41.8K(top 5%)
PR articles
1.1M(top 5%)
PR citations
326(top 5%)
PR h-index
337(top 5%)
h-index
5.4(top 5%)
2-year impact
66.3K
documents
1.5M
doc citations

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Advanced Materials21148.8K6331
2Construction and Building Materials1,00845.2K44
3Applied Catalysis B: Environmental17836.0K162
4Advanced Functional Materials25927.5K4631
5Journal of Materials Chemistry A31225.1K2720
6Advanced Energy Materials12824.5K259
7ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces42824.5K4237
8Nature Communications11423.3K420225
9Applied Surface Science38022.9K245
10Chemical Engineering Journal41822.9K4539
11Nano Energy19520.8K159
12Journal of the American Chemical Society6319.5K364172
13Angewandte Chemie - International Edition14118.6K187134
14Chemical Society Reviews2718.3K7929
15Small23117.5K3415
16Journal of Alloys and Compounds48216.6K2418
17Ocean Engineering56815.9K67
18Journal of Cleaner Production26415.7K2532
19Ceramics International67714.0K79
20Journal of Physical Chemistry C12713.3K15227
21Journal of Colloid and Interface Science21612.5K3115
22Energy and Environmental Science7811.9K2843
23Nanoscale14511.4K5026
24Journal of Hazardous Materials11011.0K8947
25Nano Letters8310.1K12695
26Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics1039.7K20722
27Journal of Power Sources1749.1K3352
28RSC Advances3148.9K4148
29Journal of the European Ceramic Society2288.5K69
30Journal Wuhan University of Technology, Materials Science Edition1,1698.3K11
31Chinese Journal of Catalysis698.3K121
32International Journal of Hydrogen Energy2478.2K2244
33ACS Sustainable Chemistry and Engineering1168.1K249
34ACS Nano867.9K132156
35Chemical Communications1327.8K147114
36Energy1757.2K4046
37Materials4467.0K1221
38Chemistry of Materials516.8K18893
39Journal of Materials Science and Technology1006.6K1912
40Cement and Concrete Composites916.5K914
41ACS Catalysis446.4K14666
42Advanced Science776.4K6745
43Carbohydrate Polymers866.2K5557
44Chemical Reviews106.1K237212
45Journal of the American Ceramic Society2566.0K1641
46Applied Energy835.8K7583
47Sustainability3345.7K3269
48Nano Research1155.7K2120
49CheM125.6K648
50IEEE Access3105.5K77145
51Scientific Reports1625.5K783644
52Sensors2695.2K4184
53Cement and Concrete Research775.2K2843
54Carbon765.1K7885
55Materials Today165.1K5015
56Electrochimica Acta1225.1K85103
57International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology1844.7K2224
58Science of the Total Environment1064.7K321364
59Applied Physics Letters874.5K409311
60Journal of Materials Chemistry404.5K9973
61Journal of Marine Science and Engineering3394.5K43
62Colloids and Surfaces A: Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects1624.4K1920
63Chemosphere934.4K144162
64Cogent Engineering2404.3K21
65Fuel1334.3K6489
66Journal of Catalysis274.3K19770
67Composites Part B: Engineering624.2K4452
68Energy Conversion and Management694.2K5459
69Sensors and Actuators B: Chemical794.2K11796
70IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems954.0K3638
71Energy and Environmental Materials424.0K32
72Expert Systems With Applications1194.0K3861
73Nature Energy94.0K8962
74Materials Science & Engineering A: Structural Materials: Properties, Microstructure and Processing1003.9K117133
75Bioresource Technology823.8K116197
76Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews353.7K132171
77Materials Letters1913.7K2935
78Langmuir753.7K211180
79Materials Chemistry and Physics973.7K3415
80Journal of Materials Science1503.6K4475
81Energy Storage Materials583.6K3137
82Energies2113.6K5768
83Composite Structures1123.6K3656
84Journal of Materials Chemistry C1043.6K5963
85Progress in Materials Science63.5K6635
86Environmental Science & Technology273.5K439315
87Applied Thermal Engineering1003.5K5058
88International Journal of Biological Macromolecules973.5K151140
89Applied Clay Science583.4K87
90Applied Sciences (Switzerland)2953.4K3971
91Journal of Applied Polymer Science1563.3K6377
92Optics Express1093.3K186200
93Separation and Purification Technology1173.3K5073
94IEEE Sensors Journal1983.3K1932
95ACS Energy Letters363.3K5660
96Interdisciplinary Materials373.2K11
97Reliability Engineering and System Safety563.2K4039
98Nature Materials73.2K311229
99Journal of Energy Storage1113.2K2025
99Polymer Degradation and Stability463.2K3622
101Journal of Non-Crystalline Solids1683.1K2148
102Science China Materials683.1K115
103Nature93.0K1,1951,140
104Dalton Transactions673.0K205115
105Applied Soft Computing Journal633.0K3525
106Journal of Energy Chemistry693.0K2227
107Joule143.0K5755
108Materials Horizons292.8K3020
109Measurement: Journal of the International Measurement Confederation1292.8K1824
110Mechanical Systems and Signal Processing682.8K4359
111Polymers1472.8K1957
112Computer Methods in Applied Mechanics and Engineering62.8K48880
113Wear772.8K3746
114Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters222.8K360102
115Materials Research Bulletin922.7K1414
115Minerals Engineering792.7K2022
117Small Methods332.7K349
118Tribology International652.7K2725
119Materials & Design382.7K3639
120Materials and Design642.6K4153
121Journal of Materials Science: Materials in Electronics2102.6K1327
122Science72.6K1,1721,057
123Nano-Micro Letters232.5K3940
124Chemistry - A European Journal502.5K354288
125Journal of Applied Physics892.5K400394
125Journal of Solid State Chemistry652.5K6647
127Journal of Electronic Materials1592.5K410
128Physical Review B482.5K829661
129International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health872.4K368297
130Powder Technology842.4K3751
131Acta Materialia462.4K153190
132Computers and Industrial Engineering642.3K3837
133Angewandte Chemie1302.3K135109
134IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics342.3K8886
135Journal of Molecular Catalysis A262.3K7316
136Colloids and Surfaces B: Biointerfaces642.3K3552
137Advanced Materials Interfaces262.3K817
138Green Chemistry252.2K163117
139International Journal of Production Research392.2K8470
140IEEE Internet of Things Journal532.2K121118
141Journal of Materials Research and Technology982.2K3644
142Science Advances142.2K592376
143Engineering Applications of Artificial Intelligence672.1K2214
144Renewable Energy622.1K78160
145Solar Rrl552.1K73
146Journal of Molecular Liquids442.1K19597
147Environmental Pollution362.1K294273
148ACS Applied Energy Materials832.0K1424
149Journal of Materials Processing Technology642.0K5284
150Nanomaterials902.0K4971
151Journal of Environmental Management592.0K151239
152Engineering Structures562.0K123121
153Composites Part A: Applied Science and Manufacturing342.0K6674
154ChemSusChem421.9K5071
155Surface and Coatings Technology811.9K84147
156Journal of Advanced Ceramics181.9K138
157Solar Energy Materials and Solar Cells461.9K4258
158European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry151.9K443107
159Composites Science and Technology451.9K59111
160National Science Review361.9K2030
161Advanced Materials Research1,3021.8K57
162Environmental Science and Pollution Research941.8K130268
163Ocean and Coastal Management451.8K1310
164Robotics and Computer-Integrated Manufacturing261.8K2116
165Accident Analysis and Prevention481.8K4068
166Safety Science281.7K4033
167Fullerenes Nanotubes and Carbon Nanostructures61.7K862
168CrystEngComm431.7K11265
169Electrochemistry Communications181.7K11665
170Chemistry - an Asian Journal351.7K5632
171Transportation Research, Part D: Transport and Environment251.6K4930
172Thin-Walled Structures831.6K3254
173Catalysis Science and Technology311.6K7558
174ACS Omega601.6K118102
175International Journal of Mechanical Sciences521.6K5070
176Science Bulletin311.6K4748
177Information Sciences431.6K134157
178Physical Review Letters71.6K1,4791,082
179Journal of Materials Chemistry B421.6K7280
180Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America131.6K1,1791,204
181Journal of Physical Chemistry B101.6K856383
182European Physical Journal: Special Topics31.5K652179
183Journal of Physics: Conference Series7701.5K2468
184Materials and Structures/Materiaux Et Constructions491.5K2045
185International Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer531.5K164239
186ACS Applied Nano Materials611.5K4834
187ChemCatChem221.5K14550
188Minerals (Basel, Switzerland)781.5K178
189Journal of Materials in Civil Engineering881.5K1028
190Materials Science and Engineering B: Solid-State Materials for Advanced Technology421.5K6022
191International Journal of Energy Research581.5K1521
191Journal of Materiomics311.5K85
193Chemical Engineering Research and Design651.4K57104
194Knowledge-Based Systems461.4K6997
194Advanced Healthcare Materials191.4K14792
196Neurocomputing451.4K123153
197Solar Energy371.4K83131
198Environment International131.4K386295
199Cellulose311.4K6272
199Nature Nanotechnology51.4K298293
201Information Fusion211.4K4774
202Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering791.3K5193
203Polymer231.3K379286
204Scripta Materialia561.3K85152
205Frontiers in Psychology551.3K385409
206Journal of the Electrochemical Society631.3K168274
207Crystal Growth and Design261.3K226115
208IEEE Transactions on Cybernetics161.3K142126
209PLoS ONE651.3K1,3991,669
210Key Engineering Materials4631.3K45
211IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation and Measurement501.3K116109
212Solid State Ionics411.3K79101
213Journal of Lightwave Technology471.3K120136
214International Journal of Impact Engineering351.2K3245
215Micromachines511.2K5226
215Matter161.2K4739
217Applied Mathematical Modelling411.2K5157
218Environmental Research431.2K204301
219IScience281.2K24783
220Nanotechnology421.2K188227
220Advanced Optical Materials291.2K111100
222Journal of Manufacturing Systems321.2K1432
223Chemical Physics Letters611.2K284331
224Journal of Membrane Science261.2K242285
225IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics291.2K171249
226Coordination Chemistry Reviews141.2K214289
227Sustainable Cities and Society241.2K7688
228Lecture Notes in Computer Science5601.2K302745
229New Journal of Chemistry641.2K110139
230Journal of Building Engineering1361.2K1939
231Journal Physics D: Applied Physics521.2K154262
232Applied Mechanics and Materials1,0931.2K410
233Progress in Polymer Science21.2K214150
234Microporous and Mesoporous Materials281.1K148133
235Nature Catalysis31.1K167119
236Catalysts541.1K2840
237Intermetallics161.1K12438
238Biomaterials101.1K516507
239Energy Reports501.1K2642
240Organic Letters291.1K398433
241Journal of Materials Engineering and Performance1041.1K1324
242Advanced Engineering Informatics311.1K3145
243Tunnelling and Underground Space Technology291.1K5669
244Optical Fiber Technology581.1K55
245Thin Solid Films221.1K515242
246Genomics, Proteomics and Bioinformatics11.1K25918
247Water Research191.1K443523
248IEEE Transactions on Vehicular Technology491.1K160267
249IEEE Transactions on Geoscience and Remote Sensing541.1K123267
250Advances in Mechanical Engineering921.1K1010
251Journal of Sol-Gel Science and Technology461.1K1514
252Desalination211.1K219218
253Electrochemical Energy Reviews61.0K1112
254Polymer Composites431.0K4443
255Transportation Research Part C: Emerging Technologies211.0K84102
256Nanoscale Horizons81.0K535
257Applied Ocean Research381.0K2427
258Journal of Physics and Chemistry of Solids351.0K10988
259Combustion and Flame341.0K100138
260Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology A: Chemistry91.0K49681
