65.7K(top 2%)
PR articles
2.0M(top 2%)
PR citations
378(top 2%)
PR h-index
423(top 2%)
h-index
6.9(top 2%)
2-year impact
92.5K
documents
3.0M
doc citations
35.6K
citing journals
awards

Top Departments (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DepartmentArticlesCitationsA posC pos
2Materials Science13,188770.6K810
3Physics11,190591.5K8985
4Chemistry9,414556.8K10194
5Computer Science8,190288.9K1849
6Biology3,917231.6K198251
7Education4,472222.6K162142
8Mechanical Engineering4,765219.8K6137
9Biomedical Engineering4,538214.9K2037
10Civil Engineering4,318176.5K2516
11Mathematics4,212166.2K93133
12Chemical Engineering2,596158.2K173127
13Electrical Engineering4,874149.4K6064
14Architecture3,740147.0K74
15Engineering Management2,977130.0K11
17Economics2,31898.0K139175
18Automation2,11694.9K3920
19Systems Engineering2,31791.6K1413
20Information Systems1,37691.2K84
21Photonics1,26187.6K3412
22Electronics1,94184.7K12276
23Biomedical Sciences1,65684.6K90174
24Manufacturing Engineering1,93384.1K54
25Environmental Engineering1,49381.0K139115
26Computer Engineering1,63380.0K149101
27Information Technology1,38464.0K7637
28Biotechnology73261.2K514387
29Public Health1,49858.4K393521
30Applied Physics81855.5K132207
31Environmental Science90154.6K156182
32Optoelectronics95553.3K2114
33Nanotechnology56142.2K13694
34Materials Engineering63338.9K12871
35Data Science1,34738.9K984
36Statistics1,10138.6K255400
38Metallurgy47432.5K5729
39Aerospace Engineering49731.9K11173
40Biochemistry27331.7K1,206764
41Architectural Engineering61231.0K1510
42Public Policy59129.5K2933
43Surgery43028.9K849715
44Oncology24126.9K811607
47Telecommunications67126.7K7043
48Neuroscience52426.7K462603
49Sustainable Development30126.5K3129
50Ecology41526.1K529569
51Artificial Intelligence74626.0K6583
52Bioengineering25725.9K372347
53Energy Engineering50225.2K4426
54Zoology25624.2K462396
55Pathology27224.2K1,003777
56Applied Mathematics43124.2K140166
57Toxicology28924.1K357323
59Microbiology30922.6K910770
60Environmental Health13621.9K558473
61Ceramics24821.8K5028
63Optics53320.7K163156
64Genomics18520.3K544607
65Psychology47019.6K731750
66Pharmacy29819.1K1,204940
67Energy Conversion41418.9K1822
68Microelectronics47718.9K5644
69Genetics17918.8K982845
70Molecular Biology15618.6K960754
72Catalysis26118.1K134106
73Epidemiology22218.0K899850
74Dynamics17117.7K348390
75Software Engineering50117.5K3221
76Nutrition18717.4K1,029807
77Immunology15717.3K1,034829
78Pharmacology16717.0K1,089815
79Robotics56116.7K4957
80Food Science21916.7K487503
81Physiology17516.6K1,097843
82Astronomy30916.3K738754
84Psychiatry13416.0K1,073792
86Industrial Engineering32514.8K193221
87Pediatrics7914.5K1,268806
88Dentistry10014.3K1,095722
89Neurology11414.1K1,166884
91Physical Chemistry14413.7K338194
92Biophysics8813.6K900721
93Global Health7413.5K793638
94Obstetrics10413.3K1,035674
95Medical Physics12013.3K204180
96Geography24313.0K606616
97Metabolism6512.8K968714
98Ophthalmology6812.6K966652
99Biostatistics18312.6K758808
100Orthopedics11312.6K372222
101Cell Biology7412.5K1,006791
102Energy Storage18612.4K5730
103Higher Education37812.3K4274
104Renewable Energy19612.2K8469
105Chemical Physics16912.2K298232
106Endocrinology5512.2K1,174763
107Anatomy8612.2K1,051717
108Neurobiology5912.1K738614
109Botany6612.0K1,089698
110Developmental Biology4811.8K637558
111Nephrology4511.7K1,038632
112Neurosurgery8611.7K897640
