5.0K(top 1%)
PR articles
153.6K(top 1%)
PR citations
149(top 1%)
PR h-index
168(top 1%)
h-index
6.1K
documents
226.9K
doc citations
12.2K
citing journals

Top Departments (by peer-reviewed citations)

#DepartmentArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Psychology5,485224.2K830
2Psychiatry1,77492.6K91121
4Mental Health1,48737.0K930
6Neurology46122.9K527787
7Neuroscience32217.7K452734
8Nursing44815.6K316290
10Public Health35413.3K1,1581,593
11Pediatrics30112.0K1,0541,646
12Physiology16211.5K1,3611,357
14Education17410.0K739466
15Biomedical Sciences1518.6K9431,398
17Biostatistics808.0K2,1231,612
18Radiology1137.9K2,0471,457
20Electrical Engineering1157.6K3,6742,018
24Genetics396.8K3,6772,567
25Clinical Neuroscience836.3K3271,010
27Preventive Medicine1836.1K379946
28Medical Genetics316.1K1,3311,289
29Biomedical Engineering785.7K1,9442,113
30Epidemiology1225.5K1,6382,818
31Biology685.4K7,3575,620
32Physics695.4K7,4264,380
33Global Health1145.3K3701,345
34Physical Therapy875.1K627816
35Anatomy545.1K2,3042,126
36Clinical Psychology595.0K264144
37Dentistry664.9K3,0852,633
38Pharmacy424.7K8,2934,215
39Human Genetics214.7K2,4112,313
40Biochemistry324.5K10,6345,734
41Computer Science504.4K7,4773,991
42Child and Adolescent Psychiatry434.4K329367
44Neurosurgery664.2K1,8522,561
45Pulmonology614.2K9582,033
46Nuclear Medicine314.0K1,5271,792
48Internal Medicine154.0K14,2074,856
49Environmental Science143.9K11,3434,262
50Family Medicine263.9K2,1111,067
52Pharmacology433.8K5,5044,553
54Neuropsychiatry333.5K347149
55General Practice263.5K543631
56Cognitive Neuroscience263.4K128130
58Surgery493.3K5,2155,071
59Neuroradiology123.3K1,004237
60Cytogenetics123.3K268
61Animal Science143.3K3,3231,858
62Immunology223.2K7,1694,760
64Kinesiology83.2K3,0591,733
65Molecular Biology243.2K6,2454,642
66Bioengineering293.1K2,0032,603
67Social Work443.1K744585
68Medical Physics102.9K1,6071,513
69Critical Care152.9K3,2932,176
71Neuroimaging412.9K106309
72Neurobiology172.8K2,0362,688
73Forensic Medicine362.8K5531,102
75Diagnostic Radiology92.7K2,269510
78Pathology272.7K11,3857,708
79Nutrition352.7K3,4134,357
82Zoology142.6K4,2053,518
83Developmental Biology202.6K1,3472,782
84Management282.5K5,3872,828
86Statistics312.5K4,6954,063
88Medical Oncology142.5K3,4853,290
89Cardiology132.4K6,9094,164
91Economics322.4K4,5232,866
92Endocrinology122.4K4,8823,586
93Midwifery312.4K887675
94Electronic Engineering352.4K3,9501,894
95Pharmaceutical Sciences142.4K8,4504,334
96Neuropsychology392.4K97338
97Occupational Therapy312.4K4891,564
98Health Services Research232.4K450577
99Ophthalmology152.3K4,5413,924
100Sport242.3K1,2752,456
102Otolaryngology102.3K6,1213,375
103Data Science202.3K1,339614
104Mathematics262.3K12,0916,991
106Molecular Medicine162.3K3,4704,243
107Veterinary Medicine102.3K11,2964,735
108International Health62.2K866245
109Computer Engineering262.2K6,8923,663
109Behavioral Neuroscience312.2K1061,409
112Medical Imaging142.2K1,331357
112Clinical Pharmacy52.2K4,1841,968
114Neonatology182.2K600186
116Experimental Psychology472.2K114209
118Occupational Health92.2K1,8952,468
119Emergency Medicine152.2K2,9872,863
122Health Informatics72.1K1,046425
123Urology82.1K7,3583,899
125Design132.1K1,402378
126Microbiology72.1K21,2097,499
127Health Economics152.1K483686
128Environmental Engineering32.1K21,7205,107
