28.0K(top 5%)
PR articles
597.0K(top 5%)
PR citations
210(top 10%)
PR h-index
230(top 10%)
h-index
3.6(top 20%)
2-year impact
36.0K
documents
818.8K
doc citations

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Journal of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry17411.3K51
2Scientific Reports32110.4K380349
3Sensors and Actuators B: Chemical16610.3K3420
4ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces1819.9K113112
5Chemical Engineering Journal1648.8K134119
6Advanced Materials628.5K203196
7IEEE Access2708.1K9279
8Nature Communications636.9K618563
9Composites Part B: Engineering626.4K4423
10Smart Materials and Structures2216.2K28
11Carbon676.0K9469
12Advanced Functional Materials615.9K188161
13Polymer1145.3K7071
14International Journal of Hydrogen Energy1335.2K8499
15Applied Physics Letters1235.2K304275
16Sensors1845.0K9490
17Biomaterials294.6K263181
18Chemical Communications504.5K436221
19ACS Nano444.4K263260
20Journal of Applied Polymer Science1494.4K6550
21Sustainability2144.3K103137
22Applied Surface Science1304.2K124130
23Bioresource Technology564.2K191182
24Physical Review Letters664.0K677761
25PLoS ONE1734.0K708858
26Journal of the American Chemical Society263.9K614520
27Materials Science & Engineering A: Structural Materials: Properties, Microstructure and Processing803.7K148137
28Journal of Materials Chemistry A633.6K181201
29Microporous and Mesoporous Materials463.6K5514
30Journal of Alloys and Compounds963.6K254204
31European Physical Journal C783.5K387381
32Journal of Power Sources773.3K122200
33Current Applied Physics1483.3K84
34Journal of Colloid and Interface Science713.3K205192
35International Journal of Molecular Sciences823.2K536391
36Biotechnology and Bioprocess Engineering1603.1K11
37Angewandte Chemie - International Edition283.1K589523
38Korean Journal of Chemical Engineering1903.1K63
39Science of the Total Environment493.1K691553
40Journal of Hazardous Materials433.0K293270
41Carbohydrate Polymers363.0K213170
42Macromolecules473.0K203175
43Materials902.9K19095
44Journal of Craniofacial Surgery2992.9K43
45Macromolecular Research1762.9K43
46RSC Advances902.9K268252
47Electrochimica Acta702.9K210222
48Nano Energy292.9K142131
49Materials Letters962.8K8965
50Catalysis Today472.8K9167
51Environmental Science & Technology182.7K552369
52Journal of Separation Science502.7K283
53Thin Solid Films1312.6K4577
54Journal of Applied Physics992.6K372376
55Polymers812.6K9475
56Nature92.5K1,1951,234
57Ceramics International872.5K172147
58Journal of Mechanical Science and Technology2042.5K44
59Journal of Cleaner Production342.5K477427
60Synthetic Metals682.4K3923
61IEEE Communications Surveys and Tutorials22.4K31790
62International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health822.4K388301
63Chemistry of Materials262.4K324272
64Coordination Chemistry Reviews162.4K177127
65Energy and Environmental Science142.3K186233
66Journal of High Energy Physics1072.3K495504
67Journal of Sound and Vibration562.3K104101
68Journal of Controlled Release262.2K205187
69Applied Energy262.2K296259
70Macromolecular Rapid Communications242.2K9531
71Applied Catalysis B: Environmental262.2K263271
72Journal of Materials Chemistry272.2K161157
73Optics Express842.2K244300
74Journal of Intelligent Material Systems and Structures682.1K610
75Energies1262.1K108159
76Energy572.0K204266
77Colloid and Polymer Science611.9K198
78Journal of Physical Chemistry C341.9K616449
79Chemical Society Reviews41.9K480423
80Journal of Materials Chemistry C471.9K158138
81Applied Sciences (Switzerland)1471.9K159183
82Journal of Organic Chemistry401.9K354254
83Lecture Notes in Computer Science5231.9K327598
84Physical Review B701.9K693740
85Chemosphere411.9K432451
86International Journal of Precision Engineering and Manufacturing531.8K146
87Nanomaterials541.8K13095
88Journal of Biological Chemistry351.8K659712
89Nature Materials61.8K339358
90Journal of Polymer Science, Part B: Polymer Physics351.7K5732
91Process Biochemistry301.7K5338
92Physical Review D681.7K627719
92Colloids and Surfaces A: Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects561.7K132127
94Stroke91.7K506275
95Ocean Engineering851.6K6283
96Sensors and Actuators A: Physical431.6K7464
97Energy Policy151.6K280172
98Journal of Catalysis111.6K396195
99Journal of Nanoscience and Nanotechnology2081.6K74
100Biomacromolecules221.5K178174
101Analytical Chemistry281.5K455439
102European Polymer Journal441.5K7477
103Soft Matter161.5K372164
104Journal of Chromatography A331.5K393314
105Materials Science and Engineering C191.5K241126
106Science11.5K2,5241,331
107Advanced Science311.5K176178
108Tetrahedron Letters441.5K483364
109BMB Reports291.5K259
110IEEE Transactions on Magnetics721.4K130119
111Nanotechnology381.4K207185
112Chemical Reviews11.4K849603
113Journal of Medical Systems91.4K1445
114IEEE Electron Device Letters501.4K7077
115Organic Letters231.4K490373
116Applied Catalysis A: General201.4K225173
117Molecules381.4K723547
118Metals and Materials International1221.4K49
119Small291.4K310321
120Composites Part A: Applied Science and Manufacturing251.3K95122
121Applied Thermal Engineering301.3K244209
122Journal of Materials Science831.3K119262
123Biosensors and Bioelectronics221.3K273287
124Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications621.3K429518
125Carbohydrate Research31.3K75397
126Cellulose251.3K7879
127Materials Science and Engineering B: Solid-State Materials for Advanced Technology541.3K3739
128International Journal of Refrigeration251.3K5841
129Journal of Clinical Medicine801.3K240240
