6.2(top 5%)
impact factor
7.8K(top 5%)
papers
239.9K(top 2%)
citations
151(top 2%)
h-index
6.3(top 5%)
extended IF
8.8K
all documents
253.5K
doc citations
235(top 2%)
g-index

Top Institutions (by citations)

#InstitutionArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Mashhad University of Medical Sciences18611,02232
2Kyung Hee University1604,1722126
3Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences923,402369
4University of Toyama923,0061713
5Tehran University of Medical Sciences902,9456326
6King Saud University582,91713060
7Seoul National University782,811209195
8University of London502,745242193
9Jadavpur University742,4282620
10University of Graz172,41320942
11University of Messina542,2284130
12University of Naples Federico II472,178184129
13Aga Khan University292,1722713
14Isfahan University of Medical Sciences632,0511711
15Qazvin University of Medical Sciences132,044172
16National Research Centre302,02214825
17Panjab University302,0197113
18University of Jordan211,981407
19Chinese University of Hong Kong681,949140266
20University of Karachi521,893219
21Tabriz University of Medical Sciences621,8732923
22University of Novi Sad361,852464
23Islamic Azad University381,724502144
24Chungnam National University591,6776046
25Banaras Hindu University561,6485344
26Universidade Federal do Ceará421,6336219
26Peking Union Medical College531,633140129
28Chinese Academy of Sciences571,5471.4K1.2K
29Chengdu University of Traditional Chinese Medicine381,532148
30University of Portsmouth91,48027533
31University of São Paulo441,441843556
32Annamalai University301,4403917
33China Pharmaceutical University541,3986161
34King's College London331,394433442
35Shanghai Jiao Tong University241,270961444
36Zhejiang University401,268707558
37Zabol University of Medical Sciences151,25063
38University of Granada241,239316187
39University of Agriculture31,23584152
40Addis Ababa University261,2104229
41Baqiyatallah University of Medical Sciences211,1963312
42University of Reading131,194573240
43University of Ibadan471,1543225
44China Medical University371,15110194
45Ahvaz Jundishapur University of Medical Sciences341,148185
46University of California291,1374.3K3.6K
47Wonkwang University441,1171420
48Korea University411,109228256
49University of Mississippi211,0988955
50Kangwon National University361,0807255
51University of Szeged251,07213780
52UCL School of Pharmacy201,0621413
53Kaohsiung Medical University231,04611460
54Kyungpook National University371,035156135
55University of Illinois at Chicago191,024648460
56Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina351,00819288
57Pukyong National University2199811744
58Beijing University of Chinese Medicine179867321
59University of Sydney229511.5K1.2K
60Pusan National University24934267168
61University of Winnipeg591812013
62Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul29894303184
63University of Valencia35889196288
64University of Buenos Aires38879118196
65Heidelberg University128711.3K750
66Charles Sturt University686433237
67Yonsei University27857705535
68University of Concepción1485219161
69Second Military Medical University20847204144
70Central Drug Research Institute248191612
71University of Freiburg23815353456
71list of universities and colleges in Shanghai328154035
73University of Hong Kong20813891782
73North Khorasan University of Medical Sciences1281351
75Swinburne University of Technology11798250123
76Cairo University25796368152
77Mahidol University19787310184
77Atatürk University878736050
79National and Kapodistrian University of Athens21783577394
80Shiraz University of Medical Sciences287698938
81Laval University47662.5K541
82University of Porto13755388217
83Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology257493953
84University of Belgrade24731354189
85Nanjing Medical University18728228155
86Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology277233669
87University of Queensland167191.8K1.4K
88University of Münster16698583547
89University of Rajasthan326952217
90Chulalongkorn University22694218165
91Bhabha Atomic Research Centre11687399146
92Capital Medical University12684704232
93Sichuan University22679850537
94Palacký University Olomouc967624582
95Korea University of Science and Technology23669354283
96Universidade Estadual Paulista10668801184
97University of Padua96672.0K923
98University of Madras246575759
99Aristotle University of Thessaloniki66471.9K470
100Chonbuk National University23636135134
100Taipei Medical University25636119132
100University of Lahore563616319
103Khulna University9634192
104University of Bologna176321.1K917
104Sapienza University of Rome17632964709
106Cardiff University96271.2K674
107University of KwaZulu-Natal14624329128
108University of Milan156221.3K954
109Sungkyunkwan University21620653524
109Obafemi Awolowo University286202412
111Sookmyung Women's University186092323
112University of Bradford12604228129
113Dongguk University326024765
114Warwick HRI259911639
115Konkuk University25597142160
115Chonnam National University25597156188
117Jeju National University235965659
117Chungbuk National University23596115108
117University of Salerno17596244204
120University of Santiago de Compostela11592301210
121Bam University of Medical Sciences1859126
122Tarbiat Modares University12588466198
