2.3K(top 2%)
PR articles
174.3K(top 1%)
PR citations
199(top 1%)
PR h-index
219(top 1%)
h-index
2.8K
documents
242.7K
doc citations
8.5K
citing journals

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Nature Genetics9529.5K3266
2Nature3126.9K909218
3Nature Communications716.7K404448
4American Journal of Human Genetics276.4K14965
5Science106.3K1,9321,067
6British Journal of Cancer1206.1K38
7Lancet Oncology, The466.1K1242
8Nature Reviews Cancer115.7K825
9Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America195.5K2,116943
10Annals of Oncology325.1K3636
11New England Journal of Medicine64.5K463373
12Cell114.3K521590
13Lancet, The223.3K472801
14Science Translational Medicine83.2K33787
15Bioinformatics183.1K201132
16International Journal of Cancer483.1K9274
17PLoS Genetics193.0K209100
18Breast Cancer Research613.0K43
19Genome Biology172.9K7756
20Cardiovascular Research22.8K1,17516
21Journal of the National Cancer Institute322.8K2731
22Journal of Cell Science82.7K58154
23Human Molecular Genetics402.6K5275
24Nature Medicine72.5K486506
25Clinical Cancer Research252.4K125117
26PLoS Medicine112.3K15099
27Oncogene262.3K144141
28Cancer Epidemiology Biomarkers and Prevention632.2K2944
29Radiotherapy and Oncology442.1K4544
30Gut122.1K222117
31Journal of Pathology222.1K6242
32Cancer Discovery152.0K4162
33Journal of Clinical Oncology162.0K160263
34Clinical Oncology1011.9K22
35European Journal of Cancer331.8K6580
36PLoS ONE511.8K1,8622,074
37Journal of Medical Genetics201.5K2931
38Cancer Cell91.5K128298
39Nature Reviews Clinical Oncology91.5K1370
40JAMA Oncology111.4K92731
41Cancer Research201.4K164228
42Genetics in Medicine101.1K216126
43Molecular Oncology151.1K97
44Nature Cell Biology71.1K228469
45Development (Cambridge)171.0K260457
46International Journal of Epidemiology191.0K89125
47Cell Reports81.0K997480
48Journal of Biological Chemistry149522,4752,701
49EMBO Molecular Medicine89373217
50Cell Stem Cell5934206274
51EMBO Journal6933683703
52International Journal of Radiation Oncology Biology Physics18854300328
53BJU International258139096
54Gastroenterology6789757871
55BMC Genomics12745347253
56European Journal of Heart Failure17241,026180
57Clinical and Translational Radiation Oncology17213439
58BMJ: British Medical Journal5716217341
59Scientific Reports296943,2734,695
60Genome Research5680273260
61BMC Cancer19679206167
62Journal of Cheminformatics167625111
63FEBS Journal26721,33283
64Trends in Cell Biology2657311152
65Molecular Cell26481,189875
66Molecular Aspects of Medicine164124352
67Nature Biotechnology26128521,108
68European Urology12592263428
69Genes and Development3569418407
70PLoS Biology3560839597
71Carcinogenesis1255494177
72PLoS Computational Biology9529420387
73Biochemical Journal9498668702
73European Journal of Human Genetics8498299197
75Neoplasia549112976
76Human Genetics12478188233
77Genome Medicine747392114
78Clinical Radiology647117833
79Nature Reviews Urology64703942
80ESMO Open646611855
81Nucleic Acids Research64421,7141,763
81Cancer Causes and Control12442131141
83Genetic Epidemiology1044010680
84BMC Medicine11397170442
85Current Opinion in Genetics and Development4388122155
86Therapeutic Advances in Medical Oncology43781024
87Human Mutation8374292471
88Cancer Treatment Reviews537182147
89Virchows Archiv Fur Pathologische Anatomie Und Physiologie Und Fur Klinische Medizin23701,073215
90JAMA - Journal of the American Medical Association13662,3952,076
91Journal of Pain and Symptom Management3361512213
91Breast436119940
93American Journal of Pathology33561,188950
94Journal of Cell Biology53548221,467
94Current Opinion in Cell Biology3354216292
96Cell Metabolism23507251,179
97Journal of the American Chemical Society23383,9173,244
