48.7K(top 5%)
PR articles
1.7M(top 2%)
PR citations
390(top 2%)
PR h-index
449(top 2%)
h-index
3.1(top 50%)
2-year impact
63.8K
documents
2.6M
doc citations
awards

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1New England Journal of Medicine18268.7K3648
2Lancet, The11531.7K175160
3Nature10030.0K329326
4JAMA - Journal of the American Medical Association14226.1K3850
5Pediatrics45725.9K2730
6Journal of the American College of Cardiology20525.8K3646
7Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America23125.7K199218
8Journal of Clinical Oncology14325.4K6557
9American Journal of Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine31825.4K1213
10Diabetes Care25024.7K1112
11Nature Genetics5124.0K172148
12PLoS ONE60023.4K212192
13Journal of Pediatrics49623.0K98
14Circulation18021.7K5157
15Blood34420.6K106100
16Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology26219.7K1316
17Journal of Biological Chemistry27219.0K157169
18Arthritis and Rheumatism8116.2K7252
19Clinical Infectious Diseases17215.5K4446
20Nature Communications19415.5K283324
21Journal of Extracellular Vesicles315.1K20339
22Science8614.9K258390
23Neurology33314.4K6371
24Thyroid2714.1K6414
25Journal of Clinical Endocrinology and Metabolism19213.9K5767
26Lancet Oncology, The3313.4K14697
27Hepatology14313.3K4547
28Chest20712.1K3734
29Gastroenterology8511.9K7881
30Lancet Neurology, The2411.3K11573
31Systematic Reviews311.1K18420
32Autophagy1411.0K158108
33European Respiratory Journal1099.7K9738
34Diabetes1309.4K2526
35JAMA Oncology249.1K8075
36American Journal of Physiology - Lung Cellular and Molecular Physiology1479.0K85
37Nature Medicine428.9K116151
38Cell338.8K162214
39International Journal of Surgery98.7K25523
40Cancer1298.6K8178
41International Journal of Radiation Oncology Biology Physics1467.7K4946
42Clinical Cancer Research937.3K6053
43Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology: in Practice2307.3K54
44Annals of Neurology657.0K7286
45Journal of Clinical Investigation807.0K5361
46Cancer Cell166.9K9651
47Pediatric Diabetes1336.8K11
48PLoS Medicine256.6K11557
49Nature Immunology266.5K8063
50Journal of Thoracic Oncology756.4K3328
51American Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology1696.4K5865
52Annals of Emergency Medicine1496.3K1918
53Annals of the Rheumatic Diseases366.3K177100
54Journal of Vascular Surgery776.3K5731
55JAMA Network Open1886.3K3537
56Diabetes Technology and Therapeutics1566.2K12
57Journal of Virology1216.1K100125
58Annals of Thoracic Surgery1456.0K4131
59Nature Methods146.0K141102
60JAMA Internal Medicine1025.8K1623
61World Journal of Emergency Surgery645.8K57
62Annals of Internal Medicine925.8K5067
63Kidney International915.7K5565
64Journal of Immunology945.6K6641
65American Journal of Sports Medicine755.6K2227
66American Journal of Kidney Diseases765.6K4836
67Lancet Diabetes and Endocrinology,the245.4K5431
68Journal of Trauma and Acute Care Surgery1215.3K2222
69Surgery705.3K4321
70Critical Care Medicine1495.3K2768
71Ophthalmology465.3K8765
72Journal of Investigative Dermatology995.2K4444
73Journal of Infectious Diseases1185.2K5066
74American Journal of Human Genetics565.2K104147
75Scientific Reports1995.1K649684
76Pediatric Research2595.1K2725
77Diabetologia855.1K4962
78Lancet Respiratory Medicine,the445.1K3441
79Annals of the American Thoracic Society1395.1K106
80Immunological Reviews355.0K2014
81American Journal of Respiratory Cell and Molecular Biology1095.0K1215
82Annals of Allergy, Asthma and Immunology1584.9K46
83Journal of the American Academy of Dermatology954.9K7360
84Medical Physics1334.9K5040
85JAMA Pediatrics824.9K2128
86Cell Reports844.9K9599
87American Heart Journal1294.8K5047
87Journal of General Internal Medicine1994.8K2739
89Obesity914.8K2321
90American Journal of Transplantation624.7K6147
91Nature Reviews Disease Primers114.7K5183
92Immunity174.7K122123
93Drug and Alcohol Dependence864.7K4932
94Journal of the American Society of Nephrology: JASN1004.6K4642
95Journal of Neuroscience754.6K133179
96Circulation Research374.5K130111
97Cancer Research694.5K9189
97Journal of Lipid Research504.5K5338
99American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part A1094.4K6055
100Frontiers in Immunology1184.2K160146
101American Journal of Clinical Nutrition704.2K6593
102Journal of the American Heart Association1274.2K3836
103Annual Review of Immunology64.1K3728
104Academic Emergency Medicine1544.0K1621
105Allergy: European Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology574.0K85112
106Journal of the American Geriatrics Society984.0K5465
106Pediatric Pulmonology1454.0K47
108Child Abuse and Neglect1373.9K218
109Circulation: Cardiovascular Quality and Outcomes1153.9K79
110Molecular Cell253.9K128141
111Critical Care403.9K10562
112Ca-A Cancer Journal for Clinicians153.8K4243
113Molecular and Cellular Biology533.7K111134
114Environmental Science & Technology343.7K374306
115Journal of Autism and Developmental Disorders593.7K4654
116Journal of the American College of Surgeons563.7K3421
117Annals of Surgery543.7K6969
118Journal of Experimental Medicine363.7K127168
119Journal of Urology1113.6K91109
120Transfusion903.6K3921
121Nature Reviews Cancer43.6K10781
122Journal of the American Academy of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry813.6K2955
