22.1K(top 10%)
PR articles
617.0K(top 5%)
PR citations
250(top 5%)
PR h-index
272(top 5%)
h-index
3.2(top 50%)
2-year impact
28.9K
documents
888.4K
doc citations

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Nature Genetics7343.0K11376
2Nature4332.8K548305
3Scientific Reports36312.1K332292
4PLoS ONE33610.7K413430
5Autophagy610.7K347144
6Nature Communications10110.1K452441
7Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics1949.6K4370
8Lancet Neurology, The178.7K161100
9Alzheimer's and Dementia2068.5K5838
10Lancet, The128.5K739442
11Science148.0K808599
12Australian Journal of Cancer Nursing196.4K251
13Neuron35.8K474130
14Journal of Alzheimer's Disease1435.0K1522
15Journal of Advanced Nursing534.8K7017
16Diabetes484.7K9573
17International Journal of Molecular Sciences1154.6K398248
18Chemical Engineering Journal294.5K652246
19JAMA - Journal of the American Medical Association94.4K384251
20Science of the Total Environment1224.3K278401
21Global Change Biology514.0K116254
22Diabetologia493.8K10296
23Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America403.7K639776
24American Journal of Human Genetics363.7K166193
25Diabetes Care433.5K147159
26Water Research113.4K640210
27PLoS Genetics303.4K201165
28PLoS Medicine163.3K166126
29Cell Metabolism163.2K112125
30Chemosphere293.1K616257
31Remote Sensing of Environment463.1K88155
32Journal of Hazardous Materials292.9K452279
33Clinical Neurophysiology252.9K14370
34Forest Ecology and Management972.9K4674
35Communications Earth & Environment102.9K2042
36Journal of Internal Medicine352.9K3827
37Journal of Cleaner Production352.8K469390
38Epilepsia422.7K116129
39Redox Biology202.6K7329
40Nutrients632.6K269183
41International Journal of Pharmaceutics722.5K97130
42Geophysical Research Letters242.5K474287
43Ageing Research Reviews212.5K2520
44Molecular Psychiatry262.4K193193
45Computer Methods and Programs in Biomedicine52.4K56111
46European Heart Journal362.3K236241
47Environmental Science & Technology492.3K279426
48JAMA Neurology112.3K17094
49Journal of Controlled Release332.2K154186
50Nature Reviews Drug Discovery32.2K139113
51Journal of Clinical Endocrinology and Metabolism612.2K197298
52Human Molecular Genetics352.1K156176
53Annals of Medicine622.0K79
54Gut72.0K487210
54Science Advances222.0K446391
56New Phytologist172.0K388303
57Biogeosciences492.0K68123
58Cellular Signalling82.0K32514
59Nature Climate Change162.0K139253
60Brain102.0K333218
61Neurology362.0K380322
62European Journal of Pharmaceutics and Biopharmaceutics392.0K3235
63American Journal of Clinical Nutrition362.0K144182
64Cellular and Molecular Life Sciences222.0K15984
65JAMA Psychiatry161.9K10997
66IEEE Access471.9K841582
67European Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences761.9K727
68Neurobiology of Aging281.9K138114
69Canadian Journal of Forest Research881.9K911
70Molecules611.9K417404
71BMJ Open731.9K236183
72Environmental Pollution451.8K236320
73Nature Reviews Molecular Cell Biology11.8K264181
74Molecular Cell61.8K344248
75International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health691.8K483436
76Journal of Molecular Medicine131.8K12532
77Nucleic Acids Research361.8K359468
78Bioresource Technology231.7K463428
79Molecular Pharmaceutics431.7K3042
80Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology211.7K272273
81Optics Letters741.7K181243
82Cell51.7K520559
83Forest Policy and Economics641.7K89
84Frontiers in Neuroscience381.6K173112
85NeuroImage301.6K284349
86Applied Physics Letters391.5K668626
87Optics Express941.5K216392
88Atmospheric Environment381.5K168226
88Journal of Molecular Liquids101.5K876155
90European Journal of Preventive Cardiology451.5K4260
91Journal of Biomechanics491.5K104171
92Journal of Medicinal Chemistry421.5K206276
93Journal of the American College of Cardiology131.4K399475
94Osteoarthritis and Cartilage371.4K5589
95Soil Biology and Biochemistry241.4K167191
95BMJ: British Medical Journal11.4K525170
97Journal of Clinical Nursing571.4K4962
98Circulation101.4K503465
99Molecular Nutrition and Food Research291.4K4346
100Nature Medicine71.4K444550
101New England Journal of Medicine21.4K866688
101Allergy: European Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology171.4K258227
103Frontiers in Cellular Neuroscience341.4K3935
104Journal of Bone and Mineral Research201.3K187202
104Progress in Retinal and Eye Research31.3K14263
106Critical Reviews in Food Science and Nutrition121.3K130109
107Nature Reviews Neurology71.3K9898
108Environmental Research461.3K188276
108Forests921.3K3539
110Inorganic Chemistry271.3K639507
111Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews171.3K308475
112Environment International331.3K171303
113Circulation Research141.3K247262
114Computers and Education131.3K11992
115Journal of Hepatology121.3K340310
116Advances in Colloid and Interface Science21.3K44386
117Atherosclerosis481.3K119208
118Bone201.3K202167
119International Journal of Epidemiology301.2K106131
120Journal of Biological Chemistry301.2K701812
121Frontiers in Microbiology151.2K928526
121Remote Sensing401.2K367384
123Cells411.2K209205
124Pharmaceutical Research221.2K113119
125International Journal of Obesity201.2K163164
126European Journal of Nutrition381.1K3246
127Alzheimer's Research and Therapy291.1K3450
128Pharmaceutics391.1K125119
129Journal of Nursing Management411.1K711
130Stroke231.1K307370
