25.7K(top 5%)
PR articles
556.0K(top 10%)
PR citations
193(top 10%)
PR h-index
212(top 10%)
h-index
3.6(top 20%)
2-year impact
35.3K
documents
772.1K
doc citations
18.8K
citing journals
awards

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Materials Science & Engineering A: Structural Materials: Properties, Microstructure and Processing1829.8K4738
2Journal of High Energy Physics2718.1K354346
3Materials & Design1468.0K45
4Journal of Alloys and Compounds1427.7K18468
5Scientific Reports2557.5K502524
6IEEE Transactions on Smart Grid646.8K2620
7International Journal of Hydrogen Energy1276.2K9376
8Construction and Building Materials755.8K179107
9Chemical Engineering Journal655.5K337210
10IEEE Transactions on Power Systems735.5K4852
11Applied Surface Science984.8K178112
12Journal of Physical Chemistry C694.7K347179
13Applied Mathematics and Computation574.5K9611
14ACS Nano84.5K790263
15Journal of Petroleum Science and Engineering1134.4K2222
16IEEE Transactions on Power Delivery624.4K3723
17Carbon234.3K334107
18Renewable Energy784.3K4748
19Energy Conversion and Management834.2K4562
20JAMA Oncology24.1K566229
21Ceramics International1134.1K11677
22Electrochimica Acta784.0K184139
23Energy894.0K113123
24Journal of Molecular Liquids1033.8K4037
25Materials Science and Engineering C593.8K3127
26Applied Thermal Engineering903.7K6054
27Analytica Chimica Acta723.7K12081
28Sensors and Actuators B: Chemical573.6K188135
29Advanced Drug Delivery Reviews73.6K20563
30ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces513.6K452327
31International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems803.5K2521
32International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology1453.5K3237
33RSC Advances1003.5K236205
34Surface and Coatings Technology623.5K13161
35Journal of Cleaner Production613.3K256346
36Desalination483.1K7968
37Journal of Materials Processing Technology783.1K4246
38Fuel703.1K159143
39Scientia Iranica4433.1K11
40International Journal of Biological Macromolecules623.1K275175
41Physical Review B1383.0K490606
42Materials Chemistry and Physics833.0K5131
43IEEE Transactions on Industrial Electronics513.0K116153
44Physical Review Letters602.9K712877
45Applied Energy372.9K217200
46Journal of Chromatography A642.9K199160
47Physical Review A1352.9K268356
48IEEE Transactions on Signal Processing452.9K120116
49Nanoscale322.8K372204
50Expert Systems With Applications532.8K146117
51Physical Review D1192.8K480555
52IEEE Access1022.7K373445
53IEEE Transactions on Information Theory702.7K7184
54Chemical Reviews42.6K466438
55Applied Soft Computing Journal532.6K4742
56Industrial & Engineering Chemistry Research952.6K75128
57Thin-Walled Structures592.5K4436
58International Journal of Mechanical Sciences712.5K3745
59Carbohydrate Polymers272.4K287218
60Applied Mathematical Modelling852.4K1820
61Journal of Materials Chemistry A252.4K435299
62International Journal of Engineering Science392.4K2711
63Lecture Notes in Computer Science2862.4K553521
64Journal of Applied Polymer Science832.4K157137
65Journal of Sound and Vibration692.3K77102
66Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry482.3K7445
67Journal of Constructional Steel Research542.3K3924
68Computational Materials Science812.3K2335
69IEEE Transactions on Communications642.3K97117
70Composite Structures592.2K94112
71Energy & Fuels572.2K9595
72Solar Energy522.2K4570
72IEEE Transactions on Vehicular Technology752.2K94153
74IEEE Transactions on Sustainable Energy262.2K3023
75Journal of Colloid and Interface Science302.2K487313
76Fluid Phase Equilibria672.1K4437
77Physical Review E1122.1K251377
78Engineering Structures562.1K123123
79Journal of Materials Chemistry112.1K387164
80IET Generation, Transmission and Distribution782.1K910
81Materials Letters642.0K144107
82Journal of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry412.0K5745
83Astrophysical Journal592.0K512635
84IEEE Transactions on Biomedical Engineering151.9K276121
85Analytical Chemistry141.9K748373
86Journal of Biomechanics561.9K90153
86Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews171.9K308371
88IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics321.9K156184
89Electric Power Systems Research531.8K4927
90Journal of Hydrology341.8K250248
91Colloids and Surfaces B: Biointerfaces271.8K16775
92IEEE Systems Journal431.8K1613
93Chemical Engineering Research and Design491.8K9477
94Science51.8K1,3921,296
95Journal of Physical Chemistry B201.7K586368
96Chemosphere311.7K591519
97International Journal of Environmental Science and Technology731.7K39
98IEEE Transactions on Energy Conversion251.7K6348
99International Journal of Solids and Structures581.7K65113
100IEEE Sensors Journal781.7K87120
101Separation and Purification Technology361.7K239201
102Applied Catalysis B: Environmental111.7K496371
103Tetrahedron Letters431.6K487336
104Chemical Society Reviews21.6K696490
105IEEE Transactions on Wireless Communications401.6K140165
106Colloids and Surfaces A: Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects531.6K143140
107Journal of Environmental Management241.6K488334
108Journal of Hazardous Materials191.6K648544
109Journal of Energy Storage421.6K127114
110Computers and Industrial Engineering621.6K4178
111IEEE Transactions on Microwave Theory and Techniques531.6K112142
112Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering491.6K3236
113European Polymer Journal191.6K24475
114International Communications in Heat and Mass Transfer391.5K6138
115Journal of Natural Gas Science and Engineering511.5K2029
116Journal Physics D: Applied Physics501.5K158204
117Computer Methods in Applied Mechanics and Engineering291.5K172159
118Biomaterials71.5K638435
119European Journal of Operational Research221.5K379319
120Journal of Manufacturing Processes331.5K5035
121International Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer371.5K248259
122Acta Biomaterialia71.5K537243
123Metallurgical and Materials Transactions A: Physical Metallurgy and Materials Science501.5K7985