123Journal of Heart and Lung Transplantation573.5K4032
124Journal of Pain153.5K9431
125Academic Medicine1263.5K3040
126Journal of Pediatric Surgery1333.5K2527
127PLoS Pathogens563.5K99111
128MBio513.4K6348
129Liver Transplantation713.4K2315
130Clinical Journal of the American Society of Nephrology: CJASN643.4K3424
131Leukemia323.4K183135
132Arthritis and Rheumatology443.3K5057
133Cancer Discovery203.3K4954
134Obstetrics and Gynecology803.3K3847
135Arthritis Care and Research483.3K5348
136JAMA Cardiology513.2K2833
137Nature Structural and Molecular Biology223.2K7656
138JCI Insight563.2K3528
139Journal of the American Medical Informatics Association: JAMIA303.2K5324
140Oncogene413.2K189183
141Nucleic Acids Research463.1K310344
142Molecular Biology of the Cell503.1K6884
142Journal of Clinical Epidemiology153.1K205103
144Clinical Gastroenterology and Hepatology623.1K4557
145Physical Review Letters163.1K1,176856
146Human Genomics333.0K52
147Microbiome103.0K12237
148Brain193.0K218156
149Journal of Cell Biology333.0K145187
150Journal of Cardiac Failure812.9K2016
151Lancet Infectious Diseases, The192.9K143148
152EMBO Journal132.9K316228
152American Journal of Physiology - Regulatory Integrative and Comparative Physiology572.9K6449
154American Journal of Psychiatry672.9K3666
155Annals of Oncology242.9K188171
156American Journal of Public Health582.9K6071
157American Journal of Physiology - Renal Physiology592.9K3734
158JAMA Neurology432.9K4478
159Acta Neuropathologica232.9K15396
160Journal of Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery962.8K6771
161Pediatric Blood and Cancer1252.8K2833
162Journal of Neuro-Oncology462.8K4226
163Journal of the American Society of Echocardiography232.8K7141
164Science Translational Medicine322.8K80128
165Development (Cambridge)342.8K161159
166Journal of Hospital Medicine1632.8K55
167Journal of Pain and Symptom Management512.8K3929
168Journal of Thrombosis and Haemostasis452.7K7573
169Nature Reviews Drug Discovery32.7K13992
170Journal of Bacteriology602.7K165200
171Journal of Comparative Neurology432.7K143149
172Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences502.7K8047
173JACC: Cardiovascular Interventions472.7K5140
174Vaccine962.6K80113
175PLoS Genetics322.6K193199
176FASEB Journal3632.6K83165
177Journal of Leukocyte Biology412.6K6245
178Intensive Care Medicine312.6K136157
178Developmental Cell162.6K11597
180Journal of the National Cancer Institute202.6K13184
181Cell Metabolism142.6K127151
182American Journal of Surgery1102.6K3239
183Journal of Applied Physiology522.6K118126
184Molecular Cancer Therapeutics392.5K3413
185International Journal of Transgender Health32.5K5725
186Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics292.5K11069
187Archives of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation512.5K6672
188Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences792.5K179171
189Hypertension362.5K140137
190Cochrane Database of Systematic Reviews302.4K146106
191American Journal of Physiology - Endocrinology and Metabolism462.4K5452
192Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy412.4K223207
193American Journal of Physiology - Heart and Circulatory Physiology582.4K95113
194Developmental Biology512.4K102122
195Haemophilia362.4K5320
195Implementation Science272.4K5754
197Blood Advances542.4K5860
198JAMA Dermatology352.4K4622
199Brain Research602.4K266267
200Cancer Epidemiology Biomarkers and Prevention392.4K10274
201Nature Reviews Nephrology262.3K1536
202Pediatric Infectious Disease Journal742.3K2117
203Heart Rhythm202.3K14395
204American Journal of Ophthalmology582.3K7686
205Anesthesiology582.3K67102
205European Heart Journal322.3K256240
207Genetics in Medicine452.3K5670
208International Forum of Allergy and Rhinology382.3K3129
209Nature Reviews Immunology72.3K87130
210Current Diabetes Reports442.3K33
211Nature Neuroscience122.3K196227
212American Journal of Medicine812.2K4990
213Stroke452.2K171219
214PLoS Biology192.2K183163
215Pediatric Critical Care Medicine932.2K1824
216Astrophysical Journal182.2K849594
217JAMA Surgery502.2K3147
218Anesthesia and Analgesia612.2K6166
219American Journal of Cardiology772.2K117142
219Nature Reviews Molecular Cell Biology52.2K102158
221Human Mutation292.2K127102
222Journal for Specialists in Pediatric Nursing1022.2K11
223Biochemical Pharmacology522.2K167140
224Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation392.2K21872
225Journal of the American Board of Family Medicine1092.1K22
226Journal of Molecular Biology482.1K188239
226Epilepsia362.1K137155
228Journal of Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndromes (1999)612.1K4633
229Endocrinology422.1K196198
230Endocrine Reviews102.1K3686
231Gastrointestinal Endoscopy622.1K5668
232Thorax352.1K6660
233Radiology192.1K13297
234Life Sciences302.1K333128
235Journal of Medical Toxicology612.0K23
236Laryngoscope842.0K6075
237Social Science & Medicine422.0K180194
238Journal of Surgical Research1382.0K3349
239American Journal of Pathology332.0K121152
240Policy Studies Journal242.0K181
241Orthopaedic Journal of Sports Medicine822.0K44
242Human Molecular Genetics372.0K142189
243Neuron192.0K163270
244British Journal of Dermatology422.0K174138
245Journal of Cystic Fibrosis532.0K2120
245Genes and Development172.0K84102
