48.0K(top 5%)
PR articles
837.5K(top 5%)
PR citations
207(top 10%)
PR h-index
217(top 10%)
h-index
4.0(top 10%)
2-year impact
64.1K
documents
1.2M
doc citations
16.8K
citing journals

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Fuel1,14851.5K11
2Journal of Cleaner Production41825.5K810
3International Journal of Rock Mechanics and Minings Sciences36025.2K11
4Rock Mechanics and Rock Engineering50925.0K11
5International Journal of Coal Geology22923.5K31
6International Journal of Mining Science and Technology60521.1K11
7Construction and Building Materials49118.9K1017
8Powder Technology44216.6K11
9Energy36715.3K1417
10Energy & Fuels49014.8K23
11Journal of Natural Gas Science and Engineering29114.3K32
12Chemical Engineering Journal28611.5K6894
13Chemical Engineering Research and Design29111.3K21
14Science of the Total Environment22511.3K103121
15Sustainability76010.6K212
16Remote Sensing46110.6K914
17Applied Energy979.5K5840
18Tunnelling and Underground Space Technology2038.9K44
19Environmental Earth Sciences3458.9K11
20IEEE Access4218.4K4683
21Energies5698.4K76
22Applied Thermal Engineering1948.3K2220
23Environmental Science and Pollution Research3928.2K416
24Engineering Geology1058.0K66
25Journal of Hazardous Materials1377.9K6688
26International Journal of Hydrogen Energy2377.7K2449
27Scientific Reports4567.5K243528
28Fuel Processing Technology1767.2K22
29Bulletin of Engineering Geology and the Environment2897.1K11
30Engineering Fracture Mechanics1876.7K13
31International Journal of Coal Science and Technology2006.7K11
32Applied Catalysis B: Environmental566.3K10886
33Journal of Petroleum Science and Engineering1496.2K1513
34Chemosphere1236.2K9299
35Applied Surface Science1545.9K9584
36Applied Sciences (Switzerland)6915.9K214
37Engineering Failure Analysis1675.8K32
38Separation and Purification Technology2185.8K2133
39Journal of Alloys and Compounds2175.8K99111
40Arabian Journal of Geosciences3705.7K12
41Journal of Rock Mechanics and Geotechnical Engineering1445.6K11
42Energy Conversion and Management535.6K7746
43Resources, Conservation and Recycling685.5K1311
44Safety Science955.2K33
45ACS Omega3705.2K36
46Sensors2975.1K3792
47Computers and Geotechnics1365.0K1011
48Journal of Power Sources1245.0K64125
49Natural Hazards1384.9K11
50Journal of Colloid and Interface Science1024.9K138129
51Advanced Materials254.9K417310
52Minerals (Basel, Switzerland)3454.8K33
53Journal of Environmental Management1264.8K3254
54International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health2124.7K91133
55Ecological Indicators1004.7K1816
56Measurement: Journal of the International Measurement Confederation1884.6K913
57IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics1154.5K3878
58Journal of Central South University2044.5K22
59Bioresource Technology514.4K207179
60ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces944.3K250267
61International Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer1054.3K6685
62Colloids and Surfaces A: Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects1914.3K922
63Energy Policy624.3K3541
64Theoretical and Applied Fracture Mechanics1514.2K22
65Natural Resources Research1844.2K12
66RSC Advances1594.0K119160
67Minerals Engineering1583.9K715
68Journal of Materials Chemistry A693.8K168190
69Expert Systems With Applications643.8K10983
70Ceramics International1563.7K7193
71Nature Communications143.6K1,355851
72IEEE Transactions on Geoscience and Remote Sensing1493.6K41100
73Journal of Energy Storage1433.5K1221
74International Journal of Coal Preparation and Utilization2503.4K11
75Briefings in Bioinformatics343.4K3311
76Neurocomputing893.4K6463
77Artificial Intelligence Review263.3K42
78Journal of Loss Prevention in the Process Industries1073.3K45
79Journal of Analytical and Applied Pyrolysis913.3K59
80IEEE Transactions on Cybernetics343.2K8269
81Information Sciences663.1K7570
82Materials2313.1K3991
83Advanced Functional Materials393.0K305295
84Advanced Powder Technology1123.0K12
85Mining Science and Technology2613.0K11
86IEEE Transactions on Industrial Electronics983.0K49154
87Renewable Energy703.0K5697
88Mine Water and the Environment1272.9K11
89Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews352.9K132244
90Resources Policy712.9K511
91Geomechanics and Geophysics for Geo-Energy and Geo-Resources1622.9K11
92Wear682.8K4147
93Waste Management542.8K1835
94Mining Science and Technology1702.7K11
95Processes3212.7K24
96Nonlinear Dynamics752.6K3434
97Water Research272.6K327288
98Nano Energy242.6K169142
99ACS Sustainable Chemistry and Engineering562.5K99108
100Marine and Petroleum Geology512.5K3127
101Environmental Pollution612.5K152227
101Applied Clay Science612.5K715
103Energy Sources, Part A: Recovery, Utilization and Environmental Effects3212.4K11
104Small502.4K174194
104Tribology International812.4K1833
106Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering1622.4K533
107IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Applied Earth Observations and Remote Sensing1132.3K1735
107Energy Science and Engineering1442.3K11
109Materials Letters1162.3K7393
110Applied Mathematics Letters612.2K81
111Carbon472.2K153221
112Thermochimica Acta392.2K8220
112Water (Switzerland)2072.2K1043
114Energy Storage Materials212.2K9163
115Energy Exploration and Exploitation1412.2K11
116IEEE Transactions on Evolutionary Computation282.1K2354
117PLoS ONE1462.1K8171,386
118Journal of Applied Geophysics852.1K43
119Ore Geology Reviews442.1K2821
120Electrochimica Acta622.1K241305
121Journal of Materials Research and Technology942.0K4162
122Thermal Science1822.0K21
123IEEE Transactions on Vehicular Technology462.0K170165
124Journal of Molecular Liquids882.0K63105
