176(top 1%)
PR articles
16.8K(top 1%)
PR citations
71(top 1%)
PR h-index
77(top 1%)
h-index
234
documents
23.3K
doc citations
2.5K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Journal of Experimental Medicine73.4K1,501339
2Science32.0K13,03512,000
3Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America71.8K8,2706,785
4PLoS Pathogens81.5K345122
5Nature31.3K23,34330,480
6Journal of Cell Science131.1K100284
7Journal of Biological Chemistry61.0K16,4438,077
8Nature Immunology28222,0111,942
9Traffic476214235
10Nature Reviews Immunology3736144916
11Nature Reviews Molecular Cell Biology17225941,159
12EMBO Journal36872,9573,123
13Cell Host and Microbe3681396931
14Molecular Microbiology66691,0001,027
15Immunological Reviews3664316347
16Nature Reviews Microbiology15797811,339
17Infection and Immunity65152,3132,210
18EMBO Molecular Medicine14971,317140
19Molecular and Biochemical Parasitology5461731340
20Journal of Virology139923,0616,478
21Journal of Cell Biology43922,4116,388
22Cellular Microbiology738977321
23Journal of Bacteriology23629,9714,250
24Cell Reports129914,1975,642
25Advances in Parasitology1284339138
26PLoS ONE528227,63531,482
27Journal of Computational Physics12545,5981,517
28Nature Structural Biology12291,0131,202
29Journal of the American Society for Mass Spectrometry32271,156573
30Trends in Microbiology22263831,084
31Journal of Immunology42231,7063,384
32Immunity12034,90610,366
33Mucosal Immunology1201991472
34European Journal of Cell Biology2187237241
35Physical Review Letters118553,31961,480
36Microbiology Spectrum3168518307
37Parasitology Today2137286303
38Methods in Molecular Biology41322,6111,888
39Trends in Immunology21243911,542
40Journal of Clinical Investigation112222,73636,118
41ACS Nano112124,48827,643
42FEBS Journal110915,61110,262
43American Journal of Respiratory Cell and Molecular Biology11084,3193,724
44Nature Cell Biology21061,37911,652
45Tuberculosis3102332557
46Molecular and Cellular Biology4872,49318,261
47Electrophoresis1835,5943,391
48Trends in Cell Biology1797972,943
49Nature Medicine2783,36836,016
50Current Opinion in Immunology2765302,456
51Nature Communications27450,54364,766
52Methods in Cell Biology57356818
53Journal of the American Chemical Society16263,16464,924
54Wellcome Open Research2591,3701,162
55American Journal of Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine15511,12620,305
56Genes and Immunity1549581,509
57Blood15248,87654,304
58Scientific Reports34944,67764,315
59Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London Series B, Biological Sciences1476502,730
60Microbial Pathogenesis1414,5564,792
60Current Opinion in Microbiology1417923,010
62Frontiers in Immunology23513,39241,852
63International Journal for Parasitology1343,3295,432
64Communications Biology1335,31814,305
65MSphere1301,6603,702
66Frontiers in Cellular and Infection Microbiology1284,6979,897
66Current Protocols in Immunology128145280
68Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology1279452,847
69STAR Protocols123484721
70Radiology1219,98821,016
70Retrovirology1211,6253,034
70Molecular Therapy - Nucleic Acids1211,5975,911
73Clinical and Experimental Immunology1204,0938,512
73Biomedicines12010,12214,345
75Malaria Journal1185,3338,482
76Leprosy Review116254218
76In Vitro Cellular and Developmental Biology - Animal1161,4822,932
78Bio-protocol1141,1671,445
79Microbes and Infection1111,8587,031
79Cytometry Part A: the Journal of the International Society for Analytical Cytology1111,1384,173
81ERJ Open Research182,4905,417
82Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters1717,52235,961
82Journal of Infection174,40813,952
82Experimental Parasitology173,8829,171
82Veterinary Immunology and Immunopathology173,2797,609
86Protoplasma162,0365,324
86Annales De L'Institut Pasteur Immunologie16149335
88MBio146,41622,807
88Microorganisms1411,14638,115
90Methods in Molecular Medicine137962,465
90Trends in Molecular Medicine1366684
92Current Developments in Nutrition112,9864,389
93FASEB Journal1039,14358,037