4.9(top 5%)
impact factor
4.1K(top 5%)
papers
35.2K(top 10%)
citations
53(top 10%)
h-index
5.0(top 5%)
extended IF
4.5K
all documents
37.1K
doc citations
77(top 20%)
g-index

Top Authors (by articles)

#AuthorArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Wiebe M De Vos1236635
2Priyadarsi De1022948
3Marc A Hillmyer9821144
4Saad A Khan869530
4Bryan D Vogt8207610
6Veronika Kozlovskaya7105312
6Jan Genzer749743
6Jeffrey P Youngblood7157415
6Eugenia Kharlampieva7105514
6Wen-Chang Chen71451823
11Wei Huang69690135
11Alejandro J Müller6571347
11Jacques Lalevée61231126
11Chun-Tai Liu6542166
11Astushi Takahara6662338
11Yan-Cheng Lin613323
11Sissi de Beer618022
11Hiroshi Uyama67813
11Joshua D Willott617113
20Utpal Rana58213
20Dong Wang51562850
20Akira Harada564930
20Ling-Hai Xie5361456
20Senentxu Lanceros-mendez51203664
20Pengfei Sun58518
20Xian Jun Loh51121761
20Taka-Aki Asoh570510
20Masayoshi Higuchi551922
20Ben Zhong Tang51565878
20Zibiao Li5134519
20David Mecerreyes51441431
20Xiaodan Gu534826
20Jing Sun515344
20Zhen Xu529630
20Yoshinori Takashima564723
20Kunlun Hong559936
20Seema Agarwal5351341
20Albert P H J Schenning5921527
20Qiang Fang515397
20Maria Forsyth5822964
20Mikihiro Hayashi59024
20Chanchal Chakraborty551211
20Sami M El Awad Azrak513311
20Athanassia Athanassiou51911618
20Guoliang Liu529431
20Malancha Gupta581411
20Defeng Wu549820
20Quli Fan5852245
20Mark D Losego566218
20Takashi Hamada53812
20Jong-Whan Rhim5222819
20Sixun Zheng51101113
20Ali Bagheri592211
20Frank S Bates5571540
20Amitav Sanyal563623
58Chaoqun Zhang442423
58Defu Li418443
58Alan Sellinger434436
58Zhong-Ming Li4442349
58Ke Cao42314
58Akinori Saeki4462147
58Ica Manas-Zloczower459312
58Jeromy Rech47738
58Stuart J Rowan4241242
58Timothy E Long4501231
58Jeremy E Wulff426217
58Caitlyn M Clarkson412911
58Susanta Banerjee4571129
58Lee D Wilson4501136
58Ana Ferrer4341449
58Changdao Mu418446
58Siamak Nejati473210
58Liming Ge418412
58William B Tolman4361332
58Esben Thormann445614
58Bingjie Zhao47411
58Jodie L Lutkenhaus4281140
58Markus Gallei4411025
58Dominik Konkolewicz4120610
58Cyrille A Boyer41451531
58Muhammad Rabnawaz412423
58Ayse Asatekin477411
58Hiroyasu Yamaguchi4591023
58Hua Wei428431
58Joji Ohshita4382439
58Jianyong Jin490731
58Jianguo Mei450824
58Takaki Kanbara4711117
58Richard Appiah-Ntiamoah44815
58Christopher M Evans48236
58Ken Kojio440411
58Jason E Bara448520
58Kenichi Oyaizu4721725
58Harry R Allcock4631530
58Junpei Kuwabara471920
58Juming451725
58Guojun Liu4391128
58Wei You4771328
58Christopher M Evans48235
58Xiao Xia Zhu4521440
58Shouke Yan4281335
58Jean-Marie Raquez4491240
58Motofumi Osaki45925
58Kirk S Schanze452076
58Agustin Rios de Anda45212
58Orlando J Rojas4342579
58Rana Sanyal439718
58Aristide Gumyusenge45015
111Yiping Qiu3461227
111Christopher McNeill3172249
111Jaime C Grunlan3382046
111Olivier Soppera347723
111Jonathan K Pokorski322629
111Yen Wei3362967
111Chen Sun316212
111Akira Uedono3222136
111Henry A Sodano3851420
111Tung-ping Wang31913