124Procedia Earth and Planetary Science1902.0K11
126IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation and Measurement1392.0K3863
127IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics532.0K54121
128Engineering Structures761.9K82134
129IEEE Geoscience and Remote Sensing Letters811.9K2534
129Energy Economics351.9K4073
131IEEE Sensors Journal1021.9K57100
132International Journal of Mineral Processing481.9K811
133Physical Review E551.9K449405
133IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks and Learning Systems441.9K70106
133ISPRS International Journal of Geo-Information891.9K65
136Physics of Fluids2391.9K23138
137PLoS Computational Biology81.8K449143
138Case Studies in Thermal Engineering1371.8K928
139International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology491.8K16298
140Knowledge-Based Systems441.8K7176
141Journal of Environmental Sciences511.8K3634
142Journal of Hydrology381.8K227258
143Cold Regions Science and Technology601.8K109
144Advanced Energy Materials111.8K313235
145Applied Soft Computing Journal491.7K5779
146Neural Computing and Applications471.7K4637
147Land1601.7K46
148Procedia Engineering2041.7K425
149Journal of the Energy Institute441.7K72
150Science China Technological Sciences261.6K4818
151Journal of Materials Science581.6K196201
152Environmental Impact Assessment Review431.6K69
153Geothermics301.6K1510
154Geotechnical and Geological Engineering1911.6K13
155IEEE Internet of Things Journal551.6K112179
156Physical Review Letters241.6K1,0361,075
157Journal of Thermal Analysis and Calorimetry921.6K1531
158Materials Science & Engineering A: Structural Materials: Properties, Microstructure and Processing391.6K282283
159Microporous and Mesoporous Materials391.6K8281
160Industrial & Engineering Chemistry Research831.6K99230
161Surface and Coatings Technology381.6K245191
162Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and Its Applications641.6K122129
163Environmental Research511.6K174253
164International Journal of Minerals, Metallurgy and Materials531.6K54
165Environmental Science & Technology281.5K429543
166Journal of Geophysics and Engineering1041.5K22
167Combustion Science and Technology951.5K420
168Journal of Materials Science and Technology361.5K5883
169Acta Geotechnica491.5K1214
170Transport in Porous Media431.4K2119
171Journal of Membrane Science261.4K242253
172Structures1111.4K1820
173Journal of Materials Science: Materials in Electronics1111.4K5667
174Transactions of Nonferrous Metals Society of China461.4K3020
175Communications in Nonlinear Science and Numerical Simulation491.4K2838
176International Journal of Greenhouse Gas Control321.3K2740
177Computers and Mathematics With Applications231.3K16751
178Vacuum481.3K6533
179Spectrochimica Acta - Part A: Molecular and Biomolecular Spectroscopy311.3K245118
180Bioinformatics71.3K582343
181Pattern Recognition321.3K101162
182Engineering Applications of Artificial Intelligence461.3K4257
183International Journal of Thermal Sciences541.3K1942
184Remote Sensing of Environment161.3K260320
185Atmospheric Environment311.3K199282
186Chemical Engineering Science711.3K120216
187Solar Energy Materials and Solar Cells371.3K62117
187Computational Materials Science481.3K5089
189Energy and Environmental Science61.3K376346
190Science Advances71.3K878558
191Reliability Engineering and System Safety251.2K99100
192Sustainable Cities and Society361.2K4692
193Journal of Building Engineering1391.2K1837
194Journal of Physical Chemistry C361.2K595616
195Rare Metals281.2K5028
196Advances in Mechanical Engineering1041.2K79
197Buildings1521.2K1328
198International Geology Review181.2K4419
198Materials and Design271.2K124149
200KSCE Journal of Civil Engineering1151.2K710
201Combustion and Flame251.2K140124
202IEEE/ASME Transactions on Mechatronics271.1K6882
202Advanced Materials Research9661.1K1320
204Multimedia Tools and Applications631.1K6073
205Nanoscale271.1K433462
206Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics491.1K453565
207Measurement Science and Technology971.1K1957
208Advances in Colloid and Interface Science111.1K71111
209Applied Mathematics and Computation551.1K103120
209Environmental Geology241.1K712
211Information Fusion111.1K10798
212IEEE Transactions on Multimedia291.1K7784
213Mechanical Systems and Signal Processing241.1K153162
214Chinese Science Bulletin441.1K4928
215Acta Geologica Sinica751.1K109
216Chemical Geology171.1K295246
216Geomatics, Natural Hazards and Risk701.1K17
218Corrosion Science291.1K143224
219Gas Science and Engineering531.1K21
220Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry351.1K134145
221Langmuir411.1K394525
222Earth-Science Reviews131.0K154264
223Environmental Monitoring and Assessment451.0K5678
224Technological Forecasting and Social Change131.0K261233
225Cement and Concrete Research101.0K223193
226Journal of the European Ceramic Society291.0K162177
227Cement and Concrete Composites141.0K126143
228Entropy491.0K4939
229Geoenergy Science and Engineering651.0K75
230Green Chemistry131.0K316287
231Fire Safety Journal471.0K1222
232Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering469923675
233International Communications in Heat and Mass Transfer499893875
234Lecture Notes in Computer Science290987544831
235Frontiers in Psychology38983542549
236Petroleum Science4098299
237International Journal of Energy Research439753444
238Materials Research Bulletin26968150119
239IEEE Transactions on Image Processing19959182260
240IEEE Transactions on Transportation Electrification439532341
241Geophysics6395151111
242Journal of Applied Physics48947638731
243Infrared Physics and Technology419452012
244Journal of Energy Chemistry17938111106
245International Journal of Fracture1193314741