245BMC Pediatrics102.0K28010
248Annual Review of Sociology62.0K5041
249Journal of the Royal Society Interface32.0K48154
250Journal of Nutrition422.0K95107
251Journal for ImmunoTherapy of Cancer381.9K9258
252Injury411.9K5418
253Gut221.9K222222
254International Journal of Eating Disorders511.9K4055
255Current Biology311.9K235285
255Infection and Immunity381.9K179195
257Nature Reviews Endocrinology101.9K6154
258Seminars in Immunology141.9K2210
259Molecular Carcinogenesis471.9K167
260American Journal of Preventive Medicine441.9K5589
261Wilderness and Environmental Medicine731.9K33
262Clinics in Chest Medicine391.9K139
263International Journal of Obesity321.9K9895
264Genome Biology171.8K167168
265Alcoholism: Clinical and Experimental Research581.8K6177
266Journal of Pediatric Gastroenterology and Nutrition1101.8K927
267Academic Pediatrics1051.8K109
268Circulation: Heart Failure501.8K2841
269Free Radical Biology and Medicine281.8K179178
269Nature Nanotechnology51.8K298244
271Biological Psychiatry191.8K211201
272Journal of Mammary Gland Biology and Neoplasia211.8K32
273Science Advances301.8K357445
274American Journal of Physiology741.8K5057
274American Journal of Gastroenterology391.8K112109
276Journal of Chemical Physics181.7K909527
277Investigative Ophthalmology and Visual Science451.7K156173
278Journal of Pharmacology and Experimental Therapeutics331.7K11996
279Endocrinology and Metabolism Clinics of North America121.7K3711
280Biochemistry471.7K236276
281Journal of Perinatology851.7K2531
282Fertility and Sterility781.7K82172
283Mayo Clinic Proceedings251.7K4238
284American Psychologist111.7K6763
285Academy of Management Journal141.7K126145
286Catheterization and Cardiovascular Interventions701.7K4228
287Movement Disorders231.7K211180
288Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications581.6K446459
289Nature Reviews Rheumatology141.6K4449
290Clinical Neuropsychologist281.6K2411
291Journal of Clinical Microbiology341.6K217246
292Journal of Hepatology211.6K234279
293Molecular Genetics and Metabolism701.6K2143
294Cell Cycle241.6K6624
295Telemedicine Journal and E-Health351.6K1816
296Journal of the American College of Radiology781.6K2730
297High Altitude Medicine and Biology321.6K73
298Revista Espanola De Cardiologia11.6K30519
299Pharmacological Reviews41.6K10271
300Human Genetics261.6K156104
301Journal of Orthopaedic Trauma641.6K2332
302Journal of Physiology351.6K189229
302Annals of Family Medicine471.6K716
302COPD: Journal of Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease231.6K83
305Breast Cancer Research171.6K11963
306Cancer Prevention Research341.5K2719
307Journal of Neurochemistry411.5K212268
308Clinical Toxicology691.5K79
309International Journal of Molecular Sciences551.5K732742
310Nature Cell Biology81.5K230265
311Respiratory Research281.5K7736
312Respiratory Medicine281.5K7646
313Pediatric Clinics of North America471.5K3425
314American Journal of Emergency Medicine1001.5K3038
315Nutrients531.5K323358
316Reproductive Health371.5K2018
317Pulmonary Circulation571.5K54
318Vascular Medicine611.5K35
319Western Journal of Emergency Medicine671.5K85
320Neuro-Oncology1351.5K3873
321American Journal of Roentgenology431.5K6367
322Journal of Palliative Medicine951.5K1428
323American Journal of Hematology371.5K10576
324Annual Review of Public Health51.5K4943
325Patient Safety in Surgery581.5K11
326Bioinformatics201.5K303291
327Resuscitation521.4K6798
328Physiology and Behavior251.4K226138
329Archives of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine221.4K8639
330Journal of Glaucoma571.4K117
331Journal of Applied Mechanics, Transactions ASME11.4K68460
332Organization Science101.4K97115
333Cell Host and Microbe111.4K125158
334Arthroscopy - Journal of Arthroscopic and Related Surgery581.4K3270
334Cell Stem Cell91.4K118153
336Biochemical Journal231.4K321290
337JACC: Heart Failure341.4K3348
338Stem Cells121.4K193120
339Journal of Cell Science251.4K223244
340Shock401.4K2323
341Nature Chemical Biology101.4K153150
342Journal of Controlled Release131.4K343283
343Muscle and Nerve341.4K9985
344Pediatric Neurology361.3K4435
345Virology381.3K171193
345Aids241.3K11465
347Pediatric Allergy and Immunology331.3K4236
348Current Opinion in Pediatrics501.3K99
348Personnel Psychology71.3K11175
350Chemical Reviews51.3K400625
351Urology681.3K86108
352Journal of Shoulder and Elbow Surgery301.3K5954
353Alzheimer's and Dementia551.3K197169
354Metabolism: Clinical and Experimental261.3K122101
354Revista Espanola De Cardiologia (English Ed )31.3K1899
356Journal of Molecular and Cellular Cardiology251.3K136111
356Molecular Medicine171.3K5021
358Nature Reviews Cardiology71.3K8180
359Frontiers in Pediatrics431.3K6517
360American Journal of Physiology - Cell Physiology281.3K116130
361Neuropsychopharmacology201.3K139147
361Seminars in Perinatology251.3K2517
363Endocrine Practice281.3K3627
364Journal of the American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons, The371.3K2323
365Pharmacology & Therapeutics101.3K13494
366Translational Research161.3K2310
367American Journal of Physiology - Advances in Physiology Education261.3K92
368Journal of Bone and Joint Surgery - Series A341.2K5886
369Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics261.2K248200
369Frontiers in Microbiology221.2K719498
