14.0K(top 10%)
PR articles
208.1K(top 10%)
PR citations
134(top 20%)
PR h-index
149(top 20%)
h-index
2.5(top 50%)
2-year impact
16.7K
documents
298.5K
doc citations

Top Research Bodies (by peer-reviewed citations)

#Research BodyArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Spanish National Research Council13312.7K687723
2Hungarian Academy of Sciences13012.6K537548
3Russian Academy of Sciences12312.6K591529
4Scientific Center11910.5K227254
5Florida Institute of Technology1209.6K228181
6Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics1028.8K303269
7National Center for Scientific Research1308.6K744746
8Helmholtz Association of German Research Centres558.4K1,0101,021
9Rutherford Appleton Laboratory1217.9K497549
10National Centre of Scientific Research "DEMOKRITOS"1207.8K407369
11Academy of Scientific Research and Technology1237.8K221186
12Bhabha Atomic Research Centre1207.8K229190
13Joint Institute for Nuclear Research1207.8K494430
14CERN1217.8K510499
15Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute1197.8K429416
15Tata Institute of Fundamental Research1207.8K363427
15Fermilab1197.8K485543
15Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory1197.8K430359
15National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine1197.8K359456
15Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas1197.8K323335
15Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences1197.8K368342
15Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare1207.8K668656
15Yerevan Physics Institute1197.8K457423
24Centre de Calcul de l'Institut National de Physique Nucléaire et de Physique des Particules1077.0K376353
25Catalan Institution for Research and Advanced Studies46.7K1,571887
26Chinese Academy of Sciences486.7K1,8611,534
27İzmir Institute of Technology996.6K204170
28Karolinska Institutet166.6K1,385988
29National Institutes of Health266.4K1,1661,050
30Centre national de la recherche scientifique145.4K1,082859
31Bulgarian Academy of Sciences85.4K968435
32Istituti di Ricovero e Cura a Carattere Scientifico175.4K1,3161,083
33Polish Academy of Sciences135.3K1,5551,055
34Carlos III Health Institute85.2K1,121797
35National Scientific and Technical Research Council75.2K1,742955
36Max Planck Society165.0K1,5641,162
37Ottawa Hospital Research Institute65.0K679538
38Albert Einstein College of Medicine45.0K1,401840
39Osaka International Cancer Institute35.0K357195
39Rede de Química e Tecnologia35.0K880223
41Institute of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology45.0K717620
42Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche34.8K2,052821
43Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation54.5K1,708722
44Austrian Academy of Sciences34.5K1,219837
45Eurac Research24.4K673243
46Argonne National Laboratory754.3K542673
47Los Alamos National Laboratory304.2K661673
48CGIAR64.1K1,301389
49South African Medical Research Council64.1K708378
50Leibniz Association173.7K1,2631,126
51National Institute of Infectious Diseases93.6K434841
52Pacific Institute For Research and Evaluation53.5K341322
53Sidney Kimmel Comprehensive Cancer Center73.5K346253
54French National Institute of Health and Medical Research203.5K1,5711,324
55UKK Institute43.5K319294
55Public Health Foundation of India43.5K528454
57Chinese Academy of Agricultural Sciences583.3K273607
58University of Cincinnati Academic Health Center83.3K651796
59United States Department of Agriculture413.3K489509
60Juntendo193.3K330900
61TU Wien553.2K430440
62Pfizer63.1K979839
63Hamad Medical Corporation483.1K59371
64RIKEN83.1K1,4151,151
65LSU Health Sciences Center New Orleans273.1K183766
66Agharkar Research Institute43.1K7955
67Oswaldo Cruz Foundation43.0K1,117900
68Novo Nordisk53.0K788624
69Baylor College of Medicine73.0K1,4131,086
70Council of Scientific and Industrial Research153.0K745834
71Uniklinik Köln82.9K615800
72Broad Institute32.9K1,2841,030
73Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology52.9K15328
74World Health Organization112.9K969734
75Indian Council of Medical Research22.8K1,306601
75National Cancer Center22.8K1,531924
75Baruch S. Blumberg Institute22.8K231237
75Centro de Investigación Biomédica en Red22.8K1,511928
79INCLIVA Health Research Institute22.8K640487
80Pasteur Institute of Iran32.8K323170
81Ciber42.8K1,350973
82Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commission152.8K389
83Scripps Research62.8K716881
84Hollings Cancer Center22.8K400670
85Biotechnology Institute72.8K1,106908
86Francis Crick Institute42.8K588754
87Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research22.8K349163
88Institut Pasteur de Lille32.8K720846
89Norwich Research Park22.8K1,095702
90Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center62.8K900743
91UCLA Brain Research Institute42.7K680800
