Citation of paper, National character does not reflect mean personality trait levels in 49 cultures

Authors Citing This Paper

AuthorCiting PapersAuthor's PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Jüri Allik2020814,5635.1
Paul T Costa830746,9437
Jérôme Rossier81566,4964.3
Jan-Erik Lönnqvist8623,0095.5
Veronica Benet-Martinez77510,61010
Lei Wang6753,2583.9
Khairul Anwar Mastor6271,5514.6
Markku Johannes Verkasalo6241,5956.5
Ronald Fischer616110,0717.1
Ching Wan6176693.6
Jane Shakespeare-Finch5723,1084.7
Corinna E. Löckenhoff5603,2085.4
Margarida Pedroso de Lima56100.2
Chi Yue Chiu5360.6
Wayne Chan5136975.9
Michelle Yik4131,1538
Denis Bratko4422,6495.6
Martin Obschonka4782,6896.7
Goran D Knezevic4716,26311.1
40
30
Kenn Konstabel3611,8083.6
Anna Kwiatkowska3123175
Andrea S Camperio Ciani3529191.5
Rasa Barkauskiene3223061.9
Peter Kuppens32118,9416.1
Gideon P De Bruin3488141.6
Lazar Stankov31184,4702.8
Sylvia Xiaohua Chen3702,1013.3
Caroline Ng Tseung-Wong3131592
Rainer Riemann3844,7154.4
Esma Gaygısız34772.9
Contantine Sedikides237621,5905.8
Evert Van de Vliert2423,2117
Joanna Schug2281,3465.7
Yanjun Guan2622,1595.8
Kim-Pong Tam2602,0194.6
Ivy Yee-man Lau284694.2
Tom Postmes215812,4896.3
20
Peter Halama2332772
Alan B Zonderman236223,1387
Michael J Frese217719,2337.9
Inga Jasinskaja-Lahti2852,3403.1
Fredrik Björklund2303172
Chris Patel2494951
Florence Nansubuga2117236.4
Matevz Raskovic2161321.8
Giulia Donzuso1284313.1
Martin Desseilles1784,0104.3

Journals Citing This Paper

JournalCiting PapersJournal's IFJournal's Star
Behavioral and Brain Sciences440.9★★
Journal of Cross-Cultural Psychology211.9★★
European Journal of Personality185.1★★
Journal of Research in Personality102.8★★
PLoS ONE83.7
Journal of Personality and Social Psychology76.5★★
Cross-Cultural Research61.7★★
Social and Personality Psychology Compass63
Journal of Personality54.4★★
Perspectives on Psychological Science49.8★★
Personality and Social Psychology Bulletin44.1★★
Personality and Individual Differences43.3★★
Frontiers in Psychology43.4
International Journal of Cross Cultural Management31★★
Social Psychological and Personality Science34.3
Learning and Individual Differences33.1★★
Journal of Personality Assessment32.8★★
Journal of Social Psychology32.3★★
Springer-Lehrbuch20.4
Journal of Scholarly Publishing20.3★★
Journal of Happiness Studies23.7★★
International Journal of Intercultural Relations22.3★★
Cyberpsychology, Behavior, and Social Networking24.4★★
SAGE Open21.5
Psychological Reports21.6★★
SSRN Electronic Journal21
Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America211.5★★
Korean Unification Studies1
Fundamental and Applied Catalysis11
International Journal of Remote Sensing13.1★★
Voprosy èkonomiki11.5
Russian Journal of Economics11.2
Journal of Governance and Regulation10.8
Annals of the American Association of Geographers1★★
Journal of Social and Political Psychology11.3
Economics and Management1
Collabra: Psychology12.8
Journal of Individual Differences11.8★★
Swiss Journal of Psychology10.8★★
Psychologische Rundschau10.6★★
Research in Personnel and Human Resources Management12
South East European Journal of Economics and Business11
Cross Cultural and Strategic Management12.5
Journal of International and Intercultural Communication11★★
Great Plains Research10.2
Advances in Experimental Social Psychology14.2★★
Trastornos Adictivos1
Psychologie Francaise10.3
International Journal of Auditing12★★
Gruppe Interaktion Organisation Zeitschrift Fur Angewandte Organisationspsychologie10.8