113Clinical Pharmacology3611.5K788524
114Mental Health10411.5K771666
116Human Genetics2111.2K1,188726
117Dermatology5411.2K1,082665
118Film14911.2K4718
119Oral Medicine1411.0K660178
120Pharmaceutical Chemistry1811.0K1,114336
121Genetic Engineering4411.0K426424
122Medical Genetics2510.9K1,056616
123Computational Biology5110.9K502576
124Urology5310.9K1,032646
125Urban Planning20710.8K3823
126Medical Oncology3310.7K995630
127Occupational Health2810.6K793564
128Hypertension1810.5K871544
129Critical Care1410.5K1,408548
130Critical Care Medicine4510.5K819549
131Animal Science12310.4K371325
132Hematology5210.4K1,095803
133Nuclear Medicine2010.3K1,132484
134Radiation Oncology4810.3K817583
135Polymer Science18310.3K8779
137Cardiothoracic Surgery1210.0K761424
138Public Administration24210.0K4132
139Medical Microbiology209.9K1,019532
140Endodontics129.8K619161
141Condensed Matter Physics1379.8K9762
142Kinesiology149.8K1,242511
143Embryology209.8K827436
144Physical Therapy129.7K1,518327
145Rheumatology329.7K1,164701
146Clinical Biochemistry149.6K795477
147Neonatology109.6K1,048333
148Molecular Pharmacology129.6K776442
149Clinical Chemistry69.6K1,059561
150Pharmaceutical Technology79.5K1,296268
152Nursing1899.2K979779
153Geriatrics699.2K518592
154Law4629.1K156281
156General Surgery389.0K907462
159Radiology1718.8K889792
160Pathophysiology208.8K870581
161Clinical Immunology228.8K891575
162Signal Processing1298.8K5743
164Freshwater Ecology678.7K5442
165Engineering Physics1688.7K323272
166Molecular Genetics228.6K1,179802
167Head and Neck Surgery188.6K1,133503
168Diabetology48.5K941360
169Molecular Microbiology178.4K565483
171Logistics2178.2K5757
172Otolaryngology148.2K1,325673
172Vascular Surgery168.2K786399
174Epigenetics218.2K492463
175Histology178.1K1,049538
176Systems Analysis158.1K489426
177Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery218.1K859294
179Molecular Immunology68.0K800556
180Gynecologic Oncology78.0K806460
181Neuropathology48.0K1,051571
183Animal Biotechnology88.0K382193
184Functional Genomics78.0K1,086612
185Morphology97.9K820485
186Immunopathology87.9K495349
187Neurogenetics97.9K732610
188Agricultural Science117.9K917497
189Clinical Genetics57.8K1,108562
191Neurochemistry37.8K922487
192Exercise Physiology27.7K1,360403
194Ecological Engineering797.7K4428
195Oceanography2087.7K232438
196Dietetics87.6K1,377458
197Production Engineering497.6K22150
198Clinical Pathology157.2K733520
199Surgical Oncology137.2K842524
200Pediatric Neurology77.2K837291
200Atmospheric Physics1157.2K8186
202Organic Chemistry647.1K648399
203Inorganic Chemistry697.0K359145
204Earth Science556.8K574456
205Medicinal Chemistry526.6K513409
206Mechatronics1326.6K10427
207Pharmaceutical Biotechnology226.4K191230
210Evolutionary Biology296.1K922816
211Fluid Dynamics406.0K181103
212Marine Biology856.0K230318
214Sleep Medicine85.9K959547
215Applied Mechanics1005.8K11081
216Naval Architecture1125.8K328240
218Animal Nutrition275.6K245175
219Crop Science65.4K1,050371
220Transportation Engineering1725.4K5745
221Automotive Engineering1625.4K5654
222Behavioral Neuroscience35.3K893428
223Geology895.3K988876
225Pediatric Hematology45.2K1,097537
226Pediatric Surgery55.2K1,206539
227Transplant Surgery45.1K680444
228Journalism1605.1K4153
229Chemotherapy55.1K605476
230Signal Transduction15.1K998546
230Animal Physiology15.1K1,646618
230Nuclear Chemistry15.1K691340
230Biological Anthropology15.1K711386
234Political Science1145.0K317276