111Yongyan Pang33129
111Yongjin Li3371220
111Weifu Dong3371247
111Reza Foudazi36946
111Jun Lei3401317
111Daniel Hansen33911
111Yemineni S L V Narayana32314
111Edward Bryan Coughlin360511
111Xiangling Ji35868
111Masanobu Naito354613
111Yu-Zhong Wang31063145
111Lin Liu351310
111Gregory M Odegard351826
111Mona Bavarian34013
111Dönüş Tuncel318220
111Arkadiusz Zych316311
111Chaobin He3762450
111Yubin Liu3711118
111Shiping Zhu3152360
111Xin Zhao333839
111Jinwen Zhang3701126
111Umaprasana Ojha312911
111Martin Müller34857
111Sadhan C Jana339926
111Parya Ezati313827
111Xin-ping Li35637
111Joseph M Dennis32926
111Tizazu H Mekonnen375515
111Gyorgy Szekely315958
111Grigorios Raptopoulos36721
111Henri Cramail3211441
111Liyang Shen31911
111Hui Jie Zhang36914
111Guan Wu3252239
111Michael J Serpe342935
111Guangzhao Zhang3721628
111Milan Marić343913
111Andreas Johannes Butzelaar34511
111Rigoberto C Advincula3132914
111Chien-Wei Chu33515
111Shawn Alan Gregory33115
111Amar Kumar Mohanty3292357
111Shannon K Yee337114
111A Jorge Parola3322149
111Hongbo Zeng31122850
111Hideyuki Otsuka3401525
111Christopher M Bates316520
111Chunfeng37236
111Arijit Ghorai34511
111Harald Ade3383057
111Yohei Yamamoto320326
111Zhi-Kang Xu3431943
111Thomas H Epps Iii3301030
111Jin-Yi Lin316729
111Zhao Li311611
111Nanying Ning3601019
111Ahmet Kusoglu3761118
111Rigoberto Advincula3132712
111Sheng-Yu Feng3311535
111Daniela M Correia397413
111Anurodh Tripathi33419
111Song Guo33617
111Dong Guo31918
111Yi-Xian Wu316617
111Harald D H Stöver311423
111Shinji Ando3982429
111Zhen Yuan3711421
111Kan Zhang359610
111Zhuo Chen3252444
111Gila E Stein331312
111Hiroyuki Nishide3604248
111Sadaki Samitsu361311
111Johannes Eiler33911
111Lilian C Hsiao32229
111Brigitte I Voit3413868
111Yu-I Hsu311217
111Patrick Theato3452337
111Pengxiang Jia313812
111MD NURUDDIN32515
111John M Torkelson392718
111Hidetoshi Matsumoto3421626
111Patrina Paraskevopoulou36743
111Gilbert C Walker3121344
111Isiah M Warner343920
111Xiaoli Sun317912
111Bin-Yang Du326721
111Nancy R Sottos3422148
111Karin Odelius363712
111Hong-Zheng Chen3702941
111Mikael Hedenqvist3401133
111Haritz Sardon3581232
111Wanshuang Liu34629
111Gregory T Schueneman38735
111Alexander L Ayzner341314
111Tadahisa Iwata3231327
111Neha Choudhury39411
111Daisuke Aoki340912
111Bradley D Olsen3171042
111John R Reynolds3291554
111Keiki Kishikawa3211629
111Muhammad Irshad Baig36915
111Jean-Pierre Malval349312
111Masaki Horie318830
111Minna Hakkarainen3631229
111Guangxin Lv37415
111Yangbo Qiu329515
111Weiwei Lei3651631
111Junfeng Zhou310746
111Elsa Reichmanis320631
111Reaz A Chowdhury312323
111Nikolay Borodinov314520
111Qianqian Zhang37025
111Martin Demleitner33813
111Jiangtao Xu3771020
111Jean-Francois Carpentier372759
111Tomoyuki Koganezawa3561523
111Jia-Chun Feng3121141
111Peter Müller-Buschbaum3424674
111Salvatore Luiso34513
111Benoît H Lessard3781111
111Itaru Osaka3641122
111Kan Tang33611
111Qiuran Jiang34616
111Ian Dean Hosein35736