131Tourism Management121.1K121148
132Neurobiology of Disease201.1K130125
133Blood191.1K668579
134Acta Ophthalmologica621.1K2734
135Trends in Plant Science31.1K355207
136World Psychiatry81.0K99113
137Journal of Environmental Management281.0K409514
138American Journal of Psychiatry121.0K153167
139Cell Host and Microbe11.0K496207
140BMC Public Health601.0K224352
141Mayo Clinic Proceedings251.0K4265
142Journal of the American Heart Association291.0K212212
143Trends in Neurosciences31.0K277182
144Journal of Orthopaedic Research4899850121
145Research in Social and Administrative Pharmacy219934812
146Tree Physiology329843672
147Journal of Affective Disorders37981270357
148Education and Information Technologies309801118
149Chemistry - A European Journal28978534565
150Journal of Neuroinflammation16971139150
151International Journal of Nursing Studies8969227106
152ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces24964762856
153British Journal of Sports Medicine7963348214
154Nano Letters10958608561
155Ecology and Evolution33954224188
156Langmuir16946749556
157Scandinavian Journal of Forest Research4394068
158Gastroenterology5936591503
159Molecular Therapy22929108178
160European Journal of Forest Research43926715
161Indoor Air229182641
162BMC Health Services Research52917136197
163Teaching and Teacher Education179028487
164Science Translational Medicine9899287316
165Agricultural and Forest Meteorology25897130184
166Cancer Cell2891404336
167International Journal of Biological Macromolecules128871,087618
168Osteoporosis International24875140188
169Journal of Geophysical Research D: Atmospheres23871307352
170Breast Cancer Research14870145125
170Biological Reviews7870184228
172Scandinavian Journal of Caring Sciences438681919
173European Journal of Epidemiology238647387
174Smart Learning Environments1485637
175Frontiers in Neurology20851353186
176Journal of Business Research9849643550
177Speech Communication108466328
178Sustainability488448881,071
178Land Use Policy19844115128
180JAMA Internal Medicine4843283178
181Nature Neuroscience4840392417
181European Journal of Clinical Nutrition3084064117
183Angiogenesis58368534
184Toxicology Letters3383161117
185BMC Cancer32830257278
186NeuroImage: Clinical1282919993
187Dalton Transactions31823484506
188Waste Management11816301254
188Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular Biology2081610797
190Environmental Science and Pollution Research23815819674
191Pattern Recognition10810373247
192Free Radical Biology and Medicine13809396365
193Organometallics23806275281
194Computers and Education Open780421
195Journal of Nutrition14803268233
196Journal of Travel Research679411079
197Scandinavian Journal of Medicine and Science in Sports407892979
197Perspectives in Public Health3789492
199Environmental Research Letters16787252278
199Stem Cell Reports578722889
199Circulation: Cardiovascular Genetics378711222
202Environmental and Experimental Botany187847794
203Translational Psychiatry13783258211
204Frontiers in Plant Science19782571551
204Frontiers in Physiology23782393324
206Nurse Education Today287756467
207JAMA Network Open21773281305
208Lancet Diabetes and Endocrinology,the5772232253
209Neurotherapeutics97667540
210Information Technology and Tourism5762114
211International Journal of Geriatric Psychiatry1675712698
212Annals of Biomedical Engineering4475651116
213Holocene775523792
214International Journal of Cardiology34754301298
215Hepatology6753594501
216Arteriosclerosis, Thrombosis, and Vascular Biology20747183285
217Journal of Applied Ecology10746243235
218Biochemical Pharmacology12741528387
219Journal of Extracellular Vesicles1173346214
220GCB Bioenergy187282450
221Epilepsy Research317263672
222BMC Medicine10724298293
223Molecular Biology and Evolution4723499256
224Biological Conservation14713313363
225Processes57121,07190
226Lancet Psychiatry,the2071064219
227Trends in Ecology and Evolution4705406391
228Journal of Neurochemistry12703489430
229Frontiers in Endocrinology24702267227
230Lancet Public Health, The4701177125
231Biomaterials7696632655
232European Journal of Special Needs Education2069087
233Cardiovascular Research18689219279
234European Journal of Public Health826865561
235Journal of Agricultural and Food Chemistry19684512639
236Neuroscience21683400465
237IEEE Transactions on Medical Imaging13682198288
238Industrial Marketing Management15676100161
239Biomass and Bioenergy2667459163
240Gut Microbes467325583
241Clinical and Experimental Allergy18670135155
242Information Sciences7669765380
243Progress in Neurobiology4668240191
244Clinical Epigenetics966713653
245Journal of Physical Chemistry C27662717882
246Schizophrenia Research22661217253
247Journal of the Optical Society of America A: Optics and Image Science, and Vision4766049157
247Nature Reviews Endocrinology1660350189
249Nature Geoscience6659354412
250Schizophrenia Bulletin20656133175
251Chronobiology International865512054
252Experimental Cell Research15654364298
253Journal of Lipid Research9648258228
254International Journal of Cancer19644434537
254Age and Ageing17644116149
256Pharmacological Reviews3637127191
257Advanced Drug Delivery Reviews6636232315
257Atmospheric Measurement Techniques2763686128
259Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety166348762
260Glia11632195201
261Antioxidants and Redox Signaling6631295251
