19.6K(top 10%)
PR articles
413.4K(top 10%)
PR citations
185(top 10%)
PR h-index
195(top 10%)
h-index
4.4(top 10%)
2-year impact
24.4K
documents
580.9K
doc citations
13.9K
citing journals

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Bioresource Technology24718.8K2019
2Chemical Engineering Journal32818.4K6353
3Industrial Crops and Products37511.9K22
4Journal of Cleaner Production21711.3K4268
5Science of the Total Environment27811.1K75126
6Carbohydrate Polymers17710.7K1218
7Forests7379.2K22
8PLoS ONE2898.6K468562
9Fungal Diversity368.5K74
10International Journal of Biological Macromolecules3178.4K2741
11Scientific Reports2558.2K502484
12ACS Sustainable Chemistry and Engineering1218.0K2012
13Ecological Indicators2208.0K24
14ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces617.3K394156
15Green Chemistry677.0K3316
16International Journal of Molecular Sciences2327.0K146138
17Frontiers in Plant Science2996.7K1344
18Water Research785.9K111123
19Remote Sensing2475.9K3138
20Journal of Agricultural and Food Chemistry835.7K143101
21RSC Advances1475.5K14092
22Food Chemistry1065.2K119148
23Journal of Hazardous Materials904.8K117171
24Journal of Environmental Management1564.8K2054
25Nature Communications474.4K738755
26Sustainability2724.3K63144
27Applied Catalysis B: Environmental424.3K158152
28Journal of Materials Chemistry A364.2K320176
29Catena1224.1K57
30New Phytologist824.1K98181
31Forest Ecology and Management1223.9K3055
32Chemosphere923.8K154207
33Nature113.6K1,0961,102
34Environmental Science & Technology513.6K273318
35Cellulose823.6K2014
36Global Change Biology283.5K242297
37Agricultural and Forest Meteorology893.3K1553
38Plant Physiology533.2K164238
39Frontiers in Microbiology1273.2K69187
40Journal of Experimental Botany523.1K7692
41Advanced Functional Materials303.1K379293
42Polymers1073.0K4852
43ACS Nano203.0K477363
44Separation and Purification Technology912.8K78115
45Chemical Society Reviews42.7K489328
46Journal of Hydrology762.7K96169
47Environmental Science and Pollution Research1142.6K99175
48Science152.5K7771,113
49Materials682.5K277133
50Horticulture Research572.5K710
51Plant Cell252.5K142211
52International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health912.4K347346
53Remote Sensing of Environment412.3K102214
54BMC Plant Biology882.2K1339
55Construction and Building Materials732.2K193324
56Journal of Forestry Research1642.2K23
57Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America142.1K1,1431,085
58Biotechnology for Biofuels272.1K2422
59Journal of Environmental Sciences652.1K2628
60Energy and Environmental Science62.0K376260
61Plant Physiology and Biochemistry892.0K930
61Plant Biotechnology Journal272.0K3744
63Composites Part B: Engineering361.9K103133
64Urban Forestry and Urban Greening491.9K920
65Scientia Horticulturae901.9K1845
66BMC Genomics601.8K106206
67Plant, Cell and Environment531.8K49127
68Molecules621.8K414438
69Applied Surface Science321.8K615367
70Ecology and Evolution821.8K5194
71Environmental Pollution421.8K256348
72Ecotoxicology and Environmental Safety251.7K237122
73Journal of Membrane Science251.7K252225
74Land1491.6K58
75Journal of Colloid and Interface Science271.6K533405
76Agriculture, Ecosystems and Environment261.6K9797
77Journal of Applied Polymer Science641.5K216227
78Forestry Studies in China2051.5K11
79International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation361.5K912
80Plant Cell, Tissue and Organ Culture641.5K48
81Environmental Research631.5K124271
82Tree Physiology471.5K1340
83Plants1171.5K2296
84Land Degradation and Development581.5K815
85Waste Management191.4K153138
86Journal of Energy Chemistry211.4K8475
87Advanced Materials151.3K566662
88Ecological Engineering381.3K1946
89Sensors721.3K367607
90Chemistry of Materials61.3K766427
91Mycological Progress621.3K33
92ACS Catalysis101.3K512357
93Applied Energy161.3K447432
94Holzforschung621.2K11
95Land Use Policy191.2K11586
96Forest Ecosystems481.2K12
97Geoderma251.2K136158
98Persoonia: Molecular Phylogeny and Evolution of Fungi111.2K2640
99Studies in Mycology81.2K1018
100Genes541.1K4745
101Trees - Structure and Function471.1K814
102Plant and Soil491.1K96216
102ChemSusChem191.1K149143
104Earth's Future61.1K20063
105Global Ecology and Conservation1051.1K14
106Sustainable Cities and Society221.1K88112
107Agricultural Water Management381.1K54100
108Plant Cell Reports451.1K2057
109Resources, Conservation and Recycling251.1K76157
110Industrial & Engineering Chemistry Research321.1K313324
111Energy Conversion and Management231.1K262382
111Habitat International51.1K17634
113Journal of Integrative Plant Biology341.1K1944
114Computers and Electronics in Agriculture461.0K40110
115Planta371.0K103213
116Chemical Reviews21.0K659721
117IEEE Access559987301,041
117Soil Biology and Biochemistry21998188279
119Plant Science3998640121
120Plant Journal26981197353
121Wood Science and Technology47972716
122Colloids and Surfaces A: Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects40968208278
123Plant Molecular Biology20956122169
124Environmental and Experimental Botany419531782
125Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews13945400670
126Water (Switzerland)8894156219