92Pasteur Institute42.7K1,211948
93Texas Biomedical Research Institute22.7K533394
94South Australian Health and Medical Research Institute22.7K639460
95Robert Wood Johnson Medical School42.7K732842
96European Molecular Biology Laboratory22.7K1,108902
97Cancer Research UK32.7K954891
98Stazione Zoologica Anton Dohrn22.7K581364
99Zhejiang Academy of Agricultural Sciences62.7K207221
100Istituto Superiore di Sanità22.7K1,077834
101Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology22.7K423272
102International Centre for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology22.7K560390
103Sylvester Comprehensive Cancer Center32.7K532740
103Cleveland Clinic Lerner Research Institute32.7K239514
105Public Health Agency of Canada62.7K345196
106WEHI32.7K560776
107The Segal Company22.7K383344
107Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria Aragón32.7K484728
109Chan Zuckerberg Biohub22.7K387377
110National Jewish Health32.7K607768
110Hôpital Européen22.7K765790
110scientific institute22.7K1,564916
113University of Pittsburgh Cancer Institute22.7K869852
114Institut Gustave Roussy22.7K1,158933
115Sanofi12.7K1,500833
115Art Institute of Chicago12.7K435274
115Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in Lausanne12.7K2,4961,143
115Folkhälsan Research Center12.7K754570
115Amgen12.7K1,081659
115AstraZeneca12.7K1,538941
115Huntsman Corporation12.7K1,065609
115Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission12.7K2,7381,174
115Genentech12.7K1,228913
115Instituto Butantan12.7K574318
115Kyoto Institute of Technology12.7K790359
115China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences12.7K1,004749
115German Center for Lung Research12.7K964567
115Howard Hughes Medical Institute12.7K1,9301,069
115IFREMER12.7K1,498605
115Instituto Nacional de Ciencias Médicas y Nutrición Salvador Zubirán12.7K1,087571
115Norwegian School of Sport Sciences12.7K660356
115Max Perutz Labs12.7K289248
115Rudolf Virchow Center12.7K376351
115Cancer Campus12.7K804766
115Campus de Beaulieu12.7K1,016456
115Cyceron12.7K428299
115Burnet Institute12.7K640378
115Institut Paoli-Calmettes12.7K747525
115Cell Signaling Technology12.7K1,236883
115National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences12.7K1,048499
115Tigem12.7K679757
115Wistar Institute12.7K981798
115Achucarro Basque Center for Neuroscience12.7K282237
115Babraham Institute12.7K804796
115Buck Institute for Research on Aging12.7K646585
115California Institute for Quantitative Biosciences12.7K393306
115Centenary Institute12.7K666559
115Connecticut Agricultural Experiment Station12.7K439258
115Ernst Ruska-Centre12.7K378252
115Garvan Institute of Medical Research12.7K899552
115National Institute for Agricultural and Food Research and Technology12.7K779715
115Instituto Nacional de Enfermedades Respiratorias12.7K584392
115Jožef Stefan Institute12.7K1,448699
115Ikerbasque12.7K1,708758
115Infectious Disease Research Institute12.7K289218
115Kolling Institute of Medical Research12.7K581535
115Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology12.7K748433
115La Jolla Institute for Allergy and Immunology12.7K597419
115Libin Cardiovascular Institute of Alberta12.7K645686
115Lovelace Respiratory Research Institute12.7K651680
115Luxembourg Centre for Systems Biomedicine12.7K647444
115Nathan Kline Institute for Psychiatric Research12.7K810773
115National Health Research Institutes12.7K1,012837
115Peter MacCallum Cancer Centre12.7K1,066628
115Plymouth Marine Laboratory12.7K843609
115QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute12.7K1,202753
115Randall Division of Cell and Molecular Biophysics12.7K568667
115Regional Centre for Biotechnology12.7K310201
115Rocky Mountain Laboratories12.7K708749
115Lunenfeld-Tanenbaum Research Institute12.7K1,090862
115Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery Institute12.7K1,008835
115Earlham Institute12.7K733732
115Vaccine Research Center12.7K621419
115Van Andel Institute12.7K622694
115Wellcome Genome Campus12.7K1,280736
115China National Rice Research Institute12.7K329171
115Institute of Psychiatry and Neurology in Warsaw12.7K513321
115Danish Cancer Society12.7K949823
115Biodonostia12.7K790468
115Korea Centers for Disease Control and Prevention12.7K429244
115Luxembourg Institute of Health12.7K1,028793
115Mackay Medical College12.7K341237
115Center for Regenerative Therapies12.7K799508
115Korea Food Research Institute12.7K486461
115Institut régional du cancer de Montpellier12.7K571670
115Institute for Stem Cell Biology and Regenerative Medicine12.7K647434
115Human Nutrition Research Center on Aging12.7K830754
115Instituto de Investigación Biosanitaria12.7K750452
115Markey Cancer Center12.7K523363
115Hormel Institute12.7K389279
115National Medicines Institute12.7K276192
115Mater Research12.7K670456