261Journal of Chemical Physics119991,100677
262Chemical Science26991278337
263Journal of Water Process Engineering509772539
264IEEE Transactions on Transportation Electrification379592637
265Thermochimica Acta1995822585
265Energy & Fuels5795895233
267Optik559569264
268IEEE Transactions on Industrial Electronics27954227400
269Symmetry749533850
270Advanced Powder Technology289443521
271Journal of CO2 Utilization149434125
272Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and Its Applications57926137218
273ISA Transactions239216445
274Advanced Synthesis and Catalysis16908206142
275Rare Metals379023645
276Electronics10590138123
277Advanced Composites and Hybrid Materials289001939
278BMC Bioinformatics8891444162
279Hydrometallurgy178907156
279Journal of Manufacturing Processes418904170
281Transactions of Nonferrous Metals Society of China428873535
282European Journal of Operational Research6886869466
283Industrial & Engineering Chemistry Research29884343372
283International Journal of Machine Tools and Manufacture1388487106
285Biotechnology Journal387530326
286Biochemical Engineering Journal218746157
287Materials Science and Engineering C17866273267
287Mathematics1028664687
289International Journal of Molecular Sciences278641,1601,089
289Bioorganic Chemistry1186430772
291Marine Structures388611216
292Journal of Nanobiotechnology11857117114
292Buildings1118572854
294Ultrasonics Sonochemistry19854104137
295Optics and Laser Technology478516479
296Inorganic Chemistry33844567653
297IEEE Photonics Technology Letters31841164134
298Results in Physics348346569
299Chinese Chemical Letters4083395102
300Physics of Fluids88832110263
301Acta Biomaterialia13828350364
302Physica B: Condensed Matter30827368133
303Computational Materials Science4682057147
304Future Generation Computer Systems22805102151
305Inorganic Chemistry Frontiers248046655
306Energy and Buildings21803212279
307Optics Letters48795262410
308IEEE Communications Magazine479221993
309Catalysis Today18789260258
310Informační Materiály107882634
311Building and Environment12787291236
312Waste Management2478490265
313Energy Science and Engineering167762814
314Nanoscale Research Letters2176871102
315IEEE Transactions on Systems, Man, and Cybernetics: Systems16761125128
316Case Studies in Thermal Engineering457595177
317Applied Catalysis A: General11758393292
317Ecotoxicology and Environmental Safety18758330314
319Journal of Network and Computer Applications237522264
320Materials Research Express827501322
321Transportation Research Record6374699132
322Bioactive Materials674515197
323Journal of Magnetism and Magnetic Materials34741379353
324Journal of Sound and Vibration25738251284
325Coatings757371140
326Science China Chemistry257285462
327Information (Switzerland)187243612
328Biosensors and Bioelectronics8719632507
329European Polymer Journal31711137213
330Applied Acoustics347094355
331Journal of Mechanical Science and Technology477075649
332Multimedia Tools and Applications5070686123
333Materials Characterization3869768127
334Photonic Sensors3669622
335Macromolecules10691538468
335Computers and Geotechnics2769173112
337Rock Mechanics and Rock Engineering1868789105
337Materials Today Energy36687719
339Environmental Science: Nano1168510476
340Journal of Thermal Analysis and Calorimetry406787094
341Sensors and Actuators A: Physical30677131199
341Applied Materials Today176774626
343Journal of Hydrology12675576527
344IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks and Learning Systems13672218241
345Applied Optics50668249389
346Optics Communications48667188255
346Journal of Loss Prevention in the Process Industries246674444
346IET Intelligent Transport Systems43667810
349Nonlinear Dynamics31664127213
349Mechatronics126645731
351Polymers for Advanced Technologies296613039
352Small Structures86604411
353Metals776582987
354IEEE Transactions on Fuzzy Systems15650140184
355Friction1764899
356Accounts of Chemical Research3644414414
357Technology in Society76359032
358Journal of Materials Science Letters336325126
359European Physical Journal C66311,002653
360Corrosion Science28627150330
360Polymer Chemistry13627235189
360Macromolecular Rapid Communications9627248157
363Measurement Science and Technology5862444120
364Reactive and Functional Polymers156206645
365International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems29619110177
366Chinese Physics Letters2661110042
367EnergyChem5610511
368International Journal of Pharmaceutics10607632475
368Biotechnology Letters6607414113
370Sustainable Energy and Fuels196054229
371IEEE/ASME Transactions on Mechatronics17603113152
372Information Processing and Management136019880
372Transportation Research Part F: Traffic Psychology and Behaviour216013854
374Materials Today Communications986001530
375Journal of Nanoparticle Research235996590
376Light: Science and Applications5597187162
377Materials Today Physics345961132
378Progress in Energy and Combustion Science2594134157
379International Journal of Refractory Metals and Hard Materials295922851
380Tribology Letters195914651
381Soft Computing2258810288
382Signal Processing: Image Communication658615529
383International Journal of Geomechanics195844239
384Organic Chemistry Frontiers205809079
385Cell Reports Physical Science245772831
386Bulletin of Engineering Geology and the Environment235765459
387Materials Chemistry Frontiers225724358
388International Journal of Rock Mechanics and Minings Sciences9567151135
389Journal of Supercomputing355663237
390Remote Sensing39560376698
391Journal of Intelligent and Fuzzy Systems82555539
392Journal of Marine Science and Technology205531413
393International Journal of Fatigue20552139191
