12.1K(top 0.1%)
papers
153.4K(top 0.1%)
citations
98(top 0.1%)
h-index
140(top 0.1%)
g-index
13.5K
all documents
168.8K
doc citations
11.8K
citing journals

Top Disciplines (by citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Physical Sciences7,691122,6687771.1K
2Chemistry4,56377,399572854
3Applied Sciences3,69063,709617886
4Physics2,76246,7907581.0K
5Materials Science2,72845,529506756
6Health Sciences3,30039,6981.3K2.2K
7Life Sciences2,58436,5301.4K2.2K
8Chemical Engineering1,50325,506444774
9Condensed Matter Physics1,35325,195523630
10Biology1,48421,5801.5K2.3K
11Inorganic Chemistry1,02419,066444607
12Formal Sciences1,30516,1147811.0K
13Electrical Engineering88914,235501667
14Chemical Physics77813,503382507
15Organic Chemistry74813,384523715
16Physical Chemistry71913,059745953
17Materials Chemistry68412,865478673
18Mathematics1,10012,749763972
19Pharmacology86612,4436581.1K
20Energy55411,352580845
21Mechanical Engineering56710,872699879
22Social Sciences8269,8941.6K2.2K
23Analytical Chemistry4688,263498717
24Spectroscopy3437,634386471
25Biochemistry4927,4361.2K1.8K
26Mechanics3226,640848926
27Civil Engineering3236,127350410
28General Sciences3295,3637982.0K
29Mechanics of Materials2685,304822999
30Computer Science3224,8471.0K1.2K
31Applied Mathematics4524,8407781.2K
32Software Engineering2474,5521.3K1.4K
33Environmental Chemistry2114,5407271.2K
34Fuel Technology1564,219451505
35Optics2333,997373447
36Public Health2813,7121.0K1.6K
37Thermodynamics1503,586285349
38Applied Physics2283,264613962
39Thermal Engineering1302,9962636
40Information Systems1892,985670937
41Microbiology1962,7511.5K2.3K
42Ecology1592,6991.6K2.2K
43Biophysics2332,6247441.4K
44Molecular Biology1962,6131.6K2.6K
45Biomedical Engineering2562,6095711.2K
46Applied Chemistry1762,507458925
47Human Geography1712,447670796
48Environmental Engineering1322,3619371.4K
49Technical Chemistry1342,298166184
50Cell Biology1501,9451.6K2.7K
51Biotechnology1491,8691.2K2.1K
52Dentistry2501,779337658
53Mathematical Physics1341,690589764
54Economics1401,5861.4K1.9K
55Physiology1231,5181.5K2.3K
56Artificial Intelligence831,4741.5K1.5K
57Agriculture1171,3881.5K2.2K
58Management891,3321.2K1.7K
59Psychology401,1073.4K3.1K
60Statistical Mechanics301,082271154
61Surgery1191,0641.7K2.3K
62Industrial Engineering781,0541.5K2.0K
63Immunology781,0171.9K2.8K
64Neuroscience591,0001.6K2.2K
65Earth Science759711.9K2.4K
66Oncology1109671.8K3.3K
67Education1309451.4K2.0K
68Arts and Humanities959342.1K3.3K
69Botany709269581.5K
70Materials Engineering91920124238
71Structural Biology678987261.3K
72Pathology738701.1K1.6K
73Food Science and Technology698401.4K2.2K
74Clinical Biochemistry758381.2K1.9K
75Business448242.3K2.2K
76Islamic Economics9576057
77Electrochemistry377271.3K1.6K
78Nursing1097011.9K3.5K
79Medicinal Chemistry20699679631
80Geology406801.8K2.2K
81Reproductive Medicine106742.0K1.1K
82Reproductive Biology46532.4K1.0K
83Neurology626422.1K3.2K
84Genetics736172.6K4.5K
85Electronic Materials50612101172
86Theoretical Computer Science615981.5K1.5K
87Renewable Energy13591402371
88Clinical Neurology575652.1K3.3K
89Cognitive Neuroscience55612.7K1.5K
90Linguistics1375526281.1K
91Aerospace Engineering355381.2K1.3K
92Analysis92535422771
92Behavioral Neuroscience45353.0K1.4K
94Pediatrics595291.7K2.5K
95Psychiatry475252.2K3.4K
96Computational Mathematics544949641.5K
97Psychobiology34843.4K1.7K
98Parasitology374701.2K1.8K
99Statistics304491.2K1.2K
100Endocrinology404182.0K3.3K
101Oral Surgery37378595872
102Dermatology333641.5K1.9K
103Anthropology123502.4K1.9K
104Pharmacy493454381.0K
105Computational Mechanics19338825826
106Cultural Anthropology7320703644
106Ethnobotany7320533566
108Architecture35301617697
109Magnetism23295803887
110Ophthalmology282931.4K1.7K
111Oceanography332851.5K2.4K
112Orthopedics152793.2K3.3K
113Astronomy112732.1K2.0K
114Nanomaterials372641291
115Agronomy242607511.1K
116Bioinorganic Chemistry122529201.0K
116Organometallic Chemistry12252777869
118Automotive Engineering252419111.2K
119Radiology512372.0K3.8K
120Gynaecology172321.9K2.1K
120Sociology22324.7K2.2K