97Seminars in Oncology33389148
99Frontiers in Oncology17336467495
100British Journal of Radiology143344743
101Nature Cancer2330187131
102Developmental Cell6322259737
103Journal of Medicinal Chemistry13173,4861,081
104Molecular Cancer4313257551
105Breast Cancer Research and Treatment12310285556
106Aging Cell2307639344
107Journal of Experimental Medicine33061,1331,687
108European Radiology5296928601
109BMC Bioinformatics9290212392
110Cancer32852,5912,145
111Nature Clinical Practice Rheumatology1277397
112Gynecologic Oncology13273366694
113Future Oncology72669159
114EMBO Reports2258659430
115Thorax1225799389
116Epigenetics and Chromatin32405148
117Clinical and Experimental Allergy12331,477408
118Neuron12321,9602,151
119European Journal of Surgical Oncology5218409224
120Cancers152168421,695
121BMJ, The4210161524
122Modern Pathology4204465626
122DNA Repair3204283163
124Current Biology31961,6742,311
125BMC Medical Genomics41949870
125Cancer Imaging219420737
127Journal of Clinical Endocrinology and Metabolism61931,3122,207
127Lancet Regional Health - Europe, The1193602178
129Prostate Cancer and Prostatic Diseases4188193114
130EBioMedicine6186328788
131Practical Radiation Oncology218222082
132Annual Review of Pathology: Mechanisms of Disease117869151
133American Journal of Clinical Nutrition21731,4201,392
134Neuro-Oncology15171217582
134Histopathology4171550491
136Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications111702,1454,568
137Developmental Biology51698641,416
138Immunity11681,3241,918
139Prostate4166567528
140Magnetic Resonance in Medicine4165728838
141FEBS Letters31642,9172,691
141Cell Death and Disease41641,1851,769
141Seminars in Cancer Biology516475490
144Blood41633,1864,234
144NeuroImage11633,6012,408
146Cancer Science11592,188824
146Clinical Sarcoma Research2159229
148European Respiratory Journal51571,1391,330
149Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry21542,2861,383
149Social Science & Medicine11543,4691,717
151Analytical Chemistry41522,2723,022
152Journal of Pathology: Clinical Research41482719
153International Journal of Biochemistry and Cell Biology11461,428618
154Circulation21452,2423,375
155Physics in Medicine and Biology10144327832
156Matrix Biology1138596368
157Pediatric Blood and Cancer11135273595
158Diagnostic Molecular Pathology11349218
159JAMA Network Open51331,2732,171
160Molecular Cancer Research3132343517
161Science Signaling4130261876
162Trials21262,098605
162Critical Reviews in Oncology/Hematology712689457
162BMC Urology312621377
165Cancer Chemotherapy and Pharmacology4123488555
165Investigational New Drugs1123726172
167Npj Breast Cancer912225186
168Arteriosclerosis, Thrombosis, and Vascular Biology11201,9051,505
169Cell and Tissue Research11152,7511,259
170Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery2113988746
170Frontiers in Immunology21136,7034,792
170Journal of Clinical Epidemiology21131,0741,153
170The Lancet Gastroenterology and Hepatology4113165773
174Journal of Molecular Diagnostics1112517244
175Acta Oncológica4111359401
176Seminars in Cell and Developmental Biology2109355594
176European Journal of Cardiovascular Prevention and Rehabilitation110918489
178Current Opinion in Neurobiology1104592651
179Frontiers in Genetics21032,7571,195
179European Urology Oncology3103216213
181Genes Chromosomes and Cancer3101421648
181Seminars in Radiation Oncology2101107126
181Radiology Imaging Cancer21013112
184Drug Discovery Today1100908799
184JHEP Reports2100257168
186EClinicalMedicine699225962
187Gastrointestinal Endoscopy298979868
187American Journal of Roentgenology2989601,101
187Radiation Oncology298523416
187JCO Precision Oncology4987871
191World Journal of Urology597425546
191Cell Research1978071,046
