4.7(top 5%)
impact factor
21.2K(top 1%)
papers
1.5M(top 1%)
citations
395(top 1%)
h-index
4.7(top 10%)
extended IF
24.4K
all documents
1.6M
doc citations
603(top 1%)
g-index

Top Schools (by citations)

#SchoolArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Department of Geology and Geophysics12520,05621
2School of Oceanography10514,90142
3Institute of Geophysics and Planetary Physics14612,41635
4Department of Geology11910,56711
5Department of Geology and Geophysics489,45842
6Department of Marine Chemistry and Geochemistry898,92311
7Department of Chemistry738,7295840
8Department of Terrestrial Magnetism1018,72665
9Institute of Geology and Geophysics1067,948187
10Department of Geology and Geophysics517,80112
11Department of Geology and Geophysics576,79044
12Department of Geology405,85721
13Department of Geology695,18111
14School of Chemistry544,8102614
15Department of Oceanography324,51145
16Department of Geology and Geophysics504,21265
17Department of Earth and Planetary Science454,08067
18School of Ocean and Earth Science and Technology343,96964
19Department of Geology273,71011
20Graduate School of Oceanography353,1931914
21Department of Geology233,01333
22Department of Geology152,96611
23Department of Geology12,85551
24Department of Oceanography252,74344
25Department of Geology and Geophysics332,69841
26Department of Chemistry172,6264621
27Department of Mineralogy372,57644
28Department of Geology182,528114
29Department of Geology252,49654
30Department of Geology112,46111
31Department of Geology and Geophysics322,45264
32Department of Oceanography172,40642
33School of Ocean and Earth Science and Technology192,34786
34Department of Physics342,3378753
35School of Earth Sciences and Engineering662,27665
36Department of Earth Science and Engineering402,2531111
37Department of Chemistry and Geochemistry132,25052
38Institute of Geochemistry and Petrology472,18522
39Institute of Geology262,1662214
40Department of Geology132,12741
41Department of Geology and Geophysics132,1002610
42Department of Geology222,069178
43Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry271,8812720
44Institute of Biogeochemistry and Pollutant Dynamics221,86735
44Department of Mineralogy and Geology41,86711
46Department of Geology321,83521
47Department of Oceanography261,815128
48Department of Earth and Planetary Systems Science321,80611
49School of Geology and Geophysics191,80542
50Department of Geology and Geophysics111,76462
51Department of Geology181,75054
52Department of Geology91,71212
53Department of Chemistry71,70921
54Department of Geology231,69052
55Department of Earth and Planetary Science471,67869
56Department of Chemistry291,638149
57Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry151,6122817
58Department of Geology321,61011
59Department of Geology271,57321
60Department of Applied Geology281,540814
61Department of Geology101,53353
62Department of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering181,52612
63Department of Geology91,49093
64Department of Geology and Geophysics111,473178
65School of Civil and Environmental Engineering261,4171816
66Department of Geology and Geophysics141,38676
67Department of Geology81,363103
68Department of Geology31,337153
69Department of Geography161,3283422
70Department of Oceanography21,31752
71Department of Chemistry281,3036060
72Department of Biology71,3018941
73Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry181,29355
74Department of Geophysics and Geochemistry181,28734
75Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry91,2675329
76Department of Geology131,26466
77School of Oceanography111,239127
78Department of Geology61,23241
79Department of Geology121,15676
80Department of Organismic and Evolutionary Biology111,1246144
81Department of Geology121,12324
82Department of Geology71,10032
83Department of Geology and Geophysics91,09293
84Center for Geomicrobiology161,08924
85School of Civil Engineering and Geosciences171,080919
85Department of Earth Science181,08057
87Department of Chemistry171,0672617
88Department of Geology41,025131
89Department of Organic Chemistry141,01821
90Institute of Geochemistry301,01411
91General and Analytical Chemistry398211
92Department of Physics69688840
93Department of Chemistry1957851
93Geochemistry Department1095711
95Chemistry Division129353917
96Department of Geology and Geophysics692031
97Department of Geochemistry and Mineralogy690141
98Physics Institute98892616
99Faculty of Earth and Life Sciences198821343
100Department of Geology1386758
101Marine Chemistry and Geochemistry Department1086527
102Department of Geology1684767
103Department of Oceanography158441116
104Department of Chemistry158398177
105Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering128382025
105Department of Anthropology38383210
107Department of Geology1283386
108Department of Mineralogy and Petrology783161
109Space Science Division88181712
110Department of Geochemistry181311
111Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry9806198150
112Department of Marine Geology and Geophysics578722
113Department of Geology187841012
114Department of Geology and Geochemistry9770910
115School of Physical Sciences376031
116Department of Microbiology57563327
117Department of Geology8754144
118Department of Chemistry67445324
119Institute of Geophysics and Planetary Physics773974
120Department of Earth and Planetary Science773412
121Department of Geology and Geophysics970756
