3.3(top 10%)
2-year impact
3.4K(top 10%)
PR articles
114.0K(top 5%)
PR citations
120(top 5%)
PR h-index
135(top 5%)
h-index
3.2(top 10%)
2-YI (no self-cite.)
3.9K
documents
154.0K
doc citations

Top Universities (by peer-reviewed citations)

#UniversityArticlesCitationsA posC pos
1University of Minnesota944.6K456517
2Carnegie Mellon University614.0K164188
3University of Warwick653.8K125121
4University of New South Wales443.5K769375
5Fudan University663.0K476326
6University of California, Santa Barbara622.9K179267
7South China University of Technology472.9K379207
8University of Florida352.9K1,157558
9University of Akron662.7K2839
10University of Delaware442.6K215175
11University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign632.6K443549
12Massachusetts Institute of Technology592.5K617841
13Texas A&M University392.4K841524
14Seoul National University362.4K1,125506
15Tokyo Institute of Technology512.3K364238
16University of the Basque Country382.2K217139
17National Institute of Standards and Technology492.2K207179
18Northwestern University392.1K944831
19University of California, Berkeley322.0K1,1731,035
20University of Chicago362.0K803725
21Kyoto University591.9K724661
22Sichuan University381.9K818399
23Zhejiang University491.8K882721
24Pennsylvania State University281.7K1,451939
25University of Tokyo451.7K1,185916
26McMaster University191.7K1,248587
27ParisTech71.7K1,242246
28University of Arizona141.6K2,001757
29Monash University311.5K1,190931
30University of Texas at Austin371.5K707831
31University of Massachusetts Amherst411.5K228347
32Tsinghua University401.4K1,041876
33Case Western Reserve University201.4K1,103662
34Sun Yat-sen University261.3K1,219701
35Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute131.3K464218
36Eindhoven University of Technology231.3K429292
37Cornell University261.3K1,8801,576
38Stanford University291.3K2,1101,961
38Aalto University201.3K310210
40ETH Zürich251.3K1,1711,067
41Peking University371.2K1,081955
42University of Fribourg271.2K220206
43Guangdong University of Technology181.2K352150
44University of Sheffield131.2K1,588734
45Nankai University211.2K541298
46King Abdullah University of Science and Technology161.2K286192
47Ghent University231.2K1,159918
47Kyushu University281.2K903577
49Columbia University231.2K1,9391,541
50University of Sherbrooke91.1K744171
51University of Colorado Boulder281.1K602767
52University of Science and Technology of China421.1K581568
53University of Bordeaux291.1K484483
54University of Birmingham151.1K1,662908
55Harvard University91.0K5,5082,860
55East China University of Science and Technology281.0K361272
57North Carolina State University211.0K929779
58Pohang University of Science and Technology30981260277
59Shanghai University14966957396
60University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill299631,2141,463
61University of Melbourne199212,2091,651
62Institut polytechnique de Bordeaux209098061
63University of Washington168842,6841,997
64Institut Charles Sadron238713344
65Virginia Tech20869926778
66Beijing University of Chemical Technology27849274268
67University of Queensland188272,1301,714
68Duke University128042,9931,849
69University of South Carolina20790541566
70Hokkaido University217771,152838
71University of Michigan167453,3412,628
71Nagoya University197451,202809
73Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz22741734749
74Georgia Tech217389271,031
75Osaka University297341,1081,099
76Shanghai Jiao Tong University247081,8131,548
77University at Buffalo76831,608660
78Tongji University166791,252815
79University of California, Los Angeles196682,4042,418
80Stony Brook University116621,235876
81Jilin University30655696717
82Université libre de Bruxelles13654819616
83Huazhong University of Science and Technology156521,6801,163
84Syracuse University9644856402
85University of Strasbourg18621398431
86California Institute of Technology18590751944
87Queensland University of Technology23584401696
88Drexel University13568627595
89Zhejiang Sci-Tech University18567209165
90KAIST17563744654
91Northwestern Polytechnical University13561810517
92Johns Hopkins University165532,9002,653
93Xiamen University17551799671
94University of Wisconsin–Madison175502,3582,463
95Tianjin University19545937761
96University of British Columbia105403,7192,548
97University of Crete10538440298
98University of Pittsburgh105313,2722,271
99Martin Luther University Halle-Wittenberg12528603416
100University of Hamburg85211,521750
101National University of Singapore135172,3491,971
102University of Orléans3509794191
