4.9K(top 5%)
PR articles
237.1K(top 2%)
PR citations
196(top 2%)
PR h-index
218(top 2%)
h-index
6.0K
documents
314.2K
doc citations
11.5K
citing journals
awards

Top Journals (by peer-reviewed citations)

#JournalArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1Arthritis and Rheumatism15021.0K59
2Blood17915.1K5738
3Journal of Biological Chemistry15012.2K5865
4Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America6910.4K161168
5Annals of the Rheumatic Diseases789.5K1211
6Nature239.1K424433
7Arthritis and Rheumatology888.9K44
8Cell117.5K170144
9Free Radical Biology and Medicine756.7K119
10Nature Genetics206.5K144193
11Science286.4K239381
12Journal of Experimental Medicine376.4K5456
13Aging Cell226.0K187
14Arthritis Care and Research486.0K911
15Nature Medicine175.7K10299
16Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics484.3K239
17Genes and Immunity463.6K41
18PLoS ONE933.5K263311
19Nature Communications303.4K429418
20Journal of Clinical Investigation363.3K2339
21Biochemistry553.3K4440
22Journal of Thrombosis and Haemostasis423.0K1818
23PLoS Genetics262.8K6667
24Journal of Cell Biology252.6K5377
25Immunity102.6K8998
26New England Journal of Medicine22.6K457240
27Journal of Neuroscience162.5K9774
28Nature Methods22.5K249100
29Journal of Autoimmunity312.3K65
30Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications522.3K9186
31Journal of Immunology712.3K2338
32Lupus502.2K52
33Arthritis Research and Therapy342.1K1112
34EMBO Journal142.0K111126
35Lipids and Lipid Metabolism372.0K98
36Rheumatology372.0K2211
37Neuron81.8K101133
38American Journal of Human Genetics221.8K68133
39Nature Metabolism41.7K7116
40Current Biology201.7K98117
41GeroScience441.6K33
42Cancer221.5K99110
43Biochemical Journal181.5K8881
44Analytical Biochemistry191.5K8048
45Genetics281.5K3955
46Journal of Neurochemistry141.5K10567
47Thrombosis and Haemostasis291.4K2214
48Genes and Development101.4K5664
49Redox Biology191.4K1618
50Lancet, The131.4K331683
51Frontiers in Immunology291.3K147119
52Atherosclerosis211.3K5240
53Cellular Immunology191.3K3012
54FEBS Letters261.2K106118
55Advances in Immunology41.2K1411
56Immunological Reviews101.2K3343
57Rheumatic Disease Clinics of North America201.1K22
58Clinical Immunology231.1K109
59Gut21.1K30584
60Nature Immunology121.1K66137
61Arteriosclerosis, Thrombosis, and Vascular Biology301.1K2953
62Free Radical Research Communications181.1K12
63Molecular Biology of the Cell181.0K4571
64JCI Insight151.0K3833
65British Journal of Haematology31.0K35464
66Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences341.0K93102
67Neurobiology of Aging597014357
68Molecular and Cellular Biology1796591135
69FASEB Journal929623293
70Scandinavian Journal of Immunology29961129
71Methods in Molecular Biology1089433772
72Nucleic Acids Research17937203328
73Chest393228697
74Infection and Immunity1791898111
75Carcinogenesis291722952
76Journal of Virology8904290234
77Medicine (United States)389718415
78Annals of Internal Medicine3887201104
78Proceedings of the Society for Experimental Biology and Medicine7887154
80Critical Care Medicine688611855
81Journal of Cellular Biochemistry78789726
82American Journal of Pathology108597987
83Journal of Cell Science1585778113
83Nature Reviews Disease Primers185798119
85Autoimmunity Reviews108291620
86Endocrinology1877881104
87Journals of Gerontology - Series A Biological Sciences and Medical Sciences147693441
88European Journal of Immunology16767101142
89Bioinformatics13758120183
89Current Opinion in Cell Biology47587257
91Journal of the American College of Cardiology1756542254
91Thrombosis Research177565331
93Circulation7751214308
94American Journal of Medicine67508859
95Science Signaling47297850
96Inflammatory Bowel Diseases67127028
97Journal of Molecular Biology15710131175
98Current Rheumatology Reports2368723
99International Journal of Molecular Sciences35680195308
100Annals of Neurology3672229145
100Journal of Cachexia, Sarcopenia and Muscle106722436
102Neuroscience Letters666119594
102Human Genetics96618861
102Nature Structural and Molecular Biology4661131125
105Scientific Reports286507641,044
106Trends in Biochemical Sciences56206479
107Critical Care361717074
108Cardiovascular Research461212455
109Free Radical Research216041020
110Seminars in Arthritis and Rheumatism116032224
111Experimental Gerontology85995732
112BBA - Proteins and Proteomics75984623
113Human Molecular Genetics12597128188
114Cancer Research5593285211
115Breast Cancer Research358718570
116Current Opinion in Rheumatology958597
117Cell Reports8583265297
117Science Translational Medicine4583243256
119Journal of Rheumatology355811417
120Blood Advances195725566
121Clinical and Experimental Immunology265501640
122Autoimmunity8539125
123Digestive Diseases and Sciences353618029
124Biochemical Pharmacology12535113113
125Annual Review of Biochemistry25203060
126American Journal of Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine8517125206
126Glycobiology55175428
128Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - General Subjects135135770