122Department of Geochemistry1969424
123Department of Geology369121
124Department of Inorganic Chemistry968022
125Institute for Mineralogy and Petrology667611
126Division of Applied Geology766853
127Department of Geology and Mineralogy1266235
128Department of Geology and Geotechnical Engineering364121
129Department of Physiology1638274
129Ministry of Agriculture146381611
131Department of Geology1262942
132Department of Chemistry262121757
133Division of Marine Geology and Geophysics561554
133Department of Geology1061596
135Department of Geology761453
136Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering56104828
137Postgraduate Research Institute for Sedimentology860543
138Department of Chemistry8604177
139Department of Geology1460135
140Department of Ecology and Environmental Science75984945
141Department of Geology and Geological Engineering9592139
142Department of Earth and Space Science165882419
142Department of Geology1358867
144Department of Geology and Geophysics15853611
145Department of Geology557675
146Institute of Inorganic Chemistry256822
147Department of Physics656514554
148Department of Mineralogy and Petrology556481
149Department of Physics956110145
149Institute of Geophysics and Planetary Physics95611410
151Department of Geology and Geophysics5558198
152Division of Geological and Planetary Science655744
153Department of Geology155551319
154Center for Volcanology654533
155Department of Geology654231
156Department of Civil Engineering3537342
157Department of Earth and Planetary Science1152838
158Department of Chemistry125256156
158Department of Geology8525124
160Department of Chemistry5524183100
161Department of Geology252051
162Department of Geology and Geophysics1351722
163Department of Agronomy1515329
164Department of Geography and Environmental Engineering74991718
165Department of Geology949549
165Department of Applied Chemistry549584
167Department of Natural History Sciences1948455
168Department of Geology and Geological Engineering247692
169Department of Physics74727039
170Department of Bacteriology24694220
171Department of Geography54688555
172Department of Chemistry446610429
173School of Engineering and Applied Sciences4458232150
174Institute of Mineralogy545595
175Department of Geological Sciences and Environmental Studies945133
176Department of Geology5450125
177Department of Applied Geology544862
178Department of Geology and Environmental Earth Science1044624
179Space Science Division344143
180Department of Oceanography643986
181Department of Physics114348677
182Department of Physics1429435
183Department of Physics342133
184Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry741533
185Department of Geology441375
186Institute of High Energy Physics10411158119
187Department of Geology841096
188School of Chemical Engineering44055950
189Department of Geology5401107
190Department of Chemistry7400127132
191Department of Microbiology239710636
192Department of Chemistry139512716
193Department of Earth Science839387
194Department of Chemistry439217078
195School of Geography and Earth Sciences63913323
196Faculty of Science83893824
197School of Geography and Geology8386715
198Materials and Process Simulation Center53852828
199Department of Geology23772811
200Department of Geology937648
201Department of Geology113741319
202Department of Geology1373103
203Department of Biology337211128
204Department of Mineralogy737152
205Department of Biology1369306111
206Department of Chemistry236619463
207Department of Geology6363911
207School of Environmental Science and Management4363117
207College of Environmental and Applied Sciences636311
210Department of Chemistry and Chemical Biology63627565
211Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry1360836
212Graduate School of Social and Cultural Studies4359101
213Ocean and Earth Science93582626
214Department of Ecology and Molecular Biology235763
215Department of Geology435465
215Department of Geology and Geophysics235442
217Institute for Geophysics33536236
218Department of Geology3352155
219Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering33519451
220Department of Chemistry5350228189
221Department of Chemistry3348216114
222School of Physical Sciences734275
223Department of Geology63401110
224Department of Chemistry4338169110
225Department of Chemistry233618664
226Department of Chemistry233521472
227Department of Geology5333127
228Department of Geology133233
229Department of Geology733134
230Department of Civil Engineering33302817
231School of Oceanography132721
231Faculty of Agronomy132711
233Metrology Monitoring Analysis Department332611
234Department of Agronomy and Soils432488
235Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering23224920
236Department of Geology332175
236School of Chemistry332119793
236Department of Geography43216544
239Department of Geology832011
240Department of Microbiology23194728
241Surface and Aqueous Geochemistry Group231811
242Department of Geology2316259
243Bristol Glaciology Centre33142923
243Department of Materials Science and Engineering53144031
245Department of Physics33139519
245Department of Geology and Geological Engineering431332
247Department of Physics63115542
248Department of Environmental Sciences and Energy Research7309923
248Department of Chemistry330915086
248Materials Science and Technology Division430913299
248Department of Agronomy13095013
252Department of Geology2308111