124Transportation Research, Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review111.5K13653
125Proceedings of the IEEE31.4K456179
126Journal of Materials Engineering and Performance741.4K2817
127Applied Catalysis A: General231.4K195168
128Acta Mechanica741.4K912
129Science of the Total Environment231.4K1,1421,073
130Journal of Magnetism and Magnetic Materials401.4K316181
131Physics of Fluids831.4K122186
132International Journal of Thermal Sciences301.4K4837
133Materials221.4K811302
134Nanotechnology371.3K214199
135Journal of Lightwave Technology491.3K115133
136Thin Solid Films221.3K515193
137International Journal of Production Research301.3K135152
138New Journal of Chemistry521.3K154122
139International Journal of Pharmaceutics241.3K334273
140Composites Part B: Engineering251.3K159211
141Annals of Nuclear Energy841.3K2519
142Ocean Engineering591.3K92112
143Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and Its Applications451.3K193166
144JVC/Journal of Vibration and Control581.3K115
145Powder Technology301.3K179133
146Science and Technology of Welding and Joining381.3K77
147Soft Computing211.2K11027
148Petroleum Science and Technology931.2K97
149Aerospace Science and Technology571.2K2034
150Microporous and Mesoporous Materials161.2K277120
151Catalysis Communications291.2K3430
152Materials Research Bulletin301.2K12678
152Chemical Engineering and Processing: Process Intensification401.2K1922
154Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering341.2K196117
155Chemical Engineering Science431.2K175226
156Structures621.2K3626
157Hydrometallurgy201.2K5938
158Journal of Membrane Science291.2K217295
159Bioresource Technology171.2K581607
159Experimental Thermal and Fluid Science251.2K5236
161Talanta301.2K310266
162Computers and Geotechnics301.2K6070
163Progress in Materials Science71.2K53133
164Nonlinear Dynamics491.1K75127
165IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics161.1K204208
166Control Engineering Practice181.1K7941
167Journal of Chemical & Engineering Data171.1K17670
168Applied Physics A: Materials Science and Processing491.1K9299
169Mechanics Based Design of Structures and Machines231.1K93
170Journal of Materials Research and Technology581.1K78156
171Automatica201.1K231268
172Engineering Applications of Artificial Intelligence301.0K8776
173International Journal of Nanomedicine71.0K3332
174IEEE Communications Letters481.0K6799
175Computer Methods and Programs in Biomedicine151.0K17965
176Advanced Materials61.0K874763
177Nano Letters51.0K842536
178Knowledge-Based Systems161.0K218140
179Communications in Nonlinear Science and Numerical Simulation311.0K6063
180IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation and Measurement311.0K189138
181Physica E: Low-Dimensional Systems and Nanostructures441.0K4725
182Materials Characterization2099214778
183Journal of Materials Chemistry B11982372145
184Earthquake Engineering and Structural Dynamics269815871
185IEEE Internet of Things Journal30980214280
186Finite Elements in Analysis and Design24978168
187Journal of Molecular Catalysis A1997612699
188Journal of Environmental Health Science & Engineering21967118
189Engineering With Computers249571820
190IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Systems309536049
191Polymers for Advanced Technologies289473420
192Energy and Buildings23946192251
192Advances in Water Resources249466697
194Journal of Mechanical Science and Technology519435334
195International Journal of Machine Tools and Manufacture1293893101
195Transport in Porous Media369382432
197European Physical Journal C41937495554
198Physics Letters, Section A: General, Atomic and Solid State Physics41928306271
199Journal of the American Chemical Society49251,2961,005
200Advanced Powder Technology239245027
201Environmental Science and Pollution Research27920708629
201Mikrochimica Acta2992011193
203IEEE Transactions on Aerospace and Electronic Systems439155989
204PLoS ONE549071,5402,032
205ACS Omega31904339268
205International Journal of Plasticity11904137113
207Desalination and Water Treatment309025621
208Advanced Healthcare Materials7897349157
209Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society47888401478
210Information Sciences29885220300
211Progress in Organic Coatings1788111669
212Langmuir35880455584
213IEEE Signal Processing Letters398795681
214Computers and Operations Research22874107135
215International Journal of Production Economics15868223297
216Heliyon55867235286
217Mechanics of Materials398661551
218IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems I: Regular Papers448585084
219ACS Sustainable Chemistry and Engineering14855445363
220Chaos, Solitons and Fractals35854136165
220Journal of Solid State Electrochemistry248545824
220Journal of the Iranian Chemical Society488541917
223Energy and Environmental Science3853543453
224Journal of Loss Prevention in the Process Industries168526230
225Organic Letters6847951506
225Green Chemistry9847457328
227Robotics and Computer-Integrated Manufacturing98458241
228Ultrasonics Sonochemistry13844180146
229Engineering Fracture Mechanics30841119151
230Optics Letters22839451403
231Coordination Chemistry Reviews11835277436
232Journal of the European Ceramic Society10834401216
233Solid State Communications14832524194
234Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics42829520670
234Journal of the Optical Society of America B: Optical Physics6582932115
236ACS Applied Nano Materials18822283123
237Astronomy and Astrophysics38821481583
238Journal of Water Process Engineering1981915054
239Journal of Materials Science38818322413
240Journal of Magnesium and Alloys98167534
241Tetrahedron17815683492
241Signal Processing5681531101
243Canadian Journal of Chemical Engineering478143233
244Nanomedicine881315543
245International Journal of Non-Linear Mechanics298123530
245Journal of Manufacturing Systems881211057
247Spectrochimica Acta - Part A: Molecular and Biomolecular Spectroscopy36809211231
248Composites Science and Technology11808274245
249Biochemical Engineering Journal1480611668