115FIRC Institute of Molecular Oncology12.7K615691
115National Center of Biomedical Analysis12.7K163143
115Seth Research Foundation12.7K800457
115London Cancer12.7K700716
115Barcelona Institute for Science and Technology12.7K1,6411,097
115Quantitative BioSciences12.7K454328
115VA Puget Sound Health Care System12.7K759486
115Agricultural Biotechnology Research Institute of Iran12.7K544503
115Biomedical Research Foundation of the Academy of Athens12.7K736750
115Centre Georges-François Leclerc12.7K431329
115Centro de Investigación Biomédica en Red sobre Enfermedades Neurodegenerativas12.7K1,068846
115Istituto di Fisiologia Clinica12.7K575674
115Biomedical Research Institute of New Mexico12.7K2623
115CancerCare12.7K697696
115NavarraBiomed12.7K521328
115Fundación para el Fomento de la Investigación Sanitaria y Biomédica de la Comunitat Valenciana12.7K897749
115BioTechMed-Graz12.7K721724
115Centre for Biomedical Network Research on Rare Diseases12.7K1,149826
115Istituto Pasteur12.7K450354
115Quadram Institute12.7K518320
115Croatian Institute for Brain Research12.7K248195
115Umeå Centre for Microbial Research12.7K253206
115Institut Curie12.7K1,352878
115Neurological Research Institute12.7K576563
115OncoRay12.7K270204
115Vanderbilt Health12.7K1,9741,010
115Henan Academy of Agricultural Sciences12.7K313161
115Fondazione Italiana Fegato12.7K192124
115Oncode Institute12.7K533410
115Institut za biološka istraživanja "Siniša Stanković"12.7K768706
115Regina Elena National Cancer Institute12.7K762728
115Anesthesiology Research Center12.7K384444
115VIR Biotechnology12.7K129114
115Olivia Newton-John Cancer Research Institute12.7K586683
115Shanghai Institute of Nutrition and Health12.7K585388
115LR12ES0512.7K5634
115State Key Laboratory of Respiratory Disease12.7K691415
115Institute of Biomaterials and Bioengineering12.7K320190
115Geriatric Research Education and Clinical Center12.7K1,194856
115UK Dementia Research Institute12.7K810547
115Jacobs Engineering Group12.7K1,854837
115Ferrari12.7K933489
115Medical Research Council12.7K1,8281,048
115Academia Sinica12.7K2,6161,196
115Centre Antoine Lacassagne12.7K732759
115Institute for Biological Instrumentation12.7K209160
115Laboratoire de Biogenèse Membranaire12.7K182141
115Advanced Center for Chronic Diseases12.7K649725
241Qatar Foundation122.5K214125
242Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology32.4K1,333919
242Public Health England32.4K904860
244Instituto Conmemorativo Gorgas de Estudios de la Salud42.4K237218
245Adelaide Medical School62.3K336420
246ACT Health Directorate52.3K531319
247International Institute for Population Sciences32.3K340307
248American Cancer Society42.3K475360
249Research Institute for Endocrine Sciences22.3K410201
249Nepal Health Research Council22.3K322305
249Healis Sekhsaria Institute For Public Health22.3K305185
252Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Public Health122.3K166
253Muséum national d'histoire naturelle42.3K1,165439
254Cochlear Limited92.2K695402
255Royal Institute of Technology22.2K1,978559
256Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences42.2K910510
257Royan Institute22.1K335272
258Eli Lilly and Company22.1K1,063593
259Knowledge Utilization Research Center12.1K12091
259National Center for Child Health and Development12.1K872411
259Croatian Institute for Public Health12.1K381195
259Institute of Oncology Ljubljana12.1K564259
259Tata Medical Centre12.1K726310
259Vital Strategies12.1K17271
259Portuguese Oncology Institute12.1K450162
259Tabriz Health Services Management Research Center12.1K19262
259A. C. Camargo Cancer Center12.1K477248
259Gold Coast Health12.1K201129
259Middle East Liver Disease Center12.1K1714
259World Food Programme12.1K290147
271New Jersey Institute of Technology32.1K954254
272Senckenberg Research Institute22.1K563198
272Indonesian Institute of Sciences22.1K602216
272Field Museum of Natural History22.1K846323
275Lancaster Environment Centre82.0K512367
276Institute of Oceanography and Fisheries1161.9K613
277Slovak Academy of Sciences81.9K985597
278Japan Science and Technology Agency81.9K476268
279IRSTEA31.8K485293
280Smithsonian Institution31.8K1,9901,086
281VetAgro Sup31.8K373205
282French Agricultural Research Centre for International Development31.8K1,378545
282Chinese Academy of Forestry31.8K593254
284Pacific Northwest National Laboratory21.8K1,413617
285Czech Academy of Sciences71.8K1,7321,061
285Naturalis Biodiversity Center31.8K763389
287University of Toronto Scarborough21.8K726284
288Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research21.8K638272
288Royal Museum for Central Africa21.8K448254
290Natural Resources Canada11.8K1,151377
290Brookhaven National Laboratory11.8K1,843943
290Edward Grey Institute of Field Ornithology11.8K334175
