1.5(top 50%)
impact factor
1.2K(top 20%)
papers
25.1K(top 10%)
citations
73(top 10%)
h-index
1.6(top 50%)
extended IF
1.2K
all documents
27.5K
doc citations
106(top 10%)
g-index

Top Schools (by citations)

#SchoolArticlesCitationsR ARankR CRank
1Department of Psychiatry18669120191
2Department of Psychiatry206053579
3Institute of Psychiatry8518201223
4Medical Department133912743
5Department of Psychiatry4279145137
6Institute of Clinical Psychology and Psychotherapy12759029
7Department of Psychiatry125123382
8Medical Faculty Mannheim7196199244
8Medical Faculty Mannheim71967095
10Department of Anatomy with Radiology11896426
10Department of Pathology1189114
12Department of Psychology11779233
13Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences2168276189
14Department of Psychiatry11587346
15Department of Psychology1149270155
16Department of Pharmacology11465321
17Department of Neuroscience and Pharmacology21372435
18Department of Physiology and Biophysics11276424
19Medical School2124893458
20Department of Psychiatry5116243381
21Department of Psychology2110167172
22Department of Psychiatry2107366341
22Department of Psychology2107250246
24Perelman School of Medicine21041.6K1.0K
25Institute of Zoology11005238
25Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences11003621
27School of Psychology197199121
27Center for Behavioral Neuroscience1973725
29Department of Psychiatry494171273
29Department of Psychiatry194232165
29Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology69454149
32Department of Pharmacology193294166
32Department of Anatomy1939951
32Department of Pharmacology1937753
35Department of Neurology291497516
36Department of Psychology388145214
36Department of Psychiatry1883123
38Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy2853952
39School of Biomedical Sciences and Pharmacy183221125
40Department of Psychology2825279
41Department of Physiology2811420
42Department of Psychiatry280368377
43Harvard Medical School277426518
43Division of Pharmacology17712977
43Department of Psychology477201348
46Department of Psychiatry474208382
46Department of Immunology274106139
46Department of Psychology27478105
49School of Health Sciences171182146
50Department of Psychology170192187
50Division of Biological Chemistry1706256
50Division of Medical Biochemistry1701816
53Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy2674663
54School of Medicine265368470
54Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy2657689
54School of Medicine1659675
57School of Psychology and Neuroscience1646743
57Department of Psychology164204195
59Department of Psychology163329298
59Department of Neuroscience163109108
61Department of Behavioral Neuroscience1626677
62Department of Physiology1619580
62Division of Biological Psychiatry1611210
62School of Medicine161221130
65Department of Psychiatry160339254
65Department of Psychology160180208
65Melbourne Neuropsychiatry Centre1606773
65Department of Psychiatry260188239
69Institute of Translational and Cognitive Neuroscience (INCyT)15823
70Division of Chemical Biology and Medicinal Chemistry1574142
71Department of Biology156379387
72Department of Neuroscience155108122
72School of Medicine155967843
74Institute of Experimental Immunology1548479
75Department of Ophthalmology and Visual Sciences1535747
76Department of Psychology152192187
76Department of Psychology152220210
78Department of Psychiatry151191151
78Department of Psychiatry151209213
80Department of Medicinal Chemistry2506384
81Department of Psychology149314334
81Biochemistry and Cell Biology14947
81Department of Psychology249356505
84School of Medical Sciences248294461
85Institute of Cognitive Neuroscience347107182
85Department of Neurology147223217
85Department of Physiology and Cellular Biophysics1471731
88Faculty of Medicine146682552
88Faculty of Medicine246544489
90Department of Experimental Psychology145204240
90Department of Psychology145239260
90Department of Psychology145228200
93School of Pharmacy144158151
94Department of Genetics143254267
94Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy1439991
94Department of Psychology24364115
94Department of Psychology343531880
94Department of Psychology143385346
94Department of Molecular Cell Biology143196263
100Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences142319343
100Swammerdam Institute for Life Sciences142126158
100Department of Psychology142322317
100Department of Psychology142170159
104Department of Clinical Psychology1402734
104Department of Clinical Neuroscience140767722
104Division of Clinical Neuroscience4402982
104Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences1405288
104Department of Psychology44099278
104Department of Clinical Psychology1402629
104Department of Psychiatry3404059
111School of Social Work139178189
111Department of Physiology and Cellular Biophysics139102134
111Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy23965101
111School of Life Sciences239358527
111Department of Cell Biology and Neurosciences139100150
111Institute of Neuroscience139822
117Department of Psychology138153157
118Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences137118157
118Strathclyde Institute of Pharmacy and Biomedical Sciences237161292
120Department of Psychology135198203
120Division of Cognitive Neuropsychiatry and Psychiatric Preventive Medicine13569
120Department of Clinical and Experimental Medicine135534592
120Center for Social and Affective Neuroscience2351842
120Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry and Psychotherapy2355592
125Department of Experimental Psychology234315512
125Department of Psychiatry13474126
125School of Medicine2341.6K1.9K
125School of Medicine134970957