262Journal of Clinical Investigation2628667387
263Genes and Nutrition86232514
264Nature Methods4622312427
264Forestry3062249
266Journal of Clinical Periodontology2662198174
267Journal of Sleep Research2961631103
268British Journal of Cancer17612355444
269Process Biochemistry2610884174
270Renewable Energy11604707663
271Sleep Medicine26599111146
271JAMA Pediatrics9599154235
273Pediatrics11596384452
274Journal of Colloid and Interface Science75941,179834
274Nutrition, Metabolism and Cardiovascular Diseases255945985
276Trends in Food Science and Technology6589270286
277Lecture Notes in Computer Science835881,2091,045
277Epilepsy and Behavior21588152114
279BMC Geriatrics3758777164
280Free Radical Research358337174
280Global Biogeochemical Cycles11583174240
282Critical Reviews in Environmental Science and Technology4582126113
283Physical Review A41580603798
284Matrix Biology757912196
285Environmental Health Perspectives7577354416
286Applied Energy10574640716
286Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular Cell Research7574394215
288Ecotoxicology and Environmental Safety14569423435
288Inverse Problems215696688
288Diversity and Distributions3569448167
291Experimental Eye Research10568296185
291Breast Cancer Research and Treatment17568251272
293Journal of Experimental Botany7565454395
294Computer Speech and Language75624514
294Computers and Education Artificial Intelligence55621624
296Freshwater Biology9561243188
297Acta Neuropathologica8559301286
297Investigative Ophthalmology and Visual Science9559478377
299Maturitas1955690121
300Ecological Indicators13552422415
301Nutrition Reviews3551268100
301Plant, Cell and Environment11551259332
301Advances in Difference Equations355144238
304Chemical Communications12549985946
304EBioMedicine11549303256
306Acta Psychiatrica Scandinavica22547114186
307Genome Biology7546330410
308Journal of Clinical Oncology2545856721
309Health Policy1154414473
310Computers in Biology and Medicine10542478241
311International Journal of Nursing Practice245411815
311Annals of Forest Science295411638
313Drugs and Aging185393540
314Journal of Periodontology10538233222
315Chemistry of Materials10537622705
316Energy Policy15533280463
316Neurochemistry International14533150132
318International Journal of Information Management6530132182
319Journal of Experimental Biology17528353411
320Journals of Gerontology - Series A Biological Sciences and Medical Sciences11527211205
320Forest Ecosystems1952789
322BMC Pregnancy and Childbirth20526186181
323Gene Therapy10524148156
324Cancer Research11514436504
325Annals of Neurology7512412456
326Inflammation Research350934047
326Anticancer Research575092733
328BMC Musculoskeletal Disorders23504174194
329Neuropharmacology12502340332
330Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences20501188236
330BMJ Quality and Safety250122492
332Bioinformatics11500461499
332Acta Paediatrica, International Journal of Paediatrics5850048170
332Magnetic Resonance in Medicine22500165239
332BMC Endocrine Disorders550015322
336Quality of Life Research13499199217
336Aerosol Science and Technology204996086
338Human Gene Therapy1549876115
338IEEE/ACM Transactions on Audio Speech and Language Processing114987457
340Physical Review B154971,2601,194
341Plant and Soil22496224386
342Colloids and Surfaces A: Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects8493964534
343Sleep14487266240
344Teachers and Teaching: Theory and Practice64854425
345International Journal of Medical Informatics2148146117
346Journal of Neurotrauma11480169188
347Journal of Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Analysis9478429238
347Frontiers in Pharmacology21478464583
349Applied Surface Science214768461,039
349Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry21476301447
351Brain Stimulation9475150123
351Geoscientific Model Development20475108238
3532D Materials1474514114
354Physiological Measurement1847161105
354Scandinavian Journal of Public Health494711322
356Neurosurgery13467271261
357journal of prevention of Alzheimer's disease, The164662324
358International Journal of Bank Marketing446411440
359Clinical Physiology and Functional Imaging234591311
360Frontiers in Immunology19456719848
361Social Psychology of Education18454412
362Journal of Dental Research13453214244
362IEEE Transactions on Affective Computing345317879
364Computers in Human Behavior8452410563
364Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Gene Regulatory Mechanisms94523145
366Occupational and Environmental Medicine22450106120
366Journal of Medical Engineering and Technology7450427
368Analytical Chemistry8448967904
368BMC Psychiatry18448222265
370Acta Neurochirurgica3444779143
370Journal of Chemical Information and Modeling17447154216
370Frontiers in Aging Neuroscience14447237243
370Mycorrhiza544713062
374Human Brain Mapping11446277303
375Journal of the Acoustical Society of America23445333401
376Molecular and Cellular Endocrinology15444245274
376Journal of Ecology14444195358
376Oxidative Medicine and Cellular Longevity5444159178
379Lancet Oncology, The1443885677
379PLoS Computational Biology11443353369
381Psychiatry Research19441319426
381Bioenergy Research184412132
383Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications124401,007904
383Energy & Fuels10440507436
383Acta Oncológica224404680
386Cell Reports10439524627