371Journal of Proteome Research291.2K121135
372Brain, Behavior, and Immunity241.2K114121
373IEEE Transactions on Industrial Electronics211.2K272323
374Journal of Adolescent Health421.2K5292
375Atherosclerosis261.2K233218
376Pediatric Dermatology511.2K2721
376Sports Health191.2K1010
378Immunologic Research321.2K1212
379International Journal of Qualitative Methods, The21.2K30021
380Experimental Cell Research141.2K392194
381Health Affairs321.2K5272
382Pharmacotherapy511.2K4856
383Journal of Neurophysiology371.2K148191
383Policy Sciences181.2K1011
383Annual Review of Anthropology11.2K15226
386Lab on A Chip91.2K284154
387World Allergy Organization Journal201.2K3436
388Journal of Autoimmunity321.2K2554
389Transplantation331.2K123102
390Otology and Neurotology471.2K3126
390Suicide and Life-Threatening Behavior301.2K2326
392Progress in Retinal and Eye Research71.2K7276
393Gynecologic Oncology391.1K133162
394Journal of the Pediatric Infectious Diseases Society671.1K108
395Psychological Science in the Public Interest: A Journal of the American Psychological Society21.1K3844
396European Journal of Immunology241.1K192233
396Biology of Blood and Marrow Transplantation261.1K8085
398Cell Death and Differentiation61.1K363215
399Arteriosclerosis, Thrombosis, and Vascular Biology261.1K147218
400British Journal of Haematology241.1K301229
401Breast Cancer Research and Treatment231.1K187158
402Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular Basis of Disease111.1K24498
403GigaScience61.1K13236
404Genome Research81.1K194159
405Journal of Inherited Metabolic Disease331.1K6062
406Journal of Histochemistry and Cytochemistry101.1K13039
407European Journal of Heart Failure131.1K199169
408American Journal of Clinical Pathology611.1K5163
409Clinical Orthopaedics and Related Research251.1K8373
409Annals of Surgical Oncology671.1K93148
411American Journal of Epidemiology271.1K71122
412Advanced Functional Materials31.1K1,201619
413Archives of Internal Medicine71.1K7585
414Paediatric Anaesthesia641.1K1617
415Human Vaccines and Immunotherapeutics251.1K6721
416Methods in Molecular Biology731.1K268201
417Journal of Hand Surgery261.1K7861
418Mucosal Immunology211.1K4058
419Journal of the Neurological Sciences381.1K124147
420Trends in Immunology61.1K12491
421Journal of NeuroVirology511.1K622
422Soft Matter141.1K406228
422Nature Reviews Genetics51.1K116198
424British Journal of Sports Medicine291.1K109203
425Heart201.1K14083
426NeuroImage111.0K515423
426JAMA Pediatrics191.0K2739
428Journal of Dental Research121.0K222147
429Journal of Rheumatology281.0K7744
430Journal of Parenteral and Enteral Nutrition241.0K5564
431Current Opinion in Cell Biology71.0K11286
432American Journal of Criminal Justice141.0K284
433Cancer Letters141.0K361219
433ISME Journal51.0K348239
433Nature Reviews Gastroenterology and Hepatology71.0K92140
433Practical Radiation Oncology241.0K3225
437Physiological Reviews31.0K135211
438International Journal of Cancer251.0K371408
439Current Sports Medicine Reports281.0K83
440Surgical Endoscopy and Other Interventional Techniques451.0K110159
441Journal of Clinical Immunology151.0K11249
442Medicine and Science in Sports and Exercise421.0K119150
443Journal of Arthroplasty309968981
444Multiple Sclerosis Journal18993129108
445Molecular Cancer Research249894247
446Menopause299873430
447Radiotherapy and Oncology14982213133
447PM and R609821221
449Current Opinion in Immunology259783368
450Molecular Pharmacology21976105139
451Journal of the American Chemical Society12970914974
452Carcinogenesis15968188159
453Obesity Reviews9966137113
454Clinics in Perinatology329642825
455Immunology and Allergy Clinics of North America6996124
456Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Biomembranes17959331249
457Open Forum Infectious Diseases2539572251
457Journal of Emergency Medicine869571435
459Annual Review of Psychology1949176135
460Diabetes, Obesity and Metabolism3694772105
461Arthritis Research and Therapy15943202142
462Annals of Pharmacotherapy439415769
463Neurosurgery28939143158
464Medical Care339345673
465European Urology12931272266
466Foot and Ankle International269303755
467Molecular Microbiology14929319326
468Alimentary Pharmacology and Therapeutics15927259169
469World Neurosurgery3792319086
469Trends in Pharmacological Sciences6923206148
469OncoImmunology692320372
472Journal of Endovascular Therapy319201517
473Bioresource Technology59071,176717
473American Journal of Industrial Medicine209078060
475Journal of Diabetes and Its Complications47906816
476Journal of Magnetic Resonance Imaging14901237158
476Experimental Neurology21901207201
478Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery4289693125
479Medical Clinics of North America388935048
479Orphanet Journal of Rare Diseases15893183106
481BMC Health Services Research29890238205
482Clinical Immunology248886758
483The American Review of Respiratory Disease258872350
483Seminars in Cardiothoracic and Vascular Anesthesia9388711
485Science Signaling9882134102
486Infectious Diseases and Therapy11881216
487Rna298762964
488Placenta278708777
489Psychiatric Services338695763
490Peptides14867221116
490Lancet HIV,the98679055
492Surgery for Obesity and Related Diseases198627249
492Annual Review of Physiology68625180
494Journal of Athletic Training228592740