249Journal of Thermal Analysis and Calorimetry2980610276
251Waste Management4790693288
252International Journal for Numerical Methods in Engineering23787155163
253Expert Opinion on Drug Delivery477916727
254Materials Today Bio577217116
255Materials and Design18769214250
256Journal of Power Sources25768402618
257Advanced Energy Materials6767453414
258Journal of Algebra16761352101
259Polymer International197536538
260Synthetic Communications427444742
260Journal of Building Engineering3174412886
262IEEE Journal on Selected Areas in Communications15742182246
263Polymer21731406440
264Structural Design of Tall and Special Buildings4373033
265Biomedical Signal Processing and Control237287268
266Sensors and Actuators A: Physical31727125189
266Materials Science and Technology337271918
268IEEE Signal Processing Magazine5725140129
269Applied Organometallic Chemistry367233949
270IEEE Journal of Biomedical and Health Informatics11719209128
271Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics28713254341
272Measurement: Journal of the International Measurement Confederation27710167177
272IET Control Theory and Applications357103353
274ISA Transactions347093978
275International Journal of Energy Research1470519682
275Nanomedicine: Nanotechnology, Biology, and Medicine770516587
277Energies34704580619
278Computers in Biology and Medicine30700101193
279Mechanics Research Communications19698349
280Small5696945548
281IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems II: Express Briefs396946477
282Electroanalysis2269311799
283Nature Communications86881,7151,796
284Resources, Conservation and Recycling3681598254
285IEEE Transactions on Automatic Control28676232374
286Pattern Recognition18675197302
287Journal of Materials Science: Materials in Electronics41673228189
288Atmospheric Environment11671511454
289Inorganic Chemistry Communication2766716492
290IEEE Software266230847
290Journal of Drug Delivery Science and Technology316624340
292Chemical Engineering Communications236614414
293Sustainability286581,3411,367
293Archive of Applied Mechanics336581013
295Wear8651434231
295Catalysts10651455134
297Injury Prevention564027296
298Results in Engineering426382666
299Corrosion Science6637492337
300Engineering Failure Analysis346355298
300European Physical Journal Plus296359067
302International Journal of Pressure Vessels and Piping126347221
303TrAC - Trends in Analytical Chemistry9629211233
304Journal of Supercritical Fluids17625100101
305Materials Science and Engineering B: Solid-State Materials for Advanced Technology23621144115
305Environmental Research8621981623
305International Journal for Numerical Methods in Fluids276214882
308Mechatronics176202939
309Journal of the American Ceramic Society15618366327
310Journal of Applied Physics31617819920
311Computers and Mathematics With Applications18608227153
311Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part C: Journal of Mechanical Engineering Science586082831
313Journal of Food Engineering5607440260
314Informatics in Medicine Unlocked36061768
315International Journal for Numerical and Analytical Methods in Geomechanics146019274
316Neurocomputing25598256375
317Journal of the Brazilian Society of Mechanical Sciences and Engineering365932717
317IET Renewable Power Generation245932338
319Thermochimica Acta9592457159
319Scripta Materialia14592284290
319ACS Applied Bio Materials145929844
322Biomedicine and Pharmacotherapy35901,279384
323Microsystem Technologies225896232
323International Journal of Refractory Metals and Hard Materials125899454
325Chinese Journal of Chemical Engineering195884942
326Journal of the Mechanical Behavior of Biomedical Materials17586159159
327Journal of the Electrochemical Society19584508480
328Journal of Chemical Thermodynamics12580212105
329Transportation Research Record32579178178
329Fuel Processing Technology8579234178
329International Journal of Social Robotics105793121
332Research on Chemical Intermediates215746830
333Micromachines13570335114
333ACS Biomaterials Science and Engineering9570211103
335European Journal of Mechanics, A/Solids245693050
336Journal of Coordination Chemistry305645825
337International Journal of Polymeric Materials and Polymeric Biomaterials205632010
338Journal of Orthopaedic Surgery and Research356241259
339Biosensors and Bioelectronics9556604614
339Computers and Fluids12556175110
339Sustainable Cities and Society15556148272
342IEEE Transactions on Computer-Aided Design of Integrated Circuits and Systems21553113108
343Journal of Statistical Mechanics: Theory and Experiment255506782
344Journal of Organic Chemistry12547861704
344Canadian Geotechnical Journal654714066
346Metals and Materials International225454227
347Journal of the Taiwan Institute of Chemical Engineers1954491127
347Energy Reports13544183154
349Optics Express40542445692
350Journal of Thermal Stresses165382616
351IEEE Transactions on Antennas and Propagation40534164339
352International Journal of Refrigeration1653295109
353Nanotechnology Reviews253124327
354Gait and Posture10530296188
354IET Communications70530715
356Computer Communications17527121107
356IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems10527369378
358Energy Sources, Part A: Recovery, Utilization and Environmental Effects595261319
359Analytical Methods25524104113
360Bio-Design and Manufacturing3523404
361Geotechnical and Geological Engineering255223035
362New Journal of Physics14520439460
363Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part G: Journal of Aerospace Engineering59519811
364Analyst, The10518499341
364Microchemical Journal29518172197
366Advances in Colloid and Interface Science6517166252
367Journal of Nanoparticle Research2151674121
368Journal of Fluids and Structures225154493
369Journal of Intelligent Material Systems and Structures285142759
370IEEE Transactions on Computers22503149222
370Mechanics of Advanced Materials and Structures245032931
372Nature55021,5832,305
372Discrete Mathematics4950285113
372Reliability Engineering and System Safety18502145242