127Advanced Composites and Hybrid Materials149254337
128Composites Science and Technology18906187224
129LWT - Food Science and Technology37895166275
130Forest Policy and Economics338892627
130Nano-Micro Letters8889100113
132Food Hydrocolloids17865176234
133Frontiers of Environmental Science and Engineering29864169
134Physiologia Plantarum24860123153
135Hydrology and Earth System Sciences14854187178
136Energy21849544613
137Molecular Genetics and Genomics228441723
138Soil and Tillage Research2682359103
139Journal of Arid Environments208217263
140Nano Energy12818293362
141Earth-Science Reviews2816636325
142Landscape and Urban Planning13811114169
143Applied Sciences (Switzerland)67800414577
144Journal of Plant Ecology47799212
145Journal of Materials Chemistry B16798244204
146Agronomy8679153164
147Food Research International29786181313
148Renewable Energy21785386558
149ACS Omega26776432326
149Landslides137764652
151PLoS Biology2767722391
152Journal of Fungi (Basel, Switzerland)557621034
153Advanced Science8750527320
154Ultrasonics Sonochemistry15746142172
154Polymer Degradation and Stability11746217155
156European Journal of Wood and Wood Products477421416
157Frontiers in Ecology and Evolution257418554
158Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics97381,284737
158Gene22738355343
160Journal of Applied Ecology11734224248
161Biological Conservation21723230386
162Ecological Modelling23720113176
163Chemical Communications15712901850
164Journal of Plant Physiology3270750149
165Molecular Plant1469381161
166Biogeosciences16692245306
167Oecologia9689422364
168Fuel29681393626
169Desalination17679274335
170Ecological Informatics23678919
171Landscape Ecology10676168130
172New Journal of Chemistry26667381324
173Journal of Ecology20661128290
173Ecohydrology106616426
175Materials Letters30659332337
176Building and Environment11651312293
177Biotechnology Advances3639301227
178Angewandte Chemie - International Edition126289021,070
179Energies35625564692
180Polymer Composites366245993
181Trends in Plant Science14623110296
182Water Resources Research14617312346
183Journal of Wood Science196092416
184Process Biochemistry13607171186
185Global Environmental Change3603284228
186Physics and Chemistry of the Earth246022029
187Briefings in Bioinformatics16601102137
188Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications105971,109812
189Advanced Energy Materials6594453482
190Macromolecules5584741507
191Cell4582591888
192Geomorphology7575469318
192Bioenergy Research155752522
194Journal of Alloys and Compounds125711,3921,039
195Hydrological Processes19570181241
196Atmosphere365685164
197Mycoscience345671813
198Carbohydrate Research9566392209
199Plant Biology185624465
200Atmospheric Environment10560538514
201Journal of CO2 Utilization855311668
202Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering46550121386
203Annals of Forest Science215492541
204Sensors and Actuators B: Chemical55411,281799
205Chemical Science6539737532
206Molecular Biology Reports24537135108
207Water Science and Technology31535179256
208Nanoscale12528766773
208Insects635281264
210International Journal of Adhesion and Adhesives195273844
211Plant Molecular Biology Reporter205251415
212BMC Evolutionary Biology9524252231
212Nature Reviews Earth & Environment1524322243
214Frontiers in Bioengineering and Biotechnology16523262237
215Biomacromolecules9508403408
216Science Bulletin14501107151
217Mycologia2350096129
218Journal of Mountain Science364971015
219Chinese Science Bulletin2049510166
220Progress in Polymer Science1494351311
221Pest Management Science3548754138
221Applied Soil Ecology2648754173
223Desalination and Water Treatment404843773
224Frontiers in Ecology and the Environment2479328250
225Journal of Analytical and Applied Pyrolysis13478134164
225Journal of Chinese Geography174782626
227Nature Ecology and Evolution7476332468
228Catalysts22471172200
229Environmental Modelling and Software2470634219
230Plant Growth Regulation174694672
231Frontiers of Forestry in China: Selected Publications From Chinese Universities8846711
232Agricultural and Forest Entomology54666512
233Environmental Research Letters19465213391
234Journal of Systematics and Evolution194631021
235Journal of Arid Land2546186
236Annals of Botany13458159273
237Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution13455291416
238Frontiers in Chemistry9452402186
239Small17450490681
240Animals59449135260
240Molecular Horticulture5449145
242Fuel Processing Technology12447155233
243Water, Air, and Soil Pollution8446588263
244Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics3442734520
245ISPRS Journal of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing10439106228
246European Journal of Forest Research234361642
247Current Pollution Reports10435711
248Technological Forecasting and Social Change8434408540
249International Journal of Food Properties164314155
250Energy & Fuels12429445454
250Journal of Materials Science16429673678
252Journal of Water Process Engineering3442853189
253Functional Ecology16419164317
254Atmospheric Research10418219191
255Nature Plants9415146302
256MycoKeys2841123
257Journal of Rural Studies3409364149
