Citation of paper, Characterizing the cancer genome in lung adenocarcinoma

Authors Citing This Paper

AuthorCiting PapersAuthor's PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Matthew L Meyerson2217484,55661.3
Takashi Takahashi1322022,5016.8
Craig H Mermel115634,23457
Thomas J Giordano819822,54810
Mark A Rubin849667,81213.5
David Mu8529,45310.3
Bauke Ylstra825013,2744.8
Calum MacAulay72133.8
Jordi Barretina Ginesta75619,20034.7
Tomoya Yamaguchi7211,7387
Chang-Qi Zhu6344,32610.2
Jesse Boehm68718,31031.1
Montse Sanchez-Cespedes69211,91810.2
Martin Peifer6899,34914.9
Tetsuya Mitsudomi632333,3319.2
Andrew C Chang614310,6657.9
Philippe Broet6562,8436.2
John V Heymach653236,2148.3
Pan-Chyr Yang656934,6085.3
Kwok Kin Wong629039,61717.1
Jules Lin51255,8697.4
Yasushi Yatabe555441,4947.1
Christopher LaFargue5172.3
Christopher D Etherton-Beer51492,8742.7
Ken Chen415628,41926.1
Piotr Kozlowski4823,0144
Augusto Villanueva413918,16522.1
Charles A Powell410211,97413.6
Valerie W Rusch441255,12811.3
40
Eran R Andrechek4371,1745
Kwun M Fong41647,9634.5
Charles Swanton429446,39329.3
Derek Y Chiang45013,84922.1
Daniel B Costa416917,39711.7
Nikolaus D Schultz423794,86457.3
Hiroyuki Yasuda4842,4884.7
Charles M Perou4486175,68837.2
Charles M Rudin434239,61617.6
Kazuya Shinmura31314,0612.5
Sahil B Seth35034,42696.7
Sung-Liang Yu31587,2264.9
Danila Seidel3466,47421.7
Cameron W Brennan315547,20031.2
Benjamin J Solomon319428,02920
Scott Powers333511.4
Yasminka A Jakubek3111031.9
Yi Qu31011,5122.9
Anna K Nowak328914,8387.7
Jennifer Anne Byrne3892,2292.4

Journals Citing This Paper

JournalCiting PapersJournal's IFJournal's Star
PLoS ONE373.7
Clinical Cancer Research2312.9★★
Oncogene229.2★★
Journal of Thoracic Oncology198.9★★
Cancer Research1910.1★★
Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America1711.5★★
Lung Cancer155.9★★
Cancer Cell1424.3★★★
Oncotarget143.3
Nature1250.4★★★
Journal of Clinical Oncology112.2★★
Journal of Pathology109.4★★
Nature Communications1017.4
Methods in Molecular Biology91.4★★
International Journal of Cancer87.5★★
Neoplasia76.4★★
Genes Chromosomes and Cancer75★★
Cancer Science76.9★★
Nucleic Acids Research720.1★★
Scientific Reports74.9★★
Journal of Clinical Investigation615.9★★
Oncology Reports63.5★★
Nature Genetics636.3★★★
BMC Bioinformatics63.6
Carcinogenesis64.6★★
Cell656.2★★★
Journal of Biological Chemistry65.4★★
Briefings in Bioinformatics513.4★★
Cancer Discovery524.4
Genome Research59.7★★
Cell Cycle54.7★★
Oncology Letters52.6
American Journal of Respiratory and Critical Care Medicine510.2★★
Cancer Informatics42.4
Cancer Genetics42.3
Cancer Prevention Research43.2★★
Expert Review of Molecular Diagnostics43.8★★
Archives of Pathology and Laboratory Medicine45★★
Science Translational Medicine417.5★★
Nature Reviews Cancer431.3★★
Nature Reviews Genetics430.1★★
Respirology43.6★★
Modern Pathology49.8★★
Trends in Genetics48.5★★
Cancers46.6
PLoS Genetics46★★
BMC Cancer44.8
Bioinformatics47.2★★
Gut419.2★★
Cancer46.4★★