375Automation in Construction8499218210
376Linear Algebra and Its Applications41497106169
377Eurasip Journal on Advances in Signal Processing224962735
378Fuzzy Sets and Systems16491162230
379ChemistrySelect2248927281
380Neural Computing and Applications26487123240
381Environmental Pollution84861,034946
382Transactions of Nonferrous Metals Society of China194857372
383Journal of Supercomputing444821562
384Journal of Molecular Structure31481504539
385Mathematics and Computers in Simulation1047918347
386Heat and Mass Transfer214783032
387Journal of Process Control174776296
388Journal of Petroleum Exploration and Production244761616
389Mechanical Systems and Signal Processing13473259295
390Vacuum15472284139
391Solar Energy Materials and Solar Cells12470284351
392AEU - International Journal of Electronics and Communications474691144
392Structural Control and Health Monitoring184692649
394PLoS Computational Biology8468449406
395Nanoscale Horizons246723046
396Optics Communications44466207345
397Structural and Multidisciplinary Optimization12463111109
398Superlattices and Microstructures1446218574
399Journal of Heat Transfer20461136146
400IEEE Transactions on Industry Applications9459374303
401ACS Applied Energy Materials21458189260
401International Journal of Thermofluids224581317
403Metallurgical and Materials Transactions B: Process Metallurgy and Materials Processing Science1345710578
404IEEE Transactions on Parallel and Distributed Systems2545493200
405IEEE Transactions on Image Processing12451268420
405Futures245133654
407Diamond and Related Materials21447168196
408Microelectronics Reliability2144612599
409International Journal of Molecular Sciences34452,9081,571
410IEEE Wireless Communications Letters19443108132
411Acta Astronautica264427898
412Food Chemistry104411,0291,161
413IEEE Journal of Quantum Electronics24440113162
413Materials Today Communications2844014057
415Applied Ocean Research174396566
415Surfaces and Interfaces224399341
417IET Electric Power Applications154383619
418Physica C: Superconductivity and Its Applications30437198142
419Journal of Composite Materials19436110131
419Physics Letters, Section B: Nuclear, Elementary Particle and High-Energy Physics31436428591
421Process Biochemistry12434180261
421Journal of Dispersion Science and Technology264343333
423Materials Science in Semiconductor Processing18432155127
424Physica B: Condensed Matter25431445337
424Annals of Operations Research14431281260
424Language Teaching Research143118436
427Journal of Non-Crystalline Solids18430412414
427Polyhedron17430453346
427Optics and Laser Technology27430120179
427Journal of Sol-Gel Science and Technology1443013876
431Journal of Chemical Physics27428739948
431Energy Policy15428280588
433Journal of Separation Science21427114142
434Journal of Applied Mechanics, Transactions ASME10426215143
435Inorganica Chimica Acta16425615455
436Polymers64221,414796
437Monatshefte Für Chemie274215547
438Journal of Physics Condensed Matter40420312516
439Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology A: Chemistry18418222284
439Reactive and Functional Polymers941814591
441International Journal of Fatigue8417280232
441Journal of Polymer Research17417203160
443International Journal of Multiphase Flow15416111147
443Quality and Reliability Engineering International204164145
443Heat Transfer Engineering204161931
446Journal of Energy Resources Technology, Transactions of the ASME204153826
447IEEE Transactions on Transportation Electrification11411100105
448Multimedia Tools and Applications29407209282
449Polymer Testing11406164163
450IEEE Transactions on Mobile Computing18405157236
450Landslides5405144102
450Biosensors1040516197
453Polymer Composites18404163169
453Materials and Structures/Materiaux Et Constructions9404190163
455Current Applied Physics1240312579
455Frontiers in Bioengineering and Biotechnology14403299316
455Archives of Civil and Mechanical Engineering124034229
458Mechanism and Machine Theory14402138155
459Starch/Staerke1040110681
460Journal of Luminescence13400460312
461Journal of Superconductivity and Novel Magnetism303994933
462Chemical Engineering and Technology273954468
463IEEE Journal of Emerging and Selected Topics in Power Electronics12394123128
463ACM Transactions on Intelligent Systems and Technology239421453
465Polymer Reviews23932521
466Sensors123911,5421,447
466Journal of Controlled Release3391851659
468Advanced Materials Interfaces4387557204
469Chemical Communications113861,0501,089
469Progress in Nuclear Energy273863560
471Soft Matter16385374439
471SPE Journal143854343
471International Transactions on Electrical Energy Systems303851220
474International Journal of Numerical Methods for Heat and Fluid Flow203843648
475Bioelectrochemistry103837968
475Critical Reviews in Solid State and Materials Sciences33832225
477International Journal of Fracture10379156121
478Microfluidics and Nanofluidics213751687
478Journal of Earthquake Engineering303751947
480AICHE Journal13374272294
480European Physical Journal B2837475171
480Food Hydrocolloids2374755417
480Wireless Networks1137410272
484Case Studies in Thermal Engineering14373216190
485Journal of Applied Electrochemistry13372127141
485Physiological Measurement11372136136
485IET Radar, Sonar and Navigation293721622
488Nuclear Physics B17368303343
489Cement and Concrete Composites4366339319
490Journal of Network and Computer Applications1236377174
491Radiation Physics and Chemistry15362219140
491Physica D: Nonlinear Phenomena3362619228
493Procedia CIRP13360204141
494IEEE Photonics Technology Letters11356314253
494European Spine Journal7356378277
494Frontiers in Neuroscience5356889555
494IEEE Transactions on Information Forensics and Security17356121272
498Communications in Algebra2835512567
498International Journal of Computer Integrated Manufacturing183551926
498Annals of Biomedical Engineering8355257216
498Annual International Conference of the IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society Annual International Conference46355219207
