10.6(top 1%)
impact factor
454(top 50%)
papers
31.4K(top 10%)
citations
91(top 5%)
h-index
10.7(top 1%)
extended IF
484
all documents
32.4K
doc citations
160(top 5%)
g-index

Top Authors (by citations)

#AuthorArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Wonbong Choi31,65282
2Indranil Lahiri41,61211
3Yong Soo Kang11,443332
4B C Joshi192221
5Wei-Xian Zhang1878234
6D W Brenner170882
7Olga A Shenderova169012
8William D Nix15372210
9Edward M Sabolsky1513171
9Ender Suvaci1513101
9Susan E Trolier-Mckinstry1513366
9Cihangir Duran1513111
13Melvin M Vopson1426131
14Cuie Wen5410138
15Ghenadii Korotcenkov440675
16Kurt Lejaeghere140452
16Veronique Van Speybroeck14045417
18Susan B Sinnott1403408
19Jason D Fowlkes1367257
19Philip D Rack1367439
19Steven Randolph136751
22Meiyong Liao2361208
23Mikko Ritala23603916
24Masjuki Haji Hassan334354
25Peter J F Harris1336176
26Markku Leskela23286322
27Mikael Östling13233010
27Shi-Li Zhang1323141
29Hai-Bo Zeng13065928
29Ujjal K Gautam1306207
29Yoshio Bando130610241
29Haibo Zeng13064827
29Tian-You Zhai13065426
29Dmitri Golberg13067834
29Xiaosheng Fang13062113
38Wenya Li32932510
39Mohammad Abul Kalam32911613
40Siegfried Hofmann229053
40Pavel Lejček2290181
42Billy J Stanbery128953
43Beong Ki Cho327862
44Vincent O Nyamori427182
45Marianna Kemell1270323
46Yong-Wei Zhang32664026
47M A Mujtaba2264136
48Viacheslav Sorkin225531
49Peter Majewski1249286
49Benjamin Thierry1249256
51Mm Quazi324621
51Arslan Ahmed324621
53Vivek V Patel224341
54Guo Dong Goh123765
54Swee Leong Sing12371213
54Guo Liang Goh123753
54Wai Yee Yeong12372218
58Bharat Bhushan32234345
58Bharat Bhushan32234648
58Aihan Feng1223102
58Daolun Chen12234214
58Zong-Yi12232210
63Randall M German1222133
64Klaus Georg Nickel221494
65Manu Srivastava220811
65Arshad N Siddiquee2208174
65Sandeep Rathee220841
68John C Bean120211
69Fariborz Taghipour219542
70Achilleas Vairis1191144
70Vivek K Patel1191268
70Vishvesh Badheka1191164
73Sabu Thomas21904539
73Samo Kralj2190195
73Kaushik Pal219063
77Rajesh Kumar21852618
77Rajesh Kumar21851312
79Robert M Wallace11834125
80Waseem Haider218253
82Khurram S Munir217913
83Dong Kee Yi317856
84Volker Presser11764428
85Anupam Madhukar1174145
86Malin Selleby1172133
86Wei Xiong1172196
86Yong Du11725623
86Sitansu Sekhar Nanda217212
86Qing Chen117296
86Joakim Odqvist1172154
92Bao-Lian Su11705026
92Ali Nemati1170164
92Yu Li11702517
92Zhong-Yong Yuan11706638
92M A Fazal317036
92Ali Nemati1170144
92Zia Ur Rahman Muhammad1170176
92Hongen Wang11703119
92Umair Shah117021
92Hassnain Asgar117041
92Xiao-Yu Yang11703211
92Muhammad Mudasser Khan117011
105Vijay Kumar11672510
105Vijay Kumar1167158
105Ramesh Oraon116741
105Santosh Kr Tiwari1167103
105Andrzej Huczko116775
105G C Nayak1167182
111Koteeswara Reddy Nandanapalli1161206
112Rono Nicholas116011
112Jian Luo11603517
112Joshua K Kibet1160132
112Bice S Martincigh1160243
116T Y Tan115896
117Genene T Mola3155812
118Nurin Wahidah Mohd Zulkifli21531012
119Johan B Malherbe215121
120Theodore L Einstein1146165
121Apurbba K Sharma11441810
121Radha Raman Mishra114442
123Li-Chyong Chen31433035
123Santanu Das1143156
