0.7(top 50%)
impact factor
1.2K(top 20%)
papers
3.5K(top 20%)
citations
18(top 50%)
h-index
0.7(top 50%)
extended IF
1.2K
all documents
3.8K
doc citations
24(top 50%)
g-index

Top Institutions (by citations)

#InstitutionArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Russian Academy of Sciences5682,128118323
2Moscow State University180653102358
3USSR Academy of Medical Sciences5113620204
4Sukachev Institute of Forest759721
5National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine13524591.0K
6Far Eastern Federal University532158246
7Kuban State University229189109
8Saint Petersburg State University526481832
8University of California32613.0K13.4K
10Russian State Hydrometeorological University2233943
11Moscow State Pedagogical University11212792
12North-Eastern Federal University12015897
12Ministry of Healthcare of the Russian Federation720108238
14Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology319386569
15Saratov State University417201383
16Novosibirsk State University516394977
16Russian National Research Medical University101675410
16Mari State University3164043
16ITMO University216347506
20Petrozavodsk State University71535120
21Instituto Biológico414128394
21Siberian State Technological University2142221
23Tver State University113186134
24Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv212840863
24Siberian Federal University312316464
26Bashkir State University511100187
27Russian Federal Research Institute of Fisheries and Oceanography1104543
28National Center for Scientific Research495.7K8.9K
28Forest Institute192139
30Yerevan State University18442496
30Voronezh State University38263434
30Southern Federal University18895807
30Forest Research Institute28218492
30Far East State Medical University181216
30Federal Research Center "Kazan Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences"18126180
36National University of Singapore374.9K8.4K
36Tyva State University3712
38Swarthmore College16554906
38Chuvash State University266695
38Xinyang Normal University16449648
38China West Normal University16504704
42Duke University156.1K7.5K
42Oregon Health & Science University152.8K3.6K
42Syktyvkar State University157191
42Astrakhan State Technical University158356
42Tula State Pedagogical University151522
42Research Institute of Human Morphology351170
42Oregon National Primate Research Center15340584
49University of Jena143.0K4.2K
49Herzen University34100188
49N. I. Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod14510639
49University of Allahabad147471.2K
53Columbia University138.9K10.7K
53Hebrew University of Jerusalem135.1K6.6K
53Institut Gustave Roussy23438967
53Pierre and Marie Curie University232.0K3.9K
53National Academy of Sciences of Belarus235371.1K
53Mordovia State University13159165
53Kazan State Medical University23138292
53Shirshov Institute of Oceanology232288
53National Academy of Agrarian Sciences of Ukraine133857
53National Research University Higher School of Economics131.1K1.6K
53Donetsk State Medical University13618
64University of Cambridge129.0K11.3K
64Bukovinian State Medical University226064
64University of Chicago126.7K8.6K
64University of Manchester128.5K10.7K
64University of Belgrade124.4K5.9K
64Al-Farabi Kazakh National University22342853
64National Yang-Ming University122.0K2.9K
64Central China Normal University121.2K2.0K
64National University of Kharkiv22330709
64State University of Novi Pazar1293200
64University of Idaho122.1K3.4K
64I.M. Sechenov First Moscow State Medical University12528907
64Bashkir State Medical University12194229
64South Ural State Medical University126657
64Yaroslavl State Medical Academy127677
64Beijing Forestry University121.0K1.6K
64Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences121.4K2.0K
64University of Tyumen12282408
64University of Burundi1242160
64Sericultural Research Institute122880
64University of Priština (North Mitrovica)12191441
85Wayne State University115.2K7.5K
85Tomsk State University118741.4K
85Yaroslavl State University11175281
85Bulgarian Academy of Sciences311.4K3.4K
85Norwegian University of Life Sciences218352.1K
85Northwest University111.6K2.6K
85Altai State University21149357
85Dagestan State University11105176
85Krasnoyarsk State University116299
85Tamkang University111.0K1.8K
95Princeton University104.5K6.7K
95University of Oxford109.7K13.1K
95Kazan Federal University101.2K2.0K
95Imperial College London107.3K10.1K
95University of A Coruña208982.7K
95Indian Council of Medical Research106121.3K
95Kyoto University107.1K9.5K
95George Washington University104.5K7.2K
95Anhui University101.2K2.0K
95National and Kapodistrian University of Athens105.2K7.7K
95Haverford College10341807
95Yunnan University101.4K2.4K
95University of Tsukuba104.8K7.1K
95Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University10293552
95Chulalongkorn University103.1K5.4K
95Ulyanovsk State Pedagogical University101840
95RIKEN101.5K2.4K
95University of Pécs101.5K2.8K
95Siberian State Medical University10200371
95Howard Hughes Medical Institute101.3K2.0K
95University of Palermo103.2K5.3K
95Pacific State Medical University1076130
95Islamic Azad University204.3K8.0K
95Sri Venkateswara University105801.1K
95Shahid Chamran University of Ahvaz109251.8K
95Krasnoyarsk State Agrarian University105686
95Moscow State University of Medicine and Dentistry10127261
95Stavropol State Agrarian University105477
95Lanzhou University102.6K4.0K
95Payame Noor University109511.8K
95Kurdistan University of Medical Sciences10421944
95University of Wisconsin System10110235
95Northeast Forestry University101.1K1.8K
95Longdong University1048165
95Semenov Institute of Chemical Physics10927
95A. N. Nesmeyanov Institute of Organoelement Compounds10162264
95Moscow Pedagogical State University10168223