258Tree Genetics and Genomes204001839
259Environmental Earth Sciences17399166198
260Powder Technology14398368424
261Composites Part A: Applied Science and Manufacturing8397322384
262Food and Function10396291282
263Plant and Cell Physiology10388151210
263Foods29388287515
263Plant Methods183881263
266Lancet Psychiatry,the1387601335
267Atmospheric Pollution Research438621329
268Multimedia Tools and Applications17385390301
269Materials and Design10384374436
270Nature Sustainability5383186331
271Journal of Chemical Technology and Biotechnology7381345178
272Carbon6380853813
273Frontiers in Genetics30379197411
274Ambio6378179192
275Acta Physiologiae Plantarum263742584
276Ecology8373407537
277Chinese Chemical Letters12372255206
277International Journal of Medicinal Mushrooms103725212
279Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services6371291328
279Plant Communications113712430
281European Food Research and Technology14368113137
282Composite Structures11364462536
282Procedia Environmental Sciences213641823
282BioResources93641116
282Journal of Materials Research and Technology9364525415
286Agriculture (Switzerland)3836370174
287Food Control6362482394
288ACS Applied Bio Materials2359774105
289Ecological Research133585268
290Environmental Monitoring and Assessment17356312420
291Journal of Materials Chemistry C6353881644
292Energy Economics2352922503
293Energy Policy3351889651
294Energy and Buildings6350575516
295Electrochimica Acta113499701,075
295Chinese Geographical Science153492719
297Dalton Transactions83471,136895
297Chemical Engineering Research and Design16347338491
297BMC Genetics103476985
300Horticultural Plant Journal20339913
301Trends in Ecology and Evolution2337561530
301Molecular Plant Pathology933798159
303DNA Research53365545
304Global and Planetary Change7334290301
305Wetlands1233270100
305Macromolecular Materials and Engineering1433275127
305Journal of Reproduction and Development213322832
308Journal of Energy Storage17330362634
309Food Bioscience18328103124
310Journal of Ethnopharmacology43271,025781
311Environment, Development and Sustainability11325219170
312Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology10322524695
313Applied Catalysis A: General8321475534
314Progress in Natural Science: Materials International131937963
314Precision Agriculture131925565
316Aquatic Conservation: Marine and Freshwater Ecosystems2318510151
317International Journal of Sediment Research123171115
318Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and Its Applications63151,052599
318Materials Today Chemistry231553751
320Journal of Physical Chemistry C103101,1971,242
321Science China Earth Sciences63087952
322Natural Hazards15302182347
322ACS Applied Nano Materials7302711406
324Energy Strategy Reviews130149676
325Journal of the Taiwan Institute of Chemical Engineers10299191259
326Biomaterials22981,097976
327Catalysis Science and Technology9297335378
328Biochemical Engineering Journal7295268239
329Journal of the Electrochemical Society15293589702
330New Forests172922035
331Journal of Food Science and Technology1429195179
332Canadian Journal of Forest Research192904684
332Ecological Economics5290443475
332Advanced Materials Research188290186158
335Acta Ecologica Sinica22289211
336Progress in Energy and Combustion Science1288224264
337Journal of the American Chemical Society42861,2961,453
337Geophysical Research Letters9286742884
339Developmental Cell3285372445
340IEEE Transactions on Geoscience and Remote Sensing24284254585
341Journal of the Science of Food and Agriculture16282307528
341Fungal Genetics and Biology7282125173
343Fungal Biology528112457
344Journal of Plant Growth Regulation1127976146
345Catalysis Today8278470544
346Journal of Food Processing and Preservation15275128125
347Microchemical Journal9273660431
348Critical Reviews in Environmental Science and Technology2272240229
349Journal of Soils and Sediments1427175166
350Applied Geography7270167226
351Nature Climate Change3269480734
351Evolutionary Applications8269144184
353International Journal of Hydrogen Energy102671,2251,472
353Buildings20267251278
355Molecular Ecology Resources7266237315
356Global Ecology and Biogeography6265362524
356EcoMat42654130
358Biomass and Bioenergy10262218418
358Communications Biology10262489527
360Flora: Morphology, Distribution, Functional Ecology of Plants152614965
361BMC Microbiology5260531430
361Results in Physics9260323288
363Journal of Geophysical Research D: Atmospheres9257495668
363Journal of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry11257214364
363Avian Research2825735
366Science Advances92567631,335
367Climatic Change3255540436
367Journal of Plant Research112555973
369Biosystems Engineering9254119182
369Microorganisms29254196574
369Annual Review of Plant Biology2254130249
372IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Applied Earth Observations and Remote Sensing24252120337
373Regional Environmental Change4250262191
374Archives of Computational Methods in Engineering1248379185
374International Soil and Water Conservation Research17248335
376Plant Disease24247160228
377Integrative Zoology19245416
377Hydrology Research122453138
379Arabian Journal of Chemistry10243180272