123Surojit Chattopadhyay314323
123K-H Chen31433637
128So Khuong Leang113821
128Mohammad Mosarof Hossain113844
130Peter Kingshott11373214
130Bhupendra Butola1137127
132Avinash Parashar2131126
133Gang Zhang11303227
133Zhun-Yong Ong11301010
135Hui Pan11254828
135Hongliang Shi11251312
135Su Ying Quek11251712
138Lei Zheng1124102
138Joice Sophia Ponraj2124510
140Yasuo Koide21192417
141Ahmed I El-Batal111788
141Gharieb S El-Sayyad11172011
141Ahmed M El-Khawaga111777
141Mohamed Abd Elkodous111799
145Mahmood Aliofkhazraei2114114
146Mazli Mustapha111232
147Marek Godlewski21103016
147A P Gerlich11101010
147Zhemi Xu3110917
147Dewei Chu31101224
151Farazila Yusof2108117
152Miroslav Boca1105193
152Viliam Pavlík110551
154Di Chen11046347
154Xianfu Wang11041921
154Tabitha A Amollo210411
154Guozhen Shen11045647
158Xianfeng Wang11001215
158Yang Si11003027
158Mo-Ran Wang11003927
158Jinyou Lin11001111
158You Zhou11001313
158Rajasekaran G110031
158Jianhua Yan11002421
158Shriram Ramanathan11002417
158G Rajasekaran110021
168Satyanarayan Nagarajan197112
168Khurram Munir29747
170Christiaan C Theron19261
170André Vantomme1924116
172Saeed Rubaiee29133
172Alireza Nouri19144
172Alireza Nouri19124
175Peiyuan Guan29012
176Haolan Xu2891228
176Sean Li2891321
178Hai-dou288136
178Matteo Bosi188248
178Jennifer S Forrester18844
178Jacob Jones1883125
178Abhijit Pramanick188124
184Akshay V Singhal18611
184Hemant Charaya18611
186Chris Berndt1852622
186Jalal Azadmanjiri18575
186Ajay Kapoor18566
189M Khalid384921
189Mohammad Khalid384712
191Sarabjeet Singh Sidhu183146
191Atsunori Matsuda2833627
191Ajay Batish183138
191Sanjeev Kumar18375
195Alessandro Chiolerio1823011
195Carlo Ricciardi1823012
195Samuele Porro18287
195Marco Laurenti18285
195Candido Fabrizio Pirri1823323
200Nesrine Amor18042
200Michal Petru180279
200Muhammad Tayyab Tayyab Noman18077
203AS MD ABDUL HASEEB1791920
203A S M A Haseeb179117
205Mubarak Mujawar2782027
206Wan Jefrey Basirun2771923
206John Wager17711
208Kuan Y Cheong2751920
208Sameehan S Joshi27512
208Narendra B Dahotre2752724
212Lane A Baker1732117
212Shravana Katakam17354
212Tean Zaheer17321
212Anastasia V Penkova173148
212Sundeep Mukherjee1731911
212Harpreet Arora17372
212Charles R Martin1732325
212Fernando Gomes de Souza1732312
212Alaa A A Aljabali1731915
212William Goddard1737161
212Nidhi Asthana17311
223Laszlo Kovacs1722411
223Alejandro Lapresta-Fernandez17258
223Alfonso Salinas-Castillo1721711
223Juan Carlos Sanchez-Lopez1722014
223María C Moreno-Bondi1721316
223M-Pilar Marco1722417
223Luis F Capitán-Vallvey1723223
223Jose Costa-Fernandez1721916
223Raimondo Cecchini17283
223A Salinas-Castillo17232
233Gabriel Ferro27157
233Sandip Dhara1713516
233Chenjun Wu1711711
233Qiang Zheng1714031
233Alireza Sabour Rouh Aghdam1711316
233Yi-Hu Song1713527
233M Aliofkhazraei1712420
241Wolf-Dieter Schneider1692317
241Yun-Jian Liu1691311
241Ueli Heiz1693027
244Ednan Joanni1681817
244Gang He26867
244Rajesh K Singh1681426
244Haocheng Yang26866
244Wai Kian Tan1683915
244Paschal Nbelayim1681817
244Kamal K Kar1684131
244Lide Zhang2681215
244Stanislav A Moshkalev1681718
244Abhijit Ganguly268411
244Sumanta Sahoo1681924