387Angewandte Chemie - International Edition94361,0041,244
387International Journal of Radiation Biology234362973
389Toxicology in Vitro1943447114
389Acta Odontologica Scandinavica394341528
391Journal of Neuroscience Methods19432173280
392Neuroscience Letters17431568601
392European Respiratory Journal18431433445
392Community Dentistry and Oral Epidemiology264315183
395Journal of Travel and Tourism Marketing442810854
396European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry21427320554
396Earth System Science Data6427275287
398European Planning Studies184242750
398Applied Intelligence2424833119
400Sleep and Breathing214233242
401Ultrasound in Medicine and Biology17422139196
401Biomedical Optics Express17422143158
403Europace14420225236
403Health Promotion International114207142
405Nature Immunology3419371464
405ChemMedChem2341961108
405Biogerontology94193540
408BMC Medical Education10418368183
409Aging Clinical and Experimental Research1141714591
410Cartilage16416914
411Histopathology6415364212
411IEEE Transactions on Biomedical Engineering15415274414
413Pattern Recognition Letters12413207237
414Journal of Geophysical Research G: Biogeosciences15410158215
415Nature Metabolism1140978174
416BMJ, The1407439231
417Journal of the American Medical Directors Association2440693228
418Physical Review Letters114051,2961,533
419Conservation Letters2404297157
420Respiratory Research6401340194
421Hypertension8398394457
421Journal of Medical Genetics6398284261
423Fuel14397691884
424Seizure: the Journal of the British Epilepsy Association10396162102
424Scandinavian Journal of Educational Research233962018
426European Journal of Neuroscience9395463433
426Appetite13395223281
426Neuroscience and Biobehavioral Reviews4395526498
426Nursing Ethics203951643
430Applied Optics27394430555
430Basic and Clinical Pharmacology and Toxicology273941352
432Journal of Physiology8393481504
432Frontiers in Psychology22393858969
432Journal of Chemical Ecology18393114198
435Climate Policy63928051
436International Journal of Educational Research103906650
437Global Environmental Change5389208276
437Current Issues in Tourism338927993
437BMC Nursing1238914861
440European Neuropsychopharmacology15386145192
441Annals of Behavioral Medicine4385217151
442Fluids and Barriers of the CNS163841533
443Sensors233831,0461,419
443Journal of Prosthodontics138339062
445European Radiology14380298350
445Technological Forecasting and Social Change7380471563
445Scandinavian Journal of Trauma, Resuscitation and Emergency Medicine143803836
448Ecology6379475515
448Applied Catalysis B: Environmental6379684849
448Journal of Nutritional Biochemistry10379171213
448Geopolitics113791717
448European Journal of Innovation Management43796434
453EMBO Journal3378631634
453Journal of the American Geriatrics Society14378281368
453Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry13781,683447
453ISPRS Journal of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing1537874248
457Critical Care8377406450
458Nature Photonics2376424506
458IEEE Transactions on Cybernetics3376452288
458International Journal of Science Education10376108120
461Virchows Archiv Fur Pathologische Anatomie Und Physiologie Und Fur Klinische Medizin8374312223
462Ecological Engineering4373516265
463Placenta14368164170
464Cerebral Cortex9367340342
464International Journal of Applied Earth Observation and Geoinformation2336754188
466European Journal of Psychology of Education153663438
466ACS Earth and Space Chemistry123666141
468Diabetes/Metabolism Research and Reviews1336468150
469Lancet Regional Health - Europe, The7363136116
470Ecology Letters5362419584
470BMC Pulmonary Medicine163628694
472Head and Neck4360443216
473BMC Genomics7359822708
473Ecological Modelling12359262312
475Journal of Materials Chemistry A23561,434968
475Annales Zoologici Fennici2235634
477Brain, Behavior, and Immunity9355298354
478Applied Sciences (Switzerland)263541,0531,176
478Frontiers in Psychiatry25354317439
480Journal of Forestry Research223531722
481Acta Neurologica Scandinavica14351116138
481European Journal of Heart Failure5351335319
481Particle and Fibre Toxicology835140114
484Journal of Neuroscience6350626712
485Biomedicines23349263303
485Scandinavian Journal of Surgery26349813
487Journal of Cereal Science6346162120
488International Journal of Remote Sensing13344255290
489FEMS Microbiology Ecology10343203259
490Journal of Neurology, Neurosurgery and Psychiatry5342409351
490BJOG: an International Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology6342354284
490European Geriatric Medicine173423543
490Pediatric Allergy and Immunology1934276153
494Plant Biology5341216119
495Advanced Materials43401,0121,179
496Endocrine Reviews1339270272
497Pediatric Research18338346339
497Steroids3338504149
499Metabolism: Clinical and Experimental7335396384
499Progress in Cardiovascular Diseases1033574118
501Behavioural Brain Research12334406487
501Journal of Environmental Psychology2334377230
501Metabolites16334132147
504European Journal of Clinical Investigation14333145177
505Journal of Rural Studies1233293167
505Cold Spring Harbor Perspectives in Medicine133219798
507FEBS Journal5331574407
507Nanoscale Research Letters12331157253
507Learning and Instruction833186137
510Journal of European Public Policy43299854
511Marine Pollution Bulletin43271,020680
511Chemical Science7327661672