252Department of Geology23081611
254School of Geography and the Environment330514984
254School of Earth Science and Resources53051314
254Department of Chemistry123051519
257Department of Geology and Environmental Geosciences630233
258Department of Chemistry73011420
259Grant Institute of Earth Science329974
260School of Public Health12981.3K343
261Department of Geology42975746
262College of Environmental Science and Forestry129529265
263Department of Analytical and Environmental Chemistry2294126
264Department of Geology529321
265Department of Geology729111
266College of Agriculture and Life Sciences128713228
266Institute of Environmental Geochemistry2287159
266Department of Physics and Astronomy128713948
269Department of Geology and Earth Systems Science Interdisciplinary Center328411
269Department of Chemistry328416066
269Department of Geography42846353
269Department of Geology428447
273Department of Geology and Mineralogy228385
274Department of Chemistry528012096
275Department of Chemistry72788794
276Institute of Geology and Paleontology1277101
276Institute of Rock and Mineral Analysis127721
278Department of Materials Science and Engineering2276261122
279Department of Chemistry2271300151
280Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry92702636
281School of Geography and Geosciences22694225
281Institute of Theoretical Physics1269231
281Department of Environmental Engineering52695959
284Energy and Environment Directorate52684546
285Department of Organic Chemistry1267105
286Institute of Geology and Mineralogy126461
286Harry Reid Center for Environmental Studies226463
288Department of Chemistry4263196141
289Department of Geology and Geophysics626035
290Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering12598326
290Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering22596127
290Department of Geology525964
293Department of Chemistry3258230183
294Environmental Engineering Science325626
295Faculty of Engineering4253191100
296Department of Earth and Planetary Science325225
297Department of Chemical Engineering32513428
297Department of Analytical Chemistry82511322
299Department of Geology102492332
300Department of Earth Science Education324861
300Department of Chemistry224812953
302Department of Physics224722961
302Department of Chemistry224715660
302Center for Environmental Studies1247221
305Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology224614878
306Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering4245134148
307School of Mathematics and Statistics22447614
307Institute of Mineralogy924415
307Department of Oceanography and Coastal Sciences32447745
310Department of Civil Engineering22433316
311Department of Geography and Geology42422121
312Department of Ecology and Genetics22414635
313Department of Chemistry6240145
313Chemistry Department22402613
315Department of Systems Ecology12397447
315Department of Chemistry42398576
317Department of Chemistry12388815
318Chemical Sciences and Engineering Division82375377
319Institute for Rock Magnetism2233189
320Department of Chemistry323011075
320Department of Mathematics and Statistics1230474
322Department of Computer Science32283015
323Department of Chemistry2226233
323Department of Chemistry6226146
325School of Chemistry2225259118
326Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry3224148107
326Department of Environmental Sciences and Engineering32246249
326Department of Physics42243219
329Department of Chemistry322216398
330Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry222015679
331Center for Environmental Bioinorganic Chemistry121911
331School of Geography221913275
333School of Chemistry5218126119
333Department of Chemistry321810956
333Department of Geology321874
336Department of Physics and Earth Sciences621776
336Department of Geology521723
336College of Pharmacy121733885
336Department of Earth and Planetary Science521735
336Department of Chemistry12174910
336Department of Chemistry2217241124
342Department of Earth Science221633
342Department of Geology421616
344Department of Anthropology1215293106
345School of Environmental and Life Sciences321415798
346Department of Physics and Geology3213213
347Department of Geology1121023
348Department of Geology220974
349Vernadsky Institute of Geochemistry and Analytical Chemistry62084322
349Institute of Geology5208162
351Division of Chemistry120613852
352School of Physics and Astronomy42058762
352Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering32053328
352Space Science and Engineering Division12052613
355Department of Geology1204135
356Department of Geosciences and Geography52015346
356Division of Isotope Geochemistry320111
358Department of Geology3200914
359Department of Geology and Mineralogy11997621
360Department of Chemistry2198309152
360School of Chemistry5198117115
362Department of Chemistry219713455
362Graduate School of Agriculture2197640269
362School of Biology319799115
365Department of Physics219617055
365Department of Environmental Management and Ecology319642
365Department of Geography21966339
368Department of Physics319513895
369Department of Biology1194399151
370Department of Ecosystem Science and Management819346
370School of Materials Science and Engineering119327193
372Interface Analysis Centre21924117
372Department of Physical Sciences419211
374Department of Geography and Geology119011
375College of Medicine1189653170
375Department of Pharmacology118918169
