Citation of paper, The future of seawater desalination: energy, technology, and the environment

Authors Citing This Paper

AuthorCiting PapersAuthor's PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Menachem Elimelech8951587,47518.2
Ho Kyong Shon3450820,1576.8
Nidal Hilal2836020,8048.5
Rong Wang2236523,2379.1
Dengsong Zhang2022614,64612.1
Shihong Lin20916,15115.3
Long D. Nghiem1849225,8608.7
170
Hui-Ying Yang1730314,2519.2
Kim Choon Ng162899,4824.1
Benny D Freeman1442634,1427.5
Ming Xie14583,35610.2
Huanting Wang1444622,7788.7
Ngai Yin Yip14415,86617.7
Alberto Tiraferri14885,75811.3
Hideto Matsuyama1349012,7233.9
Jianwen Jiang1327012,0096.1
Geoffrey M Geise13483,5449.4
Francois Perreault13835,58311.4
Noreddine Ghaffour121716,1647.7
P Maarten Biesheuvel1114211,78410.8
Sherub Phuntsho111505,1266.7
Akshay Deshmukh11252,29622.8
Muhammad Wakil Shahzad11941,9525.9
Song Zhao101093,5058.6
John H Lienhard V1019610,3577.5
Zhen-Liang Xu101574,0036.1
Zhaoyang Liu10745,0837.4
Chuyang Y Tang930324,07212.6
Yun-Xia Hu9812,6649.4
Santiago Romero-Vargas Castrillón9211,97211.4
Johannes S Vrouwenvelder91596,7076.1
Joanna Kujawa979536,0444.8
Zhe Yang9602,72613.9
Alireza Shakeri91042,2574.8
Ahmad Fauzi Ismail9103439,4476.2
Jung-Hyun Lee9992,8226.2
Heng Liang92638,1137.4
Stephen R Gray92028,2815.7
Yuzhang Zhu9453,94120.7
Jay R Werber9243,51527.5
In S Kim92489,5834.5
Xinfei Fan9683,0469
Fuming Chen91583,5586.6
Xianbao Wang92069,05411.5
Edo Bar-Zeev9552,0296.5
Volker Presser825725,18813.6
Wangxi Fang8341,55612.3
Tiezheng Tong8542,73212.4
Yong Wang82547,7175.4

Journals Citing This Paper

JournalCiting PapersJournal's IFJournal's Star
Journal of Membrane Science3879.6★★
Desalination35710.3★★
ACS Applied Materials & Interfaces1159.5★★
Environmental Science & Technology10810.3★★
Journal of Materials Chemistry A9413★★
Separation and Purification Technology838.3★★
Water Research7812.5★★
RSC Advances653.7★★
Desalination and Water Treatment47
Chemical Engineering Journal4614.7★★
Membranes413.8
Industrial & Engineering Chemistry Research403.9★★
ACS Sustainable Chemistry and Engineering398.3
Energy and Environmental Science2835.4★★
Advanced Materials2724★★★
Applied Energy2510.7★★
Scientific Reports244.9★★
Environmental Science: Water Research and Technology234.2
Nano Energy2317.1★★
ACS Nano2216.7★★
Nature Communications2217.4
Science of the Total Environment2210.2★★
Environmental Science and Technology Letters2011
Water (Switzerland)203★★
Journal of Colloid and Interface Science209.3★★
Nanoscale197.7★★
Physical Chemistry Chemical Physics193.6★★
Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews1816.2★★
Journal of Water Process Engineering176.7
Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering176.8★★
Carbon1710.4★★
Chemosphere168.4★★
Environmental Science: Nano157.1★★
Nano Letters1511.5★★
Journal of Applied Polymer Science152.9★★
Langmuir154★★
Applied Thermal Engineering135.8★★
Journal of Cleaner Production1310.3★★
Journal of Hazardous Materials1312.8★★
Nature Nanotechnology1228.7★★
Chemical Society Reviews1258.5★★
Chemical Engineering Research and Design125.5★★
Science Advances1214.3
Polymers124.5
Journal of Physical Chemistry C123.8★★
Journal of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry116.3★★
ChemSusChem118.3★★
Small1111★★
Energy117.9★★
Polymer113.9★★