1.2(top 50%)
impact factor
874(top 20%)
papers
5.6K(top 20%)
citations
31(top 20%)
h-index
1.4(top 50%)
extended IF
883
all documents
5.9K
doc citations
47(top 20%)
g-index

Top Authors (by articles)

#AuthorArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Victor Maslov3834632
2Alexander Shtern3010411
3Hari Mohan Srivastava243901312
4Sergey Yu Dobrokhotov2130611
5Vladimir Nazaikinskii1517822
6D S Kim1454741
7Brunello Tirozzi1226711
7Andrei I Shafarevich1216721
9Anton A Tolchennikov94711
10Evgeny L Korotyaev828415
11Evgenij V Troitsky73911
12Alexey631412
12Toufik Mansour689136
12Vladimir S Rabinovich612314
12Yılmaz Şimşek620282
12Ivan S Mamaev630311
17Vladimir Manuilov59311
17Hovik A Matevossian59221
17Anna Tsvetkova52223
20Anton Savin41365
20Roman Gaydukov43011
22Carlos Sarrico33423
22Andrew Kryukovsky32033
22Dmitrii Minenkov31533
22Andriy V Kryvko31612
22Denis Borisov3161025
22Yury Vorobiev31512
22Evgeny Vetchanin3427
22Anatoli Merzon31125
22Alexander Ilich Komech33447
22I Y Popov321039
22Alexander I Ovseevich3449
22P Zhevandrov31311
34Vsevolod Chernyshev21213
34Nikolay G Marchuk2533
34Taekyun Kim2421410
34Alexander Klevin2123
34Petr Zhevandrov21011
34Sergey Pikulin2622
34John E Gough211919
34Pavel Eminov25710
34Andrei D Polyanin2191212
34Anatol Odzijewicz231115
34Elwira Wawreniuk2313
34Vladimir G Chirskii2614
34Georgy Omelyanov2912
34Gregory A Chechkin2261112
34Lev Lokutsievskiy2967
34Sergey A Nazarov243352
34Sergey A. Kaschenko211528
34Andrei Khrennikov253164
34Mikhail A Lyalinov24712
34Sergey A Sergeev22921
34Konstantin V Pankrashkin26824
34Vladimir V Chepyzhov2171015
34Elena A Kopylova23359
34Yuri A Kordyukov23121
34Alexander S Mishchenko2139
34Pavel Exner2271724
34Volodymyr Koshmanenko20522
34S A Kashchenko211016
63Vladislav Pukhnachev1269
63Armen L Beklaryan1014
63Pavel E Ryabov10710
63Paolo Aschieri171416
63Thomas Schick111233
63Dmitri Finkelshtein111027
63Grigori Rozenblioum11585
63A Tsiganov111826
63Marco G Genoni1141215
63Adolf Mirotin11917
63Praveen Agarwal1484729
63Paolo Giordano11364
63Sébastien Gaboury131537
63Elena Pivovarova11344
63Roberto Longo101122
63Clément pellegrini115711
63Anita M Dabrowska19510
63Kieu Huu Dung1434
63Yuri V Osipov11198
63Firdous A Shah162244
63Fernando Gómez-Cubillo13612
63Nguyen Minh Chuong12815
63Adelino Paiva1228
63Igor A Semenikhin13611
63Ayman Shehata11262
63Alexander I Nazarov101142
63Vladislav V Kravchenko121630
63Rakesh Kumar Parmar15183
63Valerio Lucarini192946
63Dmitry Rastyagaev11732
63Andrey A Amosov122117
63Boris Vainberg13611
63Anatoly Yu Anikin11521
63Pavel S Petrov13712
63Oktay Veliev1679
63Yong-Hong Yao1452621
63Shilpi Jain14884
63Salvador Sánchez-Perales1124
63Won Sang Chung119156
63Victor Barrera-Figueroa1448
63Yuri I Karlovich161414
63Ivan D Remizov11323
63James A Montaldi171019
63Leonid V Bogachev14926
63Edwin J Beggs191324
63Elena A Kudryavtseva14711
63Sergey Matveenko1124
63Sergei Sokolov1068
63Larissa Fradkin14815
63Roland Hildebrand151119
63Alessio Serafini114813
63Tibor K Pogány1162513
63Aleksey Fedorov121630
63Vjacheslav Yurko1151917
63Hector Oviedo-Galdeano1213
63Kung-Jeng Wang132247
63Robert Denk13477
63Vladimir Ejov11688
63Dr Hendra I Nurdin1171015
63Vijay Gupta194247
63Roberto Beneduci15410
63Mel'nyk Ta18916
63Gerd Schmalz11696
63Aifa S Tassaddiq1121428
63Ali Shojaei-Fard1448
63Boris O Volkov1534
63Mehmet Ali Özarslan122109
63Rajarama Mohan Jena12259
63Zahriddin I Muminov12446
63Ivan Bizyaev15411
63Bibekananda Bira13310
63Konstantin Zhukovsky111025
63Igor Nikonov1055
63Evgeny Apfelbaum15917
63Enrico De Micheli14515
63B Emek Abali111328
63Sokolov Vv102042
63Maria Elaeva11811
63Gaven J Martin161527
63Maxim Zinchenko11826
63Aleksandr Ershov1278
63Pinchas Malits10815
63Yulia Koroleva11851
63Volodymyr Derkach16931
63Konstantin Zhuikov1010
63Sergiy Yu Reutskiy12918
63Anna Allilueva11123
63Anton Kutsenko13515
63Vincenzo Artale191118
63Victor Nistor131035
63Alexander A Kilin11388
63Grigory Panasenko151627
63Andrzej Sitarz121623
63Yuri G Rykov11554
63Alexander Pereskokov1255
63Fedor Bakharev11413
63Vladimir Yu Protasov111122
63Yana A Butko11054
63Sergei Kuksin110915
63Alexander A Zlotnik1111922
63Ciro D'Apice181220
63Elmar Schrohe171118
63Dmitry A Zezyulin131321
63Daciberg Goncalves131021
63Mikhail D Surnachev14817
63Giovanni Landi111426
63Grigori Amosov131619
63Benito J González1652
63Felix L Chernousko111522
63Subrat Kumar Jena122912
63Snehashish Chakraverty1225859
63Viktoriya Budyka11422
63Boris Dubrovin1633
63M P Chaudhary1612