191Neuro-Oncology Practice29714632
194American Journal of Epidemiology496381978
195Journal of Theoretical Biology2951,7501,371
195Molecular Psychiatry1952,6812,641
195Annals of Behavioral Medicine195660441
195European Journal of Epidemiology495303691
199Trends in Molecular Medicine393117756
199Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta: Reviews on Cancer293208427
201BMJ Open7922,1753,218
202Radiology2918961,369
203Trends in Biochemical Sciences1908841,114
204Journal of Urology4891,4102,389
204Molecules18913,5647,462
206Biochemistry2882,6512,854
206Genetics3881,1221,778
206International Journal of Experimental Pathology288126143
209Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology1862,7622,909
209Journal of Molecular Biology1863,1462,813
209International Journal of Gynecological Cancer686541595
212Trends in Immunology185472687
213Physics and Imaging in Radiation Oncology5835446
214PLoS Pathogens1822,8442,887
214Cancer Medicine3821,2161,125
216Familial Cancer281236156
217Contemporary Clinical Trials378508451
218BMC Medical Genetics375224389
219Journal of Neuro-Oncology2741,3141,360
219Journal of Semiconductors17437973
219Biology Open274263193
222Molecular Cancer Therapeutics4733041,271
222European Urology Focus373258304
224Trends in Neurosciences1728791,365
225Journal of Cancer Research and Clinical Oncology3718481,088
225Mechanisms of Ageing and Development271606891
227Cancer Letters3701,8093,852
227Trends in Genetics1707021,038
227Palliative Medicine370227475
227Clinical Genitourinary Cancer370333272
231Journal of Internal Medicine2656621,175
231Neural Development36530132
233British Journal of Sports Medicine1631,4121,449
234Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters2612,4952,579
234Laboratory Investigation1611,3821,544
236Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry1602,7401,808
236Clinical Gastroenterology and Hepatology3607211,763
236Journal of Translational Medicine1602,8022,307
239Statistical Methods in Medical Research359268351
239European Urology Open Science45995105
241Annals of Human Genetics158646424
241Neuropathology and Applied Neurobiology458158600
241Cell Reports Medicine258505815
244Journal of Thoracic Oncology3576461,510
245Fertility and Sterility2561,7512,544
245BMC Genetics156492435
245Pituitary156484345
248Journal of Vascular Surgery1551,4791,408
249FASEB Journal15410,1705,158
249Magnetic Resonance Imaging2548581,007
249American Journal of Preventive Medicine1541,4441,442
252FEBS Open Bio152527228
252Clinical and Translational Gastroenterology152375271
252Nature Catalysis152374751
255Annals of Surgery1511,6362,034
255Journal for ImmunoTherapy of Cancer2517651,788
257Molecular and Cellular Biology1502,5773,701
257Cancer Genetics and Cytogenetics350406641
257Oncologist5502451,315
257Bailliere's Best Practice and Research in Clinical Gastroenterology25085268
257Archives of Histology and Cytology150160114
262Best Practice and Research in Clinical Obstetrics and Gynaecology149263333
262Biology Direct149216219
264Leukemia1482,2632,642
264Health Expectations248480610
264The Lancet Digital Health248145824
267Brachytherapy347193206
268Urologic Oncology: Seminars and Original Investigations246748749
268International Journal of Biological Sciences1461,1941,384
268Communications Biology5466863,133
268Journal of Adolescent and Young Adult Oncology34689143
272Journal of Public Health145574355
272Oncogenesis145345564
272BJC Reports54522
275Scandinavian Journal of Gastroenterology1441,4301,157
275European Journal of Nuclear Medicine and Molecular Imaging2441,3022,201
275Expert Opinion on Investigational Drugs144477553
278Digestive Diseases and Sciences1432,7922,449
278Hypertension2431,5013,077