111Etienne Grau321521
111Bryan W Boudouris325828
111Li Ren3241254
111Pingan Song32051019
111Guofu Zhou322938
111Michinari Kohri321920
111Bo-Geng Li3201134
111Cees W M Bastiaansen327320
111Chu-Chen Chueh3222352
111Timo Hees33216
111Michael David Dickey3371459
111Jiang-Nan Shen329920
111Grégory Stoclet327314
111Serge Bourbigot3842339
111Matthew C D Carter31117
111Qinghua Zhang333831
111Andrij Pich3511935
111Tomoya Higashihara3371827
111Jian-Hua Wang3481631
111Manjusri Misra3292057
111Mary Ann B Meador379512
111J Carson Meredith336627
111Rolf Mülhaupt3321551
111Sophie M Guillaume37633
111Per B Zetterlund3681221
111Christopher W Jones3353555
111Eric W Cochran319532
111Bryan S Beckingham34224
111Liang Yan370411
111Parameswar Krishnan Iyer3191459
111Peter S Fedkiw345613
111Xu Yang358317
111Hiromasa Goto3191225
111Jennifer L Schaefer313219
111Mark D Dadmun343923
111Lei Jiang3485784
111Linxuan Fang310333
111Gyula Julius Vancso3351740
111Emily K McGuinness33812
111Eun-Ho Sohn319315
111Carl Gunther Schirmeister33212
111Maksim Dolmat32211
111Ting-Han Lee31913
111John Marc C Puguan330210
111Sourav Mete39511
295Vinita V Shinde23211
295Sylvie Tencé-Girault22057
295Jin-Song Leng2152371
295David A Schiraldi2261835
295Magnus Berggren22573125
295Yi Wei245413
295Cheng Chen221820
295Nobuhiko Yui2222343
295John R Yates 3rd2044174
295Guoqiang Li2422855
295Kevin M Miller217215
295Wesley Sattler2512
295Huanxiang Yuan210315
295Joel D Blum202382
295Assoc prof P Xiao2571321
295Tony McNally2201030
295Li Gong2251118
295Steve G Greenbaum2511024
295Jesper deClaville Christiansen251648
295Anna-Maria Coclite24869
295Biswajit Saha27522
295Funda Havva Yagci Acar226824
295Alireza Abbaspourrad271874
295Eric Baer274715
295Micah Green2111763
295Bernhard Schartel2672230
295Huihui Li2111223
295Brent S Sumerlin2971827
295Jeremie Soulestin228918
295Ya-jing Shen2261027
295Melissa A Pasquinelli28719
295Huanrong Li2151229
295Qing Zhang221515
295Vincent Pang23911
295David G Cahill2441525
295Guobing Zhang2121222
295Ria D Corder22012
295Christian Pellerin223713
295Hartmut Komber2412536
295Yusuf YaĞci2193562
295Bongjoon Lee21428
295Chao Liu25117
295Takahiro Mukai212513
295Abdullah Aydoğan22037
295Gwajeong Jeong22211
295Xing-Hong Zhang2391223
295Liangbin Li2252245
295Satoshi Moriyama221817
295David T Allen202252
295Hossein Roghani-Mamaqani2272551
295Andreas Fery2293054
295Cato T Laurencin2413061
295Shana Sturla201362
295Laura Kiessling202978
295Takayuki Kurokawa2282038
295Toshiyuki Shikata27928
295Anne B Mccoy201334
295Zhiqiang Li215828
295Takeshi Endo2181738
295Liqun Zhang2504474
295Tsuyoshi Michinobu2362033
295Caroline R Szczepanski211214
295Dong Zhang2421130
295Theresa M Reineke2361224
295Sovik Das241413
295Yanxiong Pan254615
295Shuang Yang216454
295Min Zhang26657
295Sheng Zhang2701425
295Xu Wang2271735
295Marco Cirelli25111
295Bien Tan2292447
295Martin T Zanni201848
295Yang Si2171852
295Cynthia J Burrows202568
295Andrew M Herring2531525
295Jerome Claverie23857
295Huan-Rong Li215923