246Soft Computing359315142
247Ecological Engineering209227275
247IEEE/ACM Transactions on Computational Biology and Bioinformatics179225121
247Urban Forestry and Urban Greening129229856
250Chaos, Solitons and Fractals28909181148
251International Journal of Remote Sensing6990717118
252Thin-Walled Structures3990679113
253Advanced Science9902491270
254Journal of Non-Crystalline Solids33900229200
255Computers and Geosciences288933279
255International Journal of Mining, Reclamation and Environment4389311
257GPS Solutions45888818
258Materials Chemistry and Physics39881159216
259International Journal of Biological Macromolecules22880725661
260Composites Part B: Engineering15866285330
261Journal of Geophysical Research D: Atmospheres15858371376
261Applied Geochemistry188589079
263Ionics498452221
264ACS Applied Energy Materials28843125130
265Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics11841422390
265International Journal of Machine Learning and Cybernetics43841610
265Engineering158414032
268Angewandte Chemie - International Edition13839872953
269Applied Physics Letters31830754836
270Atmosphere748281424
271Physical Review B538247861,007
272Sustainable Production and Consumption168201925
273Frontiers of Earth Science5581522
274International Journal for Numerical and Analytical Methods in Geomechanics358142957
275IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems for Video Technology26811101134
276Ultrasonics Sonochemistry16810122153
277Hydrogeology Journal288071535
278Chaos338038189
279Journal of Water Process Engineering448023356
280Optik5079610492
281ISPRS Journal of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing2679337124
282Physics Letters, Section A: General, Atomic and Solid State Physics45784276315
282Particuology42784814
284Science27812,0331,776
285Mathematics9177949112
286Advances in Space Research577787396
287Journal of Constructional Steel Research4977544107
287Swarm and Evolutionary Computation227752143
289Mathematical Methods in the Applied Sciences577721731
290ACS Applied Nano Materials28762164138
291IEEE Transactions on Systems, Man, and Cybernetics: Systems3375977131
292Symmetry757583787
293Optics and Laser Technology2574912896
294IEEE Journal of Emerging and Selected Topics in Power Electronics437372673
295Gondwana Research1873380132
296Advanced Materials Interfaces15730182101
297Applied Intelligence437273953
298Composite Structures22725268342
299Acta Metallurgica Sinica (English Letters)97236012
300Journal of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry3072177135
301Energy Reports377204199
302Geosciences Journal37717106
303Molecules417166731,015
303Nature Climate Change4716406500
305IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems II: Express Briefs317138374
306Chemical Communications26712697850
307Desalination24707186322
308Journal of Computational and Applied Mathematics22706222123
309Journal of Magnetism and Magnetic Materials41701306377
310Applied Mechanics and Materials6236981933
311Europhysics Letters35694216282
311Underground Space (China)2069476
313Journal of Differential Equations22684221193
314Journal of Materials Chemistry C20683380385
315International Journal of Solids and Structures20680231246
316Neural Networks3067672215
317ISA Transactions246746181
318Management Decision667220554
318IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems I: Regular Papers13672182108
320Palaeogeography, Palaeoclimatology, Palaeoecology41668138338
321Nanomaterials35667251420
322International Journal of Damage Mechanics2266279
323Land Degradation and Development336591854
324Geoscience Frontiers126563536
325International Journal of Molecular Sciences206551,3511,315
326Journal of Applied Polymer Science29654506507
327Journal of the Electrochemical Society27653394447
328Separation Science and Technology466521236
329Journal of Molecular Structure23650654402
329Petroleum Exploration and Development196501011
331Journal of Advanced Ceramics86464838
332Arabian Journal for Science and Engineering556452641
333Science in China Series D: Earth Sciences266371111
334Archives of Civil and Mechanical Engineering236361916
335Nano-Micro Letters5626159149
336International Journal of Oil, Gas and Coal Technology7262121
337Journal of Geochemical Exploration296202361
338Materials & Design15616110196
339IET Electric Power Applications39615712
340Journal of the Taiwan Institute of Chemical Engineers2060682106
341Nature Catalysis1604314183
342Environmental Geochemistry and Health296031640
343Intermetallics296025896
344BMC Bioinformatics16601258277
345Results in Physics21600141119
346IEEE Transactions on Wireless Communications20598237303
347Sensors and Actuators B: Chemical21595547750
348Ecotoxicology and Environmental Safety21594288443
348Diamond and Related Materials4159464139
350International Journal of Applied Earth Observation and Geoinformation425921986
351Science China Earth Sciences245912835
352Optics Express30589556666
353Applied Catalysis A: General18588253361
354Paleoceanography258620894
355Journal of Mountain Science62582412
356Mining, Metallurgy and Exploration9858111
356Journal of CO2 Utilization155813464
358Building and Environment22575165324
359Geophysical Journal International30572112182
360Canadian Geotechnical Journal245713662
361Chinese Journal of Chemical Engineering395702644
362Nano Research10568243211
363International Journal of Impact Engineering11566113103
364Heliyon71564157496
364Acta Mechanica Sinica/Lixue Xuebao185643325
366Journal of Chemical & Engineering Data11562256162
367Engineering With Computers95618941
368Environment International13559394601
369Ocean Engineering30558172244
370Journal of Mathematical Physics45553165262