375Department of Forest Ecology and Management61894157
378Research School of Biology118826786
378Department of Earth Science218812
378Department of Chemical Engineering1188446157
378Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering21886033
382Institute of Microbiology11876020
382Department of Metallurgical and Materials Engineering11875216
382Department of Chemistry11879911
382Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering31871012
382Institute of Genetics and Plant Physiology118721
387Department of Geology and Petroleum Geology41842223
388Department of Chemistry118321771
388Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering1183103
390Laboratory of Physical Chemistry and Colloid Science31822834
390Department of Geology41821517
390Department of Geography118212663
393Department of Chemistry118113151
394Department of Geology218042
395School of Engineering4179419248
395Department of Mineralogy and Petrology217976
395Department of Chemistry11798226
398Department of Geology21785421
398School of Biology and Environmental Science31784846
400Department of Mineralogy and Petrology117711
400Department of Geology517769
402Department of Earth Science and Astronomy31763320
402Materials Science and Technology Division117618666
404Department of Earth Science51752934
404Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering1175525222
406Department of Biogeography and Geomorphology11732916
406Department of Physics and Astronomy41737480
408Department of Geology317254
408College of Environmental Science and Engineering2172172102
410Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering31717282
410Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology2171167137
412Department of Geosciences and Natural Resource Management61706984
413Department of Geography21692916
413Department of Geology and Geophysics216977
413Center for Environmental Biotechnology21694131
416Department of Geology31682316
417Department of Geology31673533
418Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering3166117115
418Life Sciences Division11666328
420Department of Physics116510133
420Department of Geology41651313
420Renard Centre of Marine Geology11653715
423Department of Microbiology31644352
423Materials Science Division3164168131
425Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry116317257
426Department of Geology11615018
426Department of Geology216174
426Department of Biology21617946
426Department of Pure and Applied Chemistry1161366137
430Institute of Vertebrate Paleontology and Paleoanthropology116012746
430Graduate School of Environmental Studies5160105101
432Department of Materials Science and Engineering2159188151
433Department of Physics and Astronomy21588249
433Department of Earth Science31586552
433Institute of Geophysics315832
433Department of Chemical Engineering and Materials Science11588238
437Department of Geology215645
437Department of Biology41562822
439Department of Physics and Astronomy31557651
440Institute of Mineralogy and Petrology115411
441Department of Geology215336
442Department of Geology31523333
442Institute of Geology315214
444School of Earth Science115151
444Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry315184
446Department of Geology1150134
446Department of Biology1150412249
448Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology1149214115
448Department of Inorganic Chemistry1149188
450Department of Chemistry5148192227
450Department of Earth Science214811
450Department of Chemical and Environmental Engineering21486942
453Department of Chemistry1147400237
454Department of Geology21462114
455Environmental and Architectural Engineering11457224
455Department of Earth Science and Geography214522
455Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering21455133
458Department of Geography414467109
458Department of Geology31441517
458Department of Earth Science and Engineering414414
458Department of Geography and Environment314475
458Department of Physics and Earth Sciences31442213
463School of Veterinary Medicine1143673321
463Department of Physics1143125
465Oceanography Division21411410
465Chemical Engineering Division21413819
467Department of Metallurgy and Materials Engineering414044
467Department of Global Ecology21406771
467Department of Physics and Astronomy31406544
470Department of Chemical Engineering213910366
471Institute of Geology3138199
471Department of Geology and Geography6138911
473College of Environmental Sciences and Engineering41376477
473Department of Physics2137148114
475School of Environment and Energy41369684
475Physical Sciences Division41363739
477Department of Civil and Structural Engineering213512663
478Department of Physics11348638
478Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry213411277
480Department of Chemistry21336041
480Department of Geography21332718
482Department of Physical Sciences113232
483Department of Civil Engineering21318067
483Department of Oceanography31311213
483Department of Biology113192
486Department of Chemistry21302423
487Department of Biology112914870
487Department of Chemistry3129148109
487Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry2129157110
490Institute of Resource Ecology512865
490Department of Chemistry1128190134
492Department of Chemistry4127187206
492Institute of Materials Science212716089
492Department of Civil and Architectural Engineering11278124
492Department of Oceanography and Ocean Engineering212756