129Dietetics122.1K1,3771,850
130Geography52.0K10,9132,506
131Anthropology142.0K2,1711,191
132Optometry82.0K9382,267
134Interventional Radiology62.0K2,050408
135Forensic Science32.0K831277
135Gastroenterology52.0K9,5414,063
137Econometrics42.0K760527
138Criminology62.0K965359
138Translational Medicine192.0K7912,853
141Chemistry62.0K41,34614,370
142Biophysics62.0K7,2313,991
143Dermatology52.0K10,4084,184
144Food Science32.0K15,1084,201
147Health Policy71.9K3,3691,489
148Infectious Diseases61.9K8,3273,756
150Medical Education31.9K2,9341,519
152Toxicology51.9K9,0673,623
153Nephrology31.9K10,0573,600
154Architecture51.9K8,2071,081
155Clinical Nutrition31.9K3,285947
156Pediatric Surgery51.9K2,8801,633
157Obstetrics151.9K3,4193,372
158Applied Mathematics61.9K5,8142,318
158Health Promotion41.9K3,2031,084
160Biotechnology41.9K24,9346,784
161Clinical Pharmacology41.9K5,2482,971
163Genetic Engineering31.9K1,9452,369
165Environmental Health31.9K7,5463,598
166Sustainable Development31.9K1,529399
168Botany31.9K10,2953,892
170Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery31.9K6,8861,079
171Embryology21.9K7,3772,576
171Project Management21.9K593304
171Demography21.9K1,302594
171Surgical Oncology21.9K4,6081,036
171Psychiatric Nursing21.9K1,022263
171Medical Microbiology21.9K10,0363,437
171General Surgery21.9K13,3522,525
171Dental Public Health21.9K1,161517
171Pharmaceutical Chemistry21.9K8,5122,652
171Hypertension21.9K3,5203,072
171Regenerative Medicine21.9K7,4362,823
171Pharmacogenomics21.9K985482
171Oral Pathology21.9K3,256666
171Virology21.9K6,0422,721
171Tropical Medicine21.9K6,2382,347
171Entomology21.9K6,8503,431
171Environmental Studies21.9K6,6701,531
171Pediatric Dentistry21.9K3,716493
171Thoracic Surgery21.9K7,469641
171Oral Biology21.9K3,411610
171Pediatric Cardiology21.9K2,462408
171Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery21.9K3,7691,623
208Paramedicine101.8K21185
209Information Technology441.8K1,8702,070
210Pediatric Neurology21.8K3,1741,594
213Clinical Pathology21.8K5,1941,014
214Clinical Chemistry21.8K5,7543,475
215Cardiothoracic Surgery31.7K3,8321,574
216Health Information Management31.7K379353
217Genetic Epidemiology21.7K2,1611,087
217Hepatology21.7K8,5993,703
219Urban Planning11.7K5,182433
219Health Services Administration11.7K1,079274
219Public Relations11.7K1,177490
219Biopharmaceutics11.7K1,823150
219Emergency Nursing11.7K796398
219Pharmaceutical Technology11.7K8,2602,642
219Clinical Biochemistry11.7K8,8433,630
219Pharmacokinetics11.7K1,431381
219Health Education11.7K4,6011,077
234Genomics41.5K5,2243,443
235Physical Education71.4K3,2892,839
236Sleep Medicine501.3K72400
237Psychopharmacology31.3K33847
240Developmental Psychology311.2K118142
241Philosophy401.1K656802
242Chronobiology191.1K3735
243Finance148512,3311,311
246Rehabilitation197921,8943,174
247Clinical Genetics257446993,785
248Pathophysiology97351,9883,216
249Applied Psychology2665794317
250Computational Biology76392,2603,786
252Cognitive Science10612513865
253Health Psychology11596595769
254Transplantation75781,7572,816
255Psychosomatic Medicine9572481717
256Oncology185675,6779,470
257Neurophysiology55667331,999
258Palliative Care8558569393
260Social Psychology15525236501
262Educational Psychology25485334845
263Law334748441,820
264Cell Biology843411,58712,625
267Biomaterials44071,6552,354
