5.1(top 5%)
impact factor
12.9K(top 2%)
papers
308.7K(top 2%)
citations
175(top 2%)
h-index
5.1(top 5%)
extended IF
13.8K
all documents
319.4K
doc citations
277(top 2%)
g-index

Top Disciplines (by citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Applied Sciences13,063319,138181179
1Physical Sciences13,063319,138470448
1Mechanical Engineering13,063319,1383638
1Physics13,063319,138191162
1Materials Science13,063319,138121113
1Chemistry13,063319,138238213
1Mechanics13,063319,1382425
1Mechanics of Materials13,063319,1382124