290Oak Ridge National Laboratory11.8K2,222871
290Senckenberg Biodiversity and Climate Research Centre11.8K776316
290Bioversity International11.8K599246
290Charles Darwin Foundation11.8K364184
290National Institute of Amazonian Research11.8K956356
290Institute for Biodiversity and Ecosystem Dynamics11.8K958326
290Wageningen Environmental Research11.8K676268
290Centre for Forest Research11.8K324184
290French Institute of Pondicherry11.8K277168
290Morton Arboretum11.8K370195
290Alexander von Humboldt Biological Resources Research Institute11.8K491218
290Archbold Biological Station11.8K270146
290James Hutton Institute11.8K990335
290Joint Global Change Research Institute11.8K431238
290Prairie Research Institute11.8K533175
290Rocky Mountain Biological Laboratory11.8K361179
290Research Institute for Humanity and Nature11.8K488191
290Holden Arboretum11.8K7951
290Institute of Arctic Biology11.8K757334
290Environmental Change Institute11.8K1,129442
290Tropical Agricultural Research and Higher Education Center11.8K462242
290Natural Resources Institute Finland11.8K1,045362
290Fundação Zoobotânica11.8K8546
290water@leeds11.8K307155
290Norwegian Institute for Nature Research11.8K931339
290Basque Centre for Climate Change11.8K596244
290South African National Biodiversity Institute11.8K883299
290Instituto Multidisciplinario de Biología Vegetal11.8K545284
290National Forestry and Grassland Administration11.8K608176
290Northern Forestry Centre11.8K252153
290Great Lakes Forestry Centre11.8K303187
290Romanian Academy11.8K1,271306
290Carnegie Museum of Natural History11.8K301139
290Tartu Observatory11.8K531257
290Museu Paraense Emílio Goeldi11.8K718327
290Florida Museum of Natural History11.8K912320
290South African Environmental Observation Network11.8K350182
330Scientific Research Group in Egypt641.7K33
331Egyptian Petroleum Research Institute611.5K1721
332Norwegian Institute of Public Health41.4K849771
333Shanghai Mental Health Center31.2K560749
334Chinese Center for Disease Control and Prevention21.2K1,034798
335Saveetha Institute of Medical And Technical Sciences141.1K476800
336World Bank21.1K1,014375
337Dunedin School of Medicine31.0K273154
338Nagoya Institute of Technology281.0K9872
339Center for Research in Environmental Epidemiology11.0K555327
340German Centre for Integrative Biodiversity Research25951210552
341Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences5790159156
342Arab Academy for Science and Technology and Maritime Transport46744228228
343State Key Laboratory of Food Science and Technology10678177181
344BIOCEV764848231
345Microbial Ecology10644408537
346Pharmaceutical Research Institute1262685147
347Desert Research Center54622822
348Pakistan Institute of Engineering and Applied Sciences859412338
349Centro de Investigación Biomédica en Red de Salud Mental55688361,083
350Jamia Millia Islamia13523201730
350Federal Institute for Population Research4523159472
352King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology275223681
353Global Viral15128638
354Beijing Institute of Technology55061,264741
355New York State Department of Health7505293331
356Population Council3489362219
357Sainsbury Laboratory4488190224
358Remo2484321622
359State Key Laboratory of Chemical Engineering1477563193
360National Institute for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology147519829
361King Abdullah International Medical Research Center9438295794
362ConocoPhillips54338433
363Korea Institute of Science and Technology74228441,093
364American Museum of Natural History9415494780
365National Agricultural Research and Innovation Center4378375376
366Theodor Bilharz Research Institute193691633
366Center of Excellence in Fungal Research2369217197
368Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering6367555490
369Uganda Cancer Institute136614129
369Western Regional Research Center83666592
369Cameroon Baptist Convention Health Services13665412
369BIO Ventures for Global Health1366117
369George Institute for Global Health33669861,066
374Foundation for Advancement of International Medical Education and Research63591116
375Murdoch Children's Research Institute33589991,381
376Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh2350619568
377Ruđer Bošković Institute13431,324857
377Wadsworth Center1343727374
377Agricultural institute of Slovenia1343225465
377Swedish Museum of Natural History1343866509
377Sukachev Institute of Forest1343394273
382Finnish Institute of Occupational Health3342575896
383Kyrgyz State Medical Academy2339598693
383National Academy of Medical Sciences of Ukraine2339363250
383Suraj Eye Institute2339429789
386Population Health Research Institute3334663665
387North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences1324457226
387Instituto de Biología Subtropical132422840