496Department of Materials Science and Engineering112617696
497Harry Reid Center for Environmental Studies1125104
498Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering and Earth Sciences51243134
498Chemistry-Physics Department112432
500Department of Geology112384
500Department of Geology712358
500Department of Physical Geography and Quaternary Geology21236363
500Department of Geology512327
504Department of Geography1122241134
504Department of Chemistry512285121
506Department of Chemistry2121117
506Department of Chemistry212168
508Department of Anthropology11206031
508Department of Anthropology11204621
508Department of Human Evolution1120108
508Planetary and Space Science Centre612046
508Department of Chemistry2120215140
513Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering31197093
513Institute of Geology1119219
513Institute of Earth Surface Dynamics21195939
513Department of Geology and Mineralogy211985
517Department of Materials Science and Engineering21188964
517Department of Geology21181111
517Food Science and Veterinary Medicine11184130
517School of Earth and Space Science2118219
521Division of Biology1116404210
521Institute of Biodiversity and Ecosystem Dynamics11163018
521Biology Department111615394
521Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry21169568
521Institute of Arctic Biology1116201119
521Environmental Biology11162521
527Centre for Geobiology31151016
527Department of Biology21151212
527Institute of Geology11154022
530Department of Applied Mathematics and Theoretical Physics11144319
530Department of Chemical Engineering21143923
530Department of Geography and Environmental Studies111435
530Graduate School of Environmental Studies5114113131
530Department of Geological Engineering311445
535Department of Chemical Engineering21136059
536School of Life Sciences11125839
536Department of Microbiology1112173108
536Department of Natural History41122232
536Institute of Sedimentary and Petroleum Geology2112169
540Graduate School of Engineering3111555359
540Department of Mathematics111111924
542Department of Anthropology111012492
542Department of Geology and Mineralogy11101910
542Department of Invertebrate Zoology and Geology1110186
545Department of Earth and Planetary Science11091616
545Department of Geology and Geochemistry310911
545Department of Astronomy21091215
548Department of Biochemistry and Microbiology21087271
548Department of Applied Chemistry21087040
550Department of Geology110711
550Department of Biology11078848
550Department of Geothermal Energy110732
553Institute of Geology1106116
554Department of Chemistry1105272137
554Institute of Geophysics and Tectonics4105817
554School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences11054519
554Department of Geology5105512
554Department of Physics11057518
559Department of Chemistry1104325177
560Department of Physics110313366
560Department of Physical Sciences11031210
562School of Chemistry1101233141
562Department of Geology and Planetary Science31012134
562Department of Earth Science51011615
562School of Resources and Environmental Engineering51013435
566Department of Biology4100154199
567Arnold School of Public Health299304222
567Department of Geology599311
569Department of Chemical Oceanography49811
569Department of Geology and Geophysics19821
569Department of Earth and Atmospheric Science29848
569Geology Department29895
569Department of Geology and Geophysics19811
574Department of Chemistry297134118
574Department of Physical Sciences29755
574Department of Physics1975419
574Imaging and Analysis Centre49723
578School of Public Health196190149
578Department of Chemical Engineering19612464
578School of Chemical Engineering1969058
578Department of Chemistry196229130
578Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology1963716
578Institute of Ecological Chemistry1962113
578Department of Geodesy and Geophysics1962415
585Department of Earth Science29559
585Department of Geology5951229
585Department of Geography395136177
585Department of Geology195123
589Department of Geology59417
589Institute of Geology19478
589Department of Physics2949489
592Department of Geology1932217
592Institute of Astronomy3935335
592Department of Materials Science and Engineering19315598
592Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering19318294
596Department of Geology3921730
596Department of Zoology292206213
596Department of Geology2921317
596Department of Environmental Chemistry and Engineering2924938
596Ministry of Education492201175
596Department of Geology1922114
602Department of Geology491510
602Ocean and Earth Science3912541
604Hawaii Institute of Marine Biology1906851
604Department of Chemistry190347251
604Department of Geology and Mineralogy190126
604Department of Civil Engineering19071
608Department of Geography289153160
608Department of Earth and Planetary Science18953
608Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology189232176
608Department of Geological Engineering1893614
608Department of Mineralogy and Geology28932
608Department of Paper and Chemical Engineering18921
608Department of Geology28969
608Department of Petroleum Geology18964
608Hefei National Laboratory for Physical Sciences at the Microscale189185103
608Materials Science and Technology Division2892619
608Department of Geology2892317
619Department of Geology18885
619Geochemistry Department2881722
621Department of Chemistry187338169