511Journal of Cerebral Blood Flow and Metabolism9327261360
511JAMA Cardiology2327366249
511Food Webs2327672
516Energy123268211,162
516Energies183269921,078
518International Nursing Review123253330
519British Journal of Anaesthesia3324537338
519Resources Policy10324192271
521Oncogene8323553698
521Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering6323995640
523Annals of Tourism Research1232294245
523International Journal of Behavioral Nutrition and Physical Activity8322205261
525Frontiers in Genetics12321482428
525IEEE Journal of Biomedical and Health Informatics8321290271
527Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society: Letters8320243253
527Calcified Tissue International10320218240
527Biomechanics and Modeling in Mechanobiology113208281
530Pediatric Infectious Disease Journal6319341181
530Environmental Technology (United Kingdom)12319174101
532Pain9318315437
533Computational and Structural Biotechnology Journal7317211126
534TrAC - Trends in Analytical Chemistry1316957421
535European Journal of Neurology20315191314
535European Stroke Journal331516064
535Cochrane Database of Systematic Reviews9315341433
538Food Chemistry133148481,344
538Biodiversity and Conservation10314225299
540Social Psychiatry and Psychiatric Epidemiology12313166240
540Nutrition and Diabetes43136512
542ACS Omega22312536884
542Clinical Rehabilitation10312108128
542Environmental Science and Policy9312165269
545Nordic Journal of Psychiatry313112025
545Molecular Systems Biology2311198167
547Journal of Clinical Medicine23309635704
548Journal of Pathology3307486365
548Managing Forest Ecosystems5230713
550Drug Discovery Today4305335289
551Oral Oncology4304437233
552Separation and Purification Technology10303677814
552Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Climate Change430384142
554Acta Anaesthesiologica Scandinavica3130238128
554Polymers12302894983
554Journal of the Mechanical Behavior of Biomedical Materials14302205290
557Behavioral Ecology and Sociobiology9301263292
557Chemical Engineering Research and Design33011,150531
557Research in Science Education63018547
557Frontiers in Forests and Global Change93015323
561Cancers23300562811
561IEEE Transactions on Systems, Man, and Cybernetics: Systems2300584257
563ACS Nano72998401,168
563European Journal of Clinical Pharmacology2529982200
565RSC Advances162981,3991,720
565Water Resources Research7298457495
565International Journal of Child-Computer Interaction42982810
568Food and Chemical Toxicology5297700604
569Diabetic Medicine10295223262
570Clinical Chemistry7294377393
571Food Research International7293555601
571ACS Photonics10293250322
571Epilepsia Open102933128
574European Journal of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Reproductive Biology14292225227
574Resuscitation10292287320
574Biomedicine and Pharmacotherapy16292369658
574Building and Environment6292501529
578Physics in Medicine and Biology14291307404
578Colloids and Surfaces B: Biointerfaces5291854649
578LWT - Food Science and Technology6291712613
578Journal of Oral Rehabilitation15291131176
582Journal of Electromyography and Kinesiology7290154142
582Curriculum Journal82902711
584Plant Physiology3289829765
585Journal of Neurology14287315398
586Medical Image Analysis4286319368
587European Journal of Pediatrics25285124231
587Liver International13285237306
587Molecular Neurodegeneration828575175
587Computer Science Education8285515
591Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society3284263233
592Journal of the American Chemical Society52831,2061,448
592Industrial Crops and Products6283784643
594American Journal of Cardiology20282338493
594Sustainable Energy, Grids and Networks228225411
596Molecular Neurobiology9281340408
596Stem Cell Research and Therapy6281285260
598Biogeochemistry11279140272
598Gerodontology112794447
598Nursing Open222792030
601European Archives of Oto-Rhino-Laryngology13277253208
601Functional Ecology6277361391
601Immunological Reviews2277284268
601Frontiers in Nutrition11277394358
605Nanotechnology18276464776
606Ecosphere8275268247
607Acta Biomaterialia8274485728
607Learning and Individual Differences1827442156
609Proceedings of the Royal Society B: Biological Sciences10273468671
610Genome Medicine11272104258
610Translational Stroke Research527210060
612ACS Sustainable Chemistry and Engineering4271973792
612EClinicalMedicine6271375372
614International Journal of Food Microbiology2270696431
614Ecological Applications5270326378
616Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters11269557617
616Carbon13269534950
616Respiratory Medicine15269181295
616Cardiovascular Diabetology9269215309
620European Journal of Orthodontics102688495
620Journal of Intelligent Manufacturing2268429151
622Water (Switzerland)14267816858
622European Journal of Haematology13267136149
622Industrial Health42679128
622European Journal of Teacher Education52674029
622Worldviews on Evidence-Based Nursing62674336
627NPJ Schizophrenia42662719
628Scandinavian Journal of Gastroenterology2026586161
628Ambio1526549250
630New Journal of Chemistry82641,075740
630Chemical Research in Toxicology6264247262
630Epigenetics4264209147
633Expert Systems With Applications112638201,191
633Biodiversity Data Journal2263823
635Chemical Physics8262501382
635Atmosphere13262330217
635International Journal of Older People Nursing72624011
635GeroScience122625981