256Peter A Dowben1654728
257G K Sujan16411
257Zengxi Pan1641919
257Huijun Li1643323
260Saeed Sovizi26313
260Seeram Ramakrishna263157229
260Hamid Reza Madaah Hosseini263812
260Peter B Littlewood16368
260Abolfazl Azarniya26312
265Max G Lagally1621718
266David D Nolte1612818
266Shouxun Ji2611314
268Alexander M Panich1601910
268Jakub Cieslak16084
268Hamed Asgharzadeh16077
271Stephen J Pearton3595370
271Li-na Zhu15982
273Bahman Nasiri-Tabrizi1582011
273Saeid Baradaran15815
275Mark J Kushner1561012
275Qi-Hui Wu25647
275Yanhua Peng15624
275Jianqiang Yu1561111
279Suresh Mathew1551011
279Fan Ren2552738
279Joseph M Desimone1552727
279Muhammad Qadir15512
279Alex Tawanda Kuvarega1551916
279Bhekie B Mamba1555839
279Yuncang Li1553133
286Madhuchhanda Bhattacharya15466
286Tanmay Basak1542215
288Markus Seibald15385
288Oliver Oeckler1531715
288Wolfgang Schnick1533730
291James J Coleman152912
291Shaoqing Xiao152108
291Weimin M Chen1525125
291Shuyan Xu1521819
295Adrián Barroso Bogeat15123
295S J Dhoble1514833
295Kartik Shinde15165
298Kotiba Hamad250913
298Hamid Assadi1501013
298Shuo Yin1501921
298Frank Gaertner1501512
298Alba Avila15023
298Sekhar C Ray2501413
304Tomi Laurila2491624
304Patit Kundu2491522
306Ezzat Chan Abdullah1471630
306Elochukwu Stephen Agudosi14712
306Arshid Numan1471927
309Chee-Kai Chua1461735
309Young-Wook Kim1461719
309Kun Zhou1468486
309Jeppe C Dyre1462325
309Kwang Joo Kim146127
309Srikanth Narasimalu1461613
309Yuelei Bai1461013
309Chee Kai Chua1464155
317Bohdan Kulyk1451310
317Florinda Costa1453528
317Nuno F Santos14576
317Bohdan Kulyk14523
317Farzin Mohseni14523
317António J S Fernandes1452121
317Alexandre F Carvalho14536
317João Tedim1452224
317Kiryl A Yasakau145915
326Karolina14412
326Kingshuk Dutta244813
326Sławomira Pusz14454
326Guangming Nie1441721
326Urszula Szeluga14484
326Barbara Trzebicka1442828
326Peter Hedström2441319
326Bogumiła Kumanek14434
334Meisam Hasanpoor14331
335Baoyou Geng1421825
335Guang Li1422724
337Feng Gong14187
337Jialin Sun14158
337Tao Wan241311
337Michael Raj Marks14121
337Zainuriah Hassan1417040
343Monica Katiyar14052
344Nathan S Lewis1393749
345Xin-mei Hou1383538
345Zhi Fang1381213
345Tongxiang Liang1382425
345Jungseek Hwang1381313
345Richard F Haglund Jr1381619
345Claus M Schneider1385141
345Mohammad Bagher Ghasemian1381528
345Jun-Hong Chen1381614
345Paul L Burn1385551
355Yong Zhou1375050
355Abbas S Milani237715
357Sathish Chander Dhanabalan136910
357Maurizio De Crescenzi1363723
357Mohammad Mansoob Khan2361237
357Giancarlo Salviati1365642
357Rafael Borrajo-Pelaez13621
362Khuram Shahzad Ahmad1352421
362Yao Fu1351523
362Yun-Fei Jia13562
362Shan-Tung Tu1351513
362Shaan Bibi Jaffri13577
362Xian-Cheng Zhang13583
368Alexander Mukasyan1343345
368Mohammad Abedi13412
368Saleh Gorji13411
368Bonex W Mwakikunga13479
368Diletta Giuntini13424
374Sergey N Shamin133124
374Vadim R Galakhov133189
374Manoj Gupta1339980
374Sravya Tekumalla13356
374Tea-Sung Jun133811
374Kunal H Kate13368
374Randall German1331218
374Umer13365
374Sundar V Atre1331014
374Sankaranarayanan Seetharaman1333741
374Ernst Z Kurmaev1335541
374Ravi K Enneti13366
