3.6K(top 20%)
PR articles
33.9K(top 50%)
PR citations
69(top 50%)
PR h-index
75(top 50%)
h-index
1.7(top 100%)
2-year impact
5.2K
documents
54.1K
doc citations

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust4314520549
2Gartnavel General Hospital2180229238
2Royal Hampshire County Hospital2180103136
2Southend University Hospital2180185221
5Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust2155730681
6Stavanger University Hospital1136836823
6Barts Health NHS Trust11361,033806
6Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust1136907686
9Hospital Putrajaya3482957
10Royal Derby Hospital144525520
10Royal Hallamshire Hospital144640718
10Sunderland Royal Hospital144259259
10Basildon University Hospital144178174
10Whyteman's Brae Hospital14455105
10Queen Elizabeth Hospital1441,2371,425
10University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust144813799
17National Guard Health Affairs243578761
18King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Centre3428811,521
19Academic Medical Center Amsterdam1371,1161,393
19Dubai Hospital237178340
21E-Da Hospital133479977
21Perth Children's Hospital133523581
23King Fahad Medical City232582845
24Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha Hospital224183798
24Sengkang General Hospital124195228
24King Khalid University Hospital124457919
27Mater Misericordiae University Hospital221462692
28University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf1191,8002,140
28University Hospital Heidelberg1191,7182,083
28King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital119656776
28Radboud University Medical Centre1192,0502,518
28Bnai Zion Medical Center119329367
28Meyer Children's Hospital119607773
28Texas Children's Hospital1191,1011,350
28Santa Maria Hospital1198411,290
28Amsterdam UMC1192,1512,509
37Princess Alexandra Hospital2177471,126
38General University Hospital of Patras115693951
39Rashid Hospital113390466
39The Royal London Hospital113640818
39Saifee Hospital11378123
39Hospital Sultanah Bahiyah11380121
43Sir H. N. Reliance Foundation Hospital111113247
44Sultan Qaboos University Hospital28378790
45Maternity and Children's Hospital17202330
46Montpellier University Hospital168081,130
47Great Ormond Street Hospital151,2921,767
47Nebraska Medical Center152,0152,650
49Saveetha Dental College and Hospitals131,1051,528
50Milton Keynes University Hospital12242418
50NYU Langone Health121,7532,395
50Sismanogleio General Hospital12111177
50Concord Hospital12520760
50St. Mark's Hospital22323663
55Antwerp University Hospital119421,316
55Glenfield Hospital118071,171
57Surgical Hospital10227479