103Xi'an Jiaotong University154981,4281,102
104Technical University of Denmark84971,4821,020
105TUD Dresden University of Technology134861,125906
106Istanbul Technical University12485494292
107Korea University23484762974
108University of Bayreuth10482511380
109Aix-Marseille University84791,8211,014
110University of Lyon74761,467781
111Hong Kong University of Science and Technology19475537738
112Utrecht University94692,3771,836
113University of California, San Diego124682,7862,496
114Donghua University11457442317
115Chalmers University of Technology54561,618787
116University of Alberta84523,6372,239
117RWTH Aachen University164491,1731,252
118University of Padua164481,5261,654
119Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology12447258222
120Princeton University134411,0881,288
120Harvard School of Engineering and Applied Sciences444112790
122University of Maryland104381,9051,638
123Purdue University164292,0152,220
124University of Edinburgh104222,5852,037
125Hasselt University4421545183
126Miami University4417988276
126Katholieke Universiteit Leuven94173,3232,476
128Southern Methodist University24071,298286
129Southwest University of Science and Technology2398861170
130Louisiana State University83972,1641,467
131University of Southern California153842,1172,487
132Laboratoire de Chimie7382854622
133Nanjing University123801,4471,226
133Tokyo University of Science73801,287759
135University of Toulouse93671,151932
136École polytechnique103661,6001,499
137Ohio State University73644,9803,211
138East China Normal University10361843623
139University of Helsinki33494,9872,211
140Rice University8348922856
141University of Liège93451,3291,164
142Qingdao University of Science and Technology8344444288
143Technical University of Munich153401,7312,033
144Beihang University93371,141806
145University of Houston133358611,051
146University of Tsukuba63332,1371,075
146CEA Saclay9333309312
146Paris-Saclay University73332,0331,117
149Technische Universität Berlin63251,449898
150Simon Fraser University23243,4311,030
151Zhengzhou University123221,2531,029
151Washington University in St. Louis43224,4702,512
153Sungkyunkwan University123151,2861,203
154University of Connecticut103142,0552,039
155Renmin University of China7313533312
155NIST Center for Neutron Research103135279
157University of Illinois at Chicago43103,8651,933
158Technical University of Darmstadt10307729659
158Wuhan University43073,1981,539
160Grenoble University4306728309
161University of Vienna73052,5541,766
162Changzhou University8302385226
163University of Cambridge73014,5383,456
164Yale University92973,3993,088
165Jiangnan University11295647569
166ExxonMobil7293134132
166United States Army72931,178871
168University of Freiburg92881,3491,351
168Franklin & Marshall College128846969
170Colorado State University72871,7421,486
171University of Waterloo52862,7601,738
171Yamagata University9286501350
173University of Patras7282991697
174Lund University42754,2652,489
175Fuzhou University7274789519
176University of Southern Mississippi8272265243
176University of Ottawa42723,9232,082
176University of Colorado72722,2751,950
179Hefei University of Technology62711,010559
180Yonsei University182701,2971,842
181École supérieure de chimie physique électronique de Lyon52688666
181University of Mons7268295250
183Kenyon College126525348
184University of Konstanz10264499679
185Friedrich Schiller University Jena112631,0191,250
185University of Groningen92632,2762,363
187Deakin University42572,3801,354
188Grenoble University - Grenoble Alpes University8256860699
189National Taiwan University82542,5602,074
190Dalian University of Technology72521,5161,083
191National Chiao Tung University8249711652
192University of Utah82463,0782,789
193University of Notre Dame52441,6841,138
194Hiroshima University52432,1941,191
195Imperial College London72424,1343,588
196École Normale Supérieure4240234197
197New York University82393,6233,172
198Florida State University52362,2971,587
199University of Calabria32341,347608
199École Nationale Supérieure de Chimie, de Biologie et de Physique223411445
201Pusan National University112339111,004
201University of Toronto82335,9165,122
203University of Manchester72323,9423,347
204National and Kapodistrian University of Athens32293,6771,731
204Tohoku University92292,4022,071
206University of South Australia32282,3951,124
206Jeonbuk National University7228852653
206Nantong University7228666474
209Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin92262,6142,613
210Lomonosov Moscow State University92251,123817
