3.6K(top 20%)
PR articles
33.9K(top 50%)
PR citations
69(top 50%)
PR h-index
75(top 50%)
h-index
1.7(top 100%)
2-year impact
5.2K
documents
54.1K
doc citations

Top Departments (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DepartmentArticlesCitationsA posC pos
3Chemistry63710.3K1,5122,212
4Physics5848.3K1,4061,969
6Mechanical Engineering2486.8K1,4221,474
7Food Science1816.1K5101,035
8Mathematics3164.9K1,6122,048
9Computer Science2564.3K1,7092,257
11Electrical Engineering2783.5K1,5572,247
12Biology2513.1K1,6712,994
13Pharmacy2233.0K1,3642,441
14Chemical Engineering792.8K2,1782,393
15Civil Engineering1702.6K1,2861,915
16Dentistry1252.4K1,0451,744
19Education1532.0K1,0232,033
20Information Technology961.9K9481,456
22Computer Engineering1401.6K1,4092,302
24Biotechnology361.4K2,5702,831
25Microbiology1351.3K1,2662,767
26Veterinary Medicine2831.3K5112,281
27Geology911.2K9491,592
28Food Engineering371.2K680742
30Biochemistry761.2K2,1333,287
31Nutrition231.1K2,2432,281
32Environmental Science651.1K2,0903,432
34Earth Science369421,8272,527
35Management289353,2523,167
37Architectural Engineering12905753441
40Agricultural Engineering19802749845
43Manufacturing Engineering16735679567
44Software Engineering28734591639
45Biomedical Sciences217262,1762,573
46Pharmaceutics21673799859
47Control Engineering19648687650
48Economics346463,0453,451
49Agricultural Science146441,7662,094
51Fisheries736353811,481
52Materials Engineering456321,9242,600
53Environmental Engineering246242,6493,299
54Pharmacology936011,3272,982
56Ecology405711,3812,684
58Pharmaceutical Chemistry595534141,700
59Botany165411,9592,679
62Petroleum Engineering27458451734
63Zoology114542,5792,976
64Geography254372,1333,076
65Marine Biotechnology13434143278
66Biochemical Engineering94237261,115
67Process Engineering7411998783
68Physiology664101,4433,094
70Tourism23962,542948
71Dietetics93921,0981,587
72Dairy Science10377172173
74Materials Science403662,1713,277
76Bioengineering83522,4132,603
77Electronic Engineering283352,4553,006
78Internal Medicine493311,7603,318
79Information Systems133141,5551,795
81Public Health343062,8904,607
82Rheumatology63051,6951,739
84Surgery602911,5053,355
86Energy172661,7152,401
87Molecular Biology82633,2693,585
90Oceanography72551,5221,664
91Nanotechnology102491,5671,816
91Metabolism452496061,908
93Toxicology322311,0462,475
94Pharmaceutical Sciences162272,5883,562
95Aquaculture32251,3131,380
98Electronics162042,6693,118
98Cybersecurity2204631166
100Genetic Engineering42001,0011,528
102Power Engineering8197955972
103Accounting91951,8401,767
105Pathology391932,0714,090
108Animal Science351841,0872,879
110Industrial Engineering91822,7233,013
111Immunology61773,2993,692
112Anatomy401761,3283,149
113Design61732,0462,076
114Biomedical Engineering101702,8683,686
115Higher Education8167342388
116Astronomy111662,5733,161
117Forensic Medicine71651,3671,961
118Data Science61481,9502,124
118Mechanics81481,4551,580
122Geophysics61421,4851,716
123Automotive Engineering11411,767863
124Cognitive Science61397451,126
126Biogeography1137781746
126Animal Ecology11371,092972
130Plant Biotechnology2136874821
133Statistics171323,1764,633
134Spectroscopy4116223235
138Entomology21042,9812,919
139Marine Biology181034781,533
140Preventive Medicine251001,1552,996
143Production Engineering6989681,321
144Physical Chemistry6971,7392,312
144Parasitology30977232,383
146Aerospace Engineering4952,3122,456
148Mechatronics10946361,066
148Telecommunications5941,2011,378
150Histology32925841,963
151Horticulture29906802,610
153Agricultural Microbiology187338217
154Renewable Energy486755958
157Quality Control383326385
159Inorganic Chemistry3802,1012,239
160Molecular Genetics4781,8962,760
161Pharmacognosy10771,1522,248
163Environmental Studies2743,0983,220