130Langmuir241.2K585470
131Molecular Cell31.2K468312
132International Journal of Biological Macromolecules281.2K586467
133Spine141.2K254140
134Nanoscale331.2K354444
135Environmental Research271.1K359323
136Renewable Energy211.1K386352
136Catalysis Letters271.1K7848
138Advanced Energy Materials201.1K200335
139Annals of the Rheumatic Diseases31.1K759332
140Enzyme and Microbial Technology271.1K4055
141Environmental Pollution151.1K638468
142Materials Chemistry and Physics561.1K100168
143Industrial & Engineering Chemistry Research281.1K351317
144Fuel301.1K375442
145Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews91.0K564592
146Technological Forecasting and Social Change211.0K130219
147Experimental and Molecular Medicine301.0K3757
148Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America141.0K1,1271,422
149Biomaterials Research91.0K329
150Expert Systems With Applications271.0K329412
151Journal of Magnetism and Magnetic Materials651.0K184249
151Surface and Coatings Technology491.0K182283
151Separation and Purification Technology281.0K305324
154Journal of Materials Processing Technology331.0K114192
155Talanta19999472298
155Cancer Letters30999176225
157Environmental Health Perspectives7965354299
158Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics29963673616
159Tetrahedron40962357420
160International Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer19960430355
161Construction and Building Materials15951761631
161Journal of Neuroscience Research13951240128
163Marine Pollution Bulletin31946226305
164Journal of Solid State Chemistry31932188178
164Micromachines479325954
166Physical Review C48931353409
167Composites Science and Technology22922149218
168Aging and disease392014020
169Archives of Pharmacal Research219155744
169Journal of CO2 Utilization159153429
171KSCE Journal of Civil Engineering759091316
172Service Business1690552
173ACS Sustainable Chemistry and Engineering24903271344
174Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology18894335341
175Molecules and Cells488873029
176Diabetes and Metabolism Journal338812622
177Automation in Construction2787570128
178Electronics6986989140
179Composite Structures25866241288
180Journal of Polymer Science Part A28863130142
181Polymer Degradation and Stability16853148134
182Fibers and Polymers698521727
183Applied Biochemistry and Biotechnology238479868
184Journal of the Korean Physical Society167841116
185Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters30836218220
186Journal of Membrane Science13828407377
186Journal of Materials Research and Technology29828174182
188Nano Letters17825458619
189Journal of Biomedical Materials Research - Part A19823152165
190TrAC - Trends in Analytical Chemistry9822211173
191Catalysts2582113885
192Lab on A Chip7813351208
193Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics14796376385
193Mechatronics197962318
195IEEE Transactions on Vehicular Technology41779183331
195Transportation Research, Part E: Logistics and Transportation Review7779205106
197Journal of the American Ceramic Society35778196271
198Cancer Research and Treatment427722628
199Energy Economics10770319229
200Lancet, The27661,5401,162
201Journal of Sexual Medicine3575995125
202Biotechnology Letters437523381
203Alzheimer's and Dementia52744207229
204Water Research15739530654
205Free Radical Biology and Medicine12734412399
206Tissue Engineering97335366
207Dalton Transactions67321,265546
208Journal of Neuroscience3731826530
208Green Chemistry12731338367
210Cancers40726387476
211Chemical Physics Letters24725590481
212Catalysis Communications1472411168
213Atmospheric Environment23722278413
214Water (Switzerland)44721233327
214Science Advances9721763755
214Chemical Engineering Research and Design19721281234
217Acta Biomaterialia13719350408
218Medicine (United States)75713132190
219Brain Research13711694556
219Energy Storage Materials19711102169
221Mechanical Systems and Signal Processing17710208228
222IEEE Transactions on Wireless Communications19708254268
223Japanese Journal of Applied Physics85703122144
223Neurobiology of Disease6703368202
225Journal Physics D: Applied Physics33701256378
226Journal of Gastroenterology and Hepatology (Australia)25698145145
227Materials Research Bulletin29696133178
228Resuscitation12695247178
229Asian Journal of Sustainability and Social Responsibility869011
230Information Fusion1688707145
231Analyst, The12687413257
232Nano-Micro Letters7682113144
233SpringerPlus46803539
233International Journal of Precision Engineering and Manufacturing - Green Technology106802414
235Journal of Environmental Management16676708778
236Intermetallics1667512476
237Physics of Fluids15672537303
238Applied Physics A: Materials Science and Processing40663138218
239Journal of Chromatography B: Analytical Technologies in the Biomedical and Life Sciences12660278138
240Mikrochimica Acta21659176135
241Metallurgical and Materials Transactions A: Physical Metallurgy and Materials Science13658269182
242Journal of Bacteriology22653353474
243BMC Medicine3649649324
244Journal of Alzheimer's Disease28645196296
245Ecological Engineering8640286146
246ACS Catalysis8638574542
247Chromatographia216329642
247Mutation Research - Fundamental and Molecular Mechanisms of Mutagenesis3632447126
249Biochemical Engineering Journal11630161102
250Solid State Ionics19629194213
251Microelectronic Engineering576273568
251Polymer Bulletin1862713752
253Applied and Environmental Microbiology10626647658
254Journal of Clinical Oncology9625493697
255IEEE Internet of Things Journal23624281383
256Journal of Non-Crystalline Solids14619494296