295Daniel W Weller2613
295Ken Nakajima2221338
295Anqiang Zhang23078
295Jingxian Sun25313
295Shreyas Pathreeker23412
295Guoqiang Zheng2161538
295Kamani Sudhir K Reddy21723
295Alexey Khakalo211514
295Manickam Jayakannan24767
295Prashant V Kamat202976
295Saeid Biria23413
295He Zhu211824
295Yu Tian2191337
295Bing Yu244511
295Tooru Ooya2181841
295Peter S Timashev2542124
295Vimal Katiyar2251133
295Haoyuan Zhao22514
295Philip J Proteau20533
295Wim M De Borggraeve2281534
295Scott J. Miller203462
295Kai Liu266511
295Sujay Chattopadhyay26866
295Christophe Detrembleur2712940
295Pinar Akcora211315
295Tuan Liu262713
295Wenjie Xia217720
295Sung-Soo Kim219214
295Yang Wang224513
295Shigenori Fujikawa226923
295Nicole S Zacharia26467
295Qing Li212623
295Catia Ornelas226820
295Suryasarathi Bose2462834
295Alshakim Nelson228934
295Kadhiravan Shanmuganathan253613
295Prathamesh Karandikar25711
295M G Finn203399
295Shin Horiuchi22649
295Wei Chen225918
295Catalin R Picu2682223
295Yixiang Wang228730
295Cuneyt Erdinc Tas23114
295Markus Antonietti2423255
295Alberto A Jiménez-Suárez219718
295Shengtai Zhou27165
295Peng Jiang236719
295Richard J Spontak271853
295Christopher N Bowman2313863
295Wangcheng Liu227110
295Paul J Chirik202347
295Ming-Li Chen2441119
295Liping Wen2281637
295Alexandre Carella231110
295Dou Zhang2192055
295Toshihide Yamasaki21226
295Mi Zhou28210
295Ajay Krishnamurthy22413
295Alejandro Cortés Fernández21914
295Hyunseung Yang222410
295Guido Ritsema van Eck25111
295Jiang-Hua Liu2222951
295Kohei Sano212213
295Alireza Sarvestani26811
295Han-Xiong Huang25314
295Jianwu Wang204389
295Junlei Liu2271024
295Xavier Crispin22571719
295Hao Wang21642323
295In Woo Cheong2201632
295Hai Wang28434
295Tong Li21212
295Ernesto Rivera2191018
295Olga S Ovchinnikova291229
295Changyu Shen2162553
295Yijun Zhang23638
295Rong Long2621118
295Luke Heroux28210
295Stefano Turri261813
295Georgios Patias23122
295Nora C Buggy25321
295Michael R Bockstaller2111534
295Robert B Moore2171534
295Yuchao Liu22028
295Yoshimasa Matsumura21014
295Mukerrem Cakmak2531213
295Kenneth M Merz Jr203677
295Li-Wei Mi2161540
295Courtney C Aldrich202062
295Carlos M Costa2172674
295Dr Sathiyanathan Ponnan23033
295Harry A Atwater2040101
295Guruswamy Kumaraswamy238915
295Syed Ibrahim Gnani Peer Mohamed2311421
295Pietro Cataldi25448
295Paul A Charpentier221311
295Robert J Moon228831
295Arindam Mukherjee244710
295T Randall Lee2034107
295Wouter M Nielen27511
295Alexander J Peltekoff22011
295Avinash Baji222527
295Li-Juan Fan216413
295Xue-Min Duan2181025
295Fengming Lin243416
295Fei Huang2403553
295Bijin Xiong221314
295Nieck E Benes2231334
295Rong Sun2242867
295Martin Böhning221813
295Francisco J Cedano-Serrano24412
295Song Zhang217620
295Pedro Costa257512
295Rong Ran2621211
295Swarup Roy2132107
295Craig Hawker2143777
295Joseph A Loo2024114
295Luke A Galuska212312
295Xia Dong234916
295Han Zhang22279170
295Costantino Creton2441938
295Rong Yang250410
295Baku Nagendra22457
295Jean Pierre Simonato231629
