Citation of paper, Preferred reporting items for systematic reviews and meta-analyses: the PRISMA statement

Authors Citing This Paper

AuthorCiting PapersAuthor's PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Nakao Iwata372878,2014.7
Emre Bora361129,49010
Islam Y Elgendy343155,7206.9
Maciej Banach3390480,09816.9
Mohammad H Murad3372166,42914.4
310
Filippo Migliorini311677292.2
Xian-Tao Zeng281624,5247.6
Ahmed Naguib Mahmoud261251,7323.2
David Moher25757256,75437.6
250
Giuseppe Biondi-Zoccai2479127,4564.3
Nicola Maffulli21144347,0563.1
200
Dagfinn Aune201819,6908.6
Romy Lauche201955,4514
Jacek Rysz192586,8883.5
Gotaro Kojima18532,5559.6
Yousif Subhi17821,1603
Toby O Smith162906,8693.3
Roberto Iacovelli162123,3842.8
Eduard Vieta16122747,7685.5
Kate R Walters151775,5325.8
Linda J Carroll1518313,7815.6
Holger Cramer152546,3313.7
Larissa Shamseer1411225,70167.8
Marc Besselink1455119,0546.7
Gerald F Watts1468731,0695.2
Vitor Oliveira Carvalho13801,1752.1
Mario Simental-Mendía13404262.7
Sorin Ursoniu13802,0523.8
Taro Kishi121542,9962.7
Federica Fogacci121231,7464.9
Phillip McGuire1152130,11010.3
Cheng Han Ng11873352.5
110
Arrigo F. Cicero1154312,2353.9
Laure Perrier11796,1268.2
Ian Chi Kei Wong113888,9483.9
Jasmeet Soar1114814,89414.6
Tammy C Hoffmann1124014,25124.1
Andrea Cipriani1137816,8496.9
Vincenzo Denaro1055214,9713
Yuhong Yuan101625,7217.8
Adrian V Hernandez102559,9515.7
Esther W Chan101602,8844.1
100
Stefan J Borgwardt1045717,9266.4
Dean A Fergusson1062226,3145.4
J Wetterslev1019916,9919.5

Journals Citing This Paper

JournalCiting PapersJournal's IFJournal's Star
PLoS ONE2683.6
The Cochrane Library2254.8
Medicine (United States)2021.7★★
BMJ Open1422.9
Systematic Reviews1362.9
Scientific Reports924.7★★
International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health664.4★★
International Journal of Cardiology643★★
Oncotarget633.1
Journal of Affective Disorders616.3★★
Nutrients606.4★★
Journal of Clinical Medicine504.9
International Journal of Surgery477★★
British Journal of Surgery475.1★★
Journal of Clinical Epidemiology465.5★★
Sports Medicine4410.2★★
World Neurosurgery442.1★★
Psychological Medicine436.7★★
Obesity Reviews4210.1★★
European Journal of Vascular and Endovascular Surgery391.1★★
Neuroscience and Biobehavioral Reviews388.7★★
British Journal of Sports Medicine389.7★★
Management of Urology35
Arthroscopy - Journal of Arthroscopic and Related Surgery354.7★★
Critical Care3510.5★★
Frontiers in Oncology345.1
BMC Medicine3311
BJOG: an International Journal of Obstetrics and Gynaecology333.4★★
Surgical Endoscopy and Other Interventional Techniques335★★
Journal of Medical Internet Research327.3
American Journal of Sports Medicine326.6★★
Evidence-based Complementary and Alternative Medicine312.2★★
International Journal of Nursing Studies305.6★★
BMC Musculoskeletal Disorders302.7
BMC Cancer304.6
Resuscitation303.1★★
BioMed Research International302.9★★
Journal of Maternal-Fetal and Neonatal Medicine291.9★★
Catheterization and Cardiovascular Interventions292.6★★
Health Technology Assessment284.2★★
Frontiers in Pharmacology285.3
Pharmacological Research279.8★★
Annals of Surgery277.4★★
Archives of Orthopaedic and Trauma Surgery263.5★★
Journal of Clinical Nursing263.1★★
BMC Public Health264
Journal of Hypertension261.4★★
American Journal of Cardiology262.9★★
Frontiers in Neurology254★★
Cancers256.2