370IEEE Transactions on Automation Science and Engineering2455375119
372Energy and Buildings27551163391
372Journal of Structural Geology14551158175
374Atmospheric Pollution Research2354849
375Journal of Fuel Chemistry and Technology3654733
376IEEE Transactions on Fuzzy Systems15546140215
377Studies in Applied Mathematics85426218
378Electronics6454096293
379IEEE Transactions on Network Science and Engineering225364871
380Materials Characterization21535137190
381New Journal of Chemistry38534244399
382Journal of Geophysical Research: Solid Earth18533271333
383Physical Review A32531698836
384IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Vehicles205292851
385Chemical Physics Letters37526430610
385Fatigue and Fracture of Engineering Materials and Structures295264456
387International Journal of Mechanical Sciences12524268237
388Quaternary Science Reviews15211,091398
389Advanced Optical Materials9518348250
390Linear Algebra and Its Applications42514102158
390Procedia Environmental Sciences255141314
392Nonlinear Analysis: Theory, Methods & Applications18513234160
393Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part C: Journal of Mechanical Engineering Science505123346
394Experimental Thermal and Fluid Science9511181113
394Environment, Development and Sustainability38511872
396Journal of Bionic Engineering185081818
397Journal of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology575064363
398Fractal and Fractional525041124
399Coatings435035398
400Process Safety Progress2450244
401International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems14497229226
402Fire and Materials37495516
403Mineralium Deposita349224981
403Asia-Pacific Journal of Chemical Engineering4849287
403Advanced Composites and Hybrid Materials104926466
406Environmental Technology (United Kingdom)274913858
406IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems18491214400
408European Physical Journal Plus3948960110
409Atmospheric Research20488100169
409Adsorption104884921
411Energy Procedia4848790185
412Dyes and Pigments17482242238
412Frontiers of Physics84825040
414Applied Mathematical Modelling16481197242
414Fire Technology33481918
416Industrial Marketing Management7479268264
416Journal of Safety Research104794940
418Chinese Journal of Mechanical Engineering (English Edition)144783630
419Journal of Materials Engineering and Performance3647287103
420Friction22471617
421Journal of Materials Chemistry B6467582348
421Plant Cell Reports6467295159
421Journal of Intelligent and Fuzzy Systems594672545
424Chinese Chemical Letters19465179177
425Water Science and Technology45463106288
426Physical Review D304618751,086
426Deep Underground Science and Engineering3946111
428Corporate Social Responsibility and Environmental Management946060106
429Frontiers in Microbiology194597911,103
429Lithosphere53459317
431IEEE Communications Letters23457165219
432Journal of Materials Chemistry2456902555
432Chemical Engineering and Processing: Process Intensification2245659117
432Advances in Water Resources13456140188
435Industrial Lubrication and Tribology4945534
436Journal of Business Research9454643831
437Frontiers in Earth Science334451974
437Science in China Series A: Mathematics11344511
439Acta Geophysica3944276
440Journal of Mechanical Science and Technology414416472
440Computers and Industrial Engineering14441291363
440International Journal of Refractory Metals and Hard Materials214414973
443Frontiers in Plant Science8440964846
444Adsorption Science and Technology17436179
445Smart Materials and Structures25432101237
446Engineering, Construction and Architectural Management154314544
447IET Power Electronics394302356
448Composites Science and Technology7429356378
448International Journal of Project Management1429407159
448Remote Sensing Letters41429311
448Materials Chemistry Frontiers842912778
452Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters17428427554
452Fire70428117
454IScience16427433337
455Journal of Asian Earth Sciences17425103166
456Journal Wuhan University of Technology, Materials Science Edition444242720
457Molecular Therapy - Nucleic Acids5422226101
458Colloid and Polymer Science7420308131
459Mechanics of Time-Dependent Materials2841915
460Metals4541680176
460Polymer Degradation and Stability7416333271
462Geophysical Research Letters11415683746
462Computers and Electronics in Agriculture13415193289
464Methods4412349166
465Marine Georesources and Geotechnology244091213
466Journal of the American Ceramic Society18408319421
466IEEE Transactions on Sustainable Energy5408188182
466Science in China Series E Engineering and Materials Science154082610
469Computer Methods in Applied Mechanics and Engineering7406451381
470Journal of Geometry and Physics224043325
471IEEE Transactions on Information Forensics and Security11403179248
472Materials Today Communications594024865
472Plant Methods240224158
474Catena16401214352
475International Journal of Digital Earth223981933
476Chemistry - A European Journal14396770870
476International Journal of Fatigue13396201240
476Water, Air, and Soil Pollution3239693299
479Finance Research Letters16394147190
479IEEE Transactions on Emerging Topics in Computational Intelligence183942736
481Physics of Plasmas22392261267
481Nanotechnology24392359610
481Water Resources Management9392193162
484Particulate Science and Technology5039115
485Optics and Lasers in Engineering2338867116
486Journal of Electronic Materials3838795181
487Applied Soil Ecology11385183223
487IEEE Transactions on Smart Grid10385208339
489Journal of Materiomics93844637
490Thermal Science and Engineering Progress51383124
491Dalton Transactions17382751853
491Automation in Construction12382149263