257Breast Cancer Research and Treatment9618389258
258International Journal of Mechanical Sciences20617166196
259Journal of Information Display18614103
260Nanoscale Research Letters1761193135
260Materials Science Forum2146113075
262Biotechnology and Bioengineering15607218266
263Polymer Engineering and Science23606121118
263IEEE Transactions on Electron Devices35606171242
265Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part D: Journal of Automobile Engineering356042322
266Coatings1360332664
267Kidney Research and Clinical Practice29600179
268Journal of Physical Chemistry A27596422504
269Energy Conversion and Management14595452590
269Cells11595642425
271Journal of Psychosomatic Research6591340172
271Journal of Exercise Rehabilitation17591156
273Lancet Oncology, The3588602617
274Gastrointestinal Endoscopy16586218200
275Transportation Research, Part D: Transport and Environment12582122130
276Journal of Physical Chemistry B10581856680
276Journal of Physical Organic Chemistry49581416
278Journal of Pathology and Translational Medicine42580109
279Scripta Materialia17577252291
280International Journal of Energy Research2457688116
281Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering13575533349
282Journal of Molecular Liquids23570418471
283Neurology17566590608
284Circulation4564727676
285Electrochemistry Communications2056399198
285Inflammation Research256345536
287Journal of Tissue Engineering15621779
288BioMed Research International8560261202
289International Journal of Solids and Structures16558272274
289Future Generation Computer Systems6558504221
291ACS Omega30554360472
292Cell Research2552330179
293Lung Cancer11551265175
294Journal of Clinical Endocrinology and Metabolism12549542589
295Neurocomputing25547256387
296Journal of Materials Science: Materials in Electronics34542270269
296Colloids and Surfaces B: Biointerfaces22542203372
298Psychiatry Investigation335382424
299Journal of Korean Neurosurgical Society335372319
300Molecular Therapy6536336293
300Journal of Applied Microbiology5536568228
302Maritime Policy and Management145343322
302British Journal of Cancer5534637478
304Surgical and Radiologic Anatomy753218125
305Korean Journal of Anesthesiology1135312119
306Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part C: Journal of Mechanical Engineering Science405284542
306Bulletin of the Korean Chemical Society75528138
308Analytical Letters295255840
309International Journal of Thermal Sciences11524209147
309Tissue Engineering and Regenerative Medicine325241010
311Journal of Molecular Catalysis A19523126215
312Food Chemistry175187101,010
313Monatshefte Für Chemie251656630
314Corporate Social Responsibility and Environmental Management105154682
315AIAA Journal32512147188
315Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part A: Journal of Power and Energy185122010
317Nutrients22508704811
318IEEE Transactions on Industrial Electronics18507311591
319Diabetes Research and Clinical Practice12505287209
320Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics6502688397
321Malaria Journal28494106190
322Pharmaceutics9493649352
323Organic and Biomolecular Chemistry13492569407
324American Journal of Kidney Diseases7491303266
324Cell Metabolism3491370453
326Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry22488277434
326New Journal of Chemistry32488296436
328Energy and Buildings13487333408
329FEMS Microbiology Letters9486406253
329Arthritis and Rheumatism3486556469
331Cell Death and Disease15479293414
332Journal of Materials Research14478247175
333Journal of Eukaryotic Microbiology2047797139
333Nature Reviews Earth & Environment1477322256
335Polymer Testing1847681126
336Physical Review A15475979874
337Neuroscience Letters19474548573
337Processes14474429187
339Sustainable Energy and Fuels747320770
340Wireless Personal Communications424714655
340Artificial Organs1147116070
342Journal of Physics and Chemistry of Solids22467226265
342Nutrition and Metabolism146748133
342Clinical and Experimental Otorhinolaryngology264671615
342Journal of Mechanical Science and Technology6246755
346International Journal of Radiation Oncology Biology Physics15466306352
346Optics Communications29466311341
346Journal of Energy Chemistry10466193202
349Eurasip Journal on Wireless Communications and Networking194654730
350Nature Medicine14641,005855
350Journal of Energy Storage19464327453
352International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology18462431433
352Marine Structures164623735
354Catalysis Science and Technology12461257256
355Endocrinology7459528462
356Journal of Materials Science Letters374584045
357IEEE Signal Processing Letters20455117169
358Transportation Research, Part A: Policy and Practice5454274177
359Journal of the Electrochemical Society31453340556
360Remote Sensing32452457800
361Computers and Structures11451279214
362Pharmaceutical Research6450337251
363FEBS Letters14449610688
363Physica A: Statistical Mechanics and Its Applications18449497425
363International Journal of Hyperthermia104497955
366Journal of Chemical Physics28446720930
367BMC Bioinformatics10440373325
367Advanced Drug Delivery Reviews1440632408
367Journal of Microbiology364401326
370Optics Letters15438556575
371Journal of Medicinal Chemistry8435636599
371Frontiers in Microbiology164358931,076
373Heat and Mass Transfer1143110539
373International Neurourology Journal43431811
375International Journal of Systematic and Evolutionary Microbiology4242856216
376Journal of Agricultural and Food Chemistry14427626862
376Engineering Structures10427525448
