15.2K(top 10%)
PR articles
264.2K(top 10%)
PR citations
152(top 10%)
PR h-index
170(top 10%)
h-index
2.5(top 50%)
2-year impact
19.5K
documents
378.2K
doc citations
awards

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Kuwait17,816372.7K11
2United States2,69887.8K1,0281,225
3United Kingdom1,24147.2K8961,167
4Canada77035.1K752992
5Australia43632.8K9961,017
6Egypt1,17431.3K92262
7Japan24729.6K1,4791,046
8Germany46728.9K1,2381,280
9France36927.5K1,4701,349
10China37227.1K1,9891,643
11Saudi Arabia82925.8K175436
12India54222.8K1,0411,104
13Italy32521.1K1,1781,242
14Spain27420.8K1,2621,243
15Sweden20419.2K1,0741,067
16United Arab Emirates50518.2K111260
17Netherlands19116.9K1,2531,260
18Colombia11316.8K760547
19Brazil21716.7K1,1141,095
20Finland18316.4K813892
21Iran36816.3K501747
22Israel9515.6K1,003841
23Turkey24515.1K864912
24South Africa11014.8K1,038890
25Malaysia28214.6K512622
26Denmark12814.6K1,0451,050
27Greece20114.5K739890
28Pakistan29314.0K572632
29Jordan35713.5K60173
30South Korea11513.3K1,3011,027
31Thailand8713.1K966603
32Taiwan14113.1K1,1321,040
33Portugal12813.0K1,0091,005
34Qatar28812.8K202291
35Morocco9112.7K419277
36Mexico13212.5K895913
37Poland15712.3K1,1101,113
38Belgium20412.0K9161,175
39Norway12111.9K1,0011,074
40Lebanon16611.6K193379
41Switzerland15111.2K1,2821,420
42Bangladesh8110.8K499303
43Nigeria9210.7K518337
44Russia7810.1K1,8791,303
45Hungary11610.0K850992
46Croatia9110.0K594632
47Chile6810.0K1,142952
48Peru319.9K827327
49Oman2059.7K3074
50Czech Republic1129.6K9801,063
51New Zealand789.3K9911,044
52Philippines369.1K826367
53Uganda208.7K638241
54Algeria758.7K330231
55Argentina938.6K796990
56Estonia758.5K517822
57Bahrain1368.3K1671
58Serbia1108.2K565854
59Singapore1238.2K8241,079
60Romania858.0K891789
61Vietnam407.7K946483
62Nepal227.7K575180
63Austria1667.7K9251,337
64Iraq737.5K337319
65Indonesia427.5K1,048552
66Ethiopia317.4K591274
67Tunisia1406.9K156269
68Sri Lanka586.9K386482
69Saint Vincent and the Grenadines236.8K596360
70Kenya206.5K934495
71Panama196.5K509368
72Ghana206.3K833381
73Libya236.2K16581
74Benin96.0K684181
75Botswana55.9K730189
76Ukraine705.9K852819
77Ireland1535.9K7401,309
78Bulgaria975.9K579713
79Cameroon85.8K1,025213
80Yemen755.2K56135
81Slovenia485.1K7691,059
82Bosnia and Herzegovina194.2K263130
83Guatemala34.2K82662
84Federated States of Micronesia34.2K111123
85Kazakhstan174.0K820468
86Guyana43.8K462177
87The Gambia33.6K663388
88Brunei43.6K963252
89Cyprus783.5K5551,060
90Sudan423.2K175215
91Georgia482.9K494769
92Ecuador472.8K619749
93Paraguay92.8K541147
94Palestine452.7K315795
95Venezuela182.7K604813
96El Salvador172.7K7621,080
97Syria242.6K130173
98Malta182.5K4441,014
99Costa Rica72.5K1,046980
100Honduras22.3K74056
101Cuba42.3K1,089315
102Kyrgyzstan62.3K564285
103Azerbaijan82.2K1,043504
104Latvia382.1K5081,144
105Mongolia62.1K1,485740
106Mauritius22.0K1,733936
107Uzbekistan261.9K456676
108Namibia31.8K1,032818
109Albania51.8K695575
110Barbados51.8K318501
111Somalia21.8K580529
112Togo21.7K581296
113Cambodia11.7K1,526596
113Burundi11.7K644260
113Sint Maarten11.7K2,083800
113Antigua and Barbuda11.7K419308
117North Macedonia331.4K271430
118Iceland161.4K8171,308
119Belarus101.4K988676
120Slovakia401.2K8411,669
121Uruguay111.0K8311,155
122Lithuania415816421,469
123Democratic Republic of the Congo5538652601
124Moldova14211,147369
125Luxembourg93981,0851,549
126Armenia383736001,202
127Rwanda33351,018680
128Greenland2330679424
129Montenegro36275267621
130Zimbabwe8230508793
131Eritrea1216378158
132Saint Lucia41971,5411,898
133Cape Verde3176116239
134Laos1175966715
135Nicaragua1168668440
136Malawi21631,041760
137Mozambique21611,0311,067
138Tanzania111578161,765
139Trinidad and Tobago4145500732
140Zambia101164721,202
141Burkina Faso11091,2691,000
142Dominican Republic289803823
143Vatican City457318510
144Mauritania247196382
145Afghanistan2418691,150
146Grenada129685699
147Jamaica2241,2872,019
148Senegal2201,2611,997
149Monaco1181,0281,469
150South Sudan115271399
150Maldives115309428
150Sierra Leone1157481,014
153Bolivia1101,6742,219
153Suriname110519817