493International Journal of Production Economics6381520538
494Chemical Science4380869643
494Transportation Research Part B: Methodological5380178182
496Electronics Letters22379191141
497Environmental Toxicology and Pharmacology4378353115
498Laser and Photonics Reviews3377323200
499Applied Geophysics3337676
500Land Use Policy7375356340
500Hydrometallurgy1437590143
502International Journal of Distributed Sensor Networks483741127
503International Journal of Plasticity6373216217
504European Journal of Environmental and Civil Engineering303721419
505Boundary Value Problems40371915
506Catalysts28369108277
507Journal of Geodesy103686270
508Psychiatry Research13671,549532
508Joule3367202277
510Materials Research Letters336610386
511Water Resources Research11365357458
512Structural Change and Economic Dynamics53649438
513Journal of Tribology273633468
514AEJ - Alexandria Engineering Journal2436278198
514Innovation(China)236218979
516AIP Advances5235872174
517International Journal of Electrochemical Science283574083
518Catalysis Letters14356192195
519Chinese Physics B583535463
519Agriculture (Switzerland)15353235178
521International Journal of Robust and Nonlinear Control2634988187
521CAAI Transactions on Intelligence Technology33497210
523IET Communications834817633
523GIScience and Remote Sensing123481926
525Journal of Materials Processing Technology12344336469
526Earth's Future8343156198
527Communications in Theoretical Physics443414242
527Journal of Zhejiang University: Science A123413720
529Chinese Physics Letters423396869
529Computer Methods and Programs in Biomedicine10339313334
529Journal of Manufacturing Processes12339160216
532Polymers30337404908
532Ecological Complexity43374723
534China Communications193363737
535Landslides1133560124
536Proceedings of the American Mathematical Society7332597151
536Advanced Engineering Informatics1633272144
538Frontiers in Public Health22329431567
539Journal of the Franklin Institute24327135211
539Electric Power Systems Research24327145271
541Journal of Earth Science (Wuhan, China)173242218
542Scripta Materialia10323355406
542Physica D: Nonlinear Phenomena14323187257
542Science Bulletin6323231217
545ChemistrySelect41322107183
546IEEE Transactions on Communications11321359385
546Journal of Energy Resources Technology, Transactions of the ASME213213638
546Eurasip Journal on Wireless Communications and Networking143217263
549RNA Biology4320213124
549Chinese Journal of Electronics203202510
551Colloids and Surfaces B: Biointerfaces10319516625
552IEEE Antennas and Wireless Propagation Letters11317234248
552Tribology Transactions213173048
554Physica Scripta56316110321
554Materials Science in Semiconductor Processing19316141208
556Journal of Physical Chemistry A28313410709
556Lithos12313284356
558NDT and E International831210197
558ChemElectroChem10312187167
558Journal of Soils and Sediments1531269135
558Atmospheric Measurement Techniques13312165233
562Journal of Translational Medicine5309503414
563Acta Geodaetica Et Geophysica2930811
564International Journal of Disaster Risk Reduction12307145211
564Frontiers in Energy8307176
566Solar Energy11306443701
567Energy and Environmental Materials73045861
568Electrochemical Energy Reviews23034052
569Agricultural and Forest Meteorology6302379405
569International Review of Financial Analysis6302298236
569Journal of Spectroscopy230221
572Journal of Low Frequency Noise Vibration and Active Control7301506
573IEEE Transactions on Applied Superconductivity28300160175
573Solid State Ionics11300314346
573Drying Technology1630085132
573Rock Mechanics Bulletin1930011
577Inorganic Chemistry192997701,059
577Canadian Journal of Chemical Engineering3429951120
577JVC/Journal of Vibration and Control222993887
580Journal of Mathematical Analysis and Applications31297346564
580Cell Death and Disease12971,085564
580International Journal of Intelligent Systems6297158114
583Journal of Systems and Software13296154228
583Science China: Physics, Mechanics and Astronomy10296101112
583Environmental Technology and Innovation1929627149
586Journal of Sol-Gel Science and Technology16295111130
586Control Engineering Practice14295107211
586Frontiers of Chemistry in China: Selected Publications From Chinese Universities1295781
589Journal of Solid State Chemistry15294398502
590Journal of Physical Chemistry B8293956942
590Nanoscale Research Letters15293121290
592Materials Science and Engineering C8292592768
593Catalysis Communications11291154224
593Ecological Informatics142913494
595IEEE Transactions on Power Delivery12290204319
596Ecological Economics6289379477
596Cluster Computing2128932102
598Applied Acoustics10288194171
598International Journal of Environmental Science and Technology2028856177
598Structural Concrete222882845
601Zeitschrift Fur Naturforschung - Section A Journal of Physical Sciences1828610671
601Molecular Biotechnology528614842
603Journal of Porous Materials192842136
604Geothermal Energy728396
605Global and Planetary Change15282131354
605Applied Materials Today9282116137
607Journal of the Brazilian Society of Mechanical Sciences and Engineering312813656
608Soils and Foundations1228069124
609Desalination and Water Treatment2927960152
610Journal of Mining Science2027894
611Computational Particle Mechanics26277212
612IEEE Signal Processing Letters16276165265
613Sensors and Actuators A: Physical12275362454
614Journal of Physics: Conference Series134274337556
614Human and Ecological Risk Assessment (HERA)152742458
616Journal of Physics A: Mathematical and Theoretical11272354264
617Energy for Sustainable Development62717462
617New Carbon Materials132711319
619Micromachines22270181316
619Nature Energy1270397399
621Greenhouse Gases: Science and Technology21269310