394International Journal of Minerals, Metallurgy and Materials215482120
395Resources Policy13544137141
395ACS Applied Polymer Materials215446537
397Computer Networks17540146153
398Global Change Biology8535531756
399Solid State Communications21534387291
399Journal of Materials Research37534100158
399Chaos, Solitons and Fractals35534136250
402Pattern Recognition22533156355
402International Journal of Mining Science and Technology135333034
404Optical Materials4453194199
405Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry19527300332
406Resources, Conservation and Recycling8526280310
407Molecules345248021,231
407Crystals455243556
409Journal of Constructional Steel Research2751688147
410Applied Intelligence315156893
410Processes7151537171
410Corporate Social Responsibility and Environmental Management451520582
413International Communications in Heat and Mass Transfer24514107161
414Procedia Engineering49511114147
414Materials Science in Semiconductor Processing315115790
416Genome Biology2510670425
417Biomacromolecules15509266405
418Computer Communications2450271106
418Heliyon34502465522
420Procedia CIRP22499134101
421Neural Computing and Applications28497111216
422Physics Letters, Section A: General, Atomic and Solid State Physics27495459454
422Organic and Biomolecular Chemistry30495230404
422Smart Materials and Structures2849591206
425IEEE Transactions on Information Forensics and Security8492248199
426Journal of the Taiwan Institute of Chemical Engineers1948791139
427Applied Physics A: Materials Science and Processing36486160309
428Journal of Intelligent Manufacturing134845878
429EScience64831929
430Risk Analysis8479159120
431Astrophysical Journal17477870981
432Tribology Transactions324751724
433Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology C: Photochemistry Reviews34712335
434Applied Mathematics and Computation28470263324
435Journal of Crystal Growth19467374327
435Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery24677134
437Procedia Computer Science5246490187
437IEEE Transactions on Automation Science and Engineering1946495128
439Engineering Fracture Mechanics26457136249
439Advanced Electronic Materials10457164139
441Carbon Energy54546657
442Theoretical and Applied Fracture Mechanics244535670
443Catalysis Communications14452111130
444Journal of Organic Chemistry27451525775
445Ecological Indicators12450466514
446Water (Switzerland)38447281555
447Entropy26445164175
448Jom2544380101
449International Journal of Applied Ceramic Technology50442719
450Materials Science Forum18844041122
451Analytical Chemistry10433880912
452Mechanism and Machine Theory13432150133
452Energy Economics8432380415
454Batteries23430621
455IEEE Transactions on Evolutionary Computation3429213158
456Computers and Structures15427220226
457Transport Reviews242614554
458Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering2342495168
459Cold Regions Science and Technology114238371
460Journal of Systems and Software14419137148
461Case Studies in Construction Materials484182159
462Journal of Polymer Research22416152160
463Macromolecular Materials and Engineering1541568104
463IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Vehicles194153065
465Nature Reviews Materials2413117258
466AIP Advances5041176138
466IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering7411303278
468Optics and Lasers in Engineering1840889110
469Journal of Reinforced Plastics and Composites134077344
470Journal of Environmental Sciences17406101148
470International Journal of Pavement Engineering204062945
472Control Engineering Practice12404143148
472Journal of Central South University354043940
474Engineering Geology7403285262
475Metallurgical and Materials Transactions A: Physical Metallurgy and Materials Science14399255251
475IEEE Transactions on Network Science and Engineering839915592
477Structural Control and Health Monitoring93977355
478Vacuum25396150168
479Engineering Failure Analysis2339596166
480Ionics313945067
481Environmental Earth Sciences16391182188
481Organic Electronics14391161175
483Journal of Luminescence22389284312
484Microelectronics Reliability10385260115
485Advances in Structural Engineering263843444
486Journal of Controlled Release8383502655
487IEEE Transactions on Mobile Computing14380190243
487Journal of Innovation & Knowledge9380837
489IEEE Transactions on Image Processing10378303454
490Journal of Rare Earths183756971
491Water Science and Technology29373198343
492Diamond and Related Materials23372151238
492Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part B: Journal of Engineering Manufacture163726957
492Reports on Progress in Physics3372229354
495Analytica Chimica Acta8371947794
495Chinese Journal of Aeronautics113714038
497Advanced Materials Technologies11370150135
498IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Applied Earth Observations and Remote Sensing22368134235
499International Journal of Mineral Processing93676060
500Journal of Bioscience and Bioengineering3365304120
500Advances in Applied Ceramics1836568
502ChemPlusChem836312027
503Ultrasonics14362118133
504Atmospheric Environment10361538645
505IOP Conference Series: Materials Science and Engineering19236056112
505Nature Genetics13601,2491,255
505Frontiers in Chemistry13360237255
508Journal of Parallel and Distributed Computing9359168119
509Structures4035866133
510Physics of Plasmas15356330283
510Macromolecular Bioscience1135699136
512Transportation Research, Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review8355174231
513Review of Scientific Instruments18354465442
513Simulation Modelling Practice and Theory133542130
513Road Materials and Pavement Design143545149
516Computers and Mathematics With Applications14352319284