380European Polymer Journal8242521575
381Nanotechnology7241893834
382Genomics11239259413
383Biodiversity and Conservation14238159405
383Biology and Fertility of Soils7238163235
383Ecology Letters3238537706
383Transgenic Research4238155103
383Functional and Integrative Genomics82386266
388Aquatic Botany6237164168
388Journal of Plant Interactions142371134
390Pattern Recognition Letters2236866407
390Trends in Food Science and Technology4236385595
390Journal of Cheminformatics223617274
393Nature Genetics22349991,430
394Journal of Molecular Liquids14230667969
395World Journal of Microbiology and Biotechnology8226249293
396Journal of Functional Foods8224318380
396Sustainable Energy and Fuels7224207210
398Biochemical Systematics and Ecology14223123161
398International Journal of Climatology5223475458
398Journal of Food Measurement and Characterization922312277
398Toxics5223333135
402Current Biology5222686991
402Expert Systems With Applications102228871,359
402Nature Cell Biology1222619653
405Algal Research9221159252
406Phytomedicine8220297469
407Aquatic Toxicology2219731431
407Journal of Thermal Analysis and Calorimetry7219532355
409Journal of Biogeography3218658530
410Materials Horizons2217463290
410Electronics18217516744
412Nutrients62161,4841,371
413Journal of Food Composition and Analysis10215207301
413International Journal of Remote Sensing9215364451
415Molecular Biology and Evolution6214406566
415Ecosphere8214268314
417Heredity7213292382
417Journal of Building Engineering14213334417
419Advances in Meteorology1212493
420Diversity and Distributions8209222405
420Cell Reports Physical Science5209179104
422Freshwater Biology6208327370
423Soft Matter5207728625
424Biotechnology and Bioengineering3204618501
425Engineering Fracture Mechanics6203495441
425Science China Information Sciences4203219131
425Insect Science142033550
428Nanomaterials92029471,137
428Earth Surface Processes and Landforms7202308361
428Journal of Food Biochemistry9202135147
431Forestry Chronicle22201811
431Biological Invasions8201299404
433European Journal of Inorganic Chemistry4200848539
433Micron7200123125
435Journal of Economic Entomology13199106145
435Genome Biology5199423749
437IScience14198468614
437Journal of Sustainable Forestry25198413
437Microbiology Spectrum11198313333
437Mycology1119827
441Journal of Power Sources41971,1221,144
441Euphytica20197104245
443Journal of Plant Biology101963342
443Solid Earth419611672
443IMA Fungus41964578
446Langmuir151927861,213
446Engineering Structures7192627700
446Nano Research6192368500
449International Journal of Applied Earth Observation and Geoinformation1919171288
450Frontiers in Psychology151891,0881,583
451Environmental Technology and Innovation10186111255
452International Journal of Systematic and Evolutionary Microbiology10185272467
452National Science Review4185214274
454Journal of Heredity2181391164
454Fungal Systematics and Evolution61811818
456PLoS Genetics11781,145964
457Applied and Environmental Microbiology71777821,196
457Ecological Applications5177328513
457IEEE Transactions on Systems, Man, and Cybernetics: Systems4177383376
457Geography and Sustainability61771013
461IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics3176722708
461IEEE Geoscience and Remote Sensing Letters14176176330
463American Journal of Botany9175391541
463World Development2175658530
463Journal of Wood Chemistry and Technology141752137
466Materials Science and Engineering C61747331,059
467Plant Diversity91731116
467Chem Catalysis31739557
469Polymer7172818948
469Frontiers in Public Health12172756939
469Chinese Journal of Catalysis8172113200
469Scandinavian Journal of Forest Research171721645
469Annals of Microbiology517211583
469Petroleum Science117220760
475Field Crops Research5171262343
475Postharvest Biology and Technology5171274345
475European Journal of Soil Biology517192118
475Journal of Resources and Ecology5817113
475Horticulturae3217146160
475Journal of Polymers and the Environment51715599
481Food and Chemical Toxicology3170989928
482Environmental Technology (United Kingdom)16169110266
483Microbiome4168335556
483Biotechnology Letters7168360411
485Advanced Materials Interfaces4167557407
485Plant Signaling and Behavior9167130249
487Molecular Breeding6166137206
487China Economic Review2166246171
487Advances in Applied Microbiology116613989
487Wood Material Science and Engineering21166525
491Environment International41658521,150
492Current Medicinal Chemistry3163388240
492GigaScience4163206308
492Plant Biotechnology Reports121631638
495Genetic Resources and Crop Evolution1116283135
495Earth System Science Data4162380510
497Solar Energy Materials and Solar Cells2161998751
498Oncogene2160943947
498Materials Today Communications7160619308
500Analytica Chimica Acta11592,0391,277
500IEEE Sensors Journal131596231,004
500Chemistry - an Asian Journal6159371380
500ACM Computing Surveys1159677598
500Metabolites5159540394
500Food Packaging and Shelf Life4159127174
506Materials Chemistry and Physics21581,9441,105
507Forestry Research1515732
508Measurement: Journal of the International Measurement Confederation10156477731
508Communications Earth & Environment7156277341
510Computers and Industrial Engineering6155620801