295Tiffany R Walsh2141744
295Dominique Hourdet244812
295Raz Jelinek2332854
295Timothy J Dowell23111
295Chelsea Davis27314
295Mohtada Sadrzadeh2241634
295Xiao Sun25118
295Thomas R Scheibel2632042
295Xiaoyao Chen26824
295Xiaopeng Zhao2453344
295Hou Chen2251832
295Yang Wang236512
295Anders Daugaard27938
295Makarand Ghangrekar2411947
295Zi-Chen Li2541218
295Jong Sung Kim223212
295Zhi-Gang Zhu221729
295Geo Paul229820
295Taohong Li27843
295Dhriti Nepal268511
295Meng-Na Yu218513
295Ying Guan23969
295Yudong Huang282064
295Wang Jianmei28353
295Dengxu Wang220618
295Tanja Tomkovic22035
295Yoshihiro Ito21246121
295Lijian Xu27828
295Zhengguang Heng27144
295Aharon Gedanken21105561
295He Xiao26627
295Jessica D Schiffman222828
295Rodrigo M Pontes23265
295Xiaoliang Zeng2241020
295Yanqing Tian2232139
295Savvas G Hatzikiriakos2202349
295Joel Marcos Serrano21715
295Yaxin Qiu22329
295Igor Luzinov261155
295Luca Porcarelli236415
295Zhang-Qi Feng27855
295Lei Tao2301643
295Matthew J Panzer238615
295Su-na Yin22327
295Zhengping Fang21032726
295Mehdi Vahdati24414
295Chan Ho Park22228
295Mohammad Naraghi211520
295Rushi U Soni25211
295Xi Chen28625
295Xuemin Lu24649
295Dujin Wang2341728
295Zan Hua24255
295Yu Zhu2102610
295Esra te Brinke26912
295Jiahua Zhu2451528
295U-Ser Jeng2122049
295Garry Sinawang24015
295Peter J Stang202567
295Lei Wang2422635
295Dan Kai239931
295Qiyi Chen211447
295Chi Zhang234615
295Mahdi Takaffoli21415
295Michael Sommer2261429
295Yan Zhao25038
295Huawei Zou2711313
295Tania Betancourt221215
295Despina Fragouli262914
295Jun Sun2701516
295João T Cabral2261029
295Vikas Varshney268817
295Rainer Adelung293590
295Ashutosh Sharma292985
295Rashid Nazir214117
295Martin Brinkmann2241124
295Lars Thomsen251662
295Allison Lim21712
295Joost Duvigneau21827
295Hongwei Wu20942
295Kenji Urayama2281728
295Adam J Gormley210222
295Lubing Bai210310
295Yangqing Tao26734
295Jérémy Odent226115
295Mary Beth Mulcahy20221
295Barry C Thompson2521017
295David M Lynn214827
295Kristine M Smith2911
295Antonio Dominguez-Alfaro27423
295Ruilan Guo210714
295Paola Rizzo224814
295Masayuki Munekane21212
295Satish Kumar2191843
295Sagar Pal2151334
295Suman Debnath29911
295Long Yang223615
295Ilin Sadeghi25714
295Huawei Yang2251336
295Jin-Heong Yim27516
295Jianping Zou258514
295Stefan Reinicke21715
295Jules A W Harings23122
295Suzana P Nunes2752536
295Po-Hsun Chen21211
295Tushar Jana2841416
295Robert B Grubbs236613
295Maruthapandi Moorthy211023
295Michael Zharnikov2141948
295Patrice Malfreyt2231118
295Zhibin Ye2261332
295Xiaohui Wang2211256
295Samuel J Lounder22013
295Sharon Hammes-Schiffer202655
295Russell J Varley2251232
295James J Kwan21219
295Kai Rossen201026
295Giuseppino Fortunato213661
295Susan Oliver25226
295Tamer Uyar2573553
295William L Jorgensen202380
295Asha Sk212616
295Maria G Elshof22312
295Christine Ménager217840
295Mingqing Chen2192044
295Gerald J Meyer202358
295Rocío L Pérez23127
295Di Wu21113
295Davy-Louis Versace218719
295Rachel A Segalman2211139
