10.3K(top 10%)
PR articles
179.9K(top 20%)
PR citations
127(top 20%)
PR h-index
134(top 20%)
h-index
4.3(top 10%)
2-year impact
13.2K
documents
269.5K
doc citations
10.5K
citing journals

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Frontiers in Plant Science1997.6K2933
2Bioresource Technology1406.9K55104
3PLoS ONE1735.3K708769
4Journal of Hazardous Materials845.1K126156
5Scientific Reports1574.8K812770
6Chemical Engineering Journal554.3K390269
7International Journal of Molecular Sciences1724.0K236316
8Journal of Cleaner Production674.0K234274
9Molecular Plant383.8K1722
10Environmental Science and Pollution Research773.8K181103
11Science of the Total Environment853.6K411510
12Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews283.4K180198
13Nature33.1K1,9421,178
14BMC Plant Biology1083.0K1022
15Plant Physiology and Biochemistry853.0K1218
16Plant Biotechnology Journal552.7K927
17Frontiers in Microbiology812.6K169240
18International Journal of Biological Macromolecules1462.3K74247
19Ecotoxicology and Environmental Safety752.2K5286
20Food Chemistry692.0K218426
21Field Crops Research341.9K4949
22Theoretical and Applied Genetics631.9K4490
23Nature Communications331.9K8801,158
24BMC Genomics791.9K67201
25New Phytologist271.9K297341
26Chemosphere371.8K487480
27Sustainability851.8K486566
28Computers and Electronics in Agriculture531.7K2957
29Journal of Experimental Botany361.6K117192
30Journal of Environmental Management261.5K457352
31Renewable Energy261.5K303266
32Journal of Agricultural and Food Chemistry631.5K193395
33Journal of Colloid and Interface Science241.4K584451
34Transboundary and Emerging Diseases231.4K4412
35International Journal of Hydrogen Energy301.4K562518
36Crop Journal421.4K86
37Journal of Integrative Agriculture851.3K1216
38Agriculture (Switzerland)1061.3K1320
39Poultry Science1021.3K5399
40Carbohydrate Polymers281.3K276408
41Energy391.3K304439
42Viruses541.2K105127
43Molecules431.2K635676
43Nature Genetics61.2K647894
45Environmental Research321.1K299349
46Applied Catalysis B: Environmental121.1K460467
47Acta Physiologiae Plantarum561.1K423
48Environmental Pollution271.1K406511
49Parasites and Vectors351.1K98114
50Energy Conversion and Management191.1K335382
51Land761.1K2828
52Journal of Integrative Plant Biology321.0K2147
53Plant Science431.0K31113
54Infection, Genetics and Evolution281.0K4137
55Plant, Cell and Environment241.0K127221
56Plants54981122175
57Environmental and Experimental Botany339392483
58Fuel24926459506
59Industrial Crops and Products5091780237
60Microbiome5915275166
61Gene39901185283
62European Journal of Agronomy248803657
63Molecular Breeding348721642
64Animals70859114132
65Veterinary Microbiology4685360109
66Remote Sensing36848409522
67Plant Physiology22824344491
67Journal of Virology28824338500
69Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America98071,4131,611
70Ecological Indicators24799197298
71RSC Advances32796864975
72Archives of Virology4179364198
73BMC Veterinary Research427915162
74Journal of Clinical Microbiology6787681427
75Parasitology Research34784106107
76Advanced Functional Materials14783618750
76Food Hydrocolloids13783224256
78Forests667825381
79Carbohydrate Research3777756164
80Plant Growth Regulation267722143
81Advanced Composites and Hybrid Materials277702043
82Agronomy51750116178
83Veterinary Parasitology20745157142
84Plant Cell8717309402
85Scientia Horticulturae4770164176
86Soil and Tillage Research13698122122
87Angewandte Chemie - International Edition156958141,020
88Horticulture Research216863139
89Journal of Antimicrobial Chemotherapy28684174280
90Small17682490552
91Frontiers in Genetics33650179230
92Progress in Energy and Combustion Science2648134147
93Genes5462747152
94Environment International14625369566
95Plant Journal22621223444
96Food Research International26620198379
96Nanoscale Research Letters1620974137
98Bulletin of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology1261828556
99Meat Science16613145186
100Research in Veterinary Science326116469
101Antioxidants23594209313
102PLoS Genetics4592667565
103Advanced Science12591409391
104Agricultural Water Management21583115184
105Science Advances6579950889
106Pedosphere105783620
107Plant Disease6457584131
107Microbiology Spectrum3957546104
109Virology Journal175698173
110Journal of Advanced Research756712571
111Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology22559276490
112Journal of Plant Growth Regulation195573859
113ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces165569351,121
114Science China Life Sciences125557359
115Toxins16553152145
116Journal of Cereal Science215494382
117Plant and Soil17542300379
117Nature Plants5542220253
119Plant Cell Reports1653995139
120Applied Energy9526689778
121Foods42514176410
122Journal of Dairy Science20510204258
122Molecular Genetics and Genomics145104156
124Soil Biology and Biochemistry6504417406
125International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health294961,0151,290
126Journal of Eukaryotic Microbiology14494144143
127Euphytica2348687110
128Virus Research21483101156
129Water Research5481983869
130Information Sciences24781,456510
131LWT - Food Science and Technology31474201455
132BMC Microbiology17471121233
