12.2K(top 10%)
PR articles
347.0K(top 10%)
PR citations
201(top 10%)
PR h-index
219(top 10%)
h-index
2.9(top 50%)
2-year impact
16.1K
documents
480.4K
doc citations

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Chemistry2,096116.6K604378
2Psychology61431.6K534375
3Materials Science87226.0K1,004917
4Energy35123.5K605421
5Environmental Science51323.2K597593
6Physics54720.2K1,238986
7Management38818.0K575516
8Botany22117.0K532331
9Computer Science51514.4K806835
10Nanotechnology1089.7K848489
11Economics3689.3K417418
12Neuroscience2008.6K758694
13Psychiatry1547.7K702521
14Mechanical Engineering1576.7K912556
15Mathematics5456.0K8461,071
16Medicine1715.8K1,6621,335
17Engineering1545.5K810502
18Pharmacology1084.5K1,140958
19Education2643.9K724792
20Tourism313.8K450167
21Geology683.6K1,5101,113
22Physiology513.3K1,058768
23Public Health1543.0K762834
24Electrical Engineering1083.0K1,4621,249
25Statistics1972.8K406528
26Biology652.7K1,7581,569
27Agricultural Science792.2K889742
28Microbiology372.2K2,2131,557
29Marketing382.2K715571
30Biochemistry631.9K1,7441,751
31Finance971.8K528612
32Structural Engineering521.8K531404
33Environmental Engineering431.8K911748
34Cardiology851.6K9941,154
35Urban Planning541.6K494541
36Atmospheric Science221.5K1,473987
37Toxicology431.5K1,5001,381
38Nutrition611.5K1,0681,160
39Food Science281.4K1,7531,269
40Endocrinology281.3K1,4681,161
41Linguistics1541.3K215323
42Genetics231.3K2,1351,630
43Artificial Intelligence561.2K7761,048
44Epidemiology251.2K718576
45Social Sciences931.2K9301,068
46Chemical Engineering481.1K1,0381,147
47Nursing791.1K817823
48Pediatrics431.0K1,081925
49Pulmonology241.0K1,141893
50Molecular Biology59432,2661,109
51Neurology308991,6421,719
52Oncology268612,1702,199
53Ecology238112,2342,176
54Cell Biology127881,9051,638
55Biomedical Engineering367541,3081,546
56Health Informatics28726677768
57Industrial Engineering28667661796
58Horticulture25650494383
59Sports Science416298661,019
60Agricultural Engineering458250597
61Transportation Engineering205801,0871,046
62Obstetrics and Gynaecology145691,7151,280
63Development Studies22520734655
64Rehabilitation20516956888
65Geography30396734833
66Systems Engineering23377703925
67Zoology223761,9601,798
68Speech-Language Pathology9348609384
69Library and Information Science29315571680
70Nuclear Engineering18298751740
71Health Sciences162901,2351,371
72Gender Studies18288513621
73Pharmacy172872,1952,468
74Biophysics82841,3071,068
75Communication Studies33235417735
76Dentistry82341,8131,408
77Immunology112222,1542,434
78Accounting10207994978
79Astronomy182051,6442,019
80Pathology91881,9291,860
81Biotechnology61803,4633,434
82Human Geography11166666845
83Philosophy211641,0031,031
84Criminology13143814939
85Political Science111421,3911,297
86Sociology101291,1561,252
87Public Administration51271,219966
88Internal Medicine131241,0441,635
89Forensic Science61231,1921,028
90Archaeology81221,019912
91Fisheries51211,6811,532
92Infectious Diseases121092,5953,460
93Civil Engineering91071,6481,817
93Critical Care Medicine201078021,464
95Ophthalmology111021,4001,703
96Radiology61002,5112,551
97Social Work7991,081994
98Dermatology10981,5721,952
99Hydrology4952,7052,705
100Surgery21941,9642,741
101Architecture893794743
102Family Medicine1491562828
103Kinesiology9827891,133
104Law9751,2661,003
105History18661,2061,162
106Nephrology7561,4341,833
107Biostatistics853244376
108Gastroenterology6522,1022,750
109Emergency Medicine2441,7001,450
110Media Studies7387801,056
111Orthopedics4332,4542,990
112Rheumatology4301,8122,380
113Oceanography4292,1342,725
114Anatomy2241,8381,858
115Veterinary Medicine2233,0623,197
116Anthropology4221,5162,083
117Otolaryngology2142,2022,518
117Forestry1142,8883,055
119Humanities6121,2431,191
120Musicology29765664
121Literature1181,1661,255
121Geotechnical Engineering182,0502,318
123Aerospace Engineering142,5343,096
124Applied Sciences132,7403,511
124International Relations231,3791,875
124Gynaecology1135221,664
127Paleontology121,6322,059
128Visual Arts11942850
129Marine Engineering101,7972,523
129Demography107621,283