494Advances in Pediatrics5185923
496Journal of Cerebral Blood Flow and Metabolism11855211186
496Cancer Causes and Control258558593
498JAMA Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery278534039
499European Journal of Cancer15852314296
499Trends in Neurosciences10852134202
501Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery13850258136
502Addiction33846108172
503Journal of World Business484317264
504Journal of Medicinal Chemistry12839504393
505Therapeutic Drug Monitoring683513827
506BMJ Open59834290353
507Archives of Neurology108327280
508Journal of Clinical Virology218305842
508F1000Research3483011768
510Diabetic Medicine2582996111
510Annual Review of Organizational Psychology and Organizational Behavior18299130
512American Journal of Critical Care118284619
513Rheumatology25827214195
514Review of Policy Research22825132
515Chemico-Biological Interactions2181911587
515Journal of Neurotrauma17819135138
517Ocular Surface98185763
518Journal of Child Psychology and Psychiatry and Allied Disciplines13817174209
518Review of Educational Research1817212108
520Dermatologic Surgery478153946
521Neuroscience15811492427
522Seminars in Interventional Radiology25809115
523Human Reproduction14807276241
524Psycho-Oncology20806113130
524Developmental Brain Research268063450
526Digestive Diseases and Sciences38804143168
526IEEE Transactions on Power Delivery3804479160
528Topics in Early Childhood Special Education208031411
528European Respiratory Review98036343
530Chemical Research in Toxicology1280114694
530Cretaceous Research458011829
532International Journal of Cardiology29800349282
532Pigment Cell and Melanoma Research118003719
534Psychoneuroendocrinology19799161181
535Lancet Psychiatry,the5796222203
536Molecular and Cellular Proteomics11794162154
537Diabetes/Metabolism Research and Reviews197884179
538BioMed Research International6786359112
538Journal of Neuroinflammation16786139182
540Energy Policy5785659348
540Leadership Quarterly6785122136
542Clinical and Experimental Immunology14782204120
543ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces107811,183955
543Journal of Neuroimmunology2678191119
545Lipids and Lipid Metabolism1377312484
546Journal of Sexual Medicine18772163123
547Journal of Epidemiology and Community Health577130695
548Europace6770373165
549AIDS and Behavior277679086
550Molecular and Cellular Endocrinology24766145179
550Circulation: Cardiovascular Interventions357662258
552The Lancet Gastroenterology and Hepatology7762164152
552MSystems157627158
554Neuromuscular Disorders1176113665
554Glia2076196173
556Journal of Abnormal Child Psychology7758180129
556Physiological Genomics147586052
556Substance Abuse227581715
559Journal of Pediatric Orthopaedics347572930
559Current Directions in Psychological Science3757200108
561Hepatology Communications317552021
562Current Psychiatry Reports147494756
563Clinical Therapeutics1774810570
563Future Oncology1574811234
565Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology58743186208
565Journal of Surgical Oncology1874316390
567Pediatric Cardiology547413037
567Molecular Psychiatry11741353411
567EGEMS (Washington, DC)1974124
570Archives of Surgery107408466
570Frontiers in Oncology30740316280
570Depression and Anxiety8740151126
573Frontiers in Pharmacology13738666401
574BMC Bioinformatics24737168205
574Urologic Oncology: Seminars and Original Investigations257378545
576Cancers33736447468
577Contemporary Clinical Trials517313253
578Journal of AAPOS437302122
579Journal of Asthma48729622
580Medical Decision Making207265056
581Genes and Immunity117256747
582BMC Neuroscience127235328
583Thrombosis Research30722113109
583EMBO Reports12722181170
585Cmaj672110351
585Journal of Clinical Medicine34721497406
587MSphere137209028
588Psychological Bulletin2718182190
589Antioxidants and Redox Signaling12717158226
590Sports Medicine10715187228
591Otolaryngologic Clinics of North America357124242
592Physical Therapy2470885131
592Bone Marrow Transplantation26708165171
592International Immunopharmacology8708421158
592Frontiers in Neurology34708226238
596Pharmacology Biochemistry and Behavior12705285174
597Maternal and Child Health Journal456992854
598Physical Review D136981,166971
598Cell and Tissue Research14698321225
600Pediatric Nephrology3269698130
601The Anatomical Record23693106105
601Quarterly Journal of Studies on Alcohol2693848
603Trends in Biochemical Sciences8691184215
604Demography136907173
604Translational Behavioral Medicine306902324
606Developmental Neuropsychology568910236
607RSC Advances66882,2091,084
607Journal of Vascular and Interventional Radiology376886086
607Astronomy and Astrophysics9688796621
610Cellular Immunology306878085
611Advances in Therapy206866638
612Cytokine1668312288
613Nature Reviews Microbiology3680211351
614BMC Cancer20676389333
615Autism156757498
616The Lancet Global Health11674158206
617Frontiers in Physiology41673196377
618Journal of Molecular Medicine2767250107
619Psychiatric Clinics of North America226702936
620Best Practice and Research in Clinical Rheumatology66698134
621Journal of Molecular Diagnostics106667144
622Multiple Sclerosis and Related Disorders2166510542
622Journal of Management6665214267
622Prevention Science136656355
625BMC Medical Education1466127199
626BJU International14660246196