133Environment, Development and Sustainability1747010090
133Plant Communications144701620
135Biotechnology Advances3467301288
136Plant Methods104634754
137Molecular Biology Reports3245991133
138Trends in Plant Science1745782350
139Agriculture, Ecosystems and Environment11453247324
140Experimental Parasitology15452123112
141Food Control14447227318
142Cell2443793983
143Nano Energy5438512516
144Journal of the Science of Food and Agriculture22437219365
145Frontiers in Immunology14433831902
146Acta Tropica15424153165
147Frontiers in Nutrition21420174230
148Postharvest Biology and Technology1641985169
149Plant Molecular Biology Reporter224161023
150Nucleic Acids Research5414946893
151Journal of Fungi (Basel, Switzerland)2341375101
152Sustainable Cities and Society8408307377
153Pest Management Science2840769163
154Sensors and Actuators B: Chemical12404803954
155Frontiers in Veterinary Science39403100180
155Journal of Energy Chemistry8403220237
157Environmental Science & Technology94028181,080
157Journal of Plant Physiology14402189261
159Emerging Microbes and Infections113977288
160Plant Molecular Biology10394242333
161International Journal for Parasitology: Parasites and Wildlife123922512
162Food and Chemical Toxicology10382420528
162Frontiers in Cellular and Infection Microbiology16382247343
164Biofuel Research Journal338199
165Energies83801,5961,002
165Biosensors and Bioelectronics10380560786
165PLoS Pathogens11380407622
168Environmental Microbiology2377772452
168Nano-Micro Letters4377189218
170Science83761,0862,241
170Land Degradation and Development9376171147
172Journal of Proteome Research6373481378
173Protoplasma4369369143
174Environmental Chemistry Letters636899194
175British Poultry Science243643571
176Analytical Chemistry113568441,009
177Applied Surface Science113551,2411,247
178Animal Nutrition143531427
179Virus Genes153514336
180Heliyon28350596824
181Advanced Energy Materials6349453622
182Pathogens8348480209
183Plant Breeding213473267
184Applied and Environmental Microbiology7345782914
185Remote Sensing of Environment5339516617
185ACS Sustainable Chemistry and Engineering8339672690
187Bioinformatics23371,033631
187Vaccine8337723623
189Proteomics7336344337
190Plant Cell, Tissue and Organ Culture1633394131
191Journal of Proteomics10326169203
192Parasitology International153255865
193GigaScience4324206178
194IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics3322750586
195Precision Agriculture93215662
196ACS Nano63208961,153
197Chemical Society Reviews1318890975
198Mediators of Inflammation1316394118
199Coordination Chemistry Reviews5314564829
200Frontiers in Physiology22313416715
201Polymers17307699993
202Agricultural Sciences in China243061315
203Journal of Materials Chemistry A103057701,047
204Microbial Pathogenesis2330399260
205Chemical Engineering Research and Design9301583547
206Physiologia Plantarum20294152417
206Chinese Chemical Letters17294202240
206Molecular and Cellular Probes132941738
206Insects2629480144
210Green Chemistry7291533716
211Mikrochimica Acta14285290326
212Spectrochimica Acta - Part A: Molecular and Biomolecular Spectroscopy15284539666
213Geoderma8282388528
213Horticulturae442822388
215Urban Forestry and Urban Greening7281179225
216Sensors112791,6121,723
217Colloids and Surfaces A: Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects9278888846
218ACS Omega14277901999
218Nutrient Cycling in Agroecosystems527711588
220Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy7273718819
221Nature Biotechnology1272728740
222Clinical Infectious Diseases12701,258793
223Antiviral Research7267255292
223Rice52677170
225Journal of Biological Chemistry62661,2481,379
225Food Policy3266225154
227Advanced Materials32641,1201,281
227Journal of Cellular Biochemistry5264627496
229Genome92616581
230Journal of Virological Methods10260224212
230National Science Review2260322220
232Cellulose6259366333
232Microbiological Research1025981205
234Science Bulletin10254153258
235Journal of the American Chemical Society32531,4301,509
236Current Opinion in Food Science325110484
237Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution8249430598
238Journal of Infection9248253322
239Crop Protection7247221202
240Nutrients72431,3851,302
240Catena7243477541
242Molecular Plant Pathology1123983199
243Cellular and Molecular Biology Letters323510165
244Molecular Ecology Resources6234273352
245Cell Reports9233560882
245International Journal of Food Science and Technology16233200342
245Journal of Genetics182331931
248Journal of Molecular Liquids72321,144965
249Current Biology3230873970
249Forest Ecology and Management6230578587
251Crystal Growth and Design4229926607
251Starch/Staerke1322985134
253Analytical and Bioanalytical Chemistry9226632757
253Journal of Ecology5226396520
255Food Chemistry: X202255079
256Frontiers in Ecology and Evolution13224219323
257International Journal for Parasitology4222386324
257Persoonia: Molecular Phylogeny and Evolution of Fungi1222217177
259Nano Research5220433437
259MSystems5220242221
261Molecular Immunology10219290416
261Biotechnology Letters14219189325
263Microorganisms33217151669
263Applied Geography1217723272
263Arabian Journal of Chemistry7217273312