125Department of Physiology13497132
125College of Medicine134653625
125Department of Pharmacology134181211
125Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy43426109
125Department of Neurology134129135
134School of Medicine133274361
134Discipline of Psychiatry13365102
134Department of Psychology133186206
134Division of Clinical Pharmacology and Toxicology2331548
134School of Life and Medical Sciences23367124
134Department of Pharmacology133155184
140Dentistry and Health Sciences232134310
140School of Medicine432151471
140School of Psychology33247159
140Department of Neuroscience1327381
144Keck School of Medicine1311.9K1.7K
144Department of Psychiatry131101138
144Department of Pharmacology131182216
144Department of Psychology131180211
144Behavioral Neuroscience Research Branch1311527
144Behavioral Neuroscience Research Branch1311835
150Department of Psychology43078314
150Institute for Anatomy and Cell Biology1302546
150Department of Psychology130344370
153Department of Psychology1295883
153Department of Psychiatry129151201
153Department of Anesthesiology129102133
156Department of Pharmacology128155217
157School of Pharmacy127221228
157School of Psychology327112279
157School of Health Sciences1272330
160Department of Psychiatry12677119
160Institute of Experimental Medicine126197231
160Department of Psychology126374432
163School of Medicine125219370
163Department of Pediatrics1251.0K1.1K
163Department of Food Science and Nutrition125196252
163School of Pharmacy12592145
163Department of Psychology1253462
168Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neuroscience1235895
168Department of Neurology12395128
168School of Psychology123377449
171School of Medicine1228861.1K
171Division of Neurology122226299
171Department of Integrative Physiology and Neuroscience2222472
171Institute of Pharmacy122121171
171Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology1224871
171Division of Neurology1226389
177Department of Psychiatry12176122
177Department of Pediatrics121435578
177Division of Neurology12175103
177Department of Physiology and Pharmacology121101153
177Department of Pediatrics121479597
182Department of Psychiatry22043101
182Department of Integrative Physiology22062167
182Department of Psychiatry and Mental Health22098217
182Department of Psychology120813
182Department of Psychology1204578
187Department of General Psychiatry1196291
187Department of Physiology119380505
187Section of Audiology219322
187School of Medicine119594814
187School of Psychiatry419138470
192Department of Psychology218224443
192Department of Pathology118724937
192Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neuroscience1181131
192Department of Pharmacology11864107
192Physiology and Neuroscience1184583
192Neuroscience and Behavior Program1182752
192Department of Psychiatry and Neuropsychology118212314
192Department of Molecular Biology and Chemistry118416
192Department of Psychiatry118176290
201Division of Psychiatry21759151
201Department of Neuroscience21787216
201Department of Chemistry117199295
201Department of Psychiatry117110201
201Division of Psychiatry2172895
206Department of Bioengineering116326499
206Department of Psychology116366511
206School of Psychology116420582
206Department of Neurology116160229
206Section of Behavioral Neuroscience116511
211Department of Psychology21591258
211Institute of Neuroscience and Psychology115163243
211Department of Pharmacology and Therapeutics115115203
211Department of Physiology115170307
211Department of Psychiatry215124293
211Division of Biomedical and Life Sciences11564137
211Faculty of Health and Medicine115151246
218Department of Neurology and Neurosurgery114331488
218Department of Experimental Medical Science114273429
218Department of Experimental Psychology11468122
218Department of Psychology31486280
218Department of Neurology and Neurosurgery114204320
218School of Life Sciences114433622
218School of Psychology114131252
218Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences114342547
226Department of Psychology113172284
226Department of Clinical Psychology and Psychotherapy1132657
226Department of Public Health Sciences113362591
226Department of Neuroscience113402601
226Department of Psychology113216343
226Department of Philosophy1132131
226Centre for Neuroendocrinology and Department of Physiology1131330
226Department of Integrative Physiology11398189
226Department of Psychology and Neuroscience Program1131227
226Department of Anatomy and Neuroscience11364147
226Section on Affective Cognitive Neuroscience113313
226Department of Psychiatry11380148
226Rudolf Magnus Institute of Neuroscience1132160
226Department of Radiology1136087
240Department of Psychiatry112261446
240Centre for Research Ethics and Bioethics1122145
240Institute of Pharmacology and Toxicology112119219
240Department of Psychology112319452
240Department of Psychology112203367
240School of Psychology212320
246Department of Pharmacology111187306
246Faculty of Medicine111622976
246Faculty of Medicine1117131.1K
246Department of Psychiatry111302513
246Department of Psychology111177321
246School of Medicine1116731.1K
246Department of Psychology1112478
246College of Pharmacy111565745
246School of Nursing2112486
246School of Medical Sciences111926
246Department of Psychiatry1114298
246Department of Psychiatry1113063
246Department of Psychiatry and Biobehavioral Sciences111167300
246Department of Molecular and Medical Pharmacology11182206
260Institute of Clinical Epidemiology and Biometry1103882
260Department of Psychology and Neuroscience110236404
260Department of Psychiatry110638918
260Department of Physiology and Pharmacology110208421
260Faculty of Veterinary Medicine110604904
