41.8K(top 5%)
PR articles
1.1M(top 5%)
PR citations
326(top 5%)
PR h-index
337(top 5%)
h-index
5.4(top 5%)
2-year impact
66.3K
documents
1.5M
doc citations

Top Countries (by peer-reviewed citations)

#CountryArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1China53,4461.5M5151
2United States3,170225.8K924720
3United Kingdom2,02094.3K674796
4Australia1,29485.0K456569
5Saudi Arabia38374.1K469110
6Singapore66035.0K194399
7Canada71135.0K783994
8Belgium56434.2K479666
9Germany55731.9K1,1281,220
10Japan74728.2K7871,065
11France44522.2K1,3251,486
12South Korea43421.4K495729
13Netherlands41920.7K8061,142
14Russia32717.0K893984
15Egypt28816.9K452482
16Denmark24615.4K7651,012
17Spain15912.7K1,6471,544
18Sweden25712.2K9561,336
19Mexico23711.7K641953
20Switzerland8411.5K1,7071,409
21Taiwan27111.1K7701,139
22India23311.0K1,7261,701
23Italy15510.5K1,7511,700
24Poland8810.3K1,4861,224
25Pakistan2569.8K633811
26Portugal1948.2K8301,299
27Brazil418.0K2,3791,573
28Norway1747.3K8271,372
29Malaysia1137.2K1,0561,169
30Finland1086.8K1,0601,422
31Turkey786.8K1,5141,443
32Iran1166.4K1,0431,346
33New Zealand1306.2K7361,305
34Thailand1125.9K8491,083
35Czech Republic605.7K1,3571,381
36South Africa795.3K1,2261,599
37Israel355.2K1,6521,450
38Greece475.1K1,4761,494
39Croatia323.5K1,0211,239
40Ireland403.4K1,5031,639
41Jordan203.1K1,214836
42Austria363.0K1,8591,996
43Slovenia102.8K1,7251,463
44Mongolia1302.8K260624
45Argentina352.7K1,2931,726
46Bangladesh662.6K6031,309
47Oman162.6K920625
48Ghana662.6K309757
49Colombia92.5K2,3791,560
50Uruguay62.4K1,186941
51Armenia52.4K1,274757
52Hungary142.4K2,1801,986
53Estonia82.3K1,7431,657
54Ukraine122.2K1,9391,442
55Serbia72.2K2,1691,673
56Belarus72.2K1,161585
57Slovakia122.2K1,5971,416
58Latvia62.2K1,3351,100
59Saint Lucia512.2K271944
60Malta42.1K1,2251,096
61Sint Maarten121.9K612647
62Vietnam591.8K7081,483
63Sri Lanka531.7K4101,305
64Indonesia501.7K9311,771
65United Arab Emirates651.6K9101,930
66Iraq301.1K8201,654
67Chile308931,6682,689
68Iceland58581,4791,467
69Kazakhstan127581,0711,298
70Democratic Republic of the Congo4693735532
71Sudan25642318883
72Nepal116379961,244
73Ethiopia346105591,373
74Kenya315827021,831
75Yemen16561270880
76Qatar85111,9181,997
77Romania154102,1222,925
78Tanzania203605411,276
79Tunisia63332,0562,088
80Mauritius33121,4431,562
81Nigeria352731,1052,759
82Algeria132681,3072,014
83Lebanon52602,4102,426
84Luxembourg52411,4991,768
85Montenegro22311,080666
86Cape Verde2207190205
87Kuwait72061,4961,846
88Myanmar5192467615
89Morocco101801,6232,593
90Ecuador41712,2262,500
91Uzbekistan141616861,558
92Senegal31481,0121,207
93Tajikistan7113116400
94Namibia21121,2891,586
95Syria3991,0421,330
96Costa Rica3821,5872,500
97Trinidad and Tobago1751,139975
98Philippines8691,8403,409
98Sierra Leone1069137719
100Azerbaijan3601,7261,932
101South Sudan249160232
101Burundi5491731,009
103Monaco1451,0281,343
104Rwanda6416541,568
105Lithuania3372,3083,234
106Bulgaria3352,7103,836
107Cuba1341,8752,020
108Ivory Coast3298761,692
109Brunei2271,4131,950
110Cyprus3262,6273,796
111Botswana2241,2931,967
112Burkina Faso1221,2691,493
112Benin4221,1852,357
114Zambia2191,2301,912
114Zimbabwe3198981,708
116Palestine2181,7902,576
117Moldova1151,1471,511
118North Macedonia1122,2192,667
119Malawi1101,3531,730
120Uganda282,2043,398
120Greenland189091,262
122Mali256891,390
123Niger149711,492
124Jamaica131,7562,486
125Bahrain221,6262,697
125Kyrgyzstan121,5882,203
125Eritrea12378755
125North Korea12210357
129Comoros11116296
130El Salvador102,6583,664
130Libya101,7502,503
130Afghanistan101,2622,074