502Applied Optics32352372606
502International Journal of Greenhouse Gas Control6352166149
504Bulletin of Earthquake Engineering243514186
505Korean Journal of Chemical Engineering233506887
505Clinical Biomechanics11350173200
507Electrochemistry Communications8349291310
508Computers and Chemical Engineering15343179207
508Journal of Inorganic and Organometallic Polymers and Materials934317070
510Composites Part A: Applied Science and Manufacturing7340355427
511IEEE Transactions on Molecular, Biological, and Multi-Scale Communications1133984
512Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part H: Journal of Engineering in Medicine293381647
513Particuology103375143
514Chemical Physics16336293318
515ChemPhysChem10334382363
515Microelectronics Journal293342848
517Dalton Transactions11333977909
518Engineering Geology6330329334
519Smart Materials and Structures14329208301
520Applied Acoustics7326284149
521BioMedical Engineering OnLine632513677
522Materials and Manufacturing Processes163245084
523Mathematical and Computer Modelling10323191130
524International Journal of Rock Mechanics and Minings Sciences8322169223
524Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Nanomedicine and Nanobiotechnology132224046
526Ecological Indicators33191,159704
526Petroleum Science103193534
528Remote Sensing of Environment2317764632
529Polymer Engineering and Science13316224230
530Computers and Electrical Engineering2931529157
530Cluster Computing163155990
532IEEE Transactions on Reliability10313147164
532Transportation Research, Part D: Transport and Environment8313192245
532IEEE Journal of Photovoltaics431315654
535Applied Physics Letters143101,0751,214
535Sustainable Production and Consumption5310149153
537Procedia Engineering21309308299
537Journal of Physical Organic Chemistry273092363
539Wireless Personal Communications25308118119
540Coastal Engineering5307175156
540Sustainable Energy and Fuels1330784142
540Engineering Applications of Computational Fluid Mechanics93074532
543Computers and Structures12306264303
544Engineering Analysis With Boundary Elements13305152122
545Journal of Arid Environments4304353189
546IEEE Transactions on Medical Imaging5302378470
547Tribology International9299315349
547Computer Networks16299162306
547IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems Part 1: Regular Papers3299237158
547Chemometrics and Intelligent Laboratory Systems11299116138
551Chemistry - A European Journal42981,279967
551IEEE Journal of Solid-State Circuits12298148203
553Hydrological Processes5297515406
554Journal of Physics A: Mathematical and Theoretical19296217249
554Lab on A Chip6296395432
554Journal of Fluids Engineering, Transactions of the ASME2529696146
554Water Resources Management7296240218
554Meccanica242962463
554IET Signal Processing2529657
560IEEE Transactions on Control Systems Technology1629493292
561Structural Safety62939197
562Journal of Economics, Finance and Administrative Science1292472
563Journal of Dentistry1291672261
563Technological Forecasting and Social Change9291364701
563Journal of Industrial Engineering International1229164
566Materials Research Express22290149153
567Social Network Analysis and Mining132891013
568Journal of Vibration and Acoustics, Transactions of the ASME132866378
569IEEE/ASME Transactions on Mechatronics5284316286
569IEEE Transactions on Nanobioscience72846441
569IEEE Transactions on Network and Service Management1228482113
572Bioorganic Chemistry3283892286
572International Journal of Mineral Processing62838883
574Analytical and Bioanalytical Chemistry8279695656
574Medical Engineering and Physics1627976190
574IET Power Electronics112799498
577Progress in Natural Science: Materials International327817268
578Computer-Aided Civil and Infrastructure Engineering4277174117
579IEEE Transactions on Applied Superconductivity31273150187
579Thermal Science and Engineering Progress202733044
581ACS Catalysis3272900826
582Bioinformatics8270542701
582Journal of Materials Science: Materials in Medicine7270305293
582Modelling and Simulation in Materials Science and Engineering122706278
582Journal of Back and Musculoskeletal Rehabilitation427014618
582IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems for Video Technology12270199295
587Computational Mechanics1526996162
587European Journal of Industrial Engineering1326912
589Biophysical Reviews52685837
590Journal of Contaminant Hydrology8267123154
591Advances in Space Research18264290329
591Catena12641,275510
591Flow Measurement and Instrumentation626410951
594Nano Today2262334266
595Plasmonics1426184103
596Journal of Computational and Applied Mathematics10260518427
596Communications in Computer and Information Science80260180175
596Ships and Offshore Structures182602422
599Europhysics Letters23259333525
599Tunnelling and Underground Space Technology9259155235
601Solar Rrl7257176141
602Journal of Biomedical Materials Research - Part A6256469454
603Procedia Computer Science8255907430
604Journal of the Franklin Institute16254207255
605International Journal of Systems Science15253160148
606Journal of Optical Communications and Networking102526065
607Inorganic Chemistry192517701,131
607Chromatographia10251217161
609Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America52501,7632,468
609Journal of the Mechanics and Physics of Solids10250190285
609SN Applied Sciences2325014106
609Waves in Random and Complex Media122502727
613Journal of Thermophysics and Heat Transfer162484662
614Journal of Dynamic Systems, Measurement and Control, Transactions of the ASME2824739102
615Safety Science3246459312
615Organization Science1246346310
615Urban Climate7246105123
618Cryogenics624515666
619IEEE Transactions on Magnetics13244518502
619AIAA Journal13244255279
621Environmental Science & Technology62431,0311,353
621Bioprinting62431119
623Journal of Cellular Physiology3241913664
624Business Strategy and the Environment3239476530
625Computers in Human Behavior12381,361878
625Transactions of the Institute of Measurement and Control222383447