263Animal Bioscience112172712
267Journal of Analytical and Applied Pyrolysis9216198359
268Journal of Separation Science4214543286
268Materials Letters10214843861
270Journal of Food Engineering5213440519
271Journal of Animal Science14209209254
271Genomics10209289446
271Journal of Medical Microbiology10209189337
274International Journal of Remote Sensing10208338461
275Life20207156317
276Phytopathology1120677135
277Applied Soil Ecology10205202390
278Organic Letters11204726989
279Rare Metals5203220172
279Grey Systems Theory and Application2420335
281Food and Function11202272478
282MBio8201389609
282Molecular and Cellular Proteomics4201361429
284IScience11200553609
284Fungal Diversity2200200280
286ACS Catalysis5199731946
287Frontiers in Bioengineering and Biotechnology9198478587
287Production and Operations Management1198427253
289Planta11196342629
289Gondwana Research2196589411
291Future Generation Computer Systems2195976602
292Resources Policy3193639458
293Bioresources and Bioprocessing71911944
294Animal Genetics1319096177
294Avian Pathology319016391
296Pesticide Biochemistry and Physiology1718869212
297Colloids and Surfaces B: Biointerfaces31861,161902
297Journal of Nanobiotechnology7186195428
299Energy Policy4185765955
299Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology B: Biology5185405475
301Surface and Coatings Technology7183851940
301Fish and Shellfish Immunology8183284411
301Genome Biology4183473768
301Clinical Microbiology Reviews1183302398
305Talanta101828021,142
306Open Biology3181186135
306One Health91814274
308Process Biochemistry13180171545
308Current Opinion in Plant Biology2180246296
308Organic Chemistry Frontiers8180223227
308Food Bioscience10180224264
312Economic Modelling5178446408
312Infectious Diseases of Poverty1178400119
314International Journal of Biological Sciences4177215235
315IEEE Access121761,9642,470
315Chemical Science3176970937
315Polymer Composites7176439424
315Metabolites6176471353
315Physiology and Molecular Biology of Plants81763759
315Food Science and Human Wellness71766680
321Analytica Chimica Acta71701,0261,239
321Journal of Genetics and Genomics111705389
321Virologica Sinica91704144
324Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications101691,1091,315
325European Journal of Plant Pathology9167162233
326Applied Thermal Engineering71648251,070
327Frontiers in Psychology111631,3371,694
328Briefings in Bioinformatics6161302436
329Animal Science Journal81608880
330Biochar415946101
331Animal Feed Science and Technology5158290271
331Journal of Plant Biology215815155
331Animal Biotechnology151581633
334Archives of Animal Nutrition41555339
335Trends in Biotechnology4154300561
335MicrobiologyOpen315414295
337FEBS Letters31531,1071,046
337Cells71538581,051
339iMeta51524677
340Molecular Biology and Evolution1151902681
340Journal of Animal Physiology and Animal Nutrition1115188148
340Mycology21513611
343Journal of Physical Chemistry C31501,7971,596
343Journal of Food Science13150195389
343Journal of General Virology7150366485
343Journal of Productivity Analysis1150299114
347Archives of Insect Biochemistry and Physiology1514836118
347Communications Biology5148774773
349Biomass and Bioenergy5147456645
350Journal of Cellular Physiology3146913872
350Water, Air, and Soil Pollution5146883738
352Autophagy21456651,021
352Stochastic Environmental Research and Risk Assessment4145304227
352Journal of Soil Science and Plant Nutrition1314571122
355Microchemical Journal12144523757
355International Immunopharmacology9144386658
355Horticulture Environment and Biotechnology91443337
355Journal of Systematics and Evolution121442082
359Chemical Communications91431,1571,589
359AMB Express1014342150
361Organic and Biomolecular Chemistry13142576914
361Innovative Food Science and Emerging Technologies4142246339
361Plant Stress101422398
364ACS Sensors3141484494
364Parasite1314132113
366Journal of Luminescence41401,076782
367Journal of Food Processing and Preservation10139211276
368IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Applied Earth Observations and Remote Sensing4138575521
368Journal of Insect Science81387687
368Journal of Chemical Technology and Biotechnology6138401486
371Journal of Medicinal Chemistry11371,3831,014
371International Journal of Food Microbiology8137311675
371Trends in Ecology and Evolution2137561702
371Frontiers in Chemistry11137308706
371Annual Review of Plant Biology1137188298
371Plant Diversity81371422
377Desalination4134801999
378Journal of Plant Ecology111332064
379Journal of Parasitology5132205164
379Canadian Journal of Agricultural Economics213210754
379BMC Biotechnology4132138213
382Catalysis Letters4131586459
382Journal of Plant Nutrition6131248250
382Atmospheric Research1131931523
385Applied Biochemistry and Biotechnology8130343519
385Applied Soft Computing Journal41308951,087
385Joule1130370452
388Economic Analysis and Policy3129226169
388Journal of Thermal Analysis and Calorimetry4129812572
390Land Use Policy3128675727
390Catalysis Science and Technology5128544675
390Journal of Applied Genetics71283143
393Journal of Hydrology41271,0771,273
393Plant and Cell Physiology3127379443
393Livestock Science8127209249
396Composites Part B: Engineering41267601,102