622Journal of Physics and Chemistry of Solids13268431497
622European Physical Journal B15268212237
622Mechatronics8268106109
625Molecular BioSystems6267176170
626IOP Conference Series: Earth and Environmental Science16726683122
626Catalysis Science and Technology10266297412
628International Journal of Hospitality Management3265367330
628Stochastic Environmental Research and Risk Assessment9265115118
628Journal of Engineering Design162651124
628Advances in Difference Equations392652889
632Chemistry - an Asian Journal8264286242
633Spectroscopy Letters726313418
634Computers and Electrical Engineering1626195195
635Geoderma9260357568
635Journal of Visual Communication and Image Representation152605597
635Frontiers of Environmental Science and Engineering152603148
638Frontiers in Endocrinology22591,224567
639Heat and Mass Transfer202583894
640Journal of Earth System Science92566643
640Sustainable Development825680180
640Results in Engineering2825652198
640Digital Signal Processing1425679118
644Frontiers of Structural and Civil Engineering72553013
645Communications in Algebra27254136109
645Progress in Energy and Combustion Science1254224286
647International Review of Economics and Finance11253146179
647Machines322532350
647Satellite Navigation625358
650Energy and Environment52526213
651Discrete Applied Mathematics20249191224
651Royal Society Open Science16249186307
651IET Control Theory and Applications1624984161
654IEICE Transactions on Information and Systems382483630
655AAPG Bulletin92475073
656International Journal of Pavement Engineering112467580
657Journal of Sound and Vibration8245556568
657Cognitive Computation132452162
659Materials and Manufacturing Processes1224470114
659Case Studies in Construction Materials592441375
661European Journal of Remote Sensing14242517
662Optics Communications19241430557
662Natural Hazards and Earth System Sciences9241166256
662Transportation Research, Part A: Policy and Practice2241469233
665Journal of Functional Analysis3240637312
665Forests15240304313
665Electronic Commerce Research and Applications4240107127
668Crystals20239156210
668Emerging Markets Finance and Trade623911064
670Nano Letters9238647996
670Ultrasonics6238264209
670Mechanism and Machine Theory10238190245
673Geofluids22237116
674Robotics and Computer-Integrated Manufacturing5236171189
674Business Strategy and the Environment6236257536
674Nanotechnology Reviews52369174
677IEEE Transactions on Plasma Science22234150206
677Materials Research Express31234102205
677Environmental Research Letters10234350580
677Materials and Structures/Materiaux Et Constructions13234129265
677Particle and Particle Systems Characterization623410663
677Pacific-Basin Finance Journal3234293137
677Structural Health Monitoring923465113
677Complex & Intelligent Systems142343381
685Bulletin of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology12233285257
686International Journal of Production Research7232542636
686Carbon Energy223213999
688International Journal of Advanced Robotic Systems182312757
689European Physical Journal C19230659907
689Mechanics of Materials14230101212
691Research in International Business and Finance7229143163
691Coal Preparation10229135
693Molecular Simulation152274465
693Engineering Computations272271251
693Materials Today Energy92277392
693Journal of Palaeogeography1022776
697Physica B: Condensed Matter37224289614
697Journal of Rare Earths9224123134
697ACS Applied Polymer Materials10224220189
700Electrochemistry Communications6222366438
700Decision Support Systems4222365413
702Engineering Analysis With Boundary Elements11221175159
702Optical Fiber Technology132217266
702Survey Review1722156
702IET Renewable Power Generation1122180126
706Urban Climate1322040147
707European Physical Journal: Special Topics3216652340
707Journal of Surfactants and Detergents62166739
707ACM Transactions on Intelligent Systems and Technology3216152102
710Analytical Chemistry32151,4361,230
710IEEE Transactions on Cognitive and Developmental Systems102153547
712CrystEngComm12214480596
712Aerospace Science and Technology8214183224
712IEEE Transactions on Artificial Intelligence20214635
715BMC Public Health52121,5001,200
716IEEE Journal of Biomedical and Health Informatics12211196415
717IEEE Transactions on Automatic Control7209544632
718Food Chemistry72081,2671,667
718ChemCatChem9208364424
718ACS Sensors6208296372
718International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies42089114
722Separations192071029
723Proceedings of the Royal Society A: Mathematical, Physical and Engineering Sciences4206393246
724Macromolecular Rapid Communications4205452355
724Science China Information Sciences2020565128
724International Journal of Rock Mechanics and Mining Sciences32058267
727Physica E: Low-Dimensional Systems and Nanostructures14204257283
727Composites Part A: Applied Science and Manufacturing4204491564
727Review of Palaeobotany and Palynology1420480207
730Frontiers in Genetics13203455647
730Sedimentary Geology6203333365
730Computers in Biology and Medicine7203664701
733Nucleic Acids Research22011,2811,157
733Materials Science and Engineering B: Solid-State Materials for Advanced Technology14201282445
733Process Biochemistry3201689486
733Frontiers in Chemistry12201270538
733IEEE Wireless Communications Letters12201174222
738Superlattices and Microstructures20200102236
738Green Energy and Environment52006483
740Foods8199784819
741International Journal of Systems Science14198169192
741Neural Processing Letters161985285
741Surfaces and Interfaces3019850163
744Automatica8197429615
744Pure and Applied Geophysics2419775224
746Optical and Quantum Electronics14196264258
746Current Psychology18196178278
