5.0K(top 1%)
PR articles
153.6K(top 1%)
PR citations
149(top 1%)
PR h-index
168(top 1%)
h-index
6.1K
documents
226.9K
doc citations
12.2K
citing journals

Top Hospitals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#HospitalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1The Alfred Hospital35120.3K109
2Brigham and Women's Hospital19412.3K186671
3Royal Children's Hospital1929.2K2081
4Massachusetts General Hospital637.4K7941,429
5Royal Brisbane and Women's Hospital275.4K132111
6Monash Medical Centre1245.1K1112
7University Medical Center Utrecht265.0K1,1061,479
8University Medical Center Groningen234.6K1,0241,498
9Amsterdam UMC414.0K617779
10Monash Health1213.9K26101
11Radboud University Medical Centre353.8K6821,031
12Royal Melbourne Hospital1403.8K46257
13Mayo Clinic93.7K4,3832,600
14NYU Langone Health93.6K9461,394
15Boston Children's Hospital173.5K1,1352,039
16Royal Women's Hospital1203.5K1225
17King Faisal Specialist Hospital and Research Centre33.2K1,43957
18St. Vincent's University Hospital902.9K105255
19Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center282.9K6542,118
20Hospital de Bellvitge332.7K291,322
21Montefiore Medical Center52.5K1,0911,262
22Hospital del Mar162.3K4552,242
23Sydney Local Health District142.2K160240
24Turku University Hospital42.1K1,606666
25Helsinki University Hospital92.1K1,3272,551
26Royal Prince Alfred Hospital302.0K197236
27Essen University Hospital72.0K1,1831,981
28St. Luke's Hospital32.0K44151
29Prince of Wales Hospital202.0K2801,611
30ZI Mannheim142.0K337618
31Cleveland Clinic42.0K4,8263,256
32Oslo University Hospital261.9K6753,421
33Groote Schuur Hospital41.9K460179
34Nebraska Medical Center51.9K1,7452,562
35King Edward Memorial Hospital41.9K189117
36General University Hospital of Patras21.9K31848
36IPGMER and SSKM Hospital21.9K3413
36MedStar Health21.9K487309
36Raffles Hospital21.9K509363
36Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha Hospital21.9K8126
36Houston Methodist Hospital21.9K1,810441
36Zhujiang Hospital21.9K1,0801,367
36Beijing Tiantan Hospital21.9K1,149123
36Gujarat Adani Institute of Medical Sciences21.9K166158
36Jos University Teaching Hospital21.9K512320
36Parc Sanitari Sant Joan de Déu21.9K828352
36Park Nicollet Methodist Hospital21.9K876325
36Saveetha Dental College and Hospitals21.9K1,104342
36Dalhatu Araf Specialist Hospital21.9K186
36Seoul National University Bundang Hospital21.9K2,282362
51Nationwide Children's Hospital51.8K1,1762,451
52Xijing Hospital41.8K1,0552,104
53Cedars-Sinai Medical Center41.8K2,5762,973
54North Karelia Central Hospital21.8K8010
55St Thomas' Hospital31.8K1,6882,708
56Uppsala University Hospital21.7K1,206336
56Third Xiangya Hospital31.7K693114
58Haukeland University Hospital101.7K741537
59Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein11.7K1,641194
59Ospedale San Gerardo di Monza11.7K51363
59Cheyenne Regional Medical Center11.7K92
59Caja Costarricense de Seguro Social11.7K14655
59King Hussein Cancer Center11.7K984595
59Medanta11.7K712471
59St. Christopher's Hospital for Children11.7K796442
59St. Joseph's Regional Medical Center11.7K21952
59Santa Maria Hospital11.7K1,434279
59First Hospital of China Medical University11.7K1,654121
59Lagos University Teaching Hospital11.7K619107
59King Khalid University Hospital11.7K50282
59Bharti Hospital11.7K10618
59Colombo North Teaching Hospital11.7K381327
59Ananthapuri Hospitals and Research Institute11.7K251235
59Saint-Vincent Hospital11.7K380244
59Allegheny Health Network11.7K1,080271
59Lady Hardinge Medical College11.7K369103
59Baptist Health South Florida11.7K946446
59Max Super Speciality Hospital11.7K18241
79Hassenfeld Children's Hospital51.7K7823
80Montreal Children's Hospital31.4K537147
81Caulfield Hospital451.4K33
82Diakonhjemmet Hospital61.4K357427
83Academic Medical Center Amsterdam21.4K2,1761,790
84The Institute of Living51.4K198171
85Northwell Health31.3K1,4331,286
