93.8K(top 1%)
PR articles
4.1M(top 1%)
PR citations
575(top 1%)
PR h-index
656(top 1%)
h-index
4.4(top 10%)
2-year impact
127.6K
documents
5.8M
doc citations
awards

Top Disciplines (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DisciplineArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Physics13,141626.9K3837
2Atmospheric Science7,464470.6K11
3Astronomy4,715291.6K2637
4Chemistry3,697210.2K315187
5Ecology2,146199.7K4921
6Geology3,357198.8K2721
7Environmental Science2,075172.5K8228
8Biology1,311157.1K14960
9Materials Science2,525152.3K345176
10Psychology1,970129.0K17497
11Neuroscience1,364118.7K16189
12Mathematics2,77896.1K12961
13Microbiology67279.9K30697
14Computer Science1,32777.7K293151
15Cell Biology77572.7K11695
16Biochemistry1,07171.9K249153
17Education1,87668.6K8846
18Management91866.1K188127
19Genetics87665.1K187162
20Immunology79160.8K147103
21Physiology90460.6K8146
22Energy99860.5K193146
23Electrical Engineering1,72359.2K139130
24Molecular Biology56450.6K7277
25Medicine72945.5K700443
26Botany60235.2K200162
27Nanotechnology40334.9K242149
28Cardiology49734.3K405258
29Psychiatry67233.9K237179
30Hydrology66332.6K2931
31Mechanical Engineering91232.5K167126
32Economics77932.0K187129
33Surgery71129.1K326171
34Biotechnology26628.5K311131
35Chemical Engineering45725.9K14659
36Environmental Engineering44622.7K4027
37Pharmacology42919.9K455337
38Social Sciences73919.9K161117
39Oceanography38019.6K9469
40Structural Engineering38617.7K7329
41Geophysics44217.5K3128
42Aerospace Engineering1,04217.1K1427
43Engineering52617.0K223159
44Pharmacy22116.4K452166
45Natural Sciences65615.4K23
46Neurology22315.0K657420
47Biomedical Engineering27813.7K259175
48Pediatrics41713.4K240176
49Endocrinology26512.9K408346
50Agricultural Science33312.3K273165
51Zoology51811.7K173163
52Political Science40311.6K9077
53Marketing13011.6K231152
54Radiology22310.8K465263
55Internal Medicine17910.6K220166
56Finance14910.2K354136
57Sociology2179.7K13489
58Public Health2189.6K587336
59Civil Engineering3529.5K5875
60Dentistry2208.0K360236
61Oncology2077.9K863903
62Sports Science1907.8K262205
63Geotechnical Engineering2267.6K7671
64Obstetrics and Gynaecology1647.3K455306
65Anthropology2557.1K6948
66Philosophy3986.4K8571
67Criminology1686.2K10870
68Accounting755.5K245129
69Speech-Language Pathology1355.4K8134
70Linguistics1565.3K211106
71Biophysics1415.3K112126
72Gastroenterology825.2K770607
73Geography2395.1K6574
74Communication Studies2895.1K3775
75Statistics2045.0K389347
76Human Geography1394.9K8789
77Development Studies1054.7K15684
78Urban Planning1094.4K229194
79Toxicology1254.3K727673
80Orthopedics1154.3K593430
81Kinesiology714.2K9941
82Archaeology1904.2K7672
83Otolaryngology2233.1K195278
84Artificial Intelligence813.0K551569
85Nutrition842.9K859785
86Infectious Diseases912.9K1,001922
87Pulmonology602.6K737578
88Epidemiology372.5K572373
89Applied Sciences622.4K12564
90Media Studies1162.4K4556
91Hematology882.4K648618
92Gender Studies912.3K8488
93Food Science452.3K1,323940
94Demography1022.3K1119
95Computer Engineering522.1K15074
96Veterinary Medicine1692.1K268321
97International Relations712.1K15184
98Systems Engineering772.1K263332
99Pathology582.1K826665
100Forestry702.0K282223
101Transportation Engineering921.9K387518
102Audiology701.9K9295
103Physical Therapy301.8K481150
104Rehabilitation271.4K793452
105Nuclear Engineering741.4K272239
106Paleontology601.4K192185
107Fisheries261.4K730443
108Tourism601.3K245443
109Dermatology351.3K966696
110Health Informatics341.2K586522
111Family Medicine151.2K546141
112Nursing1041.1K673821
113Library and Information Science1871.1K73228
114History2081.0K181196
115Animal Science68956452505
116Critical Care Medicine18893854680
117Industrial Engineering23862750681
118Health Sciences228061,018760
119Rheumatology177481,076855
120Ophthalmology41694852849
121Mining Engineering14665322241
122Law46485482306
123Public Administration29452394480
124Emergency Medicine11438852482
125Urology184361,022907
126Nephrology21405935976
127Marine Engineering17399478452
128Religious Studies59386296234
129Humanities6536515488
130Literature2393276181
131Forensic Science52231,299762
132Arts1119025974
133Occupational Therapy8164465300
133Architecture26164305502
135Musicology291498198
136Social Work19145616834
137Anaesthesiology101361,1291,231
138Anatomy8115994996
139Biostatistics1105726238
140Gynaecology2701,142768
141Classics115810486
142Agricultural Engineering1281,123906
143Visual Arts819294289
143Obstetrics219399523
145Performing Arts1311143276
146Petroleum Engineering316191,457
147Horticulture102,3493,261