627British Journal of Ophthalmology18659126136
627Applied and Environmental Microbiology10659647636
629Current Opinion in Endocrinology, Diabetes and Obesity25656413
630Military Medicine526532926
630Technometrics865312673
632International Journal of Nursing Studies5651341159
633Journal of Diabetes Science and Technology226492736
634European Journal of Neuroscience14647337326
634Journal of Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology416471112
636International Journal of Pediatric Otorhinolaryngology596442466
637Pharmaceutical Research13643185189
638Molecular Endocrinology13642124149
639European Journal of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery1364115070
639American Journal of Perinatology326415844
641Journal of Visualized Experiments816397584
642Children and Youth Services Review276349598
643Analytical Biochemistry16631363351
643Environmental Health Perspectives8631325393
645Journal of Women's Health306305065
646Frontiers in Public Health18627532251
647Rheumatic Disease Clinics of North America276261731
648Journal of Affective Disorders19625449482
649Ultrasound in Obstetrics and Gynecology16623149161
649Seminars in Pediatric Surgery206231514
651Brain Injury346222572
652Cell Research4619227163
653Cardiovascular Diabetology8617244137
654Acta Biomaterialia11615391452
654Trends in Microbiology5615244218
656Journal of Child Neurology226143936
656EMBO Molecular Medicine7614165141
656Microbiology and Molecular Biology Reviews1614234199
659Molecular Immunology26613112160
659Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology961310462
661Pain Medicine196127967
662Journal of Clinical Hypertension1361013575
663British Journal of Anaesthesia20607162224
664Cardiovascular Research11604292302
664Viruses33604198255
664American Economic Review7604165204
667Journal of Public Administration Research and Theory86032427
668Biology of Reproduction20602208232
669Epilepsy Research1360111689
670FEBS Letters21600487592
671Analytical Chemistry13598776790
672Journal of Neuroscience Research24597135204
672Cities6597332122
672Journal of Dental Education205977350
675PLoS Computational Biology20594240315
676Polymer9593718503
676Neurobiology of Disease16593171229
678Frontiers in Cellular Neuroscience9592293153
678Journal of Substance Abuse Treatment155926566
680Cellular and Molecular Life Sciences12590309361
681JAMA Psychiatry11589140273
681BMC Pregnancy and Childbirth16589225170
683Journal of Medical Genetics12588171192
684Environmental Research Letters6587474334
684Seminars in Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine215871613
686Journal of Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics325862140
686Frontiers in Cell and Developmental Biology11586412195
688Bone12584296299
688American Journal of Neuroradiology2158498124
690Appetite16583184203
690Annual Review of Genetics2583111104
692Molecular Pharmaceutics15580162186
692Addiction Science & Clinical Practice10580298
694Infant Mental Health Journal32576726
695Neurologic Clinics125755435
696Urban Review125742414
697Psychopharmacology19573253310
697Pediatric Emergency Care485732732
697Clinical Obstetrics and Gynecology235733033
700Schizophrenia Research18572246283
701World Journal of Surgery22571187218
701Preventive Medicine23571152241
701Neurology: Neuroimmunology and NeuroInflammation145715660
704Information Systems Research5569131137
705Gene Therapy5568268143
706Journal of Neuropathology and Experimental Neurology1856760114
706Circulation: Arrhythmia and Electrophysiology1856768106
708Journal of Futures Markets115656912
709Advanced Materials6564874971
710Journal of Burn Care and Research595632232
710Frontiers in Endocrinology18563342297
710Current Opinion in Pulmonary Medicine255631215
710Advances in Chronic Kidney Disease155632120
714Public Administration Review175614498
714Lupus195618589
714Dermatologic Clinics195614133
714Antiviral Therapy125618154
718Physiological Reports295605540
719Foodborne Pathogens and Disease105595627
720Lancet Haematology,the1355887150
721British Journal of Pharmacology8557560473
721Journal of Clinical Psychology27557113168
723Journal of Medical Virology16556287241
724International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health275551,0501,130
725Photodiagnosis and Photodynamic Therapy175547332
726Transportation Research Record35549167173
726Gerontologist, The15549106143
726Materials Horizons4549290139
729Solar Energy6548737407
730Journal of Periodontology11547221219
730Clinical Transplantation285477670
730IEEE Industrial Electronics Magazine154715432
733Trends in Endocrinology and Metabolism4545201134
733Journal of Clinical Lipidology165454551
735Toxicological Sciences1754478123
735Journal of Orthopaedic and Sports Physical Therapy45447640
737BMC Public Health23543555599
738Pharmacoepidemiology and Drug Safety275414882
739Journal of Psychiatric Practice17540117
740American Journal of Physiology - Renal Physiology23539103170
741Statistics in Medicine26538132185
741Bioconjugate Chemistry4538458201
743Journal of Psychopharmacology353730892
744Environmental Research10536843664
745Annual Review of Cell and Developmental Biology55353890
746Respirology653423982
747Journal of Health Economics9533103100
748BJOG: an International Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology22532149215