510Polymer Testing6155333439
512Theoretical and Applied Genetics7154295525
512Scientometrics7154293421
514Environmental Management7153249431
514Chemistry Central Journal115326589
514Current Forestry Reports115310364
517Thermochimica Acta3152872591
517Journal of Materials Chemistry11521,110912
517Drying Technology7152196245
517Diversity2615235214
521IEEE Signal Processing Letters3151559404
521European Journal of Soil Science8151109236
521Journal of Forest Research91514039
524Analytical Chemistry31501,4361,415
524Angewandte Chemie12150782786
524Journal of Leather Science and Engineering215043
527Parasitology Research10149426585
527International Journal of Control1149972376
527Journal of Integrative Agriculture1414952124
530Heliyon151481,1471,778
530iMeta61483578
532Lecture Notes in Computer Science691471,3061,840
532Fibers and Polymers9147140157
532Theranostics3147491614
532One Earth3147239319
536Applied Physics A: Materials Science and Processing9146773811
536Genome Biology and Evolution7146263427
538Dendrochronologia101453670
538ACS Applied Polymer Materials6145360304
540Spectrochimica Acta - Part A: Molecular and Biomolecular Spectroscopy31441,5441,076
540Microscopy Research and Technique10144197409
542Nucleic Acids Research41431,0291,278
543Ecotoxicology1142748261
543Forest Pathology131423574
543Ecological Processes10142441
546Conservation Biology4141456705
546In Vitro Cellular and Developmental Biology - Plant814166118
548Journal of Adhesion Science and Technology7140166175
548Chinese Journal of Chemical Engineering6140145154
548BMC Biology2140589517
548Structural Change and Economic Dynamics2140272135
548Critical Reviews in Plant Sciences314078218
548Earth Science Informatics61406749
554Finance Research Letters11139236488
554Information Fusion3139373517
554Plant Stress3139129100
557Environmental Microbiology7138395737
557MSphere5138242304
559Die Naturwissenschaften2137577362
559Journal of Vegetation Science7137239429
561General and Comparative Endocrinology9136373532
561Science China Life Sciences5136153158
561Comprehensive Reviews in Food Science and Food Safety1136378316
564Molecular Nutrition and Food Research2135632552
564Journal of Affective Disorders31351,2411,160
564IEEE Internet of Things Journal16135387968
567Journal of Chromatography A81339571,300
568Proceedings of the Royal Society B: Biological Sciences9132490960
568Reaction Chemistry and Engineering513210074
570Energy Technology4131286236
570Green Energy and Environment513164118
572Water Resources Management6130286477
572IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics3130750924
572International Review of Economics and Finance9130178360
572Metabolic Engineering1130349270
572Algorithms1213048105
572GCB Bioenergy5130101201
572Energy Reports9130302667
572Managing Forest Ecosystems71302418
580Journal of the American Water Resources Association7129172206
580Progress in Organic Coatings8129279465
580Frontiers in Energy Research5129113150
583Plant Breeding6128135165
584FASEB Journal21272,3941,003
584Mikrochimica Acta3127884654
584SpringerPlus7127143288
587Nano Letters61267741,212
587Russian Journal of Plant Physiology151262254
587Breeding Science51265351
587Frontiers in Environmental Science1412619337
591Trends in Genetics5125204432
591Cryptogamie, Mycologie91251216
591Trees, Forests and People51254820
591Development (Cambridge)2125735727
595Materials Chemistry Frontiers2124393296
596BMC Public Health41231,6731,572
596Molecular Ecology81235311,013
596Journal of Geophysical Research G: Biogeosciences6123317489
596Frontiers of Environmental Science and Engineering in China21232910
600Lipids in Health and Disease1122745346
600Information Sciences71227651,190
602Critical Reviews in Food Science and Nutrition2121649845
602Air, Soil and Water Research11218660
604Journal of Molecular Structure51201,8031,451
604International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology51201,0351,036
604International Journal of Energy Research4120668634
604Journal of Horticultural Science and Biotechnology131204196
604Evolutionary Ecology2120328227
609Gondwana Research2119589551
609Journal of Food Process Engineering1211976170
611Catalysis Communications5118350468
611Zoological Science7118101112
613Water Environment Research1211743131
613Computers and Graphics9117144201
613Bulletin of Engineering Geology and the Environment4117319277
613Cell Research2117332484
613Frontiers in Nutrition7117600779
618Environmental Health Perspectives2115680865
618Mechanical Systems and Signal Processing6115446713
618Review of Palaeobotany and Palynology5115243300
618Journal of Traumatic Stress1115481366
622Cities5114391583
622Microbiological Research5114202423
622Energy Storage Materials1114631545
622Journal of King Saud University - Science7114163251
626Microbial Cell Factories4113297433
626Urban Ecosystems5113127206
626GIScience and Remote Sensing811339147
629Lancet, The11121,9061,828
629Journal of Insect Science1111253121
631Photosynthesis Research3111312358
631Frontiers in Cellular and Infection Microbiology15111264847
633IEEE Transactions on Parallel and Distributed Systems1110694457
633Polymers for Advanced Technologies6110323422
