25.9K(top 5%)
PR articles
609.8K(top 5%)
PR citations
232(top 5%)
PR h-index
260(top 5%)
h-index
4.0(top 20%)
2-year impact
44.4K
documents
932.0K
doc citations

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Oslo University Hospital105828241,462
2Turku University Hospital44947321,017
3University Hospital Hradec Kralove1436087225
4National Guard Health Affairs3323470356
5Royal Prince Alfred Hospital25253302800
6Brackenridge Hospital62491221
7Kuala Lumpur Hospital212041196
8Chung Shan Medical University Hospital1188432230
9Jena University Hospital31748391,206
10Taiping Hospital315863
11King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Centre41497461,178
12National Heart Centre Singapore2142448458
13Brigham and Women's Hospital11313,0922,714
14Sultan Ismail Hospital512222
15Radboud University Medical Centre31131,5121,977
16National University Hospital21067761,103
16Security Forces Hospital1106252108
18Hospital Seberang Jaya21031510
19Riyadh Military Hospital1101370179
20Nishiwaki Municipal Hospital195267
21Warneford Hospital181546547
22Hospital Sultanah Bahiyah1608066
22Penang General Hospital96021174
22Hospital Sultanah Nur Zahirah1603615
25Saveetha Dental College and Hospitals4564501,025
26Policlinico Umberto I155684970
27Sina Hospital153443421
28Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust151920898
29Massachusetts General Hospital1483,2393,290
30University Hospital of Basel2451,1801,694
31Duke University Hospital1422,0452,225
32Shandong Provincial Hospital140529517
33Sir Run Run Shaw Hospital2367511,284
33Schneider Children's Medical Center of Israel1361,1561,187
35Prince of Wales Hospital1341,3201,589
36Eastern Hepatobiliary Surgery Hospital132259319
37Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center1281,7962,141
38Arnold Palmer Hospital for Children227149241
39Barts Health NHS Trust1251,0331,135
40Cedars-Sinai Medical Center1231,7712,205
41Orlando Health822112412
41Zhongshan Hospital of Xiamen University22295134
43University Medical Center Groningen2201,9082,735
43King Fahad Medical City620291919
45Hanzhong Central Hospital1194042
46Shenzhen Second People's Hospital118334443
46Onassis Cardiac Surgery Center118349442
46Hamad General Hospital118431502
46Presbyterian Hospital1181,2561,550
50Boston Medical Center1171,1581,386
51Hangzhou First People's Hospital216218381
52Steno Diabetes Center1148161,236
53Pantai Medical Centre1111021
53St Mary's Hospital211327709
55Glenfield Hospital1108071,076
55Hospital Putrajaya41021100
55First Hospital of Lanzhou University110261401
58First Affiliated Hospital of Wannan Medical College19237384
59Ramathibodi Hospital188361,159
60Siriraj Hospital279771,575
60First Affiliated Hospital of Xinxiang Medical University17163245
62ZI Mannheim168141,141
62Bach Mai Hospital16310499
62National Taiwan University Hospital161,2981,702
62Seoul Metropolitan Boramae Hospital16454717
66Marqués de Valdecilla University Hospital257651,259
66Tokushima University Hospital15197309
66University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust159001,231
69Hospital Tengku Ampuan Afzan1437114
70Shanghai Pulmonary Hospital13436693
70University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust131,1911,549
72Assunta Hospital121026
72Damansara Specialist Hospital121027
72Sarawak General Hospital12205347
72St James's University Hospital121,1281,550
72Jinnah Post Graduate Medical Centre12107254
77University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf111,8002,501
77Letterkenny General Hospital21105325
77Houston Methodist Hospital211,0011,757
77Zhujiang Hospital119091,527
77Mennonite Christian Hospital112947
77Gleneagles Hospital Medini Johor11321
83Centre hospitalier universitaire Sainte-Justine108951,404
83Zhongshan Hospital101,2071,794
83Dr. Cipto Mangunkusumo National General Hospital106931,111