129Journal of Proteomics5511217
130Biophysical Journal10510124148
131Annual Review of Cell and Developmental Biology25033746
132FEBS Journal13498102129
133Molecular Microbiology8488102133
134Purinergic Signalling1484444
135Journal of Immunological Methods144836170
136Journal of Clinical Immunology144822735
137Journal of Bacteriology11480135178
138Development (Cambridge)11475103171
139Journal of the American Chemical Society3474499439
139Current Opinion in Immunology74744663
141Methods346112857
142European Journal of Human Genetics645713692
143Nature Reviews Cardiology14569464
144Protein Science114527097
144Nature Cell Biology2452214247
146Journal of Cellular and Molecular Medicine124463030
147Investigative Ophthalmology and Visual Science6443137120
148Bone143135988
149Brain Research7430216178
150Circulation Research942176174
151Blood Reviews14156915
152Nature Reviews Rheumatology10409943
153Molecular Medicine34026529
154Journal of the American Society of Nephrology: JASN8395120119
155Gastroenterology6394191352
155Journal of Cellular Physiology7394129119
157Methods in Enzymology153803954
157Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology463803173
159Lipids103795055
160Cellular Microbiology73764363
161Chemico-Biological Interactions537310155
162Journal of Alzheimer's Disease2370332120
163Journal of Leukocyte Biology736791101
164Clinical Cancer Research6364260339
165European Journal of Clinical Investigation63555231
166Cell Death and Differentiation6354104160
167Seminars in Thrombosis and Hemostasis43512810
168Frontiers in Physiology6348178112
168Mucosal Immunology43487771
170Pharmacology & Therapeutics1345215104
171American Journal of Kidney Diseases134325486
171Metabolism: Clinical and Experimental103434972
173Hearing Research53416050
174Assay and Drug Development Technologies23404511
175EMBO Reports3339174129
175Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta (BBA) - Protein Structure93391917
177Molecular Cell2337270312
178Osteoarthritis and Cartilage83354267
179Cellular and Molecular Life Sciences6326120154
180PLoS Biology2324321303
181Gene11322149199
182JAMA - Journal of the American Medical Association1321642593
183Antioxidants and Redox Signaling832047101
184FEBS Journal5317155124
184Protein and Cell23173517
186Journal of Investigative Dermatology6315161168
187Lupus Science and Medicine7631221
188American Journal of Physiology - Heart and Circulatory Physiology63087168
188Clinical Immunology and Immunopathology93082122
190BMC Medical Genetics230510817
190Trends in Immunology53053965
192BMC Bioinformatics2530331137
193Developmental Cell3299153209
194Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters7298264206
195Life Sciences13297109158
196Trends in Immunology429651107
197Neurochemical Research229515440
198Mechanisms of Ageing and Development72945061
199Cancer Letters1629263152
200Pediatric Research132897693
201Nutrients6286348299
202Neurobiology of Disease4285133125
203Journal of Cerebral Blood Flow and Metabolism3281122104
204Leukemia3275293245
205Nature Reviews Genetics1267143203
206Trends in Cell Biology1265142127
207Annual Review of Immunology12626394
208Clinica Chimica Acta9260104102
208Nature Reviews Molecular Cell Biology1260129189
210American Journal of Respiratory Cell and Molecular Biology82495089
211Journal of Dental Research32438761
212Journal of Neuroinflammation324211697
213Immunobiology72403243
214Neurology18239175423
214Chromosoma42397363
216Laboratory Animals32385827
217Frontiers in Microbiology12371,097464
217Xenotransplantation72371610
219Cell Stem Cell2236172245
220Structure3232172182
220Glycoconjugate Journal22327826
222Molecular Immunology1523144122
223Journal of Clinical Endocrinology and Metabolism4227323405
224American Journal of Cardiology8224141182
225International Journal of Cancer5215387468
226Stem Cells5214116192
227Journal of Lipid Research521293137
228Journal of Medicinal Chemistry5211360442
229Current Topics in Developmental Biology12087435
229Molecular Metabolism42086773
229Progress in Lipid Research10208776
232DMM Disease Models and Mechanisms42076568
233Experientia92069280
234Journal of Biomedical Science12059726
235Blood Cells, Molecules, and Diseases120413234
235Current Osteoporosis Reports22042319
237Biology220224847
238BMC Cancer7201213268
239Traffic51974770
240Journal of Molecular Recognition11195733
240Nature Aging21956591
242Nitric Oxide - Biology and Chemistry41942631
243Trends in Cardiovascular Medicine41922422
244Journal of the American Society for Mass Spectrometry61918896
245Journal of Molecular Neuroscience31907340
246American Journal of Physiology141872642
247Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry51868478
247Journal of Magnetic Resonance Imaging5186109121
249Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular Cell Research4183131143
250Developmental Biology4182155219
250PLoS Pathogens3182368460
252Cell Metabolism3181146344
252Frontiers in Cell and Developmental Biology4181179125
254Age41803132
255Food and Function317911478