627Journal of Chemical Theory and Computation1237878480
627Critical Reviews in Biotechnology3237123177
629IET Image Processing172364761
630Angewandte Chemie - International Edition32341,4981,520
630International Journal of Mechanics and Materials in Design9234159
632Synthetic Metals6233642464
632Nuclear Engineering and Design21233110160
632Journal of Materials Chemistry C5233971823
632Journal of Great Lakes Research5233146109
636Polymer Bulletin13231212216
636International Journal of Communication Systems142317355
636Theoretical and Applied Fracture Mechanics1423192152
639Journal of Big Data1023010106
640Artificial Cells, Nanomedicine and Biotechnology5229117111
641Journal of Computational Physics14228321537
641International Journal of Robust and Nonlinear Control11228225272
641Energy Strategy Reviews622869111
641ACS ES&T Engineering122824558
645Computers and Electronics in Agriculture4227542474
645Flow, Turbulence and Combustion92277260
645IET Microwaves, Antennas and Propagation282272779
645Sustainable Energy Technologies and Assessments1822749127
649Journal of Analytical and Applied Pyrolysis5226358344
649Cellulose5226417365
649Journal of Biomaterials Applications72268262
652Water Resources Research9225398593
652Biomechanics and Modeling in Mechanobiology1222570121
654Journal of Functional Analysis2224735328
655Journal of Ambient Intelligence and Humanized Computing9223118139
656Chemistry of Materials32221,0071,003
656Journal of Intelligent and Robotic Systems: Theory and Applications1422262133
658IEEE Transactions on Nuclear Science11221364317
658Journal of Chemical Information and Computer Sciences222112570
660Procedia, Social and Behavioral Sciences15220351299
660Chaos11220313348
660Journal of Non-Newtonian Fluid Mechanics8220142150
660Microprocessors and Microsystems25220936
660Journal of Rock Mechanics and Geotechnical Engineering922076124
665Classical and Quantum Gravity12219372523
665Journal of Propulsion and Power10219116125
665Geopolitics121925747
668IEEE/ACM Transactions on Networking5218247244
669Annual International Conference of the IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society142177233
669Environmental Health Perspectives2217680689
669Advances in Engineering Software1021780157
672European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry5215935915
672Future Generation Computer Systems10215295562
674Acta Materialia5213624737
674Tetrahedron: Asymmetry4213463309
676Communications in Statistics Part B: Simulation and Computation192116176
676Journal of Biomaterials Science, Polymer Edition4211266149
676Journal of Visual Communication and Image Representation9211111123
676Electric Power Components and Systems82118041
676Iranian Polymer Journal (English Edition)122111316
681International Journal of Minerals, Metallurgy and Materials92106066
682Oil and Gas Science and Technology152091028
683Cell12089971,226
683Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters8208675775
683Knowledge and Information Systems5208173122
686Superconductor Science and Technology11207169176
686IEEE Transactions on Multimedia7207238317
686Energy Storage Materials2207485401
689Agricultural Water Management8206282427
689European Journal of Control122064564
691Review of Scientific Instruments18205465613
692IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering8204280424
693Nonlinear Analysis: Theory, Methods & Applications5202719396
693Macromolecular Symposia9202227111
693Computers and Security3202441297
696Fluid Dynamics Research82015247
697IEEE Industrial Electronics Magazine320056108
697Nano Structures Nano Objects320011933
697Applied Mechanics and Materials61200328143
700Journal of Organometallic Chemistry7199800656
700Journal of Theoretical Biology8199493578
700Environmental Monitoring and Assessment9199703785
703Journal of Manufacturing Science and Engineering, Transactions of the ASME6198166138
703International Journal of Exergy10198178
705Lancet, The11971,9061,662
705Molecules71972,2002,160
705Communications in Statistics - Theory and Methods20197213227
708IEEE Transactions on Dielectrics and Electrical Insulation9196173190
709Electronics Letters22195191274
709Comptes Rendus Chimie71959192
711Cement and Concrete Research2194564547
711Research Policy3194398534
711Telecommunication Systems131942759
714Frontiers in Pharmacology31931,4871,051
714Bioengineering and Translational Medicine319310661
716Nanomaterials41921,5501,171
716Journal of Reinforced Plastics and Composites1519255137
716Vehicle System Dynamics719283108
716Journal of Chemical Technology and Biotechnology8192305383
720Empirical Software Engineering6190125152
720IET Information Security15190310
722Journal of Monetary Economics1189313194
723Journal of Intelligent Manufacturing5187191233
723Applied Physics Reviews2187255228
725Human Movement Science5186222217
725Arabian Journal for Science and Engineering2518694235
727Organic and Biomolecular Chemistry7185843810
727Analog Integrated Circuits and Signal Processing251853254
727Petroleum61851625
730Marine Drugs3184788643
730Geotextiles and Geomembranes1184315142
732Ultrasonics8183206262
732Buildings5183815398
732Propulsion and Power Research7183415
735Arabian Journal of Geosciences8182380251
735European Journal of Environmental and Civil Engineering91826546
735Digital Signal Processing1618262164
738IEEE Transactions on Plasma Science22181150247
738Socio-Economic Planning Sciences6181153131
740BioNanoScience61809654
740IEEE Transactions on Emerging Topics in Computing16180880
742Water Research31791,2221,367
742Physica Scripta17179546545
742Nano Energy6179456810
742Arabian Journal of Chemistry8179234369
746Royal Society Open Science3177810434
746Environmental Fluid Mechanics51777145
748IEEE Microwave and Wireless Components Letters7176205228
749Physics of Plasmas13175360419
749European Journal of Organic Chemistry31751,019646
749Phosphorus, Sulfur and Silicon and the Related Elements1617512479
749Earthquake Engineering and Engineering Vibration141751833
749IEEE Transactions on Cloud Computing917553115