746Sustainable Energy and Fuels10196129246
749Polymer Testing9195206362
749International Archives of the Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing and Spatial Information Sciences - ISPRS Archives841952787
751Applied Optics23194489826
751Synthetic Communications10194346256
753Carbohydrate Polymers71938531,403
753Chinese Journal of Physics9193113114
755Brain Research51921,0501,029
755Geochimica Et Cosmochimica Acta4192620697
755Mathematics and Computers in Simulation8192252207
755Nondestructive Testing and Evaluation17192312
755Npj Climate and Atmospheric Science5192124102
755Biochar41924673
761Pattern Recognition Letters8191331480
762Acta Materialia5190624776
762Toxicology and Applied Pharmacology2190933588
762Microchemical Journal14190436612
762Bulletin of Earthquake Engineering3190274156
766Journal of Marine Science and Engineering21189159237
766Transportation Geotechnics101895382
766IEEE Transactions on Power Systems7189353548
769Ecological Modelling7188427514
769Materials Today3188263417
769Briefings in Functional Genomics21886518
772AICHE Journal5187458414
772Journal of Molecular Modeling10187191162
772Energy Strategy Reviews1018725144
772Journal of Magnesium and Alloys4187153169
776Mechanics of Advanced Materials and Structures2318632108
776Environmental Engineering and Management Journal17186149
778Plant and Soil5185670718
778Linear and Multilinear Algebra331851463
778Journal of Applied Remote Sensing221852548
778CheM2185316338
782Environmental Progress and Sustainable Energy141833162
782Natural Gas Industry B1118386
784Geotextiles and Geomembranes5182114145
784Small Methods8182142235
786Food and Chemical Toxicology21811,218895
786Journal of the Air and Waste Management Association1118181166
786Journal of Forestry Research121814862
789International Journal of Medical Informatics1180837359
789Journal of Computational Biology1180481115
789Mineral Processing and Extractive Metallurgy Review81802841
792Journal of Atmospheric and Solar-Terrestrial Physics4179268174
792Energy Efficiency61793435
794Signal Processing: Image Communication1517744130
794Chinese Geographical Science151772742
796Granular Matter141763392
796International Journal of Mining and Mineral Engineering1817614
796Humanities and Social Sciences Communications1617682168
799Acta Biomaterialia3175812885
799Membranes7175246236
801Optics Letters12174637869
801ACS Nano31741,1671,408
801World Development3174518532
801Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - General Subjects11741,238656
801ChemBioEng Reviews21744518
806Toxics2117328189
806Geomechanics for Energy and the Environment15173312
806Mathematical Biosciences and Engineering1717362111
809Simulation Modelling Practice and Theory1017244123
809Frontiers in Energy Research2017213110
809One Earth2172318296
812Polymer8171761952
812Biomass and Bioenergy14171146603
812Nature Microbiology1171622620
8122D Materials4171217232
812Aerosol and Air Quality Research1117189158
817Transportation Research, Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review7170205406
818Computers and Operations Research3169675572
819Progress in Natural Science: Materials International1016859121
819IET Image Processing141686193
821Journal of Computational Physics6167541620
821Polymer Composites14167225446
821Agricultural Water Management8167282498
821International Journal of Numerical Methods for Heat and Fluid Flow7167135130
821Networks and Spatial Economics216712559
821Journal of the Southern African Institute of Mining and Metallurgy1216773
827Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America51661,7632,771
827Tectonophysics6166510603
827Korean Journal of Chemical Engineering15166106169
827Plant Physiology and Biochemistry2166960672
827Numerical Algorithms1216685129
827International Journal of Computer Vision2166336271
833Journal of Luminescence5165940711
833Tribology Letters9165104157
833Microorganisms11165627828
836Personality and Social Psychology Bulletin1164645465
836Chinese Journal of Geophysics191641715
836Diqiu Huaxue251641010
836Journal of Environmental and Engineering Geophysics17164617
840IEEE Transactions on Magnetics13163518617
840Brain, Behavior, and Immunity2163703588
840Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part J: Journal of Engineering Tribology171633464
843Environmental Science and Technology Letters5162132202
844Optical Materials15161374700
844Economic Analysis and Policy1116154141
844Carbon Capture Science & Technology71611126
847Journal Physics D: Applied Physics16160496959
847Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering19716053122
847Transportation Research Part C: Emerging Technologies7160184392
847Science in China Series A: Mathematics71605420
847Geocarto International1116067138
847International Journal of Occupational Safety and Ergonomics111602340
853Nutrients51591,6121,592
853International Journal of Multiphase Flow6159245291
853Acta Mathematica Sinica, English Series341592744
856Sustainable Energy Technologies and Assessments2215830199
856Key Engineering Materials93158114261
858Precambrian Research7157303460
859Journal of Cellular and Molecular Medicine4156575595
859Applied Numerical Mathematics9156182223
859Journal of Nursing Management2156509283
862Tetrahedron Letters81551,2091,254
862Thin Solid Films91559191,001
862SpringerPlus8155110223
862Ad Hoc Networks5155231267
862Sensor Review13155621
867Journal of Applied Electrochemistry7154243314
867Transportation Research, Part D: Transport and Environment8154192422
867Frontiers of Engineering Management41542929
870Journal of Composite Materials7153287340
870Technovation3153319400
870Fundamenta Informaticae515320459
870Frontiers in Materials815360113