255Neurotherapeutics117912260
257Virology4176289328
258Experimental Cell Research4175235240
258BMC Biology4175109180
260Journal of Neurology4174146143
261Proteins: Structure, Function and Bioinformatics7173113171
262Translational Research31722725
263Vaccine8170366502
264Fertility and Sterility6168129229
265American Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology2167325257
266Current Opinion in Genetics and Development2165103104
266Genome Medicine516595189
268Journal of Nutrition7163112215
269Antiviral Research2160221161
270Experimental Neurology4157130172
271Alcoholism: Clinical and Experimental Research515378106
272American Journal of Physiology - Lung Cellular and Molecular Physiology41527299
273Pediatric Nephrology215112765
274Neuroscience3150291288
275Diabetes4149174331
275Archives of Gerontology and Geriatrics41495349
277Function514844
278Brain, Behavior, and Immunity1147290188
279Journal of Applied Physiology614691181
279Skeletal Muscle11465328
279Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Biomembranes9146105240
282Journal of Neuroscience Research4145112147
282EMBO Molecular Medicine2145165205
284Epigenetics and Chromatin41443045
285Neurogastroenterology and Motility21439065
286Gut Microbes2142111114
286Pathobiology of Aging & Age Related Diseases214242
288Molecular and Cellular Endocrinology5139127185
288Europace1139270128
288Protein Engineering21396043
291Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics6138137243
291American Journal of Physiology - Cell Physiology3138119148
291Science Advances4138536955
294Journal of the American Academy of Dermatology4136169220
294Cytoskeleton31363134
296Frontiers in Cardiovascular Medicine513511061
297American Journal of the Medical Sciences61342021
297Annals of the American Thoracic Society213411494
297Journal of Free Radicals in Biology & Medicine213433
300Journal of Infectious Diseases2133523510
300Journal of the American Heart Association4133206264
300Seminars in Immunopathology11334715
303Journal of Materials Chemistry B2132207143
303Hormones and Behavior113211474
303Seminars in Immunopathology11324859
306Acta Biomaterialia4130136247
306Journal of Orthopaedic Research413071126
306Communications Biology5130274349
309Frontiers in Genetics10129105243
310Clinical Infectious Diseases3126461619
310Journal of Molecular and Cellular Cardiology3126122155
310Cancer Prevention Research31266682
313EClinicalMedicine2125258212
314Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology3124305478
314Tissue Antigens112420692
316Diabetologia2123272325
316Molecular Neurobiology4123121157
316Annals of Biomedical Engineering212312696
319Cancers6121393480
319Journal of Diabetes and Its Complications41214967
321Acta Paediatrica, International Journal of Paediatrics2118190105
321Journal of Bone and Mineral Research3118189319
323Current Opinion in Hematology21174340
324British Journal of Dermatology3115250308
324Leukemia and Lymphoma4115163114
324Multiple Sclerosis Journal511572138
327Prostate2114160141
327Circulation: Heart Failure21147995
327Journal of Clinical Biochemistry and Nutrition31141519
327International Review of Cell and Molecular Biology11145339
331BMC Complementary and Alternative Medicine111313373
332Photochemistry and Photobiology3112171155
333Eukaryotic Cell1111108105
333Mutation Research - Fundamental and Molecular Mechanisms of Mutagenesis5111121184
335Contemporary Clinical Trials11105230
336Analytical Chemistry4109408668
336General and Comparative Endocrinology2109166143
336Shock51092753
339Maturitas1108240127
340Diabetes Care2107351488
340Genetic Epidemiology81073282
342BMC Physiology4106212
343Journal of Physiology5105150293
343Acta Oto-Laryngologica110512856
343Developmental and Comparative Immunology61055196
343Experimental Hematology41057698
343JAMA Neurology1105241294
348Neuro-Oncology7104142192
349Methods in Cell Biology110217770
350American Journal of Clinical Pathology2101135105
350Journal of the Optical Society of America A: Optics and Image Science, and Vision1101286154
350Human Vaccines and Immunotherapeutics1101326153
353Archives of Dermatological Research110018452
354American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part A499244300
355BMJ Open298976625
355Journal of Comparative Neurology298203248
355Journal of Immunology Research3982568
355Diabetes and Vascular Disease Research1985836
359Cancer Immunology, Immunotherapy129744226
359Nature Reviews Immunology197137242
361Journal of Hepatology196395430
362Chemical Engineering Journal195721582
362Hepatology495245557
362Environmental Health Perspectives295259443
362Expert Review of Clinical Immunology5952242
362BMC Immunology5951152
367Journal of Biomedical Optics59395149
367Journal of Internal Medicine193224177
367International Immunology293107113
367Journal of Inflammation393828
371Immunology Letters492111145
371Best Practice and Research in Clinical Haematology1925230
373Toxicological and Environmental Chemistry19110417
374Molecular Cancer Therapeutics190326249
374Chromosome Research4905287
376Stroke289320476