278Computers in Biology and Medicine1433,4402,817
278Psycho-Oncology2438901,642
278Gene Expression Patterns143274257
283Frontiers in Cellular Neuroscience1421,9772,028
283Cell Reports Methods24284129
285Patient Education and Counseling2411,0741,808
285Journal of Medical Ethics241288382
285Journal of Breath Research141242245
285Npj Precision Oncology241208483
289Leukemia Research1401,6241,260
289Frontiers in Cell and Developmental Biology2402,2233,172
289Mutation Research - Fundamental and Molecular Mechanisms of Mutagenesis1401,1121,312
289Methods1401,1141,430
293Heart1391,1931,374
293Molecular Biotechnology239251453
293Cell Systems139362651
293Neuro-Oncology Advances239385334
293JNCI Cancer Spectrum339122273
298Value in Health138731632
299Endoscopy337595857
299Physica Medica337308510
299Stem Cells1371,6722,965
299Pharmacoeconomics137563584
299Nature Ecology and Evolution1371,1302,101
304Lung Cancer3367461,978
304BMC Gastroenterology3365261,337
304DMM Disease Models and Mechanisms1367371,002
307QJM - Monthly Journal of the Association of Physicians335285481
307BMJ Supportive and Palliative Care335173325
307Human Genetics and Genomics Advances235166151
310Scientific World Journal, The134353658
310Gene Therapy1341,1682,000
310Psychology and Health134613765
310Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative Biology234113272
310International Review of Cell and Molecular Biology134124320
315Nature Physics1338191,432
315Protein Engineering, Design and Selection133248310
317British Journal of Haematology3321,3993,247
317Journal of Cellular Physiology1324,1715,542
317Nature Structural and Molecular Biology1321,0331,905
320Oncology Letters2312,2292,742
320Autophagy1311,5763,279
320Emerging Microbes and Infections131715981
323Angewandte Chemie - International Edition1305,2387,507
323Experimental Cell Research1303,9134,901
323Cell Cycle2305241,390
323Annual Review of Biochemistry130222599
323Cancer Epidemiology230427878
323EJNMMI Research430115474
323European Radiology Experimental23086175
330Radiation Research1298271,050
330Frontiers in Neuroscience1294,7375,045
330Information Processing and Management1297131,052
330Personalized Medicine229103171
334Gene1285,2545,440
334Cell Biology International1281,2241,289
334Ecological Management and Restoration228407580
334Journal of Genetics and Genome Research12811
338Mayo Clinic Proceedings1277101,105
338Experimental and Molecular Pathology1279441,129
338Royal Society Open Science1272,0062,261
338Journal of Human Hypertension1271,0031,173
338Andrology327230827
343Cell Chemical Biology1254971,021
344Medical Physics2241,5202,427
344Journal of Gastroenterology and Hepatology (Australia)3248822,407
344Addiction Biology1247201,083
344SLAS Discovery22475385
344Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews: Developmental Biology12445199
349Annals of Clinical Biochemistry123431511
349Current Opinion in Gastroenterology123172282
349JTO Clinical and Research Reports223164198
352Allergy: European Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology1222,1953,305
352Thrombosis and Haemostasis1221,4181,926
352Cancer Management and Research122125381
352Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London Series B, Biological Sciences122258741
356European Journal of Oncology Nursing121620821
356IScience3211,9595,800
356BMC Biology1211,0582,105
356BMC Biotechnology1214431,085
356Journal of Personalized Medicine2211,3732,412
356IET Systems Biology121121121
362Nuclear Instruments & Methods in Physics Research B1202,3322,091
362Archives of Disease in Childhood4203031,444
362European Journal of Radiology1202,0422,878
362Insights Into Imaging120515809
366Nanoscale1195,2347,694
366Journal of Neuropathology and Experimental Neurology1198091,476