211University of California, Irvine62232,9942,620
212Zhejiang A & F University2221706266
213McGill University72194,1843,748
214University of Coimbra42171,9441,125
215Boston College42141,126730
215Hangzhou Normal University7214430391
217Emory University72102,8772,661
218Nanyang Technological University72042,1922,057
218University of Texas at Dallas42041,163794
220Queen's University52032,7242,150
221Université de Montréal72023,4783,129
222University of Göttingen42002,8891,975
223Brigham Young University31991,9311,037
224Kanazawa University31982,010963
225Freie Universität Berlin51962,3671,724
226Shanxi University11941,643460
226Nanjing Tech University7194662571
228Southeast University41922,4981,577
229Upper Alsace University3191256159
230University of Milan51903,6822,804
230University of Alabama at Birmingham51902,6132,087
232University of Rhode Island41881,130880
233Yokohama National University5187625366
234University of Oslo51843,6202,922
235National Tsing Hua University13183592846
235University of North Dakota11832,066516
235Zhejiang University of Technology6183991770
238Tampere University of Technology3181649435
238Nanjing Forestry University9181497568
240Ajou University51801,009774
241Ewha Womans University10179508770
242University of Copenhagen61783,8573,481
243Boston University91772,3373,034
243University of San Diego517799141
243National Taiwan University of Science and Technology7177613565
246PSL Research University10176601836
246University of Twente61761,3961,490
246Jiangxi Normal University3176592286
249Kyungpook National University61751,4591,255
250Guangdong Pharmaceutical University3173421215
251Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg31713,0111,845
251Chinese University of Hong Kong61712,8092,590
253Purdue University School of Chemical Engineering51656571
253Sorbonne Universités5165855936
255University of Rostock41641,440990
255University of Sydney41646,0414,469
255King Abdulaziz University61641,6001,585
258Waseda University31631,867899
259University of Kansas31624,1342,495
259International School for Advanced Studies61626599
261Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru51611,6701,292
261South China Normal University41611,057697
263Shandong University71602,5542,279
264UCLouvain41592,7812,277
264Linköping University31592,5411,713
266Interuniversity Microelectronics Centre2158785391
267Niigata University51561,274944
268Dartmouth College41552,0731,882
268Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology21551,273618
270Incheon National University3154427228
270Institut des Sciences Analytiques et de Physico-Chimie pour l'Environnement et les Matériaux615499117
272University of Hong Kong51532,8692,526
272University of Bristol51533,3403,024
272University College Dublin51532,1152,026
272Tianjin University of Technology41531,021627
276Kindai University51521,059731
277Lanzhou University71491,4251,390
278University of Dayton11481,395368
279Institut National des Sciences et Technologies de la Mer6146356423
280Durham University61451,5361,681
280University of Nottingham51453,7333,461
280University of Urbino2145736379
283Chonnam National University51421,4731,240
283Aarhus University51423,5803,304
285Swansea University31411,8301,219
286Matériaux Ingénierie et Science2140202117
287Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur71381,1941,292
287CUNY Graduate School and University Center4138395402
289Material Measurement Laboratory513769104
290University of Massachusetts71357871,362
290Ocean University of China6135937959
290Laboratoire Interdisciplinaire de Physique113520372
293University of Ioannina71346701,005
293University of Reading61341,3691,704
293Kent State University41341,2071,002
296University of Leeds31334,6863,333
297Rikkyo University3132265140
298University of Vermont41311,8361,692
299Sapienza University of Rome41304,9843,959
299Chungnam National University61301,0911,127
299University of Jordan11302,394627
302University of Rochester11295,6632,768
303University of Basel31272,7982,168
303Kyung Hee University41271,9421,561
305Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology8126373586
305Joseph Fourier University21261,3501,095
305École nationale supérieure des sciences agronomiques de Bordeaux Aquitaine1126221101
308Polytechnic University of Milan51251,7981,727
309Hongik University7124203262
309Clarkson University2124862535
311University of Oxford51236,1135,587
312University of Bremen21222,2311,247
312Iowa State University51222,5992,671
314Vanderbilt University31204,6173,536
314Singapore–MIT alliance3120211268