86University Hospital Würzburg71.3K667474
87Topiwala National Medical College and BYL Nair Hospital11.3K772
87Beijing Anding Hospital11.3K44154
87Children's Hospital of Chongqing Medical University11.3K81528
90Tübingen University Hospital221.1K305879
91Barwon Health281.1K51103
92Hospital General Universitario Gregorio Marañón81.0K393273
93Austin Hospital1791670120
94Seoul National University Hospital59031,6382,169
95Centre hospitalier universitaire Sainte-Justine15869215375
96Marqués de Valdecilla University Hospital5867760817
97University Hospital Zurich158667972,305
98GGZ inGeest3767399606
99Royal North Shore Hospital227131492,468
99Hartford Hospital4713422302
101Sheba Medical Center86999351,359
102Woman's Hospital267712537
103University Hospital Bonn156743881,471
104Westmead Hospital12660342732
105Children's Hospital of Philadelphia176218284,240
106Geneva University Hospitals66071,1491,254
107Chongqing Three Gorges Central Hospital160211276
107Beijing HuiLongGuan Hospital160229085
109Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust9585386525
110Children's Hospital Zurich135661771,596
111Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital75508171,282
112Durham VA Medical Center15286751,407
113Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital6511134170
114Henry Ford Hospital4482779716
115University Medical Center Hamburg-Eppendorf83841,9324,531
116Monash Children's Hospital213721530
117Balmain Hospital236786
118San Raffaele Hospital33621,6642,440
119Children's Hospital of Orange County7349121130
120University Hospital Heidelberg53382,2294,016
120Gartnavel Royal Hospital13388636
122National Hospital for Neurology and Neurosurgery5332447641
122Hospices Civils de Lyon13324,0461,618
124Jesse Brown VA Medical Center33311591,197
125Montreal Neurological Institute and Hospital4330327555
126Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center103091,1564,332
127South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust7297377801
128First Affiliated Hospital of Kunming Medical University2293717275
129Royal Edinburgh Hospital3280226540
130The Ottawa Hospital52771,4453,389
131San Francisco VA Medical Center5273376722
132Bradley Hospital42614863
132Hospital Universitario Virgen del Rocío32611,0292,260
134Addenbrooke's Hospital62561,0263,730
135The Children's Hospital at Westmead72484481,114
136Alberta Children's Hospital7244393714
137West China Hospital62302,2484,322
138Hospital de Clínicas de Porto Alegre52275242,253
139Henry Ford Health22251,5941,140
139Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust42253863
141Hospital de Sant Pau22182,0321,916
142St George's Hospital62123141,115
143Sophia Children's Hospital42099361,352
144Children's National Hospital42061,2861,761
145Aarhus University Hospital41992,5695,370
146Concord Hospital1198830526
147Concord Repatriation General Hospital3190346423
148MedStar Georgetown University Hospital2188796530
148National Hospital Organization Kurihama Medical and Addiction Center11888656
148Dr. Cipto Mangunkusumo National General Hospital11881,024692
148Hospital Selayang118812769
152The Park Centre for Mental Health3174106335
152South Western Sydney Local Health District617496171
154Kuopio University Hospital31731,6504,184
155Rigshospitalet61712,4975,367
155Melbourne Clinic51714384
157Hospital General de Granollers21704417
158Oulu University Hospital61678382,116
159Prince Charles Hospital416455257
160University of Rochester Medical Center61571,5404,880
161Karolinska University Hospital61513,0757,988
161Toronto Western Hospital31511,0811,593
163Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario41478331,293
164Box Hill Hospital3146125161
165Royal Adelaide Hospital31458301,323
166UCSF Benioff Children's Hospital2144360367
167Princess Margaret Hospital for Children1142317416
168Hospital Universitario de La Princesa11411,5271,327
168Luton and Dunstable University Hospital1141173118
168Ho Teaching Hospital11418916