123Federal University of São Paulo18584322228
124Hallym University155829543
125Osmania University358142736
126Kashan University of Medical Sciences195791615
127University of British Columbia165772.2K2.0K
128Istanbul University14571472208
129Hacettepe University13569489228
130Royal Botanic Gardens145686759
131University of Western Australia65652.1K927
132Catholic University of Daegu195562414
133University of Pavia13553623489
133University of the West Indies185535657
133University of Macau19553136171
136Chung-Ang University19549217160
137University of Tehran11545937370
138City University of New York45432.1K460
138Lehman College454310412
138Guangzhou University of Chinese Medicine245433738
141University of Peshawar145415029
142University of Catania13537566375
143Air Force Medical University17536201182
144Gazi University11534369108
145University of Alabama in Huntsville753317775
146Yeungnam University17531240191
147Hong Kong University of Science and Technology23530258461
147Kermanshah University of Medical Sciences245302928
149Nanjing University of Chinese Medicine285284358
150Kyoto University145222.1K1.4K
151Prince of Songkla University1751610680
152COMSATS University Islamabad9514360144
153Creighton University Medical Center95112010
154Dalhousie University85091.3K741
155Government College University550530157
155Federal University of Rio de Janeiro14505862471
157University of Hawaii8502595393
158National Center for Scientific Research195002.5K2.3K
159University of Antwerp18499320512
159University of Pisa17499744772
161Ege University10496341136
162Poznań University of Medical Sciences1049216757
163Dalian Medical University224893362
164Ohio State University144862.3K2.0K
165University of Nigeria214825325
166Medical University of Łódź4481577108
166University of Calabria10481343202
166University of Calabar17481184
166Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna Garhwal University4481232
170Anadolu University184774262
171Creighton University11476107111
171Mukogawa Women's University124762411
173University of Ferrara12474337281
174RMIT University14473378349
175Leiden University44712.0K764
176National Taiwan University154701.1K957
176Hong Kong Polytechnic University74701.4K729
178Tribhuvan University646822218
178Xi'an Jiaotong University23468605595
180Universidade Federal do Piauí946115011
180University of Strathclyde17461391482
182Sun Yat-sen University18460955907
183Keimyung University124598439
183University of Cagliari8459595272
185University of Chile14457552435
186Jinan University17456279267
187University of Tabriz11455305163
188Indian Institutes of Technology64531.9K769
189Hussain Ebrahim Jamal Research Institute of Chemistry12451115
189Royal Perth Hospital3451378105
191Ton Duc Thang University10450156105
191Kakatiya University13450209
193University of Havana154493018
194Okayama University7448893323
195University of Sargodha644714735
196Wuhan University114441.1K671
196Sun Yat-sen University Cancer Center7444194107
198Shenyang Pharmaceutical University2244296107
199Harbin Medical University15437107102
200Xuzhou Medical University124336241
201Chung Shan Medical University134328867
202University of Swabi3430607
203University of Split342737749
204Complutense University of Madrid19425701840
205Michigan State University94232.5K1.7K
206Federal University of Minas Gerais13422707424
207Anhui Medical University1741898109
207Heilongjiang University of Chinese Medicine114182622
209National University of Singapore164171.4K1.7K
210National Yang-Ming University11415377318
211University of Calcutta22413119112
212University of Copenhagen114122.1K1.8K
212University of Genoa24123.1K682
214Research Institute for Endocrine Sciences114113022
215University of Ghana154108982
216National Autonomous University of Mexico15409886701
217Hong Kong Baptist University15406165238
217Huazhong University of Science and Technology164061.1K1.0K
217Southern Medical University13406400302
220University of Jaén2400952132
220Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche14002.0K298
222University of Charleston1399533
223Freie Universität Berlin63961.4K774
223Neyshabur University of Medical Sciences1239655
223University of California, San Francisco33962.5K1.1K
226University of Ottawa93931.6K1.1K
226Northeast Forestry University5393367110
228Tianjin University83891.2K586
229Dong-eui University133884224
230Gyeongsang National University13384232185
230Deakin University9384874625
232National Chung Hsing University13376315302
232Shahrekord University of Medical Sciences93764315
234King's College9370404411
235University of Lisbon9367856534
236University of Hull10366421333
237Khon Kaen University12365181121
238Bastyr University2362245
239University of Dhaka103599864
240Bulgarian Academy of Sciences19354266286
240Jilin Agricultural University103548230
242Rutgers University93512.0K1.7K
243University of Vienna133461.1K1.2K
243Kerman University of Medical Sciences133466853
245Southwest Medical University123443432
246Columbia University83413.2K2.6K
246Food and Drug Administration1534186163
246United International College234193
249National Cancer Center3340643223
250Victoria University5336402195
250Kindai University11336367232
250Kyushu University213361.1K1.3K
250Kuwait University7336403179
