12.0K(top 0.1%)
papers
219.0K(top 0.1%)
citations
154(top 0.1%)
h-index
222(top 0.1%)
g-index
14.7K
all documents
245.1K
doc citations
21.1K
citing journals

Top Disciplines (by citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Social Sciences4,79194,400413506
2Physical Sciences3,87387,9881.3K1.3K
3Health Sciences3,42876,3401.3K1.5K
4Chemistry1,64246,2461.3K1.2K
5Life Sciences1,38238,8422.1K2.1K
6Applied Sciences1,66434,7111.2K1.3K
7Materials Science1,20234,0721.1K931
8Physics1,19928,3031.4K1.4K
9Biology85326,3452.1K2.1K
10Economics74223,387367393
11Business70822,124252315
12Education98419,093260272
13Psychology72318,965607677
14Physical Chemistry53516,531926820
15Condensed Matter Physics65315,888961884
16Inorganic Chemistry49715,697898713
17Materials Chemistry43714,645751605
18Rehabilitation50212,358190219
19Management42211,451336454
20Nursing68511,426417636
21Formal Sciences6379,8821.3K1.4K
22Orthopedics3499,821389426
23Arts and Humanities9718,863444971
24Public Health4188,529742874
25Human Geography2937,961416318
26Chemical Engineering3077,8071.6K1.7K
27Mechanical Engineering4027,7719291.1K
28Pharmacology2516,6891.7K1.7K
29Mathematics4776,5811.3K1.4K
30Biochemistry2316,3572.0K2.0K
31Energy1736,2301.5K1.3K
32Mechanics2895,7019331.0K
33Analytical Chemistry1755,5491.2K976
34Neurology1125,1911.5K1.2K
35Mechanics of Materials2545,1838621.0K
36Immunology1265,1541.5K1.4K
37Electrical Engineering2955,1371.2K1.3K
38Clinical Neurology1065,1291.5K1.2K
39Software Engineering3015,1191.1K1.3K
40Psychiatry2104,7369221.1K
41Applied Psychology1544,547404490
42Sociology2054,546359379
43Biomedical Engineering2204,449653897
44Computer Science2784,1961.2K1.3K
45Spectroscopy1494,001883815
46Organic Chemistry1803,9111.5K1.6K
47Biophysics1503,4341.0K1.2K
48Reproductive Medicine703,308626400
49Molecular Biology1033,2432.3K2.4K
50Environmental Chemistry663,1011.7K1.4K
51Reproductive Biology603,024571375
52Civil Engineering1262,950785695
53Applied Physics822,8881.2K1.0K
54Applied Mathematics1722,8561.5K1.5K
55General Sciences932,8492.0K2.8K
56Chemical Physics1792,8231.3K1.4K
57Neuroscience1012,7681.2K1.4K
58Social Psychology1222,646526636
59Earth Science1152,6281.5K1.5K
60Physiology1102,5421.5K1.8K
61Industrial Relations1222,530331475
62Law2242,506313507
63Cultural Studies2102,479326230
64Cell Biology652,4702.4K2.4K
65Oncology1712,4161.5K2.2K
66Educational Psychology682,342725652
67Agriculture882,3341.7K1.7K
68Biotechnology622,2222.1K1.9K
69Linguistics2892,170360507
70Artificial Intelligence1582,1301.0K1.2K
71Food Science and Technology752,1271.3K1.3K
72Industrial Engineering921,9881.3K1.4K
73Information Systems951,9501.2K1.2K
74Microbiology741,9242.7K2.8K
75Social Work1591,920197338
76Ecology591,9162.9K2.6K
77Experimental Psychology921,879563725
78History3601,876371382
79Astronomy561,8261.1K1.0K
80Architecture1031,774199145
81Electrochemistry431,7721.2K1.0K
82Surgery791,7612.0K1.8K
83Environmental Engineering461,7181.9K1.7K
84Developmental Psychology531,621416369
85Clinical Psychology871,5857531.0K
86Pediatrics661,5581.6K1.5K
87Endocrinology741,5421.4K1.8K
88Critical Care Medicine171,4671.6K929
89Rheumatology311,4541.1K895
90Radiology1821,4139521.7K
91Personality Psychology301,408265289
92Anthropology951,401697858
93Urology291,3791.3K839
94Applied Chemistry521,3741.3K1.3K
95Mathematical Physics521,3671.1K868
96Geography581,327614604
97Astrophysics371,2181.0K1.0K
98Genetics541,1843.0K3.4K
99Health Psychology301,080141166
100Behavioral Neuroscience379629011.0K
101Geology509561.6K1.9K
102The Arts145952301603
103Gerontology36884519478
104Pathology328771.9K1.6K
105Gynaecology228321.6K1.0K
105Neuroimmunology9832430212
107Nutrition338009921.2K
108Sport Psychology217813213
109Epidemiology247781.7K1.6K
110Political Science99775393576
111Fuel Technology367521.5K1.7K
112Criminal Law61724214307
113Acoustics27701797808
114Statistics54685837984
115Demography18644575398
116Mineralogy24639675682
117Theoretical Computer Science996081.1K1.5K
118Clinical Biochemistry286032.1K2.3K
119Systems Science325908621.1K
120Philosophy515599751.0K
121Psychobiology325181.1K1.7K
122Information Science23515800409
123Robotics18482578536
124Sociology of Education184784053
125Gastroenterology104652.8K2.2K
126Religious Studies234621.1K333
127Aerospace Engineering304421.3K1.4K
128Cognitive Neuroscience354419801.7K
129Operations Research22440698873
130Cardiology144392.3K2.1K
131Developmental Biology84342.8K2.1K
132Computer824259241.0K
133Culinary Arts9422759706
134Hepatology44182.9K1.8K
135Automotive Engineering123811.5K911
136Dentistry183771.7K1.5K
137Otorhinolaryngology163722.1K1.8K
138Botany53663.5K2.2K
139Performing Arts92365295514
140Nephrology133551.6K1.5K
141Sports Engineering3035055