377Scandinavian Journal of Clinical and Laboratory Investigation4883740
377Microorganisms788192324
379Journal of Urology387384577
379Peritoneal Dialysis International2876645
379BioTechniques48773140
379Trends in Endocrinology and Metabolism28787162
379ACR Open Rheumatology8871013
384Journal of Neuroimmunology58689213
384Biological Trace Element Research186220106
384Annual Review of Physiology1863787
384Exs1865712
388Cells785231461
388Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology88533137
388Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular Basis of Disease285202221
391Breast Cancer Research and Treatment284368433
391Genomics784117306
391Protein Expression and Purification284194133
391Genesis1844128
395Journal of the National Cancer Institute183365411
395Gynecologic Oncology283296339
395Magnetic Resonance in Chemistry6839496
395International Review of Neurobiology1838462
395Advances in Cancer Research2833475
400Molecular Brain Research182147129
400ENeuro5825288
402Future Virology18110219
403Pediatrics180578625
403Microvascular Research2806964
403Advanced Science380266344
403JARO - Journal of the Association for Research in Otolaryngology2803842
403Brain, Behavior, & Immunity - Health1808011
408Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta17911584
409Journal of Biomechanics378141239
409Current Atherosclerosis Reports1787049
411Neurosurgery177239171
412Journal of Pediatrics276260319
412Drug Discovery Today176306290
412Experimental Dermatology376100146
415Transplantation375157191
415Biochemical Society Transactions375203241
415Cell Adhesion and Migration1753837
418Human Reproduction374198309
418Genetics in Medicine474165389
418Annals of Human Genetics2749391
421Molecular Cancer Research273137200
422Genome Research172322444
422Journal of the Mechanical Behavior of Biomedical Materials172238149
424IScience771187459
424Cytokine and Growth Factor Reviews17190135
426Food Chemistry170735693
426Cancer Science370106178
426Quarterly Journal of Studies on Alcohol2701615
429Toxicology and Applied Pharmacology369223343
429Annals of Medicine169147127
429Journal of Clinical Lipidology4694687
429Translational Oncology2698674
433Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry468258413
433Frontiers in Neuroscience368282397
433Journal of Neurotrauma168209208
436EBioMedicine367282517
436Current Opinion in Chemical Biology167128181
436Neurology: Neuroimmunology and NeuroInflammation3673866
436Immunotechnology: an International Journal of Immunological Engineering367313
440Nanoscale Research Letters166185159
440American Journal of Perinatology16610449
440Molecular Cancer166228286
440Neurogenetics1668273
440Cell Genomics166140132
445Cellular Signalling165267225
445NMR in Biomedicine265107119
445Journal of Chromatography B, Biomedical Sciences and Applications265188196
448Journal of Medical Virology264342350
448Genes Chromosomes and Cancer164194184
448Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part - C: Toxicology and Pharmacology16412494
448International Journal of Rheumatic Diseases5642422
448Journal of Translational Autoimmunity26497
453Molecular Nutrition and Food Research363112230
453American Journal of Physiology - Endocrinology and Metabolism46391208
453Journal of Molecular Medicine363119221
453Open Rheumatology Journal16374
457Molecular Therapy162362414
457Obesity262196316
459European Journal of Neuroscience361212357
459Journal of Clinical Medicine261689532
459Developmental Dynamics36191193
459Seminars in Nephrology1616455
459Human Genomics2615455
459Bioengineering26112495
465Oncogene260434692
465Acta Neurologica Scandinavica160156135
465Multiple Sclerosis and Related Disorders56067111
465Cardiovascular Diabetology160188182
465Sports Medicine and Health Science160144
470Trends in Genetics159207307
470Vitamins and Hormones1597261
470Osteoarthritis and Cartilage Open559510
470Journal for ImmunoTherapy of Cancer359295362
474American Journal of Surgery258127166
474American Journal of Clinical Nutrition258291504
474Carbohydrate Polymers158518593
474Immunology258168270
474Research and Practice in Thrombosis and Haemostasis4584346
479International Journal of Mass Spectrometry157197129
479Investigational New Drugs257168188
479Advances in Pharmacology2573968
479Bioinformatics and Biology Insights357915
479Lancet Rheumatology, The5572080
484Psychophysiology156145123
484Cell Biology International15615593
486Muscle and Nerve255162214
486Chemosphere2557551,019
486Progress in Molecular Biology and Translational Science1553441
489Naunyn-Schmiedeberg's Archives of Pharmacology154183141
489Kidney International254261449
489Biology of Reproduction454127294
489BMC Musculoskeletal Disorders154318258
493Stem Cell Reports153259303
493In Vitro2533236
493npj Aging1532018
496Experimental Biology and Medicine25269140
496Journal of Visualized Experiments852180215
496Journal of Clinical Neuroscience15220198
496Neuropsychopharmacology152266363
496Pharmacotherapy152152140
496International Journal of Clinical and Laboratory Research1523012