168Northern Jiangsu People's Hospital1141777452
168Fuwai Hospital11411,9601,437
168University Hospital of Heraklion1141927586
168Ahmadu Bello University Teaching Hospital1141409185
168Aminu Kano Teaching Hospital1141850798
168San Mateo Medical Center1141136
168Mid America Heart Institute1141718519
168Mills-Peninsula Medical Center1141116127
168Newton Medical Center1141286279
168Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust11412,0771,499
168Mount Sinai Health System1141915590
182Hollywood Private Hospital21407987
183Christchurch Hospital7138135716
184Robert Debré Hospital1133677722
185Blacktown Hospital1132200102
186Dandenong Hospital51301416
187Geelong Hospital2128264236
188G. Papanikolaou General Hospital112715662
189AHEPA University Hospital1122988747
190Sunshine Hospital611957305
191Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center51153,3438,148
191Hospital Sírio-Libanês2115573670
191Far Eastern Memorial Hospital2115577391
194Women's and Children's Hospital71133831,578
195St. Anne´s University Hospital11091,072879
196Nepean Hospital2107313399
196Rockefeller Neuroscience Institute1107242112
198Brugmann University Hospital2106188285
199St Vincent's Clinic11056264
200Duke University Hospital21025,8848,810
201Copenhagen University Hospital61002,2245,911
201The Queen Elizabeth Hospital3100360771
203Sydney Children's Hospital598309997
204Hamad General Hospital294226252
205Hôpital du Sacré-Cœur de Montréal492210592
205St Georges Hospital39254290
207Pusan National University Yangsan Hospital1911,015530
208Jewish General Hospital3901,1043,065
208University Hospital of North Norway4903822,184
210Hôpital Armand-Trousseau188454436
210Mater Hospital388190601
212University Hospitals of Cleveland1871,6961,736
213Hospital Sant Joan de Déu Barcelona1869501,016
214Mill View Hospital285613
215Queensland Children's Hospital282522828
216St Mary's Hospital279293730
217Children's Hospital Los Angeles2781,8033,626
217California Pacific Medical Center2788151,601
217Children's Hospital Colorado2781,5103,044
217University of Virginia Health System2781,0101,835
221University Medical Center Freiburg2761,8113,787
221Bristol Royal Hospital for Children376204525
221Warneford Hospital5762711,103
224Liverpool Hospital3744761,172
225John Radcliffe Hospital2732,8045,962
225Kolding Hospital273107115
225NHS Lothian273406656
228Canberra Hospital772143726
228Vancouver Coastal Health372335742
230Western Hospital67127344
231Rabin Medical Center1681,9782,209
232Jena University Hospital4641,5875,289
233Hennepin County Medical Center363346822
233Fulbourn Hospital263531,228
233St. George Hospital1631,0561,115
236Royal Victorian Eye and Ear Hospital4623221,158
237Great Ormond Street Hospital1613,8435,004
237Antwerp University Hospital2611,6922,939
239St James's University Hospital1592,9503,396
240Children's Medical Center Dallas157354412
241Penn State Milton S. Hershey Medical Center4557042,084
241Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital2558552,093
241Keelung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital255178211
244Tel Aviv Sourasky Medical Center2541,3502,489
245Seoul Metropolitan Boramae Hospital1511,4921,414
246Mater Misericordiae University Hospital3503691,121
247Royal Hospital for Women349121278
248Huashan Hospital4481,1162,947
249Timone Hospital2473441,033
249Butler Hospital247307833
249Chase Farm Hospital14720136
249Evelina Children's Hospital1471,0862,409
249Mercy Hospital for Women54768312
254Toronto General Hospital2461,4452,865
255Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital4456962,217
255Cook County Health and Hospitals System145371321
255St John of God Hospital245169883
258Cabrini Hospital34456247
259Mater Adult Hospital24399215
260Royal Perth Hospital4425312,277
261Kaiser Permanente1405,1066,383
262Mayo Hospital139259316
262Santa Barbara Cottage Hospital1394984
264Tufts Medical Center2371,9394,153