316Laval University21194,6662,887
316Kobe University11194,2501,639
318Tulane University of Louisiana11184,3361,812
319University College London51175,6035,263
319Southwest Jiaotong University41171,267949
321Clark Atlanta University311610194
322Sogang University6115368454
322Temple University11155,1202,107
324University of Montpellier91121,4012,320
325Boğaziçi University21111,023547
325University of Victoria41111,8111,845
327Hunan University41101,5861,355
327Indian Institute of Technology Delhi11102,6841,113
329University of Duisburg-Essen31092,2581,738
329Tokyo Metropolitan University4109944688
331Kanagawa University4107305202
331École nationale supérieure de chimie de Mulhouse110711874
333Sinopec4106489386
333Institut de Sciences des Matériaux de Mulhouse5106725
335University of Stuttgart41051,6271,506
335Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Kolkata6105157223
335University of Virginia61053,0853,715
338Peking Union Medical College61041,6951,713
338Wuhan Institute of Technology1104984456
338South Central Minzu University1104805280
341King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals31031,304966
341Ningbo University31031,5661,061
341Institut Parisien de Chimie Moléculaire210313589
344Sciences et Ingenierie de la Matière Molle5102824
345Chemnitz University of Technology7101369502
345University of Florence31013,6112,899
347Keio University21003,6642,074
348Harbin Institute of Technology2992,8571,888
349Leiden University3984,2493,512
350Rutgers University5974,7264,807
350City University of New York3972,9012,310
350University of Nevada, Reno1973,8381,694
353Institut universitaire de France396771720
353NOVA University Lisbon2962,4261,585
353Tianjin University of Traditional Chinese Medicine196751315
353Physicochimie des Electrolytes et Nanosystèmes Interfaciaux3966367
357Stockholm University5952,1112,599
357Chongqing University2952,7831,758
357University of Science and Technology Beijing4951,3101,155
357Northwest Normal University295830445
361Rowan University294601391
362Technische Universität Ilmenau193834353
363University of Bath3922,3242,215
364Loughborough University3912,1871,903
365Stellenbosch University3902,3421,938
365Beijing Technology and Business University390578484
367Clemson University6891,3992,055
367Technical University of Lisbon2892,5401,780
367Sorbonne University8891,4952,017
370Eastern Michigan University388342324
370Cergy-Pontoise University188630320
370Jinan University3882,2461,797
370ShanghaiTech University388607553
374Flinders University3872,3132,159
374Autonomous University of Madrid1874,4302,277
376Tokyo Women's Medical University1861,537735
377University of Aveiro1853,2431,664
377University of Zaragoza3852,2141,915
377Nanchang University1853,1031,539
380University of Bologna1847,4154,070
380Institut Européen des Membranes284208191
382SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory383348393
382University of Western Australia3834,3183,953
382Shenzhen University5831,6311,865
382North China Electric Power University1831,468745
382Weifang University183377106
387Shaoxing University182910379
388Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics1812,1541,172
388University of Central Florida3812,4902,257
388Pukyong National University2811,094782
388University of Lorraine2812,4111,619
392Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications380886716
393RMIT University1794,3542,350
393Northern Illinois University2791,6541,134
395University of New Hampshire2781,7871,420
395University of Lisbon1786,3963,111
395Osaka City University3781,4511,229
395Notre Dame University – Louaize17810546
399Graz University of Technology3771,1781,162
399Toyohashi University of Technology277720480
399Jiangsu University2772,4381,740
399Shandong Agricultural University1771,104606
403Chapman University376360449
403Institut Charles Gerhardt Montpellier176212151
405University of Texas at San Antonio3751,2061,298
405Institut de chimie des substances naturelles175328224
405Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences5751,9332,014
408University of Potsdam1742,7641,561
408Sofia University1741,822767
410Yıldız Technical University1731,574700
410Xiangtan University273991704
410Laboratoire Charles Coulomb57365122
413Liaoning Normal University172775358
413Western University2724,9113,984
415University of Nebraska–Lincoln2713,9213,064
415Bezmiâlem Foundation University171710212
417Tufts University3702,2602,541
417National Cheng Kung University2703,4452,578
417Technical University of Valencia1702,8241,631
417CSIRO Mineral Resources270122115
417Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Bhopal270336260
422University of Amsterdam1697,5034,815
422Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań2691,5631,063
422Sophia University169870376
425Inha University4681,2681,532
425Ulm University3682,3252,434
425University of Shizuoka168779431
428Hanyang University3672,4312,346
428University of Münster2672,3772,181
428Osaka Prefecture University367938844
428University of Genoa2673,6412,848
428Indiana University Bloomington1674,3382,692
428Ningxia University467461468
428Capital Medical University2672,8242,066
435University of Hull1662,8791,623
435Chubu University266493367
435Liaoning University266582434
435Xi'an University of Technology1661,334733
439Arizona State University2655,8154,628
439Delft University of Technology2653,4912,932
439University of Fukui365775690
442University of South Florida2644,7743,767
442Tokai University6641,1641,637
442Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland364787984
442Bucknell University164826415
446Guizhou University3631,1461,004
446University of Detroit Mercy163461178
446North Dakota State University3631,2001,474
449University of Jyväskylä2622,0511,842
449University of Exeter2624,1153,481
449Erciyes University2621,3971,039
449Kettering University16219893
453National Autonomous University of Mexico2614,6893,243
453Gebze Technical University161891466
453Fujian Normal University461669811
456University of Barcelona2605,1504,196
456University of Alabama3602,8372,969
458National Sun Yat-sen University3591,2821,383
458Catholic University of Korea5591,1961,493
458Johannes Kepler University Linz2591,4351,201
458Pierre and Marie Curie University1594,0683,070
458University of Campinas1595,6683,439
458Northwest University5599791,326
458Universidade Federal de São Paulo1593,2201,861
458Hunan University of Technology159600332
466Technical University of Dortmund1582,5301,508
467Le Mans University257164162
467Zhejiang University School of Medicine1572,3161,406
467Hangzhou Medical College157833371
467Graduate University of Chinese Academy of Sciences1571,141931
471Wayne State University2564,5703,905
471China Pharmaceutical University256953905
473University of Pisa3553,4123,650
473Dalian Polytechnic University255484413
473Tokyo Medical and Dental University3551,6191,616
473Indian Institute of Technology Patna255526444
473Scuola Normale Superiore255601571
478Polytechnic University of the Marches2541,7101,741
478Colorado School of Mines2541,0611,057
480University of Naples Federico II2534,3663,918
480College of William & Mary1531,9271,226
480Oita University1531,267651
480Addis Ababa University1531,8441,036
480Ambo University15317593
480Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination353201267
486Texas Tech University1524,7962,879
486University of Santiago de Compostela2522,5822,283
486Science and Technology Facilities Council152290232
486Institute of Nano Science and Technology352203286
490University of Tehran1515,3133,197
490Kansai University251679487
490Lorestan University151675370
493Henan University of Engineering250203150
493East Paris Institute of Chemistry and Materials Science250131142
495Heidelberg University3494,0244,241
495Army Medical University2491,5061,368
495University of Newcastle1495,6524,039
498Ibero-American University148386186
498University of Mississippi1483,9572,652
498Koç University3488841,190
498Florida A&M University248550611
498Science Foundation Ireland3483083
503University of Warsaw3471,9602,004
503Sookmyung Women's University147686480
503University of Geneva2473,6793,585
503Maastricht University2473,6833,481
503Universidad de Ciencias Medicas1476117
508Osnabrück University1461,5231,060
508Autonomous University of San Luis Potosí1461,108652
510Norwegian University of Science and Technology1455,6084,125
511University of Camerino1441,380994
512University of Maribor1431,528973
512University of Silesia in Katowice2431,046907
512University of Graz1432,5971,936
512Tanta University1432,3001,423
512Rovira i Virgili University3431,0801,572
512Korea University of Technology and Education143346222
512Anhui Jianzhu University143585322
512Institut de Recherche de Chimie Paris143245201
520Gdańsk University of Technology1421,381950
520University of Paderborn1421,517989
520Kumamoto University3421,7491,992
520University of Yamanashi1421,471919
520Tomas Bata University in Zlín142436297
520Hope College142343258
520Jiaxing University442393606
527Harbin Engineering University1411,5241,084
527Wuhan University of Technology6419561,563
527University of Milan-Bicocca1413,8672,898