502Alzheimer's and Dementia151652398
502Transplant International15115299
502Phytochemical Analysis1518977
502Microcirculation2513758
506Microbiology (United Kingdom)150322304
506Mechanisms of Development150117141
506Journal of Investigative Medicine950822
509Journal of Crystal Growth449308423
509Tissue Engineering - Part A24975157
509Pharmacogenomics Journal149146144
509Advances in Enzyme Regulation1494036
509Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta - Molecular and Cell Biology of Lipids44981209
509Npj Regenerative Medicine1494955
515Frontiers in Neurology348300429
515Seminars in Cell Biology248623
515Biochemical Journal1489691
518Cell Research247115254
518Cytometry34757128
518Seminars in Immunology24767148
518Journal of Inherited Metabolic Disease147173175
522Mutation Research - Genetic Toxicology and Environmental Mutagenesis146240243
522Acta Physiologica146109116
522American Journal of Physiology - Renal Physiology246126245
522European Journal of Cell Biology24662122
526Journal of Radioanalytical and Nuclear Chemistry145424237
526Journal of Proteome Research345250517
526G3: Genes, Genomes, Genetics245189266
526Translational Psychiatry145368415
526Epigenetics145166195
526Journal of Applied Physiology1452625
532Carbohydrate Research344197330
532Journal of Interferon and Cytokine Research24476120
534Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery143188199
534Clinical Therapeutics143265301
534Mediators of Inflammation1435497
534Alcohol2436177
534Drug Development Research2438787
534Clinical and Applied Thrombosis/Hemostasis3433549
534Connective Tissue Research1435660
534Clinical and Experimental Rheumatology1433523
542Cell Death and Disease342227501
542Journal of Reconstructive Microsurgery2422128
542Open Heart2421022
542Journal of Inflammation Research1421321
546Trials141683487
546Human Mutation241287504
546ChemMedChem241188254
546CNS Drugs141118168
546Cancer and Metastasis Reviews141115172
546JBMR Plus2413833
552Plant Physiology140395532
552Vaccine Journal340112289
552Journal of High Resolution Chromatography14011380
552Luminescence140168
552Frontiers in Bioscience240115197
557MBio139448581
557DNA Repair23997151
557Physiological Genomics23995201
557Molecular Genetics & Genomic Medicine139165124
557Frontiers in Aging339925
562Journal of Pharmacology and Experimental Therapeutics438115310
562Scandinavian Journal of Rheumatology2384482
562Immunologic Research33845104
562Nutrition and Healthy Aging138108
562Journal of Computer-Aided Molecular Design138146145
567Analytica Chimica Acta137680726
567Journal of Muscle Research and Cell Motility1376657
567Medical and Pediatric Oncology1377268
567Journal of Toxicology and Environmental Health - Part A: Current Issues137202202
567DNA and Cell Biology1371014
572Aids236242312
572Biochimie136298337
572Faraday Discussions136197247
572Journal of Clinical Rheumatology2362836
572Theranostics236156355
572Chinese Medicine1362833
578Materials135941831
578Leukemia Research135272249
578Nature Reviews Drug Discovery135165360
578Laboratory Investigation135184273
578Neoplasia135170259
583Journal of Surgical Research434103219
583Nano Letters134525691
583Nature Neuroscience134304525
583Toxins434166414
583Pediatric Rheumatology4343068
583BMJ: British Medical Journal134264476
589Glia133206332
589Acta Biochimica Et Biophysica Sinica3332849
589BMC Genetics233111252
589Addiction Biology33363173
589BMC Cell Biology23326123
589RMD Open23380137
589Nature Clinical Practice Rheumatology1331721
589Brain Communications133194193
597Journal of Organic Chemistry232336487
597BMC Genomics1329151,134
597Brain232275610
597American Journal of Hematology432149386
597Pancreas23264112
597Trends in Pharmacological Sciences232133322
597Chemistry and Physics of Lipids232116184
597Xenobiotica132192181
597Genes432263559
597Nucleosides, Nucleotides and Nucleic Acids2328674
597Matrix Biology132126203
597Metabolomics132199244
597Current Treatment Options in Neurology1323342
597Journal of Supramolecular Structure1321928
597Genes and Cancer3321459
612International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health3318111,481
612Clinical Cardiology131179170
612Current Medical Research and Opinion131332353
612Clinical and Experimental Medicine2313053
612Biotechnology Journal131183224
612Cell Stress and Chaperones13183111
612Exercise and Sport Sciences Reviews231838
612Frontiers of Medicine1313247
620Neuroscience Research130120152
620Drug and Alcohol Dependence130366400
620Peptides230176316
620Journal of Dermatological Science130133185
620Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part B: Comparative Biochemistry6305089
620Gene Therapy130236332
620Nature Structural Biology130107185
620Best Practice and Research in Clinical Rheumatology13059100
620Integrative Biology (United Kingdom)13078118
620Best Practice and Research: Clinical Haematology1301322
630Journal of Biochemistry129151171
630Medical Hypotheses42977209
630Genome Biology329269752
630Journal of Viral Hepatitis229146239
630Ocular Immunology and Inflammation12910481