122Otorhinolaryngology252231.7K2.3K
123Rheumatology92142.1K2.1K
124Mycology152099111.2K
125Urology182071.7K2.1K
126Paleontology171981.0K1.3K
127Gastroenterology171972.2K3.0K
128Rehabilitation291962.1K3.3K
129Virology171952.0K3.1K
130Geophysics81932.3K2.3K
131Health Information Management471903071.0K
132Process Engineering2185709152
133Nephrology211841.3K2.0K
134Hematology281822.1K3.3K
135Numerical Analysis151781.1K1.3K
136Horticulture171751.2K1.9K
137Neuropsychiatry161749671.5K
137Developmental Biology111742.4K3.1K
139Nuclear Physics231731.8K2.4K
140Zoology241711.6K2.2K
141Philosophy131692.1K2.0K
142Cardiology101582.6K3.1K
143Applied Linguistics41155126451
144Astrophysics101431.7K2.0K
145Nutrition141391.6K3.0K
146Transplantation161371.5K2.1K
146Clinical Psychology131372.4K3.5K
148Ethics91361.0K1.3K
149The Arts481347882.0K
150Social Work51331.9K1.6K
150Machine Learning5133817803
152Forestry71322.0K2.1K
153Information Science101311.6K1.0K
154Nuclear Energy2121532225
155Infectious Disease71161.4K1.3K
156Culinary Arts31121.5K1.6K
156Epidemiology161122.2K4.0K
156Food Safety31121.1K1.2K
159Veterinary Medicine91031.1K1.4K
160Anatomy381006592.5K
161Systems Science5992.4K2.5K
162Algebra9971.2K1.1K
163Human Genetics2882.7K3.0K
164Theoretical Physics886829798
165Medical Ethics1802.0K809
166Developmental Psychology5782.0K2.2K
167Angiology2721.7K1.9K
167Solid State Physics5721.4K1.3K
169Geological Engineering6712.1K2.5K
169Industrial Relations3713.0K2.7K
171Stratigraphy1702.0K1.4K
172Chaos Theory268965851
172Marine Engineering9689591.7K
174Law9672.8K3.9K
175Geometry565761601
176Computer Engineering861212215
176Mineralogy9611.1K2.0K
178Educational Psychology7582.5K3.6K
179Acoustics5512.0K2.9K
179Emergency Medicine7512.3K3.2K
179Logic3511.5K1.3K
182Languages450400341
182Plasma Physics550579554
184Critical Care Medicine8492.4K3.8K
184Systems Biology249955996
186Biological Engineering10465071.5K
187Materials Physics1452.7K2.4K
187Surface Physics1452.7K2.4K
189Photonics3431.3K1.5K
189Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics343351505
191Structural Engineering342472407
192Applied Psychology3404.0K5.0K
192Computer11402.6K2.9K
194Morphology24391931.2K
195Surface Engineering237336211
196Algorithms835443848
197Ergonomics1322.1K1.3K
197Telecommunications Engineering1321.4K222
199Computational Linguistics228276385
199Genetic Engineering228118225
201Anaesthesiology3272.4K3.0K
201Cybernetics2271.6K2.0K
201Evolutionary Biology2273.0K4.0K
204Environmental Studies2268791.2K
205Demography4251.4K2.1K
205Particle Physics3251.7K2.1K
205Orthopedic Surgery3251.8K2.3K
205Archaeology2253.0K2.9K
209Computer Security123440318
209Social Psychology2234.8K5.5K
211Literature4522257785
212Religious Studies3172.9K2.4K
212Paleoethnobotany117248347
214Limnology3151.7K2.7K
215Molecular Physics1141.2K1.2K
216Otolaryngology6121.6K3.3K
217History2115.6K5.1K
217Tissue Engineering5115621.6K
217Philology5111.9K1.6K
220Statistical Physics2102.0K2.7K
221Anesthesiology493.4K5.6K
221Number Theory29734809
221English Studies29501255
221Experimental Psychology194.7K5.7K
225Education Theory38528895
226Electromechanical Engineering271.3K1.8K
226Cultural Studies175.6K5.1K
226Bionics37131406
226Composite Materials271.1K1.7K
226Control Engineering171.0K1.3K
226Robotics371.6K3.0K
226Fluid Mechanics371.4K2.4K
233Geography263.7K5.2K
234Linguistic Anthropology25530684
235Optical Engineering141.4K1.6K
235Control Theory148321.1K
235Spatial Statistics14155277
235Sociolinguistics14641596
239Gerontology133.7K5.0K
239Relativity139681.2K
239Natural History131.2K1.6K
242Business Studies428962.5K
242Library Science222.0K3.4K
242Applied Economics122.1K2.6K
242Computer Communications129921.6K
242English Literature22845917
242Developmental Neuroscience123.6K4.8K
248Preservation111.0K1.7K
248Reference111.2K1.6K
248Industrial Management111.0K1.7K
248Special Needs Education211.6K3.1K
252Pulmonology103.1K4.5K
252Agricultural Chemistry102.0K3.0K
252Instrumentation Engineering101531
252Human-Computer Interaction108521.6K
252Public Law101.6K2.5K
252Biological Psychiatry103.9K5.6K