396Journal of Soils and Sediments6126236333
398Fungal Biology712576187
399Separation and Purification Technology101236771,268
399Veterinary Immunology and Immunopathology10123143246
399Food Analytical Methods4123269230
399Frontiers in Cell and Developmental Biology5123713770
399Russian Journal of Plant Physiology71236755
399Energy and Environment312314178
399Acta Ecologica Sinica61234553
406Synthetic Metals11221,382690
406Catalysts4122917781
408Biogeosciences4121557737
409European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry51209351,226
409Fuel Processing Technology3120530629
409Insect Molecular Biology812085248
412Journal of Alloys and Compounds61191,8622,118
412Procedia Engineering13119512691
412Ecosystem Services2119322348
412NPG Asia Materials1119290244
412Biological Research411976111
417Expert Systems With Applications51181,3471,779
418Construction and Building Materials51171,3081,701
418Ecology and Evolution10117635938
418SAGE Open12117182403
4183 Biotech7117170262
422Hepatology11161,032972
422Insect Science1211642105
422OMICS A Journal of Integrative Biology1116377154
422Veterinary Research1211666219
426Journal of Molecular Structure151159591,475
426Multimedia Tools and Applications41151,200854
426Cellular and Molecular Life Sciences2115861898
426Nutrition and Metabolism1115483275
430Agronomy Journal7114119168
430Atmospheric Environment21141,2371,120
430Genome Announcements13114171237
430Journal of Animal Science and Biotechnology1011441123
434Lancet Infectious Diseases, The1113901906
434Environmental Technology and Innovation7113176456
434Journal of Asian Business and Economic Studies1113315
437Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics11121,361876
438Biological Conservation11111,228974
438Applied Organometallic Chemistry5111540465
438Energy and Environmental Science1111814975
438Journal of Materials Science and Technology2111568588
438Molecular Biotechnology5111148183
443Advanced Healthcare Materials3110594707
443Functional and Integrative Genomics711075179
443Probiotics and Antimicrobial Proteins611058138
446Virology9109439772
446Journal of Functional Foods6109398647
448Journal of Cancer1108589265
448Food Science and Nutrition9108221447
448Electrochemical Energy Reviews110876136
448Humanities and Social Sciences Communications4108505305
452Journal of Fluorescence8107169274
452Waste and Biomass Valorization6107209301
452Cell and Bioscience2107237193
452Journal of Pest Science610799229
456G3: Genes, Genomes, Genetics4106365420
456Heritage Science210622887
458Bioscience Reports3105425366
458Biomolecules61058261,167
458Critical Reviews in Biotechnology1105381366
458Brazilian Journal of Poultry Science61054827
458Horticultural Plant Journal51052937
463Global Change Biology21041,0431,356
463Journal of Food Science and Technology4104414481
463Atmosphere4104934655
463Journal of the Energy Institute5104119197
463Biomass Conversion and Biorefinery8104295446
463Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology C: Photochemistry Reviews1104114156
469Journal of Manufacturing Processes2103645551
470Applied Sciences (Switzerland)181021,3422,378
470ChemistrySelect14102490660
470IEEE Transactions on Geoscience and Remote Sensing5102709911
473Grain & Oil Science and Technology310196
474Computers and Electrical Engineering11001,346555
474Composites Communications1100383203
476Composites Part A: Applied Science and Manufacturing299665769
477Journal of Medical Virology598709872
478Analytical Biochemistry497914994
478Advanced Synthesis and Catalysis497589728
478Communications in Nonlinear Science and Numerical Simulation497644612
478Clean Technologies and Environmental Policy697132307
478Thermal Science329731113
483PLoS Neglected Tropical Diseases4968791,099
483Global Biogeochemical Cycles196598587
483Energy Storage Materials196631591
486Aquaculture395880929
487Kybernetes99486140
487Advanced Sensor and Energy Materials194215
489Heredity293596598
489ChemSusChem393695853
489International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation493362590
489Pacific-Basin Finance Journal293376308
489Food Frontiers29310881
494Electrochimica Acta9921,0781,744
494Annals of Botany592387675
494Applied Mathematical Modelling2921,156914
494Archives of Agronomy and Soil Science592122147
494Tourism Economics292275207
494Applied Water Science192625331
500Angewandte Chemie1591709947
500Journal of Food Process Engineering391336224
502Journal of Forestry Research89083164
502IEEE Journal of Biomedical and Health Informatics690389747
502Comprehensive Reviews in Food Science and Food Safety290231417
502Toxics690272392
506Waste Management3898251,278
506Journal of Zhejiang University: Science B489110157
506International Review of Economics and Finance389507476
506Journal of Energy Storage4891,0781,355
506Ecological Informatics289561425
506Sustainable Chemistry and Pharmacy489155134
506Food and Energy Security58939106
513Tetrahedron Letters6881,3441,532
513Theriogenology788376552
513Chemical Research in Toxicology288543544
513Thin-Walled Structures288718599
513Chinese Science Bulletin688267252
518Journal of Economic Entomology687185238
518Cities287715679
518Topics in Current Chemistry28777124