378IEEE Transactions on Consumer Electronics304255189
378Journal of Food and Drug Analysis242511228
380IEEE Photonics Technology Letters23424196226
380IEEE Transactions on Antennas and Propagation20424261382
382Journal of Immunoassay and Immunochemistry14232071
383Clinical and Molecular Hepatology124211519
384Journal of Cellular Biochemistry5418626331
385Gut and Liver354152330
386Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology66414166352
386Stem Cells3414480334
386Journal of Stroke174142031
389Laryngoscope19413219274
390American Journal of Sports Medicine8410243288
390Journal of Liquid Chromatography and Related Technologies52410411
392International Journal of Pharmaceutics13409536615
393European Spine Journal5406463221
393Journal of Microbiology and Biotechnology284062739
395Polymer International1640584101
396Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation31404267344
397Journal of Neurochemistry7402635573
398Radiology11401203296
398JAMA Neurology2401484351
398Social Science Journal44011277
398International Journal of Naval Architecture and Ocean Engineering44401512
402Analytical and Bioanalytical Chemistry9400631490
402Desalination13400357509
404Journal of Agriculture and Food Research239941414
405Diamond and Related Materials14398257219
405Nuclear Medicine and Biology839813570
407IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics11397355496
407Bioprocess and Biosystems Engineering193972855
409Asian Nursing Research1939688
410Physical Review E36394591879
410Analytica Chimica Acta13394699765
410Materials Today6394143290
413ACS Applied Energy Materials21393189296
414Annals of Plastic Surgery233928594
414Chemical Science6392721621
416Animal Cells and Systems3638892
416Government Information Quarterly338813792
418Macromolecular Chemistry and Physics14386168159
418Catalysis Surveys From Asia73861311
420IEEE Communications Letters31385120242
421Korean Journal of Physiology and Pharmacology143842920
422Numerical Heat Transfer; Part A: Applications103838133
423Antioxidants and Redox Signaling8382232352
424Peritoneal Dialysis International838113062
425IEEE Transactions on Parallel and Distributed Systems2380537224
426Automatica6379501466
427Aerospace Science and Technology14377124132
428Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics6376335275
429Journal of Computational Chemistry2537592289
430International Journal of Infectious Diseases9374326221
430IEEE Transactions on Signal Processing7374428398
432Epilepsia6372464428
432Journal of Dynamic Systems, Measurement and Control, Transactions of the ASME1037213569
434IEEE Transactions on Industry Applications4371627355
435Bioinformatics9370503568
435Nano Today7370117196
437Computers in Human Behavior7369470638
438Physica Status Solidi A32367202254
439European Heart Journal14365441568
439Toxicology Letters8365420295
439International Journal of Medical Informatics1336598157
442Biomedicine and Pharmacotherapy9363644555
442Reproductive Toxicology4363299125
444Clinical Chemistry5362445367
445Electrochemical and Solid-State Letters1636158120
446Annals of Rehabilitation Medicine253591928
447Digestive Diseases and Sciences17358309351
448Journal of Porous Materials113555521
449Environmental Science and Pollution Research173541,0911,325
450Journal of Business Research43531,015909
450Helicobacter735311878
452Journal of Electroceramics223521625
452Information Sciences12352506630
454Hepatology5351640669
454Electronic Materials Letters243511512
456Journal of Materials Science and Technology9350214268
457Biochemical Pharmacology6348752599
458Water Science and Technology19347313369
459Journal of Bioscience and Bioengineering11346115130
460International Orthopaedics9341212153
460Arthritis Research and Therapy5341440343
460Journal of Wind Engineering and Industrial Aerodynamics8341184160
463Applied Clay Science5340453321
463IEEE Wireless Communications1340476209
465Key Engineering Materials20433938103
466Oncogene6338629684
466Journal of Infection3338563231
468Environmental Earth Sciences7337483218
468Trends in Food Science and Technology2337599444
470Neurobiology of Aging10334306422
471Annals of Hematology22333134154
471Topics in Catalysis1533375119
473Marine Geology17331160271
473Vaccine19331418599
475Acta Materialia11330383607
475Advanced Intelligent Systems73308657
477Nucleic Acids Research7328821932
477Journal of Hydrology6328873812
477American Journal of Emergency Medicine17328219172
477Chemosensors83287122
481Multimedia Tools and Applications36326147346
481Food Science and Biotechnology313263358
483Journal of Fluids Engineering, Transactions of the ASME12325200133
484Macromolecular Symposia1432414372
485Organic Electronics20323109206
485Research on Chemical Intermediates353232873
485Journal of Marine Science and Engineering4532362129
488Kidney International5322506511
488Journal of the European Ceramic Society13322335434
488Annals of Pediatric Endocrinology and Metabolism24322119
491Archive for Rational Mechanics and Analysis6321255188
491Endocrinology and Metabolism173213530
493Journal of Macromolecular Science - Physics163204442
494Materials and Design12319327479
495Biochemical Journal2318997616
495Powder Technology10318470488
495Electrophoresis8318435349
495Control Engineering Practice5318321192
499Applied Optics21312522640
499Clinical Therapeutics1831298182
499Healthcare Informatics Research103121512
502ACS Applied Nano Materials17311296392
502Biomedical Microdevices431115184
502Diagnostics18311349331
505European Journal of Cancer5310566517
506Plant Physiology3308829744