295Michele Laus2151545
295Qixiang Jiang23235
295Yoshinobu Tsujii2201829
295Bungo Ochiai2101022
295Sanjoy Mondal25659
295Colm Delaney212115
295Hongbin Zhang261611
295Silvia González Prolongo2191123
295Valérie Langlois224916
295Soh Kushida210213
295Kensuke Naka272443
295Toshiki Tamiya21112
295Lynne S Taylor202665
295Nikhil R Jana2411735
295Zongli Xie2241536
295June Huh2181127
295Li-Xin Wu23036
295Gustavo E Scuseria201850
295Lixiang Wang2472938
295Larisa Florea212521
295Umesh S Jonnalagadda21215
295Aniruddh Vashisth217115
295Xing-Jie Liang2552945
295Ming Tian2441530
295Prakash C Ghosh284610
295Samy A Madbouly225913
295David Haddleton2272749
295Bo Cheng26313
295Liangjiu Bai2251120
295Sadia Kabir26138
295Vincent M Rotello2046122
295Chun Zhang229818
295Yaling Lin23035
295Junhua Kong254824
295Jinrong Wu2281127
295Caiyun Wang27522
295Julie B Zimmerman202884
295J Justin Gooding2051157
295Aisan Khaligh2913
295Melissa A Grunlan218819
295Kun Xue240210
295Haiyan Pan23835
295Diego Antonioli215718
295Wei Zhang2621526
295Yunhua Chen266821
295Kevin J De France26828
295Ajmir Khan24212
295Fernando Ruiperez2321123
295Jong-Chan Lee291643
295Eric M Davis211411
295Toshifumi Takeuchi2262854
295M Nazir Tahir22114
295Todd Hoare2621524
295De-Qing Zhang204686
295Decheng Wan2381722
295David Lepage22923
295Shinichi Sakurai2271112
295Holger Schönherr2422534
295Xiaohao Sun26212
295Alan M Wemyss22726
295Keita Sakakibara220614
295Bruno Grignard271108
295Michael J Bortner215833
295Mikhail V Dobrynin23412
295Jianan Zhang246610
295Igor V Zozoulenko2226126
295Eduardo Nicolau22523
295Chris William Anderson Bainbridge29922
295Jin Huang2121236
295Vipul Agarwal233412
295Bryan W Brooks2035108
295Kazunari Yoshizawa2362635
295Linbo Han28825
295Debabrata Sarkar22717
295Xia Dong2341318
295Siqi Huo2164107
295Andrey V Dobrynin2251128
295Saeed Zajforoushan Moghaddam22647
295Hong Suk Kang29516
295Elif Nur Durmaz211111
295Wenxiang Wang225718
295Ton Peijs2112171
295Sang Goo Lee2919
295Hyun Jae Kim203279
295Kenneth C Neyerlin261614
295Katariina Solin21116
295Fardin Khabaz211412
295Carmen Rial Tubio25745
295Vanderlei Gageiro Machado2161025
295Guoqiang Li2422442
295Joseph Furgal23816
295Kenneth R Carter2101339
295Fang-Yi Lin210210
295Chitrangada Das Mukhopadhyay28555
295Michael Jacobs22522
295Annette M Schmidt216937
295Youngmin Lee214414
295Yukiya Kitayama2261118
295Renaud Demadrille231927
295Alexander Bismarck2323275
295Sergei Kostjuk2681111
295Jonathan W Steed203483
295Rongjie Yang2251014
295Nicholas Leventis2521719
295Chiara Bisio2291522
295Dharmaraj Raghavan22949
295Ci Zhang27421
295Sadeq Malakooti25213
295Hossein Ali Karimi-Varzaneh214414
295Xiaojian Zhou27864
295Adam Weber2542039
295Mitchell Anthamatten211422
295José M Asua2332230
295Phillip E Savage202966
295Joan F Brennecke201856
295Eric R Gottlieb27215
295Ilker S Bayer2902237
295Jun Wang216495
295Zhongjie Ren2201429
295Timothy C Hughes229518
295Wujian Miao228515
295Mingjin Jin2381314
295Daniel Brandell2522432
295Ryan P Lively2271840