164Nephrology3732,2802,557
164Veterinary Epidemiology57376148
166Endocrinology10721,7523,026
166Pediatrics26722,2024,697
168Systems Engineering4712,3012,540
169Energy Engineering6681,5282,186
172Analytical Chemistry3602,2642,703
172Human Genetics2602,5263,055
175Nursing25582,5205,276
176Pediatric Cardiology1571,3821,333
177Automation4562,2892,463
177Medical Microbiology4561,9982,830
179Biomechanics355605743
180Marine Geology854128539
183Polymer Engineering3531,4041,731
183Bioinformatics3532,6393,398
186Medical Physics8491,0972,290
188Obstetrics15481,3302,985
188Sustainable Development2481,7522,153
188Diabetology3487431,261
191Hydrology2471,3001,594
193Genetics10442,8905,232
193Biophysics4442,4903,528
193Proteomics2447381,051
193Internet of Things144311200
198Dermatology12421,8243,578
198Animal Physiology1421,0411,160
200Clinical Biochemistry2401,7382,329
202Mechatronics Engineering2392,1362,126
204Optometry9387692,123
209Architecture6373,0354,408
209Optics2371,2801,436
209Clinical Chemistry1371,8332,190
212Agronomy5362,1903,438
213Radiology7353,2684,814
213Artificial Intelligence4352,3392,886
215Polymers234600816
216Pulmonology1333,4433,278
216Sleep Medicine1331,1101,104
221Neuroscience2294,1834,910
221Family Medicine14291,4833,616
221Clinical Pharmacy10291,2202,788
224Engineering Mathematics228644851
225Atmospheric Science8271,5003,194
225Medical Genetics7271,4923,055
225Metallurgy3272,5533,221
228Neurology4264,0095,345
228Infectious Diseases2263,3883,991
232Conservation Biology3256861,294
233Otolaryngology8231,9293,589
233Virology2232,0682,778
236Urology3222,8203,694
237Gastroenterology1213,5293,676
237Physical Education13211,7043,969
237Hepatology1212,5522,840
241Marketing4202,4453,697
241Head and Neck Surgery4201,8622,901
241Polymer Science1201,8531,988
245Pediatric Neurology1191,5311,849
245Clinical Genetics1191,6122,017
250Ecological Engineering1188811,077
250Chemical Biology2181,7702,537
252Public Policy1172,5562,842
252Diagnostic Radiology5171,1242,253
255General Surgery1163,1993,249
256Physical Therapy2153,4414,144
256Restorative Dentistry2151,0671,430
260Applied Mathematics2133,8614,657
260Organic Chemistry1132,9943,316
262Literature1122,1292,151
262Applied Physics1124,0244,362
265Ophthalmology2103,4054,390
265Surveying1101,2921,637
265Cell Biology1104,7685,496
265Management Science1102,1032,382
265Construction Engineering2101,5292,202
270Pharmacokinetics198801,277
270Food Chemistry191,2551,717
272Hematology282,9423,925
275Soil Science1071,1083,312
275Sport273,2964,553
279Embryology261,8522,834
279Orthopedics163,8024,348
279Medicinal Chemistry361,8803,237
279Agricultural Biotechnology161,4872,064
279Plant Physiology161,4842,183
279Rehabilitation163,3653,990
279Exercise Physiology161,0011,336
287Veterinary Microbiology1451831,610
288Engineering Geology14307515
288Environmental Chemistry141,4432,025
288Finance443,2265,099
291Mining Engineering131,7832,358
291Oncology233,3664,825
291Critical Care232,7404,008
291Environmental Health232,9184,545
291Neurophysiology239131,868
291Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery431,7533,333
297Psychology127,4688,447
297Epidemiology125,3936,492
297Biostatistics124,8105,947
297Orthodontics221,5132,534
297Child and Adolescent Psychiatry121,7552,381
297Clinical Toxicology12458814
297Veterinary Surgery12436714
308Pediatric Endocrinology111,0321,454
308Sedimentology21191516
308Orthopedic Surgery312,6434,388
308Forestry114,3805,510
308Midwifery112,5083,325
314Geriatrics102,1772,971
314Cytology101,0561,634
314Thermodynamics10378724
314Community Health Nursing105981,010
314Veterinary Pathology101,0511,640
314Cytogenetics10510847
314Agricultural Machinery10186501
314Plant Breeding101,5332,203
314Cardiology203,7535,293
314Plastic Surgery102,0892,852