527Hefei University141406255
527Harbin Medical University2411,4701,457
527The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen241765905
533Bielefeld University1402,9592,161
533University of Cincinnati2405,1314,907
533Beijing Forestry University1401,3771,026
536Charles University2394,2233,879
536University of Applied Sciences Bingen1392431
536Tor Vergata University of Rome1394,1473,169
536Korea University of Science and Technology339348574
540Suzhou University of Technology138625392
540Wuyi University138716485
540California State Polytechnic University, Pomona138601475
543Vrije Universiteit Brussel1374,1153,264
543Chiba University2372,9212,721
543The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center2372,6622,747
543University of California, San Francisco3374,1814,786
547Aoyama Gakuin University136621374
547National University of Río Cuarto136537425
547Chulalongkorn University3362,1032,804
547University of Innsbruck3362,0122,747
547University of Trieste1363,1482,465
547Pacific Lutheran University23695176
547National Metrology Institute136386274
547University of Hyogo236736651
555Assiut University2351,8311,863
555China Agricultural University2351,8462,023
555Purdue School of Engineering and Technology135114136
558University of Buenos Aires2343,3123,155
559University of Technology Malaysia3331,2681,858
559Guangxi Normal University133993693
559Hebrew University of Jerusalem1336,8165,332
559National University of Colombia1332,7701,780
559University of New Mexico2333,9904,402
559University of Eastern Piedmont1331,5751,405
559Łódź University of Technology2339741,029
559Tunis El Manar University1332,2361,393
559Central South University2334,3174,230
559Singapore University of Technology and Design133749700
559China University of Petroleum2331,5501,484
570Western Washington University232620866
570Radboud University2324,7215,096
570University of Georgia1326,5735,250
570Hebei University3329231,220
570Shanghai Normal University2329831,121
570University of Macau1322,4362,002
576Ben-Gurion University of the Negev1315,5304,452
576Pittsburg State University131233188
576Sojo University231195242
576SUNY Polytechnic Institute131228216
576University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna1319941,015
581Tianjin Medical University2301,7551,788
581Hubei University2301,3561,551
581Cleveland State University2301,0681,458
581Nihon University2302,4142,298
581University of Strathclyde1304,3133,662
581Okinawa Institute of Science and Technology230431574
581University of Nebraska Medical Center1302,9032,486
581National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University4308021,141
581Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati1301,8501,536
581Honeywell130534424
591Aston University1292,2502,079
591National University of Defense Technology1291,5631,276
591Ehime University1292,3791,826
591Universidad Icesi129336232
591Yale-NUS College129198230
596Federal University of Minas Gerais1284,6323,714
596Zhejiang Chinese Medical University1281,3691,007
596Wageningen University & Research1283,5983,513
596Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha1282,4232,127
596Wright State University1282,3772,035
596Guizhou Minzu University128372257
596Henan University of Technology228726806
596Thailand National Science and Technology Development Agency128534474
596Wuhan University of Science and Technology1281,5451,260
596Chongqing University of Arts and Sciences128475386
596Vidyasirimedhi Institute of Science and Technology128264249
596Centrale Marseille128766640
608Leipzig University2273,5053,915
608Saarland University2272,5622,953
608Shantou University1272,1491,791
608Chuo University127944679
608University of Madeira127476471
608Nanjing Medical University1273,0152,494
608Quanzhou Normal University327136286
608Guangzhou Medical University3271,3591,840
608Paris-East University127963990
617University of Paris1264,8404,012
617Michigan State University2266,8597,255
617Auburn University3262,5253,721
617Shinshu University2262,0742,259
617China Women's University1261527
617Beijing Institute of Petrochemical Technology126430346
617Chung Yuan Christian University1261,2481,086
617Jilin Normal University226312372
625Saint Petersburg State University1253,0062,275
625Chung-Ang University1253,0252,666
625Chungbuk National University1252,3022,029
625University of Surrey1254,3053,895
625University of Galway3251,6433,042
625Shanghai Institute of Technology125868712
625University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn1251,140939
625University of Savoy2258011,134
