1,947(top 0.1%)
papers
76,835(top 0.1%, rank 436)
citations
124(top 0.1%, rank 341)
h-Index
1424
rankings
2,004(top 0.1%)
extended papers
82,112(top 0.1%, rank 436)
extended citations
131(top 0.1%, rank 302)
extended h-Index
5.2
avg. Impact Factor

Who Cited?

Citing AuthorCitationsAuthor's PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Abdullah M. Asiri6544194776,8358.1
Mohammed M Rahman291243913,5426.4
Malik Abdul Rub17302626,9365.7
Md. Mahmud Alam144132810,7027.7
Xuping Sun123057154,27919.1
Naved Azum9431343,1624.4
Sher Bahadar Khan84437110,4024.7
Md. Rabiul Awual67214217,09027.1
Anish Khan5003054,1733.6
Mahmoud A Hussein4021571,8863
Mohammad Musarraf Hussain396399836
Yonglan Luo3941426,76019.2
Aftab Aslam Parwaz Khan3871892,6984.5
Esraa M Bakhsh375606774.5
M A Islam369327034.8
Xuping Sun32927426,35725.5
Dileep Kumar3251112,5587.3
Qian Liu28014612,26723
Md Anamul Hoque240212746.9
Abdullah G Al-Sehemi2393734,8523.2
2360
Ahmad Irfan2164035,1083.8
Shichun Mu20131116,05413.8
Si-Yu Lu1932038,72118.9
Bin Dong1922237,6377.1
Inamuddin1892345,6636.2
Muhammad Ismail187247109.3
Mazhar Ul-Islam1861033,5586.6
Qin Wei18357518,5197.1
Aminul Islam1821244,46210.6
M T Uddin178171,01610.9
Feng-Li Qu1701407,20211.8
Xiaoqiang Du163781,7545.4
Fayaz Ali1611883810.9
Pallab Chandra Saha159152285.4
Mohammad Abul Hasnat153741,2692.7
M M Alam153511,1317.4
Yong Zhang1511967,9847.4
Sengeni Anantharaj144805,05918.1
Wen-Bo Lu1361187,1359.2
Faisal M Aqlan135252002.4
Nikolai I Georgiev134501,6064
Hermenegildo García Gómez13382651,4366.8
Md Abdus Subhan133172266
Runbo Zhao128161,14225.2
Murad Ali Khan126741,8813.7
Liang Wang1232349,7098.3
Ke Chu122573,04120.9
Shuyan Gao1221397,68116.3
Xiao Li121522,4398.6