633Journal of Bionic Engineering4110113118
633Energy and Environmental Materials1110279156
633IEEE Transactions on Industrial Electronics41107971,133
638Environmental Entomology1010981167
638Microporous and Mesoporous Materials6109612977
640South African Journal of Botany11108164393
640Phytopathology Research71081415
642Energy Procedia9107446632
642Environmental Science and Policy2107560587
644Estuarine, Coastal and Shelf Science5106505661
644Environmental Impact Assessment Review5106180377
644Genomics, Proteomics and Bioinformatics2106154134
644Frontiers in Forests and Global Change810665162
644Trends in Chemistry310654119
649Chemical Engineering Science6105692903
649Ecosystems5105243446
649Applied Mechanics and Materials69105302272
652Journal of Food Science9104252506
652Antonie Van Leeuwenhoek7104234410
652Entomologia Experimentalis Et Applicata5104265335
652Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology B: Biology11041,135702
652Science in China Series D: Earth Sciences21047857
652Journal of Informetrics510477150
652Environmental Science: Water Research and Technology6104112151
652JPhys Materials110420988
652Physics of Life Reviews610488161
661mLife21033411
662Journal of Solid State Chemistry11021,608947
662Engineering Failure Analysis1102996536
662Soil Science and Plant Nutrition4102113145
665Separation Science and Technology6101359431
665Food Chemistry: X10101101173
667Environmental Progress and Sustainable Energy6100136159
667Biomolecules51009131,198
667Journal of Intelligent and Robotic Systems: Theory and Applications2100467276
667Journal of Polymers and the Environment6100121248
667Acta Oecologica810070211
667Fermentation7100196267
667ChemBioEng Reviews11009543
674Coatings899525723
674Food and Agricultural Immunology6995352
674Asia Pacific Journal of Tourism Research499123175
677Life Sciences2981,5661,378
677Molecular Medicine Reports498373342
679Current Issues in Tourism297387378
680Organic Letters2961,3261,266
680Journal of Applied Phycology596330551
680Conservation Genetics Resources17962945
680Mycorrhiza396197264
680Friction49675123
680European Journal of Pharmacology2961,4651,273
686Theoretical and Applied Climatology895275563
686Canadian Journal of Soil Science2955438
686Biomass Conversion and Biorefinery995252484
686Journal of Bioresources and Bioproducts3951042
690Phytochemistry4949871,153
690International Immunopharmacology2941,013846
690Advances in Colloid and Interface Science394347747
690Innovation(China)494100180
694Transportation Research, Part D: Transport and Environment293513583
695Ceramics International7921,3791,869
695Aquaculture2921,052940
695Colloids and Surfaces B: Biointerfaces5928631,318
695MBio192997867
695Molecular Plant-Microbe Interactions592158312
695Agroforestry Systems792148263
695Biology1492207741
695Geo-Spatial Information Science2928761
703Journal of Virology1911,2971,169
703Environmental Science and Technology Letters191370286
703Urban Climate491224386
703Ecosystem Health and Sustainability4911161
707Bulletin of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology790483656
707Archives of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology290633569
707Cells7908581,352
707Microbial Ecology390575744
707International Journal of Polymer Science2901551
707China and World Economy2909653
713Journal of Catalysis589597922
713Physiology and Behavior2891,115949
713Journal of Separation Science589460576
713Polymer Chemistry489513636
713Children and Youth Services Review389592555
713Botanical Review, The189195224
713Npj Biofilms and Microbiomes389165269
720Biochimie288796678
720Behavioral Ecology788149294
720Biocontrol Science and Technology88856126
720International Journal of Water Resources Development28814386
724Pedobiologia287255188
724Annual Review of Ecology, Evolution, and Systematics187238373
726Pesticide Biochemistry and Physiology886160383
726International Journal of Biometeorology686242497
726Small-Scale Forestry6862846
726Green Chemical Engineering2863635
730Journal of Dairy Science385550652
730Journal of Geochemical Exploration285488440
730Environmental Geochemistry and Health385519522
730Journal of Essential Oil-bearing Plants: JEOP785101102
730Information (Switzerland)685266400
730International Journal for Numerical and Analytical Methods in Geomechanics185526324
736Journal of Molecular Biology284928999
736Journal of Zhejiang University: Science B284197165
736Ad Hoc Networks484313441
736International Journal of Sustainable Development and World Ecology88418178
736Food Reviews International284193294
736Zoological Research5846353
736Npj Urban Sustainability28487114
743Organic and Biomolecular Chemistry1831,6851,160
743Bioscience, Biotechnology and Biochemistry383374350
743Dyes and Pigments483744881
743BMC Systems Biology283357337
747Optics Express6821,1771,465
747International Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer3821,1661,336
747Macromolecular Chemistry and Physics282674503
747Ecohydrology and Hydrobiology4824758
751Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular Biology1081227646
751Natural Hazards and Earth System Sciences481374547
753Chemical Physics Letters4801,4661,477