387Instituto Nacional da Biodiversidade e Áreas de Conservação132411
387Forschungsinstitut1324610213
387Royal Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences1324803409
387Royal Saskatchewan Museum13245336
393Ebara Corporation232017951
394National Research Institute of Astronomy and Geophysics122975445
395Kitware128317457
396Robert Koch Institute6279375517
397Food and Drug Administration52699671,159
398Salk Institute for Biological Studies2262605762
399Biomin42562525
400Federal Institute for Risk Assessment3247301735
401Asian Institute of Technology5244277233
402VA San Diego Healthcare System1242635453
403Ochsner19241163714
404Rothamsted Research6231364694
405Leeds Dental Institute32205649
406UNESCO42121,0411,249
407The World Academy of Sciences2210341606
407Helmholtz Zentrum München62109001,594
407Maria Sklodowska-Curie National Research Institute of Oncology2210709881
407Indira Gandhi Medical College2210401616
407K S Hegde Medical Academy2210371611
407Geetanjali Medical College2210318
407Ethiopian Public Health Institute2210489647
407National Cancer Registry2210425700
407Health Data Research UK2210661857
407UNICAF22104728
407Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College2210634679
418Julius Kühn-Institut7203135272
419National Drug and Alcohol Research Centre2200391467
420Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine11981,2211,075
420Australian Red Cross Lifeblood1198207125
420CAPRISA1198316251
420Rush Medical College1198816897
420Nepal Academy of Science and Technology119815265
420Oxford Biomedical Research1198903994
420Centre for Healthy Start Initiative1198203239
420Big Data Institute1198911720
428National Authority for Remote Sensing and Space Sciences181941628
428CK-CARE2194213296
430Qatar Biomedical Research Institute1018826158
431British Museum118117888
432Centers for Disease Control and Prevention61801,1581,772
433Institut National de Recherche en Informatique et en Automatique61791,4521,913
434ElSohly Laboratories7178311
435Topcon21765429
436Caron Treatment Centers717433116
437Shirshov Institute of Oceanology5169192343
438Czech Agrifood Research Center2167435305
439Academy of Sciences of Uzbekistan3166598718
440Brien Holden Vision Institute1165358327
441Outcomes Research Consortium2160264251
442Ericsson1153702288
443McLaren Health Care Corporation7150294848
443NIPER Hyderabad115014438
445Amity Institute of Biotechnology4149312923
446Capio2147178159
446Doheny Eye Institute2147257246
446Universal Scientific Education and Research Network (USERN)2147654803
449Telfer School of Management614662130
450Alberta Health Services2144780912
451Tata Institute of Social Sciences1141354155
451Quest International1141520635
451Australian Institute of Tropical Health and Medicine1141426377
451Central Park Medical College11413926
451IRCHA1141501615
451Jamia Hamdard1141968810
451Northlands1141501618
451Bahiana School of Medicine and Public Health1141529630
451Martti Ahtisaari Institute of Global Business and Economics1141501617
451Shriram Institute for Industrial Research1141515648
451INCLEN Trust International1141486640
451Singapore Eye Research Institute11411,1611,328
451Shaikh Zayed Postgraduate Medical Institute1141422604
451Centre for Chronic Disease Control1141666784
451National Public Health Organization1141380336
451Menzies School of Health Research1141858811
467Segeberger Kliniken314099156
468Centre for Mental Health11311,132927
468Mental Health Association11314939
468Chicago College of Osteopathic Medicine413158636
471Humana51297231,006
472Institute for Grapevine Breeding Geilweilerhof2118271301
472Charles Perkins Centre2118618662
474academic medical centre21161,5001,753
475Lumenis21091323
476Chinese Academy of Fishery Sciences10108156398
477Regional Centre of Advanced Technologies and Materials2107688824
478Teagasc2104523597
478Indonesia International Institute for Life Sciences21043568
480State Oceanic Administration2102384374
481International Network for Cancer Treatment and Research11002222
482British Geological Survey299775816
482Instituto Nacional de Cardiología299374386
484J. Craig Venter Institute198683814
484New England Biolabs198290222
486Institute of Metallurgy196549234
487National Institute of Technology Karnataka194457197
487The Morning Star Company49434
489International Centre of Insect Physiology and Ecology293278281
489Center for Experimental and Clinical Infection Research193322271
491Manchester Institute of Biotechnology392319518
492Deccan College Post-Graduate and Research Institute29191129
492Shaikh Khalifa Bin Zayed Al-Nahyan Medical and Dental College291276
494Cluster of Excellence3909451,241
495Toray Industries289162144
496Friedrich Loeffler Institute388124240
496Medway School of Pharmacy48873210
498Esri38498133
498Flinders Medical Centre284500567
