11
papers
11,284
citations
4
journals
13
co-authors
4
citing journals
9,348
citing authors
99.9
LAIF

Journals

Nucleic Acids Research816.5537
Journal of Medicinal Chemistry16.8261
Acta Crystallographica Section D1
BMC Bioinformatics13.5208
JournalPapersJournal's IFJournal's H-IndexJournal's Star

Co-Authors

Robert Finn95819,72742.5
Alex Bateman913432,33625.5
Erik Sonnhammer411223,24216.3
Andreas Heger33814,63040.7
Nicola J Mulder21119,6037.2
Amos Bairoch215121,1869.4
Sarah Hunter2132,87324.9
Peer Bork238584,63617.5
Alex Mitchell2213,06920.8
Rolf Apweiler220332,96611.2
Sandra Orchard110810,5978.7
Benjamin Schuster-Böckler1132,11913.9
Ruth Eberhardt1144,94037.7
Petra Langendijk-Genevaux1184,32118.2
Alexander Kanapin1498,17312.8
Co-AuthorJoin PapersCo-Author's PapersCo-Author's CitationsCo-Author's IF

Where Cited?

Nucleic Acids Research11,14816.5537
BMC Bioinformatics733.5208
Journal of Medicinal Chemistry546.8261
Acta Crystallographica Section D9
JournalPapersJournal's IFJournal's H-IndexJournal's Star

Who Cited?

Adam Godzik3734620,4784.7
Alex Bateman3513432,33625.5
Robert Finn355819,72742.5
L Aravind3326130,3078.0
Bernard Henrissat2745862,44012.7
Michael Galperin2618413,3105.7
Nikos Kyrpides2655817,5244.2
Michal Linial241535,8103.0
Erik Sonnhammer2411223,24216.3
Igor Grigoriev2321130,62815.4
Igor Zhulin22925,1254.4
Erich Bornberg-Bauer21894,7845.3
Thomas Rattei2111810,53611.4
Makedonka Mitreva2013612,1169.7
Alfred Pühler2044624,6813.4
Peer Bork1938584,63617.5
Jun Wang1938796,88627.7
Jun Wang1938796,88627.7
Rolf Apweiler1920332,96611.2
Yunpeng Cao1815771.9
Citing AuthorCited PapersCiting Author's PapersCiting Author's CitationsCiting Author's IF