29.5K(top 5%)
PR articles
476.5K(top 10%)
PR citations
177(top 10%)
PR h-index
188(top 10%)
h-index
3.1(top 50%)
2-year impact
38.3K
documents
706.6K
doc citations

Top Departments (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DepartmentArticlesCitationsA posC pos
2Neurology2,48776.2K112263
3Public Health2,41673.1K201333
4Pharmacy2,07954.8K194384
6Management93738.9K226262
7Radiology1,54435.1K139302
8Pathology1,08933.6K362552
9Pharmacology57132.7K449443
10Cardiology1,48631.2K98355
11Neurosurgery1,04329.8K123268
12Neuroscience58329.4K277434
13Orthopedics1,21929.1K43101
14Infectious Diseases1,01428.8K54232
15Dentistry85627.9K254422
16Oncology95427.7K156378
17Endocrinology95427.6K57252
19Psychiatry48527.0K440491
20Ophthalmology55126.0K195324
21Surgery46325.5K585565
22Pediatrics82924.8K383597
23Pulmonology1,16824.8K41225
24Gastroenterology82824.4K101294
25Urology1,07524.4K84290
28Biomedical Engineering93723.5K164403
29Orthopedic Surgery59723.4K140230
30Biostatistics28022.7K452474
31Critical Care Medicine92520.2K26178
33Biochemistry41719.7K891921
34Immunology54918.2K357657
35Molecular Biology36717.6K481658
36Cell Biology28716.8K466593
37Physiology36916.7K551668
38Epidemiology46216.5K395638
39Chemistry44916.2K1,8191,793
40Nephrology62516.1K56344
41General Surgery61216.0K53187
42Preventive Medicine15715.8K437392
43Molecular Medicine33315.6K200512
44Bioengineering39115.5K162423
45Breast Surgery60715.4K915
46Geriatrics45014.8K24199
49Nursing59313.9K309506
50Obstetrics55713.8K94342
51Hematology57513.8K205475
52Internal Medicine21113.7K909852
53Microbiology20013.6K1,006914
54Ultrasound57313.3K1411
55Psychology22712.4K1,051872
57Economics4212.0K2,775762
58Health Policy2511.6K701237
59Dermatology48811.6K250560
60Genetics22611.2K591888
61Biology21611.1K1,8221,642
62Anatomy23410.9K508677
64Pharmaceutical Sciences31010.5K486813
65Pathophysiology26210.5K71364
66Gastrointestinal Surgery56810.4K2261
67Chemical Engineering28310.1K1,1951,377
68Global Health659.9K574579
70Otolaryngology4019.7K226633
71Computer Science2589.4K1,7021,467
72Radiation Oncology1829.3K374596
73Critical Care2299.3K272527
75Embryology2508.9K51399
76Histology2498.8K72271
78Forensic Medicine2298.6K62319
79Nutrition2098.4K599952
80Biomedical Sciences1628.4K784975
81Hepatology1498.4K308577
83Clinical Biochemistry1498.3K115502
84Medical Oncology1458.0K400672
85Neonatology3287.6K2058
86Environmental Health1867.5K180664
87Regenerative Medicine857.3K252621
88Medical Genetics917.3K422690
89Metabolism1717.0K232729
90Thoracic Surgery3246.8K64164
91Cardiothoracic Surgery4306.7K31431
92Bioinformatics2326.7K143676
93Mental Health1546.5K256519
94Emergency Medicine1286.4K405688
96Head and Neck Surgery1626.2K316650
97Rehabilitation2396.2K155347
99Mathematics846.1K3,0271,839
100Rheumatology2466.1K232769
101Occupational Health1376.0K131627
102Environmental Science595.8K2,1851,716
103Education1075.7K1,3081,124
104Developmental Biology325.7K557737
105Reproductive Medicine2195.5K25500
107Food Science715.4K1,0041,101
108Neurobiology455.3K556798
109Pharmaceutical Engineering2125.3K2226
110Human Genetics235.2K945989
115Endodontics904.9K93516
116Biotechnology734.8K1,8251,652
117Systems Biology284.6K534761
118Genomics174.5K895740
119Toxicology624.5K692943
121Clinical Neuroscience204.4K763875
123Biophysics384.4K842999
124Hypertension494.3K221882
125Clinical Pharmacy684.3K319523
127Gerontology564.2K148367
128Gynecologic Oncology444.2K197688
129Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery1894.1K159409
130Veterinary Medicine454.1K1,6771,425
131Environmental Engineering544.1K1,9041,619
133Molecular Genetics424.0K658959
134Clinical Pharmacology454.0K494806
136Parasitology123.9K1,261894
137Materials Science1483.9K1,2091,618
138Child and Adolescent Psychiatry183.9K544319
139Transplantation63.8K911491
140Cancer Biology123.8K598786
142Nuclear Medicine1863.7K258814
143Adolescent Medicine333.7K280361
147Orthodontics1563.6K108130
148Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery193.6K513342
149Medical Microbiology153.5K1,0701,043
153Clinical Chemistry53.5K998968
154Clinical Psychology593.5K310323
155Family Medicine243.4K1,114802
156Optometry213.4K402795
158Periodontics273.4K195198
161Clinical Immunology333.4K537845
165Materials Engineering1183.3K1,2551,433
166Allergology53.2K741404