387Vaclav Klika1321012
387Rajeev Mehta , Btech1321520
387Masataka Hakamada1322116
387Tarun Nanda13265
387Daksh Shelly13222
387Karanbir Singh13234
394Rashmi Walvekar1312129
394Lingjiang Kou1312217
394Rr Karri1311119
394Yiehua Tan131713
394Hui Qi1313029
394Bharat Bhushan Sharma13122
394Jianfeng Huang1313432
394Cheng Wang13133
394Fahad Saleem Ahmed Khan13135
403Sajjad Amirkhanlou1301011
403Romuald Houdré1302930
403Hadis Morkoç1301613
406Sunusi Marwana Manladan129910
406Naiming Lin22968
406Muhammad M Ali1291317
406Mahboobe Saqaei12911
406Ridvan Yamanoglu12975
406Aiman bin Mohd Halil12951
406M Venkatashamy Reddy1293961
406Zhongyu Piao12979
406Stefan Adams1293755
406Tipu Sultan12912
406Abdullah Qaban12932
406Mir Saman Safavi12967
406Amir Azarniya12917
406Mohammad Farshbaf Ahmadipour12911
420Karin Hinzer1281614
420Edward H Sargent1286877
420Andres Krumme1281010
423Mina Hoorfar1272240
423Mahendra Varman12735
423Suparna Das12738
423Mubashir Gulzar127811
423Dinesh Kumar Rathore127711
423Rehan Zahid12725
423Bankim Chandra Ray1272126
423Armin Rashidi12714
423J M Blakely, Jack M Blakely127108
423W F Pong1271310
433Xiaoshuang Chen1263837
434Tina Nestler12525
434Peter W Wilson1251013
434Stuart J C Irvine125610
434Tilmann Leisegang1251815
434Stanislav S Fedotov125612
439Rujia Zou1242641
439Yan-Feng Chen1243438
439Junqing Hu1243040
439Lunyong Zhang124159
439Ashritha Salian12421
439Zhenyu Zhang1241226
439Saumen Mandal12464
439Y B Chen1241113
447M Qian1234050
447Petr Kluson12398
447David J Munk12354
447Martin Leary1231222
447Nazeer Muhammad1231726
447Joe Elambasseril12313
447Subodh Ganesanpotti1231420
447Susanta Kumar Bhunia123414
447Chris Wallbrink12368
447Sathish Rajendran12324
447Varsha Uv12312
447Susmita Dolai12324
447Jason Rogers12311
447Muhammad Usman12367
447John F Wager1231521
447Abdur-Rehman Anwar12352
463Miguel Sanchez-Soto1221828
463Constantinos Christofides1221110
463Tobias Abt12256
463Jae Pil Jung1221818
463Selim Elhadj12248
463DO-hyun Jung12226
463Manyalibo J Matthews1222031
463Yong-Gun Shul1223650
471Liang-Chi Zhang2211222
471Yuerui Lu1211734
471Long Hu1211425
471Boris I Kharisov1211523
471Rakesh K Joshi121616
471Zhaojun Han121612
471Rakesh Joshi121610
471K Vedam1212027
471Zhao Jun Han1212950
471Robert J Madix1212433
471Tom Wu1214568
483Baek Woon-kyu1202232
483Srinivas Godavarthi12049
483Xi Lin12045
483Haiwei Du1201020
483Kevin S Jones12099
483Tathagata Kar12038
489Hongxing Jiang1192832
489Usama M Attia11911
489Shaukat Ali Mazari1191322
489Jingyu Lin1192833
489Mohammad Saidur Rahman11914
489Idris Ibrahim11911
495Marcin Wroński11846
495Toshiro Ogino1182228
495Chan Hung Shek2182342
495C M L Wu2182051
495Hiroki Hibino1182837
495Krzysztof Wierzbanowski1181116
501Kush P Mehta117716
501Antonio Politano1172951
501Young Gun Ko1172342
501Joyita Banerjee11723
501Gurjinder Kaur11712
501Vladimir A Gritsenko1172328
501Pedro Vilaça1171623
501Hei Wong1172022
510Uda Hashim1164053
510George K Celler1161422
510Liang-Chi Zhang1161221
510Mohd Khairuddin Md Arshad1162028
510Tamara Basova1162836
510Aseel Hassan116915
516Cristina V Manzano115815
516Huu Huy Phuc Nguyen115721
516Colm Durkan1151726