254University of Chicago133351.6K1.9K
254Université de Yaoundé I123356252
256National University of Malaysia13332244229
256Woosuk University113322016
258Southern Cross University8331155119
259D'Annunzio University of Chieti–Pescara433025292
259Tongji Medical College14330476513
261Cha University113299160
261Osaka Prefectural Institute of Public Health53294733
263Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich63262.3K1.6K
264Slovak Academy of Sciences13323352326
265Shahid Sadoughi University of Medical Sciences213222117
266Gifu Pharmaceutical University83219775
266University of Kerala123215036
268Federal University of Paraíba12320252128
269Robert Gordon University231738865
270Lahore College for Women University4316708
271Soonchunhyang University1131310367
271Quaid-i-Azam University8313359216
273University of Pretoria7312974484
274Josai University103113323
275Mazandaran University of Medical Sciences1031010645
276University of Putra Malaysia7309628361
276Fujita Health University1430982118
278University of Minnesota93083.6K3.1K
279University of Tsukuba63071.9K923
280Norwegian University of Science and Technology11304781936
280Savitribai Phule Pune University5304328132
282German Cancer Research Center1303874301
282Liverpool John Moores University11303219288
282Umm Al-Qura University330339958
285Chiang Mai University13302249254
285Chaoyang University of Technology530211334
287University of Camerino8300261165
287Universidade Federal do Paraná9300700288
289University of Melbourne52994.6K2.7K
290Loma Linda University11298208275
291Shahed University92976832
292UC Davis Medical Center1295633109
293University of Allahabad629419164
294London South Bank University122937079
294Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine92936237
294Union Hospital11293228254
297Fudan University122911.5K1.4K
297Hamdard University72913428
297Indian Institute of Chemical Biology6291119
300Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León528635690
300University of the Philippines528614565
300Swiss Tropical and Public Health Institute7286117114
303University of Greenwich1028594149
303Manisa Celal Bayar University428524054
305Mokpo National University92835038
306Ehime University10280330247
306University of Sharjah328040376
308Flinders University42791.3K602
308Jawaharlal Nehru University6279398202
310Ewha Womans University8278447340
310Washington State University32782.8K1.3K
312Uppsala University102761.8K1.9K
312Duksung Women's University92762016
314Nihon University10275633382
315University of Ljubljana8274949694
315University of Seville17274417672
317Kohat University of Science and Technology42704710
318Beijing Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine1268897
319University of Aberdeen22633.1K1.2K
319University of Geneva32632.3K1.1K
319Daejeon University102633216
322University of Surrey62621.1K818
322Katholieke Universiteit Leuven52623.2K2.1K
322Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa University126271147
322AJA University of Medical Sciences6262472
326Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center22611.0K251
327University of Campinas12259880753
328Shandong University82581.6K1.0K
328Roozbeh Hospital42582012
330Sunchon National University122575879
330Marmara University7257310168
330Indian Institute of Chemical Technology1025791116
333Nagasaki University6256616315
333Andong National University625610746
333Medway School of Science625611
336University of Sri Jayewardenepura92553721
336National Research Institute of Chinese Medicine62553729
338Kookmin University4254292100
338Lorestan University of Medical Sciences132542121
338Showa University8254222185
338University of Newcastle22543.6K1.3K
342University of Alberta92532.9K2.7K
343Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Science and Technology University2251362
343Toho University10251206160
345Presidency University102506550
346University of Georgia62482.5K1.8K
347University of Malaya9247852731
348University of Turin62462.1K1.5K
348University of Zululand62467115
348Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute72461416
351Polish Academy of Sciences52422.2K1.2K
351University of Niš724219168
353Ankara University9241522360
354Meiji Pharmaceutical University62406951
355Lund University72392.5K2.2K
355University of Modena and Reggio Emilia52391.1K678
355Amity University523922654
358Gachon University11238212230
358University of Zagreb9238761539
358Shanghai Institute of Materia Medica3238272164
361Peking University82372.0K1.7K
362Birjand University of Medical Sciences122361624
362Sultan Qaboos University Hospital123625715
364University of Sarajevo123258941
365Kunming Institute of Botany7231125123
366Universiti Sains Malaysia10230796728
367Griffith University62291.4K1.1K
367Van Yüzüncü Yıl University422928857
369Zhengzhou University11228588544
369Daegu Haany University82285032
369University Medical Center42281.3K872
372University of Coimbra6227948710
372University of Keele2227403106
372Nagoya Bunri University922733
375Dong-A University1222598132
375Chia Nan University of Pharmacy and Science222518758
377Indiana University Bloomington12241.7K395
377Indiana University12246.5K1.9K
379Monash University72233.0K2.6K
379University of Ilorin422325333
381Sun Moon University422212734
381Tajen University82222021