621Department of Environmental Engineering and Architecture187189
623Department of Geology485615
623Research School of Physical Sciences and Engineering1858649
623Department of Geology and Mineralogy185103
623Department of Geology1852012
623Department of Solid Earth Geochemistry18521
623Department of Chemistry1851311
629Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering1846740
629Department of Ecosystem Science and Management2847260
629Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering2844729
632Department of Geology28356
632School of Physics183288150
632School of Chemistry and Physics1834722
635Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering28212099
635Department of Biochemistry182156131
635College of the Environment and Ecology18214365
635Hawaii Institute of Marine Biology1822828
639Museum of Comparative Zoology181199144
639Energy Technology Company18111
639Department of Biology18111760
639Department of Earth and Planetary Science181610
639Earth Science Department18111
639Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering18110769
645Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering379148189
645Department of Mechanical Engineering1796328
645Department of Geology and Geophysics1791719
645Department of Geology and Geophysics17953
649Department of Geology and Mineralogy17821
649Graduate School of Engineering278832567
649Department of Geology37847
649Center for Molecular and Engineering Thermodynamics1784840
649Department of Chemistry4783462
654Department of Chemical Engineering177181147
654Department of Geology1772216
654Department of Chemistry277171202
654Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry2772824
654Forestry and Fisheries17766
659Division of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering476173321
659Analytical Chemistry Division2763626
659Department of Marine Biology1764543
659Department of Energy1763946
663Department of Chemistry175280186
663Department of Environmental Earth Systems Science17537
663Department of Chemical Engineering175423325
663Department of Physics375110119
663Department of Geology1752725
663Department of Geology375710
663Department of Geology37512
670Department of Zoology37474151
670Department of Chemistry174164125
670Department of Geochemistry1741817
670Institute of Geophysics and Planetary Physics1743126
670Department of Geology27412
675Department of Quantum Engineering and Systems Science1739240
675Faculty of Agriculture27313783
675School of Chemistry173262164
675Department of Molecular Cell Physiology1733534
679Division of Biology and Medicine172216176
679Department of Molecular Pharmacology1727463
679Department of Electrical Engineering172338230
679Earth Science Division17232
679Department of Chemistry372159178
679Chemistry Department372110153
679Faculty of Agriculture172312139
679Department of Geography1729772
679Department of Geology172146
688Department of Chemistry3719488
688Department of Chemistry and Geochemistry27147
690Institute for Geotechnical Engineering2701720
690Department of Geology27013
690Chemistry and Materials Science Directorate1703234
690Institute of Environmental Geology17013
690Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology1706262
695School of Education16912758
695Department of Chemistry1693927
695Faculty of Education1695916
695Department of Imaging and Applied Physics1696162
695Department of Biology and Environmental Science2693534
695Department of Geology16983
701Department of Applied Physics and Applied Mathematics168200148
701Institute for Genomics and Systems Biology168710
701Department of Physics1688640
701School of Agriculture and Food Science16815499
701Center for Applied Energy Research16810087
701Department of Applied Physics1686621
701Department of Electronic Engineering168135
701School of Earth Science and Resources2681915
701Division of Fuel Technology16854
710Department of Chemistry167383304
710Department of Chemical Engineering267193247
710Department of Chemistry1674022
713Department of Chemistry266184192
713Department of Mathematics16610643
713Department of Bacteriology266143188
716Institute of Petrology and Structural Geology5651019
716Department of Earth Science1651913
716Department of Mathematics and Statistics1659747
716Chemistry Division165156109
716Department of Physics26554
721Research School of Chemistry164342239
722Department of Oceanography1632524
722Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry1636849
722Center for Biomarker Analysis1631014
722Department of Chemical Engineering163117108
722Department of Geology1632615
727Department of Microbiology1624937
727Department of Inorganic Chemistry1625643
727Institute of Geology2623645
727Department of Chemistry16211882
727Department of Earth and Planetary Science26212
727Department of Physics and Geology26211
733Department of Geology16199
733Department of Physics and Astronomy2616665
733Department of Civil Engineering3616285
733Department of Applied Chemistry for Environment261179
733Department of Environmental Studies1612324
733Department of Biology and Marine Biology2615660
739Department of Physics160191125
739Isotope Geochemistry36012
739School of Earth Science and Geological Engineering3601421
739Faculty of Geology1601815
739Department of Geochemistry16011
739Department of Crystallography and Mineralogy16064
739Department of Geography2602126
739School of Civil Engineering and Geosciences1602130
747Institute for Geology359825