366Drugs1196931,364
366Schizophrenia Bulletin1191,0151,681
366Computer Methods and Programs in Biomedicine1192,0263,163
366Science Immunology2193701,605
372Methods in Molecular Biology5182,6045,182
372Human Gene Therapy1188721,767
372Pigment Cell and Melanoma Research218236787
372Clinical Breast Cancer118660976
372Journal of Geriatric Oncology118531639
372Translational Oncology1181,0191,688
372BMC Biochemistry118119402
379British Journal of Surgery2171,1502,663
379Expert Review of Anticancer Therapy217229775
379Journal of Experimental and Clinical Cancer Research1171,4453,220
379Journal of Medical Screening117193339
379Chronic Respiratory Disease117178340
384Antioxidants1164,3236,899
384Brain Sciences1163,1243,679
384Translational Vision Science and Technology2164771,037
384Current Problems in Cancer21651248
384Brain Communications1161,0031,433
384Translational Medicine of Aging1161727
384Indian Journal of Urology1164041
384Intelligence-based Medicine1165384
392Frontiers in Physiology1155,3328,300
392Canadian Journal of Ophthalmology115394418
392Journal of Clinical Investigation1152,4125,263
392Pediatric and Developmental Pathology415113509
392MAbs115138407
392Lancet Haematology,the1155511,157
392American Society of Clinical Oncology Educational Book / ASCO American Society of Clinical Oncology Meeting21575376
392Annual Review of Cancer Biology215990
392Journal of Clinical Pathology2155221,559
401Small1144,5547,403
401Alimentary Pharmacology and Therapeutics2141,1512,696
401Statistics in Medicine1141,5391,929
401BMC Research Notes1142,7954,334
401Molecular Endocrinology1148481,772
401Breast Journal114669953
401Clinical Epigenetics1149802,236
401Current Opinion in Supportive and Palliative Care114109226
401BJR|case Reports314923
401Cell Genomics114351705
411Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences1136,5799,160
411Biochemical Society Transactions1131,9752,754
411Clinical Chemistry1131,7803,286
411ChemMedChem1131,2532,108
411Gastric Cancer2134361,317
411The Lancet Regional Health - Western Pacific1135681,086
411EJC Paediatric Oncology3131637
418Chest1123,3095,450
418Journal of Pharmacy and Pharmacology1122,0402,962
418Family Practice112592966
418Journal of Pharmacokinetics and Pharmacodynamics112157308
418Molecular Genetics & Genomic Medicine1128211,437
418Critical Reviews in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology112115566
418Patterns112195627
425Cellular and Molecular Life Sciences1112,4325,530
425Otology and Neurotology1119911,395
425International Journal of Radiation Biology1118581,688
425European Journal of Cancer Prevention111313711
425BMC Cell Biology111169859
425Hepatology Communications1117131,453
425Current Opinion in Systems Biology11174213
425Future Healthcare Journal1112938
425FASEB BioAdvances11176259
425International Journal of Surgery Protocols1112829
435RSC Advances11011,60617,066
435Science Advances1106,72713,093
435Immunology1101,3183,007
435Biomolecules1104,4278,089
435Endocrine Pathology110293672
435Neuroscience Bulletin110474993
435Scandinavian Journal of Urology110181295
435Recent Results in Cancer Research110149321
443Clinical Endocrinology191,9053,828
443BMC Medical Research Methodology191,0842,307
443Diagnostics195,2057,681
443BioDrugs19210658
443JCO Clinical Cancer Informatics19248398
443Non-coding RNA Research19153449
443Skin Health and Disease19124146
450Clinical Nutrition181,9504,249
450Molecular Nutrition and Food Research181,4193,316
450Journal of Hospital Infection181,2022,438
450Quality of Life Research181,8273,959
450Amino Acids181,2532,878
450Disability and Society18273735
450Technology in Cancer Research and Treatment186351,442
450Stem Cell Reviews and Reports18204880
450Targeted Oncology18264687