506Clinical and Experimental Pediatrics183081211
508Journal of Neuroinflammation6307326378
509Nuclear Engineering and Design8306248124
509Textile Reseach Journal143069580
509Computers and Electronics in Agriculture13061,119361
512Advanced Electronic Materials9305181185
513International Journal of Cancer7304729776
513Advanced Fiber Materials53044245
515Advanced Composites and Hybrid Materials730391108
515Investigative Ophthalmology and Visual Science9303478525
517Materials Characterization11302272289
518Clinical Cancer Research4300585572
519Journal of Engineering for Gas Turbines and Power13299111100
519International Journal of Aeronautical and Space Sciences3229965
521Nature Physics1298677531
521International Journal of Control, Automation and Systems212985663
523International Journal of Automotive Technology282971721
524Blood37296512895
524IEEE Sensors Journal19296458643
524Journal of Materials Science: Materials in Medicine7296301275
527Results in Physics6295479230
528Journal of Microelectromechanical Systems2294286121
529Journal of Clinical Nursing15293217289
530Estuarine, Coastal and Shelf Science13292271378
530Journal of the Korean Ceramic Society21292109
532IEEE Transactions on Communications16291280403
533Journal of Arthroplasty6290313235
533Composites Communications429015377
535Aesthetic Plastic Surgery172897367
536ACS Energy Letters7288255413
537Journal of Molecular Catalysis B: Enzymatic8287118100
538IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems for Video Technology18284151287
539European Physical Journal Plus9282449233
539Stochastic Environmental Research and Risk Assessment112828198
541Computers in Biology and Medicine19280211499
542Angewandte Chemie16279682589
542Acta Neurochirurgica13279219216
542Journal of Polymer Research3279938264
542Tissue Engineering - Part A9279149221
546BMC Cancer11277590636
546Amino Acids6277287220
548Fertility and Sterility3276701516
549Physica B: Condensed Matter20275534514
549Bone2275754460
551Journal of Vacuum Science and Technology A: Vacuum, Surfaces and Films20274171246
551Polymer Composites17274182260
551NPG Asia Materials4274105127
554Journal of Industrial Microbiology and Biotechnology2127312106
554International Journal of Mineral Processing127329380
556FASEB Journal84272343710
557Carbon Letters23271314
558Annals of Oncology5269481620
558Microchemical Journal15269403424
558ACS Photonics10269250342
558Ocean Science Journal3626978
562CrystEngComm9268605497
562Alzheimer's Research and Therapy11268115214
562Pflugers Archiv European Journal of Physiology5268410299
565Corrosion Science6267492585
566Journal of Molecular Structure82661,421852
566IEEE Transactions on Power Delivery5266364331
568Environmental Health and Toxicology926584
569Biosensors8264227174
570Journal of Physics Condensed Matter13263682710
570Polymer Chemistry15263204346
572Journal of Urology9262497557
572IEEE Transactions on Dielectrics and Electrical Insulation8262192155
572Current Psychology14262271167
575JACC: Cardiovascular Interventions6261351356
575Environmental Microbiology4261547514
577Frontiers in Chemistry6260593390
577Journal of Air Transport Management122603984
579Journal of Computational Physics9259430506
580Environment International9258498890
580Quality of Life Research5258424333
580Journal of Biomaterials Science, Polymer Edition6258165121
583Nature Geoscience1257737643
584Annals of Surgical Oncology5256549448
584Journal of Physical Chemistry Letters9256645708
584Computer Communications12256211268
587Retina4255373191
587Medicina (Lithuania)34255100196
589Journal of Ethnopharmacology6254810831
589Journal of Materials Chemistry B6254575557
591Molecular Crystals and Liquid Crystals602532843
591Nano Convergence102531335
593Chemistry - A European Journal92529501,036
593Dyes and Pigments8252457405
593Journal of Communications and Networks182521126
596International Journal of Production Research7250542585
597Journal of the American College of Cardiology7249532873
598Nature Immunology2248436562
598Advanced Materials Interfaces12248228287
600Journal of Microbiological Methods10247150214
600Journal of the American Medical Informatics Association: JAMIA4247240208
600NeuroToxicology2247451202
603Tunnelling and Underground Space Technology5246245232
603Journal of Pineal Research3246288254
605Optical Materials15245374475
605Tribology International9245315393
605Journal of the Taiwan Institute of Chemical Engineers6245326300
605Advances in Colloid and Interface Science3245343426
605Additive Manufacturing8245198291
605Experimental Neurobiology132451416
611Biological Psychiatry1243829602
611Journal of Affective Disorders10243691827
611Solar Energy Materials and Solar Cells10243342550
611Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services9243164470
615Psychiatry Research7242668633
615Endoscopy22242150233
615Obesity Surgery10242278280
618Radiotherapy and Oncology8241306343
618Histopathology2241558317
618Applied Acoustics13241132202
618Oncology Nursing Forum42418951
622European Journal of Clinical Pharmacology2239614248
622ACS Biomaterials Science and Engineering6239318297
624BMC Genomics7238822874
624Journal of the American Heart Association10238474557
624Applied Organometallic Chemistry13238209207
624Asian Spine Journal92384126
628American Journal of Cardiology13237434524
628Acta Neuropathologica Communications2237377223
630Polyhedron22361,500567
630Applied Physics Express923613698
632Allergy: European Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology6235468544
632Computers and Fluids8235243241
632Frontiers in Materials162352050
632Elementa2235265177