749Decision Support Systems12531126196
749Journal of Child and Family Studies753125194
751Journal of Cardiovascular Electrophysiology21530123118
751General Hospital Psychiatry255304483
751Clinical Journal of Sport Medicine325301432
754Journal of Immigrant and Minority Health195295239
755BMC Infectious Diseases19528307266
755Developmental Dynamics15528122159
755Journal of the American Medical Directors Association3452868195
755Orthopedics265281516
759Hormones and Behavior5527298154
759Journal of Graduate Medical Education445271516
759Stem Cell Reports8527145132
762American Journal of Human Biology175268065
763Acta Paediatrica, International Journal of Paediatrics35525107166
764Chemical Senses225231479
764Annual Review of Nutrition55233771
766American Society of Clinical Oncology Educational Book / ASCO American Society of Clinical Oncology Meeting135223427
767Journal of Cellular Physiology11521429396
768Steroids1352014192
769Clinical and Experimental Allergy21519116191
769Nanomedicine: Nanotechnology, Biology, and Medicine8519126130
769Seminars in Thrombosis and Hemostasis125195337
769Oral Oncology13519161133
773FEBS Journal10517350286
774Academic Psychiatry425162519
774G3: Genes, Genomes, Genetics1251613384
776Spine17515227263
776Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular Cell Research15515203233
778Journal of Power Sources13514640765
778Thrombosis and Haemostasis18514173198
778EBioMedicine12514282279
781Journal of Nervous and Mental Disease265112972
781Patient Education and Counseling22511149206
781Journal of Interpersonal Violence14511178124
781Nature Materials2511585635
785Journal of Physical Chemistry A15510638552
785Nature Biotechnology5510315589
785American Journal of Drug and Alcohol Abuse155105649
788Journal of Health and Social Behavior115093263
789American Journal of Medical Genetics Part B: Neuropsychiatric Genetics9508154118
790Clinical Endocrinology12506222206
791Neurology: Clinical Practice3750468
792Current Opinion in Microbiology6503138129
793The Journal of Thoracic Surgery17502119
794Cold Spring Harbor Perspectives in Biology3501117111
795Virus Research15499154131
796Annals of Clinical and Translational Neurology174986980
797Journal of Biomedical Informatics174965495
798Biophysical Journal16495366457
799Chemical Biology and Drug Design749415729
799Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinics of North America204942727
801Spinal Cord174938595
802European Journal of Orthopaedic Surgery and Traumatology4849234
803Current Genetics1249110183
803Behavior Genetics164916181
803Annals of Vascular Surgery334915750
806Frontiers in Neuroendocrinology64904471
807International Journal of Biochemistry and Cell Biology5489389225
807Seminars in Nephrology114894235
807American Journal of Occupational Therapy1148917075
810American Journal of Health Promotion174863645
810Nature Reviews Neurology5486132209
812Aging Cell11485138213
812Archives of General Psychiatry448583131
814Child Maltreatment114843940
815Toxicology Letters10483343225
816Cell Death and Disease9482440412
816Clinical and Translational Science264822231
818Journal of Behavioral Medicine2048056115
819International Journal of Gynecology and Obstetrics9479352148
819Respiration Physiology134796054
819Journal of Pediatric Nursing174795724
819Cancer Immunology Research847910786
819British Journal of Cancer13479410495
824Accident Analysis and Prevention12475199244
825Investigational New Drugs244733670
826Pediatric Surgery International394722238
827Journal of Antimicrobial Chemotherapy12470327341
828Matrix Biology4468188120
829Journal of Business Ethics3467872600
830Current Medical Research and Opinion1146616994
830Journal of Learning Disabilities4466220103
832Advances in Wound Care44654923
833AIDS Research and Human Retroviruses184648674
834Neuropharmacology14463310354
834Clinical Pediatrics294636254
836Protein and Cell44629652
837Current Rheumatology Reports94604231
838Psychosomatics214595156
839Journal of Cleaner Production44571,9761,540
839Pediatric Radiology384574996
839Journal of Assisted Reproduction and Genetics1545710579
839Journal of Nutritional Biochemistry12457142171
839BMC Medical Research Methodology15457119175
844Current Cardiology Reports244542731
844Critical Care Clinics134544736
846Journal of Ultrasound in Medicine3445353103
846American Journal of Diseases of Children124531315
846IEEE Internet of Things Journal9453570477
846Tuberculosis144533534
846Communications Biology18453309314
846Pflugers Archiv European Journal of Physiology13453227219
852Prostate12451174160
852Journal of Pediatric Psychology244514993
852Advances in Nutrition6451127153
855Clinical Chemistry15450231318
855Molecular Therapy8450281330
857Review of Economics and Statistics1044884157
858Review of Scientific Instruments12447612375
858Neurogastroenterology and Motility6447242137
858Child Neuropsychology17447922
858Neurohospitalist, The2144773
862Journal of Immunological Methods2744685194
862Pediatric Transplantation454462854
862Brain Pathology1444654115
865Journal of Cardiothoracic and Vascular Anesthesia434455478
865JACC: Cardiovascular Imaging3445309203
867Nanomedicine4444342118
868Parkinsonism and Related Disorders18443154180
868Journal of Pediatric Hematology/Oncology374431930
868Revista Panamericana De Salud Publica/Pan American Journal of Public Health444311311