169Translational Medicine253.2K528986
170Chemical Biology193.2K582874
171Clinical Genetics103.2K718841
173Oral Medicine173.2K520736
176Molecular Microbiology103.1K576787
177Animal Science233.1K1,4021,152
179Tropical Medicine643.1K314994
180Physical Education243.1K1,178897
181Physical Therapy183.1K1,5581,070
184Statistics913.0K1,4691,631
186Zoology133.0K2,3981,518
187Sport163.0K1,353979
188Geriatric Psychiatry33.0K378299
190Botany22.9K4,1271,442
192Pharmaceutical Chemistry82.9K1,657935
194Physics1072.9K3,0203,070
195Agricultural Science52.9K2,8131,222
197Epigenetics72.9K240291
198Kinesiology82.9K1,5281,041
201Diabetology22.9K861470
202Entomology72.9K1,7691,183
203Earth Science42.8K4,1991,708
204Molecular Pharmacology82.8K795870
205Tumor Biology82.8K438779
207Medical Physics52.8K1,381956
209Pharmaceutical Technology72.8K1,290914
211Horticulture102.8K1,369779
213Ecology82.8K2,9341,588
214Neuropathology52.8K711844
216Clinical Nutrition1732.8K48443
221Biochemical Engineering32.7K1,340586
224Agronomy42.7K2,371899
227Occupational Therapy22.7K1,852701
228Plant Pathology32.7K1,883888
229Molecular Immunology22.7K709782
230Bacteriology32.7K1,158882
231Virology32.7K1,7611,084
231Aquaculture22.7K1,566548
233Biomaterials42.7K1,032679
234Vascular Surgery1902.7K79261
236Genetic Engineering42.7K1,001875
236Physical Chemistry32.7K2,197907
238Structural Biology22.7K1,249901
239Pharmacognosy22.7K2,352722
241Neurogenetics12.7K878763
241Neurochemistry12.7K1,050822
241Radiation Protection12.7K649372
241Neurophysiology12.7K1,190694
241Plant Physiology12.7K1,484582
241Crystallography12.7K671373
241Veterinary Microbiology12.7K1,017440
260Plastic Surgery1302.7K122272
262Pediatric Surgery1232.5K144732
263Interventional Radiology372.5K313465
264Social Work112.4K1,542736
265Medical Imaging842.4K239414
266Energy822.3K638864
267Clinical Oncology552.3K205707
270Criminology32.1K1,232474
272Mechanical Engineering831.9K2,3912,564
275Medicinal Chemistry1021.8K157428
276Electrical Engineering841.7K2,6042,964
277Spine Surgery851.7K3951
280Prosthodontics601.5K209211
281Tissue Engineering271.5K162295
282Psychopharmacology21.4K46878
283Pharmaceutics601.4K360555
285General Practice1131.3K122984
286Cognitive Neuroscience21.3K690286
287Artificial Intelligence451.3K615538
288Surgical Oncology421.2K3221,008
290Pediatric Dentistry481.2K209805
291Cancer Epidemiology151.1K299378
294Colorectal Surgery371.0K137521
295Electronic Engineering419852,0922,046
296Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery36957168335
298Computer Engineering539382,3722,803
300Anatomical Pathology18926215556
302Polymer Science13821623469
305Automation28796902823
310Sports Medicine36750309473
311Oral Biology8747598998
315Food Engineering267088871,079
319Polymer Engineering12636679599
321Software Engineering28629591703
325Occupational Medicine20609335443
326Neuropsychiatry5594789941
329Neuro-Oncology11566214747
330Health Promotion75361,1621,115
332Cognitive Science8508613633
333Pediatric Hematology31506245480
336Acoustics948613994
337Aerospace Engineering194851,1601,353
338Data Science214771,0221,468
339Geriatric Medicine30470346848
340Dietetics174377201,546
342Sleep Medicine12417406494
344Pediatric Dermatology6408158206
345Anthropology204061,1631,927
348Infection Control24377183422
351Public Administration93631,0571,032
353Educational Psychology12353688785
354Pediatric Endocrinology16351277393
355Midwifery123459101,231
356Civil Engineering213433,2823,991
360Optoelectronics14319647746
362Neuroradiology73076891,103
363Health Services Research123056251,271
365Clinical Pathology102947381,283
366Health Psychology4288874823
367Information Technology152822,8753,116
367Computational Biology132827411,458
369Endoscopy16280173316
370Gynecological Oncology12275182300
371Sociology152731,6542,180
372Nanotechnology42722,2951,750
373Proteomics3268606616
374Cardiac Surgery28264390730
375Metallurgy142611,3821,734
375Diagnostic Radiology102618291,346
377Trauma Surgery21260256530
380Actuarial Science9235325344
382Pediatric Pulmonology4232483595
384Microelectronics29224483877
385Neuroimaging6222472681
387Health Education32111,1711,151
388Forensic Genetics1220734128
389Journalism32021,130719
390Mechanics62011,6571,406
391Clinical Trials8191369538
391Polymers3191474365
393Power Engineering9189908993
394Pediatric Nephrology13187309510