516Journal of Thermal Spray Technology183524065
518International Journal of Information Management3351317273
519IEEE Transactions on Industry Applications9350374367
519Science China Technological Sciences183506060
519ChemElectroChem13350141145
522KSCE Journal of Civil Engineering283495762
523Journal of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry11348214278
523Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part D: Journal of Automobile Engineering393482148
523Energy Technology183484358
526Soft Matter11347476470
527European Journal of Organic Chemistry19346323415
528Proceedings of SPIE28534591194
528IOP Conference Series: Earth and Environmental Science2273455385
528Electric Power Systems Research14345245251
528Journal of Electroceramics183452426
532IEEE Transactions on Wireless Communications9344385395
532Stochastic Environmental Research and Risk Assessment634419574
532Additive Manufacturing16344105223
535Neurochemical Research3343685214
536ISPRS International Journal of Geo-Information2534258117
537Journal of the Franklin Institute14340236192
538Physica E: Low-Dimensional Systems and Nanostructures12337299162
539Npj Computational Materials6334145151
540Cluster Computing35331679
540Biotechnology for Biofuels5331167188
540MedChemComm533113032
543Nature Photonics2330424530
543IEEE Transactions on Emerging Topics in Computational Intelligence93305546
545IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks3329284230
546Advances in Engineering Software133285479
547Tetrahedron Letters21326773914
548Microelectronic Engineering8325303154
548Plasma Sources Science and Technology1932574143
548Maritime Policy and Management103254542
548Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers Part M: Journal of Engineering for the Maritime Environment2432593
552Neural Networks12324210344
553Advances in Colloid and Interface Science4322270356
554Catalysis Letters11320269218
554International Journal of Disaster Risk Reduction11320161175
556Fuel Processing Technology6319310295
557JVC/Journal of Vibration and Control303162879
558Royal Society Open Science14315223224
559Tetrahedron16313710848
559Applied Composite Materials183131224
559Wuli Huaxue Xuebao/ Acta Physico - Chimica Sinica831322
562Frontiers in Materials213121128
562Journal of Road Engineering831233
564Asian Journal of Organic Chemistry113118832
565Marine Pollution Bulletin13308508710
566Energy Procedia26307178288
566Automation in Construction10307176291
568Polymer Engineering and Science12306243231
568Progress in Organic Coatings2330681228
568International Review of Economics and Finance13306118120
571Swarm and Evolutionary Computation1430538111
572Journal of Manufacturing Science and Engineering, Transactions of the ASME183045799
572Transportation Research, Part A: Policy and Practice9304156248
574Biotechnology Advances1301625406
574AEJ - Alexandria Engineering Journal8301284223
576Fire Safety Journal142985085
577IEEE Systems Journal15297109233
578Desalination and Water Treatment2529675138
578Mechanics of Materials13296112166
578Marine Georesources and Geotechnology182961718
581Journal of Solid State Electrochemistry2029481159
581ACS Sensors9294194267
583IEEE Intelligent Transportation Systems Magazine92931430
584Synthetic Metals6292642380
584Nanoscale Advances5292336123
584NPG Asia Materials629276121
587Advanced Sustainable Systems82913227
587Arabian Journal for Science and Engineering2529194136
589Laser and Photonics Reviews11290123249
590Composites Communications112896579
590Chinese Science Bulletin232898798
592Engineering Applications of Computational Fluid Mechanics92884551
593Applied Organometallic Chemistry15287173167
594Polymer Testing10286180235
595Proceedings of the Combustion Institute11285165187
596Journal of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology22284162148
597Natural Hazards12282245351
597Optical Materials Express1728294142
597IEEE Transactions on Green Communications and Networking72828352
600IEEE Transactions on Cognitive and Developmental Systems62816933
601Technological Forecasting and Social Change4280723678
602Journal of the Energy Institute132794067
603IEEE Transactions on Communications12278346414
603Transport Policy10278122173
603Engineering4278164120
606IEEE Network8277159237
606IEEE Transactions on Power Systems4277464481
608Journal of Environmental Radioactivity2276492132
609High Performance Polymers122753118
609IEEE Journal of Emerging and Selected Topics in Power Electronics11275127168
611Industrial Crops and Products13273415658
611Journal of Vocational Behavior5273240316
613Economic Modelling5272446208
613International Journal of Geographical Information Science5272144142
615Journal of Petroleum Science and Engineering6270272232
616International Journal of Naval Architecture and Ocean Engineering222691217
616Journal of Industrial Information Integration9269730
618Frontiers in Plant Science112668321,058
618IEEE/ACM Transactions on Computational Biology and Bioinformatics8266156111
6182D Materials2266371178
621Communications in Computer and Information Science23626421159
622IEEE Antennas and Wireless Propagation Letters7263338280
622Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part C: Journal of Mechanical Engineering Science322635785
622Journal of Safety Research92635786
622IEEE/CAA Journal of Automatica Sinica826389138
626NDT and E International6261127113
626ACS Applied Electronic Materials1826175114
628Biomedical Signal Processing and Control15260145272
628Materials Science and Engineering Reports426059204
630Frontiers in Microbiology152599281,395
631Chinese Physics B3625492100
631Land Use Policy2254827436
631Atmosphere2825490231
631Fire and Materials92542831