632IEEE Robotics and Automation Letters8235283251
637Journal of Fashion Marketing and Management32337544
638Acta Tropica7232363282
638Journal of Thermophysics and Heat Transfer122327164
638Biomedicines16232382460
641Journal of Luminescence7231760523
641Journal of Chromatographic Science102315139
641Stem Cells and Development5231250244
644Annals of Neurology4230532626
644IEEE Microwave and Wireless Components Letters2230417177
644Journal of Obesity and Metabolic Syndrome42303026
647Journal of Biomedical Materials Research - Part B Applied Biomaterials6228338314
647ChemSusChem9228347561
647Gels6228230138
650International Journal of Steel Structures232271112
651Microwave and Optical Technology Letters33226153176
651Limnology and Oceanography1226803467
651Computer Methods and Programs in Biomedicine8226373445
651Journal of Geophysical Research: Oceans15226231384
651Wireless Communications and Mobile Computing92265128
656Journal of Guidance, Control, and Dynamics8225157162
656Theranostics5225367475
658Social Psychiatry and Psychiatric Epidemiology6224293312
659Journal of the Neurological Sciences11223444498
659Molecular Cancer2223514472
661Management Decision1222940257
662Journal of Differential Equations12221396438
662BMC Medical Informatics and Decision Making3221486226
664Macromolecular Materials and Engineering5220244185
664Clinical Endoscopy212202235
666Acta Astronautica7219284184
666Research in Veterinary Science1219738177
666Separation Science and Technology18219101195
666Cytotherapy7219163159
670Journal of Cell Science3218722662
671Biochemistry8217612730
671Journal of Organometallic Chemistry8217745624
671Journal of Stroke and Cerebrovascular Diseases13217237228
674Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry10216585674
674Archives of Environmental Contamination and Toxicology2216626259
674IEEE Transactions on Information Forensics and Security5216336373
677Oncology Reports10215260241
677Advanced Synthesis and Catalysis5215526472
677BMC Gastroenterology8215220207
680Antioxidants12214433746
680Electronic Commerce Research and Applications2214222128
682Marine Biology6213463457
682Journal of Composite Materials9213230251
682Mechanism and Machine Theory5213305255
682IEEE Systems Journal8213254308
682Sustainable Cities and Society5213463604
682Journal of Asian Architecture and Building Engineering39213917
688Accounts of Chemical Research3212414649
688International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation4212362289
688IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems II: Express Briefs14212187260
688European Journal of Oncology Nursing132125696
688ACS Applied Bio Materials7212269210
693Diabetologia4211543572
693Pharmacological Research3211734560
693Journal of Propulsion and Power3211229126
693Laboratory Investigation4211363334
697American Journal of Roentgenology7210278323
698Parasitology Research14209297388
698Biotechnology Journal1220965167
698IEEE/ACM Transactions on Computational Biology and Bioinformatics1220994146
698Catalysis Reviews - Science and Engineering220967121
702Molecular Systems Biology1208279219
702Journal of Chemical Technology and Biotechnology9208269351
704Acta Neuropathologica1207660464
704Microbiological Research2207476232
704GIScience and Remote Sensing320712967
704European Journal of Pharmacology9207782871
704Chemical Engineering Journal Advances32075327
709Urology12206349411
709Cancer Science6206233248
709Auris Nasus Larynx820611598
712Physics Letters, Section B: Nuclear, Elementary Particle and High-Energy Physics14205631776
713Bioscience, Biotechnology and Biochemistry3203374182
713Preventive Medicine3203602481
713Journal of Petroleum Science and Engineering6203272272
713Symmetry18203353403
717Molecular Medicine Reports11202186186
717Science Translational Medicine2202596677
717Health and Quality of Life Outcomes4202389313
717Microbiome2202499476
721World Journal of Microbiology and Biotechnology6201356315
721Marine Policy3201502291
721IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Systems10201176217
721Decision Support Systems5201304414
725Hydrometallurgy5200215234
725Mycobiology52004730
727Osteoarthritis and Cartilage5199293354
727Neuroscience Research3199306171
727International Journal of Heat and Fluid Flow5199242182
727Journal of Bone Metabolism131991317
731Progress in Organic Coatings8198279331
731Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part - C: Toxicology and Pharmacology3198372171
731Journal of Business and Psychology2198302181
731Journal of Hydro-Environment Research41983421
735Acta Paediatrica, International Journal of Paediatrics5197482330
735Metals24197185385
735International Journal of Chemical Kinetics819712196
735Geotextiles and Geomembranes3197173122
739Remote Sensing of Environment1196969761
739Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution4196665622
739Bioconjugate Chemistry7196302410
739Journal of Rock Mechanics and Geotechnical Engineering3196199133
743Journal of Hepatology3195655729
743Journal of Crystal Growth9195611602
743Anaesthesia5195274243
743Journal of Micromechanics and Microengineering4195346248
743Rejuvenation Research119526865
748Vacuum17194247378
748Measurement Science and Technology21941,011391
748Cell Death and Differentiation5194410586
751European Journal of Organic Chemistry9193576608
751Korean Journal of Ophthalmology: KJO221932330
753BJU International8192364455
753Journal of Loss Prevention in the Process Industries4192222152
753Advanced Healthcare Materials6192385531
753Oral Oncology4192437316
757Chemical Engineering Science4191832655