381Universidad de Córdoba4222489230
384University of Giessen52211.3K969
384National Polytechnic Institute6221641262
386Université de Montréal62202.4K1.9K
386Silla University42207922
386University of Perugia52201.3K929
386Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center42201.3K949
390King Edward Memorial Hospital and Seth Gordhandas Sunderdas Medical College321914525
390Western Sydney University42191.1K581
390University of Jos24219311
393Hungarian Academy of Sciences7218984858
393Universidad Politécnica de Valencia1721882300
395University of Siena10217587785
396University of Lausanne62161.0K1.0K
396University of Florence122161.1K1.5K
398California Pacific Medical Center1215427148
398Ziauddin University42152712
400Universidade Estadual do Ceará521318045
401University of Texas at Austin42125.8K3.6K
402Beijing Normal University32111.7K710
403Guangdong Pharmaceutical University122106080
404Bahauddin Zakariya University9209110106
405University of Minho42081.1K614
405Daegu University72088982
405Srinakharinwirot University420811335
405University of Zimbabwe6208190118
409University of Bonn62071.8K1.6K
410Khyber Medical University3206357
410Kyoto Pharmaceutical University1220672108
412University of Talca132056072
413Catholic University of Korea62041.0K602
413Hanbat National University420415477
413Ministry of Health6204999627
413Université de Dschang82047042
417Indian Institute of Technology Madras12032.0K422
418Newcastle University52022.2K1.7K
418Semyung University112021512
420University of Florida92003.3K3.5K
421Abdul Wali Khan University Mardan819811192
422Southwest University6196803540
422Tohoku University121961.5K1.7K
422University of Rhode Island5196742653
425Indian Council of Medical Research3195259110
425Dongduk Women's University81951418
425Texas Tech University21952.6K879
428Humboldt University of Berlin41922.2K1.4K
428University of Glasgow21924.8K2.1K
428Semmelweis University5192750586
428Carleton University41921.4K851
428Kitasato University6192484337
428Medical University of Gdańsk11921.3K254
434Dalian University of Technology61911.3K930
435China Agricultural University8190724707
435Kumamoto University6190881609
435United Arab Emirates University7190286354
435Université Félix Houphouët-Boigny41904522
439Institut Agronomique et Veterinaire Hassan II118912412
440University of Nottingham61882.6K2.3K
440Chang Gung University6188745638
442Fukuoka University8187311285
442Bose Institute2187325106
444Chosun University8186261234
445Universidade Estadual de Maringá5185610225
446Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya51845739
447Korea National University of Transportation61837959
447Nanchang University7183532412
447University Of Zabol218320332
447Islamia University of Bahawalpur218346992
451Northumbria University21821.4K434
452National Institute of Nutrition, Hyderabad318110868
453Tianjin Medical University9180204274
454Minzu University of China317917966
454McGill University51794.3K3.4K
454University of Johannesburg3179976289
457Inje University7178269215
457University of Liège61781.3K1.4K
457Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University11178117123
457Instituto Politécnico de Bragança41787542
461University of Extremadura7177428444
462Robert Koch Institute2176320208
463University of Nairobi7175225215
463National Cheng Kung University101759521.2K
465Universidade Federal de Santa Maria7174690392
465National University of San Luis71743945
467Czech Academy of Sciences41731.8K1.2K
467University of La Laguna11173184366
467Zanjan University of Medical Sciences81734246
470Medical University of Warsaw5171504298
470Dalian University41717627
470Kurdistan University of Medical Sciences71714535
473Erciyes University5170509311
473Adolfo Lutz Institute317013157
475Agricultural University of Athens2169512238
475University of Shizuoka8169172193
475I-Shou University3169445174
475Sivas Cumhuriyet University2169620123
475Jiangnan University4169846487
480Alborz University of Medical Sciences81684252
481University of Oslo31673.8K2.3K
481King Abdulaziz University51671.2K883
481University of Hawaii at Manoa5167639685
481Forest Research Institute216721868
485Imperial College London41664.2K3.3K
485Assiut University5166605304
485Yanshan University3166645280
488Chongqing Medical University6165336298
488Urmia University of Medical Sciences91655341
488John A Burns School of Medicine31651512
491Nanjing University91641.1K1.3K
492Kunsan National University416217386
492Medical University of Lublin4162342178
494Slovak Medical University31615134
494Padjadjaran University316168741
494Central Leather Research Institute116129898
494Research Institute of Crop Production116121053
494Noguchi Memorial Institute for Medical Research91612549
499National College1160381
500Indian Veterinary Research Institute515910578
500Rural Development Administration71596580
502University of Chinese Academy of Sciences41581.8K1.1K
503Kasetsart University3157728304
504University of the Western Cape5155375270
505University of Tokyo111543.1K3.5K
505Kagoshima University5154858549
505Coventry University11154126338
505University of Otago31542.6K1.6K
505University of Palermo41541.3K917
505Kobe Gakuin University215415946
505National Taiwan University of Sport3154173
512University of the Ryukyus5153590379