631Water, Air, and Soil Pollution25254145441
631International Journal of Applied Earth Observation and Geoinformation12254125274
637Marine Drugs5252545497
637Mineral Processing and Extractive Metallurgy Review152521027
639Mechanics of Advanced Materials and Structures152516280
640Journal of Fluids and Structures7250172156
641Journal of Wind Engineering and Industrial Aerodynamics9249166195
642Journal of Dispersion Science and Technology192485360
642Water Resources Management10248173249
644Journal of Bridge Engineering112475875
645Frontiers in Pharmacology52461,183900
646Landscape and Urban Planning1245768403
646International Journal of Environmental Science and Technology8245256202
646IEEE Transactions on Multimedia7245238274
649Journal of Microscopy4244394189
649Information and Software Technology7244189185
649Central South University192442012
649Frontiers of Environmental Science and Engineering52449251
653Research424310965
654Optical Engineering3224260117
654Journal of Marine Engineering and Technology1424263
656IEEE Transactions on Robotics3241257230
657Journal of Applied Electrochemistry9240182209
658Journal of Molecular Structure122391,103922
658ChemistrySelect22239272281
658Kybernetes36239928
658Arabian Journal of Chemistry6239319268
658Biosensors6239321206
663Complex & Intelligent Systems92387271
664Analyst, The9237526650
664BMC Medical Informatics and Decision Making1237883215
664Biomaterials Advances72377631
667Machines172367155
668Journal of Intelligent Material Systems and Structures8235158150
668Progress in Disaster Science123510016
670Journal of Natural Fibers323425254
671Trends in Biotechnology3233353450
672Infrared Physics and Technology1323297117
673Surface and Interface Analysis15231110154
673Nature Methods1231606599
673Frontiers in Bioengineering and Biotechnology15231281502
673Nano Today4231199296
673Environmental Science and Technology Letters3231191165
678International Journal of Solids and Structures10230377458
678Journal of Physics G: Nuclear and Particle Physics1230841439
678Journal of Biomedical Materials Research - Part A5230531487
678Philosophical Transactions Series A, Mathematical, Physical, and Engineering Sciences2230707419
682Small Science32298526
683Astrophysical Journal Letters3228825765
683Journal of Applied Mechanics, Transactions ASME11228204208
685Journal of Structural Engineering10227131149
685Advanced Engineering Materials21227102250
687Microchemical Journal13226478499
688International Journal of Thermal Sciences12224183357
688Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part O: Journal of Risk and Reliability17224118
688IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems for Video Technology6224315330
691Analytical Methods10223357322
691IEEE Photonics Journal13223135152
693ACS Central Science4222192257
693Frontiers of Chemical Science and Engineering132222035
695Journal of Tribology132219295
695Journal of the Mechanical Behavior of Biomedical Materials7221389359
695International Journal of Computer Integrated Manufacturing112213246
698Chemical Engineering Science13220439605
698International Journal of Advanced Robotic Systems142203655
700Petroleum Science and Technology142196852
700Earthquake Engineering and Structural Dynamics7219168195
700Information Systems Frontiers4219181144
703Engineering, Construction and Architectural Management92188185
704Plant Physiology and Biochemistry7217430528
704IEEE Transactions on Sustainable Energy5217188261
704Journal of Marine Science and Application17217129
704IEEE Transactions on Engineering Management5217371284
708Journal of Polymer Science, Part B: Polymer Physics4216430295
708MRS Bulletin3216180134
708Microbial Ecology7216291412
708Frontiers in Energy Research122163780
712Journal of Business Research102146021,132
712Mining, Metallurgy and Exploration102144725
712APL Materials6214200179
715Physical Review C6213943767
715Advanced Fiber Materials52134261
717Wuhan University Journal of Natural Sciences7321235
717IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems Part 2: Express Briefs2212250110
719Frontiers in Genetics42111,014592
720Biomaterials Science9210205298
721Energy Policy5209659867
721Frontiers in Public Health19209506755
723IEEE Transactions on Power Delivery11208220386
724International Journal of Precision Engineering and Manufacturing92079173
724International Journal of Green Energy142071730
724Systems Engineering Procedia2820722
724Eurasip Journal on Wireless Communications and Networking5207312107
728Surface Engineering102054837
729Archives of Civil and Mechanical Engineering72048570
730Ferroelectrics4520383150
730Soil Biology and Biochemistry4203524631
732Geophysical Research Letters6202878999
732IEEE Transactions on Neural Systems and Rehabilitation Engineering5202307325
732Finance Research Letters13202192330
735International Journal of Plasticity6201216317
735The International Journal of Management Science and Business Administration4920111
737Lubricants24200748
738Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry31991,120811
739Chemical Physics10198430447
739Journal of the Operational Research Society12198194325
739Journal of Biomaterials Science, Polymer Edition1119879162
742Acta Geotechnica6197166173
743Critical Reviews in Solid State and Materials Sciences119610655
744International Journal of Multiphase Flow4195329253
744Natural Resources Research51958064
746Spectrochimica Acta - Part A: Molecular and Biomolecular Spectroscopy12193627849
746Engineering Optimization111936786
746Journal of Sustainable Cement-Based Materials18193421
746Chem Catalysis219315556
750Nature Biomedical Engineering1192301291
751Analytical and Bioanalytical Chemistry11191541814
751Computers and Electrical Engineering1819177258