396Pediatric Gastroenterology6168497563
397Forensic Science61614421,029
397Applied Mathematics81612,4752,829
400Medical Education91558031,512
401Molecular Pathology31528611,029
402Architecture91482,6073,171
403Applied Physics91452,2262,801
405Law41413,0602,405
405Special Education9141549769
407Computational Mathematics3139620449
408Immunochemistry1135178129
409Poultry Science1133736367
410Political Science31322,6492,028
412Geography91263,2604,384
413Pediatric Cardiology101244811,173
414Behavioral Genetics8121201560
416Mechatronics6118910970
417Hematopathology14116110755
418Electronics131122,8963,674
420Industrial Engineering41103,6123,530
421Animal Nutrition3105633971
421Management Science41051,1621,234
423Astronomy81042,8413,556
423Geophysics21042,2261,879
423International Business81046981,234
423Accounting41042,6242,314
427Restorative Dentistry4103794838
428Quality Management1410250209
428Hand Surgery5102362508
430Geomatics21011,2731,005
433Design6982,0462,492
433Health Economics4981,0371,447
435Geriatric Nursing19518358
435Pediatric Neurology6957521,470
438Andrology492492578
439Analytical Chemistry4902,0472,419
440Computer Vision188438376
440Control Engineering4881,5431,562
443Systems Engineering5862,0982,407
443Transfusion Medicine9865471,052
445International Relations1851,8571,224
445Demography1851,1431,165
445Psychosomatic Medicine885422915
445Environmental Studies1853,6993,116
451Audiology583575687
452Safety Engineering7828231,254
453Palliative Care577625823
453Pediatric Rheumatology577358490
456Chronobiology175271248
456Cybernetics175858421
456Forensic Pathology375119123
459Manufacturing Engineering3741,6861,803
462Photonics11717291,343
463Urban Planning2701,8831,958
463Immunotherapy670365959
463Oral Pathology4709181,361
466Developmental Genetics466232645
467Finance8652,5033,372
468Synthetic Biology564238620
470Behavioral Neuroscience11633181,141
471Retina362107147
472Cybersecurity261631446
473Genetic Epidemiology1591,0471,382
475Experimental Psychology3549811,437
476International Health3519681,502
477Organic Chemistry2502,5042,634
478Linguistics2491,3591,447
479Oceanography7461,5222,735
479Clinical Toxicology346251451
481Public Policy7441,0672,292
481Fisheries5442,0883,237
484Renewable Energy3439151,273
485Industrial Design642354681
486Marketing3412,6853,236
487Ocean Engineering4408681,435
490Information Systems3373,0253,518
491Pharmacogenetics136447610
491Optical Communications1367760
493Biopharmaceutics2336811,285
493Emergency Nursing133553752
493Evolutionary Biology3332,2713,390
499Veterinary Pathology1311,0511,020
501Literature2301,6341,615
501Forestry5302,7804,293
504Neuroimmunology129488811
506Catalysis1281,4121,488
506Landscape Architecture3281,2732,033
506Tourism4281,9072,802
509Sports Science2271,6851,858
511Biomechanics1251,0411,010
513Product Design424113302
515Robotics1232,2162,088
516Respiratory Therapy121426460
516Neuroanatomy221299535
518Energy Engineering2202,3462,847
519Marine Biology1191,9632,247
519Agricultural Engineering1192,9963,205
519Mechatronics Engineering3191,8792,469
523Applied Mechanics1181,6851,762
525Archaeology1172,1282,353
525Transplant Surgery217545808
527Theoretical Physics2162,1122,637
528Cytology1151,0561,327
529Geology1144,6635,066
529Teacher Education4148331,710
529Music2141,0111,249
529Veterinary Surgery114436494
534Telecommunications2131,8302,378
534Nutrition and Health2136931,236
538Rural Development1121,4031,751
538Agricultural Economics1121,9802,260
540Quality Control311326915
540Health Informatics2111,4282,206
540Clinical Neurophysiology2117501,155
547Philosophy1103,5303,782
547Emergency Medical Services110371472
547Biosensors110198362
547Health Information Management1107831,130
554Textile Engineering181,2761,613
555Project Management171,0711,479
556Language Disorders163284
556Automotive Engineering361,2412,066
556Architectural Engineering162,1612,644
559Logistics251,6272,638
559Applied Linguistics15567837
559Radiography15323457
565Early Childhood Education148821,194
565Developmental Psychology141,3662,036
567Transportation Engineering231,2231,902
567Probability13475719
567Digital Media13638872
567Art History13508666
576Atmospheric Science122,9293,902
576Engineering Management121,3641,932
578Educational Technology116301,032
579Ecological Engineering108811,442
579Hydraulic Engineering101,4622,045