639Acta Obstetricia Et Gynecologica Scandinavica2126172157
639Sports Medicine3261460433
639Journal of Gambling Studies72618072
642Crystal Growth and Design8260632561
642Journal of Epidemiology and Community Health12260161213
642Paediatric and Perinatal Epidemiology3260233140
642Transfusion16260192258
646The Extractive Industries and Society82594829
647Nano Today3258247263
648Climatic Change6257346419
648Npj Urban Sustainability32575731
650Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry9255298381
651Carbohydrate Polymers42541,1871,200
651Ecosystems11254124262
653Journal of Pediatrics10253377492
653ChemPhysChem10253381423
653Heliyon212538171,075
656Medicine and Science in Sports and Exercise11252416394
656Knowledge-Based Systems4252718510
656BMC Evolutionary Biology5252377376
659Australian and New Zealand Journal of Psychiatry4251174118
659Archives of Internal Medicine1251246240
661Current Opinion in Environmental Sustainability3250199221
661Hydrobiologia11250522587
663Oecologia12249366570
664IEEE Signal Processing Letters10248255290
664Biomolecules14248393629
664Educational Psychology92484173
664Nature Ecology and Evolution3248556654
664Nature Reviews Earth & Environment2248214351
669Powder Technology9247507574
669Educational Technology Research and Development6247109123
669Nutrition Journal6247128151
672European Journal of Radiology12246243310
672Tourism Review62463653
674British Food Journal8245169162
674Cancer Discovery2245303349
674Scandinavian Journal of Hospitality and Tourism92451826
674Journal of Multicultural Discourses1245822
678International Journal of Auditing62431923
679Limnology and Oceanography6242401456
679Journal of Nutrition, Health and Aging1324279176
681Heart7241290265
681Journal of Molecular Catalysis A8241325438
681Preventive Medicine8241341433
681Advanced Optical Materials7241416439
681Journal of Borderlands Studies2424135
681Frontiers in Education1324110547
687Journal of Physical Chemistry A42401,167800
687European Journal of Applied Physiology9240339439
689European Child and Adolescent Psychiatry8239191240
689Environmental Evidence52395048
691Seminars in Cancer Biology1238510320
692Applied Soft Computing Journal9237475696
692Apmis112375576
692Brain Structure and Function8237174192
692Education Sciences16237120129
692Therapeutic Advances in Neurological Disorders123728866
697Medical Hypotheses5236489217
697Experimental Dermatology4236365224
697Health and Place4236300231
697Digital Creativity2236563
701Journal of Virology11235547804
701Aquaculture10235463570
701Cement and Concrete Research3235463479
701Cell Death and Disease5235585605
705Obesity Surgery6234396296
705Lipids in Health and Disease8234143179
707Materials192329051,327
707Chemical Reviews12328491,106
707IEEE Transactions on Geoscience and Remote Sensing11232461653
710Current Pharmaceutical Design4231331116
710Frontiers in Chemistry9231402453
712British Journal of Surgery13230262374
712Journal of the European Optical Society-Rapid Publications1823011
712Journal of Educational Change42303722
715European Journal of Inorganic Chemistry11229466500
715CrystEngComm7229711562
715BMC Microbiology3229736439
718Nature Chemistry2226445536
718Brain Topography1022643110
720Molecular Metabolism5224201200
721Communications Biology11223454547
721Alzheimer's and Dementia: Diagnosis, Assessment and Disease Monitoring6223114120
723Molecular and Cellular Biology6222438594
723Agriculture, Ecosystems and Environment8222332503
723Contemporary Educational Psychology7222122172
723Advances in Cancer Research222211886
727BMC Bioinformatics5220619499
728Journal of Aerosol Science16219106196
728Experimental Gerontology7219352396
730Neuroradiology5218336216
730Journal of Biomedical Optics15218127260
730Briefings in Bioinformatics5218352332
733American Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology7217477557
733Addiction8217302427
733Expert Opinion on Drug Delivery4217167186
733Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular Basis of Disease3217612441
737Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology11215658565
737Archives of Toxicology9215231357
737IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering5215382412
737Medical Engineering and Physics8215188232
737Molecular Ecology Resources4215393339
737IEEE Transactions on Audio Speech and Language Processing521589101
743Animal Genetics7214164138
743Acta Neuropathologica Communications7214179234
745BioMed Research International2213853571
745Journal of Invertebrate Pathology9213174196
745Aging Cell3213414408
745International Journal for Equity in Health9213140194
745ESC Heart Failure11213184183
750Circulation Journal4212231160
750Environmental Science: Nano3212361233
752Journal of Applied Microbiology6211491554
753Diabetes Research and Clinical Practice14210247414
753Expert Opinion on Biological Therapy6210133134
753International Marketing Review4210155164
753Optica8210155255
757Hydrological Processes7209411482
757Lancet Respiratory Medicine,the1209625548
759Psychiatry Research - Neuroimaging10208145232
760Clinical Nutrition8207322485
760Clinical Neurophysiology Practice32073210
760European Journal of Pharmacology10207742871
763Journal of Applied Physics122061,3271,445
763ISME Journal3206463576
765Water Environment Research120563366
765Cell Systems1205225133
767Biochemical Journal8204563738
767Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society B: Biological Sciences7204401676
767Knowledge and Management of Aquatic Ecosystems13204118
770Immunology Letters1203809227
770Frontiers in Public Health14203667778
772Journal of Nuclear Cardiology9202140113
772Stem Cells4202428499
772BMC Medical Informatics and Decision Making4202390253
772Metabolomics7202126160
772IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation and Measurement6202762589
777Journal of Comparative Physiology B: Biochemical, Systemic, and Environmental Physiology1420184183
777NMR in Biomedicine1920178218
777Current Forestry Reports72011654
777International Electronic Journal of Mathematics Education3201232
781Nanoscale92008851,201
781International Journal of Biochemistry and Cell Biology4200451425
781Progress in Biophysics and Molecular Biology1020040181
781International Business Review3200284269
781World Journal of Biological Psychiatry2200264173
781Tourism Management Perspectives420094124
787Journal of Cell Science6199544692
787Nutrition and Metabolism5199112145
787Archives of General Psychiatry1199165188
787Journal of Co-operative Organization and Management519921
791Electromagnetic Biology and Medicine119816910
792International Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer5197932916
793Journal of Mathematical Analysis and Applications19196556703
793Pharmaceuticals8196555498
793Journal of World Business5196133282
793Egyptian Journal of Aquatic Research119610213
797Physiologia Plantarum5195516504
797Applied Spectroscopy13195168302
797Journal of Sports Sciences8195290359
797Environmental Health3195301270
801Annals of Epidemiology8194181237
801BMC Oral Health13194231270
801Nutritional Neuroscience119442674
801Water, Air, and Soil Pollution9194531574
805Psychopharmacology3193689552
805Drugs2193376234
805Journal of Animal Ecology3193476406
805Plant Physiology and Biochemistry7193430572
805Handbook of Clinical Neurology / Edited By P J Vinken and G W Bruyn4193212135
805Journal of Food Composition and Analysis5193434313
811American Journal of Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine2192767756
811Energy and Buildings3192876738
811International Journal of Psychophysiology5192334309
811Advances in Mathematics8192357302
811Journal of Gastrointestinal Surgery7192235225
816European Journal of Cancer7190480634
816Journal of Cellular and Molecular Medicine7190377498
818Brain Sciences14189297366
818European Journal of Cardiovascular Prevention and Rehabilitation218914078
818IEEE Journal on Selected Topics in Signal Processing2189312244
821Geoderma6188472669
821Journal of Youth and Adolescence1188610336
821Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services3188560565
821Npj Climate and Atmospheric Science4188149113
825Journal of Environmental Radioactivity6187218194
825Ultrasonics Sonochemistry3187672620
825Journal of Vegetation Science8187212356
825Handbook of Translation Studies2187122
829Neuropathology and Applied Neurobiology5186179177
830FASEB Journal121851,250838
830Nanomaterials141856941,174
830Climate Dynamics3185465412
830Reproductive Toxicology9185127235
830Clinical Pharmacokinetics5185179197
830Nature Protocols418583195
836Toxicology and Applied Pharmacology5184551564
836Arthritis Research and Therapy7184366486
836CIN - Computers Informatics Nursing71844625
836Arthropod-Plant Interactions121842023
840Talanta81839071,105
840Applied Catalysis A: General4183709724
840British Journal of Clinical Pharmacology14183184372
840American Journal of Physiology - Regulatory Integrative and Comparative Physiology7183347438
840Rhinology518369134
845Marine Policy6182318318
846Scandinavian Journal of Psychology111813370
846Review of European, Comparative and International Environmental Law1818111
846One Earth3181239276
849American Journal of Geriatric Psychiatry4180234217
849Regional Environmental Change7180142246
849Expert Opinion on Drug Discovery71803276
849Integrative Biology (United Kingdom)118027192
849IEEE Transactions on Biometrics, Behavior, and Identity Science11809717
854Journal of Medical Virology6179625559
854Behavioural Processes1179705206
854Microbiome3179395519
857Journal of Computational Physics6178541591
857Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry5178608499
857Journal of Structural Biology4178318272
857Journal of Periodontal Research4178269225
857Journal of Agricultural and Environmental Ethics51783833
862Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters21771,128821
863PLoS Pathogens5176609818
863Trends in Cognitive Sciences1176399386
865Journal of Hydrology61758731,081
865Optical Materials9175633632
865Journal of Nanoparticle Research9175307426
865Journal of Adolescence5175262302
869BMC Research Notes12174303379
870F1000Research19173258347
871Veterinary Microbiology4171419365
872Journal of Dentistry4170370338
872Histochemistry and Cell Biology7170201245
872Studies in Health Technology and Informatics971702762
872Journal of Headache and Pain9170105202
876Knee Surgery, Sports Traumatology, Arthroscopy6169329394
876Cities2169715422
876Frontiers in Cell and Developmental Biology4169799592
876Inhalation Toxicology616980115
876Environmental Education Research516984111
876Environmental Technology and Innovation3169491273
876Journal of Occupational Medicine and Toxicology41694323
883World Neurosurgery9168578438
883Current Opinion in Pharmacology2168277222