521Biological Trace Element Research586562741
521Plant Biology586216389
521Nano Materials Science18615493
521The Open Virology Journal38612
525Frontiers in Pharmacology8859031,560
525Processes14854291,105
525Ecological Complexity185255125
525Small Methods285456398
525International Journal of Plant Production4853024
530Frontiers in Public Health7841,1301,500
530Evolutionary Applications284417415
530Genes and Genomics8846366
530Fermentation118485319
534Ceramics International2832,2571,957
534Antonie Van Leeuwenhoek583321497
534Symmetry683995921
534International Journal of Food Properties783157393
534European Journal of Soil Biology383163239
534Case Studies in Thermal Engineering383700614
540European Journal of Organic Chemistry582808929
540BMC Evolutionary Biology382511780
540Journal of Stored Products Research382210199
540Journal of Innovation & Knowledge282169272
544Biochemical Systematics and Ecology1081181439
544Computational and Theoretical Chemistry581365299
544Animal681224349
544Chemistry and Biodiversity1081234523
544JPhys Materials181209132
544Stress Biology5811220
550Veterinary Record180483254
550Proceedings of the Royal Society B: Biological Sciences2801,0271,183
550Journal of Arid Environments380432512
550Sustainable Production and Consumption180620542
554Genetica579225340
554Journal of Biomaterials Science, Polymer Edition179647381
554Journal of Pesticide Sciences1799138
554Journal of Plant Diseases and Protection5795753
558Materials6781,7852,236
558Chinese Journal of Chemistry478267215
558IEEE Internet of Things Journal3781,0351,198
561Inorganic Chemistry4771,4121,661
561Chemistry - A European Journal6771,1151,566
561Energy & Fuels4779211,198
561MSphere477284436
561Asian-Australasian Journal of Animal Sciences67780169
561Frontiers in Sustainable Food Systems977131418
567Phytomedicine476538974
567Food and Bioprocess Technology376399503
567Mitochondrial DNA Part A: DNA Mapping, Sequencing, and Analysis6761616
567Ecosystem Health and Sustainability2764073
571Journal of Chromatography A1751,9831,587
571International Journal of Antimicrobial Agents675398784
571Molecular Plant-Microbe Interactions475183338
571ACS Applied Nano Materials6757961,165
571Tree Genetics and Genomes77581217
571Advanced Materials Research11375274499
577Colloid and Polymer Science274705493
577BMC Genetics274329372
577International Journal of General Systems274194112
577Ticks and Tick-borne Diseases474219316
577Genomics, Proteomics and Bioinformatics374107169
577Nature Food274226366
577Antiviral Therapy374245279
577International Journal of Applied Earth Observation and Geoinformation474379567
585Industrial & Engineering Chemistry Research3731,2571,440
585Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering11736211,658
585Vaccines673659878
585Frontiers in Energy Research273328280
589Functional Ecology372522754
589Microbial Cell Factories372357558
589Journal of Renewable and Sustainable Energy572166218
589Revista Brasileira De Botanica4726459
589Science China Materials372207273
594Chemical Physics Letters1712,2671,551
594JAOCS, Journal of the American Oil Chemists' Society171823534
594Catalysis Communications371515672
594Research on Chemical Intermediates771272418
594ACS Applied Energy Materials471768997
594Redox Biology271620808
594Journal of Adhesion471160175
601Journal of Veterinary Diagnostic Investigation570154194
601Journal of Food Composition and Analysis870268760
601Australasian Plant Pathology5706389
601Saudi Journal of Biological Sciences670171448
601Diversity167091489
601Air Quality, Atmosphere and Health270336259
601Signal Transduction and Targeted Therapy170398421
608BMC Public Health1692,8032,008
608Powder Technology4698411,201
608Materials Science and Engineering C2691,3641,634
608Cancers1692,1041,630
608Protein Expression and Purification569329480
608Journal of Agronomy and Crop Science369169223
608Journal of Trace Elements in Medicine and Biology469271449
608Asia-Pacific Journal of Chemical Engineering669109110
608ACS Applied Polymer Materials1691,030544
608Genes and Diseases169333172
618Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics6681,5091,993
618Synthetic Communications968388610
618ISME Journal168780949
618International Journal of Control, Automation and Systems368348290
618Foodborne Pathogens and Disease368199291
618Npj Science of Food36839112
618Energy and Environmental Materials268173229
625Journal of Mathematical Analysis and Applications5671,2661,240
625Letters in Applied Microbiology467437679
625International Journal of Adhesion and Adhesives367356414
625Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Finance167243126
629International Journal of Systems Science666363459
629Journal of King Saud University - Science666195393
631Journal of Chromatography B: Analytical Technologies in the Biomedical and Life Sciences1651,3541,032
631Toxicology365655944
631American Journal of Agricultural Economics165404350
631Natural Hazards2651,1171,092
631Preventive Veterinary Medicine265392385
631Journal of Pineal Research265385591
631Soil Use and Management465148250
631Applied Physics Reviews165409430
639Journal of Immunology Research164385391
639International Journal of Technology Management164272113