516Albert Serrà1151420
516Laëtitia Vs Philippe1152144
516Jin-Jin Li1152946
522Behzad Sadeghi114917
522Pasquale Cavaliere1142737
522Catalin Iulian Pruncu1143154
522Martin Balog114711
522Samuel E Sanni1141010
522Rajni Chahal11411
522Peter Adeniyi Alaba114920
522Oluranti Agboola114613
530Ajay Kumar11379166
530Olga V Maximova11355
530Praveen Malik1131215
530Toshio Nishi1132637
530Sergey S Streltsov1131418
530Ashwin Kumar Saikumar11344
530Andris Šutka1132041
530Alexander N Vasiliev1131818
530Gautam Singh113616
530Martin Järvekülg113511
530Ajay Kumar11338
530Aleksandr Vasilyev1134547
530Shraddha Nehate11346
530Kalpathy B Sundaram1132126
530S Y Tong1131418
545James W Maina112514
545Edouard Asselin1121725
545Ludovic F Dumée1122647
545Lachlan Hyde11238
545Andriy M Gusak1122025
545Jennifer M Pringle1122956
545Michael Bechelany11257102
545Kashif M Deen1121127
545Octavio Graniel1121441
545Abdul Khaliq112614
545Sina Ilyaei11212
545Andrea Merenda112618
545Kashif Mairaj Deen11226
545Reza Sourki11211
560Nagaraja K K1111220
560Lionel Montagne1112431
560Antoine Kahn1112850
560Zhi Gen Yu1111331
560Chao Zhang11113
560Grégory Tricot1111327
560Kah-Wee Ang1112738
567Muhammad Bilal110107190
567Ahmed A Mohamed1101935
567Giuseppe Pintaude1101314
567Donghan Lee1102026
567Nisar Ali1102548
567Vladyslav V Lisnyak1103030
567Adnan Khan110924
567Enrique Alfonso Macia Barber11032
567Mahreen Arooj110512
567Javad B M Parambath11015
567Sumeet Malik110311
578Ravindra Mohan191427
578Kim Verbeken195077
578Inge Bellemans1959
578Nele Moelans191633
578Hidehiko Nonaka191618
583Xue-Min Chen1827
583Tao Zhou1859
583Yue Zhou18512
583Raoul Kopelman183380
583Tan Weihong1880172
583Prasath Babu Revathy Rajan18715
583Ziyong Hou1879
590Anitha Varghese171433
590Samantha Ndlovu1711
590Alexander G Sheinerman171824
590Edigar Muchuweni17515
590Moses A Ollengo1717
590Ditto Abraham Thadathil1714
590Rijo Rajeev1717
597Eduardo Alarcon1615
597Mohammad J Mahtabi16312
597Nagaraj Nandihalli16410
597Pejman Shayanfard1613
597Ansari Mnm161022
597Sergiu Iordanescu16712
597Nasri A Hamid1622
597Dhanya Sunil161423
597Ivo Kuritka163360
597Maziar Montazerian16619
597Silviu Vulpe1649
597Pavel Sandera16614
597John C Mauro163356
597Adrian Dinescu162346
597Dietrich Menzel161426
597Syam G Krishnan16920
597Luís Alberto Loureiro Dos Santos161732
597Mahmoud Kadkhodaei161325
597Mircea Modreanu161542
597Matthew Mancini1624
597Raghvendra Singh Yadav161526
597Martino Aldrigo16918
597undefined Anju1625
620María B Camarada15422
620Weidong Liu15924
620Felipe A Angel1526
620Yarub Al-Douri154382
620James Robert Jennings15921
620Alaa F Abd El-Rehim151225
620Weidong Liu15617
627André M Strydom132142
627Harikrishnan Nair131219
627Michael O Ogunbunmi13610
627Arijit Roy13511
627Gyula Eres133056
627Aparna Adhikari1312
633Kangmin Niu12317
633Hongxia Zhang12312
633Yu-Cheng Wu1250104
633Marek Osiński121018
633Huimin Wang1213
633Qunfeng Zeng12943
633Wenyue Zheng1212
633Mangesh V Pantawane12619
633Leandro Bolzoni122336
633Sangram Mazumder12315
643Mary A Awotunde1128
643Adewale Adegbenjo11510
643Zhiwen Chen112757
643Dengyu Pan112047
643Wu Minghong113896
643zheng Jiao11936