139(top 2%)
PR articles
22.6K(top 1%)
PR citations
60(top 1%)
PR h-index
66(top 1%)
h-index
163
documents
30.1K
doc citations
3.2K
citing journals
100
times ranked
awards

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Science2113.6K26,9412,817
2Biology238.3K7,7551,873
3Cell Biology157.0K9,6213,068
4Genetics345.4K1,8132,933
5Genomics315.1K6402,223
6Oncology112.8K40,9676,863
7Cancer82.2K32,0015,671
8Medical Genetics131.9K6,3492,571
9Neoplasms61.7K28,2925,993
10Nucleic Acids81.5K3,0772,791
11Human Genetics101.3K5,9353,432
12Genomes121.1K8201,770
13Bioinformatics151.1K8921,816
14Medicine798058,16564,978
15Computational Biology159191,0002,438
16Life Sciences139132581,446
17Multidisciplinary Sciences885237,8857,970
18Molecular Biology648840,77941,990
19Cells44816,91510,499
20Cancer Cells23732,6756,127
21Biochemistry137062,00064,982
22Oncogenes42791,8474,530
23Developmental Biology326713,37514,358
24Leukemia21898,2054,543
25Gene Expression Regulation31701,5749,237
25Genetic Regulation31701,2688,692
25Genes31702,1939,275
28Immunology115458,30564,866
28Autoimmunity11545,9292,788
28Autoimmune Diseases11545,8792,793
31Human Molecular Genetics111713,60115,793
32Mutation41002,94410,010
33Experimental Medicine29838,04564,803
33Medical Research29863,35064,752
35Molecular Medicine17849,85737,794
35Clinical Medicine17837,18237,602
37Cell Death15413,23021,234
37Apoptotic Process1547,53613,577
39Internal Medicine14760,85644,354
40Biological Evolution12222,91441,178
40Evolutionary Biology12229,04745,782
40Biomedical Informatics1223,9088,116
43Emerging Infectious Diseases1121,8246,337
43Emerging Communicable Diseases1121,8346,407
45Biotechnology1346,79864,964
45Bioengineering1347,69964,715
47Computer1061,47263,261