639Journal of Saudi Chemical Society76471274
639International Food and Agribusiness Management Review16412235
643Synlett463312230
643Nanomaterials3631,7761,998
643Chromosoma163454396
643Journal of Toxicological Sciences163215145
643Asian Journal of Organic Chemistry1063104269
643Npj Biofilms and Microbiomes263220328
649Dalton Transactions4621,4641,735
649Dyes and Pigments3628861,029
649Applied Clay Science1621,061982
649Journal of Basic Microbiology562147325
649Indian Journal of Microbiology362108138
649CheM162461559
649Materials Horizons162631603
649Molecular Horticulture1624523
657Journal of Applied Polymer Science3611,7581,739
657Soil Science and Plant Nutrition461113208
657Biological Control461276525
657Biochemical Genetics461315305
657Journal of CO2 Utilization161671602
657Particle and Fibre Toxicology161268371
657Fruit Research46194
664Current Microbiology460678821
664Developmental and Comparative Immunology760240539
664Breeding Science16014096
664Virulence560139399
664Critical Reviews in Plant Sciences160205323
669Journal of Coordination Chemistry859354498
669South African Journal of Botany659320627
669Control Engineering Practice159759636
669Royal Society Open Science2591,056986
669Zoological Journal of the Linnean Society359370422
669Chinese Journal of Catalysis159443428
669Medical Image Analysis159652721
669Computational and Structural Biotechnology Journal559296574
677Journal of Affective Disorders1581,8011,595
677CrystEngComm3581,0801,128
677Journal of Nanoparticle Research2581,055931
680Current Psychology3571,179907
680Cell Host and Microbe157508730
680Journal of Chinese Geography257151160
680Plant Signaling and Behavior357358511
680Science in One Health1571411
685Journal of Comparative Neurology256690824
685Journal of Inorganic Biochemistry1561,200954
685Plant Pathology656216472
685Journal of Microbiology and Biotechnology456195270
689Journal of Cell Biology155777928
689Microbial Ecology455465944
689Journal of the Taiwan Institute of Chemical Engineers255697830
689Journal of Rare Earths155608451
689Genetic Resources and Crop Evolution655209440
689International Review of Financial Analysis555350757
689Advanced Engineering Informatics155532492
689Advanced Intelligent Systems155373255
697Journal of Biotechnology4545361,005
697Frontiers in Oncology2541,4151,378
697Journal of Plant Nutrition and Soil Science454139288
697Ultrasonics Sonochemistry3546811,194
697Zoological Research15419276
702Methods in Molecular Biology9531,0261,192
702Cell and Tissue Research253855945
702ChemCatChem353720928
702Drying Technology253474471
702Environmental Technology Reviews1534855
702Lancet Microbe, The153418446
702Journal of Polymers and the Environment153308315
709Journal of Antibiotics352203319
709Grass and Forage Science252163165
709Biosystems Engineering452255536
709Cereal Chemistry452150251
713Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters1511,3491,260
713Journal of the Chinese Chemical Society551235252
713Hereditas251260159
713Plasma Chemistry and Plasma Processing251266263
713Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Proteins and Proteomics151783631
713Emerging Infectious Diseases151516669
719Composite Structures2501,0871,297
719Journal of Materials Chemistry C4501,0821,512
719Measurement: Journal of the International Measurement Confederation3501,0621,325
719Journal of Industrial Microbiology and Biotechnology150579568
719Journal of Polymer Research1501,4981,012
719Journal of Natural Medicines150368285
719New crops350819
719Horticulture Advances150115
727Biomedicine and Pharmacotherapy1491,9051,781
727Molecular Ecology1491,2411,417
727Water (Switzerland)9491,1282,163
727Agricultural and Forest Meteorology249709924
727Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Gene Regulatory Mechanisms249286413
727Phytopathology Research4492342
727IMA Fungus249100174
727Eurasip Journal on Advances in Signal Processing249544425
735Journal of Fluorine Chemistry248531468
735Journal of Phytopathology148638356
735Chemistry - an Asian Journal448494786
735Developmental Cell148602783
735Journal of Nutritional Biochemistry148850885
735Metabolic Engineering148349434
735Drones348286452
735Journal of Materials Science5481,3301,987
743European Food Research and Technology247521632
743Apoptosis: an International Journal on Programmed Cell Death147632661
743Fungal Genetics and Biology147465483
743Journal of Zhejiang University: Science A247186157
743International Journal of Medicinal Mushrooms347203156
743Aquaculture Reports747131246
749Nature Climate Change1467671,097
749Frontiers of Environmental Science and Engineering146301237
749BMC Complementary Medicine and Therapies246410366
749Food Science and Technology546157226
753Acta Crystallographica Section E: Structure Reports Online4745247489
753Macromolecular Rapid Communications145854755
753Agricultural Systems145539579
753Flavour and Fragrance Journal84566306
753Journal of Geophysical Research G: Biogeosciences145749757
753Green Chemistry Letters and Reviews245127202
753Plant Genome54556147
753Carbon Balance and Management145139124
761FEBS Journal2448911,164
761European Journal of Inorganic Chemistry2441,1221,149
761International Journal of Peptide Research and Therapeutics444122155