260Department of Psychology110382627
260Department of Medical Genetics110337552
260Faculty of Computer Science1101230
260Department of Psychology110100209
269Department of Psychology1967147
269College of Public Health1957120
269Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences19721
269Department of Biostatistics and Epidemiology194187
269Department of Neurology193488
269Faculty of Psychology and Neuroscience19253400
269Department of Psychology19235376
269Department of Psychiatry1935106
269Faculty of Health and Life Sciences19182360
269Department of Psychology19122216
269Department of Psychiatry192544
269Department of Psychiatry193277
281Focal Area Structural Biology and Biophysics18514
281Institute of Physiology182161
281Department of Orthopedics182450
281Graduate Program in Neuroscience183691
281Department of Psychology18286431
281Department of Psychology185492
281Department of Psychiatry183255
281Faculty of Medicine18132269
281School of Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Sciences1892154
281Department of Psychology18104195
291Harvard Medical School17186466
291Department of Pharmacology17191362
291School of Psychology17177350
291Department of Psychology17346586
291Institute of Neurology17397656
291Department of Psychiatry17110257
291School of Psychology27153426
291Department of Psychiatry1794183
291Department of Psychology17182347
291School of Pharmacy1797234
291School of Medicine17273545
291Department of Psychiatry1774170
291Department of Psychology17258402
291Department of Psychology17165317
305Faculty of Health and Medical Sciences161.3K1.8K
305College of Pharmacy16316595
305School of Psychology16112223
305Faculty of Medicine and Health169421.3K
305Department of Psychology1685161
305School of Psychology16623
305Department of Psychiatry2674271
305Department of Psychiatry1613
313Department of Psychology15250454
313Department of Medical Ethics and Health Policy1575150
313Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine1581179
313Department of Psychiatry15123233
313Department of Neurology1558
313Department of Psychology1590201
313Department of Psychiatry25311708
313School of Life Sciences15338629
313Department of Psychology15342601
313Discipline of Psychiatry1554131
313Department of Psychology15262472
313School of Psychology and Public Health15250469
313Department of Psychology15112232
313Department of Psychology1540134
313Department of Pharmacology and Physiology15418
313Faculty of Pharmacy2533137
329Department of Psychology14241469
329Department of Psychology14242449
329Department of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine14135295
329Faculty of Health Sciences1451187
329Graduate School of Medicine and Pharmaceutical Sciences14348583
329Graduate School of Science and Engineering14215401
329Department of Pharmacy141351
329School of Nursing14157312
329Department of Biophysics144296
329Faculty of Health and Life Sciences1481245
329Leicester School of Pharmacy1483218
329Pharmacology and Neuroscience Research Group1413
341Department of Anatomy13144261
341Center for Behavioral Neuroscience13937
341Department of Psychology13249446
341Department of Psychobiology1348105
341Department of Psychology23428
341Department of Psychology and Sociology1344147
341Department of Pediatrics13210519
341College of Medicine13268618
341Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology13113249
341Cumming School of Medicine139051.5K
341Department of Psychology1365144
341School of Pharmacy and Biomedical Sciences13180428
341Department of Neurology13311622
354Department of Pharmacology12198430
354Department of Psychology12138273
354Department of Neuroscience122274
354Department of Neurology125731.0K
354Department of Psychology12153406
354Key Laboratory of Neuropharmacology and Translational Medicine of Zhejiang Province12831
354Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences127871.5K
354Department of Psychology12344641
354School of Engineering and Informatics1249179
354School of Medicine12321775
354Department of Pharmacology and Toxicology1267186
354Department of Otolaryngology1225
354Department of Physiology1268193
354Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Neurobiology12102222
354Department of Psychology12238478
354School of Medicine121652
354Department of Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences12108242
354Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery124193
354Department of Neurology12920
354Department of Otolaryngology12313
374Department of Biology11170325
374Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy1174195
374Department of Psychiatry11470863
374Graduate School of Public Health119671.7K
374Department of Psychology11369696
374Department of Adult Psychiatry11413
374Department of Psychology1151120
374Department of Psychiatry11187388
374School of Psychology11355717
374Department of Psychology11161350
374School of Psychology11414845
374Department of Molecular and Translational Medicine21135649
374Department of Psychology1117
387Department of Psychiatry1082171
387Department of Psychology10394773
387Division of Neuroscience and Experimental Psychology10132324
387Department of Medicine108631.7K
387Division of Neurology10167402
387School of Psychology1076240
387Department of Clinical and Experimental Medicine105541.1K
387Department of Neurology10192442
387Department of Psychiatry1033102
387School of Psychology and Counselling10133378
387Department of Neurology10257583
387Division of Neurology101038
387Department of Radiology10216505
387Olin Neuropsychiatry Research Center10830
387Department of Radiology1038121
387Department of Psychiatry1043129
387Department of Psychology1029