500African Organisation for Research and Training in Cancer18375
501CeNTech282869892
501Gordon Institute of Business Science58220100
503Halliburton18118493
503Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science481351904
505Academy of Scientific and Innovative Research280956780
506Toshiba279479430
506Shimizu Corporation2798277
508Graphic Era278966734
508Koneru Lakshmaiah Education Foundation178850442
508National Agriculture and Food Research Organization278595929
508Barcelona Macula Foundation1784149
508Vitreous Retina Macula Consultants of New York178159145
508Fondazione IRCCS Ca' Granda Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico3788331,111
514John Innes Centre175749831
514Wellcome Sanger Institute2751,1291,549
514AmeriCares17575
514Ramananda College3751414
514Aeras1756264
514Southern African Centre for Infectious Disease Surveillance1757172
520Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences273236237
520Bayer273711841
520Suncor Energy1736457
520Centre for Drug Research and Development473722
524Institut National du Cancer172105131
524British Heart Foundation272672859
526Emerging Pathogens Institute169685650
526Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences169643733
526Agios Pharmaceuticals169488694
526St. John's National Academy of Health Sciences169619726
526Lehigh Valley Health Network169477716
526Child Mind Institute169535812
526Fortis169789953
533Mugda Medical College568240426
534Tecnalia267529614
535Leeds Institute of Cardiovascular and Metabolic Medicine265332394
535Leeds Institute of Biomedical and Clinical Sciences165117166
537General Motors264428444
537Facit1644639
537National Institute of Hygiene and Epidemiology164257215
540Arcadis162239175
540Ospedale Vito Fazzi16210879
540RIKEN Center for Biosystems Dynamics Research262284368
540Instituto Estadual do Cérebro Paulo Niemeyer3624586
544Salmaniya Medical Complex45963274
545Columbus State Community College158300187
545North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute of Health and Medical Sciences2584531
547GNS Science157725687
548Commission on Science and Technology for Sustainable Development in the South1562636
548Qingdao National Laboratory for Marine Science and Technology556320599
550International Centre for Theoretical Physics255778812
550Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research155445370
550The Public Authority for Applied Education and Training35548117
553Karnataka Institute of Medical Sciences2542927
553El Shorouk Academy5544981
555Edmund Mach Foundation2526511,007
555Synchrotron ALBA752154477
557Dow International Medical College2516169
558Nemak1504016
559Wildlife Institute of India149307419
559University of Maryland Biotechnology Institute149243357
559Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology2491,0251,204
562British Academy1476362
563Julphar74611
564RCSI-Bahrain145159206
565Bose Institute344277397
565Centre for Integrated Petroleum Engineering and Geoscience14426
567Centra243635889
567SIB Swiss Institute of Bioinformatics143428568
567Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia1431,3461,518
567Hussain Ebrahim Jamal Research Institute of Chemistry143185176
567IThemba LABS143630566
567College of Health Disciplines1431218
573University of Toronto Mississauga342479858
573Max-Planck-Institut für Metallforschung342189305
575Institut sénégalais de recherches agricoles141137183
575Sadat Academy for Management Sciences6417111
577China Geological Survey340403494
577Edward Via College of Osteopathic Medicine140287227
579Gono Bishwabidyalay1399073
580Fraunhofer Society2381,5391,845
580Beltsville Agricultural Research Center338360705
580Chiba Institute of Science138126131
580National Research Institute of Police Science138149162
580Rabdan Academy338120180
585KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology537103299
586National Center for Tumor Diseases236653895
586Dokuchaev Soil Science Institute1367270
586Baystate Health236340732
586Pirbright Institute336206438
586Alberta Biodiversity Monitoring Institute1364074
591Central Cotton Research Institute1354950
591South East Water1354558
593Plant Breeding Institute234270551
593ELETTRA134683634
595Boehringer Ingelheim1331,0481,054
595Arc Centre of Excellence For Coral Reef Studies133473658
595Xinjiang Academy of Agricultural Sciences133232321
595Global Brain Health Institute133700737
599Medtech132425426
599Pathwest Laboratory Medicine132539651
599Benaki Phytopathological Institute232120179
599Hôpital civil132409457
599Strasbourg University Hospital132877947
599International Federation of Medical Students' Associations2322044
599Kelsey Museum of Archaeology23233
606AOL131520495
606Japan Racing Association1319880
606Nutreco1314256
606Apotex1315073
610Norwegian Institute of Marine Research230617960
