31.7K(top 5%)
PR articles
478.0K(top 10%)
PR citations
175(top 10%)
PR h-index
184(top 10%)
h-index
4.0(top 20%)
2-year impact
43.2K
documents
713.7K
doc citations

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Chemistry3,80195.6K300457
2Materials Science4,00692.2K199306
3Physics2,52540.7K462709
4Energy80131.6K249317
5Computer Science1,21925.6K332515
6Environmental Science79522.6K364601
7Food Science65417.0K114167
8Electrical Engineering94715.5K273434
9Oncology58613.8K523694
10Mathematics1,00213.7K524625
11Nanotechnology44112.9K210391
12Medicine80811.8K630962
13Fisheries64510.9K1443
14Mechanical Engineering61110.5K275390
15Microbiology49210.2K430671
16Immunology4649.6K284477
17Geology2779.2K703704
18Biochemistry4198.8K606847
19Pharmacology3778.5K501662
20Biomedical Engineering2877.8K245310
21Biology3747.2K602948
22Biotechnology2326.3K358616
23Toxicology1686.0K551521
24Neuroscience2455.9K677839
25Ecology1865.8K725865
26Engineering3875.8K310480
27Psychology3725.1K7461,031
28Cell Biology1244.7K628949
29Management1864.5K1,0591,229
30Artificial Intelligence1484.4K281390
31Pathology1554.2K476464
32Genetics2273.8K6191,034
33Botany1583.7K682876
34Chemical Engineering1363.3K496583
35Nutrition1463.2K584728
36Molecular Biology843.1K517648
37Public Health1512.9K771868
38Structural Engineering1432.7K259303
39Statistics1422.7K539535
40Environmental Engineering932.6K472557
41Horticulture702.5K19089
42Economics1282.5K9481,001
43Geotechnical Engineering1092.5K186217
44Gastroenterology1372.3K631807
45Transportation Engineering1052.1K343469
46Agricultural Science1142.1K686787
47Infectious Diseases431.9K1,4691,129
48Zoology991.8K852803
49Finance981.8K523617
50Marine Engineering1021.8K101133
51Pharmacy501.6K1,2901,144
52Animal Science591.5K495396
53Psychiatry951.5K9921,288
54Physiology951.5K7321,155
55Education711.4K1,7781,471
56Urban Planning301.4K756601
57Endocrinology761.4K8911,156
58Industrial Engineering391.3K509469
59Surgery1921.3K7411,032
60Cardiology1091.3K8941,251
61Tourism531.3K274462
62Neurology821.2K1,0631,565
63Civil Engineering591.2K495495
64Oceanography1311.2K290632
65Sports Science741.0K569831
66Radiology571.0K1,0181,072
67Obstetrics and Gynaecology53932947987
68Pulmonology73927666929
69Atmospheric Science468739911,337
70Orthopedics677797951,023
71Aerospace Engineering41767438454
72Hydrology487497621,121
73Social Sciences377281,6831,414
74Kinesiology35629251362
75Urology25615895801
76Systems Engineering62589329744
77Geography25552820672
78Astronomy475401,1281,541
79Hematology524758121,110
80Rheumatology294738871,028
81Mining Engineering18415277324
82Health Informatics153771,0631,149
83Forestry22340743881
84Otolaryngology26322855936
85Internal Medicine112861,1241,189
86Ophthalmology272721,0001,204
87Computer Engineering20271338379
88Pediatrics332601,2211,701
89Anatomy15223682675
90Applied Sciences17219620838
91Library and Information Science71681,5791,060
92Critical Care Medicine151629251,280
93Anaesthesiology191388781,223
94Nephrology221319211,445
95Health Sciences101271,5861,965
96Architecture20120400626
97Audiology3115795579
98Development Studies71111,6101,638
99Linguistics171101,1111,283
100Veterinary Medicine121061,4631,874
101Dermatology111041,5041,919
102Nursing171011,9842,714
103Epidemiology8851,3281,917
104Gynaecology883624702
105Marketing5812,0082,369
106Accounting8611,0821,581
107Emergency Medicine5591,2171,266
108Philosophy18551,0901,638
108Dentistry7551,8992,422
110Nuclear Engineering5531,4751,642
111Family Medicine2421,5351,218
112Paleontology2401,3361,246
113Biophysics6371,4892,440
114Rehabilitation5341,8812,663
115Political Science2302,7612,283
116Archaeology6291,1511,591
117Anthropology3211,7052,109
118Actuarial Science216457552
119Petroleum Engineering113997977
119Geophysics2131,9002,485
119Public Administration1132,3812,161
122Forensic Science2111,8632,384
123Human Geography1102,0222,256
124Law681,5392,300
125History372,6112,598
126Agricultural Engineering121,1231,664
127Social Work211,9093,272
127Communication Studies112,5973,327
129Religious Studies102,8833,420
129Media Studies101,7602,378