761Journal of Materials Research and Technology2441,2161,449
761Food and Agricultural Immunology44477125
766International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology4431,1941,611
766Environmental Monitoring and Assessment5431,1731,954
766Entomologia Experimentalis Et Applicata443314529
766Annals of Operations Research2431,1271,178
766SHS Web of Conferences343751105
766Journal of Asia-Pacific Entomology643104181
766Information Fusion143707829
766Agribusiness243129159
766Machine Learning: Science and Technology143245125
766Annual International Conference of the IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society Annual International Conference3431,197877
776Chemical Geology1421,0001,006
776Current Genetics242411540
776Environmental Toxicology and Pharmacology242643850
776Fungal Ecology142341334
776Lancet Planetary Health, The142430562
776Fundamental Research142233166
782Physical Review B2412,2682,373
782General and Comparative Endocrinology241785909
782Molecular Medicine Reports141764571
782Biochimie241796980
782World Journal of Microbiology and Biotechnology4415151,144
782Transactions of Nonferrous Metals Society of China141595544
782Journal of Applied Toxicology141711651
782ISPRS Journal of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing241440778
782Synthesis and Reactivity in Inorganic, Metal Organic, and Nano Metal Chemistry18412087
782Buildings4419301,104
782Energy Reports3417841,330
793Electronics Letters1401,269779
793Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry4409871,545
793IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems2401,0171,349
793Nano Today140492608
793Integrative Zoology240199218
793BMC Ecology140205262
7934or14013693
793Plant Direct84027147
793Energy Economics2409221,327
793Development (Cambridge)140903987
803American Journal of Botany539544997
803Journal of Natural Products1391,2281,248
803Journal of Applied Microbiology4396711,398
803Natural Product Research3398331,024
803Avian Diseases239189214
803Materials Characterization1391,0591,013
803Amino Acids339494857
803Chemical Research in Chinese Universities339175157
803Mycotoxin Research239107139
803Economic Research-Ekonomska Istrazivanja339256387
803Cell Discovery139211325
803Ecologies139506
803Animal Diseases3391212
816Journal of Organic Chemistry3381,4311,793
816Diabetes1388451,016
816Journal of Applied Spectroscopy13837477
816Journal of Electronic Materials1381,7981,243
816Energy Sources, Part A: Recovery, Utilization and Environmental Effects338472469
816Materials Today138493700
816IEEE/ACM Transactions on Computational Biology and Bioinformatics238511587
816International Journal of Disaster Risk Reduction1381,1551,072
816Chinese Journal of Analytical Chemistry338121129
816Acta Agronomica Sinica838915
816Separations238346329
816EnergyChem13848106
828Crop Science337222365
828Research in Microbiology337280675
828Food Additives and Contaminants - Part A Chemistry, Analysis, Control, Exposure and Risk Assessment337167348
828Brazilian Journal of Microbiology237310393
828Frontiers in Neuroanatomy637114439
828International Federation for Information Processing113765146
828Rhizosphere237172214
835FASEB Journal2362,3941,470
835Journal of Food Protection336488846
835Energy and Buildings2361,0611,515
835Journal of Insect Physiology336472718
835Automation in Construction136660822
835Advanced Materials Interfaces236814988
835Phytochemical Analysis136534500
835Current Issues in Tourism136616690
835Journal Fur Verbraucherschutz Und Lebensmittelsicherheit3363560
835Biology4368541,271
835Journal of Poultry Science43657101
835VirusDisease2367876
835Monoclonal Antibodies in Immunodiagnosis and Immunotherapy4362821
835E-Prime13626386
849Biotechnology and Bioengineering1359751,064
849Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology A: Chemistry4359131,575
849Inorganic Chemistry Communication2351,5801,546
849Food Microbiology435295755
849Luminescence235479422
849Phytochemistry Letters335343458
849Agronomy for Sustainable Development135295455
849Current Opinion in Environmental Science and Health135183218
857Chemical Engineering Science3349491,348
857Materials Chemistry and Physics2341,9442,237
857Ecological Engineering1341,0801,243
857Soft Computing2341,1871,283
857Progress in Organic Coatings134992963
857IEEE Transactions on Fuzzy Systems134797931
857Economic Development and Cultural Change134212244
857Ecotoxicology134748761
857Mathematics3341,9901,813
857Physics and Chemistry of the Earth134649598
857Ageing Research Reviews134702958
857Sustainable Development234477857
857Green Energy and Environment234139264
857Materials Science for Energy Technologies134120117
871Animal Reproduction Science333422622
871Journal of Bioscience and Bioengineering133592678
871Journal of Environmental Sciences1338861,036
871Advances in Mechanical Engineering233650597
871European Journal of Soil Science233358531
871Environmental Engineering Science333237382
871Open Life Sciences333162172
871Frontiers in Molecular Biosciences233821986
871Biofuels, Bioproducts and Biorefining233177336
871Behavioral Sciences (Basel, Switzerland)333672797
881Analytical Methods6326011,363
881Diamond and Related Materials1321,5201,334