753Acta Biochimica Et Biophysica Sinica180292167
753Journal of Asian Economics280217140
756Frontiers in Marine Science879571937
756Horticulture Environment and Biotechnology7794461
758Microbiology (United Kingdom)178916705
758Frontiers in Cell and Developmental Biology1781,388953
758Current Opinion in Colloid and Interface Science178331327
758Critical Reviews in Biotechnology378123448
758International Journal of Digital Earth67891198
758Ecological Frontiers127827
764Advanced Engineering Materials1771,052537
764Infrared Physics and Technology377414345
764Engineering277274283
764Journal of Remote Sensing4771135
768Journal of Sound and Vibration376860922
768Neurocomputing4761,0821,392
768Enzyme and Microbial Technology376523715
768Journal of Supercritical Fluids276494493
768Phytopathology97693264
768IEEE Electrification Magazine1768341
774Journal of Bioscience and Bioengineering375304428
774Biotechnology and Biotechnological Equipment67582122
774ACS Biomaterials Science and Engineering275690671
774International Breastfeeding Journal275171155
778Nutrition and Metabolism174483365
778Life674646799
778Applications in Plant Sciences87433114
781IEEE Transactions on Vehicular Technology6737401,149
781Royal Society Open Science573574885
781Building Simulation273171145
781Bioresources and Bioprocessing37358133
785Accounts of Chemical Research172667891
785Marine Drugs3727881,056
785Economic Analysis and Policy372226275
785International Journal of Food Engineering6725573
785Water Cycle472617
790Frontiers in Immunology4711,4411,864
790Journal of Chromatography B: Analytical Technologies in the Biomedical and Life Sciences471714980
790Cement and Concrete Research171732806
790ChemistrySelect871863920
790Plant Pathology971160412
790Annual Review of Entomology171197351
790Physiology and Molecular Biology of Plants57184186
790Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology C: Photochemistry Reviews171114199
798Eurasian Soil Science27012338
798Journal of Forest Economics4701411
798Ornamental Plant Research177011
801Frontiers in Physiology7699441,498
801Inorganic Chemistry Communication5699441,090
801International Journal of Food Science and Technology569516742
8013 Biotech269585423
801Food Science and Nutrition469517662
801Atmosphere - Ocean16912671
801Frontiers in Bioscience369460559
801Stress Biology6691126
809Crop Protection568286511
809Advances in Mechanical Engineering1068159331
809Journal of Materials Science and Technology268568745
809International Journal of Finance and Economics268368266
813Evolution; International Journal of Organic Evolution267688796
813Plant Ecology667239512
813Cell Calcium267392424
813Waste Management and Research267443437
813Journal of Cultural Heritage467195299
813Food and Bioproducts Processing467194396
813Applied Linguistics167194154
813Drones106757342
821Journal of Business Research1661,6141,679
821International Journal of Polymeric Materials and Polymeric Biomaterials166563190
821Journal of Genetics and Genomics566106184
821Plant Species Biology7662887
825Analytical and Bioanalytical Chemistry1651,7271,388
825Quaternary International265929880
825BMC Complementary and Alternative Medicine165894805
825Journal of Genetics165459145
825Socio-Economic Planning Sciences265455404
825Progress in Materials Science165364630
825Grassland Research165264
832Nonlinear Analysis: Real World Applications264559453
832Aquatic Ecology56498238
834Biology of Reproduction763404757
834Journal of Veterinary Medical Science463183174
834Environmental Toxicology and Pharmacology163956678
834Pedosphere56396329
834Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences India Section B - Biological Sciences26315654
834Sustainable Chemical Processes1631825
840Journal of Organometallic Chemistry1621,5571,108
840Cryobiology462289413
840Polymer Bulletin2621,040723
840Systematic Entomology262229274
840Arid Land Research and Management3625149
845Starch/Staerke561219373
845Journal of Molecular Graphics and Modelling261596432
845Artificial Cells, Nanomedicine and Biotechnology161409342
845Current Opinion in Environmental Sustainability161379447
845Frontiers of Earth Science5614765
845Biological Research261178206
851Journal of Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Analysis2601,1021,106
851Marine Policy160839627
851American Journal of Primatology360346439
851IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems3608341,187
851Food Additives and Contaminants - Part A Chemistry, Analysis, Control, Exposure and Risk Assessment56089228
851ACS Synthetic Biology160508411
851Membranes460461619
851Journal for Nature Conservation76059255
851Sustainable Production and Consumption260403650
851IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation and Measurement8606371,118
861Inorganic Chemistry2591,7311,796
861Marine Pollution Bulletin3591,2071,588
861Canadian Journal of Plant Science9591547
861Knowledge-Based Systems3598391,188
861International Journal of Life Cycle Assessment259324398
861Rare Metals359296409
861Resources Policy259846943
861Antioxidants1591,7991,522
861Environmental Epigenetics95952253
861Time and Society859462
861Advanced Sustainable Systems459127266
872Physical Review E2581,9121,755