747Institute of Mineralogy55914
747Analytical Chemistry Division1595443
747Department of Hydrogeology and Engineering Geology15941
747Department of Physics1596943
747Department of Anthropology2596592
747Department of Chemistry15984
747Division of Mineralogy259810
755Department of Molecular Biology and Genetics158194223
755Institute of Geology and Mineralogy3582234
755Institute of Zoology1581726
755Department of Mechanical Engineering158400265
755Department of Mineralogy15835
755Department of Applied Chemistry158196130
755Department of Environmental Engineering1589094
762Ministry of Education357150248
762Department of Physical Geography157145102
762Department of Mineralogy15723
762Department of Oceanography2574053
762Department of Physics and Astronomy1572215
767Architectural and Environmental Engineering25699117
767Department of Biology256231286
767Department of Chemistry356353389
767Department of Geology156169
767Department of Chemistry156292226
767School of Molecular and Life Sciences15696
767Department of Physics and Engineering Physics15612871
774Department of Geology and Geography15510374
774Department of Geology and Mineralogy755823
774Department of Civil Engineering1553217
774Department of Chemistry255109116
774Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering2554957
774College of Earth Science and Engineering3554333
780Institute of Petrology15476
780Institute of Geology15443
780Department of Geography1541817
780Institute of Mineralogy and Geochemistry1541515
780Department of Mechanical Engineering154172134
780Department of Agronomy1542319
786Chair of Hydrogeology25342
786School of Materials Science and Engineering153361292
786Department of Geography1533032
789Institute of Oceanography252110125
789Department of Radiology2523364
789Institute for Microbial Biotechnology and Metagenomics1521919
789Department of Chemistry252199237
789School of Physics and Astronomy152177124
789Department of Oceanography152411
789Department of Microbiology and Plant Biology152126116
789Department of Applied Physics152202133
789Materials and Engineering Research Institute15211068
789Department of Biology1522420
799Department of Physics251234208
799Department of Biology151558515
799Faculty of Engineering251550386
799Department of Geology1513736
799Center for Astrobiology15136
799Institute of Astrophysics and Planetary Science25156
799Department of Mathematics15112674
799Chemistry Department2511119
799Center for Quantitative Fisheries Ecology151117
799Department of Geology15177
799Earth Science and Resource Engineering151119
810Department of Biology150325294
810Institute of Mineralogy and Geochemistry1502731
810Department of Geology2501214
810Institute of Geology and Paleontology2502934
810College of Agriculture15011566
810Department of Geology5501732
810International Center for Planetary Science45011
817Department of Chemistry1497655
818Department of Ecology2485480
818Institute of Materials Science and Engineering4483053
818Department of Geology248811
818Department of Geology14855
818Faculty of Chemistry and Pharmacy14846
818Australian Centre for Astrobiology1481313
818Department of Geography148190176
818Department of Chemistry348221369
818Department of Geology1481516
818Department of Science and Engineering24866
828Department of Geology1473231
828Institute for Astronomy247811
828Department of Chemistry247104108
828Tianjin Key Laboratory of Earth Critical Zone Science and Sustainable Development in Bohai Rim14775
832School of Geography1466666
832Department of Chemistry146152127
832Department of Environmental Engineering146156
832Department of Chemistry1461114
832Department of Physics14696
832Department of Geology14655
832Department of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering146210148
839Department of Environmental Systems Science34592188
839Department of Geography145127
839School of Engineering145374318
839Department of Physics145163136
839Department of Earth and Atmospheric Science2451625
839Takasaki Radiation Chemistry Research Establishment14511266
839Department of Environmental Chemistry14574
839School of Marine Science and Engineering145102125
847School of Physical Sciences2446875
847Department of Medicinal Chemistry144130169
847Xinjiang Institute of Ecology and Geography144340269
847Department of Life Sciences1443451
847Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry244170271
847Department of Physiology1442122
853Graduate School of Agricultural and Life Sciences243720746
853Department of Atomic and Laser Physics143114
853Institute of Ecology2432155
853Department of Physics and Astronomy143169133
853Department of Chemistry143392349
853Department of Food Science1438892
853Department of Biology1435048
860Department of Earth and Atmospheric Science242523
860Department of Chemistry142486430
860Department of Geography1428495
860Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering142116124
860Department of Analytical Chemistry1422122
860College of Agriculture1429171
860Department of Geology and Geophysics2422741
860Department of Geology2421013
868Department of Geography1417764
868Department of Physics141186147
868School of Chemistry241205323
868Department of Geology2411423
868Penn State Astrobiology Research Center14158
868Institute of Mineralogy and Petrography3412341
868Centre for Molecular and Structural Biochemistry1412730
875Department of Physics140148140
875Department of Chemical Engineering240319412