874Journal of Materials Research6152519431
874Nature Materials1152732918
874Geological Journal2015232117
874Speech Communication3152221145
874Matter2152253273
879Space Weather6151118133
879Molecular Catalysis1915170137
881Journal of Algebra9150522425
881Mikrochimica Acta6150606575
881Inorganic Chemistry Communication15150376617
881Journal of Petroleum Exploration and Production131504176
881Fundamental Research51507745
886Applied Economics11149363514
886Physical Review X1149632515
888Global Environmental Change3147284473
888Structural Control and Health Monitoring7147101168
888Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology C: Photochemistry Reviews1147114129
891Journal of Polymer Science Part A3146670517
891Wireless Personal Communications2814692284
891Journal of Dispersion Science and Technology1214692124
894Journal of Chemical Information and Modeling5145490516
894International Journal of Human Resource Management2145511403
894Carbonates and Evaporites121452525
897Applied Physics A: Materials Science and Processing14144536817
897Coordination Chemistry Reviews31447681,140
897Environmental Management1144895451
897Theoretical and Mathematical Physics(Russian Federation)251441226
901Lubricants171431671
901Journal of Natural Gas Geoscience1314346
903Journal of Catalysis4142660768
903Communications in Computer and Information Science113142103396
905Journal of Lightwave Technology5141566566
905Textile Reseach Journal10141133172
905IEEE Transactions on Energy Conversion7141242425
908Quaternary International8140461618
908International Journal of Non-Linear Mechanics5140308272
908Computers and Security6140234416
908Journal of the Mechanical Behavior of Biomedical Materials7140399547
908Engineering Optimization5140159126
908Journal of Material Cycles and Waste Management914041101
908Cell Discovery1140211135
915Signal Processing8139361531
915Organic Geochemistry10139142350
915Earth Science Informatics21139550
915IEEE Robotics and Automation Letters6139340346
919Waves in Random and Complex Media111382961
920Frontiers in Pharmacology51371,1831,250
920Journal of Geophysical Research: Space Physics6137340364
920IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering8137280517
920Geophysical Prospecting2513733134
924IEEE Transactions on Dielectrics and Electrical Insulation14136114245
924Tourism Management1136759719
924Information and Software Technology1313696309
927Journal of Managerial Psychology4135136251
928Journal of Contaminant Hydrology6134171255
928Journal Des Mathematiques Pures Et Appliquees2134303144
928Chinese Annals of Mathematics Series B71345324
928Gels6134230290
932Biosensors and Bioelectronics31331,1081,311
932New Journal of Physics5133743773
932Frontiers in Cellular and Infection Microbiology11331,442764
932IEEE Transactions on Dependable and Secure Computing4133268280
932Nonlinear Analysis: Hybrid Systems2133246101
937IEEE Transactions on Aerospace and Electronic Systems9132253429
937Acta Mathematica Scientia141327046
937Journal of Forecasting4132177148
940IEEE Transactions on Consumer Electronics6131317303
940Inorganic Chemistry Frontiers5131330355
940Journal of Inorganic and Organometallic Polymers and Materials6131259231
940Geohazard Mechanics1013112
944IEEE Systems Journal6130327454
944Soil and Sediment Contamination61302335
946Crystal Growth and Design9129578849
946Frontiers in Neuroscience7129728963
948Petroleum Science and Technology151286289
948Flow Measurement and Instrumentation1412837113
948Communications in Numerical Methods in Engineering312811253
951Journal of Plant Physiology2127717602
951ChemSusChem4127598746
951Information Processing and Management2127535416
951Actuators181272161
955Journal of Arid Land61263433
956Gene21251,5621,065
956Acta Mechanica9125246316
956Transactions of the Institute of Measurement and Control1512562105
959Computational and Theoretical Chemistry10124143185
959Journal of Thermal Science131244056
961MATEC Web of Conferences29123194136
961European Journal of Operational Research21231,3451,256
961Advanced Engineering Materials10123256416
961Photonic Sensors41233128
961Journal of Chemical Technology and Biotechnology12123201530
966BMJ Open31221,8061,304
966Applied Mathematics and Mechanics (English Edition)1912265127
968Chemical Society Reviews11218901,180
968Geo-Spatial Information Science101211246
970Polymers for Advanced Technologies5120406395
970Energy Technology1112096250
970Global Ecology and Conservation6120245232
973Earth and Planetary Science Letters7119520887
973International Journal of Control12119254433
973Journal of the Indian Society of Remote Sensing141193370
973Journal of Chinese Geography611968103
973Journal of Dynamics and Differential Equations3119216100
978Plant Biotechnology Journal1118536488
978Interpretation161182134
980Journal of Optimization Theory and Applications5117478424
980Systems Research and Behavioral Science6117110148
980Communications Earth & Environment5117369433
983IEEE Transactions on Network and Service Management6116204287
983Robotics111632358
985European Polymer Journal5115737915
985Electrical Engineering181153889
985Journal of Optics (United Kingdom)11115122318
985Ecotoxicology2115508316
985Quarterly Journal of Engineering Geology and Hydrogeology201151160
985Journal of Fire Sciences81151930
985Numerical Linear Algebra With Applications101154479
992Computer Communications6114406560
992Journal of Arid Environments4114353401
992Nonlinear Analysis: Real World Applications4114327288
992Journal of Sensors11149145
992Memetic Computing51142036
997Review of Scientific Instruments17113482805
997Economic Modelling6113373556
997Physics and Chemistry of the Earth811385239
997European Journal of Mechanics, A/Solids5113238283