269Public Policy53572,0491,511
270Molecular Genetics53536,3338,208
271Political Science93431,9771,896
272Marketing123101,6382,551
273Sociology173092,3245,180
275Clinical Neurophysiology42961,0931,060
276Chemical Engineering427927,42621,117
277Linguistics52691,046876
278Civil Engineering424321,33415,663
282Hematology522710,29710,287
283Nanotechnology22047,9754,878
284Ethics21991,081536
285Communication Studies11941,815555
286Information Systems91822,4454,581
286Radiation Oncology318213,34111,321
288Orthopedics218015,6479,403
289Construction Engineering11793,4181,213
290Critical Care Medicine217510,0297,320
292Audiology7173581716
294Mechanical Engineering315033,51025,477
294Neurogenetics21501,0252,765
297Oral Medicine11416,8454,843
297Orthopedic Surgery214114,22310,882
297Bacteriology11415,3564,496
297Orthodontics11416,9972,828
297Prosthodontics11415,5452,226
297Allergology11414,1973,470
297Endodontics11414,7413,530
297Trauma Surgery11413,5731,582
297Cancer Epidemiology11412,1301,684
307Music5136476385
311Applied Physics112213,3808,110
313Neurochemistry21161,6073,522
316Head and Neck Surgery31108,8469,372
318Geriatric Medicine51081,8433,709
319Astronomy51028,16711,016
320Literature5981,1161,273
320Industrial Engineering39812,03411,752
320Health Communication49865127
324Software Engineering4933,1453,870
324Community Health Nursing393599348
326Gerontology6921,3294,483
327Adolescent Medicine5891,7814,884
328Systems Biology1839,0149,052
330Agricultural Science4817,53912,774
332Business Studies276712944
334Vocational Rehabilitation2691319
334Journalism2691,8541,843
336Cognitive Psychology368243779
338Energy26611,97812,338
340Artificial Intelligence3636,2226,729
343History8621,4584,134
344Medicinal Chemistry2596,3357,604
345Counseling Psychology1561,097723
346Medical Sociology255641889
347Criminal Justice2511,5121,710
347Chemical Biology1517,3928,353
349Automation2507,9227,601
351Systems Engineering2447,8989,451
352Cybernetics239546737
354Organic Chemistry1389,9539,829
355Ecology33711,51820,134
355Music Therapy13711198
355Evolutionary Biology3374,87711,092
358Special Education2351,9892,576
360Rheumatology23211,80016,717
360Economic Theory132198132
362Ergonomics231464727
362Geriatric Psychiatry1311,1132,666
362Accounting2315,2416,461
365Criminal Law130344207
367Gynecological Oncology1251,2771,547
368Robotics2243,3415,145
368Management Science1243,9074,399
368Mechatronics Engineering2244,7116,469
371Fine Arts3235471,247
374Speech-Language Pathology2217961,508
374Neuropathology1215,2318,112
374Forensic Psychology12191109
374Bioinformatics12115,62919,941
379Production Engineering1204,1164,924
380International Business3191,3153,669
384Early Childhood Education3164981,267
384Gender Studies1167691,137
387Electronics11523,36325,197
388Machine Learning1149711,626
388Sports Science1144,2755,605
390Clinical Trials1132,0723,385
391Social Anthropology1117341,325
392Behavioral Genetics1101,0861,989
392Philosophy of Science1105681,051
397Histology1713,79520,252
397Pediatric Endocrinology271,7904,824
397Logistics173,3335,251
400Operations Research163,4135,712
401Logic14419835
401Plastic Surgery148,55814,409
403Higher Education131,6633,837
407Physical Chemistry129,46315,750
409Aerospace Engineering1111,48818,634
409Organizational Behavior212561,216
411Teacher Education102,4685,654
411Nutrition and Health101,4783,710