875Department of Ocean Science and Engineering1405131
878Department of Zoology1392222
878Department of Physics13913496
878Institute of Physics13912487
878Energy Research Institute13968
878Department of Chemistry33990190
878Department of Geological Sciences and Institute for Geophysics13957
884Department of Chemistry238276347
884Department of Physics138181145
884Institute of Geology3383051
884Department of Applied Chemistry238191217
884School of Earth and Atmospheric Science2381124
884Department of Geology2382746
884Division of Minerals and Geochemistry13834
891Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering1374033
891Department of Physics237257304
891Department of Geology2373044
891Department of Physics1376752
891Department of Geology1371926
891Department of Biology1372429
891Institute of Marine Environmental Chemistry and Ecology1371721
898Department of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology136139174
898Department of Civil Engineering1363228
898School of Civil Engineering136214187
898Department of Biology1361423
898Department of Chemistry1361313
898Department of Chemistry2361919
898Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry1365262
905Center for Environmental Studies1351539
905Institute of Mineralogy and Crystallography1354132
905Department of Mining and Materials Engineering135214176
905Department of Materials Science and Engineering13511595
905Department of Geology1352224
905Department of Analytical Chemistry1355257
905Institute of Materials Science1355845
905School of Earth Science23516
905Queensland Geothermal Energy Centre of Excellence235718
905Department of Geology and Mineralogy1352719
905Department of Microbiology1355664
905Centre for Astrophysics and Planetary Science435612
905Department of Geology1352225
918Department of Geology2343652
918Department of Geology2341824
918Department of Biology134197257
918Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science234144162
918Department of Zoology1346878
923Department of Structural Biology133120171
923Institute of Geology and Palaeontology13345
923Faculty of Biology133342391
923Department of Earth Science233215
923Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology133287353
923Chemical Oceanography Unit133613
923Institute of Agriculture and Natural Resources1332124
923Harquail School of Earth Science13312
931Environmental Studies Program1325981
931Department of Applied and Analytical Paleontology13239
931Department of Theoretical Geophysics1321413
931Department of Chemistry132204206
931Space Science and Technology Centre232811
931School of Geography1326450
931Institute of Geochemistry2321019
938Faculty of Physics131207143
938Department of Physics131187157
938Department of Geophysics13147
938Department of Geology131716
938School of Geography and Earth Science231115
938School of Chemistry and Biochemistry131346393
938School of Geography and Information Engineering2316172
938School of Earth and Planetary Science1312014
938Department of Geology131813
938Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering1312433
938School of Physical Sciences33186156
938Geophysics Division1311713
950Department of Chemistry130157158
950Department of Materials and Environmental Chemistry130196203
950Physical Chemistry Division1301327
950Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry130253271
950Department of Chemical Engineering13091119
950Physics Division130712
950Department of Chemistry130335348
950Department of Chemistry1301417
950Department of Earth Science23022
950Faculty of Earth Science13012
950Department of Geology1301716
961School of Social Sciences1293534
961Department of Geography1294335
961School of Ocean and Earth Science1295640
961State Key Laboratory of Marine Geology12948
961Department of Earth Science129314
961Department of Chemistry129307274
961Department of Geological Engineering12942
961Department of Chemistry12936
969Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy2282923
969Institute of Earth Science228210
969Department of Biology228194357
969Research Centre for Astronomy and Earth Sciences1285154
969College of Oceanography3282860
969School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering228352433
969Institute for Geophysics and Extraterrestrial Physics1281615
969Department of Anthropology128154200
969Department of Plant Pathology128123161
969Department of Geology22812
969Research Centre for Astronomy and Earth Sciences1282218
980Department of Genetics127198295
980Department of Geodynamics and Sedimentology1274753
980Department of Earth and Planetary Science12723
980Department of Chemical and Physical Sciences1272340
980Institute of Earth Science127513
980Institute of Earth Science12758
980School of Geology127106102
980Department of Mineralogy-Petrology-Economic Geology1273021
980Department of Geology1277891
980Department of Physics1277858
980Department of Geology227712
980Department of Geology127130127
980Department of Geography and Anthropology127106127
980Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering127102129
994Department of Materials Science and Engineering126365445
994School of Chemical and Process Engineering126192186
994Division of Sustainable Energy and Environmental Engineering1268270
994Departments of Geology and Space Science22611
994Department of Chemistry126214291
994Centre for Crustal Petrology12688
994Department of Chemistry226261370