142Appetite8349222232
143Archaeology26335824949
144Special Needs Education22300431624
145Ethics14293783844
146Discourse Analysis62883624
147Biological Psychiatry142831.3K1.7K
148Anatomy42822.7K1.5K
149Nuclear Physics282811.6K2.0K
150Emergency Medicine92772.0K1.5K
151Geriatrics102641.1K1.1K
152Anesthesiology152621.9K2.2K
153Thermodynamics152591.6K2.0K
154Pragmatics11249159134
154Computational Mathematics112492.5K2.1K
156Marine Engineering42411.5K910
157Renewable Energy6236783818
157Computational Mechanics17236877993
159Materials Engineering17234884867
160Geological Engineering122181.5K1.6K
161Electromechanical Engineering4211975445
161Control Engineering4211461189
163Bioinorganic Chemistry112089471.1K
163Organometallic Chemistry11208808950
163Osteology2208864541
166Sociology of Law72063517
167Human-Computer Interaction4202380164
167Literature69202160218
169Oceanography81983.0K2.8K
170Electricity218619924
171Optics251831.9K2.6K
172Neuropsychiatry131811.1K1.5K
173Technical Chemistry101781.9K1.8K
174Structural Biology61752.8K3.0K
175Human Genetics21732.7K2.4K
176Developmental Neuroscience81701.5K1.7K
177Electronic Materials8164710553
178Materials Physics61601.7K1.7K
178Surface Physics61601.7K1.7K
178Health Information Management341604381.2K
181Philology66144407403
182Sociology of Sport71394664
182Forestry101391.7K2.1K
184Medicinal Chemistry41331.8K1.8K
185Economic History15129259223
186History of Science9122296195
187Control Theory5120330263
188Ophthalmology191171.6K2.5K
189Orthopedic Surgery61121.2K1.3K
190Molecular Physics8110429497
191Pulmonology61081.6K2.2K
192History of Europe90103135243
193Media Studies7101355467
193Hematology91013.4K4.0K
195Dermatology111002.5K3.4K
196Environmental Studies499563625
197Neuropsychology4981.1K1.2K
198Cognitive Psychology196754446
199Fluid Mechanics5931.1K1.1K
200Medical Ethics989585755
201Neuropharmacology587636936
202Positive Psychology282197190
203Numerical Analysis7791.6K1.9K
204Agronomy5772.0K2.1K
205English Literature387457100
206Statistical Physics3731.8K1.7K
206Food Safety1731.8K1.5K
208Biological Engineering5718141.3K
209Agricultural Chemistry1602.0K1.8K
209Environmental History17601127
211Ergonomics3581.3K1.0K
212Intellectual History15738355
213Magnetism6561.6K1.9K
213Parasitology7562.8K4.3K
215Evolutionary Psychology352135179
215Geochemistry1529471.0K
217Medical Psychology250127137
217Physical Geography4501.1K1.4K
219Statistical Mechanics5491.1K1.4K
220Mycology1473.2K2.4K
221Surface Engineering446166167
222Languages544347367
222Applied Economics4441.1K1.1K
224Paleontology4432.1K2.5K
225Transplantation2423.3K3.0K
225Tissue Engineering2429231.2K
227Solid State Physics5411.4K1.6K
228General Practice740129289
229Geophysics2393.8K3.9K
230Sociology of Health and Illness337180324
231Criminal Psychology33381101
231Astrobiology133688657
231Applied Linguistics4339911.0K
234Library Science6321.0K1.4K
234Political Economy432693885
236Cybernetics5301.0K1.9K
236Neurophysiology1301.5K1.6K
238Medical Physics3291.3K1.6K
239Cognitive Science127847920
239English Studies262742120
241Organizational Psychology126656721
242Psychopathology125718717
243School Psychology124658680
244Science and Technology Studies123387420
245Occupational Psychology22254138
245Political Psychology122418463
247European History1021135125
248Semantics419239533
248Photonics1191.9K1.9K
248Corrosion Engineering319128188
251Business Studies1182.0K1.3K
251Bionics118372248
251Sociology of Leisure41835
251Linguistic Anthropology518317531
251Sociolinguistics518274420
256Industrial Management1161.0K1.1K
257Macroeconomics214572726
257Polymer Physics1149031.1K
257Public Law2141.2K1.7K
257Music7148341.6K
261Pharmacy3132.8K4.5K
262Planetary Science1121.5K1.8K
263Geotechnical Engineering210456761
263Relativity210756986
263Horticulture2103.2K4.5K
266Reference39670900
266Computer Communications693061.3K
268Music Psychology18336482
268Environmental Psychology18378689
268Transportation Engineering181.0K1.1K
268Stratigraphy182.0K2.5K
268Virology384.4K7.4K
273Financial Economics179191.1K
273Genetic Engineering17251476
273Psychophysics17755959
276Pediatric Psychology16406642
277Psychoanalysis14329355
277Modern History54181185
277Crystal Engineering14283467
277Neural Engineering14478815
277Comparative Law44492731
277Medieval History14650315
283Anaesthesiology222.7K4.1K
283Green Economics127693
283Zoology125.2K6.5K
286Preservation111.0K1.7K
286Nanomaterials111.4K2.2K
286Computational Physics111.5K2.1K
286Private Law31395759
290Sustainable Development101.1K1.8K
290Computer Engineering101.2K1.9K
290Algorithms101.6K2.3K
290Social Anthropology10328401
290Visual Arts10296359
290History of Africa20578985
290History of America909221.7K
290German Literature10397404