871Journal of Genetic Counseling114428050
871Advances in Radiation Oncology154423914
873BMC Genomics19441418616
874Behavioural Brain Research13440385406
875Journal of Immunotherapy54397021
876JCO Precision Oncology114376734
877Head and Neck16436165191
877Current Opinion in Critical Care114365239
879Seminars in Liver Disease84354256
880Dental Materials6433267206
881Lung Cancer20432145213
881Journal of Oncology Practice124324142
883Translational Psychiatry8431365323
883Frontiers in Medicine20431316253
885Annual Review of Medicine64304361
886NeuroRehabilitation124275027
886Neurotherapeutics104276184
888Sensors104261,6731,342
889American Journal of Hypertension12425200159
889Psychiatry Research8425604443
889Cells19425451543
892Genetics22424188387
893Influenza and Other Respiratory Viruses124233832
893Molecular Aspects of Medicine2423178115
895Journal of Cellular Biochemistry16422266328
895Academic Radiology21422111103
897Journal of Neurology9419405327
897Parallel Computing541916131
897Psychiatry Research - Neuroimaging14419103132
900Diabetes Research and Clinical Practice16417216242
900Journal of Alzheimer's Disease13417405421
900Database: the Journal of Biological Databases and Curation64179135
903European Journal of Human Genetics12416240276
904Epilepsy and Behavior2841595172
904Medical Teacher19415112152
904Journal of Voice941520593
904IScience24415291321
908Applied Physics Letters54141,5561,093
908IEEE Transactions on Smart Grid7414263321
910Renewable Energy11413707898
910Housing Policy Debate54136525
910Ichnos22413510
913Journal of Strategic Information Systems141220163
914Journal of Pediatric Urology354112746
915IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics8410434486
915Nature Reviews Clinical Oncology541092195
915Physiology54105966
918Reviews of Geophysics1409308282
918Annals of Biomedical Engineering18409133187
920Trials32408177215
920Research in Autism Spectrum Disorders104087869
922Hearing Research23406102169
922Journal of Cancer440626777
922Gastroenterology Clinics of North America84066142
925Organometallics11405439424
925Quality of Life Research13405199257
925American Journal of Hospice and Palliative Medicine304051327
928Journal of Chemical Theory and Computation12404312381
928Ecosphere18404128179
928Organizational Research Methods540441114
931Retina14403143121
931Journal of Clinical and Experimental Neuropsychology10403111119
931Preventing Chronic Disease124035139
934Genome Medicine7402173190
934Review of Public Personnel Administration104022117
934Journal of Primary Care and Community Health2140264
937Biomaterials7401632843
938Mediators of Inflammation140039478
939Clinica Chimica Acta8399577360
939Pain7399382389
939Sleep28399156268
939Neoplasia8399128131
943Seminars in Cell and Developmental Biology6398172163
943Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Gene Regulatory Mechanisms83984455
945EClinicalMedicine15397172259
946Archives of Dermatological Research1139620296
946Journal of Bone and Mineral Research9396327425
946American Journal of Clinical Dermatology63968864
949Journal of Maternal-Fetal and Neonatal Medicine25395120124
949Angiology1039515536
951Headache1739493127
951Journal of Neurocytology339416261
951Prostate Cancer and Prostatic Diseases439419965
951Journal of Early Intervention123941815
955Structure16393133300
955Journal of Teacher Education439315650
955Nature Chemistry4393313431
958IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering4392427287
958IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks and Learning Systems1392916362
958Nature Cancer3392144104
958Journal of Magnetic Resonance173928690
962American Journal of Surgical Pathology10391139190
962Journal of Biomedical Materials Research - Part A8391369319
962Information and Management4391296248
962Drug Delivery and Translational Research239130642
966Journal of General Physiology12390123156
966Journal of Banking and Finance11390263346
966Neuroscientist43907477
969Economic Journal4389284206
969Current Neurology and Neuroscience Reports163892259
971Drugs7388176138
971Mammalian Genome1138810296
971Economic Inquiry9388157107
971Journal of the Endocrine Society773882321
975Inflammatory Bowel Diseases4638761240
975Journal of Clinical Gastroenterology143879998
975Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery183875747
975Clinical Lung Cancer213874052
979Neuroscience Letters19386548643
979Journal of Neuropsychiatry and Clinical Neurosciences303861246
981Hospital Pediatrics623851631
981Chemosphere53851,8891,480
983Frontiers in Human Neuroscience12384371370
983Transportation338418872
983Advances in Cancer Research43845853
983Pediatric Obesity163843533
987American Review of Public Administration93834140
988Journal of Eating Disorders193822226
989Respiratory Physiology and Neurobiology938114888
989BMC Medicine10381298441
989Current Opinion in Infectious Diseases93815154
989Journal of Law and Economics43816339
993Toxicology and Applied Pharmacology10380348360
993Family Practice123807962
993Clinics in Sports Medicine183803050
993American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part C: Seminars in Medical Genetics17380836
993Biology of Sex Differences53805829
993Biosurface and Biotribology1380642
999Contraception3137958103
1000Gene14378539541