295Kanyi Pu2371950
295Merve Aksit2311623
295Hideharu Mori2251215
295Stuart C Thickett239715
295Jin-Tao Zhu282162
295LaShanda Korley2301018
295Chenjie Xu2141768
295Masahiko Saito235411
295Xin-Wen Zhang216921
295Zacary L Croft2813
295Yinghua Jin262823
295Yi Zhang2171037
295Shuangshuang Chen2461119
295Teri W Odom202968
295Gan-Ji Zhong281550
295Juliana Dreyer21611
295Sandip Patil21636
295Hang Liu22725
295Liping Zhu225211
295Dario R Dekel2421130
295Shaomeng Wang2029112
295Tao Wu246619
295Sarah E Morgan210719
295Anaparthi Ganesh kumar24146
295Bapan Pramanik26621
295Li-Che Hsu28210
295Zixiang Weng23336
295Mickael Dollé2291024
295Mehdi Salami-Kalajahi2273052
295Gunda I Georg201855
295C K Pandiyarajan21124
295Patricia Dankers2171442
295Hayriye Unal231310
295Chang-Yong Nam2771014
295Francesca Corsini26112
295Simon J A Houben22612
295David Kaplan2070238
295Takuya Kubo2121130
295Ranjit Thapa2271636
295Ettore Virga211721
295Nuno Mateus2122175
295Christopher M Stafford2141237
295Ilias Iliopoulos220512
295Linda S Mccorkle24323
295S Michael Kilbey Ii2181120
295Alexander Battig26723
295Francielli Silva Genier25311
295Nicholas Ballard2281018
295Bai-Liang246211
295Hunter O Ford2626
295Kenneth S Ogueri, Mseng24123
295Jillian M Buriak202166
295Koji Otsuka2121632
295Laura Bertolacci211911
295Li Chen2502027
295Inimfon A Udoetok22816
295Jung-Hyun Lee220927
295Chien Han Chen217917
295Hui Wu266915
295Jingcheng Hao2383035
295Gokhan Demirel249618
295Cheng Chen221324
295Mahdi Mohammadi Ghaleni24213
295Jonas Mindemark252716
295Gianmarco Griffini261519
295Duygu Avci226910
295Shenqiang Ren2132738
295Xing Wang291447
295Xiaoqun Zhu223514
295Cédric Samuel22829
295Nurettin Sahiner2283560
295Jason Azoulay225519
295Craig W Lindsley2031100
295Satoru Tsukada22677
295Atsushi Tamura222722
295Tyler J Cuthbert22926
295Baochau N Nguyen25824
295Ching-Hsuan Lin217414
295Haifeng Yu2181535
295Jianxin Geng278716
295Wenyuan Xie21327
295Estelle Renard224717
295Aiguo Hu2301726
295Sébastien Lecommandoux202696
295Orlin D Velev2112369
295Farsa Ram25312
295Simon Rondeau-Gagné2211030
295Omar Faye22829
295Jianbo Yin245713
295Angélique Simon-Masseron25712
295Victor De Freitas2122386
295Thomas A Holme20731
295Viko Ladelta22224
295Melis Özkan21614
295Michael A Brook2142361
295Jeffrey Mark Halpern22048
295Lihui Chen2661019
295Shailja Goyal21013
295Matthias Lorenz29616
295René M Rossi2132589
295Koji Otsuka2121229
295John A Howarter224515
295Harald Pasch2172126
295Galina L Starova2391821
295Regina M Islamova23475
295Daxian Cao251513
295Alain Dequidt22339
295Yan Zhao2301324
295Maryam Borghei211830
295Alamgir Karim2291844
295Blair K Brettmann26815
295Tatsuo Taniguchi2171321
295Wadood Y Hamad2191535
295Qinghua Lu246814
295Prathamesh P Deshpande24111
295Nikos Hadjichristidis2222544
295Lorenz Faust2241320
295Yongfeng Gao23337
295Erick Moran Carreira202462
295Jenny Malmstrom218520
295Jun Liu247814
295Hiroaki Imoto271632
295Bin Ding2192762
295Suchismita Chatterjee21811
295Ting Han247812