611GSK1291,2831,499
611Agroscope2296561,185
611China Tobacco129348310
611State Street Corporation1291,0851,278
611Addis Continental Institute of Public Health12994116
611Saint James School of Medicine129271369
611United Health Services2294341
611Naval Medical Research Center129264391
611Melbourne Health129476653
611National Soil Erosion Research Laboratory22944103
621Vattikuti Urology Institute128157168
621Huế College of Medicine and Pharmacy128146164
621Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique de Tunisie128119128
621Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria La Fe128455515
621Balearic Islands Coastal Observing and Forecasting System12889141
621GynePro Medical1281113
621Agropolis International128594815
628Australian Defence Force Academy327276644
628Boston Scientific127442452
628Sanquin127549674
628Banca Commerciale Italiana4271525
628Agusan del Sur State College of Agriculture and Technology2271220
628Bascom Palmer Eye Institute327318608
628Charles River Laboratories127382422
628State Key Laboratory of Virology127652954
628Institute for Work and Health327151332
628Institut Català de Retina3271347
628Vera C. Rubin Observatory327365635
639Instituto de Investigaciones Biológicas Clemente Estable126342470
639Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale della Lombardia e dell'Emilia Romagna "Bruno Ubertini"12689110
639Sabin Vaccine Institute226325594
639Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique2268921,541
639Japanese Foundation For Cancer Research126508605
644Japan Agency for Marine-Earth Science and Technology1251,0991,228
644Limnological Institute125451633
644Unilever125776930
647Greenland Institute of Natural Resources124398555
647Fisheries and Oceans Canada1249521,200
649APA Corporation1236672
649Centre for the Study of Existential Risk12375117
649Information Technologies Institute123279286
649Southeast Louisiana Veterans Health Care System42349137
649Schlumberger223501686
654Scottish Association for Marine Science122503700
654Pediatrix Medical Group122154199
654National Center for Cancer Care and Research222115267
657King Abdullah Medical City82136199
657Primary HealthCare321291573
657Bibliotheca Alexandrina1213652
660Gottlieb120292384
660Australian Institute of Business12068111
660MetroHealth Medical Center220331571
663Patient-Centered Outcomes Research Institute219117235
663Hellenic Centre for Marine Research119641826
663Instituto de Microcirugía Ocular1193457
663Plant Protection Institute419258730
663Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission119340447
663Versus Arthritis3195871,006
663Eulji Medical Center119211299
670National Institute of Technology Calicut118391402
670Institute of Functional Surfaces2182572
670Renewable Energy Group118105192
673GASCO2173678
673Forman Christian College117254332
673Section 31179261,205
673Norton Sound Health Corporation1172229
673Trinity Health117359344
678Toyota1169241,036
678Instituto Nacional de Neurología y Neurocirugía1166441,058
678William Harvey Research Institute1169661,246
678Acarology Laboratory1163076
678Institute for Bioengineering and Biosciences216173460
678JSS dental college1164335
684Rafael Advanced Defense Systems2151,3181,938
684Usa Marine Biological Institute2152355
686Nippon Steel114245303
686Escola Superior de Propaganda e Marketing1144646
686Core Laboratories114267401
686North Oil Company214814
686Health Advocate1143445
686Leeds Institute of Cancer and Pathology114342503
686Marwadi Education Foundation1142639
686Eastern Health1148281,264
686Cardiovascular Research Foundation114522660
686Canadian Arthritis Patient Alliance114101143
696Gartner11372154
696Einstein Forum21314
696Dar Al-Handasah1131325
696Manchester Academic Health Science Centre2139631,512
696Neuroscience Research Australia2136371,053
696Instituto de Medicina Molecular213562949
696Nippon Light Metal1131824
696Arkansas College of Osteopathic Medicine1137146
696CIUSSS de l'Estrie - CHUS21364141
705Polaroid Corporation2122151
705Lufkin Industries11232
705Royal College of General Practitioners112168245
705Microbial Chemistry Research Foundation1123563
705NanoBioMedical Centre112166292
705Multidisciplinary Cardiovascular Research Centre112196284
705Osaka Prefectural Institute of Public Health112118179
705Euro-Mediterranean Institute of Science and Technology112133218
705Louisiana Cancer Research Center1123868
705Rosalind and Morris Goodman Cancer Institute112142280
715National Museum in Prague111232397
715Atomic Energy Research Establishment111348488
715National Museums of Kenya1116451,005
715Global Forum for Health Research1111243
715Rochester Regional Health111263316
715Sugar Research Institute1112541
715Instituto Nacional de Investigaciones Agrarias1113057
715Oklahoma Biological Survey111229434