630BioMetals129124140
630Pharmaceuticals129404395
630Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative Biology2294584
630Nature Human Behaviour129159328
630Cartilage1295059
630Current Opinion in Physiology1292325
641Journal of Physical Chemistry B128647737
641Cytokine128310392
641Rheumatology International228107209
641International Journal of Developmental Neuroscience128126137
641Advanced Drug Delivery Reviews128229449
641Biomolecules328257549
641Gene Regulation and Systems Biology1282018
648Journal of Molecular Structure127581495
648Biomaterials127522840
648Medical Physics327287421
648BMC Infectious Diseases127707821
648Parkinsonism and Related Disorders227155289
648Chemical Research in Toxicology127236318
648BMC Veterinary Research227158265
648Metabolites127347341
648Cellular and Molecular Gastroenterology and Hepatology32741157
648Journal of Sport and Health Science1274770
648Methods in Pharmacology and Toxicology82755
648Vaccine Journal12794159
660JAOCS, Journal of the American Oil Chemists' Society226189298
660Electrophoresis126361438
660TrAC - Trends in Analytical Chemistry126220356
660Blood Coagulation and Fibrinolysis1267877
660ACS Chemical Biology126271392
660Journal of Eukaryotic Microbiology126218262
660Antioxidants226302538
660Hematology/Oncology Clinics of North America12697116
660Current Allergy and Asthma Reports1265388
660Physiology3261580
660Revista Brasileira De Reumatologia12665
660Food and Cosmetics Toxicology2262647
660Journal of Magnetic Resonance Series B1262637
673International Journal of Pharmaceutics225436749
673Toxicon225227385
673Magnetic Resonance in Medicine125274349
673Genome125126162
673Frontiers in Molecular Neuroscience225135264
673Frontiers in Medicine225353513
673Annals of Clinical and Translational Neurology225121293
673Ageing Research Reviews125152316
681Neuropharmacology324191478
681Journal of Hand Surgery124113143
681Vox Sanguinis224196275
681Frontiers in Oncology224501750
681Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular Biology124306387
681Journal of the Royal Society Interface124296454
681Clinical and Translational Medicine124145170
681BMC Biochemistry1244276
681JACC Basic To Translational Science32430117
690International Journal of Peptide and Protein Research2236999
690Sexual Plant Reproduction1233357
690Computational and Structural Biotechnology Journal123283320
690Journal of Investigative Dermatology Symposium Proceedings1232135
690Aging3231526
690International Journal of Biochemistry & Cell Biology2235667
690PNAS Nexus22392170
697Phytochemistry122426594
697International Journal of Biochemistry and Cell Biology122243382
697Journal of Membrane Biology122135180
697Internal Medicine Journal122163151
697Wound Repair and Regeneration122118203
697Frontiers in Aging Neuroscience122292429
697Arzneimittelforschung1227960
697Biology Open122164207
697Scandinavian Cardiovascular Journal1223325
697Angiogenesis12297187
697Molecular Cytogenetics1225047
697JCSM Rapid Communications12223
697Biotechnic & Histochemistry1225756
710Brain Research Bulletin121236309
710Clinical Rheumatology221137269
710Scientometrics121184243
710The Journal of Dermatologic Surgery and Oncology1212232
710European Journal of Vascular Surgery121916
710Biology of Sex Differences32126108
710Biochimica Et Biophysica Acta: Reviews on Cancer121104201
710Journal of Neural Transmission Supplementum1213554
710International Journal of MS Care221616
719Clinical Genetics120328434
719Natural Product Research220129223
719BMC Proceedings4202872
719Health and Quality of Life Outcomes120232382
719Journal of Microencapsulation12070111
719Journal of Managed Care & Specialty Pharmacy120119102
719Neurology and Therapy12084100
719Acta Crystallographica Section D: Biological Crystallography220180277
727PLoS Neglected Tropical Diseases119661923
727International Journal of Obesity119325545
727Annals of Epidemiology219139310
727Current Opinion in Pulmonary Medicine1195287
727BMC Medical Genomics219114304
727Journal of Toxicologic Pathology1196862
727Treatments in Endocrinology: Guiding Your Management of Endocrine Disorders119612
727Translational Proteomics119310
727Journal of Health Economics and Outcomes Research1194819
736Tetrahedron Letters118633729
736Journal of Agricultural and Food Chemistry1186881,030
736Toxicology Letters218311541
736Journal of Maternal-Fetal and Neonatal Medicine118187197
736Journal of Chronic Diseases1184564
736Japanese Journal of Cancer Research11883111
736Journal of Molecular Histology1184777
736Annual Review of Genomics and Human Genetics11838104
736Cannabis and Cannabinoid Research1184564
745Human Immunology117227327
745Clinical Endocrinology117245372
745Frontiers in Pharmacology117639864
745American Journal of Physiology - Renal Physiology117164273
745Viruses217575945
745Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology - B Biochemistry and Molecular Biology117143211
745Therapeutic Advances in Neurological Disorders11766106
745Critical Reviews in Immunology2172493
745Cleveland Clinic Journal of Medicine1174552