751Traffic Injury Prevention131914564
754IEEE Transactions on Energy Conversion7189242355
755Talanta101877951,094
755Journal of Material Cycles and Waste Management518711466
755International Journal of Fuzzy Systems91877060
758Carbon Neutralization31861715
759Corporate Governance (Bingley)118434076
760Automatica2183798631
760Journal of Geotechnical and Geoenvironmental Engineering - ASCE3183180151
760Advances in Civil Engineering818394
760Research in International Business and Finance4183285185
760Journal of the Ceramic Society of Japan201833538
765Ecological Engineering6182376521
765Progress in Natural Science: Materials International1218247103
765International Journal of Intelligent Robotics and Applications5182124
768Procedia Economics and Finance218118436
769Computers and Operations Research9180315532
769Aquatic Toxicology8180283480
769Briefings in Bioinformatics3180501381
772Computers in Biology and Medicine9179530711
773Catena21781,008630
773Business Strategy and the Environment1178858611
773International Journal of Applied Glass Science16178624
776Journal of Affective Disorders41771,074963
776Fuel Cells111772776
778Plant and Soil5176670716
778Finite Elements in Analysis and Design4176221136
778Surfaces and Interfaces3817635190
781Inorganic Chemistry Communication10175567533
781Microbial Pathogenesis3175784408
781Chinese Journal of Mechanical Engineering (English Edition)101755563
784IEEE Transactions on Consumer Electronics16174126227
784Polymer International7174254279
784Heat and Mass Transfer10174122138
787International Journal of Adhesion and Adhesives6173187190
787International Journal of Automotive Technology201732036
787Pedosphere3173165136
787International Journal for Numerical and Analytical Methods in Geomechanics5173229209
791Journal of Biomedical Materials Research - Part B Applied Biomaterials7172285391
791Earth-Science Reviews1172840727
791International Journal for Equity in Health3172361239
791Sustainable Production and Consumption4172205289
795Journal of Mathematical Analysis and Applications19171556768
795Archives of Computational Methods in Engineering1171379255
797Journal of Thermal Science131704035
797Biosurface and Biotribology2170337
799Neural Computation2169336218
800Physical Review A171689371,230
800Surface Science3168844558
800International Journal of Electrochemical Science1616891199
800International Journal of Intercultural Relations4168200187
800Advanced Intelligent Systems716886109
805IFAC-PapersOnLine15167465326
805Computers and Chemical Engineering5167356318
805Foods11672,104915
808Cell Biology and Toxicology116636974
808Journal of Traffic and Transportation Engineering (English Edition)61661944
810International Journal of Robust and Nonlinear Control6164345315
810Nonlinear Analysis: Real World Applications8164159170
810Knowledge and Information Systems916479162
813Journal of Bionic Engineering51638968
813Journal of Magnesium and Alloys6163102187
813IEEE Transactions on Computational Social Systems7163133134
816Journal of Materials Science: Materials in Medicine5161382436
816Experimental Thermal and Fluid Science5161324327
816Horticulture Research3161177158
819Journal of Computational and Applied Mathematics8160631595
819Chemical Record616074183
821Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering24715942117
821Quality and Reliability Engineering International7159169140
823Journal of Ethnopharmacology31571,1561,086
823Dyes and Pigments11157358588
823Omega6157267461
826Mikrochimica Acta4156759549
826Communications in Nonlinear Science and Numerical Simulation9156301400
826Arabian Journal of Geosciences20156162275
826Journal of Geophysical Research: Solid Earth8156402571
826Economic Analysis and Policy6156115140
831Mathematical Methods in the Applied Sciences11155356288
831Journal of Neural Engineering5155276299
833Computers, Environment and Urban Systems2154277205
833Library Hi Tech81543943
833Interface Science and Technology915459
836Synthesis6153237171
836Journal of Macromolecular Science - Physics241532590
836ACS Biomaterials Science and Engineering7153268425
836International Journal of Sustainable Development and World Ecology2153194100
836Solid State Sciences12153125289
836Environmental Advances115319638
836Materials Futures21532915
843Acta Mechanica8152269265
843Applied Physics Reviews5152111257
843Management System Engineering 3015211
846Experimental Mechanics3151341194
846Journal of Nanomaterials41514788
846Journal of Porous Materials101516996
849Actuators201501849
850Physical Review D81491,3721,469
850Nucleic Acids Research21491,2701,217
850Molecular Simulation7149149117
850Acta Metallurgica Sinica (English Letters)151493463
850Structural Health Monitoring814976161
855Procedia, Social and Behavioral Sciences21148264362
855Robotics and Autonomous Systems7148183314
855ChemNanoMat81485064
855Grey Systems Theory and Application1114878
859Journal of Adhesion Science and Technology8147135159
859Drones1014757142
861Industrial Lubrication and Tribology191461833
861Biomedical Materials (Bristol)7146124192
861Thermal Science and Engineering Progress1414661109
864Journal of Agricultural and Food Chemistry41451,3161,476
864Aerospace Science and Technology7145204286
864Archive of Applied Mechanics10145103109
864Geotextiles and Geomembranes4145139164
864European Journal of Innovation Management2145150134
864SAE technical paper series541453076
870Bioinformatics4143750851
870IEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence1143827687
870Journal of the Mechanics and Physics of Solids4143320366
873Geo-Spatial Information Science51423033
873International Journal of Energy Production and Management61421941
875Journal of Nuclear Materials13141262411