757Experimental Brain Research3191763511
757Journal of Sol-Gel Science and Technology6191360226
757Cancer Nursing919178104
757Current Issues in Tourism7191115224
762Pattern Recognition10190373723
762Polymers for Advanced Technologies12190156245
764Chaos, Solitons and Fractals8189683656
764Journal of Nuclear Science and Technology141894533
764Advanced Engineering Materials13189196296
764Frontiers in Bioengineering and Biotechnology6189632596
768PLoS Neglected Tropical Diseases5188781731
768Journal of Critical Care6188287243
770Journal of Pediatrics3187664565
770European Journal of Clinical Nutrition4187472422
770Journal of Human Genetics3187370198
770ACS Sensors8187212396
774Journal of Solid State Electrochemistry7186292243
774European Journal of Protistology91865350
776Journal of Shoulder and Elbow Surgery5185305270
776Journal of Basic Microbiology418518788
776Health and Social Care in the Community3185325139
776Journal of Knowledge Management2185375299
780Neuropharmacology3184724599
780Communications in Mathematical Physics5184437409
780Osong Public Health and Research Perspectives51844014
783British Journal of Ophthalmology6183317352
783IEEE Transactions on Aerospace and Electronic Systems7183320340
783Teaching and Teacher Education1183743358
783Crystals18183191302
787Journal of Computer Assisted Tomography11182108122
787Accident Analysis and Prevention2182653457
787Microorganisms10182680747
790Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery9181253304
790Applied Mathematics Letters4181639265
790Transportation Research Part C: Emerging Technologies2181398349
793Hydrological Processes5180515529
793International Journal of Nursing Studies8180227412
793Transport Policy6180181245
793Advanced Sustainable Systems71804777
797LWT - Food Science and Technology6179712836
797ICT Express21179536
799Electronics Letters26178157299
799Inorganic Chemistry Communication9178628529
799Engineering Geology2178615471
802British Journal of Dermatology6177590638
802Journal of Cellular Physiology4177806750
802Molecular Brain Research4177276266
802Korea - Australia Rheology Journal1017786
802Journal of Preventive Medicine and Public Health91773737
807Journal of Biotechnology7176318493
808Inorganic Chemistry81751,1071,287
808NeuroImage9175567871
808Diabetes4175523630
808Journal of Experimental Botany1175934685
808Clinical Endocrinology4175466411
808Clinical and Experimental Allergy3175473395
808Developmental Dynamics3175406328
808Rock Mechanics and Rock Engineering7175188253
808International Journal of Remote Sensing8175405502
817Current Biology11741,2651,013
817Rheumatology International10174252299
817Cell Transplantation5174263247
817Journal of Electrostatics4174204100
817Seminars in Cancer Biology3174272395
817Journal of Biomedical Science5174127189
823Metabolism: Clinical and Experimental4173536562
823Ultrasonics Sonochemistry5173466651
823Biomolecules and Therapeutics81734047
826Journal of Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Analysis7172527579
826Clinical Imaging1017212289
828Crystal Research and Technology917113385
828Journal of Nanobiotechnology4171343453
828Carbon Energy517166125
831Thermochimica Acta8170499542
831Arteriosclerosis, Thrombosis, and Vascular Biology2170625583
831Chinese Physics C9170139201
831Plasma Chemistry and Plasma Processing617010895
831MAbs117021577
831Ships and Offshore Structures131703434
831Environmental Engineering Research121701123
838Gastroenterology4169642905
838Journal of Molecular Biology3169790761
838Parkinsonism and Related Disorders10169238360
838Nature Methods1169606655
838International Journal of Hygiene and Environmental Health4169273246
838Industrial Health71694763
838ACS Applied Electronic Materials14169104206
838Reviews in Environmental Science and Biotechnology1169188152
846Pattern Recognition Letters9168303504
846Marine Biotechnology2168295140
848IEEE Transactions on Image Processing5167466648
848International Journal of Production Economics3167821830
848European Journal of Neurology4167519440
848Korean Journal of Pediatrics241672829
852EcoMat21668155
853Atherosclerosis7165548713
853Advances in Mechanical Engineering14165107126
853ChemElectroChem7165272298
856Applied Soft Computing Journal4164895888
856International Journal of Machine Tools and Manufacture5164197366
856Materials Today Communications9164483282
859Protein Science3163549431
859Science and Technology of Advanced Materials4163104160
859Communications Biology7163620670
862Journal of Parasitology9162144167
862IEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence4162465663
862Ecological Indicators51628891,034
862International Journal of Tuberculosis and Lung Disease6162192143
862Bone and Joint Journal3162362337
867Surface and Interface Analysis13161132213
867International Journal of Multiphase Flow3161385284
867Journal of Supercomputing17161139254
867Finance Research Letters4161668399
871Solid State Communications9160706673
871American Journal of Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine2160767800
871IEEE Journal of Quantum Electronics5160361299
871Journal of Asthma7160223177
871EClinicalMedicine4160495509
876Osteoporosis International9159312530
876Journal of Neuro-Oncology7159335401
876Marine Drugs7159410669
879Heliyon171581,0241,602
879Frontiers in Marine Science21158293658
879Physics of the Dark Universe5158158144
882Fire Safety Journal2157282163
882Nanotechnology Reviews1015735125
882Journal of Research in Interactive Marketing41571564
882Journal of Ocean Engineering and Technology2915713
