Citation of paper, The Swift Ultra-Violet/Optical Telescope

Authors Citing This Paper

AuthorCiting PapersAuthor's PapersAuthor's CitationsAuthor's IF
Kim L Page7420512,8515.2
600
Patrizia Romano5918112,3084.7
Patricia Schady59826,1248.4
Gianpiero Tagliaferri5641125,7394.6
Paul O'brien541267,9118
Fabrizio Tavecchio5237217,1324.7
Matteo Perri5115812,7677.5
Jamie A Kennea5121216,8028.4
Filippo D'Ammando5127818,2439.3
Sergio Campana4942825,3905
Philip Evans4813310,0529.8
Paolo Giommi4640641,7939
Claudia M Raiteri421325,7473.8
Diego F Torres4258944,9677.9
Alice Breeveld42683,3385.5
Samantha R Oates397513.3
Massimo Villata381307,3914.6
Marcello Giroletti3833226,36710.3
Lucio Angelo Antonelli38462,38910
Valeri M Larionov361427,6044.9
Giacomo Bonnoli341918,0385.7
Merja Tornikoski34734,3306.4
Stefano Vercellone342108,6233.5
Andrea Rossi331044,2315.8
David Alexander Kann321265,4645.2
Valerio D'Elia32603,3385.6
Walter Max-Moerbeck32975,6986.9
Daniela Hadasch3228923,4809.4
Anita Reimer3253155,09810.4
Omar M Kurtanidze32181,4176.8
Elisa Prandini3121010,2715.9
B-B Zhang3158128,1356
Gabriele Ghisellini31694,0853.2
Francesco Verrecchia301365,5035
Wolfgang Rhode30613,94110.8
Michael H Siegel30442,7375.5
Antonio Stamerra3023210,5415.3
Dorota Sobczynska292058,9215
Alberto Moretti2981132.2
Thomas Kruehler291236,5455.8
Oscar Blanch2919110,7077
Giancarlo C Cusumano2919012,6944.3
Aldo Morselli2947341,5239
Daniel Mazin2924211,1725
Caryl Gronwall291154,9163.7
Vanessa Mangano2852272.1
Massimo Persic2821411,7685.5
Julian Sitarek281795,5274.3
Michele Doro2821610,0665.4

Journals Citing This Paper

JournalCiting PapersJournal's IFJournal's Star
Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society3154.3★★
Astrophysical Journal2844.7★★
Astronomy and Astrophysics2115.1★★
Astrophysical Journal Letters277.9★★
Astronomical Journal254.9★★
Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series228★★
Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society: Letters194.3★★
Astrophysics and Space Science91.6★★
Publication of the Astronomical Society of Japan83.2★★
Science733.3★★★
Journal of High Energy Astrophysics62.5
Nature Astronomy612.1
Proceedings of the International Astronomical Union60.1★★
Nature650.4★★★
Philosophical Transactions Series A, Mathematical, Physical, and Engineering Sciences43★★
Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific45★★
Astronomische Nachrichten40.7★★
Optics Express43.3
New Astronomy31.8★★
International Journal of Modern Physics D32.2★★
New Journal of Physics32.9
Icarus33.8★★
Advances in Space Research32.4★★
AIP Conference Proceedings30★★
Galaxies22
Annual Review of Astronomy and Astrophysics231.7★★
Journal of Astrophysics and Astronomy21.4★★
Astronomy Letters21.1★★
Research in Astronomy and Astrophysics21.5★★
EAS Publications Series20.2
Astroparticle Physics22.4★★
Space Science Reviews27.5★★
Nuclear Instruments and Methods in Physics Research, Section A: Accelerators, Spectrometers, Detectors and Associated Equipment21.2★★
Journal of Physics: Conference Series20.3★★
Landolt-Börnstein - Group VI Astronomy and Astrophysics1
Advanced Materials Research10.5
Research in Astronomy and Astrophysics1
Frontiers in Astronomy and Space Sciences13.8
Advances in Astronomy10.9
Universe12.5
Frontiers of Physics13.7
Frontiers in Physics13.9
Comptes Rendus Physique11.4★★
Science China: Physics, Mechanics and Astronomy13.6★★
Physics Reports127.7★★
Royal Society Open Science13.3
Journal of the Korean Physical Society10.6★★
General Relativity and Gravitation12.3★★
Journal of Instrumentation11★★
Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics16.4