265Centre hospitalier universitaire de Sherbrooke236374913
265Sahlgrenska University Hospital2363,1685,792
265Rhode Island Hospital1362,4073,945
268Hospital Clinic of Barcelona2359992,190
268Kwai Chung Hospital1354070
268Zucker Hillside Hospital2356011,187
268Princess Alexandra Hospital2351,2742,633
272City of Hope National Medical Center1344,3136,230
272Gosford Hospital134155199
274Mater Children's Hospital23341155
275Centre Hospitalier de Luxembourg1326652,021
276Memorial Hermann Healthcare System231413913
276Moriggia Pelascini Hospital1313052
278Odense University Hospital2292,9705,814
278C.S. Mott Children's Hospital129545700
278Hospital de Braga129217334
278Vestre Viken Hospital Trust129545978
278Floating Hospital for Children129190308
283Singapore General Hospital2281,3473,301
283Goulburn Valley Health2282980
285Fiona Stanley Hospital1261,0021,513
286Frankston Hospital125103186
286Kanchi Kamakoti CHILDS Trust Hospital2252172
286Fundació Clínic per a la Recerca Biomèdica22543158
286Northgate Hospital1251114
290Guy's Hospital1242,4244,139
290San Francisco General Hospital1241,2712,985
290Vestfold Hospital224368856
290Wake Forest Baptist Medical Center2246611,891
290Bethlem Royal Hospital124303449
295Craig Hospital123131195
295Baycrest Health Sciences123249433
297Royal Brompton Hospital1221,9222,919
298Neuromed Campus121135258
298Catalan Institute of Oncology1211,9303,849
298University Hospital Brno1211,6363,420
298Klinikum Ludwigsburg121172378
298Kepler University Hospital1219942,489
298Christiana Care Health System121439752
304Princess of Wales Hospital120119170
304Waikato Hospital220164646
304John Hunter Children's Hospital220164472
307Hawke's Bay Fallen Soldiers' Memorial Hospital1185186
307Boys Town National Research Hospital118420618
307Campus Charité Mitte2187563,716
310Johns Hopkins Hospital1173,2935,278
311Atrium Health1161,6752,381
311Sir Run Run Shaw Hospital1162,8624,955
311James J. Peters VA Medical Center1167442,305
314Memorial Hospital of Rhode Island115122315
314Queen Mary Hospital1151,9194,392
316Children's Health Ireland at Crumlin114370737
317Onofre Lopes University Hospital1137795
317Homerton University Hospital113344677
317Western Sydney Local Health District213179534
317Southwest Hospital1132,3014,676
321Lucile Packard Children's Hospital1128221,679
321Second Xiangya Hospital of Central South University2122,0185,469
321Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust112119227
324Royal South Hants Hospital11144132
324Eginition Hospital1117371,281
326Asan Medical Center2103,2167,836
326Hafez Hospital1103162
326Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust1103,8317,360
329University Hospital Ulm192,2334,659
329Renji Hospital193,1655,902
329Taihe Hospital293611,167
332University Hospital Muenster183,7917,284
332Boston Medical Center183,0005,353
332Helen DeVos Children's Hospital18416941
332Sparrow Hospital1881211
332First Affiliated Hospital of Soochow University181,9113,251
332Children's Hospital of Richmond at VCU18144333
332Caboolture Hospital186390
332Naval Medical Center San Diego18436957
332William Beaumont Hospital187431,394
341Samsung Medical Center173,9706,592
341Maudsley Hospital17371973
343Skåne University Hospital263,0347,199
343Townsville Hospital16220503
345Auckland City Hospital151,5153,246
345Northern Health155711,320
345Sunshine Coast University Hospital15253590
345Repatriation General Hospital15247572
349Hospital Universitario Virgen de las Nieves146181,301
349Leicester General Hospital145321,110
349Shepherd Center14165458
349Schneider Children's Medical Center of Israel142,3795,343
353Charing Cross Hospital138772,076
353VCU Medical Center131,3963,135
353John Hunter Hospital131,3752,784
356Al Zahra Hospital12209465
357IWK Health Centre118462,044
358Sina Hospital108712,325
358Greenslopes Private Hospital10202447
358Children's Hospital Agia Sophia105961,535
358Hospital Universitario del Sureste1040144