872ACS Symposium Series458750428
872Mathematical and Computer Modelling258754662
872Journal of Plant Nutrition358422433
872Parasites and Vectors6585521,034
872IEEE/ACM Transactions on Networking258404455
872ISPRS International Journal of Geo-Information558345608
872Processes8587651,382
872Annals of Applied Statistics15823285
872Crop Journal158180154
882AICHE Journal357567690
882Measurement Science and Technology657558806
882Journal of Applied Entomology557179282
882Basic and Applied Ecology457157326
886Physics of Fluids6569031,159
886IEEE Transactions on Computers356543680
886Physics Reports256387771
886Current Organic Chemistry25613575
886Transactions of Tianjin University15611336
886New Carbon Materials156129106
886Environmental Science and Ecotechnology25684157
886Nature Water156211231
894Journal of the Institute of Brewing355105145
894Symmetry6559951,222
894Chemistry and Ecology45587134
894Protein and Cell155226230
894Electronic Journal of Biotechnology35558107
894Journal of Second Language Writing155172198
900Optik7546981,086
900American Journal of Physiology - Regulatory Integrative and Comparative Physiology654378723
900Journal of Solid State Electrochemistry254802689
900Genome Research154604780
900Biological Control354338561
900Journal of Macromolecular Science - Pure and Applied Chemistry454235232
900IEEE Transactions on Mobile Computing454408662
900Theoretical and Applied Fracture Mechanics454311424
900Journal of Oleo Science354215208
900Materials Today Nano154227133
910Ionics253742585
910Acta Zoologica353157175
910Journal of Policy Modeling253306319
910Reviews of Geophysics153308529
910Chinese Journal of Polymer Science (English Edition)453118154
910ACS Energy Letters153673803
910Ecosystem Services253322515
910Sustainable Development253477672
910Current Opinion in Green and Sustainable Chemistry35371229
910Environmental and Sustainability Indicators4532965
910FEMS Microbiology Ecology153811812
921Journal of Polymer Science Part A252786831
921Veterinary Parasitology552417793
921Nanoscale Research Letters152974908
921Tourism Management1527591,006
921Australasian Plant Pathology352104116
921Brazilian Journal of Microbiology152507306
921Microbial Biotechnology152524475
921Fungal Ecology452109288
921Journal of Water and Climate Change55284192
930Communications in Soil Science and Plant Analysis751242414
930Diamond and Related Materials3519211,083
930Applied Animal Behaviour Science351300415
930Drug Discovery Today851168809
930Forestry45160112
930Particuology551130271
930Heritage Science351160191
930Plant Phenomics3512750
930Humanities and Social Sciences Communications951214635
939Journal of Interpersonal Violence150951742
939Journal of Industrial Microbiology and Biotechnology250386568
939Journal of Coastal Research1450142440
939Experimental Animals35096122
939Environmental Chemistry Letters150559753
939Applied Vegetation Science350213318
945Journal of Physical Chemistry B2491,5791,731
945Chemistry - A European Journal4491,2791,762
945Toxicology and Applied Pharmacology1491,1981,121
945BMC Psychiatry1491,4361,183
945Acta Botanica Brasilica2499786
945Gels249706682
945Ecosystem Health and Sustainability114929
952Journal of Physics: Conference Series25481,3711,801
952Journal of Experimental Biology2489701,158
952Magnetic Resonance in Chemistry148902578
952Engineering Geology148824874
952Psychometrika148300260
952Science China Chemistry348255348
952Journal of the Association for Information Science and Technology148388318
952International Journal of Phytoremediation348277468
952Parasite348190272
952Artificial Intelligence Review148770865
952Climate Policy248219320
952Journal of Plant Biochemistry and Biotechnology10481566
952Fire548102212
952Journal of Pest Science248288375
966Procedia Computer Science12476721,492
966Sensors and Actuators A: Physical1471,5261,278
966Pattern Recognition2471,0111,308
966Advanced Synthesis and Catalysis247802925
966Computers in Biology and Medicine3471,1981,588
966Neural Networks3476581,002
966Canadian Journal of Remote Sensing2479588
966Journal of Managerial Psychology147470499
966Virologica Sinica247137135
966Cell and Bioscience147372338
966Carbon Neutrality2471546
977Journal of Luminescence5469401,362
977Cell Reports2461,0511,454
977Superlattices and Microstructures1461,161769
977ChemCatChem446621980
977Microbial Pathogenesis1461,3691,065
977IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering446427773
977Information Processing and Management146789762
977International Journal of Plant Sciences346228390
977Journal of Family Issues146499413
977Developmental Science146489520
977Journal of Applied Remote Sensing74693202
977European Journal of Psychology of Education146356272
977Journal of Soil Science and Plant Nutrition646178358
977Phytobiomes Journal1466758
991Neuroscience Letters1451,8451,634
991Organic Electronics145896719
991G3: Genes, Genomes, Genetics345439700
991Physiological and Molecular Plant Pathology445238403
991Methods in Ecology and Evolution745240695
991AEJ - Alexandria Engineering Journal245876997
991Genes and Genomics74569127
991Interactive Learning Environments145479428
991Gut Microbes245400668
991Fire Ecology145134164