881Cytotherapy132552559
881DNA and Cell Biology132555525
881Natural Resources Research232173298
881Mycobiology23288136
881Journal of the Knowledge Economy232359423
881Journal of Biobased Materials and Bioenergy83296
881Advances in Bioenergy232917
890Free Radical Biology and Medicine1311,3491,564
890Biology and Fertility of Soils331312697
890International Journal of Environmental Science and Technology2311,0411,257
890Computers and Geotechnics131655696
890Emerging Markets Finance and Trade231339370
890BMC Biology231589996
890Population Ecology231206317
890Gut Pathogens131278307
890Information Processing in Agriculture33127143
899Journal of Solid State Chemistry2301,2931,553
899Spectrochimica Acta, Part B: Atomic Spectroscopy130702683
899Cell Death and Disease1301,0851,332
899Resources, Conservation and Recycling1301,0391,425
899Journal of Applied Entomology430226453
899Journal of Veterinary Pharmacology and Therapeutics130280236
899FEMS Immunology and Medical Microbiology230274464
899Protein Journal43086235
899Physiological Entomology130353349
899ACS Energy Letters130673907
899International Dental Journal130519361
899Advanced Materials Technologies130803802
899Reviews of Physiology, Biochemistry and Pharmacology13099156
899Applications in Plant Sciences53064220
899Bioengineered230268427
899Veterinary Sciences830168377
899Science, Technology and Society1307851
899China Agricultural Economic Review130139130
899Chemical and Biological Technologies in Agriculture33079229
899Biosafety and Health1306248
899Materials Today Sustainability230246293
899Environmental Advances130196226
921Mathematical Methods in the Applied Sciences4298911,067
921Journal of Adhesion Science and Technology229554642
921Canadian Journal of Soil Science2295498
921Beilstein Journal of Organic Chemistry229538659
921Nanomedicine: Nanotechnology, Biology, and Medicine129758973
921Veterinary Research Communications329272353
921Basic and Applied Ecology129405456
921ACS Applied Bio Materials1291,0641,066
921Global Ecology and Conservation329486719
921Biosensors3296201,178
921Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews RNA129190308
921Remote Sensing Applications: Society and Environment229291282
921Synthetic and Systems Biotechnology129128135
921Smart molecules2291246
935FEMS Microbiology Letters1281,2651,304
935Neurocomputing3281,2341,849
935Photochemistry and Photobiology1281,0891,052
935Aquatic Toxicology1289651,142
935ISPRS International Journal of Geo-Information228684916
935Physiological and Molecular Plant Pathology528185534
935Sustainable Energy Technologies and Assessments1281,042892
935Journal of Plant Interactions32878283
935Rice Science22885184
935Gels228706958
945Journal of Heterocyclic Chemistry427689997
945Journal of Computational Physics1271,0791,091
945Experimental and Therapeutic Medicine327428644
945Polymer Chemistry1279351,020
945SIAM Journal on Numerical Analysis12711653
945Immunogenetics227419612
945Tree Physiology227430675
945Human and Experimental Toxicology127687723
945Free Radical Research127708828
945Experimental and Applied Acarology427227517
945Environmental Toxicology127683803
945Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services1271,0721,402
945Journal of Biophotonics127645589
945Basic and Applied Social Psychology127209246
945Chinese Annals of Mathematics Series B127289137
945Redox Report127242305
945Environmental Science: Nano227472723
945Structural Change and Economic Dynamics127434476
945Solar Rrl227441613
945Frontiers in Environmental Science327370914
945Environmental Research Communications327140227
945Cleaner Engineering and Technology127332352
967Developmental Biology1268731,029
967EMBO Journal1269141,222
967International Journal of Energy Research4266681,374
967Microscopy Research and Technique1261,1201,008
967Bioorganic Chemistry4267631,424
967International Dairy Journal226354576
967Trees - Structure and Function226438630
967Advanced Optical Materials2268031,095
967International Journal of Precision Engineering and Manufacturing126403390
967Environmental Geochemistry and Health2267371,085
967Inorganic Chemistry Frontiers126795875
967Journal of Mathematical Fluid Mechanics226212207
967Advanced Sustainable Systems226274481
967Climate Services126137153
967Vegetable Research1262411
967Advanced Agrochem1263130
983BMC Health Services Research1251,8211,796
983Cytokine2258331,192
983Clinical Microbiology and Infection1259501,110
983Analog Integrated Circuits and Signal Processing125636389
983Journal of Horticultural Science and Biotechnology625106357
983Biotechnology for Biofuels125491792
983Journal of Essential Oil-bearing Plants: JEOP125489343
983Journal of Combinatorial Optimization425213374
983Birth Defects Research Part B: Developmental and Reproductive Toxicology12593128
983Journal of Arid Land125195219
993Separation Science and Technology1241,075978
993Canadian Journal of Plant Science22469103
993Protein Science224649872
993Journal of Intelligent and Fuzzy Systems724473935
993Biochemical Engineering Journal3245291,133
993Electricity Journal124124128
993European Journal of Education124306248
993Australian Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics124136168