512University of Saskatchewan31532.7K1.7K
512Hebei Normal University3153365159
512National Institute of Occupational Health2153231137
516University of Helsinki41523.5K2.7K
516University of Science and Technology of China51521.6K1.2K
516University of Mysore4152317144
519Seoul National University Hospital21511.2K534
519Imperial College of Business Studies115156
521Drexel University11503.2K1.1K
521Ghent University31504.1K2.7K
521Istituto Superiore di Sanità7150521713
521Food Research Institute2150299182
525Thammasat University4149296154
526Aarhus University41483.0K2.4K
526Nagasaki International University51481615
526Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra4148318162
529Zhejiang Chinese Medical University814698124
530Hokkaido College of Pharmacy2145299
531University of New England4144682580
532Ahmadu Bello University1114384106
532Muséum national d'histoire naturelle5143350399
532University of Debrecen6143594584
532University of Wolverhampton7143129189
532Punjabi University3143369137
532Fukuyama University314312972
538Goethe University Frankfurt41421.6K1.4K
539Hunan University of Chinese Medicine41417744
540Virginia Commonwealth University51401.8K1.8K
540Semnan University of Medical Sciences71404438
542Magna Græcia University2139385192
542University of Texas System111394431.0K
542Medical University of Silesia11391.1K235
542Instituto de Investigaciones en Ciencias de la Salud4139612
542Oswaldo Cruz Foundation7139418487
547University of Warsaw31381.8K750
547National Institutes of Health41383.0K2.8K
547Ben-Gurion University of the Negev31382.6K1.6K
547University of Nice Sophia Antipolis2138654383
547Universidad de Antioquia7138309270
552University of Tübingen31372.8K1.9K
552Kenya Medical Research Institute3137172145
552Osmania General Hospital1137436
552Hamedan University of Medical Sciences3137426124
552Anhui University of Chinese Medicine51375034
557Austral University of Chile9136140244
557Council of Scientific and Industrial Research1136523166
557Integral University51363524
560University of Alcalá6135531629
561Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana2134609109
561Universidad Veracruzana513419489
563Hankyong National University51337258
563Naresuan University61337984
565Nankai University61321.0K947
565Central South University61321.9K1.8K
567Ferdowsi University of Mashhad6131597487
567Agriculture and Agriculture-Food Canada3131343309
569Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science & Technology University11301214
569Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences113026151
571University of Technology of Compiègne2129432230
571Punjab Agricultural University1129652157
571Rega Institute for Medical Research1129412208
571Golestan University of Medical Sciences412910758
571Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca21291.3K613
576University of Delhi31281.7K824
576University of Paris-Sud31281.1K950
576Bombay College of Pharmacy31282721
579University of Tokushima21271.2K464
579Universidad Mayor de San Simón21272922
581West Virginia University11264.3K1.4K
581Samsung Medical Center21261.4K735
581University of Louisiana at Monroe312613471
581East China Normal University51261.0K856
585Russian Academy of Sciences41253.4K2.2K
585Hebei Medical University7125128176
585North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology31255022
588University of Santo Tomas112425331
588Prince of Wales Hospital7124531782
588St. Marianna University School of Medicine2124641272
588Yantai University4124352221
592University of Washington31236.9K5.1K
592Queen Margaret University31238456
592Mongolian Academy of Sciences112320754
592Lodz University of Technology2123749312
596University of Łódź21221.2K385
596Lebanese University2122561157
596University of Massachusetts41222.5K2.4K
596University of Swat31223725
600Eulji University61218084
600Massey University31211.5K1.1K
600Ghazi University11218919
600First Affiliated Hospital of Dalian Medical University51212932
604Macau University of Science and Technology8120104189
604University of Wollongong21202.6K1.4K
604Mansoura University41201.0K605
604Babol University of Medical Sciences412014282
608University College London51194.1K4.0K
608Hadassah Medical Center2119625394
608Messiah University11196812
608Ardabil University of Medical Sciences41199355
612University of Barcelona51182.7K2.6K
612University of Regensburg51181.1K1.3K
612Corvinus University of Budapest111850195
612Oregon State University21183.2K2.0K
612Aix-Marseille University21182.1K1.1K
612Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine3118799681
612Paul Verlaine University – Metz3118136113
612Universidad de Navarra5118567720
620Hanseo University61173335
621University of Cambridge11169.0K4.4K
621University of Groningen71162.1K2.9K
621Chulabhorn Research Institute111614567
621University of L'Aquila11161.1K394
621University of Balochistan31165728
621Hubei University of Chinese Medicine41166559
621Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine21162919
621Manipal Academy of Higher Education4116267122
629Korea Institute of Science and Technology5115435472
629University of Pardubice1115507153
629University of Calgary21155.5K3.2K
629NOVA University Lisbon31151.2K918
633Selçuk University4114614381