450Therapeutic Advances in Gastroenterology18392864
450Cerebral Circulation - Cognition and Behavior18123114
450Cancer Research Communications18361780
450ESMO Gastrointestinal Oncology282652
463Archives of Oral Biology172,1723,950
463Frontiers in Pharmacology177,65513,480
463Brain, Behavior, and Immunity172,0204,487
463British Journal of Hospital Medicine (London, England: 2005)17247220
463JCO Global Oncology17451813
463Neuroinformatics17252696
463Journal of Surgical Oncology171,9213,530
470European Urology Supplements2674130
470British Journal of Neurosurgery166081,198
470Der Radiologe163659
470Seminars in Immunopathology16171732
470Clinical Trials26181854
470Molecular Diagnosis and Therapy16225893
470Integrative Biology (United Kingdom)163341,098
470Angiogenesis163561,327
470Cellular Oncology (Dordrecht)163211,385
470npj gut and liver16426
480European Journal of Haematology151,1092,366
480Global Heart15371782
480European Journal of Cancer Care157802,066
480Cytopathology15384728
480Medical Image Analysis159852,210
480Cold Spring Harbor Perspectives in Medicine15193802
486Journal of Hand Surgery148641,669
486Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology144,4037,624
486Annals of the Royal College of Surgeons of England1488290
486Anti-Cancer Drugs144931,568
486Journal of Applied Clinical Medical Physics147441,398
486Npj Genomic Medicine142901,006
486STAR Protocols146981,329
486Wellcome Open Research24365915
486Philosophical Transactions Series A, Mathematical, Physical, and Engineering Sciences141,3573,297
486Nutraceuticals1427101
496International Journal of Molecular Sciences1320,48332,393
496Journal of Small Animal Practice13407810
496Genes134,2688,754
496Translational Research134972,191
496Cold Spring Harbor Protocols33137384
496Transgenic Research133991,383
496Current Oncology Reports13297960
496Open Biology133581,415
496Hereditary Cancer in Clinical Practice13133437
496Oncology and Therapy1362244
496Life Science Alliance135902,067
507Journal of Chemical Education121,7813,499
507Journal of Parallel and Distributed Computing127431,557
507BMC Medical Education221,5317,014
507Clinical and Translational Oncology127192,264
507Asia-Pacific Journal of Clinical Oncology123761,108
507Head and Neck Pathology124931,088
507Cureus226,97612,322
507United European Gastroenterology Journal124861,192
507Biology122,8127,217
507Journal of Mammary Gland Biology and Neoplasia12164546
507Nanoscale Advances121,2523,626
507Neuroethics12105343
507Urology Annals12114277
520Angewandte Chemie114,3786,607
520BMJ Case Reports111,4762,551
520Acta Neurochirurgica111,7303,629
520Acta Radiologica111,2542,772
520Heliyon1114,09731,000
520Journal of Gastroenterology111,0922,423
520Breast Cancer115431,634
520Radiography11408842
520Cognitive Computation113701,247
520Oxford Medical Case Reports11216588
520BMC Nursing111,3483,081
520Contemporary Clinical Trials Communications115211,759
520Cancer Informatics11177770
520Current Protocols in Cytometry112396
520BJR|Open318263
520Cancer Reviews: Asia-Pacific1138
520BJUI Compass11173490
520Current Problems in Cancer Case Reports114699
538American Journal of Gastroenterology101,7303,317
538Journal of Epidemiology and Community Health101,1642,529
538Hpb101,3941,905
538British Journal of General Practice10402963
538Clinical Medicine10124432
538BMC Proceedings10282927
538Nature Reviews Gastroenterology and Hepatology103641,024
538Algorithms109473,020
538Cancer Immunology Research203131,837
538F1000Research104,1196,246
538Current Epidemiology Reports10101386
538Kidney Cancer1026102
538Brain and Spine10423626
538BMJ Oncology10639
538Frontiers in Gastroenterology1012146
538The journal of machine learning for biomedical imaging1041197