235Clinical Pharmacy164.9K1,072491
236Health Policy224.8K947697
237Pulmonology64.8K1,355536
239Polymers454.8K285131
240Meteorology774.7K340375
241Solar Energy514.7K12559
242Power Electronics1184.7K4131
244Environmental Chemistry564.6K188147
245Sociology1704.5K377618
246Occupational Therapy84.5K1,124354
247Biochemical Engineering534.4K15187
249Solid State Physics564.1K396213
250Nuclear Physics394.1K1,002855
251Linguistics2683.9K45127
252Horticulture143.8K1,250564
253Landscape Architecture463.8K202217
254Plasma Physics963.7K256245
255Anthropology353.6K998759
256Environmental Microbiology153.6K274261
257Structural Engineering843.6K104113
258Atmospheric Science563.5K266329
259Environmental Toxicology373.3K150105
260Adolescent Medicine193.2K494490
261Criminology563.2K206285
262Sports Medicine163.1K957582
264Pharmaceutical Engineering193.1K329244
265Periodontics33.1K901298
267Petroleum Engineering633.0K199152
268Pharmacogenomics73.0K556286
269Agronomy72.9K1,838778
270Nuclear Engineering1072.9K466634
271Digital Media952.9K2421
272Clinical Nutrition82.8K1,064522
273Diagnostic Radiology372.8K364322
274Agricultural Microbiology62.8K405262
275Geochemistry602.8K337396
276Allergology22.8K1,407645
277Acoustics632.8K10060
278Plant Pathology52.8K1,725924
279Pharmacognosy62.8K1,710707
281Agricultural Biotechnology52.7K1,090770
283Chronobiology22.7K587466
284Biosensors212.7K6533
285Bioenergetics12.7K776468
285Geriatric Psychiatry12.7K841584
285Hematopoiesis12.7K484361
285Neurotoxicology12.7K606533
289Orthopedic Surgery192.6K872535
290Marine Engineering232.6K186109
291Health Informatics192.6K476534
294Molecular Epidemiology62.6K760501
295Project Management232.6K89255
297Analytical Chemistry432.5K732565
298Mechatronics Engineering692.5K153121
299Computer Vision422.5K85131
301Econometrics212.4K244414
302Environmental Policy152.4K231134
303Population Genetics32.3K866571
304Genetic Epidemiology22.3K1,164673
305Surveying622.3K191191
306Public Relations62.2K360289
308Machine Learning612.1K95249
309Clinical Psychology142.1K980562
309Interventional Radiology202.1K585590
311Health Education212.1K644662
312Forensic Science112.0K503445
313Atmospheric Chemistry242.0K207207
314Medical Laboratory Science62.0K580354
315Dental Public Health92.0K255395
316Computational Mathematics542.0K96125
317Clinical Trials161.9K736782
318Biopharmaceutics61.9K504220
319Neuropsychiatry61.9K1,116690
320Oral Pathology51.9K939557
322Health Economics61.9K1,357835
323Agricultural Engineering261.9K583552
325Psychiatric Nursing41.8K429159
326Pediatric Dentistry51.8K932601
329Demography51.8K724630
330Hydrology361.7K550791
331History761.7K8451,408
333Health Services Administration21.7K407166
333Health Information Management31.7K402298
335Emergency Nursing21.7K338255
336Tribology521.7K5465
337Supply Chain Management361.6K72112
338Paramedicine11.6K628287
339Operations Research431.6K198183
340Optical Communications691.6K2528
341Food Engineering371.6K502447
342Hydraulic Engineering471.6K146225
343Actuarial Science381.5K8676
344International Relations281.4K266200
345Engineering Mathematics251.4K250262
346Prosthodontics181.3K613337
347Vocational Education301.3K2811
348Geotechnical Engineering511.3K127185
349Philosophy301.3K866660
350Thermodynamics141.2K294157
351Ethics131.2K816462
352Geophysics251.2K1,0161,032
353Municipal Engineering291.2K9576
354Control Theory311.2K2517
355Process Control341.1K4238