633Hoseo University224335500
633University of Arkansas at Little Rock124907985
633University of São Paulo1249,7957,780
633Yamaguchi University1242,3671,950
633Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology1241,8841,619
633Hunter College1241,8111,684
633Kennesaw State University1241,107928
633Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad224685892
633HESAM Université224342567
642Dankook University2231,2951,726
642University of Siegen1231,3951,158
642City University of Hong Kong3232,5733,802
642University of Calgary2236,1376,914
642University of Paris-Est1232,1662,175
642Southern University of Science and Technology4231,2082,110
642Northeast Forestry University2231,0331,276
642Anyang Institute of Technology223183272
642Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur1232,1921,951
642University of Massachusetts Medical School1232,4122,517
652Tel Aviv University2225,9866,456
652University of Burgos122729729
652Xiamen University of Technology422230530
652Réseau sur le stockage électrochimique de l'énergie122105132
656Atatürk University1212,0901,833
656Macau University of Science and Technology1211,3391,297
656University of Shanghai for Science and Technology3211,1301,610
656Western Sydney University1213,7473,788
656Anhui University of Technology121903809
656International University of Catalonia121619669
656Max Bergmann Center for Biomaterials1212245
663Konkuk University1202,7172,634
663King's College London1207,4956,717
663Curtin University1205,1855,090
663University of Palermo1204,0863,976
663Suzhou University of Science and Technology120990891
663Shizuoka Institute of Science and Technology12013094
663North Minzu University120462385
663Department of Bioengineering, Imperial College London120429587
671University of Kitakyushu119389362
671Kwangwoon University219514815
671Anhui Normal University3195751,006
671Saudi Aramco119844903
671University of Tasmania1193,9013,980
671Pontifical Catholic University of Valparaíso1191,5651,487
671University of Białystok119628571
671University of Electronic Science and Technology of China1193,1882,903
671Shaanxi University of Science and Technology119981921
671Southwest Petroleum University1191,067990
671Chengdu Medical College119645628
682Kookmin University118866991
682Lehigh University2181,6222,361
682Leibniz University Hannover1183,2383,194
682California Polytechnic State University1181,1931,319
682Rochester Institute of Technology1181,6721,839
682Virginia Commonwealth University1185,0824,882
682Anhui Medical University1182,2472,101
682Claremont McKenna College118332389
682Pitzer College118227313
682Scripps College11887128
692Kaohsiung Medical University1172,2732,313
692China University of Mining and Technology1172,2062,091
692Shandong University of Science and Technology1171,5851,493
692Xuzhou Medical University1171,4261,408
692University of Texas Rio Grande Valley2175561,070
692Strasbourg Institute of Material Physics and Chemistry117364394
692Jiangmen Polytechnic1173031
699Trinity College, Dublin1164,9735,075
699Queen's University Belfast1165,1375,141
699Polytechnic University of Bari1161,0231,136
699University of Oulu1164,0844,367
699Shenyang Pharmaceutical University116741830
699Yalova University116234274
699Laboratoire d'innovation pour les technologies des énergies nouvelles et les nanomatériaux116319369
699Center for Cancer Research1161,4601,708
707University of Düsseldorf1153,8974,023
707Universidad de Málaga1153,1333,289
707Paris Diderot University1153,3683,649
707Universidade Federal de São Carlos1152,6072,621
707Yantai University1151,2031,284
707Laboratoire Matière et Systèmes Complexes115126232
713Kochi University of Technology114452480
713Sejong University2141,2541,987
713Technical University of Leoben114696768
713Osaka Institute of Technology214349505
713Bowling Green State University1141,8282,038
713Shizuoka University1141,6301,665
713Helwan University1141,5611,590
713University of Applied Sciences Upper Austria114267385
713South Ural State University114764845
713Quaid-i-Azam University1141,8422,124
713Southwestern University114155294
713Institut de Chimie de Nice114141225
725University of Luxembourg1131,7632,106
725Bar-Ilan University2132,6823,987
725University of Insubria1131,9552,388
725Saitama University1131,2561,336
725Nanjing Normal University1132,3112,532
725University of Kent1133,1813,585
725Petra University113203311
725Guangxi Medical University1131,5581,674
725Environmental Protection Ministry1131,0171,194
725University of Iowa1137,1777,151
735Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv1121,0151,033