745Sepsis21725
745Hybridoma1175046
756Organic and Biomolecular Chemistry216270528
756Movement Disorders116328531
756Journal of Magnetic Resonance116227269
756Toxicologic Pathology116186258
756Neuropeptides11690129
756BMC Urology11679128
756Dose-Response1165277
756Molecular Imaging1164680
764Epilepsia115334526
764DNA and Cell Biology115109195
764International Journal of Neuropsychopharmacology115135217
764NeuroImage: Clinical115237359
764ELife115174144
764Protein and Peptide Letters1153032
764Cold Spring Harbor Perspectives in Medicine21535187
764Journal of Investigative Medicine High Impact Case Reports1153217
764Recent Developments in Alcoholism: an Official Publication of the American Medical Society on Alcoholism, and the Research Society on Alcoholism, and the National Council on Alcoholism115815
773Chemistry - A European Journal114592851
773British Journal of Pharmacology114482769
773Journal of Natural Products114318504
773Journal of Biomedical Materials Research - Part B Applied Biomaterials214152345
773Bone Marrow Transplantation114274394
773Chemical Science114435698
773Cellular Physiology and Biochemistry1143065
773Journal of Reproductive Immunology114100174
773Experimental and Molecular Pathology21476218
773Nutrition and Cancer31485293
773Molecular Carcinogenesis114184303
773Telemedicine Journal and E-Health114132261
773Clinical Reviews in Allergy and Immunology11459138
773Pflugers Archiv European Journal of Physiology114219333
773Human Genetics and Genomics Advances3142877
788Urology113320444
788Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology113574875
788Environmental Pollution1137781,236
788Zeitschrift Fur Naturforschung - Section B Journal of Chemical Sciences21391122
788Biosensors and Bioelectronics113453760
788Oral Surgery Oral Medicine Oral Pathology Oral Radiology and Endodontics11356103
788Cytometry Part A: the Journal of the International Society for Analytical Cytology113212331
788Annals of Family Medicine11382146
788Prostate Cancer and Prostatic Diseases113136263
788Molecular Therapy - Nucleic Acids213129356
788Neuroscientist11359117
788Prostaglandins, Leukotrienes, and Medicine1132634
788Communications Chemistry113161282
788Mutation Research-Fundamental and Molecular Mechanisms of Mutagenesis11386126
802Clinical Chemistry112456676
802Nanoscale112625931
802ACS Symposium Series312362456
802Archives of Surgery1124683
802Archives of Toxicology112324504
802Oral Surgery, Oral Medicine, Oral Pathology and Oral Radiology11280128
802JAMA Pediatrics112218404
802Anatomical Record112156244
802The American Journal of Digestive Diseases1123740
802Experimental Physiology112135218
802Basic Research in Cardiology112124225
802Current Opinion in Neurobiology112126232
802American Journal of Reproductive Immunology112145219
802Experimental and Molecular Medicine11287210
802Pediatric and Developmental Pathology1124471
802Immunopharmacology2123895
802Vascular Medicine11259118
802Case Reports in Endocrinology1121817
802CRISPR Journal1123589
802STAR Protocols212120203
802Cell Adhesion and Communication1122136
802Microbial Cell1123985
802European Journal of Rheumatology1121517
802Life Science Alliance212121306
802Protides of the Biological Fluids; Proceedings of the Colloquium1124714
802In Vitro Cellular and Developmental Biology - Animal112165213
802Tobacco Prevention and Cessation1124146
802Journal of Extracellular Biology212945
830International Journal of Biological Macromolecules3114141,040
830Journal of Medical Genetics111273460
830Enzyme and Microbial Technology111209359
830Journal of Translational Medicine111398697
830Frontiers in Endocrinology111450685
830Microbes and Infection111219384
830Cell Proliferation111123197
830Stem Cell Research111225285
830Cellular and Molecular Immunology21172228
830F1000Research111735651
830Molecular and Chemical Neuropathology1112239
830Journal of the Cardiometabolic Syndrome111916
842Spine Journal110162287
842Applied Spectroscopy110374525
842Placenta110212322
842Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology Research11088145
842Expert Opinion on Investigational Drugs110161298
842Cytotechnology1104355
842Immunological Investigations11078132
842Nucleus11049107
842Immunity and Ageing11065134
842Journal of Liquid Chromatography and Related Technologies110134170
842Methods and Principles in Medicinal Chemistry2104334
842Acta Pathologica Japonica1102118
854Colloid and Polymer Science19227329
854Addiction19283494
854Lung19126209
854Clinical and Experimental Pharmacology and Physiology19159262
854Current Opinion in Biotechnology19217445
854Drug Delivery1980188
854Clinics in Laboratory Medicine2941128
854Human Biology193355
854Pharmacology Research and Perspectives19106202
854Fibrinolysis and Proteolysis191215
854Clinical Proteomics1967122
854Genes and Diseases293183
854Access Microbiology195260
854Frontiers in Lupus3911
868Bulletin of the Chemical Society of Japan2846130
868Molecules288711,796
868Physical Therapy18145282
868Molecular Biology Reports28249552
868Medical Clinics of North America1897178