356Marine Ecology281.1K162252
357Computational Chemistry261.1K200241
358Regional Planning191.1K413323
359Geriatric Medicine121.1K812842
360Mass Communication161.0K148401
362Energy Policy1496155108
363Human Resource Management17944110128
364Traffic Engineering27936121101
365Data Mining1992383189
366Experimental Psychology20920422552
367Special Education28851303309
369Medical Technology41800378619
369Veterinary Pathology15800261211
371Literature33785279264
373Quality Control14766418626
374Communication Studies23756221215
375Rock Mechanics474415439
376Cognitive Psychology3743422183
377Coastal Engineering227254041
378Public Health Informatics1721328229
379Social Psychology21717283488
380Financial Engineering147066641
381Soil Science146951,1551,161
382Veterinary Epidemiology366942863
383Embedded Systems1268313556
384Experimental Physics136781,0641,061
385Neuroimaging9655879825
386Developmental Psychology12645359421
387Media Studies9637259118
388Risk Management26630214378
389Marine Biotechnology17628262405
390Marine Meteorology266271946
391Conservation Biology106268491,018
391Telecommunications Engineering18626158126
393Dance361848073
394Microbial Ecology9612440572
395Human Geography11606156137
396Information Theory115966241
397Aesthetics1559454116
399Environmental Geology10590304254
400Orthodontics75881,052617
401Applied Linguistics255864564
402International Economics1857172105
403Mining Engineering24542370523
404Cultural Psychology352217490
405Educational Psychology22515448607
406Colorectal Surgery8499592656
407Plastic Surgery164908781,099
408Aerodynamics9488193103
410Soil Mechanics9455164127
412Sports Science15450760798
413Organizational Behavior7444141153
414Sustainable Engineering13441156278
415Quantum Electronics4429409222
416Earthquake Engineering10426201142
417Retina3421622350
418Cybernetics22417238397
419Planetary Science8412784876
420Ergonomics11411258245
421Astrophysics124101,6111,697
422Industrial Design11378276237
422Polymer Engineering13378308371
424Food Chemistry9366567732
425Building Materials12361276314
426Rural Development15340562971
427Quality Management10326338449
428Criminal Justice18324395548
430Fine Arts17319156162
432Health Psychology6317898941
434Environmental Psychology2307166111
435Cybersecurity14306215227
436Fire Protection Engineering92972620
437Surface Chemistry4296447340
438Environmental Economics9294168312
439Evolutionary Genetics2282692694
440Mobile Computing142802548
442Architectural Design827613478
443Neuropsychology15275604923
444History of Science5272335306
444Behavioral Economics1272422288
446Fluid Mechanics4271597381
447Agricultural Chemistry8259435518
448Cytology42551,004950
449Cryptography725312172
450Civil Law125019842
450Environmental Sociology1250319133
450Classical Philology12504317
453Interior Design423613570
454Avionics623411370
455Peace Studies222811448
456Cultural Geography122615476
456Plant Genetics12261,193880
458Mathematical Economics92252223
459Health Communication3222217187
460Highway Engineering92218178
461Educational Technology5212395256
462Computer Graphics3210358323
463Teacher Education11209630700
464Marine Geology4200653569
465Mathematical Physics4194524351
466Forensic Psychiatry6193301334
466Trauma Surgery21931,093752
468Archaeology101891,0401,472
469Biomass Energy5188159183
470Phytochemistry7187586758
471Geothermal Energy71855294
473Intelligent Transportation Systems141802969
475Security Studies3178289131