875Lab on A Chip1141876612
875Physics Procedia201413981
875Fire Technology131412866
875International Journal of Damage Mechanics61415665
875Transportation Safety and Environment714175
881Phytomedicine2140804619
881Ad Hoc Networks914098281
881Frontiers in Computational Neuroscience1140522170
881Journal of Low Frequency Noise Vibration and Active Control141402430
881Materials Today Chemistry1814023171
886International Journal of Systems Science12139193252
886Computers and Fluids9139221342
886Chemical Engineering and Technology5139298190
886Integrated Ferroelectrics201396966
886Wireless Networks1513964213
886Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part J: Journal of Engineering Tribology171393477
886Frontiers in Medicine5139878652
886Ships and Offshore Structures201392141
886Anti-Cancer Agents in Medicinal Chemistry113919225
895Journal of Chromatography A51381,1881,253
895Nature Electronics2138184294
897Beilstein Journal of Nanotechnology5137175174
897Nature Reviews Clean Technology11372312
899IEEE Transactions on Smart Grid4136369573
899European Journal of Mechanics, A/Solids5136238243
899IEEE Transactions on Services Computing3136263226
899Management Decision2136641412
903Precision Engineering2135330211
903Journal of Transport Geography4135273346
903Journal of Applied Behavioral Science, The1135276119
903Virtual and Physical Prototyping61354594
907Structural Safety2134183160
907Geoscience Frontiers1134525250
907Current Opinion in Electrochemistry2134233122
907Biomimetics1113441106
911Synlett613319394
911European Journal of Inorganic Chemistry8133578690
913Nanomedicine5132276426
913Journal of Advanced Research4132214322
915Journal of Construction Engineering and Management - ASCE813191128
915Surface Science and Technology213184
917IEEE Transactions on Aerospace and Electronic Systems7130320425
917Advanced Energy and Sustainability Research71302255
919Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics3129734806
919Procedia Manufacturing13129118206
919International Journal of Nursing Studies1129758499
919Space Science Reviews3129359451
919Surface Review and Letters4129117
919Rapid Prototyping Journal3129208179
919Energy Conversion and Economics5129139
919EES Catalysis31291915
927Journal of Nursing Management2128504309
928E3S Web of Conferences12412760186
928Signal Processing8127361548
928Scientometrics8127255437
928Chemical Biology and Drug Design4127311201
928Environment, Development and Sustainability16127118556
933International Journal of Distributed Sensor Networks1812665136
933Journal of Hydrodynamics101264468
933Agronomy for Sustainable Development1126295231
936Pacific-Basin Finance Journal4125239218
936Urban Climate7125105267
936IEEE Transactions on Cognitive Communications and Networking2125268163
939IEEE Geoscience and Remote Sensing Letters13124191408
940Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society41231,070966
940Biological Trace Element Research12123239544
940Computational Mechanics3123334263
940Geotechnical and Geological Engineering10123123186
940Computer Vision and Image Understanding5123219316
940International Journal of Computer Assisted Radiology and Surgery1123504171
940Nondestructive Testing and Evaluation51234228
940Financial Innovation212313395
940International Journal of Lightweight Materials and Manufacture81231026
940IET Nanodielectrics31231511
940Smart Materials in Medicine21233725
951Physica Scripta18122518727
952Organometallics5121639711
952International Journal of Production Economics4121691979
952Molecular Pharmaceutics1121998633
952International Journal of Low-Carbon Technologies51216333
956Physical Review E81201,2101,374
956Applied Mathematics Letters9120312380
956Chemical Engineering and Processing: Process Intensification11120151406
956Chemical Research in Chinese Universities71209551
956International Review of Financial Analysis6120298425
956Plastics, Rubber and Composites91201419
956Membranes7120245356
956Frontiers of Mechanical Engineering71202248
956Journal of the Korean Ceramic Society41206031
965Systems Research and Behavioral Science4119164131
965Journal of the Urban Planning and Development Division, ASCE41196249
965Acta Mechanica Solida Sinica171192644
965Waves in Random and Complex Media211917968
965Polymer-Plastics Technology and Engineering1311947114
970European Heart Journal11181,153857
970Bioelectrochemistry2118474310
970International Journal of Steel Structures121182943
970Land12118353572
974Pattern Recognition Letters10117267636
974Research on Chemical Intermediates7117272263
976Journal of Chemical Information and Modeling9116312562
976Mathematics and Computers in Simulation7116296340
976Current Topics in Medicinal Chemistry211624695
979Canadian Journal of Civil Engineering101154564
979Computer-Aided Civil and Infrastructure Engineering3115223240
979Journal of Coatings Technology Research61155770
979Structural Concrete911586141
979Transportation Research Interdisciplinary Perspectives311515979
984GPS Solutions811465115
984Green Energy and Environment311498128
984IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems Part 1: Regular Papers1114405271
984CCS Chemistry611471118
984Engineering Science and Technology, an International Journal1114402169
989International Journal of Applied Electromagnetics and Mechanics211133737
989Depression and Anxiety1113582423
989Journal of Management1113503510
989Heritage Science211322877
989Materials Today Bio6113134196
994MATEC Web of Conferences9211244144
994Chinese Journal of Chemistry16112114173
994Chemistry and Biology1112401394
994Acta Mathematica Scientia411121757
994Particle and Particle Systems Characterization811269159
994Advanced Biology111215643
994Tungsten21124535