633Central Taiwan University of Science and Technology311410372
635University of Southern Denmark21132.2K1.4K
635Asia University3113258171
637State University of New York31123.9K2.9K
637Arak University of Medical Sciences41129873
639Mackay Memorial Hospital4111301271
639Yunnan Agricultural University3111202112
639Binzhou Medical University41119681
639Hebei University of Chinese Medicine61111314
639Sabzevar university of medical sciences51112534
644Emory University21103.9K2.5K
644National Dairy Research Institute211013785
644National University Hospital3110706552
644SNDT Women's University211054
648University of Würzburg31092.1K1.8K
648University of Basel11093.7K1.8K
648University of New South Wales31095.2K3.9K
648Jilin University51091.6K1.4K
648Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto4109229152
648Nagpur University21099340
654Hebrew University of Jerusalem41082.5K2.3K
654Trakya University2108453131
656University of Mauritius2107233117
656Bournemouth University11071.2K370
656Rajshahi University4107190153
656University of Kelaniya410710976
656Thailand Institute of Scientific and Technological Research410747
656Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Sciences6107215276
656Universidade de Ribeirão Preto31074529
663National University of Colombia21061.5K476
663Hungarian University of Agriculture and Life Sciences3106271186
663Hillel Yaffe Medical Center210610550
663Georgetown University Medical Center2106979757
663Hunan Agricultural University2106496283
663Taipei Medical University Hospital3106233157
663Taiwan Forestry Research Institute21064730
663Scotland's Rural College3106149181
671National University of Ireland21051.5K1.0K
671King Faisal University1105965199
671University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio121053911.1K
671Bharathidasan University5105223247
671Minia University3105453228
676Ulster University31041.2K941
676Indian Science Congress Association110411
676Touro University21043726
676National Institute of Health Sciences3104283254
680University of South Australia31031.5K1.3K
680Hanyang University31032.1K1.4K
680Pokhara University110311315
680Korea Basic Science Institute3103344251
684University of Brasília51021.2K849
684Southeast University21022.5K1.5K
684Mekelle University1102354124
684Federal University of Juiz de Fora7102284223
684National University of Sciences & Technology1102614157
689Lebanese American University2101273124
689University of Khartoum6101132189
689University of Pécs5101405508
689Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences3101299153
689Jiangsu University5101964873
689Universidade Federal de Goiás4101827453
689Xinxiang Medical University2101285152
689Asahikawa Medical College2101395256
697University of Veterinary Medicine Vienna2100316240
697University of Lagos8100147202
697University of Life Sciences in Lublin210029196
700University of Adelaide4992.8K2.9K
700Tokyo University of Agriculture499300258
700Central Food Technological Research Institute299196155
700Universidade Federal de Alagoas699228184
700Universidade Federal de Sergipe599370231
705Masaryk University1982.5K840
705Beni-Suef University498304235
705Rafsanjan University of Medical Sciences6983633
708Sangmyung University29726196
708University of Texas Medical Branch2972.2K1.5K
708University of the Punjab297890399
708Korea Polar Research Institute497115103
708Chinese PLA General Hospital697476601
713University of Kansas2964.2K2.6K
713New York Botanical Garden196183106
713Baku State University19632237
713Lanzhou University5961.1K1.1K
713Western University of Health Sciences196444149
713United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority396270170
713Suleyman Demirel University296747324
720Xinhua Hospital395316263
720Woosong University19516428
720Kikkoman1954627
720Medical University of Ilam29519170
720Prince Philip Dental Hospital3954857
725Abant Izzet Baysal University294452159
725Eduardo Mondlane University194473106
725Ramkhamhaeng University5942630
725Namık Kemal University19451079
725Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro494745421
725Sabancı University194785317
731University of Botswana293492183
731University of the Aegean1931.0K344
731Northwestern Polytechnical University2931.6K926
731Beijing Tongren Hospital293383204
731North South University29312654
731National Scientific and Technical Research Council593790871
731Wenzhou Medical University993243554
731Jiwaji University10931976
739Brigham Young University3921.7K1.5K
739Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology192491176
739National University of Natural Medicine3921113
739University of Kalyani392343199
743Budapest University of Technology and Economics1911.7K648
743University of Kent2911.9K1.2K
743Federal University of Pernambuco5911.1K816
743Qom University of Medical Sciences3919948
743Universidad de Panamá4913136
743Jinan Central Hospital2917335
743Monash University Malaysia591100191
750University of Technology Malaysia2901.2K701
750VCU Medical Center490616738
752Northwest A&F University28912385
752Xinjiang Medical University6895489
752National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research389103113
755Heilongjiang University188651256
756Tanta University387830520
756Federal University of Viçosa2871.3K604
756Military Medical Academy4878989
