118Department of Psychology116307457
118Department of Psychology116127194
120Department of Developmental Psychology2152179
120Department of Psychology215225465
120Department of Psychology115197272
123Faculty of Medicine and Health114942928
123Discipline of Clinical Psychology1141426
125Keck School of Medicine3131.0K2.2K
125College of Pharmacy413149601
125Department of Medicinal Chemistry41338224
128Division of General Internal Medicine11280138
128Department of Family Medicine and Public Health112147265
128Department of Kinesiology and Health112629
128Faculty of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences11293164
128Department of Psychology112187301
128Department of Psychology1123868
128School of Psychology112265381
128Department of Psychiatry212188433
136School of Medicine2111.6K2.6K
136Department of Psychiatry211105330
138Department of Psychiatry210265655
139Department of Psychology29220529
139School of Psychology19112191
139Department of Psychology1973117
139School of Social Sciences1998210
139Department of Psychology1991206
139Ferkauf Graduate School of Psychology2976229
139School of Psychology19105208
139School of Psychology19112199
139Department of Psychology1974122
139Department of Public Health Sciences19227377
149Department of Psychology18198336
149Department of Psychiatry18617939
149School of Psychology18420677
149Department of Clinical and Health Psychology18203365
149School of Public Health and Health Systems18218401
149Department of Psychology1865117
155Faculty of Social Sciences17104208
155Department of Medicine177621.2K
155School of Human and Social Sciences1739
155Department of Clinical Psychology and Psychotherapy17612
155Department of Psychology17247411
155Medical School1778141
155Faculty of Social Sciences17237393
155Department of Medicine17480776
155School of Life and Medical Sciences17131280
155Department of Psychiatry172466
155College of Social Work1775131
155Department of Community and Family Medicine1713
155Department of Health Psychology17412
168Department of Psychology16360607
168Feinberg School of Medicine162.0K2.7K
168School of Humanities and Social Sciences16619
168School of Psychology16239434
168Department of Psychology1672151
168Section of Psychiatry1658
168Department of Psychiatry1659125
168Institute of Environmental Studies and Research161126
168School of Education and Sociology16517
168Department of Medicine16222483
168Section of General Internal Medicine163990
168Department of Neurology16292536
180Institute of Medical Science14372774
180Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences14425770
180Department of Psychology and Neuroscience14129274
180Center for Obesity Research and Education143483
184School of Public Health1378248
184Department of Genetic Epidemiology in Psychiatry134795
184Computer Science Department13154315
184Department of Psychiatry13151323
184Faculty of Medicine13128337
184School of Social Work13106192
184Department of Health and Social Work1355
184Department of Psychology and Neuroscience1332113
184School of Public Health13279554
184Department of Neuroscience1373168
184Department of Genetic Epidemiology in Psychiatry1354100
184School of Medicine and Public Health13431826
196Department of Psychology and Logopedics12126290
196Faculty of Medicine12459920
196School of Medicine12145399
196Department of Social Anthropology121118
196Department of Psychology12163312
196Institute of Psychology12335640
196Department of Psychology123075
196School of Kinesiology and Health Science12187444
196Department of Psychiatry12112236
196Faculty of Medicine127761.3K
196Department of Psychiatry12115271
196Department of Psychiatry12466810
196Department of Psychiatry1250137
196Department of Pharmacology1263194
210College of Global Public Health1166206
210School of Public Health11451891
210Department of Psychology11329626
210Public Health Research Center11619
210Faculty of Medicine117131.4K
210Department of Psychology and Neuroscience11159339
210Center for Social and Affective Neuroscience113795
210Department of Psychiatry and Psychology11277528
210Faculty of Medicine11732
219Department of Health Psychology1034110
219Center for Health Sciences1071188
219Department of Psychology1073201