749IEEE Transactions on Geoscience and Remote Sensing5175709749
755Numerical Heat Transfer, Part B: Fundamentals131741429
755AEJ - Alexandria Engineering Journal10174234409
757Accident Analysis and Prevention2172663508
757International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies51726320
759Biofabrication1171411203
759Sustainable Energy, Grids and Networks151711438
759Neuroscience Informatics317189
762Electrical Engineering817011339
762Chinese Journal of Catalysis7170130206
762Physical Review X3170440498
762Queueing Systems317015768
762Atmospheric Pollution Research6170134125
767Carbohydrate Research7169468539
767Water (Switzerland)71691,3171,212
767Computational and Theoretical Chemistry1516961119
767Advanced Materials Research68169351275
771Information Processing Letters17168128230
771Journal of Systems and Software13168154381
771Journal of Rare Earths3168312182
771IEEE Transactions on Biomedical Circuits and Systems3168179160
771IEEE Transactions on Network Science and Engineering9168143237
771Geoenergy Science and Engineering171683047
777Journal of Electronic Materials13167388448
777International Journal of Electrochemical Science7167235211
777Journal of Hydraulic Research/De Recherches Hydrauliques1216774152
777Structural Concrete91678699
781Engineering Optimization8166101107
781Advances in Structural Engineering101668992
783Journal of Agricultural and Food Chemistry21651,7011,443
783Separation Science and Technology11165198274
783Journal of Central South University416521893
786Journal of Pure and Applied Algebra5164452192
786Optics and Lasers in Engineering10164172275
788Journal of Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Analysis6163603625
788Advanced Engineering Materials3163612336
788Cities2163715457
791Journal of Physical Chemistry A7162948969
791Bulletin of Engineering Geology and the Environment6162234222
791IEEE Transactions on Dependable and Secure Computing9162129236
791Journal of Industrial and Production Engineering91621417
791Journal of Nanostructure in Chemistry31623772
796Marine Pollution Bulletin51619321,038
796Fatigue and Fracture of Engineering Materials and Structures5161281204
796International Journal of Chemical Kinetics7161148125
799Journal of Chemical Research231603736
799IEEE Transactions on Neural Systems and Rehabilitation Engineering4160361403
799American Economic Journal: Economic Policy1160206109
802Astronomical Journal11159408637
802Advanced Synthesis and Catalysis2159802578
802Physica Medica3159354166
802Philosophical Magazine9159183217
802Journal of Sulfur Chemistry16159513
807American Journal of Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics2158441322
807Journal of Optics (United Kingdom)1815849249
807Rock Mechanics and Rock Engineering3158331281
810Journal of Business Research11571,6141,332
810Journal of Environmental Radioactivity4157320251
810IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics7157252324
810Energy Technology9157129198
810Nano-Micro Letters3157245391
815Organometallics2156880642
815European Physical Journal: Special Topics5156448402
815Chemical Papers121566653
815Micro and Nano Letters151563237
815IEEE Transactions on Device and Materials Reliability71566582
815Journal of Coatings Technology Research71564440
815IEEE Transactions on Services Computing7156134209
822Transportation Research, Part A: Policy and Practice2155469315
822Geothermics7155107142
822Acta Mechanica Sinica/Lixue Xuebao71558075
822IEEE Transactions on Electron Devices11155406514
826Chemical Physics Letters131548361,103
826Analytical Biochemistry5154802803
826Journal of Instrumentation18154419563
826Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology B: Biology5154405545
830Materials Chemistry Frontiers2153393244
830Decision Analytics Journal51531428
832Theoretical Computer Science30152191472
832Catalysis Letters7152399409
832Applied Clay Science2152813617
832Particulate Science and Technology131521834
832International Journal of Sustainable Energy71521621
837Robotics and Autonomous Systems1215194322
837International Journal of Computer Assisted Radiology and Surgery5151170147
837European Journal of Mechanics, B/Fluids6151121121
837IET Computers and Digital Techniques8151125
837Colloids and Interface Science Communications31516334
842Applied Sciences (Switzerland)121501,7122,009
842Neural Networks9150302592
844IFAC-PapersOnLine19149388353
844Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part B: Journal of Engineering Manufacture1414979155
844IEEE Transactions on Fuzzy Systems5149328526
844International Journal of Mining Science and Technology214912295
848IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks and Learning Systems6148386605
848Clean Technologies and Environmental Policy4148227182
850Environment, Development and Sustainability9147282502
850Fullerenes Nanotubes and Carbon Nanostructures81475539
852Journal of Mathematical Physics16146458623
852International Journal of Control16146185381
854Optik16145365577
854Optical and Quantum Electronics18145190339
854AAPS Journal1145310164
854Journal of CO2 Utilization3145339332
854IEEE Computer Architecture Letters151451122
854Polymer-Plastics Technology and Engineering131454790
860Journal of Endodontics3144417431
860General Relativity and Gravitation10144198303
860Mathematics81441,140765
860Transport Policy2144420300
860ACS Energy Letters1144673577
865Environment International21431,1761,222
865Environmental Modelling and Software7143256503
865Journal of Porous Materials914378112
865Transportation6143114181
865International Journal of Damage Mechanics91433169
865Journal of Porous Media191432144
871Brain and Behavior3142530276
871Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers Part I: Journal of Systems and Control Engineering191422328
873Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part L: Journal of Materials: Design and Applications171411819
874Strength of Materials4140749
874Journal of Intelligent and Fuzzy Systems22140131215