295Nicholas Teo21923
295Jie Zheng2782842
295Joris de Grooth29322
295Jun Akimoto212117
295Gaetano Guerra2242046
295Riku Kawasaki22116
295Christophe Daniel224815
295Qibing Pei2192371
295Hirofumi Kanoh2171935
295Hongli Zhu2511529
295Fu-Gen Wu2432139
295Rahul Mangal21626
295Reza2201027
295Xu-Yi Luo232110
295Jichun You219714
295Bhuban Ruidas26811
295Manfred Wilhelm224917
295Alanna Schepartz202258
295Luis Cruz212614
295Yu-Chi Chang22936
295Shuguang Yang2251123
295Krishna N Ganesh201644
295Debapratim Das26659
295Zhiyong Chen22517
295Lixia Yang225317
295Tianyu Li24832
295David O Wipf231618
295Lorraine F Francis2391322
295Asha-Dee N Celestine23212
295Ling-Shu Wan2421426
295Erkan Senses225210
295Juqun Xi223218
295Hyeonuk Yeo213619
295Jun Nie2232129
295Oguz Okay2291628
295Javier Read de Alaniz2151332
295Jun Nie2231525
295Lin Gan212614
295Francesco Greco248510
295Xiaoyu Gu2701217
295Hong Yee Low2111247
295Takahiro Seki2293044
295Michael J Forrester21126
295Jonathan V Sweedler2047164
295Sambit Roy24111
295Reika Katsumata21736
295Liulian Huang2661214
295Chang-Chun Wang242262
295Jianan Zhang24669
295Luca Ceseracciu2831012
295Colleen N Scott23123
295Gregory D Scholes202893
295Hang Luo2191135
295Liting Bi21415
295Harm-Anton Klok2522126
295Shufen Zhang2612225
295Takefumi Yoshida219510
295Atsushi Ikeda2212131
295Jennifer A Irvin22129
295Yuancheng Qin25843
295Italo Rodrigo Calori23249
295Zhaolu Qin22523
295Dominic J Wales23716
295Tao Wu246415
295Cong Deng27489
295Tarik Eren211314
295Xizu Wang2401837
295Emiliano Bilotti2111135
295Thomas Hofmann2020107
295Emily D Cranston2711328
295Samuel D Oberdick2815
295Amber M Hubbard25712
295Yang Wang21714
295Hongbing Lu2521325
295Sagar U Patil24111
295Baris Demir217321
295Andreas Schönhals220921
295Serkan Unal231412
295Dongjian Shi231619
295Carolyn R Bertozzi2048125
295Yu-Tai Tao2111934
295Sungmin Park217412
295Makoto Ouchi2171018
295Sönke Seifert2531936
295Jun Huang238714
295Lei Lei25234
295Cai-Feng Wang2122246
295Donald L Feke217813
295Tom Hasell2251331
295Changsik Song28540
295Sriramvignesh Mani2115
295Zhanbin Feng23726
295Megan T Valentine222720
295Arit Das215811
295Cheng Zhang2271227
295Jia Guo241868
295frederic Dumur2302754
295Laurent Houssiau24525
295Richard Laine2152053
295Kana Nishimori21715
295Lars Wågberg2482238
295Dennis C Liotta201657
295Michael Malkoch251438
295Christopher A Voigt201557
295Satoshi Kimura213514
295Erik H Licht22612
295Hengti Wang219410
295Chanmin Lee21211
295Xiao Fan2812
295Toyohiro Naito212315
295Nikola Majstorovic21711
295Holger Ruckdäschel224510
295Ke Jin2415
295Caitlan E Ayala23122

How influential is ACS Applied Polymer Materials in terms of citations?

Based on the citation analysis of 4,340 articles ACS Applied Polymer Materials has published so far, 24 percentage of its articles have received no citation at all. There are 394 articles (about 9% of the total articles) that have received only one citation. 23.11 percent of the articles (8) have received over 100 citations.