735Kazan Federal University1121,5221,597
735Georgetown University1125,1975,279
735University of New Haven112331531
735University of Alcalá1122,5522,894
735University of South China1121,5641,769
735Scuola Superiore Meridionale112103127
735Indian Institute of Technology Bombay1122,6772,805
735Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council112526784
744Brown University1116,1596,542
744Gunma University1112,3172,414
744Konan University111424529
744Belarusian State University111751762
744Minia University1111,5731,824
744Al-Azhar University1112,3842,552
750University of Łódź1101,7011,897
750Semmelweis University1102,2692,652
750Artois University1108031,077
750Kumoh National Institute of Technology110533710
750University of York1104,5225,230
750Saint Vincent College1103584
750University of Lille1105,3865,925
750Anhui Agricultural University2106871,240
750Liaoning Shihua University110530637
750Shanxi Medical University2101,1131,787
750Tiangong University1101,1351,238
750Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University1102523
750Consorzio Interuniversitario Di Risonanze Magnetiche Di Metalloproteine Paramagnetiche1104999
750Langues, Textes, Traitements informatiques, Cognition11080138
764University of Giessen193,8524,523
764University of Latvia191,1231,542
764University of Jinan191,2551,534
764Ochanomizu University19682927
764Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine191,5871,818
764Central China Normal University191,6672,046
764Hainan University191,8072,108
764Lyon College191561
772Henan University182,4312,912
772American University of Beirut182,9093,765
772Swinburne University of Technology182,8843,752
772Kraków University of Technology18739940
772University of Picardie Jules Verne181,1121,653
772University of Dhaka181,7382,417
772University of Évry Val d'Essonne18403694
772Toyama Prefectural University18442566
772Inner Mongolia Agricultural University18715948
772Amasya University18331466
772National Changhua University of Education186931,015
772Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur18632896
784Korea National University of Transportation17376558
784Yanshan University171,3581,630
784Ritsumeikan University171,6752,126
784Nanjing University of Science and Technology271,8012,632
784Taizhou University178831,234
784Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Mohali17398583
784Meinig School of Biomedical Engineering17168346
791Autonomous University of Barcelona165,7936,811
791Qingdao University163,1083,756
791Kongju National University169511,396
791Dongseo University16202383
791Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology265911,171
791Umeå University164,3775,777
791Duke Kunshan University16295590
791Air Force Medical University162,0152,477
791Hebei University of Engineering167601,077
791Jianghan University167421,122
791Centro de Innovación16284508
791Polytechnic Institute of Paris169331,259
791Catalan Institute of Chemical Research16182277
791Osaka Metropolitan University36368948
791École Normale Supérieure163,1784,097
806Appalachian State University151,3471,976
806Newcastle University156,1857,618
806Heriot-Watt University152,5933,668
806Shibaura Institute of Technology157881,038
806Suzhou Medical College of Soochow University15369597
806Wuhan Textile University157311,016
812Australian National University146,5618,152
812Queen Mary University of London145,6217,136
812National University of La Plata142,1422,906
812Gifu University142,6653,388
812Yunnan Normal University149011,329
812Anhui University of Science and Technology141,0391,490
812Institut national d'études supérieures agronomiques de Montpellier147151,189
812Indian Institute of Technology Madras142,7233,568
812National Research Institute for Agriculture, Food and Environment142,5253,304
821University of Concepción132,0803,137
821Clausthal University of Technology136741,095
821Gyeongsang National University132,3703,351
821University of Colorado Denver134,3055,853
821EAFIT University13374816
821Khalifa University131,4722,437
821Qinghai University139541,637
821Shenzhen Polytechnic University13250498
821Tongji Medical College132,7043,407
821Shenzhen MSU-BIT University13217437
831University of Perugia123,6425,203
831University of Verona123,1834,580
831Westlake University127591,328
834University of Oregon113,5355,277
834Beijing University of Technology112,3133,278
834Hefei Normal University11314609
834Henan University of Chinese Medicine115341,089
834Hubei University of Technology111,0261,697
834University of California, Merced111,2502,463