883Learning Environments Research41683022
886Journal of Chromatography A41671,2951,166
886Physiological Reports13167155207
888Pediatric Nephrology8166333352
888Soil and Tillage Research2166490389
890Smart Materials and Structures2165780460
890Environmental Modelling and Software5165352450
890Stochastic Environmental Research and Risk Assessment3165393188
890JCI Insight5165376458
894Journal of Chromatography B: Analytical Technologies in the Biomedical and Life Sciences6164531561
894Paediatric Anaesthesia6164192151
894Children and Youth Services Review12164226348
894Waste Management and Research4164241174
898Multimedia Tools and Applications41631,200637
898American Journal of Pathology5163467647
900Evolution; International Journal of Organic Evolution4162527539
900British Journal of Social Psychology6162122213
900Journal of Hospitality and Tourism Management2162228151
900Earth System Governance6162618
904Journal of the Neurological Sciences5161628581
904Journal of Proteome Research5161541612
904IEEE Internet of Things Journal11611,544881
904Journal of European Integration316111951
904Reviews in Aquaculture1161288194
909Journal of Urology2160850673
909International Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery5160357277
909ACS Applied Energy Materials11601,349629
909Mass Spectrometry Reviews1160234198
909Healthcare10160625504
914Carcinogenesis2159614530
914Journal of the Optical Society of America B: Optical Physics9159452458
914Canadian Journal of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences9159112165
914AIP Advances14159395413
914Neurochemical Research5159497445
914Composites Science and Technology2159746664
914Multiple Sclerosis and Related Disorders9159258242
914Molecular Medicine3159315280
914Electronic Journal of Information Systems in Developing Countries101591418
914Technology, Knowledge and Learning71591329
924Biochimie6158371451
924Journal of Magnetic Resonance Imaging7158384461
924American Journal of Physiology - Endocrinology and Metabolism9158256443
927Physica Status Solidi (B): Basic Research17157410484
927Geomorphology2157892693
927Melanoma Research415713974
927Annals of the American Thoracic Society3157297255
927Applied Vegetation Science4157160161
932Earth Surface Processes and Landforms9156262411
932ACS Medicinal Chemistry Letters1015699183
932Acta Diabetologica1315663161
932Primary Care Diabetes141561530
936European Journal of Pain8155215289
936Journal of Biomechanical Engineering8155188260
936Journal of Nursing Scholarship5155172195
936International Journal of Stroke4155311303
936Urban Forestry and Urban Greening6155204351
941Critical Care Medicine7154484585
941Health and Social Care in the Community12154106168
941Mutation Research - Reviews in Mutation Research2154128156
944Management International Review415382119
945Geriatrics and Gerontology International4152242151
945International Journal of Human Computer Studies5152178299
947Desalination21511,104923
947European Journal of Wood and Wood Products101518397
947Journal of Functional Foods4151548502
947Early Education and Development4151111101
947Discover Education11511572
952Methods in Molecular Biology25150569724
952Journal of Investigative Dermatology5150511614
952Alcoholism: Clinical and Experimental Research7150292406
952Lipids7150264366
952Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution4150665719
952Studies in Higher Education7150144236
952Frontiers in Ecology and Evolution7150432415
952Cell Biology and Toxicology215022682
960Futures5149151155
960Computer Methods in Biomechanics and Biomedical Engineering6149180117
960Journal of Environmental Monitoring2149329200
960Canadian Journal of Remote Sensing41494033
960International Journal of Forest Engineering14149610
960Ecological Processes214911132
966Thin Solid Films81489711,013
966Journal of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery9148307406
966Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part A, Molecular & Integrative Physiology13148142390
966Medical Care3148230218
966Entomologia Experimentalis Et Applicata9148165241
966Journal of Leisure Research31488890
966Innovation: the European Journal of Social Science Research31486819
966Air, Soil and Water Research11488623
966Journal of Medical Internet Research11482417
975Journal of Molecular and Cellular Cardiology6147368488
975Comprehensive Psychiatry3147413362
975Journal of Optics (United Kingdom)1314797274
975Biology Letters2147572410
975Journal of Sustainable Tourism1147433281
975Journal of Imaging61477678
975Current Opinion in Environmental Science and Health31475361
982Phytochemistry5146891962
982Holzforschung81466161
982Global Heart814687122
982Reviews in Environmental Science and Biotechnology1146188178
986Annals of the Rheumatic Diseases9145459745
986Heat Transfer Engineering1145525112
986Science Signaling1145542414
986Environment, Development and Sustainability7145386480
990Measurement Science and Technology15144269490
990Movement Disorders4144529606
990Journal of Clinical Epidemiology8144312491
990International Urogynecology Journal5144321245
990Hormones and Behavior2144475373
990Bioorganic Chemistry8144415521
990ACS Chemical Biology6144269394
990Radiation Oncology2144391221
998Industrial & Engineering Chemistry Research41431,1221,104
998Supportive Care in Cancer5143610552
998Applied Soil Ecology7143285483