114(top 2%)
PR articles
6.9K(top 2%)
PR citations
40(top 2%)
PR h-index
44(top 1%)
h-index
166
documents
10.8K
doc citations
2.4K
citing journals
100
times ranked

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1International Review of Sport and Exercise Psychology43.0K81
2Psychology of Sport and Exercise192.1K151
3Qualitative Research in Sport, Exercise and Health1256333
4Lancet, The251028,53125,173
5Spinal Cord2433917169
6Disability and Society43664021
7Disability and Rehabilitation7337297259
8Qualitative Inquiry324111156
8Asia Pacific Journal of Sport and Social Science1241161
10Sociology of Health and Illness2221338141
11Social Science & Medicine12187,4552,784
12Qualitative Research in Psychology42171336
13Health Psychology21981,2371,189
14Men and Masculinities11877016
15Journal of Aging Studies118227253
16Qualitative Health Research3176127263
17European Journal of Social Psychology2151540495
18Journals of Gerontology - Series B Psychological Sciences and Social Sciences11241,7881,201
18Qualitative Research212426122
20Health (United Kingdom)21088166
21Journal of Sports Sciences31019191,551
22Methods in Psychology11001814
23Narrative Inquiry1977327
24British Journal of Sports Medicine2861,8243,212
25Journal of Health Psychology281469790
26International Journal of Qualitative Methods, The173483352
27Sports Coaching Review1695619
28British Journal of Social Psychology168737669
29Physiotherapy367172362
29Quest167256173
31International Journal of Sport and Exercise Psychology265159191
32Public Health1601,736956
33Research in the Sociology of Sport258141
34International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health25521,73127,640
35Psychology and Health1538891,069
36International Journal of Qualitative Studies on Health and Well-being148431270
37Sport, Education and Society142364388
38Health Psychology Review138187468
39Physiotherapy Theory and Practice135916614
39Sport, Ethics and Philosophy1356937
41Medical Humanities13414092
42European Journal for Sport and Society1329185
43Sport in Society130397327
44Physical Therapy Reviews129306190
45Journal of Sport and Tourism12785174
46International Journal of Behavioral Nutrition and Physical Activity1252,0884,422
47Adapted Physical Activity Quarterly1221514
47Time and Society12281231
49Soccer and Society121209206
50European Sport Management Quarterly120277532
51Illness Crisis and Loss11510375
52Critical Military Studies1132661
53Disability and Health Journal1125881,604
53Emotional and Behavioural Difficulties112164292
55Health and Social Care in the Community1101,3684,380
56Health Psychology Update179423
57Social Indicators Research Series15164291
57European Journal of Adapted Physical Activity152585
59Sports141,3013,369
60Revista Española De Discapacidad13413
61Scientific Reports1044,67764,315
61Medicine and Science in Sports and Exercise2010,02817,794
61European Journal of Public Health104,99411,000