868Journal of Neuro-Oncology18295531
868Nutrition18213419
868Veterinary Pathology18163268
868Renal Failure1887160
868Breast Journal18121194
868Journal of Trauma and Acute Care Surgery18152267
868International Journal of Chemical Kinetics1899147
868Journal of Human Genetics18196333
868Brain Sciences18310496
868Journal of the American College of Toxicology283141
868Reproductive Biology183168
868BMB Reports183577
868Progress in Molecular and Subcellular Biology182467
868Cell Reports Medicine18245500
868Vessel Plus1855
868Translational Research183283
868Basic Life Sciences284162
890Medical Journal of Australia37197365
890Planta17289500
890American Journal of Physiology - Regulatory Integrative and Comparative Physiology17221384
890Journal of Cardiovascular Electrophysiology17182270
890International Journal of Systematic and Evolutionary Microbiology17288487
890BioEssays17234422
890BMC Neuroscience17126282
890Liver International17250443
890Endocrine Practice2784226
890Molecular and Cellular Neurosciences17158301
890Platelets17108201
890Cold Spring Harbor Protocols275987
890Frontiers in Bioengineering and Biotechnology17385742
890Advances in Therapy17289508
890Nanomedicine17188361
890Experimental and Toxicologic Pathology1782149
890Artificial Cells, Blood Substitutes, and Biotechnology172541
890Frontiers in Nutrition17373662
890Journal of Agricultural, Biological, and Environmental Statistics175395
890Organizational Research Methods17836
890Nanophotonics17141251
890Antibodies1767123
890Clinical and Translational Science17176348
913Laryngoscope16266459
913European Neuropsychopharmacology16258389
913Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation36240515
913Cmaj16157252
913Analytical Letters16202323
913European Journal of Clinical Pharmacology26179505
913Medical Education16111207
913Journal of Clinical Pharmacology16271492
913Disability and Rehabilitation16241424
913OncoTargets and Therapy1641115
913European Journal of Haematology16215373
913Bioscience Reports16177357
913Journal of Thermal Biology16164308
913Journal of Thrombosis and Thrombolysis16141279
913Respiratory Research16244522
913Journal of Electronic Imaging16103139
913Diagnostics16528802
913Advances in Chronic Kidney Disease162869
913Journal of Hematology and Oncology16140322
913Veterinary World164871
913Ernst Schering Research Foundation Workshop162338
913Annals of the National Academy of Medical Sciences (India)1622
913Oncoscience163878
913Thrombosis Update16911
913Nature Cardiovascular Research1676163
913Blood vessels, thrombosis & hemostasis1682
939Journal of the American Geriatrics Society15434748
939Advanced Functional Materials15574967
939Clinical Nutrition15296557
939Proceedings of the Royal Society B: Biological Sciences15563969
939Gait and Posture15183341
939Heliyon151,0681,781
939Journal of Mass Spectrometry15192374
939Cell Calcium15108220
939Contemporary Clinical Trials15277539
939Clinics in Dermatology1578157
939Methods in Molecular Medicine15124141
939BMC Gastroenterology15163387
939Child and Adolescent Psychiatric Clinics of North America1551107
939American Journal of Physiology - Advances in Physiology Education154284
939Clinical Trials15113250
939Open Biology15142320
939Sports1550103
939Current Heart Failure Reports153689
939Bio-protocol15184238
939Developments in Cardiovascular Medicine45710
939Studies in Mechanobiology, Tissue Engineering and Biomaterials1579
939Plant Signaling and Behavior15127202
939Advances in Geriatric Medicine and Research1554
962Chemical Physics Letters24431856
962Microbial Pathogenesis14264496
962Immunogenetics14236404
962Journal of Inclusion Phenomena and Macrocyclic Chemistry1491165
962International Journal of Immunopharmacology14107162
962Biochemistry and Cell Biology1483192
962Kidney International Reports14199354
962Genome Biology and Evolution14275526
962Biorheology145594
962Vascular Pharmacology2437182
962Pathogens14497848
962Neurotoxicity Research1499226
962Biomedicines14559988
962Organogenesis141147
962Multiple Sclerosis Journal - Experimental, Translational and Clinical242985
962Journal of Trace Elements in Experimental Medicine141017
962Journal of Genetic Medicine1455
962Isozymes1437
962Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part A, Physiology2495220
981Proceedings of SPIE331,0701,452
981BioMed Research International13220552
981Experimental Eye Research13250479
981Statistics in Medicine13330555
981Environmental Research137651,436
981Hormone and Metabolic Research13129238
981Biophysical Chemistry13184362
981Journal of Applied Toxicology13229428
981Physiological Reports13224469
981Research Quarterly for Exercise and Sport133293
981Lipids in Health and Disease13149372
981Rejuvenation Research1358150
981Gene Expression Patterns1381166
981Biogerontology1391201
981Journal Für Praktische Chemie132840
981Oleagineux Corps Gras Lipides131940
981Journal of Microbiology and Biology Education132990
981Sub-Cellular Biochemistry1373193
981Academic Pathology131028
981Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence1377220