715Shandong Academy of Agricultural Sciences111362547
715Hartcentrum Hasselt31163159
715National Institute of Preventive and Social Medicine11166138
715Danish National Research Foundation111225426
727Arri1103538
727Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology1109511,284
727Kuwait Oil Company1105877
727Black Dog Institute110560789
727National Institute of Rehabilitation110106196
727Thoothukudi Medical College110913
727Yunnan Academy of Agricultural Sciences110318485
727Almond Board of California1102141
727Centro Médico Docente La Trinidad110274385
727Clean Air Task Force1102753
727Hefei National Laboratory for Physical Sciences at the Microscale110643917
727Metropolitan Museum of Art110250347
727Society for Nutrition Education and Behavior110918
740Paul Scherrer Institute181,2071,518
740Arabian Gulf Oil Company181218
740Hindusthan Institute of Technology18303441
740Institut du Savoir Montfort18136238
740Canadian Blood Services18283426
745Bank of America276471,464
745Bangladesh Agricultural Research Institute17181283
745China Animal Health and Epidemiology Center1776136
745LR03AGR0217717
749China Mobile16432537
749Austrian Institute of Technology168741,181
749National Grid plc16117188
749Flemish Institute for Technological Research166751,078
749Homi Bhabha National Institute161,3071,636
749Geophysical Institute169461,272
749Akvaplan-niva16218339
749Agricultural Research Corporation1686192
749Institute of Maritime and Tropical Medicine1676159
749Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology168511,387
749Society of American Archivists16309780
760Technische Akademie Esslingen1511
760Royal College of Surgeons of England15199360
760Cebu Institute of Medicine1560118
760Winnipeg Regional Health Authority1595179
760Mote Marine Laboratory15303505
760UCB Pharma15459680
760Retina Institute15148237
760Ludwig Cancer Research1577163
760American Physiological Society152435
769Novartis141,5902,100
769Health Canada148661,251
769Södersjukhuset14630900
769Desert Research Institute147161,090
769Rega Institute for Medical Research24482952
769Armed Forces Medical College14106186
769Indianapolis Museum of Art143481
769El Colegio de la Frontera Norte1482165
777ABB Group1398160
777National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology131,5462,118
777Canadian International College1371115
777National Centre for Infectious Diseases13251432
777Lung Center of the Philippines1339112
777National Kidney and Transplant Institute1397168
777Novant Health13256403
777Main Line Health13208308
777Shandong Academy of Sciences138611,156
777Laboratoire de Biotechnologie de l'Environnement13393665
777Baptist Health Louisville1376105
777Ingham Institute13469739
777Instituto de Cardiologia do Distrito Federal133755
777Oklahoma Heart Institute1376113
777Northwestern Medicine13374548
777Second Institute of Oceanography13462706
777UNAIR1390232
777LR18ES11132957
777New Jersey Urology134975
777Japanese Red Cross Society137921,021
777International Atomic Energy Agency131,0461,519
798A9.com12331
798Dhaka Medical College12497766
798KiMs12435727
798Medical Council of India129741,468
798Royal Victoria Infirmary12624930
798Instituto Federal Goiano12149251
798Thebes Academy121828
798Economic Research Forum1244105
798Sylhet MAG Osmani Medical College124181
807Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh118161,170
807Federal Scientific Center of the East Asia Terrestrial Biodiversity11247549
807Arava Institute for Environmental Studies1175191
807Punjab Medical College11157334
807Human Sciences Research Council111235
807Ecologic Institute1191208
807Centre National des Sciences et Technologies Nucléaires1152128
807Zhejiang Academy of Forestry114486
807Jiangsu Academy of Agricultural Sciences11505819
807Outreach Corporation111,1771,923
807contract research organization112094
807Sustainable Development Solutions Network1165159
819European Space Agency101,3851,809
819EADS Astrium Space Transportation103459
819Telecom Egypt201831
819Arab Organization for Industrialization1056
819Enppi10610
819Hunan Institute of Science and Technology10255391
819Institute of Photogrammetry and GeoInformation1058155
819Sunnybrook Health Sciences Centre101,3452,039
819VRVis1073181
819Horizon Discovery1034116
819Health First10242488
819New Horizon Dental College and Research Institute102548
819Tour du Valat10268510
819Horticultural Research Institute4097633
819Anti-Doping laboratory1088221
819Japan Synchrotron Radiation Research Institute108731,248
819Kayser Italia103263
819National Council for Air and Stream Improvement1096195
819Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers10368745
819Library of Congress1093222
819Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology10333606
819National Wildlife Health Center10195400