882IEEE Transactions on Artificial Intelligence115736254
887International Journal of Cardiology11156608741
887Ad Hoc Networks3156410249
887Asian Journal of Social Psychology51565355
890Journal of Electronic Materials14155360476
891Journal of Clinical Investigation1154822689
891International Journal of Logistics Management415489154
893American Journal of Industrial Medicine6153223235
893Communications in Nonlinear Science and Numerical Simulation3153795406
893Microbial Pathogenesis6153447468
893Molecular Neurobiology6153512616
893Journal of the Mechanical Behavior of Biomedical Materials3153686481
893JAMA Network Open7153590845
893ACS Combinatorial Science115317369
893Korean Journal of Spine1315345
901Annals of Allergy, Asthma and Immunology5152281262
901Knowledge-Based Systems21521,058723
901International Journal of Consumer Studies2152356218
901International Journal of Healthcare Management2152857
901IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems I: Regular Papers6152337401
906Journal of the European Academy of Dermatology and Venereology11151359476
906Food and Chemical Toxicology8151483941
906Pathology International5151131113
906Journal of Cross-Cultural Psychology2151485443
906Helgoland Marine Research115118942
906Journal of Clinical Biochemistry and Nutrition315112075
906Vascular Specialist International2315122
913International Journal of Impact Engineering3150286268
913NDT and E International2150303193
915PLoS Genetics11491,144976
915Resources, Conservation and Recycling6149356786
915American Journal of Rhinology and Allergy81497589
918British Journal of Anaesthesia4148472511
918Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis7214819133
918Plant Physiology and Biochemistry4148654682
918Journal of Central South University181486598
918Tribology Transactions714810098
918Journal Des Mathematiques Pures Et Appliquees6148131128
918Atomization and Sprays101484759
925Nonlinear Analysis: Real World Applications3147409194
925Environmental Science and Ecotechnology114714768
927Asia-Pacific Journal of Financial Studies111461115
928Critical Care3145671710
928Circulation Research2145636718
928Scandinavian Journal of Gastroenterology4145368281
928PLoS Computational Biology3145747639
932Journal of Tribology9144130147
932American Journal of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene8144448632
932Molecular Catalysis8144196159
932IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems Part 2: Express Briefs5144118150
936Journal of Proteome Research5143541649
936Computers and Chemical Engineering6143323350
936Heat Transfer Engineering5143158115
939Transplantation Proceedings22142261359
939Journal of Theoretical Biology4142740648
939Journal of Environmental Science and Health - Part A Toxic/Hazardous Substances and Environmental Engineering6142219184
939The Journal of College Student Retention: Researchory and Practice114219737
943Physica Status Solidi (B): Basic Research18141386522
943Radiation Research5141251270
943Metallurgical and Materials Transactions B: Process Metallurgy and Materials Processing Science6141174176
943Western Journal of Nursing Research814187113
943ECS Sensors Plus11413411
948Journal of Applied Mechanics, Transactions ASME4140351276
948Arabian Journal of Chemistry3140646452
948ISPRS International Journal of Geo-Information2140684300
948IEEE Transactions on Components and Packaging Technologies21409552
948ACS Applied Polymer Materials13140155311
953Journal of Physics: Conference Series331391,146989
953Science China Technological Sciences7139111118
953Anatomy and Cell Biology81393926
956Life Sciences101387661,157
956Ecotoxicology and Environmental Safety81387151,194
956Journal of Cerebral Blood Flow and Metabolism5138369522
956Journal of Periodontal Research2138375267
956International Journal of Quality Innovation313822
961International Journal of Dermatology7137429381
961Collection of Czechoslovak Chemical Communications213722735
961International Journal of Urology6137201168
961Pharmacogenetics and Genomics3137157140
961Progress in Materials Science1137364511
966Neuroscience6136810959
966Clinica Chimica Acta10136499666
966IEEE Transactions on Computers10136266446
966Neuroradiology3136441301
966IEICE Transactions on Fundamentals of Electronics, Communications and Computer Sciences221366536
966Andrology1013665145
972Toxicology and Applied Pharmacology2135925678
972JAMA Pediatrics1135613560
972Proteomics3135545565
972Medicinal Chemistry Research2135582168
972IUBMB Life6135200321
972Journal of Drug Targeting1135510216
972Applied Psychology5135132210
972Springer Series in Materials Science20135258
972Journal of Nanotechnology in Engineering and Medicine4135169
981Crystal Growth and Design7134681828
981International Immunopharmacology6134536651
981Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology B: Biology3134614566
981IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems8134452834
981Journal of Occupational Health81347599
986Journal of Nuclear Materials6133393418
986Synthetic Communications6133535346
986IEEE Transactions on Plasma Science10133274305
986Journal of Advanced Nursing5133502588
986Journal of Heat Transfer10133215335
986BMC Infectious Diseases9133587835
986Journal of Dermatology12133161183
986Scientometrics8133255428
986Deep-Sea Research Part II: Topical Studies in Oceanography7133212347
986Biotechnology and Applied Biochemistry6133117151
996Fuzzy Sets and Systems6132413523
996Epidemiology1132364196
996Waste Management51325711,014
996Journal of Leukocyte Biology4132485540
996International Journal of Molecular Medicine8132234296