874International Journal of Environmental Studies214032030
874Journal of Food Composition and Analysis8140268472
878Journal of Physics and Chemistry of Solids7139764837
879Journal of Chemometrics3138150101
879Language Resources and Evaluation31388843
881Journal of Aircraft16137109167
881Metals5137709524
881Journal of Parallel and Distributed Computing1413798308
881IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Applied Earth Observations and Remote Sensing2137843528
881Medical Image Analysis3137383560
881Technology in Society713790385
881IEEE Embedded Systems Letters10137710
888Ecotoxicology and Environmental Safety51361,0101,254
888Journal of Statistical Physics10136274359
888ChemSusChem3136695727
888International Journal of Impact Engineering2136370303
888Ocean and Coastal Management3136512427
888Journal of Marine Science and Engineering5136545331
888International Journal of Information Security71362347
888Computational and Theoretical Chemistry11136299364
896Applied Intelligence6135363396
897IEEE/ACM Transactions on Audio Speech and Language Processing7134120168
898Aircraft Engineering and Aerospace Technology17133816
898Journal of Failure Analysis and Prevention101333116
898Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance5133117150
898Computational Geosciences61335883
902Biomass and Bioenergy3132674689
903Optical Materials7130746812
903Journal of the Textile Institute313019993
903ACS Chemical Neuroscience5130329402
903European Transactions on Electrical Power91301020
907Building and Environment4129654887
907Waste and Biomass Valorization5129276243
907IET Computer Vision71293625
910International Journal of Computational Fluid Dynamics41286521
910Eurasip Journal on Image and Video Processing31285637
912Nuclear Instruments & Methods in Physics Research B6127804632
912Combustion and Flame3127446425
912International Nano Letters11277945
912Journal of Optics81274083
912IEEE Transactions on Engineering Management6127324462
917Advanced Functional Materials21261,3631,456
917Bulletin of Materials Science1112693149
917Biotechnology Advances1126634677
917Neural Processing Letters2126413152
917Advanced Therapeutics112631052
917Irbm61263535
923Nanoscale Research Letters1125974600
923Canadian Journal of Civil Engineering71256363
923Atmosphere11251,799561
923Materials Research4125148101
923Iranian Journal of Science and Technology - Transactions of Electrical Engineering81251511
928Ionics5124405290
928Software - Practice and Experience3124358161
928Emission Control Science and Technology1124362
931Water Science and Technology10123565799
931The Integration VLSI Journal141232364
931Rapid Prototyping Journal612395193
931Transportation Planning and Technology71235255
935Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology21221,3211,198
935ACM Transactions on Algorithms312212875
935Geomechanics and Geoengineering51223022
935Brazilian Journal of Chemical Engineering61225564
935Journal of Composites Science3122358179
940Probabilistic Engineering Mechanics4121122122
940International Journal of Injury Control and Safety Promotion31218644
940Nonlinear Analysis: Hybrid Systems612176114
943Medical Physics4120694574
943CrystEngComm11120520812
943Hydrogeology Journal3120338295
943Food and Bioprocess Technology2120516362
943Polymers and Polymer Composites81206430
943Theoretical and Computational Fluid Dynamics81203983
949Applied Biochemistry and Biotechnology21191,019561
949International Journal of Adhesion and Adhesives7119150273
949Advanced Robotics511911391
949BMC Medical Informatics and Decision Making1119895414
949Journal of Business and Industrial Marketing2119455261
949Road Materials and Pavement Design6119115144
949Tissue Engineering and Regenerative Medicine211912449
956Materials Today: Proceedings6118789510
956BMC Cancer11181,6911,006
956Journal of Optimization Theory and Applications10118277422
956Numerical Heat Transfer; Part A: Applications1011881183
956IEEE Power and Energy Magazine111816073
956Multimedia Systems5118127108
956Theoretical and Applied Mechanics Letters31186224
956Transportation Geotechnics611897147
964Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research, Section A: Accelerators, Spectrometers, Detectors and Associated Equipment14117567752
964International Journal of Biochemistry and Cell Biology1117884613
964Information Processing and Management2117535449
967Journal of AOAC INTERNATIONAL2116461173
967Composites21167954
967Synthesis and Reactivity in Inorganic, Metal Organic, and Nano Metal Chemistry81168553
970International Journal of Circuit Theory and Applications1211592119
970Journal of Drug Targeting3115238248
970Biomedical Materials (Bristol)5115174252
970Journal of Science: Advanced Materials and Devices41156442
970Filomat111591475
975International Journal of Thermophysics7114161187
975Information and Software Technology9114150344
975Asian Journal of Control1311465132
975IEEE Transactions on Systems, Man, and Cybernetics: Systems6114280491
975International Journal of Geomechanics2114184123
980Intermetallics4113369361
980Advances in Mechanical Engineering7113238200
980Results in Physics8113361565
980Marine Structures711374135
980Applied Materials Today2113498327
985Discrete Applied Mathematics16112245423
985Pattern Recognition Letters5112496676
985Journal of Materials Science and Technology3112454587
985Transportation Research Part F: Traffic Psychology and Behaviour6112171335
985Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery1112329149
985Progress in Reaction Kinetics and Mechanism1311268
991Industrial Robot311110659
991International Journal of Material Forming71116478
991Thermal Science811117990
991Energy Science and Engineering5111108121
991Cancer Nanotechnology111112045
996Journal of Wind Engineering and Industrial Aerodynamics3110346335
996Computer Methods in Biomechanics and Biomedical Engineering7110157164
996Nonlinear Analysis: Real World Applications5110266299
996Frontiers in Cell and Developmental Biology11101,388828
996IEEE/CAA Journal of Automatica Sinica5110126246