756Newcastle General Hospital187447283
760Dankook University686329457
760Louisiana State University2863.8K2.6K
760Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte586775593
760Medical University of Białystok486305308
760Peking University Health Science Center686247518
760Public Health Institute Ostrava586143279
766University of Pittsburgh4854.5K4.4K
766Alexandria University585952887
766Vellore Institute of Technology385625356
766Kahramanmaraş Sütçü İmam University385159104
766Walker Cancer Research Institute28521
766Hospital de Clínicas de Porto Alegre185773335
772International Islamic University284507198
772Florida International University4841.3K1.6K
772Marche Polytechnic University3841.2K1.2K
772Ladoke Akintola University of Technology18444986
772RK University184397
772Zhejiang Gongshang University284514287
772Shandong University of Traditional Chinese Medicine484112115
772University of Bahrain384163128
780Aligarh Muslim University483745655
780University of Texas at Arlington2831.5K1.0K
780Université du Québec à Chicoutimi283255187
780Abubakar Tafawa Balewa University2834714
780Olabisi Onabanjo University5832323
780Ondokuz Mayıs University383643376
780University of California, Santa Barbara1832.3K1.3K
787Xiamen University5821.4K1.5K
787University of Eastern Piedmont282477356
787University of Louisville4821.7K1.9K
787University of Lomé18219432
787Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Medical University18224146
787Zahedan University of Medical Sciences582119125
787Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University382389275
787University of al-Jazirah2826336
787Guangxi University of Chinese Medicine5823445
787Beijing Anzhen Hospital282281163
787Albert Szent-Györgyi University of Medicine28212585
798University of Haifa1813.0K1.3K
798University at Buffalo2814.2K3.0K
798Montana State University2811.4K1.1K
798London Metropolitan University381193250
798University Of Nizwa18125787
798Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health181263197
798Universidad del Azuay281419
798Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology281148105
806Shahid Beheshti University380879593
806Indian Institute of Technology Delhi2801.3K779
806National Health Research Institutes380392445
809Rangsit University2799642
809Yanbian University579101114
809Helwan University379450278
809Renji Hospital379472478
809Shaanxi University of Chinese Medicine4794430
814University of Manchester1788.5K4.7K
814Universidade Federal Fluminense2782.1K725
814University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf1781.6K908
814Soochow University4781.2K1.2K
814Gujarat University57890106
814Cape Peninsula University of Technology278271142
814Jinzhou Medical University17823576
814Shahroud University of Medical Sciences3787763
822Comenius University in Bratislava377221162
822Myongji University277403273
822University of Hohenheim377788857
822Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology577741798
822University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center3771.5K1.5K
822Iran University of Medical Sciences27714650
822Jordan University of Science and Technology277194120
822University of Antofagasta377152136
822Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences2771.1K834
822National Institute of Technology, Rourkela277414215
832Nanjing Normal University2761.3K780
832Tokyo Medical and Dental University3761.5K1.2K
832University of California, Los Angeles2764.1K3.4K
832University of Veterinary and Pharmaceutical Sciences Brno3766878
836University of Colombo275407214
836Taylor's University4754785
836University of Missouri–Kansas City375763871
836Czech University of Life Sciences Prague375268227
836University of Hawaiʻi at Hilo67531149
836Ilia State University17524780
836John A. Burns School of Medicine175234126
836Shandong Agricultural University175899438
836Neijiang Normal University17515847
845University of Sassari2741.0K802
845Handong Global University2747645
845Osnabrück University1741.3K672
845Medical University of Graz2741.3K1.1K
845University of Kentucky5742.7K3.4K
845University of Eastern Finland4747851.0K
845Ain Shams University3741.6K1.0K
845Najran University174392138
845Universidade Federal do Pará374767489
845Kaohsiung Medical University Hospital Chung-Ho Memorial Hospital274721492
845Tishk International University174508
856University of Oxford4735.5K5.6K
856Akdeniz University2731.0K556
856University of Dar es Salaam173661222
856Urmia University373503387
856Cancer Research Center273152189
856Tripura University17319132
856Jinhua Central Hospital1737622
856PLA Eastern Theater Command General Hospital273524398
864Université libre de Bruxelles2722.9K2.3K
864Stellenbosch University2722.5K1.7K
864Shiraz University472901892
864Henan University of Chinese Medicine4728888
864SASTRA University172379136
864Zhejiang A & F University17221495
864Eastbourne District General Hospital1728932
871University of Marburg3711.7K1.8K
871University of Zurich3713.5K3.4K
871Keio University3712.2K1.8K
871Jazan University371292216
871Federal University of Mato Grosso271696236
871Yasuda Women's University1716519
871Jungwon University17110824
871Shaheed Benazir Bhutto University, Sheringal3713343
871Sorbonne Universités1711.3K782
871Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Morelos171693197
871Shahid Sadoughi University of Medical Sciences and Health Services47154
882Tongji University3702.1K1.8K
882Kyungsung University370110101
882University College Dublin1704.2K2.3K
882Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology470307341
882Payame Noor University270618307
882Saint Martin's University17073
882Gonabad University of Medical Sciences2707947
882Bengal School of Technology170126
882University of Durban-Westville17019362
891University of Birmingham1697.2K4.1K
891Memorial University of Newfoundland1693.3K1.6K
891Roland Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences2692010
891Canadian Wood Council2696173
895Utrecht University5682.9K3.9K
895Burapha University46869107
895University of Manitoba2684.1K3.1K
895Russian National Research Medical University268299155
895Huazhong Agricultural University2681.1K904
895Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital1688320
895Armed Forces Research Institute of Medical Sciences3686788
895Centre de Recherche en Nutrition Humaine d'Auvergne1687547
895University of California, Davis3682.3K2.7K
895Lady Hardinge Medical College16834086
905University of Düsseldorf2671.3K1.3K
905Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute267525341
905Université de Douala4676888
905University of Szczecin267457139
905Petra University16714230
905Universidade Federal da Bahia3671.2K789
905Beijing University of Agriculture16724397
912Charles University3662.7K2.4K
912Central University of Venezuela466306439
912University of Plymouth1662.3K1.3K
912Bushehr University of Medical Sciences26614298
912Universidade Federal do Maranhão366398189
912Gifu Women's University56657
912Imam Khomeini Hospital Complex366174129
912Tamil University2661711
920Al-Farabi Kazakh National University165568105
920Gwangju University2654117
920University of Medicine and Pharmacy of Craiova16515674
920Universidade do Oeste de Santa Catarina16513815
920Tafila Technical University16513926
920Al-Balqaʼ Applied University165472138
920Fukuoka Dental College365121113
920North Maharashtra University165230115
920Sir Run Run Shaw Hospital265325268
920Weifang Medical University265205125
920Fukuoka College of Health Sciences36522
920Aqaba University of Technology165245
932Gangneung–Wonju National University364255250
932Queensland University of Technology2642.9K2.5K
932Northwest University564638797
932University of Peradeniya164870372
932Hormozgan University of Medical Sciences4647185
932Nantong University364596541
932Washington University School of Medicine1643.5K2.5K
939University of South Florida3633.3K3.3K
939Clemson University1633.7K2.0K
939University of South Carolina1635.4K3.2K
939Maharshi Dayanand University363182200
939Chiba University3632.0K1.8K
939Universidad Nacional de Asunción16322071
939Lithuanian University of Health Sciences563184353
939De Montfort University563358721
939National Institute of Technology2632.4K1.4K
939SK Group2631014
939Tianjin Polytechnic University163665301
950University of Namibia3629389
950Christchurch Hospital162558364
950University of Insubria262950917
950University of Algarve462359592
950Forest Research Institute Malaysia4622461
950International University of Korea362614
950National Taipei University of Nursing and Health Science262167132
950Jeonbuk National University462223192
958Iuliu Hațieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy161340161
958Kobe University2612.2K1.5K
958Kuvempu University261195157
958University of Houston2613.2K2.5K
958Universidade do Extremo Sul Catarinense26113085
958Damanhour University46194114
958Yaba College of Technology261237
958Lille University of Health and Law261137252
958Suresh Gyan Vihar University1618644
967Indian Institute of Science1602.9K1.7K
967University Hospital Centre Zagreb360202204
967University College of Medical Sciences260205110
967Sri Sathya Sai Institute of Higher Learning16011037
971National Tsing Hua University6598811.3K
971American University of Beirut2591.6K1.3K
971University of the Witwatersrand2592.9K2.1K
971University of Bamako1596057
971Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava359573501
971First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University159243102
971Mohanlal Sukhadia University, Udaipur15919173
978Wageningen University & Research1583.1K2.3K
978Kongju National University158822376
978Sejong University358736808
978Auburn University4581.8K2.2K
978LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans1581.5K1.0K
978Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine2582923
978Federal Rural University of Pernambuco458393328
978Sangju National University258168
978Trinity College3581.2K1.6K
978University of Arid Agriculture Rawalpindi15816
988Kenyatta University257263194
988Technical University of Munich3573.6K3.7K
988Yunnan University357781722
988Council for Scientific and Industrial Research157528321
988University of Puerto Rico2571.2K1.1K
988Jacob Blaustein Institutes for Desert Research157258206
988Kasturba Health Society15774
988Tallaght Hospital2574954
988Madras Diabetes Research Foundation1575351
988Madras Medical College15719961
998Bernhard Nocht Institute for Tropical Medicine156211178
998University of Wales1562.4K1.6K
998University College Cork2561.8K1.7K