476Andrology3174925785
477Early Childhood Education9171211264
477Cloud Computing1417177213
479Manufacturing Processes116617761
479Discrete Mathematics216626043
481Engineering Economics31573415
482Teratology1142385275
483Audiology7141667781
484Child and Adolescent Psychiatry31391,5361,518
485Public Health Administration113713083
486Experimental Economics713549243
487Language Acquisition113311255
488Structural Dynamics813172187
489Chemical Oceanography1124267173
490Global Governance812240144
491Natural Language Processing31215679
492Plant Biotechnology11181,7171,241
493Transfusion Medicine21091,3111,243
494Economic Development81017151,201
495Regional Economics199316191
496Criminal Law489142125
497Logic687387556
497Sustainable Design587105160
499Climate Change Mitigation185117106
500Music4771,2141,114
501Industrial Microbiology276343436
502Probability674384729
502Pediatric Rheumatology174803585
504Quantum Chemistry272504492
505Respiratory Therapy269393387
506Counseling Psychology868257610
507Physical Geography3671,0951,509
508Algorithms565352690
508Radiation Protection1565216827
510Classics164780623
511Mine Safety16215277
512Gender Studies461398566
512Theoretical Computer Science361210234
514Intercultural Communication36072152
515Climatology2588751,007
515Computer Architecture358460654
515Glaciology158502517
518Structural Optimization4571130
519Ecophysiology2558211,142
520Mineralogy2521,3151,414
521Development Economics449232595
521Pediatric Nursing249404382
521Ethnic Studies149219191
521Graphic Design14912573
525Performing Arts347303411
525Applied Arts247281268
527Biogeography1451,4441,601
527Distance Education145913775
527Agricultural Education145246166
527Landscape Ecology1451,3251,617
527Cosmology5451,2421,693
527Plant Taxonomy145224320
533International Law442253294
534Food Microbiology141922935
535Musicology140328238
536Pharmacogenetics139862995
537Educational Research3387821,086
537Political Theory138190173
539Political Communication2372439
540Speech-Language Pathology336517727
541Stratigraphy335447676
542Tropical Meteorology134470504
543Cultural Studies3276701,078
544Paleontology2261,1431,465
545Drama225313380
546Numerical Analysis123392416
546Theater223477682
546Communication Theory22372133
549Systems Theory222219319
550Art Therapy121127109
550Human-Computer Interaction221396602
552Structural Design220147269
552Algebra220776970
552Plant Ecology2201,2861,957
555Psycholinguistics319438887
556Real Estate Development11789105
557Psychometrics116305430
558Particle Physics1151,7221,930
558Structural Health Monitoring1157799
562Visual Arts214176311
562Sedimentology114551710
564Geriatric Nursing112256380
564Bilingual Education1125157
566Media Arts310117370
567Maritime Law138345
567Forest Ecology181,8142,351
569Product Design27438840
571Clinical Laboratory Science26511990
571Agricultural Economics261,6672,676
571Nuclear Fusion16198291
577Hand Surgery238851,397
578Macroeconomics12252480
578Social Anthropology126281,010
578Translation Studies12406596
582Medical Sociology116441,046
582Agricultural Machinery11572940
582Veterinary Immunology11110221
582Electromagnetism11324551
582Art Criticism1166
582Intellectual Property Law2135149
588Religious Studies108801,302
588Creative Writing10150257
588Land Use Planning10290602
588Administrative Law10170355
588Micropaleontology1097241
588Industrial Safety10323617
588Social Networks10100280
588Human Rights205721,310
588Microeconomics10170327